withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (52)Photos (644)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st713ZJLuke CARLON 53.64s11:35.8012:27.1814:56.621-
2nd712ZJCarter WATSON 55.96s21:41.6132:30.7225:08.29211.67s
3rd155ZJGaege SCHMIDT MENIFEE BIKES58.06s41:41.6132:33.2135:12.88316.26s
4th110ZJKyler CHUMBLEY T3 MTB Race Program56.62s31:41.1422:47.4945:25.25428.63s

Male: Vet Pro

1 competitor found

Male: Open: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st695ZXGary BISCHOFF 1:09.5611:59.4213:00.9716:09.951-
2nd7ZXJeff WILSON 1:13.1122:04.2823:03.4626:20.85210.90s
3rd701ZXSaul QUEZADA 1:17.3532:12.9633:12.3936:42.70332.75s

Male: Expert: U19

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st687ZMLake OLSON 1:00.2011:43.8712:34.3615:18.431-

Male: Expert: U35

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st684ZNEthan TOTH 1:02.9611:50.1012:44.4315:37.491-

Male: Expert: 35+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st2ZOSteve MORENO 1:01.5011:51.5212:49.7815:42.801-

Male: Sport: U19  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st150ZPAtticus GANNOD Haro Bikes55.36s11:38.3412:32.1415:05.841-
2nd164ZPTyler BEIN 1:01.7721:49.3022:42.9325:34.00228.16s
3rd702ZPCooper HLADEK 1:01.8331:56.0732:51.3935:49.29343.45s

Male: Sport: U35  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st391ZQChris GIBEAULT Oneill1:00.0111:45.2812:45.7135:31.001-
2nd151ZQDylan GREY Kapu1:02.4231:46.0722:43.6315:32.1221.12s
3rd221ZQJustin CLARK 1:02.2421:51.5632:43.8325:37.6336.63s
4th711ZQNic ARNOLD 1:05.7541:58.4642:56.2146:00.42429.42s
5th678ZQCody TIMM 1:08.7152:02.4753:16.4766:27.65556.65s
6th683ZQErik GONZALEZ 1:12.3462:09.0363:11.4156:32.7861:01.78
7th733ZQElijah PEREZ 1:23.9672:24.6573:27.2277:15.8371:44.83

Male: Sport: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st324ZRRyan MAGIN 1:00.9011:49.8022:46.3225:37.021-
2nd731ZRDavid QUIRARTE 1:06.8741:47.9812:43.7415:38.5921.57s
3rd3ZRDaniel SCHMIDT Meiffee Bikes1:03.6421:51.6232:48.9935:44.2537.23s
4th135ZRMicah CLARK 1:04.8931:55.3842:55.4845:55.75418.73s
5th207ZRChristopher SALERUNO 1:11.5852:00.8553:10.6156:23.04546.02s
6th397ZRBrad TIMM 1:14.7962:17.3664:15.9067:48.0562:11.03

Male: Beginner: U15  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st14ZTSebastian AGAPIAN 1:08.1422:01.3113:08.0816:17.531-
2nd719ZTMaverick WAITE 1:05.8612:10.7133:09.6126:26.1828.65s
3rd721ZTGavin WAITE 1:09.9432:09.8923:18.2036:38.03320.50s
4th715ZTMason REISS 1:26.9952:11.7343:18.4046:57.12439.59s
5th722ZTBrock WAITE 1:17.9042:28.7353:55.4757:42.1051:24.57

Male: Beginner: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st139ZUZachary FRANKLIN LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS1:03.8321:53.8722:49.7715:47.471-
2nd699ZUHagen EBRIGHT 1:04.4231:58.3742:54.5135:57.3029.83s
3rd692ZUTrey FISCHER 1:02.7511:54.1633:01.0445:57.95310.48s
4th694ZUNayan MAROLIA 1:09.9252:09.9663:09.5456:29.42441.95s
5th693ZUTrey WILSON 1:47.0081:52.6112:50.7926:30.40542.93s
6th202ZUAlasdair MITCHELL 1:08.1442:02.1053:41.0176:51.2561:03.78
7th344ZUAlex RAMIREZ 1:28.5362:22.9073:30.5167:21.9471:34.47
8th734ZUHaiden CARLONE 1:41.3772:37.0683:59.3188:17.7482:30.27

Male: Beginner: U35  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st691ZVDustin NEARY 1:05.2111:56.6212:50.8415:52.671-
2nd718ZVAndrew KRASTS 1:12.6022:04.4223:10.7126:27.73235.06s

Male: Beginner: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st686ZWLogan BROWN 1:06.7212:01.1813:03.9616:11.861-
2nd700ZWNicolas BARTHELEMY 1:13.7622:20.9623:15.7726:50.49238.63s
3rd226ZWDiego MARTELL 2:13.0742:50.8434:40.0739:43.9833:32.12
4th107ZWMario VASQUEZ 1:57.4433:01.6744:56.4349:55.5443:43.68

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st3ZZPaul PEREBIJNOS 53.70s11:33.0812:24.2714:51.051-
2nd9ZZBrian PARKER 58.02s21:36.6122:24.9824:59.6128.56s
3rd716ZZBryce OXLEY 58.76s31:44.8132:32.4835:16.05325.00s
4th114ZZKevin SOLORZANO 1:08.7641:51.5742:57.2845:57.6141:06.56

 

 

Female: Pro

1 competitor found

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st710ZSFiona PETERSEN 1:15.7712:11.0513:13.0716:39.891-
2nd262ZSAmanda VALENZUELA Trailhead Bike Shop1:16.4622:20.3323:25.5627:02.35222.46s

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C139Unknown rider 10980      
N/C326ZKUnknown rider 14191      
N/C686Unknown rider 60392      
N/C999Unknown rider 97522      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us