withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (171)Photos (8,332)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st197Gareth EVANS (htl) Brechfa Mtb riders2:08.6511:48.2511:57.1142:52.9012:48.10211:35.011-
2nd201Sam RICHARDSON (htl) Radical bicycle co2:17.1532:01.0531:49.8013:08.5622:44.60112:01.16226.15s
3rd196Felix CLEWETT 2:16.7021:53.1621:52.4533:12.0033:09.50412:23.81348.80s
4th198Sam Finlay TREMLETT 2:25.1542:04.5541:51.9023:23.1542:54.71312:39.4641:04.45

Male: U15  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st15Joe CARPENTER Ace bicycles1:38.4011:18.4011:25.7012:25.5011:48.1018:36.101-
2nd14Sennen BROWN 1:43.6521:31.2121:31.7522:46.9532:13.6639:47.2221:11.12
3rd24Samuel PILLING Leisure Lakes Ulverston1:55.0041:36.6141:41.7942:48.4142:07.85210:09.6631:33.56
4th28Samuel WILLIAMS (u15) Williams Racing1:43.8531:34.2531:40.1132:40.5522:41.69610:20.4541:44.35
5th27Oliver WILLIAMS (juv) Risca Riders1:55.0041:49.9551:52.8063:11.3062:19.95411:09.0052:32.90
6th26William STANWAY 2:12.6482:01.9671:50.1052:55.7552:41.56511:42.0163:05.91
7th21William KAYE Monduro2:26.3691:57.5561:57.1573:30.7093:19.85713:11.6174:35.51
8th22Daniel MUNDAY 2:07.1062:10.5092:00.0583:24.1573:31.81813:13.6184:37.51
9th17Charlie EDWARDS Charlie Edwards2:11.9572:07.3582:21.3093:25.8583:46.811013:53.2695:17.16
10th13Bruno BENNETT Panda racing2:45.56102:51.70112:47.06113:45.30103:38.35915:47.97107:11.87
11th18Ewan HAMPSHIRE 2:48.75112:40.45102:33.70104:01.25113:54.451115:58.60117:22.50

Male: U18  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st33Peter CARPENTER Ace bicycles1:36.2511:19.2121:26.6512:21.1512:00.9638:44.221-
2nd47Noah KILLEEN Unplugged Racing1:40.1031:20.6031:28.7532:31.7531:52.8118:54.0129.79s
3rd42Dylan HAYES The Collective1:38.0621:17.2511:27.7522:29.1522:06.4078:58.61314.39s
4th34Alex CARSON BSD racing1:42.9551:30.3651:37.2682:35.5951:59.3529:25.51441.29s
5th56Oliver ROBERTS (u18) 1:41.0541:24.0541:43.40122:40.7592:01.8549:31.10546.88s
6th46Sam KAYE Monduro1:53.00101:34.0481:29.7542:36.6062:04.0669:37.45653.23s
7th32Tomos BRICKLEY 8+11:51.1071:32.3661:36.4572:37.8572:03.7659:41.52757.30s
8th58Arran WHITE Trail Monkeys1:46.9061:38.25111:34.3062:32.7542:11.0099:43.20858.98s
9th37Finlo DENTON 1:51.5981:34.5091:31.5152:40.6082:10.9589:49.1591:04.93
10th60Gruff WYNNE-EYTON 1:53.85131:38.30121:38.5092:55.36122:12.211010:18.22101:34.00
11th40Jude FARRELL 1:57.31161:42.85151:40.31112:44.59102:15.801110:20.86111:36.64
12th49Louis LAWSON 1:53.31111:35.80101:45.30133:01.21172:18.351210:33.97121:49.75
13th39Harvey DOUCH 1:52.2591:33.3071:58.10202:47.89112:25.401510:36.94131:52.72
14th41Tom GROOM 1:55.90151:39.85131:56.60192:57.10142:23.411410:52.86142:08.64
15th53Oscar PEACOCK 1:53.60121:43.89171:48.14153:03.36192:31.751811:00.74152:16.52
16th50Rohan NIXON 1:54.45141:42.96161:39.75102:58.55162:53.002011:08.71162:24.49
17th29Alexander BOOTLAND 2:14.60211:42.65141:49.71172:56.01132:29.251611:12.22172:28.00
18th31Jesse BRADLEY Team Bradley2:02.06171:52.20191:52.50183:01.80182:31.311711:19.87182:35.65
19th51Barney OAKES 2:19.01221:51.81181:49.15163:09.61212:20.651311:30.23192:46.01
20th30Corin BRADLEY Team Bradley2:06.11181:55.60211:47.86142:57.69152:49.311911:36.57202:52.35
21st35Oscar CUMMINGS 2:07.85192:02.85232:01.30223:05.80203:11.852312:29.65213:45.43
22nd43Seth HODDER 2:11.36201:57.75221:58.50213:16.35233:06.162212:30.12223:45.90
23rd55William REED 2:23.66231:54.70202:22.50253:15.15222:53.502112:49.51234:05.29
24th36Jude CURTIS-ROBERTS Trail Monkeys2:33.65242:18.66242:11.35244:06.00255:07.402416:17.06247:32.84
25th57Eddie STANSFIELD 2:59.65252:23.21252:02.85233:59.75245:24.952516:50.41258:06.19

