withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (338)Photos (11,947)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 5 stagesE-MTB course - 6 stages

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Hardtail  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st108Michael HARVEY-BROWNE Team BP1:35.29732:20.98111:22.41421:16.89931:26.41438:02.0051-
2nd106Tim LEE 1:34.12122:32.66831:18.64111:14.05621:25.91828:05.40423.399s
3rd105Peter SANGER Navy Cycling1:33.31312:31.00821:26.78531:12.31811:24.15218:07.57635.571s
4th104Gordon BROOKS 1:40.71142:33.37141:27.91441:22.00141:32.94948:36.946434.941s
5th103Harry ELLIS 1:48.96152:45.52051:37.16051:30.76351:44.13359:26.53751:24.532
6th102Lewis BULL 1:49.29762:50.50461:53.98571:31.85761:45.64069:51.28361:49.278
7th109Paul GUMBOC 2:13.10673:25.82171:51.23061:38.75572:00.371711:09.28373:07.278

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U13  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st121Bruce OLIVER MB Cyclery1:39.50012:38.98811:20.97711:15.28211:25.45718:20.2041-
2nd120A.J. LEWENDON fatcreations1:42.20722:44.88321:23.51221:20.81321:32.22328:43.638223.434s
3rd117Ruben MACE 1:49.37532:47.41831:32.78131:24.22831:36.30139:10.103349.899s
4th123Jacob WADLOW Beyond the Mud1:51.93752:58.41051:38.96151:33.54481:46.34869:49.20041:28.996
5th115Archie PALMER 1:54.41063:14.375101:42.07881:32.22871:44.387410:07.47851:47.274
6th111Max BATCHELOR 2:00.89593:13.10281:41.46961:31.01261:50.028710:16.50661:56.302
7th112Jack CRITCHLEY (u13) 2:00.07082:56.33541:34.09041:28.07952:25.578910:24.15272:03.948
8th116Luca STONEBRIDGE 2:02.711103:10.08971:47.73191:34.51891:52.578810:27.62782:07.423
9th119Max THROWER 1:51.00743:04.58262:31.348111:27.60641:44.855510:39.39892:19.194
10th114Tobias ROSS-BUTTERWORTH 2:09.871113:29.769111:54.051101:45.981106:26.8241015:46.496107:26.292
122Jasper BILLINGTON-VERNON REPSAJ1:58.81173:14.32491:41.63076:34.67211          DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U15  Event progression Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st163Joe CARPENTER Ace bicycles1:22.65212:07.16811:11.11311:04.28111:15.91817:01.1321-
2nd158Dougal OGILVY 1:37.21942:31.14131:17.26521:13.50931:22.48028:01.61421:00.482
3rd160Will COLE 1:32.82432:31.18741:20.37131:14.56341:22.89038:01.83531:00.703
4th164Edan GURNSEY Dirtworks / Malvern cycle sport1:31.25022:29.47621:23.04341:12.86021:27.34448:03.97341:02.841
5th150Oran BOLZONMONK 1:40.910102:32.97451:28.41881:19.35281:28.42268:30.07651:28.944
6th128Oscar SACRE 1:38.11752:46.219181:25.08361:15.93051:28.35958:33.70861:32.576
7th135Seb ASH 1:40.64592:41.56791:24.88751:20.12191:32.590108:39.81071:38.678
8th142Thomas BRUNNING 1:42.261112:41.661101:29.469111:21.367111:34.461138:49.21981:48.087
9th140Bryce MASON 1:39.98172:42.730111:29.199101:21.472121:38.625198:52.00791:50.875
10th146Oskar BILLINGTON-VERNON RAKSO1:46.039132:45.230161:28.94291:20.391101:31.72698:52.328101:51.196
11th133Fin STONEBRIDGE 1:51.711232:41.54081:32.473151:19.31771:30.80578:55.846111:54.714
12th129Michael MYRAM Minehead Merlins1:48.231162:43.180151:26.17271:16.93861:46.559319:01.080121:59.948
13th138Archie GIBBS-POWER 1:49.149172:42.945131:33.660191:22.899131:33.578129:02.231132:01.099
14th152Henry MANSFIELD 1:51.117212:49.348211:30.812121:24.153141:33.191119:08.621142:07.489
15th159Ollie HOLMAN 1:46.723142:41.05861:34.098201:40.094351:34.769169:16.742152:15.610
16th127Toby WEYMOUTH 1:44.860122:46.836191:34.969211:36.161311:34.738159:17.564162:16.432
17th147James GRACE 1:49.914202:45.804171:37.535241:26.149171:38.566189:17.968172:16.836
18th137Jack HOLDSWORTH (u15) The guide companion1:46.883152:42.761121:32.504171:33.352271:43.309259:18.809182:17.677
19th172Adam SPANEK 1:57.812342:49.516221:30.965141:31.532241:31.34089:21.165192:20.033
20th165Liam WALLIS 1:55.739292:57.457271:32.500161:24.606151:36.914179:27.216202:26.084
21st149Reuben MAHONEY 1:52.691252:53.767251:38.824271:26.308181:39.734209:31.324212:30.192
22nd132Tom PATE Beyond the Mud1:39.86362:43.169141:58.234351:29.612221:41.008239:31.886222:30.754
23rd131Elliot RENAULT Charlottesville Rascals1:52.453242:47.317201:35.051221:37.977331:40.328229:33.126232:31.994
24th125Wyatt MCALISTER 1:49.551182:59.347311:40.019281:26.098161:40.215219:35.230242:34.098
25th153Jack DONOVAN 1:56.863322:51.472241:38.566261:28.320201:41.172249:36.393252:35.261
26th145Edward FERNELEY MB Cyclery / Vista Insurance Brokers Ltd1:49.593192:59.688321:37.551251:28.493211:45.395279:40.720262:39.588
