withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (309)Photos (12,016)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's raceExpert/Women's raceJuv/Yth raceVet raceSport/Open raceShort-track Jnr/Snr raceShort-track Vet raceShort-track Juv/Yth race

Results formatBy category

Male: Men's race Elite  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Joseph BLACKMORE Israel - Premier Tech710.4s212:55.9112:29.1212:36.3113:20.0212:41.9113:13.336.8%1h17:27.01-
2nd1Cameron ORR Wilier TriestinaVittoria710.5s412:56.5312:14.3112:54.0213:32.7313:15.8313:01.2110.7%1h18:05.0238.0s
3rd3Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing710.4s212:56.2212:50.3313:06.0313:06.5113:13.6213:05.523.0%1h18:28.031:01.0
4th4Thomas MEIN Hope Factory Racing710.2s112:56.7413:20.4413:33.6414:02.3413:57.7514:14.3710.0%1h22:15.044:48.0
5th26Ben ASKEY Groupama-FDJ La Conti711.6s2213:32.7613:37.3513:48.7514:03.3614:03.3714:08.054.3%1h23:25.055:58.0
6th5Jason BOUTTELL Destination Bike RT710.7s613:25.3513:59.3814:09.8914:02.7514:18.21014:08.366.6%1h24:14.066:47.0
7th7Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing710.8s913:54.61214:02.21014:08.8814:12.6913:55.0414:00.942.2%1h24:25.076:58.0
8th11James PICKERING (elt) 711.1s1413:53.61013:53.4613:59.5614:15.11014:13.8914:31.694.6%1h24:58.087:31.0
9th12Ben WADEY Clee Cycles710.8s913:53.71113:54.2714:12.21014:12.2714:02.7614:46.8126.4%1h25:13.097:46.0
10th8Simon WYLLIE Spectra Racing710.7s613:47.7813:59.3814:02.9714:12.2714:59.71115:18.21710.9%1h26:31.0109:04.0
11th13Reuben ORR Clancy Briggs Cycling711.6s2214:03.01314:23.21214:23.21114:53.21315:00.51214:55.0136.8%1h27:28.01110:01.0
12th9Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey710.7s613:40.9714:16.71115:04.51715:46.12114:13.2814:20.9815.3%1h27:33.01210:06.0
13th17Kishan BAKRANIA 711.0s1214:03.81414:36.01614:40.71314:40.71115:02.31315:02.4156.9%1h28:17.01310:50.0
14th16Luke EGGAR Mud Dock Racing711.2s1514:16.81714:31.01514:37.91214:52.41215:12.61514:59.9146.5%1h28:42.01411:15.0
15th15James DILKS Big Maggys711.7s2514:15.61614:27.81414:55.61515:06.11515:29.31715:03.2168.6%1h29:29.01512:02.0
16th14Billy REED Xcomtb.com RT go to site711.2s1513:52.9914:23.71314:57.11615:51.12215:46.92114:40.61114.2%1h29:43.01612:16.0
17th10Harry HOWLETT Grity RT711.0s1214:31.91914:57.11815:14.92115:16.21615:04.41414:32.1105.1%1h29:47.01712:20.0
18th22William GELL Bedfordshire Road CC711.3s1714:47.12315:25.12514:41.91415:03.51415:35.42015:20.4186.1%1h31:05.01813:38.0
19th27Joe BARKER (exp) Shibden CC711.3s1714:36.12015:00.51915:06.81915:24.11715:32.81915:34.2196.6%1h31:26.01913:59.0
20th25William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing711.4s2114:06.71514:36.71715:31.62415:52.12315:54.72315:39.82012.8%1h31:53.02014:26.0
21st19Ross THORLEY Manx Viking Wheelers CC711.3s1714:36.82115:08.22315:14.32015:44.02015:30.51815:45.7217.9%1h32:11.02114:44.0
22nd23Ashley DE LOTZ 711.6s2215:08.82415:03.52015:05.21815:32.31815:26.41616:05.0236.8%1h32:33.02215:06.0
23rd18Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear Products711.3s1715:10.72515:04.32115:18.92215:42.41915:50.62216:00.4226.2%1h33:19.02315:52.0
24th6Daniel BRICKENDEN 610.5s414:31.71815:16.22415:34.82516:01.32416:14.524     11.8%1h17:49.024-1LAP
25th20Jason MEATON 611.7s2514:43.02215:06.72215:20.72316:53.52617:00.026     15.5%1h19:14.025-1LAP
26th21Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC Jersey610.9s1115:30.72616:09.82616:46.02616:52.72516:57.425     9.3%1h22:28.026-1LAP

Male: Men's race 17-18  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st59Innes MCDONALD Scotia Offroad RT610.9s412:58.2112:55.0113:15.7113:30.6114:20.2211.0%1h07:10.01-
2nd55Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site611.1s713:26.9213:48.2313:49.7214:12.6213:56.215.7%1h09:25.022:15.0
3rd57Declan OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing610.8s313:27.4313:48.0214:18.9314:18.9315:42.3616.7%1h11:46.034:36.0
4th60Freddie DIXON Hope Tech Factory Racing610.5s114:01.4514:01.4414:41.8414:33.9415:07.347.8%1h12:36.045:26.0
5th62Logan STANDER 611.0s513:49.3414:53.6515:12.3515:17.6514:50.7310.6%1h14:15.057:05.0
6th58Ben ALLAN Peebles CC611.0s514:15.3615:21.6616:14.1715:40.4615:39.8513.9%1h17:22.0610:12.0
7th51Oliver BARKER Xcomtb.com RT go to site610.7s215:15.8715:31.0716:05.9618:55.7917:02.3724.0%1h23:02.0715:52.0
8th53Euan WHITE CHASE RACING511.1s715:46.1817:12.9817:27.0817:53.27     13.4%1h08:30.08-1LAP
9th65Ben O KEEFFE 511.2s916:13.8917:30.9917:58.0918:45.18     15.5%1h10:39.09-1LAP
10th54Louie WILSON Reifen Racing511.2s917:27.41018:37.71018:52.61019:27.110     11.4%1h14:36.010-1LAP
11th52Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC511.5s1118:08.91118:38.51120:16.41121:24.511     18.0%1h18:40.011-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us