withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (439)Photos (25,818)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Long course - 5 stagesShort course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Long course - 5 stages U18  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1013Peter CARPENTER Ace bicyclesS2:14.5113:06.3911:28.3513:00.6914:44.5615:28.32217:48.311-
2nd1003Haris MEIKLE S2:26.1773:07.9421:41.7773:07.4524:44.9725:35.25518:17.38229.07s
3rd1106Harry THORPE S2:16.7923:16.1771:37.7953:08.1034:49.1545:27.40118:18.61330.30s
4th1010Oscar BAXTER S2:24.0463:08.6231:37.6133:11.2354:45.9835:41.51618:24.95436.64s
5th1011Ruairidh BURGESS The Bike Shop InnerleithenS2:19.1833:16.8881:37.7843:10.7744:54.5975:29.58318:29.60541.29s
6th1001George CAWDELL VirisS2:23.6543:12.6441:37.3623:13.9874:54.5565:43.53718:42.06653.75s
7th1040Tomas MCINTOSH Team HUPS2:24.0053:13.3451:42.2883:44.80154:53.1155:33.43419:06.9671:18.65
8th1004Luke REEDER Minehead MerlinsS2:28.67103:14.9961:45.07103:12.1965:03.5085:52.42819:08.1781:19.86
9th1016Cormac PETRE S2:37.27143:28.93101:49.00123:23.6095:18.10106:01.461020:01.0992:12.78
10th1002Jake HOLMAN S2:27.5183:44.80151:38.4763:16.6585:25.35126:18.261520:23.53102:35.22
11th1007Michael ANDERTON Team ConcernedS3:14.19173:40.17121:46.73113:28.62105:25.75136:10.581420:31.85112:43.54
12th2140Oliver ROBERTS (u18) S2:32.32113:27.8892:01.91183:36.99125:17.5896:18.521620:42.88122:54.57
13th1005Declan SPROAT Patina Clothing CoU2:28.3793:52.18171:44.5193:39.92135:43.61166:00.44921:00.66133:12.35
14th1020Jamie WATSON S2:39.66163:44.96161:52.35133:36.08115:48.51176:05.651221:07.55143:19.24
15th2106Neil MCDOUGALL U      3:41.54131:55.60153:40.74145:26.19146:32.731821:16.80153:28.49
16th1015Dylan KILFEDDER S2:34.39124:04.36181:59.22163:49.45165:31.23156:08.301321:32.56163:44.25
17th1012Finlay CADDY Hart's CycleryS2:38.05153:36.50112:00.04175:08.14215:24.70116:04.211122:13.59174:25.28
18th2126Lochlan MURRAY U      4:44.81212:03.50194:26.54185:48.82186:21.781723:25.45185:37.14
19th2078Stanley JACKSON U      4:19.96192:08.67204:30.52196:10.31196:34.641923:44.10195:55.79
20th2023Max CLARKE H.M.T.B.CU      4:34.26202:10.70224:55.26206:15.24206:38.932024:34.39206:46.08
21st2157George STOKE U      7:13.39221:53.04145:54.72228:01.81216:45.432129:48.392112:00.08
1019Douglas WARDMAN Alyth CyclesS2:34.52133:44.00142:09.34214:12.6117               DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1035Henry TIMEWELL S2:15.1042:49.0131:26.3522:46.6514:17.4215:12.87116:32.301-
2nd1046Joe VARNDELL Starling CyclesS2:37.94302:45.6811:34.39142:51.0034:33.2825:28.45417:12.80240.50s
3rd1045Henry STEPHENSON OrangeS2:16.4972:48.5521:30.7042:50.6924:40.0085:34.401317:24.34352.04s
4th1042Cameron JACKSON Hope SchwalbeS2:14.5932:54.9191:34.33132:56.2264:34.7835:31.781017:32.02459.72s
5th1049Matthew FAIRBROTHER Deviate CyclesS2:13.0422:59.95131:30.8652:56.1954:38.8375:30.46817:36.2951:03.99
6th1041Luke FORSHAW Akta / Deviate Cycles / RenthalS2:19.16112:59.26121:29.2232:58.8894:42.52105:29.86717:39.7461:07.44
7th1056Sam STORR S2:18.04102:49.4441:34.99202:59.05124:43.46125:36.981617:43.9271:11.62
8th1053Hunter MCCRONE Heriot-Watt CCS2:21.59173:00.47141:32.1572:53.7144:43.18115:35.921417:45.4381:13.13
9th1028Thomas HILTON S2:20.25143:06.73181:33.78103:03.39144:36.4445:31.12917:51.4691:19.16
10th1050Benjamin HOOD S2:20.41162:56.02101:37.22232:57.0974:37.0855:44.252017:51.66101:19.36
11th1018Eli SHEARER S2:15.2752:58.74111:38.29252:59.03114:44.74145:37.441717:58.24111:25.94
12th1030James NIXON (u21) S2:19.52122:52.5371:35.72223:03.72154:47.47155:39.951817:59.39121:27.09
13th1044Jacob MCCANNEY Bikestyle IoMS2:20.33152:51.3561:33.0583:06.70164:51.32175:42.081918:04.50131:32.20
14th1034Max RYALL S2:24.63203:17.12241:33.95113:17.18264:38.1365:20.94318:07.32141:35.02
15th1031Sam ORMSBY S2:16.6783:01.29151:31.9463:08.08174:52.38185:33.761218:07.45151:35.15
16th1029Cole JACKSON S2:19.68132:53.9181:33.3693:13.25244:50.93165:36.561518:08.01161:35.71
17th1025Isaac ELLINGTON Dialled InS2:16.2963:13.74211:34.75183:12.96234:44.67135:29.64618:15.76171:43.46
18th1023Billy BIRKS Tweedlove CollectiveS2:37.92293:51.40311:34.43153:02.34134:40.3295:29.48518:37.97182:05.67
19th1051Joshua KELLY Bikestyle IoMS2:28.16223:10.23201:35.06213:09.63194:57.41225:50.522418:42.85192:10.55
20th1024Ally BIRKS Tweedlove CollectiveS2:35.30273:23.86271:34.68173:16.37254:56.80215:32.181118:43.89202:11.59
21st1033Jason PURVES S2:36.11283:13.99221:48.71313:10.25215:05.83245:57.282519:16.06212:43.76
22nd1021Jak ADDISON S2:31.37243:17.98251:43.61283:21.78275:04.03235:49.442319:16.84222:44.54
23rd1039Bryn APPLETON Bell Helmets / CAMELBAK / Deity / Juice LubesS2:28.89233:18.76261:47.44293:22.62285:10.32255:46.832219:25.97232:53.67
24th1032Lucas PILLING Leisure LakesS2:21.74183:03.65161:34.56162:59.02104:53.23197:22.933219:53.39243:21.09
25th2004Ewan DOWD North Argyll CCHardtailU      3:37.10291:43.03273:28.04305:27.52286:03.972620:19.66253:47.36
26th1052Evan MCCONNELL S2:23.23195:26.83381:34.20123:09.02184:54.16205:46.222120:50.43264:18.13
27th2041James DANBY (u21) U      4:11.86331:49.94323:28.24315:17.73276:07.952720:55.72274:23.42
28th1047William BRODIE SpecializedS2:07.2412:50.9751:22.5812:57.5588:32.35345:13.58220:57.03284:24.73
29th1037Jamie WATSON S      4:13.89341:48.44303:25.97295:34.96296:13.572821:16.83294:44.53
