withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (289)Photos (3,170)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st249Gareth EVANS (htl) Brechfa Mtb riders1:33.3511:05.8021:49.3012:01.3556:29.801-
2nd252Ryan MARTIN (htl) Delamere MTB1:43.0041:05.2511:57.5421:54.5546:40.34210.54s
3rd248Neal DESORGHER 1:39.3921:12.1552:01.6431:48.6536:41.83312.03s
4th251Marc LANE 1:43.6051:09.3542:04.2541:46.7526:43.95414.15s
5th253Sam RICHARDSON (htl) Radical bicycle co1:40.6131:09.2032:13.6551:45.9016:49.36519.56s
250Ethan GORDON 2:43.9062:36.4564:00.056          DNF

Male: U15  Event progression Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st20Samuel PILLING Leisure Lakes Ulverston1:27.05258.10s21:40.9511:25.5025:31.601-
2nd13Sennen BROWN 1:25.85156.15s11:59.9061:23.5015:45.40213.80s
3rd15Will GODWIN 1:32.0541:01.9041:47.1021:33.0535:54.10322.50s
4th14Joe COLE Monner Racing1:32.3551:00.8531:48.9031:33.6945:55.79424.19s
5th16Edan GURNSEY Dirtworks / Malvern cycle sport1:30.6531:05.2061:49.3041:36.3666:01.51529.91s
6th21William STANWAY 1:34.1561:04.7551:54.0051:35.6556:08.55636.95s
7th19Leo MOORE walesyurt.com go to site1:50.9091:05.8972:05.0071:52.7076:54.4971:22.89
8th1189Jack DOUGLASS 1:50.5571:23.7592:25.8182:10.9497:51.0582:19.45
9th18Eli JONES High Peak Cycles1:57.15101:24.50102:29.1192:06.4687:57.2292:25.62
10th1182Casey ROBERTS 1:50.8081:21.5083:10.30102:36.00108:58.60103:27.00

Male: U18  Event progression Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st30Max EDDON 1:17.35151.25s11:31.1511:15.8014:55.551-
2nd32Dylan HAYES 1:22.00851.54s21:33.5061:17.8525:04.8929.34s
3rd56Harry WILLIAMS (yth) 1:20.25552.85s51:34.2591:19.3645:06.71311.16s
4th26George CAWDELL GT Viris1:18.64253.10s71:32.3931:22.7095:06.83411.28s
5th41Noah KILLEEN Unplugged Racing1:19.35452.50s31:33.7581:21.9585:07.55512.00s
6th25Alex CARSON BSD racing1:22.401152.61s41:33.5061:21.1055:09.61614.06s
7th1172Oliver ROBERTS (u18) 1:22.251053.41s81:36.25121:18.1535:10.06714.51s
8th38Isaac JONES Trail Monkeys1:19.10356.60s131:32.6051:24.85135:13.15817.60s
9th57Thomas WILLIAMS (yth) 1:24.201256.75s141:32.5141:21.2665:14.72919.17s
10th43Zac LOMAX 1:22.20955.85s91:35.50101:21.7575:15.301019.75s
11th52Jake WAREING 1:20.95653.05s61:31.2521:35.35275:20.601125.05s
12th58Jacob WINTERBOTTOM Cycleworks Yorks Ltd1:27.412257.15s151:36.55131:24.10125:25.211229.66s
13th29Harvey DOUCH 1:24.461358.40s181:39.80161:23.10105:25.761330.21s
14th40Sam KAYE Monduro1:26.151856.35s111:41.45191:24.95145:28.901433.35s
15th53Arran WHITE Trail Monkeys1:25.251759.11s211:39.75151:25.65155:29.761534.21s
16th1208Theo JONES Trail Monkeys1:24.851658.70s191:40.51171:27.30185:31.361635.81s
17th51Alf WAREING 1:26.401956.19s101:39.19141:33.00245:34.781739.23s
18th28Finlo DENTON Cycleworks Yorks Ltd1:24.751557.61s171:41.90201:30.76215:35.021839.47s
19th24Tomos BRICKLEY 1:28.852459.66s231:43.45211:29.40195:41.361945.81s
20th1030Louie HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:21.9471:25.80331:35.90111:23.50115:47.142051.59s
21st49Archie SYKES 1:28.102358.94s201:51.06251:29.75205:47.852152.30s
22nd23Jacob BELLISON HODGE 1:26.95201:10.00311:46.90221:26.40175:50.252254.70s
23rd46Rohan NIXON 1:29.752559.46s221:52.50261:32.70235:54.412358.86s
24th34Harry HOWARTH (u18) pdf1:26.962156.50s121:41.25181:51.30325:56.01241:00.46
25th50Kayden THEIS-TAYLOR 1:38.30301:01.20251:47.65241:31.65225:58.80251:03.25
26th36Ethan HULME walesyurt.com go to site1:34.35281:05.30271:47.05231:45.90306:12.60261:17.05
27th59Gruff WYNNE-EYTON 1:33.55271:00.30242:05.95311:34.10256:13.90271:18.35
28th48Oliver RILEY (u18) Nicky Nook Racing1:33.29261:02.75262:04.15301:34.69266:14.88281:19.33
29th31Will EVANS (yth) 1:24.601457.15s152:29.15331:26.25166:17.15291:21.60
30th47William REED 1:37.40291:06.15281:54.20271:42.60286:20.35301:24.80
31st33Benjamin HODGKINSON Trail Monkeys1:57.41331:07.35301:58.95281:45.30296:49.01311:53.46
32nd45Thomas MCGURN 1:48.70321:23.50322:03.95291:49.95317:06.10322:10.55
33rd27Jude CURTIS-ROBERTS Trail Monkeys1:46.95311:07.20292:14.90321:59.54337:08.59332:13.04
34th44Brandon MANSELL 2:08.90351:30.70342:32.25342:15.81348:27.66343:32.11
55Sam WILKES 2:08.00341:45.1135               DNF

