withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (375)Photos (8,558)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 7 stagesLite course - 4 stagesAcademy course - 4 stagesU10 course - 1 stage

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 7 stages U15  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st1740Zach BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS2:48.9017:55.5912:07.3512:30.4513:48.3511:41.8513:33.20124:25.691-
2nd1726Josh BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS3:03.75210:05.3522:12.8822:41.9024:30.4541:47.4523:53.81228:15.5923:49.90
3rd1906Ralph COPEMAN Galloway Hillbillies3:16.80310:06.1632:32.6652:58.2934:19.4121:51.0034:15.77429:20.0934:54.40
4th2420Oliver SIDEBOTTOM Junior Island Mountain Biking3:32.55510:36.4042:32.3343:09.7544:28.5631:58.6054:13.81330:32.0046:06.31
5th1977Seb DARLOW 3:43.80612:26.1052:50.4083:18.1575:36.0062:29.4184:24.61534:48.47510:22.78
6th2341Oliver KENNINGTON Junior Island Mountain Biking3:53.75813:40.6572:39.7363:20.6985:00.9452:11.9164:37.32735:24.99610:59.30
7th2456Monty WHITTAKER 3:49.10719:56.45102:44.1773:12.9655:48.7072:19.8574:39.81842:31.04718:05.35
8th2362James MCCONNELL Galloway Hillbillies3:30.25413:29.1562:31.7833:16.20613:42.20101:57.7144:26.75642:54.04818:28.35
9th1522Henry BENSON The Cumbrian MTBers4:23.951017:10.9583:01.4593:44.3097:05.5083:52.55105:02.831044:21.53919:55.84
10th2426Benjamin STANBROOK The Cumbrian MTBers4:18.61919:38.0593:09.02103:55.31107:45.9193:31.6595:00.73947:19.281022:53.59
2430Maxwell STEPIEN-CLEATON Wolfpax Riders4:49.651121:45.59113:52.12117:27.8511                    DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages U18  Event progression Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st1203Oscar BAXTER 2:48.7518:00.2032:04.1512:27.6513:25.8611:28.1023:32.05223:46.761-
2nd2218Kyle HIGGINS AeBikeShop2:50.4627:59.6522:06.3522:34.1633:40.6521:29.6133:31.19124:12.07225.31s
3rd2368Tomas MCINTOSH Team HUP2:59.3968:17.2042:06.9332:40.6053:44.6031:35.1453:36.79325:00.6531:13.89
4th2394Ben PLATT (u18) Backbarrow Bicycles2:53.2037:52.7512:07.0142:31.2024:30.21121:47.15113:50.71725:32.2341:45.47
5th2379Oscar MOLONEY 3:08.3199:29.4572:21.20102:44.6673:49.4041:35.7064:01.071027:09.7953:23.03
6th2078Jamie FIFE 3:10.60119:27.0562:31.08192:53.09113:49.9551:32.8043:55.82827:20.3963:33.63
7th2436Orin THOMAS Cyclewise Academy3:05.55810:12.40122:17.6172:38.9543:51.6561:38.9173:38.06427:23.1373:36.37
8th2233Tom HOPE Cyclewise Academy3:01.9079:54.2092:14.6362:43.9064:00.6581:40.3583:47.89527:23.5283:36.76
9th2439Jack TIPLADY 3:22.75178:58.8552:27.36142:55.80144:08.2591:44.20104:01.861127:39.0793:52.31
10th2220Joah HILTON 3:24.06189:40.6082:25.71112:53.56123:59.9071:56.01183:48.75628:08.59104:21.83
11th2433Ross STUART Galloway Hillbillies2:55.20410:08.06112:32.01212:49.4094:52.24201:47.16123:57.22929:01.29115:14.53
12th2037Oliver EDWARDS (u18) Trailcoach3:10.451010:05.20102:13.9853:07.26224:34.00151:49.00134:08.461429:08.35125:21.59
13th1498Roman BEMBENEK BemboTV3:12.551210:55.25132:20.6582:49.2584:29.50111:52.25164:05.511229:44.96135:58.20