31st1055Harry REEDER Minehead MerlinsS2:44.71314:13.95352:05.80353:58.33345:54.79306:34.672922:47.54316:15.24
32nd2145Cameron SANDERSON InfantryU      4:58.81371:56.93344:22.61356:20.17316:47.583024:26.10327:53.80
33rd2010Fergus BEARD West Highland WheelersU      3:27.94281:52.74333:41.50325:17.002610:57.523425:16.70338:44.40
34th2096Sam MACEWAN U      4:56.36362:22.82364:51.62366:45.25337:23.053326:19.10349:46.80
1038Billy ANDERSON S2:33.85253:03.88171:40.29263:09.7120               DNF
1006Charlie BENNETT (u21) Hope / MonsRoyaleUk / NoLimitsCyclingS2:17.5093:16.39231:37.35243:46.8533               DNF
2055Carter GEDDES U      3:37.9630                         DNF
1022Reuben BANKS Crow MTBS2:35.01264:01.2032                         DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1075Alex STORR Forbidden SynthesisS2:27.00242:31.8021:24.9732:42.5424:14.5815:12.06116:05.951-
2nd1085Corey WATSON S2:17.3972:31.5011:24.1412:41.2614:25.6925:18.67316:21.26215.31s
3rd1074Harvey ROLLASON Sonder AlpkitS2:11.4212:46.4631:24.2622:43.2434:26.1335:16.93216:37.02331.07s
4th1068Jake EBDON Santa CruzS2:27.21252:49.1251:29.1772:48.9844:29.1555:19.74416:56.16450.21s
5th1058Zack HARROP S2:12.7122:46.8341:28.4462:52.2254:27.8545:22.19516:57.53551.58s
6th1089Wil WESTGARTH Ride nutritionS2:14.3332:50.5761:27.7642:53.3664:39.3485:26.24717:17.2761:11.32
7th1188Henrik JENSEN Specialized UK Ride Fox UKS2:14.8142:53.2491:29.8283:03.66154:32.1065:26.56817:25.3871:19.43
8th1098Vini CRIGHTON-POLI S2:15.7662:51.9771:32.52112:58.9794:42.65105:25.00617:31.1181:25.16
9th1096Aidan COULTHARD Dirtfund ProjectS2:18.77103:00.10141:30.5192:57.0974:44.88135:29.62917:42.2091:36.25
10th1084Lewis RANGER MB CycleryS2:18.0882:58.66131:30.81103:00.68104:43.58125:34.011317:47.74101:41.79
11th1103Ruairidh MCRITCHIE DHaRCO / The Dirt FundS2:22.44173:09.33191:28.4253:04.57174:38.3275:33.361217:54.00111:48.05
12th2053Harvey GAME S2:25.67233:01.82151:44.54272:57.6584:42.4295:39.971818:06.40122:00.45
13th1087Tom LAMPKIN Hope tech ride nutritionS2:25.51222:54.75101:34.27143:07.11184:49.95165:41.021918:07.10132:01.15
14th1073Lewis MUNRO Bspoke Cycles / Pirelli / ProIndustrial / SilverfishS2:15.6852:58.15121:35.63173:03.18144:47.63145:43.022118:07.61142:01.66
15th1101Josef WESTGARTH Hope / Ride nutritionS2:19.36123:03.86161:36.35183:03.94164:50.75175:38.251518:13.15152:07.20
16th1057Connel ALLARDYCE S2:20.81152:57.93111:34.60153:02.66134:49.60155:50.982418:15.77162:09.82
17th1059Jasper JOHNSON Silverfish UK / YetiS2:22.70183:05.16181:33.53123:00.70115:04.14235:36.491418:20.02172:14.07
18th1063Archie CLARK BurgtecS2:23.33192:53.0081:37.13203:11.00194:57.18215:47.682318:25.99182:20.04
19th1061Lewis BROWN (exp) Merida UKS2:20.16143:15.31211:34.61163:16.71235:03.37225:31.691018:41.69192:35.74
20th1060Oliver BROADHURST Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:24.14213:21.55261:41.63243:15.71225:08.71255:32.981119:00.58202:54.63
21st1066Ronan WHITE DHaRCO / Merida Bikes / Ride InnerleithenS2:21.58163:15.11201:34.22133:13.58205:05.11245:53.802719:01.82212:55.87
22nd2058Fraser GILLIES U      3:17.74231:51.38323:17.86244:51.03185:53.362619:11.37223:05.42
23rd1064Isaac RHODES-DAWSON S2:23.62203:24.91281:36.73193:22.65255:08.93265:41.021919:14.24233:08.29
24th1086Jack DELBRIDGE Kustom BikesS2:19.23113:17.05221:38.65223:15.69214:54.91206:14.023619:20.32243:14.37
25th1092Tom EVERETT Kustom BikesS2:30.78273:20.09251:45.57293:22.83265:12.63295:45.712219:26.83253:20.88
26th4019Conrad CLARKE RAF GravityS2:32.78283:26.25291:41.43233:33.06315:10.49275:52.752519:43.98263:38.03
27th2052Alex FOSTER (sen) Bandit RacingU      3:24.50271:42.76253:46.37344:53.63196:01.252919:48.51273:42.56
28th1082Archie CLARKE (sen) Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:29.17263:19.18241:44.87283:23.75275:22.15326:01.843019:51.79283:45.84
29th1100Robert NIJHUIS RAF GravityS2:37.59303:26.47301:54.30343:30.21295:15.94305:55.452820:02.37293:56.42
30th1065Harry ROBINSON 7idp / RoyalS2:18.1295:20.33521:38.53213:01.05124:43.16115:39.391720:22.46304:16.51
31st2170Rhys WILLIAMS (sen) U      3:50.40331:43.21263:28.49285:17.11316:13.603520:32.81314:26.86
32nd2020Diarmid BURGESS U      3:53.85351:48.98313:30.96305:11.73286:07.653320:33.17324:27.22
33rd1097Nyle CRESSWELL S2:19.97133:04.21171:45.61303:41.54326:29.18495:38.351620:38.89334:32.94
34th2086Laurie KENT U      3:48.30321:55.82364:05.03385:26.50336:14.403721:30.05345:24.10
35th2100Andrew MASON (sen) Faff factory racingU      3:57.52361:53.87333:45.08335:44.99356:13.033421:34.49355:28.54
36th1090Thomas CHAMBERS RAF GravityS2:39.28323:52.76342:00.09404:03.27365:47.67376:03.933221:47.72365:41.77
37th1067Toby BLUNSTONE RAF GravityS2:46.31364:02.14381:54.55353:56.89355:55.26406:28.604022:17.44376:11.49
38th1081Harry BOYLE Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:57.81414:09.40392:00.66414:09.18406:03.14416:24.293822:46.67386:40.72
39th2093Robbie LYALL (sen) Fortan racingU      4:32.15432:03.50434:09.45415:51.01396:30.134123:06.24397:00.29
40th1070Phelan HAWORTH S2:44.85344:25.79402:08.94464:06.90395:50.71386:34.914623:07.25407:01.30
41st1083Rhys PEGORARO Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:48.89383:59.25372:11.04484:17.16436:24.36476:32.864423:24.67417:18.72