Male: U21  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st65Leo FRATER 1:29.2911:10.9611:17.2012:07.7011:46.0037:51.151-
2nd76Henry TIMEWELL 1:42.0151:12.3621:20.6022:09.0021:45.0528:09.02217.87s
3rd75Sam STORR Forbidden Bikes1:31.2021:20.7051:21.4542:17.8631:44.8518:16.06324.91s
4th68Cole JACKSON Nevis Cycles1:34.7041:13.9531:20.7032:21.5041:48.2558:19.10427.95s
6th61James ARMSON Albion Cycles1:46.5671:29.6561:32.0062:32.6552:00.6669:21.5261:30.37
7th63Charlie BURROWS 1:48.7581:32.1071:42.3092:36.7062:09.1589:49.0071:57.85
8th64Osian CURTIS 2:00.26101:40.75101:37.6572:47.6092:01.85710:08.1182:16.96
9th62Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport1:42.2161:37.3491:49.35102:41.8682:17.66910:08.4292:17.27
10th350Rhys CYNAN AP 2:05.36121:36.5681:40.9083:09.15112:33.601011:05.57103:14.42
11th72Sam MURGATROYD RAF-CA2:00.40111:54.50121:52.85113:14.00122:41.351111:43.10113:51.95
12th71Callum MANIFOLD 1:58.4091:48.40112:04.40123:02.60104:12.801213:06.60125:15.45

