withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (308)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st33Jackson CONNELLY 2:54.8032:51.831-
2nd20Josh ARCUS 2:55.4742:54.3122.48s
3rd2Luke ELLISON 2:57.0752:55.1133.28s
4th1Jackson FREW 2:53.1722:56.2944.46s
5th11Ollie DAVIS 2:53.0012:58.0556.22s
6th17Hayden STEAD 3:03.2972:59.6367.80s
7th3Cooper DOWNEY 2:59.3463:00.3078.47s
8th15Matt ELLISON 3:07.20113:03.51811.68s
9th31Troy WEINERT 3:04.3283:03.75911.92s
10th32Jobe GENTLE 3:07.22123:05.221013.39s
11th10Jackson WHITE 3:10.83153:06.391114.56s
12th41Lachlan GIBSON 3:06.74103:08.311216.48s
13th6Dave HETHERINGTON 3:05.9893:09.101317.27s
14th27Mario BALDWIN 3:14.52173:09.921418.09s
15th12Matthew EMPEY 3:16.21193:10.151518.32s
16th29Archie O'MAHONEY 3:23.39243:10.571618.74s
17th39Duncan LEDGER 3:17.57223:10.981719.15s
18th9Chris WHITELOCK 3:07.81133:11.271819.44s
19th38Taj MURPHY 3:36.16323:12.811920.98s
20th21Jack BULSTRODE 3:17.38213:15.782023.95s
21st7Dylan LOMBARD 3:07.96143:19.582127.75s
22nd25Patrick LALOR 3:19.26233:19.622227.79s
23rd19Keharn DAVIS 3:15.68183:20.742328.91s
24th24Will SPARK 3:25.70263:24.762432.93s
25th8Andrew HAUGHTON 3:16.91203:26.782534.95s
26th28Kyle COUTTS 3:34.74313:26.962635.13s
27th42Sacha VERROCCHIO 3:28.55283:27.222735.39s
28th30Flynn MCLUCKIE 3:10.89163:27.922836.09s
29th36Angus JACKSON 3:34.09293:30.622938.79s
30th18Luke BARLOW 3:34.57303:42.753050.92s
31st35Campbell TELFER 3:28.54273:59.15311:07.32
32nd26Harry BACK 3:24.15254:56.60322:04.77
23Felix MOORE 3:36.4833     
40Liam MCLENNAN 3:37.7534     
37Kye MCCONNELL 3:41.1335     
22Tom YOUNG 3:44.1136     
16Elliot RIED 3:53.8137     
43Ben MCILROY 3:58.5938     
34Harry BUTKO 4:06.4139     
13Travis DAWKINS 4:44.2040     
5Darcy COUTTS       DNS     
14Luka DODIG       DNS     
4Tim EATON       DNS     

Male: Expert  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st310Ruben NOLES       3:25.061-
2nd301Matt CURRIE       3:33.8628.80s
3rd305Nathan SINTON       3:33.8838.82s
4th311Andy JEPHCOTT       3:38.14413.08s
5th308Chhay WILLIAMS       3:44.14519.08s
6th314Carter GRANT       3:45.09620.03s
7th307James BARNES       3:45.65720.59s
8th315Jack DREVER       3:48.12823.06s
9th302Thomas RIELLA       3:49.57924.51s
10th306Jesse CAMPBELL       3:52.681027.62s
11th316Cooper ROGERS       4:03.671138.61s
12th309Hugh MAYER       4:04.901239.84s
13th304Nicolas BOHLE       4:13.341348.28s
14th313Koby VAN BRACHT       12:55.59149:30.53
303James PERKINS            DNS
312Hudson TAYLOR            DNS

Male: Sport  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1002John WELLS       3:35.071-
2nd1001Jarrod WALTERS       3:44.6129.54s
3rd1006Lachie MARTIN       3:47.30312.23s
4th1004Brad JONES       3:57.30422.23s
5th1007Max TRELOAR       4:13.86538.79s
6th1003Craig WELLS       4:15.36640.29s
7th1005William BENNETT       4:19.53744.46s
1009Adam LYNCH            DNS
1008Sam PLATT            DNS