42nd2032Christian COWLEY RAF GravityS2:36.80295:16.06501:59.58394:39.93455:35.30346:03.223123:34.09427:28.14
43rd1094Nishan RANA Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:39.21314:34.73442:01.31424:03.45376:18.75456:40.194723:38.43437:32.48
44th1080Diwas ADHIKARI Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:45.56354:27.22412:13.86515:08.87516:12.98446:24.863924:27.79448:21.84
45th2083Sam JONES (sen2) U      5:36.60541:58.39384:13.48426:10.93426:31.374324:30.77458:24.82
46th2128Sam PAGE (2) Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      5:13.86481:56.78374:42.45466:11.14436:30.164224:34.39468:28.44
47th1095Benjamin SONGER RAF GravityS2:49.44395:12.31472:12.81504:49.72476:23.47466:34.764525:13.07479:07.12
48th2061Casey GRAHAM REME Enduro TeamS      4:54.09452:11.48494:52.36496:32.80517:01.035125:31.76489:25.81
49th1079Joseph WOOLLASTON Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:59.48424:58.73462:18.58544:31.43447:06.33556:59.635025:54.70499:48.75
50th2141Daniel ROSKELL RAF GravityS2:42.31335:15.33492:20.67554:53.20506:28.33487:08.505426:06.035010:00.08
51st1072Adam HOLMAN ° S2:47.75373:41.16312:05.72448:04.73595:46.61366:49.474826:27.695110:21.74
52nd1069George Luke HABERFIELD Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:54.25404:32.13422:09.64475:48.91547:04.64547:18.655826:53.975210:48.02
53rd2035Lewis CROSSLEY Cowal Mountain Bike ClubU      6:37.79572:07.50454:52.28486:43.80537:01.085227:22.455311:16.50
54th2127Toby OFFORD Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      5:30.00532:34.24586:39.54566:36.26527:02.845328:22.885412:16.93
55th2131Fyfe PATERSON U      6:15.12552:21.58565:23.75527:25.33587:16.205728:41.985512:36.03
56th2095Robbie MACDONALD Indecisive RacingU      6:21.11562:16.93536:08.81557:06.86566:58.294928:52.005612:46.05
57th2132Craig PENNINGTON U      5:19.57512:15.32525:30.01536:31.585010:43.576030:20.055714:14.10
58th2129Benjamin PAGODA U      7:11.83582:32.46577:03.30577:13.70577:15.865631:17.155815:11.20
59th2160Malachi TAYLOR RCAM Enduro MTB TeamU      8:27.00592:58.98608:03.69587:43.53597:13.265534:26.465918:20.51
60th2008Toby AUSTIN RCAM Enduro MTB TeamU      9:40.12602:37.89598:45.81609:21.80608:05.915938:31.536022:25.58

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Long course - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1146Joe BARNES (mas) Hazzard RacingS2:11.8012:55.7021:25.5012:51.9814:24.3215:16.81116:54.311-
2nd1130Liam MOYNIHAN S2:12.9522:54.8611:28.0822:55.1534:33.7335:19.57317:11.39217.08s
3rd1108Thomas MOORE (elt) Vitus BikesS2:13.7233:00.6341:28.7832:54.7124:42.8255:19.24217:26.18331.87s
4th1129David HOUSTON (mas) Studio VeloS2:17.3943:02.5751:31.3643:08.4884:29.7725:24.29417:36.47442.16s
5th1141Chris HUTCHENS The Contour CollectiveS2:22.05123:00.2031:33.3663:03.6744:41.5345:37.151017:55.9151:01.60
6th1161Fergus LAMB Hazzard RacingS2:21.3993:04.8361:35.5593:06.2564:45.3465:31.71618:03.6861:09.37
7th1118Leslie SIMPSON S2:21.67113:04.9771:35.62103:10.29104:54.21145:31.94718:17.0371:22.72
8th1147Lewis COWE S2:19.8153:16.73181:33.2853:05.6254:53.55105:31.54518:20.7281:26.41
9th1164Gary SCOTT (mas) Black SalamiS2:23.53143:10.03111:36.51113:11.97114:53.4095:39.441218:31.3591:37.04
10th2122Thomas MORO U      3:08.46101:33.9673:13.31124:53.85115:41.941518:31.52101:37.21
11th1134Jordan WRIGHT (1) Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:20.2573:08.2091:41.00193:06.7675:02.02215:37.621118:35.60111:41.29
12th1120Adam BURNSIDE S2:25.77183:18.09211:34.5383:14.07134:53.94135:35.00818:35.63121:41.32
13th1121Dylan MAGUIRE Road HomesS2:20.0163:13.00131:39.03123:20.12174:49.9575:36.31918:38.41131:44.10
14th1143Sean LUKE SCOTTSPORTSUKS2:21.61103:18.60221:40.22163:08.9094:52.2785:53.572518:53.56141:59.25
15th1122Aaron MCCARROLL Forsyths LtdS2:22.33133:16.66171:40.77183:27.71324:53.85115:40.261318:59.25152:04.94
16th1131Ryan O'DONNELL S2:23.77153:17.25201:39.63153:18.70154:58.47185:47.312119:01.36162:07.05
17th1117Andrew SIMONS Forsyths Gravity Racing / MGC_RTS2:26.93213:26.52301:40.34173:20.58184:57.17175:40.921419:05.53172:11.22
18th1140Matt HALE Deeside MTBS2:29.63253:20.71241:42.44233:22.11205:08.61245:44.731819:18.60182:24.29
19th2102Andrew MCAVOY Deviate CyclesU      3:25.70291:43.87263:25.79255:04.56235:44.631719:24.55192:30.24
20th1114Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF GravityS2:34.03333:27.05311:45.39323:25.69244:59.76195:47.001919:24.89202:30.58
21st1136James GANT Brooks CyclesS2:26.56203:07.7881:46.70363:23.98225:11.63275:55.312619:25.40212:31.09
22nd1139Damian GROVES Niner BikesS2:21.1983:30.85331:39.03123:26.48285:13.97325:43.161619:33.49222:39.18
23rd2048Dale RATCLIFFE U      3:36.17391:39.31143:26.33274:59.89205:51.852419:33.55232:39.24
24th1125James STENHOUSE S2:27.51223:38.57441:44.15283:21.81195:04.37225:47.282019:36.18242:41.87
25th2085Lawrence JULIUSSEN Vibe RacingU      3:20.37231:41.74213:27.09314:56.24166:17.925519:43.36252:49.05
26th1159Gordon HARPER S2:32.55303:16.18151:47.61393:19.84165:21.76386:00.473219:45.86262:51.55
27th1135Ross CLARK (mas1) Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:25.32173:16.82191:43.90273:36.14455:09.08256:00.633419:46.57272:52.26
28th1151James STAPLETON S2:32.08263:21.86261:48.74423:17.81145:09.10266:10.764619:48.27282:53.96
29th1124James ROBERTSON (mas) S2:28.93243:16.43161:51.72483:31.95375:12.94305:56.352819:49.39292:55.08
