withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Snow Bike Super-G World Championships '24, Châtel

Results (53)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st17Pierre THEVENARD 100153692281989France24.84s250.75s231.93s11:47.521-
2nd38Henry KERR 100239145242000Ireland24.74s150.67s133.08s31:48.4920.97s
3rd31Vincent TUPIN 101491001951994France25.21s351.10s332.60s21:48.9131.39s
4th32Dylan LEVESQUE 100088317311996France25.48s451.84s433.14s41:50.4642.94s
5th11Danny HART (elt) 100054700731991UK26.18s554.88s536.11s111:57.1759.65s
6th22Thomas DI LITTA 101490379551985France26.31s756.57s635.28s61:58.16610.64s
7th36Kévyn MAYEUR 100887912551990France27.12s1156.88s735.78s91:59.78712.26s
8th21Baptiste JALLADEAU 100902733352005France27.71s1657.40s836.70s122:01.81814.29s
9th33Filip MIKSA 101493788692006Poland27.97s1857.79s937.23s152:02.99915.47s
10th25Emilien SERPAGGI 100712143502004France27.58s1458.71s1137.27s162:03.561016.04s
11th45Stefan PETER 100069062791992Switzerland27.42s1258.93s1237.59s172:03.941116.42s
12th23Cédric GRACIA 100013402001978France27.57s1359.71s1436.90s132:04.181216.66s
13th34Théo MATHIEU 10105328442France27.07s1059.73s1537.91s192:04.711317.19s
14th46Mirco WIDMER 100060437871990Switzerland26.19s61:03.712535.95s102:05.851418.33s
15th4Leo ABELLA 100570598282005France26.32s81:04.072635.66s82:06.051518.53s
16th35Josh TURNER 101108125781995UK29.78s3058.56s1037.86s182:06.201618.68s
17th30Jonathan MORET 101474704941982Switzerland27.64s1559.52s1339.34s232:06.501718.98s
18th7Tobias SCHAFFERHANS 100135249151991Germany27.81s171:00.291739.11s222:07.211819.69s
19th24Clement LAUGIER 100568063152006France30.82s321:01.472035.41s72:07.701920.18s
20th8Kevin RIVERA 101177744511991France28.72s211:00.431838.87s212:08.022020.50s
21st40Jules TROILLET 101128622112004Switzerland26.55s91:04.762736.92s142:08.232120.71s
22nd5Geoffrey HEUZARD 100141015581987France31.27s381:03.042334.66s52:08.972221.45s
23rd48Harry MOLLOY 100068164541991UK28.59s191:01.391939.36s242:09.342321.82s
24th1Ben MOORE (sen) 101251420071990UK31.06s3659.76s1638.77s202:09.592422.07s
25th10Nils POTYKA 101451461341998Austria28.73s221:01.542140.87s252:11.142523.62s
26th37Jack PIERCY (elt) 100686887142004UK28.62s201:02.902240.95s262:12.472624.95s
27th44Myles WEBER 100088342561996Switzerland28.93s241:05.172841.58s272:15.682728.16s
28th41Jules LAFFAY 101369959122006Switzerland31.20s371:03.262441.82s282:16.282828.76s
29th9Marius PERRAUDIN 100883225242002Switzerland28.92s231:06.543042.13s312:17.592930.07s
30th6Benoît FELLAY 100120733491961Switzerland29.12s251:05.912943.20s342:18.233030.71s
31st27Miguel ABRANTES 101476320611980Portugal29.75s291:06.963142.48s332:19.193131.67s
32nd12Maximilian TRAFELLA 100351477301997Austria31.00s351:09.213242.04s292:22.253234.73s
33rd19Fridolin AMIGUET 100508843622005Switzerland31.48s391:09.513343.84s352:24.833337.31s
34th2Florian TISCHHART 101188451881998Austria32.09s401:11.623442.09s302:25.803438.28s
35th3Simon MAURER 100485865732000Germany30.83s331:11.823545.86s382:28.513540.99s
36th16Stefan DOLDER 101491014111980Switzerland29.60s271:16.623646.65s392:32.873645.35s
37th39Kévin MEYER (35+) 10095121315France29.41s261:21.443842.15s322:33.003745.48s
38th47Erik EMMRICH 100544163742001Germany30.89s341:24.954044.61s362:40.453852.93s
39th42Tilmann SCHWAB 100509178091986Germany29.64s281:23.313950.42s412:43.373955.85s
40th20Michael PFUISI 101139299182001Austria36.30s411:20.163749.66s402:46.124058.60s
41st18Julian CLAUDI 100161244141999Germany30.57s311:50.474245.14s373:06.18411:18.66
42nd13Claude GEX 100165341371954Switzerland40.52s421:40.30411:02.64423:23.46421:35.94
15Scott BEAUMONT 100033736611978UK          DSQ
14Francescu CAMOIN 100901739112001France          DSQ
29Florian KULIKE 100484650221994Germany          DSQ
43Antoine VIDAL 100705909242001France          DSQ

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Morgane SUCH 100079541821994France31.21s21:02.89141.85s22:15.951-
2nd2Veronika WIDMANN 100074233121993Italy30.23s11:05.05242.89s32:18.1722.22s
3rd7Lisa BAUMANN 100347820592001Switzerland31.51s41:06.34341.02s12:18.8732.92s
4th1Morgane CHARRE 100065096901990France31.72s51:07.41444.57s42:23.7047.75s
5th6Sabrina JONNIER 100013405031981France31.46s31:10.61546.49s52:28.56512.61s
6th5Sidonie JOLIDON 100033444601987Switzerland39.13s71:30.43653.28s73:02.84646.89s
7th4Jolanda KIENER 101208966392000Switzerland37.90s61:45.91746.92s63:10.73754.78s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us