withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (132)Photos (234)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Coaching Class (U9)

1 competitor found

Male: Pro  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st105ANathan KITCHEN 100% / Gravity Collective / Industry Nine / MonsterArmy / Raaw Mountain Bike / RockShox / SRAM1:54.741-
2nd698ASam TOOHEY 1:56.4121.67s
3rd199AColin MCELYEA Evolve Racing1:58.6333.89s
4th677AConor BODDY 1:59.5544.81s
5th3AMaison DUNCAN Mynesweepers / Pcrew / TruckerCo2:02.2157.47s
6th4ABrian ROSS (pro) ODI2:10.33615.59s

Male: Vet Pro  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st194CMike TOMLINSON Fox Racing2:03.411-
2nd299CAlex MCELYEA 2:07.5824.17s
3rd7CBrian PARKER Mynesweepers / Rev grips / Southridge USA / TruckerCo2:08.7235.31s
4th5CCarlos LUGO Wife2:10.0346.62s
5th303CJerome LACOTE 2:14.55511.14s
6th2CJason FARNSWORTH (west) Mynesweepers / Revgrips / TruckerCo2:18.18614.77s
7th145CBuck GOODRICH Southridge USA2:25.23721.82s

Male: Expert: U15  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st140DStu BARELA LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS / SSB2:09.331-
2nd104DTyler MROSEK 2:12.9523.62s
3rd133DZach REICHERT 2:14.9735.64s
4th398DLanden LARIOS 2:17.4748.14s
5th205DDaniel RAMIREZ Sierra Bicycle Works2:27.88518.55s
6th689DEllis KINIKINI 2:31.43622.10s
7th141DColton SPINDLER Chainline Bikes / Revgrips2:34.17724.84s
8th106DAustin SAAVEDRA T3 MTB Program2:34.42825.09s
9th242DYael CANO 100% / TrailWolves MTB2:36.60927.27s
10th360DTrey MARSHALL Loose Riders San Diego3:02.921053.59s

Male: Expert: 15-18  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st8EGavin TOMLINSON Burbank Fitness / Fox / Monster / Specialized1:53.901-
2nd4EJeffrey ROSS 100% / Crankbrothers / Deityy / Fly / Monster1:55.2321.33s
3rd726ETalon LEWIS 1:58.3134.41s
4th729ECohen BUNDY Commerical / Leatt1:58.4544.55s
5th15EConnor KNIPSCHEER 2:01.3657.46s
6th197EBrent SHORTER Bike9112:03.8969.99s
7th112EMicah JONES LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS / SSB2:04.05710.15s
8th134EOwen HONEYCUTT OC Bikeworks / Pelli / TLD2:05.73811.83s
9th724ECarter MCINTOSH 2:05.93912.03s
10th727EReuben PEKAAR 2:06.501012.60s
11th33EGavin KEARNEY BCGoogles / MonsterArmy / TLD2:06.511112.61s
12th728ELevi LLOYD Commerical / Leatt2:06.661212.76s
13th212EBrody HARRISON Fly / Outlaw2:07.871313.97s
14th116EC.J. FIGUEROA Betterbolts / Crankbrothers / FreedomCoast / Honey Stinger / hydropower / ODI / YT2:07.911414.01s
15th117EMikah FIGUEROA BetterBBolts / Crankbrothers / FreedomCoast / ODI / YT2:08.161514.26s
16th744EHunter MULLARKEY 2:11.081617.18s
17th706EGuillermo TOVAR GALLEGO 2:11.551717.65s
18th717EDax TARPLEE 2:13.291819.39s
19th714ENathan COLE 2:13.561919.66s
20th735EAlex PARTRIDGE 2:14.172020.27s
21st740ELevi HERRIGES 2:14.242120.34s
22nd737EAustin DECOSTE 2:14.422220.52s
23rd319EStatlin SIMINGTON 2:16.992323.09s
24th160EMason WILLIAMS 2:17.252423.35s
25th751EMatthew WOOD (west) 2:18.572524.67s
26th153ETanner JACKSON Southridge USA2:19.242625.34s
27th317ERyan WARREN (west) 2:22.232728.33s
28th353ETyler WAGONER OneLifeHealth&Fitness2:39.992846.09s
29th350ENick THURMAN 2:46.062952.16s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st720FTurner WILLIAMS 2:04.131-
2nd113FAidan LEITEL Loose Riders San Diego2:06.6722.54s
3rd745FConnor FORD 2:07.3333.20s
4th312FAdrian ORTIZ VELEZ 2:15.79411.66s

Male: Expert: 30-39  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st224GEsteban ZULUAGA Trailhead Bike Shop2:03.491-
2nd365GCody SPENCER Mynesweepers2:23.73220.24s
3rd187GDustin FIELDS Pcrew2:23.90320.41s

Male: Expert: 40-49

1 competitor found

Male: Expert: 50-59  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st349IThai NGUYEN 2:33.521-
2nd250IJason ARNOLD 2:43.91210.39s
3rd723IBrent BUCKENBERGER 2:52.81319.29s