30th2027Lewis WATSON (mas) 20Twenty StoreU      3:31.08351:43.14253:29.73345:11.73285:57.143019:52.82302:58.51
31st1152Simon WARD (mas1) S2:28.35233:39.41451:41.44203:26.22265:22.61415:49.382219:59.06313:04.75
32nd2144James RUSSELL (mas) U      3:12.20121:46.25333:34.41405:13.68316:13.785120:00.32323:06.01
33rd2146Adam SAUNDERS (1) U      3:58.02641:50.66453:32.49394:56.16155:49.882320:07.21333:12.90
34th1099Oliver SMITH (mas) Buzz CyclesS2:32.35273:30.10321:44.64293:23.27215:27.05476:05.754020:10.81343:16.50
35th2098Sam MACLEAN (mas) U      3:21.68251:41.87223:34.97425:21.80396:13.705020:14.02353:19.71
36th1126Thomas ABEL RAF GravityS2:32.46293:33.90371:47.48383:25.41235:29.24505:58.353120:14.38363:20.07
37th1166James HINCHLIFFE Bikestyle IoMS2:36.40353:30.85331:48.29413:31.27365:20.54366:03.443820:14.39373:20.08
38th1156Guy NEVISON Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:32.38283:24.89271:50.36433:26.53295:18.07336:27.716520:27.56383:33.25
39th2031Ali COURTNEY U      3:46.65511:57.52643:26.84305:20.45355:56.842920:28.30393:33.99
40th1162Laurence MCCORMICK Royal Navy CyclingS2:23.88163:49.26531:45.38313:31.07355:21.92406:06.404120:34.03403:39.72
41st1107Callum GURNEY Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:34.43343:38.18431:57.32623:42.17475:21.10376:02.213520:40.98413:46.67
42nd2030Greg COURTNEY U      3:37.04411:43.10243:28.99335:12.54296:40.267220:41.93423:47.62
43rd2077Angus HUNTER Indecisive RacingU      3:25.19281:46.63353:35.69445:46.68646:09.224420:43.41433:49.10
44th1163Scott RODGER (1) West Highland WheelersS2:32.90313:43.39491:45.33303:47.21545:34.32545:55.522720:45.77443:51.46
45th2172Cameron YOUNG (mas) Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      3:50.96571:52.30513:34.53415:20.41346:11.144720:49.34453:55.03
46th2037Scott CUNNINGHAM 2Slow1ProU      3:34.19381:46.84373:50.23575:38.43586:03.423720:53.11463:58.80
47th1116Byron PAYNE S2:37.51363:33.85362:01.38693:41.48465:25.72456:11.204820:53.63473:59.32
48th1119Ian BURKINSHAW Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:33.48323:52.54601:51.93493:35.16435:28.57496:07.564220:55.76484:01.45
49th2049Chris FINN U      3:49.78551:47.80403:32.23385:37.01566:12.124920:58.94494:04.63
50th2073Jim HOLLAND InfantryU      3:36.79401:59.16673:54.23615:25.27446:04.023920:59.47504:05.16
51st1144Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) RAF GravityS2:41.27373:54.68631:52.17503:46.75535:28.53486:00.543321:02.67514:08.36
52nd2042Mark DAVIDSON (mas) U      3:54.28621:55.14583:47.87555:23.84436:02.743621:03.87524:09.56
53rd2072Miles HILL InfantryU      3:41.97481:53.54553:45.69515:26.89466:18.325621:06.41534:12.10
54th2090Reece LILLICO U      3:51.26591:54.52563:48.22565:23.06426:09.864521:06.92544:12.61
55th2050Timothy FLEMING U      3:37.37421:53.52543:42.70495:45.50626:08.224321:07.31554:13.00
56th2036Jonny CUMMINGS Infantry Enduro mtbU      3:44.57501:51.04463:42.61485:30.75526:19.215721:08.18564:13.87
57th2099Thomas MACLEAN U      3:40.07471:57.10613:51.75585:30.25516:27.196321:26.36574:32.05
58th1150Josh MEADOWS RAF GravityS2:41.54383:49.40541:57.74653:53.68605:37.45576:15.995321:34.26584:39.95
59th1142Nathanael LUCAS RAF GravityS2:47.35414:08.90681:57.94663:52.56595:33.73536:22.136021:55.26595:00.95
60th2117Michael MENZIES U      4:01.17661:56.29594:02.78645:50.01666:16.325422:06.57605:12.26
61st2065Richard GREEN (mas) U      3:39.85461:52.83524:06.78665:40.28606:51.907922:11.64615:17.33
62nd1149Nathan MARSH West Highland WheelersS2:46.90403:58.66652:02.17704:17.62715:50.74696:15.645222:24.83625:30.52
63rd2104Tommy MCCUAIG U      4:11.02692:04.32743:59.03625:45.99636:25.186222:25.54635:31.23
64th1165Marc WHALE RAF GravityS2:43.00394:52.46831:50.52443:43.43505:40.45616:22.446122:29.30645:34.99
65th2151Marley CLARK InfantryU      4:03.89672:07.66774:11.30675:50.46686:19.245822:32.55655:38.24
66th2158John STUART U      3:50.16561:54.98574:02.75636:01.08746:45.577422:34.54665:40.23
67th2040Ben DALGETY U      4:13.93711:53.04534:06.22655:56.87726:27.846622:37.90675:43.59
68th2119Thomas MOGHADAM U      4:13.34702:02.25714:15.98705:50.26676:20.095922:41.92685:47.61
69th2007Damon ALLISON RLC MTB Enduro TeamU      4:14.86722:08.75784:19.92735:39.78596:29.156722:52.46695:58.15
70th2080Sebastian JANUS U      3:53.83611:57.51634:14.16685:56.43716:52.968022:54.89706:00.58
71st2059Thomas GOODALL REME Enduro TeamU      4:32.04762:08.75784:19.44725:53.82706:30.246823:24.29716:29.98
72nd2163Scott TRAINER U      3:51.25581:51.64475:39.33905:35.04556:36.626923:33.88726:39.57
73rd2111Ryan MCLAUGHLIN InfantryU      4:30.82752:00.66684:26.43775:48.93656:51.287823:38.12736:43.81
74th2033Steven CRAIG U      4:49.59812:02.97724:15.63696:02.75756:38.977023:49.91746:55.60
75th2062Craig GRAHAM CS racingU      4:44.90782:10.15804:21.31755:59.03736:39.717123:55.10757:00.79
76th2025Stephen CLIFTON 2Slow1ProU      4:16.78732:03.32734:47.41826:21.04796:54.068124:22.61767:28.30
77th2112Gary MCLUSKEY Fire road 5U      4:51.12822:19.14864:21.39766:13.23766:49.377624:34.25777:39.94
78th1145Robert TAYLOR (mas) Monsterbike InvernessS2:51.38434:27.99742:32.35924:29.39786:16.63776:49.027524:35.38787:41.07
79th1160Sherjung KANDANGWA Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:59.46444:47.80792:12.16814:30.38806:28.35806:57.988424:56.67798:02.36