Male: U21  Event progression Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st78Henry TIMEWELL 1:12.30150.15s11:26.1011:14.4914:43.041-
2nd65Ethan FLETCHER 1:19.91252.70s21:32.8031:20.7035:06.11223.07s
3rd72Tom MYNOTT 1:21.10653.60s41:32.7021:20.8045:08.20325.16s
5th71Alfie MINTA 1:20.40553.96s51:35.7551:21.6965:11.80528.76s
6th1170Sam CROFT 1:20.25455.34s81:38.4071:20.9655:14.95631.91s
7th64Osian CURTIS 1:21.91754.80s61:37.5561:31.85115:26.11743.07s
8th63Sam BUTTERS Race Co Cycles UK1:26.551059.70s111:40.8091:26.3585:33.40850.36s
9th61Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport1:27.41111:00.51121:39.9081:28.0695:35.88952.84s
10th60Cynan AP RHYS 1:29.051259.35s101:45.15101:29.70105:43.25101:00.21
11th62Charlie BURROWS 1:23.45855.10s72:00.85131:26.1575:45.55111:02.51
12th77Sion SMITH 1:36.00131:07.20141:46.00111:35.30136:04.50121:21.46
13th69Darcy JONES Dirt Works Bikes1:37.16141:06.39131:56.85121:40.35156:20.75131:37.71
14th67Edd HANDS 1:39.04151:08.75152:02.40151:39.30146:29.49141:46.45
15th75Osian SAUNDERS Llandderfel MTB1:43.59161:11.70162:01.05141:51.60176:47.94152:04.90
16th74Liam REID 1:44.95171:14.50172:05.30161:49.55166:54.30162:11.26
17th68Oliver HOWARTH pdf1:26.34959.15s93:41.65171:32.50127:39.64172:56.60