27th148Joss LIVETT 1:52.754262:57.168261:33.426181:32.813261:47.863339:44.024272:42.892
28th139Finley CHIDLOW 1:54.781282:50.418231:41.617291:32.075251:45.594299:44.485282:43.353
29th143Joseph GEAR-BROWN Ace bicycles1:57.011333:04.969351:37.523231:27.680191:45.542289:52.725292:51.593
30th144Elliot GOODE 1:58.699352:59.271301:43.117311:34.930291:46.3513010:02.368303:01.236
31st126Will SPIERS 1:53.887273:05.258361:44.875331:39.239341:44.4302610:07.689313:06.557
32nd155Charlie LINEGAR Beyond the Mud1:56.351302:57.492281:52.254341:35.712301:50.0673510:11.876323:10.744
33rd118William BURROWS 2:01.062362:59.844331:59.207371:36.703321:46.9023210:23.718333:22.586
34th157Dylan MEREDITH Ace bikes1:51.578223:02.191341:42.114301:30.704232:20.6373910:27.224343:26.092
35th130Rudy JONES 1:56.395312:58.313292:19.430391:34.058281:50.0433410:38.239353:37.107
36th156James CHINCHEN 2:10.262383:09.945371:43.949321:43.165361:52.9923610:40.313363:39.181
37th154Toby BLACKER 2:25.203403:18.718382:07.574381:46.638371:58.8593711:36.992374:35.860
38th151Samuel COOKE The machines2:24.781393:24.757391:58.652361:52.599382:18.2813811:59.070384:57.938
39th124Elliot HAIGH 1:40.00782:41.51271:30.903134:58.386391:34.5511412:25.359395:24.227
136Harry BIRCH 2:02.10237                         DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U18  Event progression Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st205Peter CARPENTER Ace bicycles1:22.71122:05.42311:09.68011:04.20811:14.06726:56.0891-
2nd200Haris MEIKLE 1:21.43012:10.66821:11.21531:04.40721:13.89917:01.61925.530s
3rd204Charlie BAKER 1:24.41832:14.76661:10.80921:06.04431:16.82837:12.865316.776s
4th203Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers1:27.14162:14.19631:12.16441:06.98941:18.54767:19.037422.948s
5th198Louis WALLIS 1:26.06242:14.35941:13.24761:11.860111:17.25747:22.785526.696s
6th166Jake HOLMAN 1:29.79382:14.43451:12.63751:10.80471:19.05487:26.722630.633s
7th187Lockie MANN 1:27.97772:18.23871:13.82071:09.03251:18.09857:27.165731.076s
8th193Jack MORGAN (yth1) 1:30.36392:31.328161:16.02791:09.11761:19.65697:46.491850.402s
9th174John BURGESS 1:30.579102:21.80491:28.184191:10.92691:18.84077:50.333954.244s
10th183Louis WRIGHT 1:26.22752:20.02781:16.707101:24.582241:22.800127:50.3431054.254s
11th188Lewis WILLIAMSON EPR1:33.636122:31.939181:15.05581:10.81381:19.769117:51.2121155.123s
12th196Oliver SUMMERFIELD Summerfield1:33.449112:26.426111:21.231111:15.520141:25.226168:01.852121:05.763
13th201Louis LAWSON 1:40.828202:24.872101:22.750131:15.669151:25.656178:09.775131:13.686
14th169Harry FLOREY 1:37.480172:34.672211:22.801141:16.575171:24.770158:16.298141:20.209
15th29Robert MYRAM 1:36.825152:28.448121:26.867181:16.369161:30.070228:18.579151:22.490
16th186Thomas FIELDEN 1:35.290132:31.117151:23.141151:31.688311:19.65698:20.892161:24.803
17th195Matthew WRIGHT (u18) Tba1:41.125212:30.117141:29.375221:16.758181:25.672188:23.047171:26.958
18th185Kai SALAMAN 1:43.957232:29.546131:22.375121:15.314131:32.516258:23.708181:27.619
19th180Davy ATHERTON 1:37.313162:31.391171:37.926311:15.016121:22.899138:24.545191:28.456
20th190Elliot TILLING 1:43.781222:33.577201:34.747291:16.903191:23.187148:32.195201:36.106
21st173Sam KENT 1:45.961252:37.824231:26.094171:30.153271:26.887198:46.919211:50.830
22nd189Finlay COTTERILL 1:46.652262:42.707271:29.121211:19.907211:28.813218:47.200221:51.111
23rd184Harrison CRICK 1:40.145182:37.301221:28.918201:30.949281:34.297268:51.610231:55.521
24th192Gus MACKENZIE-BRAYNE 1:35.933142:33.012191:23.547161:11.328102:10.914358:54.734241:58.645
25th181Morris DAVIS Davis shredding team1:44.719242:41.860261:33.785271:28.553261:28.609208:57.526252:01.437
26th182Casey DICKINSON 1:46.996272:39.637251:32.828261:31.043291:30.445239:00.949262:04.860
27th191Viktor ROSE 1:50.750302:49.656311:31.656241:23.868231:36.535289:12.465272:16.376
28th177Harvey TUNNELL 1:52.308322:58.703331:29.778231:22.086221:30.941249:13.816282:17.727
29th170Luke COFFIN 1:40.449192:38.168241:40.757331:26.618251:52.993339:18.985292:22.896
30th162James BABER 1:49.953292:50.828321:44.269341:19.681201:34.390279:19.121302:23.032
31st197Will WILD (u18) 1:49.196282:43.418281:33.918281:37.164341:40.715309:24.411312:28.322
32nd178Leo ROWLES Mountain Bike Club1:58.559352:46.676291:32.649251:34.532321:39.731299:32.147322:36.058
33rd202Edward BALDWIN (u18) 1:50.965312:47.606301:47.977351:36.708331:48.692329:51.948332:55.859
34th168Zac PERRY 1:55.156343:03.438341:36.512301:37.450351:44.847319:57.403343:01.314
35th167William REID 1:53.836333:03.922351:38.613321:31.476301:53.3793410:01.226353:05.137

