withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (139)Photos (1,887)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Coaching Class (U9)  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st656ZFElliot KO 3:23.091-
2nd311ZFSantiago CRESPO 3:52.29229.20s
3rd662ZFElliot HONEYCUTT 4:18.63355.54s

Male: Pro  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st889ARyder LAWRENCE 1:52.491-
2nd891AFinn MCDERMOTT 1:55.7423.25s
3rd3AMaison DUNCAN Mynesweepers / Pcrew / TruckerCo1:59.3136.82s
4th870AZach BROWN 2:00.8848.39s
5th672ADaniel ALCALA 2:02.49510.00s
6th4ABrian ROSS (pro) ODI / Spy2:06.25613.76s
7th893AEric KNOWLES (u35) 2:07.42714.93s
8th879AConor BODDY 2:07.52815.03s

Male: Vet Pro  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Male: Expert: U15  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st133DZach REICHERT BIKES ONLINE RACING2:03.861-
2nd104DTyler MROSEK 2:03.9920.13s
3rd890DBrody MCDERMOTT 2:05.2331.37s
4th360DTrey MARSHALL Loose Riders San Diego2:06.4242.56s
5th106DAustin SAAVEDRA T3 MTB Program2:15.01511.15s
6th242DYael CANO 100% / TrailWolves MTB2:20.60616.74s
7th398DLanden LARIOS 2:31.15727.29s

Male: Expert: 15-18  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st4EJeffrey ROSS 100% / Crankbrothers / Deityy / Fly / Monster1:50.021-
2nd197EBrent SHORTER Bike9111:51.6821.66s
3rd134EOwen HONEYCUTT OC Bikeworks / Pelli / TLD1:53.2033.18s
4th212EBrody HARRISON Fly / Outlaw1:53.9043.88s
5th676EVon HEATER 1:57.1457.12s
6th153ETanner JACKSON Southridge USA2:00.17610.15s
7th23EAndrea ASSANTI Bike9112:00.44710.42s
8th670EErnest NIEMANN 2:01.91811.89s
9th863EAdrian SLAYERIAN 2:02.74912.72s
10th772EDax TARPLEE 2:02.801012.78s
11th898EAustin DECOSTE 2:03.581113.56s
12th172EMatthew MAROTTA BC Goggles / GoPro / MonsterArmy / ODI2:03.691213.67s
13th366EChase WILLIAMS (15+) 2:04.171314.15s
14th37EJustin DUNCAN Mynesweepers / Team Toro / TruckerCo2:05.781415.76s
15th665EMatthew WOOD (west) 2:10.321520.30s
16th247EDorian VASI Dad2:27.831637.81s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st764FTurner WILLIAMS 1:55.471-
2nd874FLevi FOLKROD 1:55.9220.45s
3rd113FAidan LEITEL Loose Riders San Diego1:57.0831.61s
4th873FConnor FORD 1:58.8043.33s
5th663FBen DEVEREAUX 2:06.18510.71s
6th661FAustin MENDOZA 2:07.65612.18s
7th852FAlejandro GOMEZ 2:08.64713.17s
8th312FAdrian ORTIZ VELEZ 2:17.98822.51s
9th894FBen ARMENTA 2:22.02926.55s
10th765FBlake COLE 3:06.60101:11.13

Male: Expert: 30-39  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st224GEsteban ZULUAGA Trailhead Bike Shop1:58.001-
2nd674GMatt BACA 1:58.2120.21s
3rd659GChris RIVERS 1:59.8731.87s
4th664GDevon HAUSER 2:02.2544.25s
5th187GDustin FIELDS Pcrew2:08.99510.99s
6th57GScott GRANDE 2:11.16613.16s
7th657GMatthew MELENA 2:16.26718.26s

Male: Expert: 40-49  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Male: Expert: 50-59  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st349IThai NGUYEN 2:15.561-
2nd250IJason ARNOLD 2:23.5227.96s

Male: Sport: U15  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st16LShane SHIFFLET HLTN Co.2:15.271-
2nd128LGrant EVERETT 2:21.4326.16s
3rd211LOwen GRONEWOLD 100% / Leatt / Ryno Power2:22.4837.21s
4th680LBrayden BOCAN LAGUNA CANYON RIDERS2:24.7649.49s
5th668LLeo SIMEONE 2:25.1859.91s
6th679LBrady COOK 2:25.66610.39s
7th157LKolton TIEFENTHALER 100% / Leatt / ODI / Ogio / SkullCandy2:26.50711.23s
8th127LJonathan MAROTTA BCGoggle Co.2:26.93811.66s
9th899LOwen MELKONIAN 2:27.59912.32s
10th652LZeke AIMES 2:27.631012.36s
11th650LLuka DEMOKAN 3:19.43111:04.16

Male: Sport: 15-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Male: Sport: 19-29  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st166NChris WRIGHT 2:11.961-
2nd655NTerrence LIM 2:22.74210.78s