80th2005Andy WOLFENDALE H.M.T.B.CHardtailU      5:04.95852:13.72824:20.72746:30.66827:02.468525:12.51808:18.20
81st2014Rob BENSON InfantryU      5:19.11872:18.56854:45.99816:30.34816:27.506425:21.50818:27.19
82nd2142Graham ROSS U      5:34.20912:16.93844:29.72796:18.71787:02.818625:42.37828:48.06
83rd2029Joe CORLESS 2Slow1ProU      4:48.21802:05.65765:21.70886:52.48876:55.408226:03.44839:09.13
84th2019Michael BLANDX Dangerous BehavioursU      5:16.16862:22.17885:04.46846:32.95836:49.867726:05.60849:11.29
85th2162Owen TOWNSEND Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      5:28.02902:21.53875:13.38866:35.61846:44.917326:23.45859:29.14
86th2081Euan JENKINS U      4:53.84842:30.54915:14.59876:42.89867:27.108926:48.96869:54.65
87th1113Man GURUNG Royal Signals Enduro TeamS3:06.47455:25.50892:22.66905:00.39836:57.41887:17.268727:03.228710:08.91
88th2069Stephen HALEY CS racingU      5:53.48922:14.67835:38.98896:38.01856:57.818327:22.958810:28.64
89th2063Colin GRAHAM U      5:23.63882:22.37895:07.63856:58.29897:31.969027:23.888910:29.57
90th2143Oliver ROWLEY AGC Enduro TeamU      7:21.57942:04.68755:46.99918:54.74927:37.959131:45.939014:51.62
91st2130Ricky PARKIN U      7:08.32933:22.81957:39.48937:57.68917:24.658833:32.949116:38.63
92nd1186Benjamin KENT Royal Signals Enduro TeamHardtailU      8:05.49953:12.37948:36.339412:16.33938:46.909240:57.429224:03.11
2088Samuel LANNAGHAN InfantryU           3:03.2893     7:40.39909:17.2993     DNF
1109Ben POTTS S2:25.87193:14.59141:46.37345:59.749214:46.5294          DNF
1137Andrew CRITCHLEY S2:50.63423:49.16521:56.60603:45.9852               DNF
2006Matthew AIRTON Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      4:33.6977                         DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1091Kyle HAYES Deviate CyclesS2:17.9032:46.8111:29.9212:56.1414:51.5365:28.55317:32.951-
2nd1184Ian AUSTERMUHLE Hope Factory RacingS2:18.9243:03.5841:31.2922:56.9624:39.5515:24.10117:35.4822.53s
3rd1187Scott EDGWORTH Forbidden BikesS2:17.1522:59.7031:35.6243:05.3344:42.6835:30.67417:54.00321.05s
4th1193Joe BISHOP Pedal SyndicateS2:21.8562:54.9321:32.9933:04.4934:49.0045:35.85517:57.26424.31s
5th1190Mat WRIGHT Big Bear BikesS2:20.2453:06.4851:42.48103:11.2864:50.1955:37.69818:28.12555.17s
6th1171Andrew LOCHHEAD RAF GravityS2:13.3513:21.27101:38.8363:19.4294:41.4525:28.23218:29.20656.25s
7th1173Neil STEWART 20Twenty StoreS2:24.7793:17.8191:42.1293:11.2654:55.7575:36.82618:43.7671:10.81
8th1168Kevin COOK (vet2) Unplugged RacingS2:27.28123:15.0371:37.4053:14.9374:58.1395:38.93918:44.4281:11.47
9th1194Michael CLYNE (1) TTAS2:23.8983:14.8461:40.6573:19.88104:57.5885:36.89718:49.8491:16.89
10th2045Chris DIXON (1) biketreksU      3:15.9381:42.0683:17.7685:07.88105:56.481419:20.11101:47.16
11th1181Luke GREATOREX S2:33.62173:27.01111:51.50213:26.05125:12.04135:52.961319:49.56112:16.61
12th1169Chris CROLL S2:27.01113:29.86121:43.87123:30.83145:17.96146:02.541620:05.06122:32.11
13th1185Stuart BAILEY S2:28.07133:30.39131:48.73143:25.59115:21.45166:02.481520:08.64132:35.69
14th1077Andrew BEGG McBeggS2:23.8773:58.87281:42.95113:30.23135:08.59125:50.221120:10.86142:37.91
15th1174Daniel BRAUND DVCCS2:31.27153:46.42191:48.19133:34.26155:22.70175:48.301020:19.87152:46.92
16th2044Terry DAVISON Bandit RacingU      3:44.74181:48.88153:44.93215:08.05116:10.622020:37.22163:04.27
17th1178James ERSKINE Black SalamiS2:34.80183:38.32141:59.03323:40.77175:23.27186:07.211920:48.60173:15.65
18th1189Adam WILLIAMS (vet) S2:26.91103:58.09271:50.52173:50.30265:20.39155:52.001220:51.30183:18.35
19th2017Marcin BIEDA U      3:42.63171:52.04223:41.99195:27.95196:07.201820:51.81193:18.86
20th2164Marcin ULASIUK U      3:38.32141:50.62183:36.42165:31.53206:22.112520:59.00203:26.05
21st1167Pawel BARTYSKA U      3:48.18201:49.48163:41.20185:33.18216:33.453221:25.49213:52.54
22nd1076Martin PEAK Army Enduro MTB TeamS2:32.82163:54.07232:01.66343:47.18245:33.46226:13.442121:29.81223:56.86
23rd1192Barry FENTON RAF GravityS5:40.20273:40.45161:57.86313:42.60205:54.06366:18.222221:33.19234:00.24
24th1180Adam FIELDSEND RAF GravityS2:37.23203:52.05221:55.08283:47.14235:42.77326:32.013021:49.05244:16.10
25th2133Daniel PEREIRA Fortan racingU      3:59.32291:55.83293:45.93225:39.15256:39.963622:00.19254:27.24
26th2097Stuart MACKENZIE (2) Contin crew!U      3:51.50211:51.00193:58.00295:39.71276:40.633822:00.84264:27.89
27th2075Barney HOWARD RLC MTB Enduro TeamU      3:55.62251:54.66253:57.05285:40.30286:41.563922:09.19274:36.24
28th2154Alan STEIN Fortan racingU      4:06.80351:53.93244:09.32345:34.58236:26.292922:10.92284:37.97
29th2094Neil MACDONALD (vet1) Fire road 5U      3:54.40241:52.98234:12.89355:40.41296:32.453122:13.13294:40.18
30th2152Tom STANLEY Gavigan PavingU      4:29.84391:54.91264:03.01315:39.23266:06.921722:13.91304:40.96
31st2047Gary EWING Auckland Cycle WorksU      3:56.99262:05.55374:13.11365:42.46316:22.312722:20.42314:47.47
32nd1197Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogisticsS2:44.83214:27.82381:55.07273:55.06275:44.87336:19.972322:22.79324:49.84
33rd2114Stephen MCNEILL (vet) U      4:00.13322:00.78334:06.28325:55.90376:21.202422:24.29334:51.34
34th2167Richard WARMINGTON Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      4:02.61331:57.22304:13.72375:52.80356:22.152622:28.50344:55.55