Male: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st220Sam MEETEN MB Cyclery1:17.91812:03.73111:05.69911:01.61111:14.46816:43.4271-
2nd218Soli HARVEY 1:21.63722:06.24221:06.21921:09.40651:19.07837:02.582219.155s
3rd219Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers1:22.80132:10.23431:11.68731:05.88421:19.44157:10.047326.620s
4th215Thomas NEWALL Ace Bicyles1:29.11462:11.32841:13.79341:08.20031:17.28627:19.721436.294s
5th212Andrew COLLIN 1:26.02742:15.14151:17.98071:10.21571:19.85967:29.222545.795s
6th221Jack CROMIE Pine Sport1:34.10982:15.89161:14.52851:08.48541:19.34347:32.356648.929s
7th210Oscar HEAD 1:27.59352:19.37571:19.18481:09.62661:22.06687:37.844754.417s
8th222Reuben RENTON 1:30.48172:19.41981:19.41091:13.41191:20.10177:42.822859.395s
9th211Lloyd GRIFFITHS-JONES 1:36.75092:22.42591:17.90661:13.18181:28.231107:58.49391:15.066
10th209Ben GRIEVE 1:43.539112:35.613111:28.801111:16.891101:26.59498:31.438101:48.011
11th213Oliver HOLDICH 1:42.614102:31.269101:28.437101:23.067121:30.699118:36.086111:52.659
12th208Sol DIXON 1:47.500122:47.359141:30.234121:21.509111:43.406149:10.008122:26.581
13th217Will BINNIE 1:51.605142:40.895121:39.191141:26.294131:36.949129:14.934132:31.507
14th214Joe LOVELL 1:50.207132:44.559131:36.149131:26.660141:42.743139:20.318142:36.891