14th2236Seb HORSFALL 3:15.501311:02.75142:26.40122:52.50104:42.79171:49.16144:32.402130:41.50146:54.74
15th1001Ben ALLMOND Hardtail3:17.211511:55.21172:29.40153:01.71174:39.71161:43.5094:07.881331:14.62157:27.86
16th2452Charlie WATSON (grav) 3:26.052012:12.45182:30.18173:00.69164:25.70101:51.90154:08.951631:35.92167:49.16
17th2244Joolz HUNTER Hardtail3:32.242211:42.50152:31.02183:03.50204:33.65142:02.95204:17.372031:43.23177:56.47
18th2155Ollie HAMILTON Annan Youth CCHardtail3:17.101412:42.90202:21.1992:53.65134:32.60131:55.36174:12.601731:55.40188:08.64
19th2240Hamish HOWARD Cyclewise Academy3:28.752111:51.41162:29.55163:02.05185:16.00231:56.40194:14.561832:18.72198:31.96
20th2410Callum SCOTT (u18) 3:26.001912:40.36192:32.62223:05.70215:04.25212:08.41224:08.571533:05.91209:19.15
21st2377Glyn MITCHELL Cyclewise Academy3:40.342413:43.10232:27.09133:03.15194:52.10192:04.41214:17.001934:07.192110:20.43
22nd2432Thomas STRAUGHTON Cyclewise Academy3:57.852615:24.65242:37.40233:13.00247:23.05262:50.00244:50.132240:16.082216:29.32
23rd2153Arthur HAMBLIN Cyclewise Academy3:56.902515:33.91252:44.25243:36.30256:36.40243:25.45265:02.072340:55.282317:08.52
24th2437Fergus THOMASON The Cumbrian MTBers4:06.802715:34.81262:58.82263:46.65267:17.15253:09.15255:05.992441:59.372418:12.61
2100Adam GARSIDE Wheelie Bike Shop2:59.095                    1:23.151          DNF
2396Jack PRICE (u18) 3:33.712313:28.66212:47.99253:00.25154:47.45182:45.4123          DNF
2391Callum PEACE 3:21.811613:42.30222:31.13203:12.31235:13.4622               DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages U21  Event progression Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2429Henry STEPHENSON Orange2:42.0517:56.6032:04.0122:23.8513:32.4541:20.2513:23.52123:22.731-
2nd2366Hunter MCCRONE Heriot Watt CC2:50.5967:44.3012:04.7342:30.2543:24.4621:31.6083:31.74523:37.67214.94s
3rd2256Cameron JACKSON Hope Schwalbe2:49.3047:55.0022:07.3062:32.7073:30.4031:28.7163:29.51323:52.92330.19s
4th2384James NIXON (u21) 2:45.3628:17.1562:10.2082:32.6063:22.1111:24.3533:27.05223:58.82436.09s
5th1855Liam CLEMENT Merida Bikes2:47.6038:13.0552:04.0332:29.4033:33.8661:27.8153:31.44424:07.19544.46s
6th2261Cole JACKSON Nevis Cycles2:50.8078:22.4072:08.1872:29.0923:36.6671:22.8623:33.68724:23.6761:00.94
7th2407Max RYALL 2:49.6058:27.2092:01.6012:30.6553:32.6651:25.1643:42.24924:29.1171:06.38
8th2219Chris HILBERT 3:00.5088:11.9542:06.9952:34.2583:38.4481:35.6193:31.82624:39.5681:16.83
9th1989Ewan DOWD North Argyll CCHardtail3:09.75138:23.4582:15.04102:44.80113:49.3591:44.20123:49.381125:55.9792:33.24
10th2445Luke VAN IMPE 3:08.70129:34.94132:18.69122:41.9694:03.05101:31.5673:38.68826:57.58103:34.85
11th1817Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion3:08.45119:24.34122:21.13132:46.71134:03.40111:40.26103:45.571027:09.86113:47.13
12th2381Casey MORTIMER Hardtail3:05.64109:14.75112:21.67142:46.46124:22.60131:45.36133:51.271227:27.75124:05.02
13th1970Ethan CUERDEN 3:01.25910:49.11142:16.39112:42.25104:19.30121:40.60113:59.531328:48.43135:25.70
14th2453Jack WATSON (jun) 3:59.061718:05.60163:03.53163:28.35156:53.85153:00.81155:06.401543:37.601420:14.87