35th2125Robert MURRAY (vet) Contin crew!U      3:59.95302:10.15443:47.37255:49.19346:43.244022:29.90354:56.95
36th2082Sean JOHNSTON (vet) U      4:00.00312:06.32404:14.83385:38.66246:36.733322:36.54365:03.59
37th2134Alex QUINTRELL RLC MTB Enduro TeamU      4:30.14401:51.09204:00.39305:40.69306:43.984122:46.29375:13.34
38th2046James DUNCAN (vet) InfantryU      4:18.01372:05.52364:15.87396:07.66396:40.433723:27.49385:54.54
39th2136Robert REID U      4:04.47342:05.61384:21.25406:16.75446:52.504323:40.58396:07.63
40th2060Marc GOURLAY Vibe RacingU      4:10.55362:14.02464:32.32426:14.78436:39.403523:51.07406:18.12
41st2092Robbie LINDSAY U      4:39.15422:05.79394:08.53336:45.60516:54.354424:33.42417:00.47
42nd2013Simon BENNETT U      4:55.89452:11.02454:40.46436:08.63407:00.164824:56.16427:23.21
43rd2018Chris BLAKEY Royal Engineers Gravity EnduroU      4:45.74442:08.62434:23.25416:45.98527:00.094725:03.68437:30.73
44th2002James BOWIE HardtailU      4:59.02472:24.71524:54.17476:14.22426:36.803425:08.92447:35.97
45th1182Jon HODSON Royal Signals Enduro TeamS2:53.74235:09.86522:14.75474:54.62486:27.71466:22.762825:09.70457:36.75
46th2121Lukasz MORISS U      4:37.43412:29.76555:23.54536:07.20386:57.064625:34.99468:02.04
47th1088Philip JELLEY S2:49.69225:09.73512:20.88505:04.74516:13.75416:51.144225:40.24478:07.29
48th2135Grant RAMSAY U      4:57.62462:06.66415:28.06546:16.80456:54.684525:43.82488:10.87
49th1195Tony STOREY S5:34.51265:00.21492:25.38534:46.08446:36.89497:03.275025:51.83498:18.88
50th1179David THOMPSON (vet2) RAF GravityS3:38.23254:59.44482:29.51544:56.35496:31.61477:10.495326:07.40508:34.45
51st2124Mark MURRAY Fire road 5U      5:09.05502:08.04424:56.81506:49.20537:06.705226:09.80518:36.85
52nd2056James GILBERT RedSky BikesU      4:45.03432:22.12514:50.25457:20.11557:00.924926:18.43528:45.48
53rd2067James GUNN (vet) U      5:45.53562:16.99484:52.26466:34.34487:04.885126:34.00539:01.05
54th1196Steve BOWDEN MidAirCrisisS2:58.94245:26.97542:19.48495:15.56526:42.12507:11.135426:55.26549:22.31
55th2137Alistair REITH U      5:19.50532:34.81575:47.27557:15.06547:29.875528:26.515510:53.56
56th2057Tony GILLESPIE U      5:40.65552:30.69566:07.73568:03.37567:32.245629:54.685612:21.73
1199Ian TATE (vet) Beamish Oddsox RacingS2:36.93197:59.28572:03.7535                    DNF
1191James DAVIDSON (vet2) Bike Bothy PitfichieS2:29.1414                              DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages 50+  Event progression Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1209Dan BISHOP Pedal SyndicateS2:25.8813:06.5111:40.0013:12.5215:00.8515:49.85218:49.731-
2nd1110Nigel PAGE S2:26.1823:22.2231:46.6143:24.7835:10.1935:48.59119:32.39242.66s
3rd1208Darren SCOTT S2:26.8153:29.2771:50.9093:19.9725:06.7825:51.66319:38.58348.85s
4th1205Andy SADLER Pedal SyndicateS2:28.2563:26.4551:48.4253:25.6445:21.7965:58.27520:00.5741:10.84
5th1201Zac HUBERY S2:26.7143:24.8041:48.7763:28.7055:22.8576:00.03820:05.1551:15.42
6th1203Duncan MCGOWAN Deeside Bike CollectiveS2:26.3233:36.5581:49.5873:32.4475:23.1685:59.48620:21.2161:31.48
7th1211Richard HAY S2:28.4074:01.41141:46.2933:29.1265:10.6845:54.37420:21.8771:32.14
8th1207Mark LAMONT Ride Days RacingS2:39.45103:37.6991:49.7783:37.0985:23.4896:07.90920:35.9381:46.20
9th1212Simon COMER SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to siteS2:32.9783:28.2661:56.25123:41.98105:27.04106:10.771120:44.3091:54.57
10th2064Aaron GRAY MuckmeddenU      3:15.9721:45.7924:25.73185:19.2955:59.99720:46.77101:57.04
11th1210Allan LAUDER S2:36.5393:46.68102:08.86213:38.2595:33.21116:10.271021:17.27112:27.54
12th2001Ian ATKINSON (gvet1) Team JedHardtailU      3:54.40121:54.64113:52.74115:37.90126:26.141521:45.82122:56.09
13th2101Richard MAWSON Team JedU      4:01.38131:58.71134:01.52125:53.02186:33.301822:27.93133:38.20
14th2116Scott MCRAE Fire road 5U      3:49.64111:51.46104:37.94235:45.61136:27.731622:32.38143:42.65
15th2079Neil JAGO Gavigan PavingU      4:28.52172:03.24184:07.48135:49.61146:17.851222:46.70153:56.97
16th2091Paul LINDSAY 20Twenty StoreU      4:45.93232:00.16144:10.74145:53.68196:20.531323:11.04164:21.31
17th2173David YOUNGS InfantryU      4:17.66162:04.30194:27.44206:07.29216:32.481723:29.17174:39.44
18th2123Alan MORTON U      4:40.52212:01.92154:19.98175:54.08206:34.191923:30.69184:40.96
19th2166Gary WARD (gvet) Gavigan PavingU      4:33.95182:10.86224:35.35215:52.54176:21.601423:34.30194:44.57
20th2147Neil SCOTT (gvet) BOC🏴‍☠️U      4:54.80252:02.65164:10.95155:51.47166:47.992123:47.86204:58.13
21st2113Gordon MCNEIL U      4:17.45152:02.68174:19.02166:22.48246:57.692523:59.32215:09.59
22nd2043Stacey DAVIES BOWLER U      4:46.64242:07.46204:38.69245:50.60156:52.502324:15.89225:26.16
23rd2026Roger COATES InfantryU      4:36.35192:16.84264:26.81196:18.44236:46.022024:24.46235:34.73
24th2009Guy BATCHELOR Murthly CCU      4:41.82222:14.45254:42.43266:15.86226:51.272224:45.83245:56.10
25th2034Gregor CRANSTON U      5:14.18292:47.64294:35.68226:45.16266:52.552426:15.21257:25.48
26th2070Andy HEIN U      5:04.10272:12.38235:12.14286:44.30257:10.332626:23.25267:33.52
27th1017Andrew ROBERTS (gvet) Mud Type OU      5:11.77282:29.33275:09.80277:12.72277:15.222727:18.84278:29.11
28th2171Ian WRIGLEY EeeekU      4:39.26203:00.16304:40.05257:22.43287:53.442927:35.34288:45.61
29th2109Callum MCKAY AeBikeShopU      7:06.68313:06.72326:38.90318:30.39307:15.502832:38.192913:48.46
