withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

The Cycle 360 2 day Enduro, Isle of Man

(2024 BEMBA National Enduro Series, Round 3)

Results (157)Photos (1,704)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
2-Day courseDay 1 onlyDay 2 only

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 2-Day course U15  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st135Louis PIGGIN 3:17.9636:03.1013:40.2513:57.0023:29.8115:41.0014:39.2625:54.3023:29.0013:34.05143:45.731-
2nd94Joseph HUYTON 3:14.9016:14.7024:00.2123:52.8513:41.1625:56.0024:31.0515:39.4013:32.3023:47.10244:29.67243.94s
3rd158Oliver SIDEBOTTOM Erin Bike Hut / Junior Island Mountain Biking3:24.9546:21.9034:28.4544:17.0043:48.7536:08.4434:56.6546:50.3043:40.3043:48.25347:44.9933:59.26
4th28Joseph CANNAN 3:15.0528:00.5954:18.4534:09.1033:55.0546:25.5544:44.6536:18.6033:34.6033:52.31448:33.9544:48.22
5th150Charlie RUSSELL 10:23.3057:39.3944:28.5554:22.9055:44.4056:58.3554:58.6956:58.4454:00.6055:05.1551h00:39.77516:54.04

Male: 2-Day course U18  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st12Isaac BATTY Limitless Cycles / Orange2:17.2914:12.7513:50.80113:11.3112:41.6514:03.6013:38.1614:47.3512:45.8012:49.55134:18.261-
2nd119Haris MEIKLE 2:35.9634:51.7523:05.0513:32.6642:59.3544:41.1024:00.5525:02.8523:01.9532:59.29236:50.5122:32.25
3rd31Callum CHRISTIAN Limitless Cycles2:34.1025:03.5643:12.6623:30.5932:55.9624:51.3034:01.8535:19.1043:03.5543:15.65337:48.3233:30.06
4th29George CAWDELL 2:43.7054:53.7533:12.6623:28.0522:59.0035:00.1644:09.7545:15.4033:01.8523:15.90438:00.2243:41.96
5th84Max HOGGARTH Team Jed3:08.19105:15.8953:23.3043:43.9553:08.1955:05.8554:13.2955:23.0653:08.1153:16.00539:45.8355:27.57
6th82Max HITCHEN 2:40.5045:21.0663:29.3053:49.1063:14.2966:07.50124:25.6985:50.79103:21.5573:27.55641:47.3367:29.07
7th91Cameron HOUNSELL RL360 Youth Cycling3:00.1095:47.2583:35.2073:51.6573:36.6095:32.4174:19.1075:31.5563:18.6663:33.25842:05.7777:47.51
8th155Jonah SHAW 2:59.8185:36.2073:33.8063:57.7593:21.3575:21.2064:17.5065:45.7593:48.10123:32.25742:13.7187:55.45
9th42Declin COWELL 2:56.1965:56.81103:36.3083:54.4083:31.5085:43.75104:41.16115:56.90113:24.7083:40.70943:22.4199:04.15
10th86Jake HOLMAN Spada / u.s.e2:58.6676:09.95113:40.25104:01.80103:41.95105:38.4684:31.4595:34.2083:25.1093:45.101143:26.92109:08.66
11th98Oliver JOHNSTONE Bike Remedy / Deeside MTB3:15.65125:54.7593:38.3694:03.60113:57.50125:42.8194:36.71105:33.8573:34.75103:40.801043:58.78119:40.52
12th141Lewis QUIRK 3:10.05116:16.80123:56.56124:12.44123:42.20115:53.09114:45.65126:11.45123:47.61113:49.951245:45.801211:27.54
13th21Dylan BROWN 3:40.85148:19.50144:42.20144:57.31145:32.75139:15.80145:24.20147:37.56144:23.16145:13.711459:07.041324:48.78
2Michael ANDERTON Team Concerned3:25.30137:58.29134:16.67134:47.5513     7:00.00134:53.39136:14.05133:48.89134:15.7913     DNF