Male: 21-29  Event progression Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st102Sam MARZETTI DMR1:15.30150.80s11:25.7011:18.0524:49.851-
2nd79Scott AISTHORPE 1:16.69251.66s21:30.8031:18.2534:57.4027.55s
3rd91Aaron DALLEYWATER TWR1:17.64352.20s31:30.3521:17.6414:57.8337.98s
4th80Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery Orbea1:18.50553.71s81:32.1551:20.7565:05.11415.26s
5th83Lewis BROWN (exp) Merida Bikes / Unplugged Racing1:21.16853.41s41:33.3561:22.1575:10.07520.22s
6th86Archie CLARK Burgtec1:22.141253.70s71:34.3971:19.8545:10.08620.23s
7th88Jack COOPER (sen) 1:18.89755.31s111:37.35111:20.2555:11.80721.95s
8th104Alfie MUNRO 1:21.80955.00s101:39.20191:24.35145:20.35830.50s
9th81Mark BAKER (sen) Mcathletes1:21.851156.35s131:38.60161:24.00115:20.80930.95s
10th90Robert COOPER Mcathletes1:24.851657.76s161:37.80151:22.2995:22.701032.85s
11th112Ryan VAN SCHIJNDEL 1:23.951457.20s141:37.45131:24.45155:23.051133.20s
12th107Isaac RHODES-DAWSON 1:22.40131:03.25271:35.9591:23.00105:24.601234.75s
13th87Elliot CLEGG 1:26.301858.00s181:37.40121:24.10135:25.801335.95s
14th110Sam SWIFT 1:26.511955.65s121:38.95171:28.10205:29.211439.36s
15th95Jasper EDWARDS Edgmond Polytechnic1:27.812057.30s151:36.79101:28.05195:29.951540.10s
16th82Will BEDDOE 1:25.151758.65s201:37.55141:28.65225:30.001640.15s
17th98Marcus HOLMES 1:43.253053.44s51:34.6081:24.00115:35.291745.44s
18th93James DIGGES LA TOUCHE 1:24.711557.80s171:48.25251:24.80165:35.561845.71s
19th105Jamie NEEDHAM 1:29.502258.30s191:41.80211:26.94185:36.541946.69s
20th101Ben LEAMAN TWR1:30.50231:02.61251:41.05201:24.85175:39.012049.16s
21st99Sam HUGHES (emtb) 1:17.84453.45s62:09.60311:22.1575:43.042153.19s
22nd108James SANDERCOCK 1:30.512459.60s211:43.89221:32.70265:46.702256.85s
23rd97Jay GRAZIER 1:28.20211:02.30231:46.60231:30.95255:48.052358.20s
24th85Sam CHAPMAN (sen) Royal Navy Cycling1:31.05251:02.90261:47.31241:29.46245:50.72241:00.87
25th89Jordan COOPER 1:18.75653.75s91:31.9142:11.56335:55.97251:06.12
27th94Ben DRANSFIELD 1:39.36281:02.35241:55.75271:39.70276:17.16271:27.31
28th96James FORD (sen) 1:21.8091:58.30331:39.09181:28.65226:27.84281:37.99
29th111Jack TEAGER-NEALE 1:34.60261:02.04222:23.50331:28.30216:28.44291:38.59
30th84Callum BRUCE Recce Clothing1:45.41311:14.45312:01.90291:45.45296:47.21301:57.36
31st100Ben JONES (sen1) Singles MTB1:51.85331:12.04302:00.40281:47.15306:51.44312:01.59
32nd103Cee MIAO 1:40.89291:09.39292:12.35321:51.50316:54.13322:04.28
33rd109Joe SPEAKMAN Pbs1:46.40321:15.15322:07.45301:55.45327:04.45332:14.60