Male: U15  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1501Harvey BROOKS       3:24.681-
2nd1512Kobe SHEPHEARD       3:29.7525.07s
3rd1505Rueben BATEUP       3:37.85313.17s
4th1517Ned WEBSTER       3:39.08414.40s
5th1520Ashton BORTHWICK-HIGGS       3:41.72517.04s
6th1503Kurtis TREACEY       3:42.11617.43s
7th1504Liam STEINLAUF       3:44.83720.15s
8th1519Mitchell BURNETT       3:51.33826.65s
9th1511Willem THOMPSON       4:02.89938.21s
10th1510Bo MEGINLEY       4:05.881041.20s
11th1522Liam HALL (u15)       4:10.811146.13s
12th1506Becken NELSON       4:15.811251.13s
13th1514Lucas MCILVEEN       4:20.041355.36s
14th1527Marlon DAMCHEV       4:22.091457.41s
15th1516Ben WELLS       4:40.73151:16.05
16th1525Stephen GOONAN       4:46.71161:22.03
17th1521Cruiz JOHNSTONE       4:48.70171:24.02
18th1524Oliver FLEET       4:56.59181:31.91
19th1513Harry STUBBS       5:37.67192:12.99
1523Ben HUNTER            DNF
1515Will BELL            DNS
1507Luke HAYES            DNS
1526Joel LIERSE            DNS
1528Henri MOLIERE            DNS
1509Hudson SINCLAIR            DNS
1508Jethro SPYRAKIS            DNS
1502Fergus WIGGINS            DNS
1518Jasper WILLOUGHBY            DNS

Male: U17  Spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1711Archer BAILEY 3:13.2623:11.301-
2nd1703Bailey KENDALL 3:13.4233:12.1420.84s
3rd1701Ben BACK 3:30.25163:12.3431.04s
4th1750Oliver BALL 3:20.3873:14.5443.24s
5th1706Sam FREITAG 3:15.9343:15.1553.85s
6th1702Harry NELSON 3:17.4353:18.6167.31s
7th1710Archie YOUNG 3:32.79223:18.6877.38s
8th1707Reuben PFAHLERT 3:11.6613:20.1988.89s
9th1754Tamas SPOKEVICIUS 3:23.06103:21.81910.51s
10th1715Reegan SCHAFTER 3:30.16153:23.841012.54s
11th1720Lucas PALAGHIA 3:30.48173:25.521114.22s
12th1717Ethan REILLY 3:30.55183:27.341216.04s
13th1757Ben DARLISON 3:18.3563:29.601318.30s
14th1722Kinta GONZALEZ 3:22.5683:31.051419.75s
15th1773Angus EDWARDS 3:45.24293:31.461520.16s
16th1712William KLIPPEL 3:27.48133:33.141621.84s
17th1730Jonty TILLEY 3:42.92273:35.721724.42s
18th1725Henry WALTON 3:34.40233:35.911824.61s
19th1709Tom MCVILLY 3:24.23123:36.571925.27s
20th1718Kai SALSBURY 3:24.11113:37.992026.69s
21st1735Harrison COULSTON 3:32.76213:38.352127.05s
22nd1733Eli GREEN 3:30.60193:39.382228.08s
23rd1746Angus BEHNKE 3:44.87283:41.262329.96s
24th1749Charlie HILL 3:29.42143:42.762431.46s
25th1723Matthew FENWICK 3:47.84303:43.592532.29s
26th1743Will LOFTING 3:22.6493:43.852632.55s
27th1708Lewis HURLEY 3:30.82203:44.042732.74s
28th1704Kody HEDIN 3:35.00244:33.32281:22.02
29th1765Edmund THOMPSON 3:42.01266:12.48293:01.18
1753Josh ISARD 3:41.5425     DNF
1732Thomas PRITCHETT 3:48.3431     
1726Patrick HANSEN 3:48.5532     
1768Archer CLAFFEY 3:48.9433     
1738Spencer CARMAN 3:49.6934     
1747Hank HORDPENKO 3:49.8935     
1758Judd MCGENNISKEN 3:50.5136     
1741Eli WRIGHT 3:50.8737     
1705Zac ROWLAND 3:54.8938     
1755Tanner LOWE 3:55.1439     
1772Henry LOELIGER 3:57.7440     
1737Ned GREGORY 4:02.4141     
1761Archie SMITH 4:03.1242     
1745Angus PASTUSZKA 4:03.7543     
1740Temu TRIES 4:06.2744     
1748Max ROBERTSON 4:07.3245     
1760Xav LONG 4:08.5946     
1742Ned SHERIDAN 4:12.1547     
1734Angus LEACH 4:13.5048     
1729Tully TEW 4:14.2049     
1727Cadel TARANTO 4:14.6650     
1719Marcel PFLIEGER 4:14.8451     
1763Luca WHITE 4:15.9852     
1713Ryan ANDERSON 4:38.5853     
1739Finn MCCLURE 4:41.7554     
1770Nash LYTHGO 5:00.6455     
1769Dan LAKE 5:35.7956     
1756Alex KORAB 5:38.8857     
1728Billy HALL 5:41.5358     
1767Edward BRAY 5:53.6559     
1751Jake SIMS 6:42.3460     
1752Harrison FRANCIS 6:50.3661     
1736Blake TAYLOR 8:04.3462     
1762Hunter BEHNKE       DNF     
1721Koby JONES       DNF     
1759Aidan COLPO       DNS     
1766Sam GRAHAM       DNS     
1716James LONGMUIR       DNS     
1764Ben LUESCHER       DNS     
17740Tjala ROSENSTEIN       DNS     
1714Tarrant SCULTHORPE       DNS     
1744Max SHINSKY       DNS     
1724John THORNTON       DNS     
1771Cam TOZER       DNS     
1731Luca WHITE       DNS     