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st281Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery1:21.07122:03.75511:08.31211:02.03511:11.76616:46.9391-
2nd273Troy SULLIVAN 1:20.98012:05.69521:12.13721:05.25121:15.69936:59.762212.823s
3rd285George BAKER (sen) 1:29.57452:17.06951:12.89131:05.27431:14.91827:19.726332.787s
4th282Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) 1:27.23832:14.82131:13.06741:10.05861:17.11347:22.297435.358s
5th275Jake CLOTHIER 1:28.67942:15.29741:17.00091:09.48151:19.67667:30.133543.194s
6th274Tom GUNNER MB Cyclery1:35.437102:23.453101:13.39151:07.93041:18.47757:38.688651.749s
7th279Lewis MERCKEL RN Cycling1:32.14872:21.41861:16.26561:15.969111:20.37177:46.171759.232s
8th267Alex STEWARD Cycle Revolution1:30.02762:26.640131:16.82881:11.11071:22.015107:46.620859.681s
9th397Rafe HOILE 1:38.575132:21.78591:19.934111:11.34081:20.71487:52.34891:05.409
10th265Nathan ENGLAND Royal Navy Cycling1:33.33682:25.140111:17.750101:14.205101:24.820157:55.251101:08.312
11th268James CAMPBELL (sen) 1:33.91892:21.62181:22.476141:17.071141:21.18097:56.266111:09.327
12th276Toby ANSCOMB 1:37.246112:21.60171:16.58371:24.438211:23.051128:02.919121:15.980
13th266Tom SEWELL 1:39.528152:25.796121:24.274171:16.328121:25.758168:11.684131:24.745
14th284Thomas CAMPBELL 1:44.883212:27.680141:22.238131:12.89291:24.101138:11.794141:24.855
15th272Charles MCCULLOCH 1:37.570122:35.140191:24.597181:16.770131:24.324148:18.401151:31.462
16th264Joseph MANLEY Pearce Cycles / Royal Navy Cycling1:43.871192:38.946221:21.980121:17.717151:22.945118:25.459161:38.520
17th277Aidan APPLETON 1:44.750202:29.027161:23.394161:23.150191:26.078178:26.399171:39.460
18th270Samuel ORCHARD 1:45.105222:29.102171:27.750211:23.814201:27.965198:33.736181:46.797
19th278Luke THURSTON 1:42.820172:35.531201:30.328231:18.985161:26.367188:34.031191:47.092
20th271Jack KINGMAN Rockets & Rascals1:42.949182:35.933211:25.196191:21.743171:32.813228:38.634201:51.695
21st261Finn ROWLING-ASHWORTH 1:45.332232:33.794181:27.468201:29.274221:31.813218:47.681212:00.742
22nd260Bjorn CRINALL 1:40.481162:44.529231:29.996221:21.785181:35.520248:52.311222:05.372
23rd269Jack LUDLOW 1:50.363242:45.201241:32.429241:30.762231:35.000239:13.755232:26.816
24th286Jamie ALLSOP 1:39.453142:28.223151:23.211152:25.320261:28.250209:24.457242:37.518
25th263Joshua COOK 1:56.929253:03.776251:54.563261:50.716241:45.3862510:31.370253:44.431
26th262Josh FREEMAN 2:10.325263:27.641261:51.695251:52.236251:53.9382611:15.835264:28.896