Male: 30-39  Event progression Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st169Ben WOOTTON 1:16.80152.25s41:31.8061:14.9114:55.761-
2nd145Jamie JOHNSON (mas) 1:17.15251.25s11:26.0011:24.60104:59.0023.24s
3rd135Nathan ETHERIDGE 1:18.56351.75s21:30.7521:19.7555:00.8135.05s
4th1033James ANDERSON (elt) CUBE Bikes1:19.39553.15s71:31.4041:17.6925:01.6345.87s
5th138James GANT 1:20.05752.35s51:33.1181:18.4535:03.9658.20s
6th165Jack SUNDERLAND Sarnian Spartans1:20.75855.70s101:31.4041:19.5945:07.44611.68s
7th130Martin DAVIES The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:19.50652.64s61:35.6091:21.8065:09.54713.78s
8th167Andrew WEEDING 1:19.01452.24s31:32.6471:28.55155:12.44816.68s
9th131Adam DEAR 1:22.05956.80s121:31.0531:27.75135:17.65921.89s
10th127Lee CAPPER 1:23.041054.45s81:38.41141:22.3585:18.251022.49s
11th155David MOULSON Hotlines Europe1:24.251357.35s151:37.15101:22.8595:21.601125.84s
12th116Kyle BANKS 1:25.391456.86s131:39.00161:22.1575:23.401227.64s
13th141Adam HALLING-BOND 1:23.951155.61s91:38.15131:25.80115:23.511327.75s
14th1179Ricky CHESTER 1:26.401657.45s171:38.55151:28.94175:31.341435.58s
15th146Gareth JONES (mas2) ALine Coaching1:25.751559.05s201:39.85171:28.75165:33.401537.64s
16th162Tom SALMON 1:28.85211:00.10231:37.20111:28.45145:34.601638.84s
17th140Michael GUILFORD Rideabout Coaching1:32.002857.85s181:38.14121:30.20205:38.191742.43s
18th125Matthew BROCKINGTON 1:29.502259.60s211:41.75191:29.45195:40.301844.54s
20th160William PRIEST 1:27.611857.10s141:42.70231:33.65255:41.062045.30s
21st142Joe HAYCOCK 1:27.051755.94s111:44.25241:34.55275:41.792146.03s
22nd151Reece LILLICO 1:30.35231:01.15261:46.81281:30.45215:48.762253.00s
23rd158Ryan OWEN (mas) 1:28.40201:01.75271:49.50311:29.24185:48.892353.13s
24th161Josh PROSDOCIMI 1:30.352357.41s161:42.55211:39.00325:49.312453.55s
25th124Mat BRENNEN 1:31.50261:02.84291:42.15201:34.85295:51.342555.58s
26th143Oliver HAYLES 1:39.90381:00.91251:46.41261:30.95225:58.17261:02.41
27th117Mitchell BANKS 1:35.10351:04.36341:45.01251:34.75285:59.22271:03.46
28th150James LECKEY 1:32.10291:04.45351:46.45271:38.35316:01.35281:05.59
29th133Dale EDWARDS Dr. Die Rides General Practice Factory Racing Team1:32.39301:07.26391:57.75361:34.00266:11.40291:15.64
30th115Chris BACH 1:36.00361:03.59321:52.61321:40.60336:12.80301:17.04
31st139Richard GOLDSTRAW Pimm's Racing1:39.96391:07.25381:49.35301:43.56356:20.12311:24.36
32nd157Peter NYMAN 1:34.75341:06.60372:04.65391:43.31346:29.31321:33.55
33rd134Rowan EGGINTON 1:31.20251:02.39282:24.50431:31.65246:29.74331:33.98
34th136Jack FEARON Delamere MTB1:38.01371:03.70332:08.69401:44.95366:35.35341:39.59
35th128Liam CHAMBERLAIN Pimm's Racing1:33.10321:03.04301:47.75292:12.05436:35.94351:40.18
36th119Valgard BERTSCHINGER LA2341:46.95421:09.05401:54.29331:48.30396:38.59361:42.83
37th148Ryan JONES (mas) 1:24.11121:03.40312:44.15441:35.50306:47.16371:51.40
38th154Joel MCWHINNEY 1:42.90401:15.86421:57.69351:50.85406:47.30381:51.54
39th147Ross JONES Singles MTB1:53.61431:14.80412:03.05371:48.05386:59.51392:03.75
40th121James BOOTHBY BSD racing1:46.30411:19.86432:09.00411:52.55417:07.71402:11.95
41st113Rollo ALLEN Singles MTB1:53.85441:21.36442:04.00381:56.80427:16.01412:20.25
42nd118Philip BELL 1:59.10451:24.91452:21.30422:33.59448:18.90423:23.14
43rd159Gavin PASSMORE 1:33.00313:36.39461:54.50341:45.71378:49.60433:53.84