30th2076James HULME U      6:58.95303:02.54316:38.00308:41.38317:59.673033:20.543014:30.81
2115Hendry MCNICOL U      7:38.83322:32.8828     7:31.3929          DNF
2074Robert HOLMES (gvet1) U      4:55.25262:13.90245:16.4629               DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages E-MTB: U40  Event progression Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st5015James SHIRLEY Niner BikesS2:18.1112:48.1231:25.1432:42.9014:22.1515:15.46116:33.771-
2nd5016Sam SHUCKSMITH Whyte BikesS2:21.0862:47.9621:25.0722:49.4234:32.3935:16.61216:51.45217.68s
3rd4048Richard TUCKER (emtb) SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to siteS2:18.6432:47.4911:25.0412:47.2924:29.6625:23.91316:53.39319.62s
4th5002Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TVS2:18.4722:54.3641:29.9152:51.2244:34.4845:28.95417:18.92445.15s
5th5008Ben JACKSON (sen1) TrailTecS2:20.8952:57.6851:32.0962:55.5455:08.3795:32.25518:05.9351:32.16
6th5007David HASTINGS Ibis Cycles / SprocketscyclesS2:21.8573:04.5961:29.2943:01.4064:49.2755:43.36718:07.9161:34.14
7th5013Darren REDFERN Crestline bikesS2:19.5543:14.1771:32.2273:06.8374:52.6965:35.06618:20.9771:47.20
8th5012Ross PIRIE Richards CyclesS2:27.9683:15.3081:38.6483:15.0494:55.7975:45.46918:50.2382:16.46
9th4012Grant FORBES (emtb) U      3:22.0191:40.6393:14.2785:21.91165:57.501019:36.3293:02.55
10th4044James WILKINSON (mas1) Aunty Barbara / PeddlersU      3:33.52121:44.60143:24.60105:17.16146:00.781120:00.66103:26.89
11th4018Sam HAYES U      3:32.84111:44.22123:34.90165:04.0686:07.511520:03.53113:29.76
12th4010Alec DOBBIE U      3:52.36171:40.6393:31.27145:15.73135:45.28820:05.27123:31.50
13th4009Joey DO REGO RAF GravityS2:36.33113:47.43161:41.77113:25.56115:15.05126:01.491220:11.30133:37.53
14th4034Lee ROBSON Robson FlooringU      3:26.25101:44.27133:45.43195:14.39116:11.091720:21.43143:47.66
15th5004Callum DARBYSHIRE S2:31.4193:53.98181:45.86173:26.62125:12.46106:07.441420:26.36153:52.59
16th4011Rew FERGUSON U      3:44.88131:49.55253:34.30155:17.51156:17.511920:43.75164:09.98
17th4003Ewan ARTHUR JR CycleworksU      4:08.72191:45.45163:37.83175:27.98176:05.741321:05.72174:31.95
18th4043Liam SMITH (emtb2) U      3:47.15151:46.09193:43.21186:02.53256:22.542021:41.52185:07.75
19th4039James SLATER (emtb) U      4:15.68231:46.23203:47.77205:35.84196:24.972121:50.49195:16.72
20th4002Jamie ARTHUR JR CycleworksU      4:26.19281:47.81223:56.96235:39.46206:10.341622:00.76205:26.99
21st5014Tomas REZNICEK DHaRCO / MichelinS2:36.47124:14.26211:52.64264:03.08245:48.88216:14.821822:13.68215:39.91
22nd5009Kyron KYNOCH S      4:14.23201:46.79214:25.69275:30.83186:32.292522:29.83225:56.06
23rd4025Mark KINGHORN U      4:15.50221:48.89233:53.29216:01.08246:31.662422:30.42235:56.65
24th4028Zack MANLEY S2:51.79134:17.39241:49.18244:06.75256:00.13236:26.832222:40.28246:06.51
25th4033Andrew ROBINSON (emtb) Team SlutU      4:26.02261:45.16153:55.17226:08.94266:28.162322:43.45256:09.68
26th4021Paul HUNTER (emtb) U      4:18.00251:53.15274:11.59265:53.91226:32.342622:48.99266:15.22
27th4001Gordon AGNEW U      4:26.12272:02.57284:26.09286:18.09276:56.472824:09.34277:35.57
28th4024Jay KEEGAN StaticU      4:28.52292:02.98294:57.50296:33.93286:39.752724:42.68288:08.91
29th4005Sean BERMINGHAM Indecisive RacingU      5:13.68302:05.90305:05.55306:55.13296:57.892926:18.15299:44.38
30th4037James SIM U      8:01.41312:38.04317:52.32317:27.75307:22.813033:22.333016:48.56
4006Thomas CRITCHLEY S2:31.46103:45.70141:45.94183:26.8413               DNF

Male: Long course - 5 stages E-MTB: 40+  Event progression Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4031Rich MILNER Aunty Barbara / PeddlersU      3:15.6631:32.3813:12.5725:05.5025:37.03118:43.141-
2nd5001Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TVS2:26.7213:14.4821:35.8623:14.3145:05.9245:54.91419:05.48222.34s
3rd1014Shaun HOLMES U      3:31.3861:36.2133:09.8314:55.8616:03.55819:16.83333.69s
4th4047James WOOD (mas) Team SlutU      3:14.3511:37.7043:13.2935:08.7156:03.17619:17.22434.08s
5th4032Scott MURRAY (emtb) U      3:40.6481:44.90113:24.5075:10.6665:52.79319:53.4951:10.35
6th5018Martin VAYRO S2:36.2133:17.5541:48.54143:23.2965:22.4796:13.181220:05.0361:21.89
7th1175Craig HARTLEY RAF GravityS2:35.9123:54.88111:44.2193:24.6685:12.0475:50.09220:05.8871:22.74
8th4045Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) U      3:36.8071:40.1363:20.2255:05.7536:27.791520:10.6981:27.55
9th4027Chris LLOYD Aunty Barbara / PeddlersU      3:42.8391:40.2673:25.6995:34.04116:03.35720:26.1791:43.03
10th4026Keith LAMONT Ride Days RacingU      4:07.87151:39.9153:31.87105:18.3985:56.81520:34.85101:51.71
11th4017David HASTIE Team JedU      3:50.40101:46.15123:46.21125:41.85136:11.021021:15.63112:32.49
12th4029Brian MARTIN S.A.M.MU      4:15.42171:44.24103:41.46115:32.50106:11.491121:25.11122:41.97
13th4023Brian JACK U      4:00.78131:42.0384:16.46185:38.10126:06.35921:43.72133:00.58
14th5003Greg CROSS U      4:01.74141:46.93133:57.33155:55.13166:35.381722:16.51143:33.37
15th4041Matt STOTT U      4:17.26181:52.94153:56.43145:54.72156:23.781422:25.13153:41.99
16th4004James BAKER (mas) U      4:13.57161:53.49163:56.17135:55.72176:29.021622:27.97163:44.83
17th5010Stephen MCDONALD Sperrin MTBS2:50.1444:21.12191:58.86204:17.58195:56.51186:39.121923:13.19174:30.05