Male: U19  Spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1903Lachy ROBERTS 2:56.1512:54.561-
2nd1902Zac BRADLEY 3:14.3272:56.1721.61s
3rd1901Mitchell CLAXTON 3:05.8842:58.4233.86s
4th1904Hudson TARLING 2:59.4533:02.1947.63s
5th1957Cooper NORTHEY 3:06.7263:02.8958.33s
6th1905Rye CARLYON 3:14.7883:06.80612.24s
7th1907Darcy NOONAN 3:05.9253:12.34717.78s
8th1909Benjamin WILSON 3:18.47103:12.77818.21s
9th1931Cooper HALL 3:17.7993:15.90921.34s
10th1949Giles BUTTON 3:34.16283:15.921021.36s
11th1922Oscar DOW 3:22.89163:17.831123.27s
12th1924James BELL 3:21.84143:19.791225.23s
13th1921Lucas MEYER-SMITH 3:20.54113:21.021326.46s
14th1910Ryan LALOR 3:25.34173:22.541427.98s
15th1923Xavier WILLIAMS 3:33.89273:23.371528.81s
16th1953Wilson CRANAGE 3:28.62223:24.531629.97s
17th1955Lewis SMITH 3:21.14123:25.141730.58s
18th1930Jack HERCZYKOWSKI 3:21.38133:25.231830.67s
19th1960Sam MICHAELIS 3:22.34153:25.431930.87s
20th1939Callum HINES 3:26.59183:26.992032.43s
21st1916Bobby KANAVAN 3:31.39243:27.012132.45s
22nd1932Max TURNER 3:34.59293:28.492233.93s
23rd1929Chad GIRYS 3:37.02303:32.222337.66s
24th1945Tyson KRSEVAN 3:32.18263:32.972438.41s
25th1911Harvey ARIFOVIC 3:27.87203:38.132543.57s
26th1962Bailey MORRISON 3:30.77233:43.022648.46s
27th1912Patrick WARD 2:57.8223:43.402748.84s
28th1908Bailey TELFER 3:31.90253:53.362858.80s
1947Jed ERICH 3:26.7319     DNF
1926Flynn JOHNSON 3:28.1921     DNF
1948Ben FAVALORO 3:37.5431     
1943Noah JABLONSKI 3:39.5732     
1944Zander WILLS 3:40.7033     
1925Jack MOLONEY 3:41.3034     
1913Will SHIELDS 3:41.3335     
1966Jasper SYMONS 3:42.3936     
1958Jackson HELM 3:43.2637     
1956Joshua BROWN 3:45.2138     
1917Sal LA TORRE 3:45.5039     
1937Mitchell POWER 3:45.7840     
1914Hugh HAMILTON 3:48.5641     
1963Will WALKER 3:55.6642     
1934Jake FARRANCE 3:59.3043     
1933Heath COULSTON 4:00.4944     
1935Thomas CONDIE 4:00.5945     
1961Corey VERWOERD 4:01.0046     
1919Jack CROSSMAN 4:06.8847     
1952Ecco MCLEOD-KOURIE 4:15.5548     
1942Will TYLER 4:17.7749     
1968Bailey DILLON 4:29.6950     
1967Daniel BELL 4:35.2751     
1965Nick KEANY 4:41.4652     
1936Nels CZECHOWSKI 4:49.3053     
1959James ALLENDER       DNS     
1918Fraser ARMSTRONG       DNS     
1964Dale BLACKMAN       DNS     
1920Ewan BURKE       DNS     
19530Archie CONNER       DNS     
1950Taj EDWARDS       DNS     
1940Heath FLEMING       DNS     
1951Zach FORD       DNS     
1906Leroy HARRISON       DNS     
1927William IRELAND       DNS     
1954Zane LODGE       DNS     
1915Ryan NORTON (u19)       DNS     
1946Harry RUSHBROOK       DNS     
1928Massimo STAROPOLI       DNS     
1941Cooper THOMPSON       DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st701Alex SWANN       3:20.601-
2nd704Kye HORE       3:26.0725.47s
3rd702Guillaume COURVILLE       3:37.47316.87s
4th703Sam FILMER       3:39.66419.06s
705Dylan BLAKE            DNS