Male: 2-Day course U21  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st165Henry TIMEWELL 2:16.8014:02.0012:45.4113:15.1612:37.0514:06.2513:35.0014:31.1512:40.5012:42.20132:31.521-
2nd109Jacob MCCANNEY Bikestyle IoM2:31.7524:46.1433:02.8523:24.0022:51.8024:29.4623:48.6524:59.9032:53.6023:07.85335:56.0023:24.48
3rd112Hunter MCCRONE EPM / Heriot-Watt CC2:38.3944:49.8553:06.0043:31.3963:00.0554:46.7574:00.7074:59.4423:00.1043:08.15437:00.8234:29.30
4th95Cole JACKSON Nevis Cycles2:50.30114:43.6523:05.0533:32.0583:11.6094:36.1033:56.0935:13.2182:58.2033:08.39537:14.6444:43.12
5th134Sam ORMSBY 2:48.50104:47.1043:14.5063:28.0032:56.4534:40.6553:58.2145:08.1653:04.5573:10.30637:16.4254:44.90
6th101Joshua KELLY Bikestyle IoM2:36.6535:06.7183:12.8153:31.7073:06.0574:44.0063:58.3555:08.0043:01.5053:06.56237:32.3365:00.81
7th19Dylan BOYES Bird Factory Racing2:39.3454:50.2163:16.2573:30.6652:59.8444:37.5143:59.1165:20.6693:07.0493:12.55737:33.1775:01.65
8th3Bryn APPLETON Bell Helmets / CAMELBAK / Deity2:46.4084:58.7073:26.81113:32.2993:00.9064:52.1984:09.5595:12.5573:04.9083:20.351138:24.6485:53.12
9th127Tom MYNOTT 2:53.10125:18.64113:20.5083:37.86113:07.1084:53.8594:02.9585:10.6663:03.6963:15.05838:43.4096:11.88
10th163Elliott TEECE 2:42.6065:11.3093:21.4693:51.35123:13.00104:56.55104:14.34115:27.25113:10.16123:16.31939:24.32106:52.80
11th136Lucas PILLING Leisure Lakes2:45.2175:11.40103:24.20103:30.0043:29.65125:18.04124:20.75125:21.45103:10.11113:18.351039:49.16117:17.64
12th103Billy KENNEDY Dingbats2:47.7595:19.31123:39.35133:36.11103:28.00115:04.66114:11.25105:57.60133:09.35103:25.911240:39.29128:07.77
13th8Dan BALL Royal Navy Cycling3:33.40136:16.80133:39.05123:59.96133:32.15135:59.70134:21.45135:53.60123:20.90133:38.611344:15.621311:44.10