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st258Steven BALDOCK Unplugged Racing1:21.77822:09.39821:07.63711:04.24311:14.25716:57.3131-
2nd240Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles1:21.42212:06.31611:08.41421:11.66051:15.27737:03.08925.776s
3rd255Ben MANNERING 1:27.78142:10.04031:11.70441:07.41021:14.41827:11.353314.040s
4th251Nathan WOOD (mas1) 1:24.19532:17.49751:12.10551:08.19631:20.23467:22.227424.914s
5th256Ryan MARTIN (mas) Patina Clothing1:28.71552:11.60241:11.54331:14.32181:17.31247:23.493526.180s
6th250Phil GRUNDY White Cloud Coffee1:35.761102:21.78471:18.21971:11.56341:21.80177:49.128651.815s
7th257Callum CORBIN 1:31.82162:19.94961:19.87581:15.403111:23.01297:50.060752.747s
8th233Matt DOCKERY 1:34.81682:26.485121:17.96961:12.91861:23.992117:56.180858.867s
9th243Frederick LORD 1:35.30992:24.26681:22.219101:15.566121:22.35187:59.71191:02.398
10th252Sam GOSHERON 1:34.41072:26.973131:22.504111:14.58991:23.332108:01.808101:04.495
11th248Joshua COLE MB Cyclery1:36.355122:36.578201:22.762121:13.91871:20.05158:09.664111:12.351
12th245John COATES (mas) Winch & Plummet1:37.778152:29.301141:24.008141:15.075101:25.183128:11.345121:14.032
13th247Toby MORLEY 1:35.813112:30.488171:24.929151:15.629131:26.363148:13.222131:15.909
14th249Alexander LAPIN 1:36.446132:31.207191:25.465161:15.790141:25.883138:14.791141:17.478
15th242Chris WAYMOUTH 1:37.590142:24.29791:23.238131:22.067191:27.684168:14.876151:17.563
16th244Luke GREGORY Refresh Cycles1:40.117182:26.168111:30.375221:17.196151:28.355198:22.211161:24.898
17th223Rob KEEN 1:38.668162:30.868181:27.050181:19.039161:28.391208:24.016171:26.703
18th238James PIKE 1:40.332192:29.999161:26.981171:23.289201:26.836158:27.437181:30.124
19th237Elliott HOLMAN 1:41.473202:29.925151:27.758191:25.094211:31.625238:35.875191:38.562
20th259Andrew RUMSEY 1:46.090222:38.066221:31.040231:20.140171:27.781178:43.117201:45.804
21st246James HOLLINS (mas) MB Cyclery1:39.964172:25.902101:21.96591:51.466281:28.832218:48.129211:50.816
22nd239Chris MILLER 1:47.187232:37.648211:30.356211:37.708261:30.164229:03.063222:05.750
23rd236Patrick STONER 1:51.551242:54.594241:31.750241:25.281221:36.918249:20.094232:22.781
24th235Ian WYATT 1:42.961213:21.291281:29.539201:20.824181:27.934189:22.549242:25.236
25th228Ben CRAIG 1:57.356262:45.416231:39.450261:35.079251:39.297259:36.598252:39.285
26th231Samuel PHILLIPS 1:54.891253:02.692251:33.933251:31.597231:39.762269:42.875262:45.562
27th224Shaun DURSTON 2:00.688273:04.828271:41.851271:38.391271:43.1682810:08.926273:11.613
28th227Ed BROWN (mas) 2:02.390283:04.563261:47.375281:34.997241:43.0162710:12.341283:15.028