Male: 21-29  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st82Vini CRIGHTON-POLI 1:30.2011:13.6511:20.5612:14.2911:44.1418:02.841-
2nd80Archie BOX Dirt Works Bikes1:36.2421:21.2521:23.6022:23.3421:52.4028:36.83233.99s
3rd90Alfie MUNRO 1:39.6531:24.6631:28.7032:27.7132:03.9639:04.6831:01.84
4th93Sion REES 1:43.6441:33.0651:37.1462:44.0042:14.6159:52.4541:49.61
5th257Jasper EDWARDS Edgmond Polytechnic1:48.3051:36.3461:49.8092:59.0582:11.96410:25.4552:22.61
6th95Isaac RHODES-DAWSON 1:50.6061:28.5641:36.9552:53.9162:37.25910:27.2762:24.43
7th77Will BEDDOE 1:52.0471:38.9671:44.5072:51.8552:39.411010:46.7672:43.92
8th97James SANDERCOCK 1:59.5581:56.16101:49.6082:59.6592:28.85811:13.8183:10.97
9th206Alexander MILL Edgmond Polytechnic2:08.40121:56.41111:51.05112:57.5472:41.901111:35.3093:32.46
10th92Harry PRESCOTT 2:02.5591:59.55122:02.34153:14.16102:23.50611:42.10103:39.26
11th96Jove ROBERTS 2:04.61111:52.6591:50.10103:35.86132:25.05711:48.27113:45.43
12th101Jordan WELLS (sen) 2:18.20131:52.4581:56.85133:42.40142:53.891212:43.79124:40.95
13th87Ben JONES (sen4) SMTB Mob2:19.80142:24.86132:01.84143:26.20123:05.251413:17.95135:15.11
14th94Jack REYNOLDS (sen) 2:20.45152:26.95141:56.20123:15.85113:56.541513:55.99145:53.15
15th83Obi EICHHORN 2:04.11102:41.35151:36.15410:57.95153:04.401320:23.961512:21.12
100Ryan VAN SCHIJNDEL                               DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st137Oliver WATSON (exp) 1:30.6011:17.1511:23.9512:20.2511:46.5418:18.491-
2nd139Ben WOOTTON 1:36.8921:22.6121:24.4422:25.3031:54.1028:43.34224.85s
3rd119James GREEN (mas) 1:38.1531:28.3031:34.3942:25.0422:03.5649:09.44350.95s
4th104Kyle BANKS 1:42.8041:31.4561:31.4532:39.7172:02.3639:27.7741:09.28
5th114Adam DEAR 1:44.8151:38.60101:39.4582:41.5082:10.5659:54.9251:36.43
6th107Chris BOTTOMLEY Cmtb1:48.3961:30.3041:39.0072:39.6062:23.451210:00.7461:42.25
7th112Lee CAPPER 1:56.85131:30.3041:44.11122:36.5052:13.50610:01.2671:42.77
8th134Tom SALMON 1:50.0081:37.1191:34.9062:44.9692:16.16710:03.1381:44.64
9th122Anthony HENRY 1:53.64111:34.8581:40.5192:36.2142:19.51910:04.7291:46.23
10th127James LLOYD (mas) Faux Pro Racing1:50.4091:32.2571:41.44112:53.55102:22.551110:20.19102:01.70
11th133Steven OWEN (2) 1:52.00101:42.95121:34.7552:56.00112:16.25810:21.95112:03.46
12th126Ryan JONES (mas2) 1:48.6171:56.30171:40.70102:59.60132:22.201010:47.41122:28.92
13th110Christopher BROOM 2:06.20161:46.65151:49.30153:00.30142:25.901311:08.35132:49.86
14th128Chris LOCKYER (mas) 2:03.35141:43.85141:55.75193:07.65162:32.751411:23.35143:04.86
15th109Matthew BROCKINGTON 2:04.00151:48.70161:46.40132:57.95122:50.851811:27.90153:09.41
16th136Sam TREVOR Faux Pro Racing2:09.95171:41.86111:50.91173:02.90152:48.051511:33.67163:15.18
17th131Matthew NIX Slug Factory Racing2:29.45241:43.05131:47.34143:24.45172:50.551712:14.84173:56.35
18th102Charles ALLAN 2:13.45192:00.90181:50.60163:26.59182:48.901612:20.44184:01.95
19th125Ross JONES SMTB Mob2:25.06212:01.90212:10.50233:29.90202:51.561912:58.92194:40.43
20th138Scott WILSON (fun) 2:29.35232:01.40192:03.45213:41.30232:55.852013:11.35204:52.86
21st108Thomas BREAKELL 2:16.14202:07.60222:05.25223:36.21223:09.402113:14.60214:56.11
22nd106Tom BLAKEMORE 2:12.75182:01.75201:51.20183:35.55214:04.202213:45.45225:26.96
23rd103Rollo ALLEN 2:34.95252:18.20241:58.35203:26.80194:33.952314:52.25236:33.76
24th115Dale EDWARDS Dr. Die Rides General Practice Factory Racing Team3:17.40262:08.71232:17.85243:41.50246:27.562417:53.02249:34.53
25th130Jacob NICHOLLS Orange2:25.45222:24.75252:26.70254:05.852511:43.442523:06.192514:47.70
255James ANDERSON (elt) CUBE BIKES UK1:56.1512                         DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st149Kyle HAYES The Collective1:31.4011:15.4011:18.5012:15.8011:51.1928:12.291-
2nd159Steven LIGGINS Estate Racing1:34.1021:19.8621:22.8522:19.3121:50.2518:26.37214.08s
3rd173Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain1:37.5541:21.8631:27.2532:24.8531:58.1048:49.61337.32s
4th142James BRUTON 1:37.3531:30.0561:30.2552:30.2541:56.8539:04.75452.46s
5th155Oliver JONES (vet1) 1:46.5071:31.0581:38.25102:31.9052:06.8459:34.5451:22.25
6th176Tim WILLIAMS (vet3) Williams Racing1:38.5651:30.5571:34.5582:41.91102:14.31109:39.8861:27.59
7th148Andrew GREEN (vet) 1:53.40121:29.8051:34.4472:36.5662:11.1079:45.3071:33.01
8th146David DUNGWORTH True North Team Only1:43.7561:31.2191:38.55122:38.1072:14.89119:46.5081:34.21
9th160Andrew MACKIE 1:47.8081:35.20111:42.45142:39.7582:07.5569:52.7591:40.46
11th145Adam DRING 1:55.75141:35.16101:33.7062:41.1092:27.041310:12.75112:00.46
12th165Edward SPIERS Afan Avin It1:52.84111:46.64141:38.36112:46.75112:23.261210:27.85122:15.56
13th170Dewi THOMAS Pbs1:53.64131:29.6641:27.8543:28.35202:12.25810:31.75132:19.46
14th141Prys ATTAWAY Pbs1:51.70101:40.20121:42.05132:51.66132:29.211410:34.82142:22.53
15th144Matt CRABTREE 2:08.15161:47.30161:49.60152:52.10142:51.961811:29.11153:16.82
16th156Dan KAYE Monduro2:06.41151:47.10152:05.25203:00.81152:48.401611:47.97163:35.68
17th143Russell CASE EC Cycles2:10.60171:49.09171:50.40163:17.46172:48.651711:56.20173:43.91
18th167Simon STANWAY 2:18.41181:49.45181:59.05173:09.95162:45.551512:02.41183:50.12
19th150Rob HELPS Tramptastic Pie Eaters2:22.20191:58.40192:04.85193:24.45183:50.802113:40.70195:28.41
20th163Gareth PARCELL The Bike Hub2:28.60202:17.00202:01.10183:57.25213:11.651913:55.60205:43.31
21st166James STANTON Slug Factory Racing2:33.46212:27.60222:11.90224:07.15223:33.762014:53.87216:41.58
22nd199Phil HUMPHREYS 2:35.15222:24.45212:11.01213:25.45194:22.952214:59.01226:46.72

