withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (256)Photos (13,568)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceWomen's raceJuv/Yth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort-track Jnr/Snr raceShort-track Vet raceShort-track Juv/Yth race

Results formatBy category

Male: Men's race Elite  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cameron ORR Wilier TriestinaVittoria Factory7                                   n/a1h27:10.01-
2nd2Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing711:36.7112:35.5112:51.6112:40.0113:24.8113:30.2113:21.3116.3%1h30:00.022:50.0
3rd8Luke PEYTON Four4th712:25.7313:44.6313:52.4314:02.4214:05.5314:17.8313:52.4215.0%1h36:21.039:11.0
4th9Harry HOWLETT Grity RT713:05.31113:05.3213:51.5214:02.6314:12.7414:31.3513:57.9311.0%1h36:47.049:37.0
5th20Reuben ORR Clancy Briggs Cycling7                                   n/a1h37:00.059:50.0
6th3Jason BOUTTELL Destination Bike RT712:15.7213:53.9714:18.7414:46.2913:51.9214:10.7214:30.1520.5%1h37:47.0610:37.0
7th6Simon WYLLIE Spectra Racing712:41.1413:47.5514:25.7614:21.7514:52.2814:56.2814:21.4417.8%1h39:26.0712:16.0
8th10James PICKERING (elt) 712:42.1714:24.31014:35.2814:45.8714:25.6514:30.7414:35.5616.2%1h39:59.0812:49.0
9th12James DILKS Big Maggys712:42.4814:13.8814:37.6914:37.6614:41.2714:58.0914:51.2717.8%1h40:42.0913:32.0
10th23Sam ANDREWS 713:05.21015:00.21714:53.81514:03.2414:31.2614:37.7614:54.6914.6%1h41:06.01013:56.0
11th13Luke EGGAR Mud Dock Racing712:41.3513:51.4614:25.9715:10.61315:10.61215:22.01414:54.3821.1%1h41:36.01114:26.0
12th15Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear Products713:05.81314:22.9914:21.6514:46.1815:04.11015:00.21014:58.31015.1%1h41:39.01214:29.0
13th14Kishan BAKRANIA 713:45.51813:45.5414:45.61414:57.11015:00.3914:46.4715:27.71112.4%1h42:28.01315:18.0
14th5Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing612:41.7614:30.71214:57.31614:57.31115:05.71115:15.113     20.1%1h27:28.014-1LAP
15th22Ross THORLEY Manx Viking Wheelers CC613:05.31114:42.61514:42.61315:05.71215:38.91715:05.012     19.6%1h28:20.015-1LAP
16th17Paddy ATKINSON Charlotteville CC613:16.81514:31.61314:41.71215:37.81815:36.51515:03.011     17.7%1h28:47.016-1LAP
17th19William GELL Bedfordshire Road CC613:11.71414:37.91414:41.01115:21.11415:52.81915:24.815     20.3%1h29:09.017-1LAP
18th18Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC Jersey612:59.5914:30.31115:01.21715:36.31715:37.81615:58.817     23.0%1h29:44.018-1LAP
19th21Ashley DE LOTZ 613:37.31615:04.11815:23.81815:30.91615:45.51815:55.616     16.9%1h31:17.019-1LAP
20th16Jason MEATON 613:38.41715:47.22015:47.22015:22.41515:22.41316:48.218     23.2%1h32:46.020-1LAP
21st4Daniel BRICKENDEN 613:49.91915:15.51915:39.11915:54.22016:21.32017:00.019     22.9%1h34:00.021-1LAP
22nd7Joseph BECKINGSALE THRIVA-SRCT613:56.52014:43.91614:38.51015:40.21915:32.11420:44.320     48.8%1h35:15.022-1LAP