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st368Brad SHEEHAN Ace bicycles1:23.80412:09.63911:09.41411:04.79411:13.34017:00.9911-
2nd374David VALLER MB Cyclery1:26.18022:14.53221:10.68421:07.81721:16.60227:15.815214.824s
3rd350Tate DORTON 1:26.70732:15.08531:15.12161:09.50431:17.06237:23.479322.488s
4th364Barry PERROTT DGLB1:29.21152:17.02761:14.81641:09.50941:18.22247:28.785427.794s
5th361Michael HARRISON (vet1) GS Mossa1:29.68462:15.61741:16.28571:10.47051:18.76657:30.822529.831s
6th358Ali SMITH 1:29.12942:17.17571:14.17231:12.46271:20.87177:33.809632.818s
7th321Jesse STAPLE 1:30.70782:16.57951:15.08651:11.97261:21.30487:35.648734.657s
8th362Brian COONEY (vet) 1:31.65392:27.939131:24.329131:13.18881:19.34467:56.453855.462s
9th359Daniel THWAITE Adventure Cycles1:34.211122:22.20791:20.586101:20.566191:25.192118:02.76291:01.771
10th340James CLIFFORD-COX 1:33.567102:26.012121:23.105111:18.536141:25.402128:06.622101:05.631
11th366Krzysztof MICHALIK 1:39.699162:25.379111:23.203121:14.41091:24.461108:07.152111:06.161
12th63Martin PALMER 1:34.113112:34.691231:25.668151:16.872101:22.98598:14.329121:13.338
13th354Simon PRETTY 1:37.981142:23.734101:34.969361:17.892131:26.586158:21.162131:20.171
14th357Steve MCCULLEY LIOS Bikes1:39.762182:29.707161:19.76281:17.211111:40.117398:26.559141:25.568
15th334Nathan DIXON 1:37.847132:33.082191:28.355171:17.313121:31.665288:28.262151:27.271
16th349Nick WALKER (vet) 1:39.754172:29.345141:31.656281:20.898211:29.582218:31.235161:30.244
17th342Darren ANDERSON 1:40.652202:37.738301:25.519141:20.328181:27.672168:31.909171:30.918
18th344Rob BOWLES 1:41.089222:29.848171:30.687241:22.852261:28.750198:33.226181:32.235
19th353James PERKINS 1:38.496152:29.671151:31.348251:23.501291:30.918268:33.934191:32.943
20th329Warren SIMMONDS 1:43.727292:34.309211:29.875211:19.496151:26.570148:33.977201:32.986
21st339Robert ADDISON 1:41.922262:36.171271:27.851161:20.266171:28.136178:34.346211:33.355
22nd316Dicarlo BENAS 1:43.102282:35.362261:32.379311:20.075161:30.242238:41.160221:40.169
23rd338Gareth JACKSON RM Cycles1:40.144192:42.878361:29.590201:20.751201:29.383208:42.746231:41.755
24th348William JONES (vet) 1:41.317232:36.375281:29.250191:30.403381:26.344138:43.689241:42.698
25th371Tommi WORRINGHAM 1:45.375342:33.640201:31.590271:22.556251:31.090278:44.251251:43.260
26th372Ben MUTTON 1:44.250322:31.836181:32.312301:22.305231:34.508328:45.211261:44.220
27th325John GRANT (vet) 1:41.020212:34.605221:30.180221:26.239351:33.238318:45.282271:44.291
28th355Jacob GARROD Cranked Cycles1:44.160312:34.871241:29.239181:24.988321:33.211308:46.469281:45.478
29th363Steve BOYCE Clever Little Design1:46.426372:38.031311:31.575261:24.649311:30.375248:51.056291:50.065
30th333Philip BAKER 1:45.438352:35.000251:33.386331:24.348301:36.372358:54.544301:53.553
31st352Peter FROST 1:42.399272:39.558321:35.141371:22.989271:38.133378:58.220311:57.229
32nd373Daniel LOCK Rockets and Rascals1:43.875302:40.082331:40.222411:22.477241:32.246298:58.902321:57.911
33rd345Neal BURTON 1:54.207402:44.879381:30.523231:23.234281:29.606229:02.449332:01.458
34th365Lukasz WIELEBA Adventure Cycles1:46.367362:41.539351:32.574321:25.719341:37.578369:03.777342:02.786
35th331Stephen MILAM Dad Bod Biking1:41.836242:36.851291:47.191491:21.704221:36.317349:03.899352:02.908
36th343Peter BOND Team Honey Badgers1:44.265332:45.141391:33.707341:25.153331:39.774389:08.040362:07.049
37th370James EAGLES 1:41.918252:41.187341:32.257291:47.868511:28.684189:11.914372:10.923
38th323Christopher FIELDEN 1:55.805432:49.082411:33.753351:27.464371:30.519259:16.623382:15.632
39th326Stefan PIENKOWSKI 1:54.848422:43.614371:37.176391:26.841361:35.235339:17.714392:16.723
40th330Jon MILES 1:47.597382:47.004401:35.618381:37.664461:43.336409:31.219402:30.228
41st322Stuart COE 1:53.895392:50.750421:48.825511:30.622391:44.379429:48.471412:47.480
42nd328Tim STONEBRIDGE 1:54.567412:52.825431:43.722461:32.328421:47.543469:50.985422:49.994
43rd315Mark MILLER (emtb) 1:57.757442:54.687441:40.692421:31.934411:47.024459:52.094432:51.103
44th320James DAVEY (vet) T.F.T.P2:00.269472:55.508451:42.071441:31.555401:52.4335010:01.836443:00.845
45th347Harry BOYCE 2:03.047493:03.673471:46.656481:35.119431:44.3014110:12.796453:11.805
46th319Chris SCARFE T.F.T.P2:02.742483:09.410511:41.078431:35.531441:44.7654310:13.526463:12.535
47th337John FOWLER Good idea at the time2:10.418513:10.114521:39.766401:40.700481:46.7504410:27.748473:26.757
48th317Benjamin REID (vet) 2:12.629533:03.797481:45.980471:39.473471:49.4534710:31.332483:30.341
49th332Jamie MAHER Dad Bod Biking2:00.047463:08.042501:59.527531:37.208451:49.6874810:34.511493:33.520
50th324Rhys BARNES-WILLIAMS 2:10.808523:22.629541:52.668521:41.149491:52.3054910:59.559503:58.568
51st336Mark TERRY Good idea at the time2:15.844543:14.984532:01.606541:58.989522:07.6955111:39.118514:38.127
318James SIMON TFTP2:09.445503:06.973491:42.609451:43.94650          DNF
360Calum THOMSON 1:30.15672:18.25481:20.1809               DNF
369Clark BRUNNING (vet) 1:59.426453:02.183461:47.32850               DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 50-59  Event progression Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st307Aaron YOUNG LOMAG1:36.08222:18.50011:17.52011:13.15721:19.38317:44.6421-
2nd310Ashley NEWBERY 1:29.16812:20.78221:19.69921:12.91011:22.63327:45.19220.550s
3rd59Paul HUNT (gvet) Southern Demoliton1:36.53532:26.97231:19.86331:16.22431:23.90238:03.496318.854s
4th295Torben COOK Refresh Cycles1:37.89942:29.56361:24.15251:18.28841:27.54068:17.442432.800s
5th306Neil COOKE (1) The machines1:39.62562:34.480101:24.44661:21.99681:30.832108:31.379546.737s
6th298Paul AGATE 1:43.985102:30.17271:29.340101:21.69271:27.49258:32.681648.039s
7th313Adam SHEPHERD (gvet) 1:42.06382:29.24641:31.160111:21.51761:28.76988:32.755748.113s
8th308Michael CHIVERS (gvet) 1:42.13392:34.597111:28.37991:22.25591:31.996128:39.360854.718s
9th293Luca PLATTNER 1:45.617112:39.375131:36.457161:20.17151:29.82498:51.44491:06.802
10th312Paul WALKER (emtb) Epic Riders MTB1:45.875122:38.809121:32.269121:23.770111:31.528118:52.251101:07.609
11th300Andy WEDDELL 1:49.543162:45.621151:27.53981:22.891101:28.49678:54.090111:09.448
12th303David ALLEN (gvet2) Death Skateboards1:51.922172:33.66181:36.211151:26.094131:26.57448:54.462121:09.820
13th304Tim PETERS 1:49.278152:43.707141:32.305131:35.388191:37.109159:17.787131:33.145
14th294Gary EBELING Team Average1:48.864142:51.915191:33.113141:25.371121:40.367179:19.630141:34.988
15th297Tom COVENTRY Chacewood Bike Park1:52.961182:49.125171:36.633171:27.317141:39.863169:25.899151:41.257
16th309Brian SEARLE 1:53.672192:49.988181:36.789181:34.322181:36.313149:31.084161:46.442
17th292Andy MCCALL 1:54.903202:48.800161:37.141191:31.970171:47.957199:40.771171:56.129
18th287Jason BELL (gvet) 1:46.871133:12.012231:38.175201:31.278151:48.167209:56.503182:11.861
19th311Andrew CAMPBELL (htl) 1:41.64872:29.37051:26.41072:56.918231:34.9141310:09.260192:24.618
20th291Anthony SPONG 2:03.371223:08.644211:50.535221:37.224201:47.6371810:27.411202:42.769
21st288Jamie ROSE (gvet) 2:07.672233:09.344221:53.754231:54.529221:54.7262111:00.025213:15.383
22nd302Stephen LORD Epic Riders1:59.949213:07.801201:40.746211:31.684168:51.1492217:11.329229:26.687
305Neil BASS Walking Bottoms1:38.99352:34.44291:21.30541:50.54321          DNF