15th2349Matthew LOWE Leisure Lakes3:42.551622:09.80172:48.27153:12.75145:57.50142:30.70144:53.861445:15.431521:52.70
2454Jamie WATSON 3:23.20148:27.95102:13.3694:46.3516                    DNF
2051Robbie FARTHING 3:29.941515:00.20153:22.0717                         DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2012Jake EBDON Santa Cruz Bicycles UK2:39.9617:40.3411:59.6212:21.9113:06.9111:21.6513:13.20122:23.591-
2nd2458Tom WILSON (elt) Deviate Cycles / Hunt2:52.9548:34.1022:03.5822:29.1533:21.1621:22.3523:33.75324:17.0421:53.45
3rd2404Harry ROBINSON 2:49.1528:41.5532:05.6042:28.0023:28.8031:28.0533:33.26224:34.4132:10.82
4th2383Lewis MUNRO Bspokecycles / Pirelli / ProIndustrialRoof / Silverfish2:49.8539:38.8662:04.4632:31.8543:28.9541:30.2543:35.97425:40.1943:16.60
5th2448Huey WALKER Havok Bike Park3:09.85109:01.5542:16.0462:44.4583:57.9671:59.3593:53.18827:02.3854:38.79
6th1861Douglas COPEMAN Galloway Hillbillies2:56.6059:37.7152:19.7592:41.6073:52.0961:38.4064:11.861127:18.0164:54.42
7th1548Sam BLAGBROUGH 3:06.8099:47.7682:16.8782:40.7064:00.0581:39.5073:49.82727:21.5074:57.91
8th1948Bradley COWAN Studio Velo3:04.2189:47.5572:10.1652:38.4554:16.85102:00.71103:43.99527:41.9285:18.33
9th2373Ewan MEGSON Havok Bike Park4:06.401411:02.8592:29.35113:02.65114:02.5091:41.0184:05.67930:30.4398:06.84
10th1528Owen BERTRAM 3:24.501112:54.80102:24.61102:52.4595:21.40112:10.36114:09.291033:17.411010:53.82
11th1670Elliot BROWN (sen) 2:59.76622:20.05142:16.4572:56.75103:47.5551:32.3553:44.41639:37.321117:13.73
12th2499Grant YOUNG (spt) Studio Velo4:04.911315:10.55112:36.96123:09.04126:35.80133:59.91145:22.221340:59.391218:35.80
13th2205Josh HAYTON 4:11.451520:00.15132:53.05153:32.85148:03.55153:58.85135:04.291247:44.191325:20.60
14th2435Malachi TAYLOR 4:39.861819:55.35122:52.36143:30.40137:34.40143:19.60126:06.881447:58.851425:35.26
2364Daniel MCCORMACK 3:57.0512               5:38.3012               DNF
2449Isaac WALLACE 4:23.2616     2:43.2413                         DNF
2038Joseph ELLISON 4:27.751724:28.25153:10.1016                         DNF
2414Gabriel SEABRIDGE Cycle Gear / Orange3:02.767                                   DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st1052Joe BARNES (mas) Hazzard Racing2:33.0017:17.5612:00.8922:20.7523:02.7011:16.7013:13.81221:45.411-
2nd2239David HOUSTON (mas) Studio Velo2:34.2027:49.5121:56.5712:15.5013:05.0521:17.5523:13.65122:12.03226.62s
3rd2345Fergus LAMB Hazzard Racing2:50.5038:23.5042:02.3032:24.5033:17.5031:17.6533:21.05323:37.0031:51.59
4th1949Lewis COWE 2:50.6147:55.3032:05.0142:29.4543:19.6041:28.9643:29.30423:38.2341:52.82
5th2421Andrew SIMONS Forsyths Gravity Cycling / MGC_RT2:58.6169:11.6072:07.9452:33.3553:43.2551:42.0093:32.87525:49.6254:04.21
6th2196Lewis HARVEY (mas) AeBikeShopHardtail2:58.8578:43.9152:08.2462:38.2584:03.4091:37.1573:44.99725:54.7964:09.38
7th2352Dylan MAGUIRE Road Homes2:57.0558:53.9062:08.6572:36.3474:11.25101:31.0053:40.07625:58.2674:12.85
8th2425Oliver SMITH (mas) Buzz Cycles3:04.5089:23.1082:16.72102:45.30113:56.0571:38.1583:54.371026:58.1985:12.78
9th1994Tom DOYLE 3:11.25119:28.9092:11.4282:36.3064:27.79111:36.9563:54.471127:27.0895:41.67