44th126Christopher BROOM 6:41.654657.91s191:42.55211:26.461210:48.57445:52.81
163Brett STABLER 1:31.50261:00.2024               DNF
166Sam TREVOR Faux Pro Racing1:34.10331:05.5536               DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st187Kyle HAYES The Collective1:15.8511:02.71211:28.5611:16.1615:03.281-
2nd209Dewi THOMAS Pbs1:20.35254.89s21:33.7521:22.7045:11.6928.41s
3rd174James BRUTON Plas y Brenin1:23.51455.71s41:33.9531:21.6035:14.77311.49s
4th195Oliver JONES (vet2) ridewrap1:24.85754.81s11:34.8141:21.5525:16.02412.74s
5th198Ross LAMBIE The Trailhead1:22.45354.96s31:38.1571:22.9055:18.46515.18s
6th199Steven LIGGINS Estate Racing1:24.65657.56s71:36.4561:23.0465:21.70618.42s
7th212Alastair WARD TWR1:25.10858.00s91:38.1571:24.9575:26.20722.92s
8th185Andrew GREEN (vet) 1:26.25101:00.41141:36.2551:25.9095:28.81825.53s
9th200Andrew MACKIE 1:25.21957.31s51:39.2591:27.35115:29.12925.84s
10th197Dan KAYE Monduro1:26.301259.40s101:39.60101:25.6185:30.911027.63s
11th176Matt CLARKE (vet) imboMTB1:24.31557.91s81:41.70141:27.20105:31.121127.84s
12th184Dom FERRIS TRASH FREE TRAILS1:26.601357.46s61:40.54111:29.70125:34.301231.02s
13th178Dominic COLE Monner Racing1:27.65141:00.15131:40.60121:30.69145:39.091335.81s
14th205Ben PACKER 1:29.36201:01.35171:41.64131:32.20175:44.551441.27s
15th214David WINDEBANK Wye MTB1:28.19151:01.20151:43.80181:34.00185:47.191543.91s
16th181James DALLEYWATER TWR1:30.50231:03.60221:43.45171:30.19135:47.741644.46s
17th217Nick YATES Cmtb1:29.512159.90s121:52.65301:31.40155:53.461750.18s
18th193Nick JONES (vet) 1:28.501859.50s111:51.15231:35.00205:54.151850.87s
19th183Max ELVIN Rheon Racing1:28.44171:01.35171:42.05151:44.50305:56.341953.06s
20th211Sam UBYSZ 1:28.30161:02.70201:51.40251:34.61195:57.012053.73s
21st191Aaron JONES (vet) 1:28.84191:19.14391:43.10161:32.10166:03.182159.90s
22nd172Prys ATTAWAY Pbs1:34.00241:01.90191:58.20341:35.25216:09.35221:06.07
24th175Lukasz BULAWA 1:39.31341:06.49271:47.45201:36.70226:09.95241:06.67
25th182Alexander EDWARDS (vet) 1:36.39301:03.75231:53.70311:41.20286:15.04251:11.76
26th206Lee RANN 1:41.21371:04.55251:52.50291:37.95246:16.21261:12.93
27th208Dave STYCHE 1:39.56351:05.85261:51.25241:39.84266:16.50271:13.22
28th177Jack CLISBY 1:35.89281:06.85291:51.90261:42.34296:16.98281:13.70
29th204Mike ORME 1:34.40251:11.55351:54.96321:37.45236:18.36291:15.08
30th171Adam ALLMARK Team Faff1:37.89311:04.51241:52.40271:45.60336:20.40301:17.12
31st180Matt CRABTREE 1:34.55261:20.75401:52.45281:39.05256:26.80311:23.52
32nd202Chris OAKES 1:44.55381:08.65321:55.81331:40.29276:29.30321:26.02
33rd186Peter HARROLD imboMTB1:35.89281:06.66282:03.51361:46.91356:32.97331:29.69
34th203Rob ONEILL (vet) 1:38.21321:08.80331:50.31221:55.75386:33.07341:29.79
35th179Tim COLLINS (vet) Delamere MTB1:38.55331:17.00371:59.60351:48.85366:44.00351:40.72
36th194Oliver JONES (vet1) High Peak Cycles1:46.20391:18.91382:05.25371:52.80377:03.16361:59.88
37th192Ben JONES (vet1) 1:40.95361:13.25362:24.91401:46.54347:05.65372:02.37
38th207Simon STANWAY 1:35.85271:06.85292:52.11411:44.65317:19.46382:16.18
39th196Sam JONES (vet) 2:16.65411:08.30312:14.20381:59.55397:38.70392:35.42
40th190Robert HULME walesyurt.com go to site2:00.25401:25.15412:16.40392:01.65407:43.45402:40.17
41st213Phil WENTWORTH Delamere MTB1:30.15221:01.25161:44.50193:33.30417:49.20412:45.92