Male: 2-Day course 21-29  Event progression Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st148Harvey ROLLASON Sonder Bikes2:25.6114:10.7512:54.1913:21.1442:48.2524:13.6113:40.1014:40.8012:47.7012:47.59133:49.741-
2nd171Wil WESTGARTH Ride nutrition2:37.5084:15.6022:58.8523:16.3412:44.2014:25.2523:48.9024:54.9132:52.2522:51.85234:45.65255.91s
3rd170Josef WESTGARTH Hope / Ride nutrition2:40.75104:41.5073:04.0153:23.0562:53.5044:28.8533:50.4534:53.2522:52.2522:58.05335:45.6631:55.92
4th96Jasper JOHNSON Silverfish UK / Yeti2:31.0034:32.6533:00.7143:19.8522:54.7564:41.9444:01.8065:09.0063:00.5563:03.65536:15.9042:26.16
5th142Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery2:33.5154:37.6043:07.3573:21.2053:03.4084:43.8053:55.1055:03.3042:54.0543:01.75436:21.0652:31.32
6th126Lewis MUNRO Bspoke Cycles / Pirelli / ProIndustrial / Silverfish2:35.2564:39.0053:16.15103:35.35102:55.9574:58.55113:55.0545:04.8553:02.9573:18.051237:21.1563:31.41
7th41Harry CORRIN 2:40.7094:51.70103:11.9093:24.1972:53.8554:49.7464:04.4575:23.1992:58.5053:08.09637:26.3173:36.57
8th147Harry ROBINSON 2:35.6574:51.0093:10.8583:29.7193:04.0094:52.3674:05.8585:09.9073:07.1683:16.501137:42.9883:53.24
9th173Ronan WHITE DHaRCO / Merida Bikes / Ride Innerliethen2:49.56135:06.66113:20.10113:41.76143:08.86124:52.7184:09.85105:24.61103:10.76103:13.05838:57.9295:08.18
10th20Oliver BROADHURST Army Enduro MTB Team2:45.75125:23.19133:25.90133:37.25113:06.60114:58.36104:07.1095:14.7583:07.3093:15.61939:01.81105:12.07
11th156Owen SHERRIFF 2:41.05115:23.80143:24.05123:38.30123:04.25104:52.8594:17.10115:31.81133:11.69133:11.96739:16.86115:27.12
12th144Isaac RHODES-DAWSON 3:05.10155:20.59123:30.85153:40.20133:11.89135:06.35124:19.91145:24.95113:10.84113:16.351040:07.03126:17.29
13th34Archie CLARKE (sen) Army Enduro MTB Team3:03.15145:51.59163:38.20173:47.05153:20.35145:22.45144:19.65135:25.39123:11.35123:20.951341:20.13137:30.39
14th35Conrad CLARKE RAF Gravity3:07.45166:01.31173:44.21183:57.85193:29.05175:12.41134:17.90125:41.00143:13.79143:26.451442:11.42148:21.68
15th133Liam OLEARY 3:08.00175:32.40153:28.85143:47.29163:25.30155:34.41154:29.95155:55.36173:24.55163:30.491642:16.60158:26.86
16th121Lewis MERCKEL Royal Navy Cycling3:25.29206:03.20183:50.35203:49.79173:35.06196:00.95174:29.95155:46.10153:17.34153:34.201743:52.231610:02.49
17th131Robert NIJHUIS RAF Gravity3:09.35186:04.45193:44.69193:50.11183:25.79166:01.30184:45.30186:12.94183:26.15173:30.191544:10.271710:20.53
18th27Charlie BUTTERWORTH Navy Cycling3:09.75196:07.85203:37.31164:05.21203:40.00206:36.20194:35.71175:48.50163:26.80183:38.101844:45.431810:55.69
19th149Daniel ROSKELL RAF Gravity4:38.25227:05.95214:29.95224:38.35224:04.60216:46.90204:57.65196:55.15204:04.19204:35.942052:16.931918:27.19
20th80Lucas HILLS-FIELD Dingbats3:40.35217:33.95224:25.21214:32.55214:23.25227:47.91225:27.20217:17.59214:00.64194:32.701953:41.352019:51.61
21st137Rob POWELL (sen) 6:03.04237:57.90234:34.00235:52.20246:39.41236:49.46215:19.15206:22.20194:14.50215:31.302159:23.162125:33.42
22nd106Adam LOFTUS 13:07.30248:45.65245:40.89245:30.51237:14.902414:21.35236:10.00227:50.85225:08.40227:33.45221h21:23.302247:33.56
128Tom NEEDHAM RedSky Bikes2:30.0024:45.9083:00.6033:26.4683:33.85185:41.6016                         DNF
132Josh NOBLE 2:31.1144:40.3063:04.7163:21.0032:48.953                              DNF