Male: MTB course - 5 stages 60+  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st100David GURNSEY (svet) Bare Hill Bikers1:44.52712:38.71511:30.53111:20.73411:29.68018:44.1871-
2nd98Ben CHAPMAN (svet) 1:49.03922:39.84421:32.46921:25.15021:36.21139:02.713218.526s
3rd99Paul BAGULEY Team id10t1:51.46132:54.57831:40.78531:27.53231:35.15229:29.508345.321s

Male: MTB course - 5 stages Fun  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st392Owen CARINE 1:40.62512:41.25851:27.34811:18.38021:23.98918:31.6001-
2nd391Luke CARINE 1:42.54232:41.71071:27.80921:15.85611:24.60528:32.52220.922s
3rd384Charlie KEMP 1:44.32442:39.10941:28.14831:20.56731:27.67638:39.82438.224s
4th396Darren DAVIS 1:42.28122:44.20881:30.37941:20.58341:33.24668:50.697419.097s
5th388Sam PLOWMAN 1:49.10572:33.87511:36.05561:23.45371:28.88748:51.375519.775s
6th390Peter RYDER 1:44.65652:38.19131:31.68351:23.11861:34.53978:52.187620.587s
7th380Stuart BREWER 1:47.85562:37.17221:36.23971:22.17651:28.92658:52.368720.768s
8th375Nicholas CREAK 1:50.22382:41.54861:37.621101:29.08291:38.53599:17.009845.409s
9th389Mark LOVELL 1:55.183112:45.65291:36.47781:32.211111:39.879109:29.402957.802s
10th393Tony GIBBS 2:02.078132:59.211121:37.42291:26.96481:35.11789:40.792101:09.192
11th386Philip WADLOW 1:50.57592:53.300101:43.059111:29.892101:44.886139:41.712111:10.112
12th385William DAVIS (fun) 1:57.680122:58.698111:43.094121:33.028121:44.610129:57.110121:25.510
13th379Luke DONALDSON-JONES 1:53.402103:12.562131:46.969131:33.914131:42.1331110:08.980131:37.380
14th377Sam SMALLEY 2:12.359143:21.582141:56.414141:48.587141:58.0391411:16.981142:45.381
15th376Adiel SALADAR 2:34.856154:58.496162:50.652162:33.583153:10.6251516:08.212157:36.612
378Mark COCKRILL 2:35.636163:48.193152:25.46515               DNF