Male: 40-49  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st801Andrew FIRTH       3:27.771-
2nd822Brendon CRAGG       3:40.49212.72s
3rd803Ant BATEUP       3:51.31323.54s
4th811Sam STEINLAUF       3:51.71423.94s
5th804Chris HALSHAW       3:52.34524.57s
6th823Jamie ARMITAGE       3:55.55627.78s
7th820Tim MCKECHNIE       3:58.77731.00s
8th814Steven SCHROEDER       4:05.77838.00s
9th805John HUNTER       4:09.50941.73s
10th806Anthony MITCHELL       4:10.431042.66s
11th816Andrew BARLOW       4:17.891150.12s
12th807Tyson ANSKAITIS       4:19.711251.94s
13th821Paul TIPPINS       4:32.15131:04.38
14th808Glen NEWLAND       4:53.40141:25.63
15th818Jack SHORT       5:03.28151:35.51
813Warren BELL            DNS
812Stephen GIRYS            DNS
817Michael KINNANE            DNS
809David LEACH            DNS
819Robert MILLER            DNS
815Stuart SCULTHORPE            DNS
810Grant STUBBS            DNS
802David TARLING            DNS

Male: 50+  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st912Sean POWER       3:31.071-
2nd913Miles DAVIS       3:37.2726.20s
3rd902Danny TAUGGE       3:44.50313.43s
4th905Steven GREGORY       3:47.20416.13s
5th901Peter CRANAGE       3:57.74526.67s
6th903Darin LYNCH       4:06.14635.07s
7th906Hector HENRIQUEZ       4:09.07738.00s
8th904Craig MOORE       4:12.76841.69s
9th911Justin ROMANOWICZ       4:14.24943.17s
10th909Brendan NELSON       4:14.861043.79s
11th915Adam WHITE       4:18.401147.33s
12th908Luke CARLSON       5:41.01122:09.94
13th916Graeme COUTTS       5:43.14132:12.07
914David BARNES            DNS
907Scott FREITAG            DNS
910Mark LONGMUIR            DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st207Ellie SMITH 3:30.9013:31.181-
2nd205Ashleigh WEINERT 3:36.3723:37.7626.58s
3rd201Jessica SHERIDAN 3:43.2733:38.6637.48s
4th206Connor MIELKE 4:16.2743:50.57419.39s
5th202Rachel HORE 4:18.7254:10.46539.28s
6th204Erin ALLANSON 4:30.1864:35.1261:03.94
7th203Julia VAN VUUREN 4:48.3875:25.7971:54.61

Female: U15  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1591Indiana LAMBERT       4:02.341-
2nd1593Audrey GRAAFSMA       4:12.99210.65s
3rd1594Piper TIPPINS       4:47.33344.99s
4th1592Remy YOUNG       5:38.8541:36.51

Female: U17  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1791Tilly BOADLE 3:49.9123:43.751-
2nd1794Quinn MOORE 3:46.3813:49.8426.09s
3rd1792Zoe LETHLEAN 4:04.4933:56.67312.92s
4th1774Indy UKOTIC 4:12.4744:04.27420.52s
5th1795Chloe MATTHEWS 4:24.3654:22.94539.19s
6th1793Zali HUNTER 5:24.4674:52.3561:08.60
7th1797Mia JASPER 4:32.8365:30.3571:46.60
1798Mika HERD       DNS     

Female: U19  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1991Chloe TSIMIKLIS 4:11.9033:53.041-
2nd1994Zali MIKLAS 4:05.1824:36.40243.36s
3rd1992Amelia FREEMAN 4:28.8444:40.08347.04s
1995Sami ROTHWELL 3:40.341     DNF
19940Ellie HARRISON       DNS     
1996Siennah KEAN       DNS     

Female: 30-39

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
799Ellen WARD            DNS

Female: 40+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Diff
1st899Kellie CATANESE       4:43.891-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us