Male: 2-Day course 30-39  Event progression Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st10Joe BARNES (mas) Hazzard Racing2:27.7514:24.3512:58.1613:19.6012:47.8914:15.6513:43.0514:42.3512:49.5012:59.60134:27.901-
2nd71Ross HANCOCK Scott Sports2:36.6024:45.0623:02.3023:22.4422:51.9624:40.0123:53.7625:02.6522:59.3023:10.20236:24.2821:56.38
3rd53Tom DUNN (htl) 2:52.4045:22.9553:21.4543:39.0633:10.3535:03.5534:18.2075:20.1543:10.1643:22.00339:40.2735:12.37
4th138Jake PURCELL Army Enduro MTB Team3:01.0085:15.6443:21.0533:43.8043:38.80125:08.3644:09.4135:31.3953:09.5633:35.90740:34.9146:07.01
5th30Mike CHATEL Cycle 3602:50.8535:30.4173:30.3063:44.3053:22.4045:14.2154:16.7055:32.7963:19.0073:32.05640:53.0156:25.11
6th143Dale RATCLIFFE 2:52.4045:13.0033:28.4053:48.6573:46.81165:17.6964:15.5045:18.9033:27.66113:41.451141:10.4666:42.56
7th111Laurence MCCORMICK Royal Navy Cycling3:07.45106:20.70153:34.0273:58.52133:24.3055:22.1574:18.1565:41.4483:18.1563:28.95442:33.8378:05.93
8th152Tom SALMON 2:56.9565:47.5093:40.36103:50.6583:33.1085:40.35104:28.71105:50.29123:16.3553:42.651242:46.9188:19.01
9th33Ross CLARK (mas1) Army Enduro MTB Team3:05.9695:47.75103:34.9484:01.05143:31.9676:00.20124:33.70135:48.21113:30.30133:39.46843:33.5399:05.63
10th70Callum GURNEY Army Enduro MTB Team3:09.75116:01.61113:57.75153:56.1594:03.91215:38.0094:27.6685:37.2573:21.8583:31.80543:45.73109:17.83
11th1Thomas ABEL RAF Gravity3:14.20136:10.50133:45.00124:01.75153:35.46115:32.8084:28.7095:51.75133:30.35143:40.901043:51.41119:23.51
12th129Guy NEVISON Army Enduro MTB Team3:10.65125:46.1184:08.29213:57.25113:34.65106:02.85134:32.95125:43.5593:24.7593:44.851444:05.90129:38.00
13th172Marc WHALE RAF Gravity3:19.66176:08.94123:39.4493:56.90103:40.05135:43.10114:46.60176:14.71183:30.90153:44.461344:44.761310:16.86
14th108Nathanael LUCAS RAF Gravity3:26.21216:37.55193:41.96113:58.06123:31.2566:07.14144:29.65115:44.11103:29.90123:40.16944:45.991410:18.09
15th110Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) RAF Gravity3:23.05196:42.20203:57.34144:05.25173:58.75176:14.11154:45.60166:02.35144:29.65233:46.701547:25.001512:57.10
16th117Josh MEADOWS RAF Gravity3:16.55156:28.05184:14.40234:14.65213:43.75146:59.10214:42.56146:08.50153:39.50164:04.501847:31.561613:03.66
17th55Andrew FAULKNER 3:14.41146:11.50144:02.00174:06.85183:45.75156:19.60164:53.60186:45.15214:28.29223:55.451747:42.601713:14.70
18th32Marley CLARK Infantry3:29.29226:27.71173:57.85164:03.56164:32.91246:21.89174:42.71156:13.30173:26.94105:08.252348:24.411813:56.51
19th115Jake MCGRATH RAF Gravity3:21.00186:57.15224:17.50244:10.15194:02.25197:06.41224:56.24196:10.80163:39.95173:55.401648:36.851914:08.95
20th120Michael MENZIES 3:38.56247:07.66234:08.55224:15.36224:09.20226:42.55195:00.19206:27.50193:43.30184:34.552249:47.422015:19.52
21st18Shane BLACK 3:31.70236:47.75214:05.60204:21.45234:01.65186:45.80205:09.75226:45.96223:56.55204:32.002049:58.212115:30.31
22nd175Gavin WILKIE RAF Gravity3:24.65208:48.00264:05.40194:26.05244:02.30207:10.70235:08.54216:34.30203:46.80194:06.701951:33.442217:05.54
23rd47George DALLIMORE 4:03.50268:43.40254:35.61254:55.10265:37.35267:43.94245:23.89237:05.25244:16.39214:34.212156:58.642322:30.74
24th90Rob HORSEMAN RAF Gravity4:19.65278:33.25244:42.30264:51.25255:10.85258:06.29255:39.85246:55.30235:12.30245:23.002458:54.042424:26.14
177Guy WOOD 3:18.10166:22.80164:03.15184:12.90204:11.70236:32.7018                         DNF
6Aaron AVEY AMS Enduro12:37.092817:55.002711:01.202712:49.302713:01.602721:51.0526                         DNF
125Lou MORRIS 2:57.0075:28.3963:46.14133:47.8663:34.159                              DNF
50Adam DAWE Adcarpentry3:46.2025                                                  DNF