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st225Martin JORDAN (gvet) Pedal Syndicate1:29.80359.59s11:45.4511:28.9515:43.791-
2nd232Andy ORWELL NQA RACING1:30.8551:02.8041:52.1551:34.0035:59.80216.01s
3rd224Geoff JONES Risca Riders1:33.2571:02.3031:48.7031:37.1066:01.35317.56s
4th228Darren MANSELL 1:35.8091:02.8041:46.3521:37.5076:02.45418.66s
5th233Dan PLANT Rheon Racing1:29.4021:03.0062:04.81161:30.7526:07.96524.17s
6th219Barry BOOKER 1:33.4081:05.16101:52.7571:38.0596:09.36625.57s
7th231David MCKENDRY Woo Ha Ramit1:36.15121:07.00111:49.4041:36.8556:09.40725.61s
8th220Jason GARDNER 1:31.4561:03.1572:00.05121:34.8546:09.50825.71s
9th237Paul ROLLASON 1:43.09161:03.4081:54.9581:37.7586:19.19935.40s
10th223David GURNSEY (svet) Bare Hill Bikers1:35.85101:09.65161:52.1661:42.05136:19.711035.92s
11th229Jason MCCARTHY Team Faff1:36.06111:07.30121:55.2091:42.95146:21.511137.72s
12th246Simon WRIGHT (gvet) Cmtb1:38.86141:09.20151:56.44111:38.69116:23.191239.40s
13th236Matthew ROBINSON (gvet) 1:36.91131:10.40171:56.16101:41.40126:24.871341.08s
14th242Richard TUDOR 1:43.05151:09.05142:01.10131:43.79156:36.991453.20s
15th226Andrew KNIGHT (gvet) Rheon Racing1:43.60181:13.55182:02.15141:47.45176:46.75151:02.96
16th241Jim TODMAN 1:47.16201:08.20132:07.00181:49.95186:52.31161:08.52
17th218Stephen ASPINALL 1:44.45191:16.96192:05.31171:46.35166:53.07171:09.28
18th240David TODD LivenLetRide1:43.45171:18.00202:04.15151:53.70196:59.30181:15.51
19th235Tom RICHARDS Judicious Bike Racing Team1:30.5641:04.3092:55.45211:38.45107:08.76191:24.97
20th244Simon WHITHAM 1:49.25211:22.70212:26.54191:57.85207:36.34201:52.55
21st221Paul GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels2:00.51221:31.85222:42.39202:18.10218:32.85212:49.06
243John WARD 1:28.70159.65s2               DNF
222Steve GOODE Bare Hill Bikers2:17.6423                    DNF