Male: Men's race Expert  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st104Adam POTTER (exp) 612:50.8214:33.5514:39.8213:56.3114:30.4114:12.1114.1%1h24:43.01-
2nd105Thomas CRAPPER Magspeed Racing613:03.7314:31.6414:29.0114:33.9214:59.3414:51.0514.8%1h26:29.021:46.0
3rd110Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing613:24.3714:20.1114:44.6414:54.0414:57.7314:37.8211.6%1h26:59.032:16.0
4th101Al GRIFFIN (exp) ADDFORM - VIVE LE VELO611:58.9115:58.91214:56.5515:02.3514:50.6214:52.1633.4%1h27:39.042:56.0
5th117Thomas STEGEMAN RAF-CA613:44.6914:50.7615:18.5815:41.3915:16.5614:45.0314.2%1h29:37.054:54.0
6th106Liam CADORET Caesarean CC Jersey613:19.2614:53.2715:54.21015:37.0815:25.9714:48.5419.4%1h29:58.065:15.0
7th113Max FILLEUL Army Cycling Union613:41.7815:36.81015:14.7715:14.7615:12.4515:58.1916.6%1h30:58.076:15.0
8th107Eric KELLY Manx Viking Wheelers CC614:01.91015:16.0915:23.7915:50.71015:49.4815:22.4712.9%1h31:44.087:01.0
9th102Jim VERNON Ride Revolution Coaching613:04.2414:30.8314:42.4314:42.9318:59.81416:13.81045.3%1h32:14.097:31.0
10th109Alan DUNCAN (exp) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme614:08.01115:02.6815:14.5615:24.9716:18.1916:37.21317.6%1h32:45.0108:02.0
11th111Matthew SKEATS 614:11.01215:49.31116:03.81116:32.31217:01.01216:33.31120.0%1h36:11.01111:28.0
12th118Matthew GIBSON (exp) Saint Piran614:44.11616:41.61616:23.21216:23.21116:23.21016:35.11213.3%1h37:10.01212:27.0
13th108Ben RICHARDS Caesarean CC Jersey614:22.61416:23.71516:36.01416:57.61417:13.21317:20.11420.6%1h38:53.01314:10.0
14th116Corey BALE BGE614:13.41316:16.01416:34.61316:52.51316:38.41115:35.6818.6%1h36:11.01411:28.0
112Ollie MANT 313:18.8514:23.3217:01.815               27.9%     DNF
103Charlie PICKERING 214:29.31516:00.213                    10.5%     DNF
114Mark WALKER (exp) Plymouth Corinthian CC                              n/a     DNF

Male: Men's race 17-18  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site512:01.5112:58.6113:00.7212:50.2212:40.018.2%1h03:31.01-
2nd55Innes MCDONALD 512:01.8212:59.8212:59.8112:49.9112:57.228.0%1h03:49.0218.0s
3rd53Declan OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing512:02.3313:26.0313:38.0413:39.6413:30.4313.5%1h06:16.032:45.0
4th54Alex HART Grity RT512:31.3413:31.9413:37.1313:37.5313:30.438.8%1h06:48.043:17.0
5th52Ben COPPOLA SCOTT Pioneer DJ512:43.3513:54.8514:21.7514:29.0514:37.7615.0%1h10:06.056:35.0
6th56Freddie DIXON Hope Tech Factory Racing512:47.3714:18.5614:39.7614:40.0616:53.6932.1%1h13:19.069:48.0
7th65Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC514:11.6915:45.31115:21.8915:35.8714:26.6511.0%1h15:21.0711:50.0
8th59Logan STANDER 512:43.8615:14.9716:22.51116:09.7814:57.1728.6%1h15:28.0811:57.0
9th58Sam BUDD Ignite513:15.5815:22.4815:21.6816:10.5915:31.7822.0%1h15:42.0912:11.0
10th62Henry O'BRIEN 514:32.11115:33.9915:12.6716:11.61017:30.71020.5%1h19:01.01015:30.0
11th61Oliver BARKER Xcomtb.com RT? go to site414:17.81015:39.01015:55.91017:42.412     23.9%1h03:35.011-1LAP
12th64Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC415:59.01317:56.91217:15.01217:31.911     12.3%1h08:43.012-1LAP
13th63Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC415:08.31218:11.11317:59.51318:20.013     21.1%1h09:39.013-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us