Male: 2-Day course 40-49  Event progression Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st77Kyle HAYES The Collective2:30.6914:32.2612:58.4013:23.8012:49.7014:45.9113:58.5615:08.2022:52.8513:03.55136:03.921-
2nd105Andrew LOCHHEAD RAF Gravity2:52.7055:13.0533:18.4543:30.3533:12.9545:04.5544:02.6025:04.5413:06.9043:15.21338:41.3022:37.38
3rd51Chris DIXON (1) biketreks2:46.9435:08.0523:17.8023:33.3143:08.8535:04.6054:02.6025:20.7943:04.5533:23.75438:51.2432:47.32
4th17Joe BISHOP Ace Bicycles Monmouth2:40.3927:03.15123:18.3033:29.3023:07.9024:51.5924:05.6545:08.4133:01.2523:05.10239:51.0443:47.12
5th68Daniel GREENWOOD Orange Factory Racing2:51.7045:43.9143:25.5053:45.5053:13.7554:54.5534:32.6595:30.5063:10.5453:28.25540:36.8554:32.93
6th45David CRACKNELL-JONES 3:09.5475:44.0053:43.7083:53.0573:27.9565:24.7574:25.3065:23.2553:18.3063:34.31642:04.1566:00.23
7th14Andrew BEGG McBegg3:19.1085:47.0563:43.0573:56.7583:33.8085:19.4064:21.4955:37.8573:19.1973:35.15742:32.8376:28.91
8th57Adam FIELDSEND RAF Gravity3:06.8566:07.8983:51.4094:00.3993:32.5075:47.1684:30.7585:48.0083:31.2593:35.51843:51.7087:47.78
9th178Greg WYLIE Royal Navy Cycling3:29.14115:56.0073:39.2563:49.4063:47.3696:10.2594:30.3075:48.8593:30.0083:49.66944:30.2198:26.29
10th116Derek MCNUTT Dingbats3:34.00127:04.70144:14.59154:12.45103:56.90106:50.75134:53.75106:23.96123:41.20104:01.151148:53.451012:49.53
11th85Ben HOLLINGWORTH Royal Navy Cycling3:29.01107:03.36134:09.40134:16.50124:04.90136:33.90115:08.90136:26.14133:43.85114:00.001048:55.961112:52.04
12th43Andy COWIN Team Bo3:22.4096:29.3594:07.50114:22.50154:11.75146:38.00125:15.51166:41.55163:49.75134:07.511449:05.821213:01.90
13th146Mark ROBERTS (end) Royal Navy Cycling3:38.05146:57.35114:08.15124:15.90114:24.45166:50.86145:02.54126:14.61103:44.10124:08.101549:24.111313:20.19
14th176Tim WOAKES 3:34.50136:41.20104:10.71144:28.55164:02.85126:56.60155:09.39146:35.70153:52.56144:06.851249:38.911413:34.99
16th166Craig TINKLER GBN4:02.85167:53.61164:43.90174:35.41174:28.65177:16.11165:25.15176:26.30143:55.90164:29.351753:17.231617:13.31
17th140Alex QUINTRELL RLC MTB Enduro Team5:03.30178:45.25174:24.70164:21.56144:23.10157:26.25175:02.35117:06.60174:00.90174:24.651654:58.661718:54.74
18th164David THOMPSON (vet2) RAF Gravity7:10.10189:55.65185:44.10185:44.35187:48.20189:47.65186:02.90188:35.75185:16.35187:39.95181h13:45.001837:41.08