10th2365Darren MCCRONE AeBikeShop3:05.4599:53.45102:15.6092:46.80123:54.0061:46.95103:52.68927:34.93105:49.52
11th1756Adam BUCHANAN 3:05.701011:18.69122:16.93112:41.5594:02.6581:47.25113:50.83829:03.60117:18.19
12th2374Michael MENZIES 3:26.301510:20.51112:21.71132:48.10134:28.00121:50.44134:05.401529:20.46127:35.05
13th2418Jamie SHARP (mas) Hamsterley Trailblazers3:11.951211:22.40132:21.91142:51.20144:57.50161:47.85123:59.371230:32.18138:46.77
14th2389Chris PAUL (mas2) AeBikeShop3:24.951411:26.05142:18.86122:45.25104:38.55142:04.75184:03.891430:42.30148:56.89
15th2292Robert KENNERLEY The Firm3:27.651711:45.65152:28.74162:52.85154:30.75131:50.50144:01.361330:57.50159:12.09
16th2357Hugo MARTIN 3:21.651312:25.60172:41.93212:57.11164:46.85151:58.65154:17.551632:29.341610:43.93
17th1005Stephen BAKER (mas) AeBikeShopMTB3:41.011912:22.51162:40.34203:14.10205:56.50212:15.80204:32.961834:43.221712:57.81
18th2442Sean TODD Mighty Cycles3:49.502213:45.05182:38.36193:14.01195:02.35172:03.15174:41.532135:13.951813:28.54
19th1199Joshua BATES 3:45.292114:10.25192:27.70152:59.61175:36.40182:06.19194:33.121935:38.561913:53.15
20th2214Jay HICKMAN 3:27.341614:50.70202:33.63173:04.59185:44.06202:01.75164:25.591736:07.662014:22.25
21st2378Liam MOFFATT 3:36.751814:57.25212:37.30183:18.30215:37.80192:17.15214:34.522036:59.072115:13.66
22nd2372Michael MCMANUS 3:43.402016:25.00222:45.06223:24.15226:42.90222:17.65224:48.042240:06.202218:20.79
23rd2388Ricky PARKIN 4:28.652319:44.65232:53.55233:39.40237:34.00233:35.45245:49.302347:45.002325:59.59
24th1497Chris BELL (fun) Team TumblesHardtail4:52.042425:13.75243:06.42244:07.54249:59.90243:33.30236:03.272456:56.222435:10.81

Male: Full course - 7 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2361Euan MCCONNELL Galloway Hillbillies2:55.6018:31.8022:04.7112:31.3513:36.1511:34.4023:33.63124:47.641-
2nd2034Andrew EDWARDS (vet2) 2:59.6048:28.7012:11.6242:37.6043:53.4041:43.1673:42.97325:37.05249.41s
3rd1732Keith BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS2:56.1028:50.7542:09.8422:38.7053:53.2131:45.7593:47.49526:01.8431:14.20
4th2440Matt TIPLADY 3:05.8098:47.0032:14.6062:40.0063:57.0961:37.1553:48.49626:10.1341:22.49
5th2491Andrew YOUNG (vet) AeBikeShop3:01.0159:02.2052:19.1282:42.0083:54.0051:35.6533:51.74826:25.7251:38.08
6th1698Chris BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS3:05.0079:40.9572:14.5452:36.8024:04.30101:48.11103:42.70227:12.4062:24.76
7th1639Robert BROOKES Deeside Thistle CC3:05.1189:27.0562:25.33102:47.54104:00.8981:44.9583:53.55927:24.4272:36.78
8th1482Andrew BEGG McBegg3:04.70610:52.2692:10.6032:37.5033:51.9521:34.3113:46.30427:57.6283:09.98
9th2400Pete REES Kizerchief MTB Coaching2:57.16310:56.55112:16.3772:40.6074:04.1591:35.8043:49.26728:19.8993:32.25
10th2395Scott PORTEOUS AeBikeShop3:09.601010:26.1182:19.3792:44.0694:00.8171:42.8564:04.641028:27.44103:39.80
11th2040Gary EWING Auckland Cycle Works3:19.891110:54.19102:35.28153:02.75134:44.91111:53.81124:13.061230:43.89115:56.25
12th2270Fraser JEFFCOTT 3:39.941512:01.90122:34.07133:10.50165:11.20141:50.76114:39.451433:07.82128:20.18