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st185Martin JORDAN (gvet) Pedal Syndicate1:53.9511:43.5531:42.3012:51.2522:25.00110:36.051-
2nd190Chris SCHROEDER 1:56.6521:41.1921:47.6532:46.0612:25.86210:37.4121.36s
3rd180Barry BOOKER 2:03.6531:38.4011:45.2523:07.4542:28.71311:03.46327.41s
4th194Richard TUDOR 2:11.3942:07.3571:53.3053:06.4632:48.30512:06.8041:30.75
5th184Geoff JONES Risca Riders2:14.9551:48.8941:52.3543:20.0063:07.11712:23.3051:47.25
6th192Jim TODMAN 2:31.5482:10.0582:00.4573:28.2582:44.65412:54.9462:18.89
7th181Darren COY 2:24.5572:02.3061:56.8663:28.1073:03.59612:55.4072:19.35
8th258Martin GROOM 2:21.5061:57.3552:09.8683:13.6054:44.01814:26.3283:50.27
9th188Charles OAKES 3:09.7592:48.3592:36.4694:20.2095:22.30918:17.0697:41.01

Male: E-MTB: U30  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st205Adam HOPWOOD Spokes Bikeshop1:35.1021:18.2521:20.8912:16.6621:48.6118:19.511-
2nd204Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea1:31.7011:18.1011:25.9522:14.1511:56.0928:25.9926.48s

Male: E-MTB: 30-39  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st219Jamie HARRIS (emtb) 1:34.3921:15.8021:23.6012:11.1121:51.8018:16.701-
2nd214Jason GAIGER 1:34.1511:14.7511:25.0632:10.5011:52.7028:17.1620.46s
3rd225Carl WALKER Ride Southern Spain1:36.8141:16.9641:25.9052:12.8531:59.7048:32.22315.52s
4th223Michael PARSONS 1:37.5061:16.7531:27.8562:14.3641:57.3538:33.81417.11s
5th224Simon WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:35.1531:20.6571:24.3022:15.8052:12.6098:48.50531.80s
6th218Ian HAMPSON The Collective1:41.5071:20.4061:28.2072:19.5062:05.6158:55.21638.51s
7th221Richard HARRIS JONES 1:37.2551:19.6551:25.8142:33.75102:09.4079:05.86749.16s
8th212Ashley FARLEY 1:44.31101:25.9591:35.6092:30.2592:07.3569:23.4681:06.76
9th220Sam HUNT (mas) 1:52.10131:34.39131:40.01122:40.11132:09.4589:56.0691:39.36
10th121Adam HALLING-BOND 1:48.39121:32.91121:40.95132:37.45112:23.311010:03.01101:46.31
11th222Rob LOOMES Rail & Nail Racing1:46.41111:26.75101:37.75112:37.81122:38.251110:06.97111:50.27
12th210Nikky DAVIES The Collective1:42.3081:23.3181:30.6582:24.1173:09.551310:09.92121:53.22
13th211Rob DAVIES 1:43.1691:29.55111:36.80102:27.4183:27.351410:44.27132:27.57
14th208Aaron BROOKS 2:05.70141:50.61141:53.75143:01.15143:06.361211:57.57143:40.87