Male: 2-Day course 50-59  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st16Dan BISHOP Pedal Syndicate Monmouth2:40.3615:10.8523:06.4513:23.9013:08.7114:43.9114:00.0015:13.5912:58.8013:08.30137:34.871-
2nd154Darren SCOTT 2:43.9525:03.3613:20.6533:41.1523:11.5525:08.4624:18.6635:33.7023:09.9623:20.79239:32.2321:57.36
3rd151Andy SADLER Pedal Syndicate Monmouth2:58.5035:39.4933:19.9423:43.5033:12.8535:38.2534:16.5125:35.3133:13.7533:32.55441:10.6533:35.78
4th92Zac HUBERY 3:04.8045:46.1143:32.3543:47.5043:19.1045:44.1444:22.5145:37.2643:16.6043:25.00341:55.3744:20.50
5th5Ian ATKINSON (gvet1) Team Jed3:17.9066:03.8053:44.6554:01.6053:37.2155:51.9554:40.7565:55.3063:28.3453:45.11544:26.6156:51.74
6th76Richard HAY 3:25.8176:46.6093:59.5084:08.3073:59.2196:06.8074:32.2155:48.3153:29.2563:50.75746:06.7468:31.87
7th44John COYNE 3:34.8996:07.2564:11.01114:09.4193:57.6586:01.6564:49.5585:57.4573:33.3584:04.85946:27.0678:52.19
8th97Mark JOHNSON (gvet2) Team Bike Scene3:36.65106:47.90103:56.4064:09.0083:50.4076:08.4584:44.5476:12.9693:30.9573:49.00646:46.2589:11.38
9th99Martin JORDAN (gvet) Pedal Syndicate3:04.9556:34.6174:25.40134:03.1063:44.1667:03.40124:52.5596:12.9083:37.5593:59.00847:37.62910:02.75
10th69David GRIFFIN Dingbats3:29.3586:35.3183:56.4574:11.70104:26.96126:50.95105:04.25106:27.50103:55.11114:07.751049:05.331011:30.46
11th15Philip BELL-SCOTT 3:44.25127:02.41114:02.6594:26.10124:06.04106:36.7595:12.90126:35.95123:56.11124:27.951150:11.111112:36.24
12th36Roger COATES Infantry4:21.95137:38.50134:20.30124:29.50134:49.79136:59.30115:11.51116:34.50113:50.35105:03.451253:19.151215:44.28
13th65Ian GOODMAN Cakeriders6:12.86158:43.30144:34.20144:47.46145:38.75148:50.90145:27.85136:58.50134:22.40135:18.10131h00:54.321323:19.45
14th167Jim TODMAN 5:50.55149:59.10156:45.81166:14.66167:57.00159:44.80156:51.35158:31.00145:04.10145:20.15141h12:18.521434:43.65
15th93Phil HULSE The Flaming Church of Baby Jesus6:31.911612:23.65166:24.06156:14.06158:23.711610:27.94166:16.94148:41.00155:25.051511:14.40151h22:02.721544:27.85
124Giles MORRIS Dingbats3:37.25117:13.00124:06.75104:23.84114:18.75117:08.1513                         DNF

Male: 2-Day course 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st157Michael SHIPSIDES Misfits4:12.6518:26.4014:48.8514:47.3514:38.0518:18.9515:41.3017:23.9614:12.7514:40.05157:10.311-