13th2336David KENNINGTON Junior Island Mountain Biking3:37.541412:49.35142:34.75143:07.90154:47.75122:02.85144:22.901333:23.04138:35.40
14th2346Simon LARKIN 3:24.761312:06.25132:30.34112:53.10117:43.75211:55.80134:10.001134:44.00149:56.36
15th2401Adam REJDYCH Hardtail3:48.201812:52.00152:50.72193:21.65185:08.20132:18.55164:39.451434:58.771510:11.13
16th2363Duncan MCCOOL 3:47.441714:49.41182:31.75123:06.35145:29.94152:40.15175:39.522138:04.561613:16.92
17th1978Tim DARLOW 3:56.401915:12.00192:49.45183:17.85176:00.35163:05.90204:52.811639:14.761714:27.12
18th2266William JAMES 4:11.752214:45.45173:04.33213:52.35226:08.70172:14.80155:15.901839:33.281814:45.64
19th1507Adrian BENSON The Cumbrian MTBers4:06.252116:24.25202:49.36173:40.60196:09.50183:23.51215:07.461741:40.931916:53.29
20th2416Matt SELL Deeside Thistle CC3:59.002016:57.70212:56.86203:44.70206:19.05192:57.90185:23.051942:18.262017:30.62
21st2387Chris PALMER (vet2) 4:49.462618:26.76233:06.47243:53.35238:42.15223:48.96225:29.312048:16.462123:28.82
22nd2419Michael SHEMILT Team Tumbles4:13.702320:12.90243:13.42264:03.44247:37.65203:00.85196:11.172248:33.132223:45.49
23rd2169Robert HARDCASTLE 4:46.612521:34.20253:06.34234:08.162511:49.45234:32.56236:36.242356:33.562331:45.92
2427Leszek STELMACHOWSKI Fitness SoulHardtail8:14.5029               13:15.16247:59.9624          DNF
1088Kai BARRETT 3:21.001213:25.95162:47.31162:58.0512                    DNF
2424Duncan SMITH (vet2) MNPR4:33.902429:32.70273:08.20253:50.8521                    DNF
2415Mike SEFTON MNPR4:58.712730:01.05283:05.17228:11.8026                    DNF
2358Paul MARTIN (vet) 5:21.552828:32.00267:44.3527                         DNF
2398Paul QUEEN Glasgow Riderz3:42.001617:36.0022                              DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 50+  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2204Richard HAY 2:55.91110:00.4012:12.2112:37.4514:07.5511:30.0613:38.02127:01.601-
2nd1904Leo COPEMAN Galloway Hillbillies3:15.25210:26.4522:21.3223:02.0444:31.2522:34.95104:29.45530:40.7123:39.11
3rd2353Darren MANSELL 3:30.50412:11.0552:32.8852:56.9534:31.3532:00.9424:22.47332:06.1435:04.54
4th1958John COYNE 3:24.05312:04.6042:32.7842:54.0024:58.3052:10.6644:13.32232:17.7145:16.11
5th2457Stephen WILKINSON (gvet1) Team Manic3:30.90512:00.5132:32.0333:22.6694:46.8542:06.2634:25.60432:44.8155:43.21
6th1941Douglas COULSTON Hardtail3:38.70612:25.1662:38.8363:08.0055:23.9172:28.2194:40.55734:23.3667:21.76
7th2412Ivan SCRASE 3:39.85713:13.9172:46.53103:22.95105:17.6462:20.2174:47.05935:28.1478:26.54
8th1963Gregor CRANSTON 3:40.20814:50.54102:47.48113:16.0575:39.1082:12.5054:45.52837:11.39810:09.79
9th2138Simon HALES 3:47.811013:44.3582:40.1873:15.3466:56.35122:15.9065:08.911137:48.84910:47.24
10th1003Jon ASCROFT 3:45.06915:12.16112:45.4293:29.31135:52.5092:26.7584:35.68638:06.881011:05.28
11th2359Kevin MAY Deeside MTB3:58.401215:22.66122:40.6683:25.00115:59.75102:48.10125:06.781039:21.351112:19.75
12th924Dougie ADAMSON AeBikeShop3:55.291114:50.4092:51.47123:22.3186:04.50112:38.60116:07.661339:50.231212:48.63
13th2370Callum MCKAY AeBikeShop3:59.801316:46.95132:52.65133:28.20127:13.65133:19.55135:26.021243:06.821316:05.22