18th4035Barry SCOTT Baz RacingU      4:29.00202:04.94224:12.09166:07.85196:38.301823:32.18184:49.04
19th4020Richard HUDDLESTON U      3:59.30122:03.72214:20.39206:44.41237:04.992424:12.81195:29.67
20th4046Marc WILLIS Fortan racingU      5:52.65231:56.68185:03.73235:43.53146:13.201324:49.79206:06.65
21st4014Steve FORSYTH Galloway HillbilliesU      4:33.00211:54.12174:12.64176:39.99227:30.802524:50.55216:07.41
22nd4030David MCBEAN U      5:52.00222:13.78244:47.47216:26.06216:46.912026:06.22227:23.08
23rd4016Allan GRAY Allan Gray JoineryU      5:53.00242:10.30235:00.65226:13.49206:54.142126:11.58237:28.44
24th4008Darren DICKSON U      6:00.00252:16.22256:08.28247:01.79246:57.092228:23.38249:40.24
4036Allan SHERWOOD RedSky BikesU           3:41.1726     7:17.10257:03.9423     DNF
4022Darren INGLE Aunty Barbara / PeddlersU      3:25.5051:57.3319                    DNF
5019Tom WHIPHAM Tin Donkey RidersS                                    DNF

 

 

Female: Long course - 5 stages 16-18  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1036Hollie VAYRO Bird Cycleworks Factory RacingS2:30.2213:35.0511:55.8513:47.1315:34.7416:15.56121:08.331-
2nd1008Sapphire ASCROFT SicomtbS2:51.8234:15.1622:06.0424:02.5526:08.7036:41.45223:13.9022:05.57
3rd2105Ruth MCDOUGALL U      4:24.0732:08.7234:06.3636:02.1226:42.12323:23.3932:15.06
4th1213Lacey HOLMES Ride InnerleithenS2:37.5324:35.7842:14.5344:15.9446:18.4746:50.36424:15.0843:06.75

Female: Long course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1043Hâf LAND Starling CyclesS2:47.4024:20.4922:13.9924:28.3616:19.5526:53.60224:15.991-
2nd1054Bethany MCCULLY Creation CyclesS2:45.0414:15.0612:03.77115:52.1826:04.2616:41.80134:57.07210:41.08
3038Jess SHEARER S3:22.483               8:26.4237:30.413     DNF

Female: Long course - 5 stages 21-34  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1071Polly HENDERSON Juliana BicyclesS2:29.1113:16.6011:44.9413:20.3215:08.3715:49.60119:19.831-
2nd1105Sian DILLON CannondaleS2:35.1323:22.6621:50.9623:21.7825:15.3526:22.70320:13.45253.62s
3rd1123Jessie-May MORGAN S2:37.8334:10.7041:52.6433:48.5135:23.9136:09.38221:25.1432:05.31
4th2066Niamh GREIG Fire road 5U      4:00.3131:57.0443:54.4145:51.1956:25.17422:08.1242:48.29
5th2156Eilidh STIRRUP U      4:36.4672:03.1254:07.8555:42.7046:28.56522:58.6953:38.86
6th1115Katie MAY 20Twenty Store / Deeside MTBS2:49.5544:34.8562:07.7664:21.1565:59.1766:42.07623:45.0064:25.17
7th1127Laura ALLAN DHaRCO / MichelinS2:51.9854:23.8952:13.2184:29.4076:20.3876:47.27824:14.1574:54.32
8th2087Kirstin LAMOTTE U      4:38.6982:10.1574:37.1486:22.5886:56.80924:45.3685:25.53
9th2174Nicola BENNETT Infantry Enduro mtbU      5:11.5892:17.5795:15.7196:28.1996:45.91725:58.9696:39.13
10th2139Cristina RIGAU GRANES U      5:17.59102:32.61115:16.28106:41.17107:24.811127:12.46107:52.63
11th2138Heledd RHEINALLT U      7:41.53122:38.80125:22.57117:01.96118:02.371230:47.231111:27.40
12th2108Jessica GREENHALGH Army Enduro MTB TeamU      8:22.72132:29.36106:28.48127:21.35127:09.891031:51.801212:31.97
13th2021Hannah CLANCY AMS Enduro MTB TeamU      7:16.40113:09.58137:28.18138:56.96158:41.391535:32.511316:12.68
14th2103Kirsty MCCARLIE U      9:52.88143:11.40149:22.11148:19.21148:23.251439:08.851419:49.02
15th2120Teresa MOLONEY Army Enduro MTB TeamU      10:37.43154:45.631611:16.36158:05.78138:20.481343:05.681523:45.85
1111Ellen SMITH RCAM Enduro MTB TeamS3:30.80612:58.48163:39.0015                    DNF

Female: Long course - 5 stages 35+  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2024Josie CLARKE Indecisive RacingU      4:29.6022:20.6634:47.9816:14.9616:41.73124:34.931-
2nd1148Sarah-Alice DAVIES S2:46.5514:38.8342:15.9314:52.6326:35.8926:56.58425:19.86244.93s
3rd1155Fiona BERRY S2:51.1534:32.9932:16.4824:55.6336:49.6566:51.48225:26.23351.30s
4th1183Pippa WALLACE S3:00.5244:18.6012:21.9744:58.8746:42.3557:21.70625:43.4941:08.56
5th1154Sally WRIGHT Big Bear BikesS2:50.4524:56.8852:23.8755:10.4256:38.4846:56.57326:06.2251:31.29
6th2071Sam HEWITT High Peak CyclesU      5:44.3662:24.8365:30.7766:36.7837:04.19527:20.9362:46.00

Female: Long course - 5 stages E-MTB  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2054Helen GASKELL SpecializedU      4:37.8011:55.6814:08.3015:37.2616:13.10122:32.141-
2nd2011Lucy BELL Wheelbase Northeast CannondaleU      5:22.9822:07.4024:34.9426:18.2526:30.27224:53.8422:21.70

 

 

Mixed: Long course - 5 stages Present but not in the results  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail (Un)Seeded? Seed Finish
N/C25Unknown rider 18247            
N/C1093Unknown rider 21519            
N/C2022Unknown rider 23517            
N/C3021Unknown rider 23535            
N/C24Unknown rider 33204            
N/C18Unknown rider 36055            
N/C2149Unknown rider 55633            
N/C2051Unknown rider 57059            
N/C2168Unknown rider 61950            
N/C26Unknown rider 64716            
N/C3003Unknown rider 65446            
N/C2107Unknown rider 67149            
N/C2159Unknown rider 72219            
N/C2039Unknown rider 72649            
N/C1206Unknown rider 83187            
N/C3015Unknown rider 88552            
N/C2110Unknown rider 94128            
N/C3045Unknown rider 95295            
N/C1112Finlay CADDY            
N/C1158Robin YOUNG (mas)            

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us