withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 Welsh MTB XC round 5, Llanidloes

Results (167)Photos (2,028)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Jnr/Snr/Vet raceWomen/Juv/Yth raceU12 raceU10 raceU8 raceU6 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race Elite  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing613:50214:37114:39115:12114:50115:0519.9%1h28:231-
2nd2Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear Products613:38114:58215:37216:02216:05216:13218.9%1h32:4324:20

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race Expert  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Magspeed Racing518:43211:53116:10116:39116:47157.5%1h20:211-
2nd5Ashley BANKS Hafren CC515:33116:35217:04217:32217:23212.8%1h24:1623:55
3rd8James STEWART (exp) Army Cycling Union419:03319:59320:42321:063     10.8%1h20:593-1LAP
6Robert BURNS (exp) Malvern cycle sport                         n/a     DNS

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race Sport  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Jake HOLLINS BC Private Member415:37215:49116:15116:5518.3%1h04:461-
2nd13Henry HAGUE BC Private Member414:40116:32217:13217:53321.9%1h06:2821:42
3rd20Richard SUMMERBELL RAF-CA416:11317:02317:14317:2627.7%1h08:0433:18
4th15Richard HIBBERT Army Cycling Union416:37418:15419:05418:30414.8%1h12:3847:52
5th19Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF418:12520:05520:22521:31718.2%1h20:21515:35
6th18William LEZARD Magspeed Racing418:14620:34721:45719:39519.3%1h20:23615:37
7th23David ZEEDERBERG BC Private Member419:23720:31621:35620:25611.3%1h22:04717:18
8th22Toby TURNER BC Private Member320:32823:03823:308     14.4%1h07:168-1LAP
9th14Carwyn HARDIMAN The Bulls322:51924:45926:529     17.6%1h14:389-1LAP
12Jonathan BARNES Herefordshire CC                    n/a     DNS
17Dean JONES (mas) Gannet CC                    n/a     DNS
21Richard SUMMERBELL RAF-CA                    n/a     DNS

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st32Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC416:20118:01118:54217:44215.7%1h11:091-
2nd31George JOYCE (jun) Hafren CC416:44218:46218:16117:20112.2%1h11:1627s
3rd30Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC418:26319:46319:40323:21326.7%1h21:22310:13
4th28Gaian HARDIMAN The Bulls418:48423:40423:45427:20445.4%1h33:44422:35
29Dylan HASLAM                     n/a     DNS

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race 40-49  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st39Brent MILLER 414:45115:15215:21115:4416.7%1h01:151-
2nd42Jonathan PUGH BC Private Member414:49215:08115:38216:0528.5%1h01:51236s
3rd37David GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles415:08315:45316:26416:0938.6%1h03:3732:22
4th36James DAVIES (spt) MULE CC415:21416:07416:05316:3147.6%1h04:1342:58
5th43Ifan RICHARDS BC Private Member415:54516:37516:54517:1068.0%1h06:4555:30
6th38Steve JONES (vet2) MVSenders416:09617:15617:10617:0956.8%1h07:5166:36
7th40David MORRIS (vet1) Grity RT416:42717:46718:56718:55713.4%1h12:29711:14
8th41David PUGH The Bulls417:58918:48819:31819:2388.6%1h15:51814:36
9th44Mark SMITH (vet) North Cheshire Clarion417:35819:25919:43920:14915.1%1h17:08915:53
10th45Simon WARD (vet1) Dyffryn Conwy418:431020:471020:521020:291011.5%1h21:001019:45
11th3Neil UPTON Port Sunlight Wheelers319:181121:201121:4012     12.3%1h02:2911-1LAP
12th47Matthew WHITNEY BC Private Member319:551221:421221:1611     9.0%1h03:0312-1LAP
13th35Steve BOWMAN Shibden CC320:351423:051324:4013     19.8%1h08:3113-1LAP
14th4William HALL (vet) CHESTER RC319:591324:331425:0814     25.8%1h09:5114-1LAP
15th46Lee WARNER 322:221525:231527:0815     21.3%1h15:0515-1LAP

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race 50-59  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st60Frazer WHITE Pontypool RCC415:36116:25117:02116:5219.2%1h06:041-
3rd56James JOYCE Hafren CC417:09218:24318:30318:5039.8%1h13:0336:59
4th53Mark JAMES (gvet2) dream cycling417:47518:29419:13519:38410.4%1h15:1749:13
5th59Dylan STEPHENS Ystwyth CC417:27418:35519:08420:20616.5%1h15:3959:35
6th58Chris SPENCER (gvet) Bioracer UK RT417:51619:21619:57619:53511.8%1h17:10611:06
7th51Stephen BRADBROOK Bioracer UK RT418:22720:17721:19820:27716.1%1h20:35714:31
8th57Spencer PARKER BC Private Member419:35820:29820:42720:5787.0%1h21:55815:51
9th54Paul JENKINSON Clwb Beicio Egni Eryri420:45922:07922:11922:1797.4%1h27:33921:29
10th52Neil HARPUR Lichfield City CC320:561022:401023:4010     13.1%1h07:2710-1LAP

Male: Jnr/Snr/Vet race 60+  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st68Grant JOHNSON BC Private Member317:02117:20117:1711.8%51h50:00150h43:36
2nd66Peter BROMWICH BC Private Member321:44322:03222:2723.3%1h06:242-
3rd69Lynn LINES Gateway Racing321:18222:23323:35310.7%1h07:2631:02
67Kevin DUNSTER BC Private Member224:55426:504     7.7%     DNF
65Richard BARNES (1) MULE CC               n/a     DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us