 

 

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U13

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st85Willow PETERS Pilgrim Flyers1:56.93412:59.39111:42.64911:37.66611:55.840110:12.4801-

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U16  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st398Katie ALLSOP 1:32.26212:27.30411:20.47711:12.97411:24.14517:57.1621-
2nd89Lottie EYNON 1:51.92522:54.10121:34.37521:28.85331:42.42629:31.68021:34.518
3rd86Izzy SPERLING 1:58.62153:12.16951:39.57431:25.12921:43.68739:59.18032:02.018
4th90Kitty CHEETHAM 1:56.82033:06.10241:39.84341:37.14951:44.066510:03.98042:06.818
5th88Olivia JARRETT 1:57.78943:04.32331:41.81651:39.29461:52.695610:15.91752:18.755
6th87Evie JEFFERIS 2:04.58663:25.43561:54.84361:29.38041:43.891410:38.13562:40.973

Female: MTB course - 5 stages U21  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st97Ellie BURCHETT MB Cyclery1:35.05112:28.34011:17.57411:14.33411:24.01117:59.3101-
2nd92Eleanor WHALLEY 1:42.42622:39.75821:30.76921:20.95421:38.11338:52.020252.710s
3rd93Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:45.09432:43.44631:33.00331:22.83531:41.57149:05.94931:06.639
4th94Mai WOODMAN MB Cyclery1:50.46142:49.61741:34.55541:26.09041:34.04729:14.77041:15.460
5th95Emily RUDD Pedalz / Shred Like A Girl1:52.45753:08.59661:43.14851:32.18051:44.308510:00.68952:01.379
6th96Lucy SIMCOX Royal Navy1:56.34063:07.50451:43.52761:33.10661:53.825610:14.30262:14.992

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 21-34  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st83Rhiannon GUNNER 1:36.25412:31.83211:23.03611:16.92211:27.71118:15.7551-
2nd76Katie LOVE 1:49.82832:46.28531:31.52021:27.41831:34.91429:09.965254.210s
3rd81Helen WORDSWORTH RAF-CA1:59.67252:43.82921:32.14131:30.72751:36.21939:22.58831:06.833
4th77Sasha WOOD 1:49.36322:49.02051:37.93751:29.17241:42.11349:27.60541:11.850
5th80Sophie HEBDEN 2:06.02862:46.51941:33.92241:27.35621:42.98959:36.81451:21.059
6th78Shawnee FINLAYSON 1:58.20343:09.09171:43.88661:35.84861:48.523610:15.55161:59.796
7th82Amy WITZMANN 2:07.34872:56.26961:48.32871:38.82972:19.281810:50.05572:34.300
8th79Louise GALE 2:09.50083:14.13782:01.64981:47.26382:07.504711:20.05383:04.298

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 35-44  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st75Becky COOK Wight Mountain1:30.05112:22.44511:18.22311:11.82011:23.75417:46.2931-
2nd74Gemma LISMORE Team id10t1:42.31222:48.53921:25.30521:17.37221:29.95728:43.485257.192s
3rd73Demetra CROUCH Beyond the Mud1:51.04333:02.76931:38.82131:35.64441:45.25039:53.52732:07.234
4th71Mandy KEEN 1:56.10243:06.25341:45.78961:37.88051:48.066410:14.09042:27.797
5th70Katy MICKLEWRIGHT 2:10.95363:15.26151:43.24241:35.36831:51.301510:36.12552:49.832
6th72Carly PHILLIPS 1:59.37253:23.67661:43.26251:38.36462:04.699610:49.37363:03.080

Female: MTB course - 5 stages 45+  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st66Jane DAVIDSON (gvet) Chacewood Bike Park2:12.59813:18.51911:45.68311:39.90311:51.566110:48.2691-
2nd67Cris BLACK 2:13.33223:23.40421:54.26621:49.18422:06.328211:26.514238.245s

MTB course - 5 stages Present but not in the results  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C367Unknown rider 15059      
N/C381Unknown rider 72286      
N/C232Unknown rider 78164      
N/C382Unknown rider 82705      
N/C84Unknown rider 85887      
N/C599Luke WELLER      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us