Male: 2-Day course E-MTB  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st23Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea3:05.9534:56.4013:11.3513:35.7013:08.6515:18.0114:15.6025:09.3113:07.4113:19.00239:07.381-
2nd22Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV Orbea3:04.9025:20.2033:18.1633:44.9033:15.7035:27.6644:21.4545:12.4023:12.8533:23.16440:21.3821:14.00
3rd87Shaun HOLMES 3:14.4585:05.6123:22.6043:46.4553:12.8025:29.2554:20.5635:19.0033:13.3643:19.31340:23.3931:16.01
4th11Noah KILLEEN Pinned TV / Unplugged2:58.3515:30.1043:15.5023:43.1523:17.1045:25.3034:22.3055:34.0493:10.4023:17.90140:34.1441:26.76
5th122Rich MILNER 3:11.0955:36.0053:39.35103:50.7563:31.4565:21.7524:41.25105:21.7053:19.3463:33.05542:05.7352:58.35
6th83Jez HOGGARTH Team Jed3:11.4565:47.1563:31.8464:00.4083:38.3695:37.9074:27.1065:27.2163:21.0573:44.95842:47.4163:40.03
7th74Craig HARTLEY RAF Gravity3:14.1676:58.50113:37.4494:00.6993:31.0055:32.0064:12.1015:20.9543:14.5053:34.10643:15.4474:08.06
8th89Benjamin HORAN Tyreless3:41.25135:55.5073:44.85113:52.7073:35.8586:17.6584:37.8685:33.4083:21.9583:39.40744:20.4185:13.03
9th63Dean GIBBONS Royal Navy Cycling3:35.95116:29.50103:29.9054:10.34123:34.1076:26.95104:38.1095:29.6073:32.55113:46.21945:13.2096:05.82
10th168Mike TURNER 3:35.80106:07.8093:36.8184:03.80103:53.35116:25.0594:45.36115:46.05113:32.1693:54.891045:41.07106:33.69
11th61Tom GASCOYNE Tyreless3:26.0597:00.00124:01.01124:08.66113:50.20108:36.25144:35.4475:42.70103:32.46104:36.351249:29.121110:21.74
12th160Sean SKILLICORN 3:37.66127:28.10134:06.75134:23.95134:03.15127:13.15115:01.95126:07.15123:48.10124:05.301149:55.261210:47.88
13th48Stu DARWELL 4:38.11169:31.25165:55.50165:53.90165:46.44168:34.55136:32.85137:32.25134:36.84135:32.85131h04:34.541325:27.16
159Max SKELLY 4:13.90147:38.25144:20.05144:51.60155:11.35157:49.7512                         DNF
54Gareth FARGHER BikestyleManxMud ERacing Division3:10.8046:04.4583:34.7073:44.9144:05.101310:00.8015                         DNF
100Michael KEELING 4:26.75158:34.95154:32.25154:39.85145:05.8514                              DNF

 

 

Female: 2-Day course U21  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st4Sapphire ASCROFT Dingbats3:18.0527:06.1524:14.0514:11.0524:05.2526:25.5014:49.0516:24.8523:43.5523:59.05148:16.551-
2nd114Ruth MCDOUGALL Crow Racing3:27.9036:35.8015:37.4634:19.5934:22.0536:50.6125:08.6526:23.9513:45.5034:06.84250:38.3522:21.80
3rd78Coral HEGINBOTHAM Southern Freeriders3:13.7918:32.6034:19.7024:06.3613:58.7516:53.5035:10.1036:46.0033:38.4514:16.45350:55.7032:39.15

Female: 2-Day course 21-34  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st64Megan-Thalia GIBLIN Rapha Burgtec Peatys scrub invisiframe4:20.7017:53.7114:14.8514:19.7514:40.9527:43.7515:06.3016:51.2513:50.6014:56.00153:57.861-
2nd67Jessica GREENHALGH Army Enduro MTB Team4:59.0029:09.8934:28.1024:52.2034:39.6419:10.0025:42.7037:19.6024:26.7035:25.3631h00:13.1926:15.33
3rd130Melanie NICE 5:18.2638:12.1524:33.1534:51.7025:36.65314:45.9535:16.6027:23.5534:12.6025:12.7021h05:23.31311:25.45

Female: 2-Day course 35+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Wizard EWS Greeba Bear Th… Arrasey… Bear Ass Kingcouver The Tump Flat Earth Arrasey… Witch's… Total time Diff
1st79Sam HEWITT High Peak Cycles5:01.5118:11.2914:55.0524:47.8515:22.3518:38.8615:26.7017:03.4514:54.6626:43.8021h01:05.521-
2nd123Sarah MORGAN (vet1) 5:20.1528:46.7524:52.6015:22.3125:47.6528:56.0025:37.3027:42.5424:16.8015:02.9511h01:45.05239.53s
3rd107Anna LONG Army Enduro MTB Team7:43.36312:28.7536:52.8535:57.0036:46.25314:03.3936:14.9037:52.7035:27.5539:27.9031h22:54.65321:49.13

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us