Male: E-MTB: U30  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st257Adam HOPWOOD Spokes Bikeshop1:20.50153.65s21:32.1011:20.9115:07.161-
2nd255Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea1:23.79353.00s11:35.4021:21.7525:13.9426.78s
3rd258Harry MORRISH Race Co Cycles UK1:22.15256.70s31:37.3531:24.2535:20.45313.29s
4th260Harry SMITH (u18) Aldi factory racing1:32.8551:03.0441:46.1041:34.3545:56.34449.18s
5th1055Rhys RICHARDS 1:27.6541:04.4051:49.5551:38.6056:00.20553.04s
6th256Corne BURGER Gears n Beers1:38.6661:11.3961:55.7561:39.4166:25.2161:18.05

Male: E-MTB: 30-39  Event progression Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st269James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes1:17.25150.95s11:29.6531:15.0914:52.941-
2nd283Michael PARSONS 1:17.55253.00s41:28.4511:16.7024:55.7022.76s
3rd287Carl WALKER Eventure cycles / Ride Southern Spain1:26.791252.90s31:28.6521:18.0035:06.34313.40s
4th282Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 1:21.46551.70s21:32.1541:21.3575:06.66413.72s
5th273Ian HAMPSON The Collective1:19.95355.00s71:34.30101:21.0445:10.29517.35s
6th277David KYNASTON 1:20.86455.20s81:34.2091:21.1955:11.45618.51s
7th278Rob LOOMES Derbyshire klunking cartel1:23.00755.25s91:32.7051:22.3185:13.26720.32s
8th284Davi ROBERTS Action Sports Timing / Tredz.co.uk go to site1:23.70954.69s61:33.7561:21.2065:13.34820.40s
9th276Ben JONES (4x) Tuesday club1:21.80655.31s101:33.8171:23.64105:14.56921.62s
10th281Jake MORETON 1:23.65854.25s51:34.90111:22.5695:15.361022.42s
11th270Dean GIBBONS Royal Navy Cycling1:26.961359.71s131:39.60121:28.05115:34.321141.38s
12th266Nikky DAVIES 1:41.502055.90s111:34.0081:29.85125:41.251248.31s
13th262Scott BATES (emtb) 1:25.71101:00.11151:44.25131:33.95165:44.021351.08s
14th156Andrew MURPHY (mas) 1:26.40111:00.40161:44.30141:34.15175:45.251452.31s
15th1072Peter POWELL 1:29.651558.85s121:52.40171:32.95145:53.85151:00.91
16th263Leon BILSTON 1:32.10161:01.50181:48.55161:33.80155:55.95161:03.01
17th286Robert SUNLEY 1:33.21171:01.90191:45.90151:36.20185:57.21171:04.27
18th280Thomas MEAGHER 1:29.551459.85s142:00.80201:32.25136:02.45181:09.51
19th272Tom HAMBRIDGE 1:46.79221:07.15201:58.90181:46.65216:39.49191:46.55
20th264Juan Pierre BURGER Gears n Beers1:43.90211:12.05222:00.26191:45.45206:41.66201:48.72
21st279Cliff MCALLEN 1:33.26181:00.95173:15.40231:36.80197:26.41212:33.47
22nd275Peter JACKSON (emtb) The Wet Bandits1:54.25231:26.25232:10.55212:01.85227:32.90222:39.96
23rd274Luke HARNETT 1:36.80191:09.44212:45.21222:02.75237:34.20232:41.26

Male: E-MTB: 40-49  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st307Mike TAYLOR (vet3) FIRM FACTORY RACING1:15.46152.21s21:29.8011:18.2514:55.721-
2nd1142Tom POWIS 1:19.66351.80s11:30.9131:19.0035:01.3725.65s
3rd1163Stu HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:18.00255.85s41:29.8421:18.7025:02.3936.67s
4th301David MOORE (emtb) 1:22.04455.45s31:34.9541:19.9045:12.34416.62s
5th297Nicholas HOPE 1:22.79655.95s51:35.5561:24.3465:18.63522.91s
6th1139Andy MARSH (vet1) The Collective1:25.60757.05s71:35.4551:23.2055:21.30625.58s
7th304Rich SEWELL 1:22.55557.05s71:38.8571:26.2575:24.70728.98s
8th306Liam SWAIN 1:27.71956.81s61:39.0981:28.0085:31.61835.89s
9th173Tom BARBER (emtb) 1:29.001157.70s91:40.85101:31.55115:39.10943.38s
10th303Richard ROSSITER Ebike W.N.K.R.S1:27.0481:04.14151:41.45111:33.45125:46.081050.36s
11th291James CAWDELL 1:30.301358.25s101:44.55131:33.45125:46.551150.83s
12th302Ian NEEDHAM The Wet Bandits1:28.75101:04.41171:43.70121:31.25105:48.111252.39s
13th1144Matt REED 1:43.792259.10s111:40.7091:30.8695:54.451358.73s
14th292Colin EDGE The collective RT1:29.70121:02.10121:46.95161:38.05185:56.80141:01.08
15th299Richard KAPP Gears n Beers1:34.00171:04.75181:44.95141:35.39155:59.09151:03.37
16th293Franky Fire TYRES Derbyshire klunking cartel1:33.51161:03.21131:46.75151:38.70196:02.17161:06.45
17th294Alexanda FORD 1:37.80211:03.30141:48.21181:35.25146:04.56171:08.84
18th290Richard BUTTERS Race Co Cycles UK1:35.55201:06.30191:51.45201:36.59166:09.89181:14.17
19th295Jonty GORDON 1:34.50181:07.50201:50.60191:37.69176:10.29191:14.57
20th288Jaime BARBER 1:35.25191:11.16211:54.90211:41.19216:22.50201:26.78
21st289James BIRKITT 1:33.35151:24.06241:55.05221:39.80206:32.26211:36.54
22nd296Peter HOLLIS 1:31.86141:04.14151:48.15172:08.35256:32.50221:36.78
23rd265Ben KILLEAN Pinned TV1:50.80241:12.36222:08.29231:57.09227:08.54232:12.82
24th305Chris SMITH (vet) 1:49.60231:23.00232:13.05242:02.91237:28.56242:32.84
25th309Lee WILKINS The Wet Bandits1:56.25251:25.10252:15.10252:04.89247:41.34252:45.62