Male: E-MTB: 40-49  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st256Stu HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:34.5021:17.4021:22.1512:11.6611:52.1618:17.871-
2nd169Mike TAYLOR (vet3) FIRM FACTORY RACING1:32.1011:15.9511:24.1622:21.6631:57.0028:30.87213.00s
3rd230Ian DOWELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:39.2541:18.1031:25.7032:15.1921:58.5538:36.79318.92s
4th235Nicholas HOPE 1:40.4051:24.6441:28.8052:24.1542:06.1049:04.09446.22s
5th237David MOORE (emtb) 1:38.7431:26.6051:27.8542:24.9652:09.0059:07.15549.28s
6th259Andy MARSH (vet1) The Collective1:48.6071:30.2071:38.4572:31.4562:13.6979:42.3961:24.52
7th238Rich SEWELL 1:47.9061:29.7561:42.6592:36.5072:10.6069:47.4071:29.53
8th239Andy SWANN 1:59.55101:32.5591:38.5682:37.0082:17.00810:04.6681:46.79
9th233Jonty GORDON 1:59.4091:31.7581:33.9462:41.2592:30.691010:17.0391:59.16
10th227Tom BARBER (emtb) 1:52.8081:36.59101:48.34102:55.85112:22.30910:35.88102:18.01
11th147Colin EDGE The collective RT2:01.04111:40.50111:57.30122:41.40102:30.711110:50.95112:33.08
12th231Franky Fire TYRES Rail & Nail Racing2:14.85121:56.90131:52.10113:05.55142:36.851211:46.25123:28.38
13th236Benjamin KILLEEN bubble2:25.34142:01.75152:18.10143:04.15133:04.601312:53.94134:36.07
14th234Peter HOLLIS 2:32.35152:01.25141:58.75133:11.85153:16.901513:01.10144:43.23
15th226Jaime BARBER 2:39.40162:12.45162:23.89153:35.85163:40.861614:32.45156:14.58
232Alexanda FORD 2:19.00131:49.5012     2:56.60123:09.9014     DNF

Male: E-MTB: 50+  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st242Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea1:40.9511:24.7621:27.0022:23.6622:02.6618:59.031-
2nd245Sam GIBBONS Cycle Factory1:44.7421:21.3011:26.2512:23.1012:07.0029:02.3923.36s
3rd250Nigel JOHN 1:49.0932:04.9181:39.7032:45.9042:23.90310:43.5031:44.47
4th253Ian ROBERTS (gvet) 2:07.1061:39.5531:51.2552:39.0032:33.56410:50.4641:51.43
5th182Jason GARDNER 1:57.3041:42.1551:47.5442:59.0073:03.15711:29.1452:30.11
6th189Tom RICHARDS 2:06.1551:40.0041:57.6172:58.2062:48.80611:30.7662:31.73
7th243Mike CORKILL 2:08.8571:48.6061:55.6063:01.7082:40.64511:35.3972:36.36
8th241Timothy BROAD 2:13.4581:50.2972:00.3582:48.4153:05.10911:57.6082:58.57
9th251Antony MAKEPEACE 2:27.5092:05.0992:11.2493:18.6093:03.40813:05.8394:06.80

 

 

Female: Master  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Dolly M… Not so … Plain S… Heaven … Steeper Total time Diff
1st6Becky COOK Wight Mountain1:51.9511:30.7011:41.1012:45.0412:11.95110:00.741-
2nd12Hazel WAKEFIELD Afan Avin It2:03.7531:47.7531:47.5522:59.8522:33.41211:12.3121:11.57
3rd10Roslynn NEWMAN edinburgh RC2:02.7021:46.7921:55.7033:03.1532:51.76311:40.1031:39.36
4th8Emma GRAHAM 2:27.4041:57.0641:59.8043:13.4543:32.10413:09.8143:09.07
5th9Sarah MORGAN (vet1) 2:40.9052:15.5052:11.6553:37.5153:44.20514:29.7654:29.02

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/CSUPPORTUnknown rider 19347      
N/C52Unknown rider 26348      
N/C129Unknown rider 29679      
N/C69Unknown rider 33858      
N/C179Unknown rider 43339      
N/C85Unknown rider 44295      
N/C178Unknown rider 46691      
N/C168Unknown rider 89945      
N/C161Unknown rider 90738      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us