Male: Sport: 30-39  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st338OJayden ARNOLD 2:07.041-
2nd108ODavid SAAVEDRA T3 MTB Program2:13.3726.33s
3rd669OOlisses MONROY 2:14.3637.32s
4th130OPatrick BEVERAGE 2:26.64419.60s
5th309OAlex PICART 2:42.97535.93s

Male: Sport: 40-49  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st53PDaniel DOMINGUEZ Foes2:10.871-
2nd282PJustin MCKIBBON 2:11.4920.62s
3rd9PAlvaro ARROYO FoesRacing / Mynesweepers2:13.6332.76s
4th677PJose SANCHEZ-MIRANDA ROS 2:17.3446.47s
5th186PJorem MARTINEZ RigMTB2:21.82510.95s
6th182PChris SANTOS Trail wolves2:22.36611.49s
7th69PEric O'NEILL Gravity Cartel / iXS / MUCOFF / Oneill S&E / Pcrew / Snoop Dog2:31.97721.10s
8th167PSteve KAMMERGER Intense / O'Neal / Ryno Power2:51.98841.11s

Male: Sport: 50-59  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st322QTed BARRON 2:10.141-
2nd3QEd KEARNEY 2:13.3423.20s
3rd8QTommy TOWNSEND 2:18.1237.98s
4th9119QFrank WHITE Intense / ODI / Ogio / Ryno Power2:27.79417.65s
5th654QMark OWEN 2:28.39518.25s

Male: Sport: 60+

1 competitor found

Male: Beginner: 9-10  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st146UNikita AFANASYEV 2:31.741-
2nd14URomina PELAYO ChainlineBikes / DHaRCO / Maxxis2:41.6929.95s
3rd329UAlexander GONZALEZ Team Toro2:42.69310.95s
4th345UClase FARWELL 2:52.07420.33s

Male: Beginner: 11-12  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st10VDylan AVINA Team Toro2:23.541-
2nd109VWade HEATER Seven / TWP / Wrench&Roll2:25.6822.14s
3rd330VDel COX Dad / Mom / TLD2:42.75319.21s
4th855VBradley CAIN 2:43.56420.02s

Male: Beginner: 13-15  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st310WAndy GUTIERREZ 2:10.121-
2nd188WEvan FAVILA 2:17.6027.48s
3rd144WJackson STEVENS 2:24.04313.92s
4th201WBeckett SMITH 2:28.71418.59s
5th862WEthan ORTEGA 2:29.73519.61s
6th995WClay CHILDERS 2:47.03636.91s
7th878WCole CHILDERS 2:54.27744.15s

Male: Beginner: 16-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st853XSebastian GOMEZ 2:16.211-
2nd667XBlake HOELZEL 2:19.9923.78s
3rd857XJose FLORES (u19) 2:40.30324.09s
4th856XAdrian SOLOZANO Team Toro2:41.21425.00s
5th143XHercules MARINOS Dad / Mom2:48.85532.64s

Male: Beginner: 19-29

1 competitor found

Male: Beginner: 30-39  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st858ZAbelinn CALDERON 2:18.971-
2nd255ZMalachite PERRY FXR MTB2:31.41212.44s

Male: Beginner: 40-49  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st678ZACarlos SALAS 2:26.971-
2nd210ZAByron SMITH 2:32.6825.71s
3rd860ZAPedro MARTINEZ 2:37.92310.95s

Male: E-MTB  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st7ZZBrian PARKER 2:03.341-
2nd5ZZCarlos LUGO 2:07.6424.30s
3rd153ZZTanner JACKSON 2:11.5038.16s
4th320ZZDerrick SARTACH 2:13.79410.45s
5th114ZZKevin SOLORZANO 2:19.82516.48s

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st180BTeagan HEAP Adidas / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Pivot2:09.351-
2nd218BSamantha PORRAS Intense / Kore North Bikes / Monster2:12.6323.28s
3rd213BSara LIGMAN HT / Monster / ODI / Ryno Power2:13.5534.20s
4th222BOlivia SILVA Canyon Bikes / Deity / Profile / SDG / TLD / Vans2:17.2147.86s
5th675BSydney PHILLIPS 2:20.93511.58s

Female: Expert  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st5KRailey ISGITT DVO Suspension / Etnies / Jenson / Looseriders / MagPed / Monster2:27.811-
2nd160KSerena RIO 2:28.1420.33s
3rd20KValentina PELAYO Chainline Bikes / Dharo / Maxxis2:28.2130.40s
4th260KJoslyn FIELDS Mynesweepers / Ridgeline Bikes / TrukerCo.2:59.31431.50s
5th323KLoreida PORRAS 5:58.5953:30.78

Female: Sport: U25

1 competitor found

Female: Sport: 25+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st122TAshlynn LAWSON 2:44.621-
2nd673TClaudia BAILON 3:19.31234.69s
3rd262TAmanda VALENZUELA Trailhead Bike Shop3:40.10355.48s

Female: Beginner: U19

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st671ZDScarlett HALL 3:48.981-

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C119qUnknown rider 22905      
N/C818WUnknown rider 23005      
N/C195WUnknown rider 51452      
N/C660GUnknown rider 75158      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us