Male: E-MTB: 50+  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st316Sam GIBBONS Cycle Factory1:22.60156.25s11:33.2611:24.6515:16.761-
2nd313Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea1:23.14256.45s21:37.5021:24.8025:21.8925.13s
3rd321Ian ROBERTS (vet) Monster1:34.8641:03.2131:45.5541:34.1535:57.77341.01s
4th312Timothy BROAD Midlife crises1:29.3531:03.3141:43.6531:43.4545:59.76443.00s
5th238Robert STORR 1:39.2561:06.1051:53.0551:46.5556:24.9551:08.19
6th318Keith HAMBRIDGE 1:42.5071:14.0572:07.6561:56.3067:00.5061:43.74
7th311Mark BRASSINGTON 1:38.3051:10.5062:11.2582:00.6077:00.6571:43.89
8th323Jason TILL The Wet Bandits1:47.8581:25.4092:09.5672:03.7587:26.5682:09.80
9th322David SMITH (emtb) Emtbski2:05.40101:25.80102:29.3092:12.35108:12.8592:56.09
314Glyn FARGHER      1:23.2983:10.59102:06.859     DNF
317Colin HAMBRIDGE 1:53.809                    DNF

 

 

Female: U16  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st1Clio ORMSBY 1:31.8521:03.7911:49.3421:42.8516:07.831-
2nd2Frankie WINDEBANK Wye MTB1:30.4411:06.2621:47.1011:55.2026:19.00211.17s

Female: U21  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st3Isla GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels1:48.1611:24.8012:07.4611:55.3417:15.761-
2nd4Mia HASTE 2:13.2021:33.2522:59.9022:13.2628:59.6121:43.85

Female: 21-34  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st8Jess STONE SCcott Sports UK1:24.75155.95s11:39.6511:22.8015:23.151-
2nd7Issy HILL 1:36.7521:07.9522:02.0521:40.4526:27.2021:04.05
3rd9Liz WATERHOUSE 1:51.1031:23.2142:10.2031:57.1037:21.6131:58.46
4th6Alexandra FARQUHAR 1:58.6141:19.9032:13.2542:05.2057:36.9642:13.81
5th5Sian CARREL 11:01.0051:26.8052:49.9552:02.75417:20.50511:57.35

Female: 35+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Fyllin … Total time Diff
1st10Heather DRING 1:44.0611:13.1012:00.9511:47.7516:45.861-
2nd11Lucinda GIBSON Ride like my hair is on fire2:00.8531:17.2022:06.3021:55.3937:19.74233.88s
3rd12Sarah MORGAN (vet1) 1:52.1021:20.5032:14.0531:54.8527:21.50335.64s

Female: E-MTB

1 competitor found

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/CSUPPORTUnknown rider 68248      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us