14th2455David WHITTAKER 4:31.051522:42.50143:08.78144:05.901413:06.10144:20.81146:36.571458:31.711431:30.11
2344Steven KIPANDA Mud Type O4:08.4014                                   DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages E-MTB: U40  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2599Adam SAUNDERS (1) 2:51.8017:21.8619:52.3022:28.8513:54.4121:36.9013:33.27131:39.391-
2nd2567Doug HALL Race Off Road2:58.1128:52.6029:38.2512:42.1023:46.0512:05.0023:46.11233:48.2222:08.83
3rd2570Andrew LENNARD 3:27.15312:31.30312:39.4133:11.4535:10.0432:10.0534:57.35344:06.75312:27.36

Male: Full course - 7 stages E-MTB: 40+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st2568Shaun HOLMES 2:49.7517:03.5619:40.8812:35.8013:09.4011:33.9413:37.12130:30.451-
2nd2603Simon VILLARRUBIA 3:13.81211:48.05210:33.6022:54.9525:23.4022:02.2523:56.08239:52.1429:21.69
2507Donald BAINES 4:33.40316:44.31313:43.9634:06.803                    DNF

 

 

Female: Full course - 7 stages U16  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st120Katy Kaos MCGOWAN Scott Sports UK3:14.60111:35.1012:16.9312:47.1014:50.3511:54.5014:00.03130:38.611-
2nd22Izzy BLACKMAN Wolfpax Riders4:13.55217:17.2522:45.9623:33.6927:34.2022:54.0125:28.33243:46.99213:08.38
3rd178Eilidh MAY STAPLES-CARGILL Fortan Crew5:22.85318:00.5033:34.8934:20.1038:29.6534:26.6537:13.01351:27.65320:49.04

Female: Full course - 7 stages U21  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st95Charlotte KAY Stif Mountain Bikes & Hope Tech & Vittoria Tyres3:32.45110:53.4512:24.9912:56.4614:40.8011:53.0014:01.77130:22.921-
2nd96Elizabeth LOCKHEART 4:13.90316:28.0922:57.6723:29.8927:14.3522:34.1025:01.86241:59.86211:36.94
143Isla QUEEN Glasgow Riderz3:50.70219:00.753                              DNF

Female: Full course - 7 stages 21-34  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st69Polly HENDERSON Juliana Bicycles3:03.0018:29.8612:16.4622:42.0123:48.4411:37.0513:34.32125:31.141-
2nd12Emily ASHWOOD YT Industries3:09.0029:51.9022:13.5112:38.4014:09.1521:52.9523:45.45227:40.3622:09.22

Female: Full course - 7 stages 35+  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Hardtail? 1 - Doo… 2 - Glo… 3 - Bla… 4 - Sid… 5 - Gar… 6 - Sna… 7 - Mon… Total time Diff
1st138Roslynn NEWMAN edinburgh RC3:40.70112:28.2512:38.3823:08.3614:57.7012:18.6914:36.27133:48.351-
2nd81Sam HEWITT High Peak Cycles3:50.00315:38.6032:36.0713:12.8026:27.5032:40.1524:46.82239:11.9425:23.59
3rd64Emma GRAHAM 3:46.46214:28.0022:43.5233:25.5037:24.9142:52.6145:20.23440:01.2336:12.88
4th109Laura MARTIN 3:50.55416:02.5142:50.6443:33.5046:05.5422:51.2935:00.92340:14.9546:26.60
5th13Sarah BEARD 4:29.50619:41.5553:15.3174:05.3177:54.1563:25.1666:11.11549:02.09515:13.74
6th3Eileen ADAMSON AeBikeShop4:06.35520:31.9063:03.6553:47.5957:51.4553:13.85510:19.71852:54.50619:06.15
7th47Liz DELANEY Donside Chainsaw Club4:56.25722:48.5673:18.7583:58.9568:11.9674:48.4676:17.27754:20.20720:31.85
8th15Sarah BENNETT 5:27.50825:15.8083:12.3764:13.06810:49.6085:14.8586:16.3561h00:29.53826:41.18

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us