Male: Sport: U15  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st16LShane SHIFFLET HLTN Co.2:32.391-
2nd377LNoah GRAFF 2:34.0421.65s
3rd211LOwen GRONEWOLD 100% / Leatt / Ryno Power2:35.1232.73s
4th741LBrady COOK LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS2:35.1542.76s
5th157LKolton TIEFENTHALER 100% / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / SkullCandy2:36.1153.72s
6th127LJonathan MAROTTA BCGoggle Co.2:37.8965.50s
7th227LBrody LEON ODI / Seven / TRP2:38.2375.84s
8th725LDavid PARKER Laguna Team Riders2:40.7688.37s
9th111LLuke FARWELL 2:46.81914.42s
10th688LLeo SIMEONE 2:48.691016.30s

Male: Sport: 15-18  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st125MJoshua SIMMONS LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS / titlemtb2:13.121-
2nd749MTristan TAYLOR 2:14.0020.88s
3rd274MIsaiah SANCHEZ 2:15.1031.98s
4th200MVictor AVILA Trailhead Bike Shop2:15.8742.75s
5th100MSeth MCKIBBON Fasthouse2:16.9453.82s
6th704MJace PALMIERI 2:18.6065.48s
7th696MSebastian GOMEZ 2:24.18711.06s
8th750MDane HUNTER 2:30.85817.73s
9th697MPablo SANTOS 2:33.77920.65s
10th390MTyler CHILDERS BC Goggles Co. / ODI2:37.821024.70s

Male: Sport: 19-29  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st708NLevi FOLKROD 2:08.611-
2nd703NChris WRIGHT 2:21.01212.40s
3rd707NDiego GOMEZ 2:25.23316.62s

Male: Sport: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st338OJayden ARNOLD 2:19.101-
2nd108ODavid SAAVEDRA T3 MTB Program2:23.7224.62s
3rd325OJedediah STOCK Trail wolves2:24.5435.44s
4th130OPatrick BEVERAGE 2:38.80419.70s

Male: Sport: 40-49  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st53PDaniel DOMINGUEZ Foes2:25.461-
2nd186PJorem MARTINEZ RigMTB2:26.0520.59s
3rd182PChris SANTOS Trail wolves2:30.8135.35s
4th383PCarlos GONZALEZ Mynesweepers2:32.6647.20s
5th9PAlvaro ARROYO FoesRacing / Mynesweepers2:33.0157.55s
6th167PSteve KAMMERGER Intense / O'Neal / Ryno Power2:55.16629.70s

Male: Sport: 50-59  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st322QTed BARRON 2:18.651-
2nd3QEd KEARNEY 2:28.3529.70s
3rd12QSteve KAISER 2:39.58320.93s
4th690QEd ANCHETA 2:42.83424.18s

Male: Sport: 60+

1 competitor found

Male: Beginner: 9-10  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st146UNikita AFANASYEV 2:45.911-
2nd14URomina PELAYO ChainlineBikes / DHaRCO / Maxxis2:51.7125.80s
3rd329UAlexander GONZALEZ Team Toro2:57.60311.69s
4th118UJax LAFRENIERE AlbesBikeShop / Box / TLD2:58.74412.83s
5th345UClase FARWELL 3:20.37534.46s
6th736UFlynn MORISSETTE 3:22.65636.74s

Male: Beginner: 11-12  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st103VCannon ULRICH 2:50.241-
2nd10VDylan AVINA 2:56.4326.19s
3rd330VDel COX Dad / Mom / TLD3:12.06321.82s

Male: Beginner: 13-15  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st310WAndy GUTIERREZ 2:32.521-
2nd32WDexter CHUN Gupordie / Trek2:33.1620.64s
3rd220WEvan LEE 2:39.2236.70s
4th201WBeckett SMITH 2:50.65418.13s
5th705WEthan ORTEGA 3:11.97539.45s
6th195WClay CHILDERS 3:17.71645.19s

Male: Beginner: 16-18  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st679XAdrian SOLOZANO 2:32.531-
2nd746XBlake HOELZEL 2:39.3526.82s
3rd190XEmilio RISSOLO 2:51.83319.30s
4th143XHercules MARINOS 2:59.53427.00s

Male: Beginner: 19-29

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st709YCaleb COLE 2:35.031-

Male: Beginner: 30-39  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st730ZDylan BLACKWELL 2:37.451-
2nd255ZMalachite PERRY FXR MTB2:42.9825.53s

Male: Beginner: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st210ZAByron SMITH 2:54.771-

Male: Beginner: 50-59

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st136ZBJason DOWNING 3:03.161-

Male: E-MTB  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st9ZZBrian PARKER 2:15.281-
2nd5ZZCarlos LUGO 2:21.3026.02s
3rd145ZZGrandpa BUCK 2:24.4139.13s
4th320ZZDerrick SARTACH 2:28.38413.10s

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st180BTeagan HEAP Adidas 510 / MonsterArmy / Pivot2:13.361-
2nd218BSamantha PORRAS Intense / Kore North Bikes / Monster2:15.6722.31s
3rd213BSara LIGMAN 2:18.8235.46s
4th222BOlivia SILVA Canyon Bikes / Deity / Profile / SDG / TLD / Vans2:25.08411.72s
5th252BAddison BUCKENBERGER BC Goggles / MonsterArmy / T3 Racing2:44.37531.01s

Female: Expert  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Female: Sport: U25

1 competitor found

Female: Sport: 25+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C687ZMUnknown rider 32114      
N/C110ZJUnknown rider 42872      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us