withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (67)Photos (83)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Ethan FLANIGAN PIKE STREET BIKES / Rocky Mountain / Stone Tower Coffee2:18.811:48.313:29.813:01.711:41.8112:20.41-
2nd82William ARBOGAST Pike Street2:21.721:51.723:38.423:07.621:46.4212:45.8225.4s
3rd-Cornelius James CARELSEN THE CROZET BICYCLE SHOP2:29.131:55.243:46.563:17.941:49.9313:18.5358.1s
4th35Sam HAWKINBERRY 2:30.351:56.963:44.333:19.251:50.1413:20.741:00.3
5th-Ryan CLAEYS Team supernova2:29.341:59.383:45.753:14.732:02.21013:31.251:10.8
6th-Clinton BEDICK OutLive / Trailflo Bikes2:36.181:52.833:44.333:25.471:57.6713:36.261:15.8
7th90Colt COFFMAN 2:34.261:55.243:56.893:20.361:56.4513:42.971:22.5
8th-Ryan GROGG Ace Hardware of Shinnston / PIKE STREET BIKES2:35.972:00.093:49.573:25.992:01.4813:52.881:32.4
9th-Tristan BROUGHTON 2:42.6112:05.8123:59.9103:26.6102:01.8914:16.791:56.3
10th32Sam VINCENT Black Dog Bikes2:41.592:01.1104:07.7123:25.782:03.11114:19.1101:58.7
11th-Foster TUCKER PIKE STREET BIKES2:42.1102:01.8114:05.2113:38.5122:07.41214:35.0112:14.6
12th219Jake RAHENKAMP Out-live / Trailflo Bikes2:43.8121:58.973:53.184:07.6131:56.9614:40.2122:19.8
13th291Titus LAMAY OutLive / Trailflo Racing2:44.7132:14.7134:14.3133:36.3112:12.51315:02.5132:42.1

Male: Sport  Event progression Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st46Nick MORALES PIKE STREET BIKES2:41.951:56.013:49.523:18.211:55.9113:41.61-
2nd269Angelo BONESIO Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop2:39.121:59.523:42.813:20.622:03.0513:45.023.4s
3rd-Joshua FOSTER (east) AL's Bike Shop / Cinnaholic Cinnamon Rolls2:36.912:04.553:54.533:30.232:01.3314:07.5325.9s
4th-Sean KELLY (end) TDTP Racing2:39.122:02.634:00.653:35.542:03.8614:21.7440.1s
5th-Robert SEBASTIANELLI 2:41.342:04.043:54.943:39.162:08.1714:27.4545.8s
6th39Kyle MANDLER PIKE STREET BIKES2:57.4122:10.994:08.173:46.3102:10.1815:12.861:31.2
7th-Avery BLAIR PIKE STREET BIKES2:55.8102:10.174:16.4123:49.8112:01.2215:13.371:31.7
8th322Yuanshuai SI North Union Cycling2:51.782:21.2144:13.093:39.052:13.1915:18.181:36.5
9th-Zach STAKER 2:47.862:13.1114:13.3103:42.282:23.71215:20.291:38.6
10th-Will HART Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop2:55.292:13.4124:11.383:45.692:19.81115:25.3101:43.7
11th15Ross PALLOTTA Pathfinder Factory Racing2:56.1112:10.384:20.6133:55.2122:26.11315:48.3112:06.7
12th26Nicholas HAMPERIAN Pathfinder Factory Racing2:50.872:12.8104:16.1114:26.0162:16.61016:02.3122:20.7
13th-Bradley NEWLON 3:00.9132:20.9134:23.0144:11.2132:40.91516:36.9132:55.3
14th-Kyler TUCKER PIKE STREET BIKES3:04.5142:24.7154:39.1154:13.6142:40.11417:02.1143:20.5
15th-Micah GREAVER PIKE STREET BIKES6:16.2192:04.964:01.063:40.072:02.4418:04.5154:22.9
16th165Jon NICHOLS 3:29.4152:41.8174:56.6174:37.1172:41.21618:26.0164:44.4
17th45Luke CASHDOLLAR Umass cycling5:41.3182:31.5164:46.0164:21.7152:44.71720:05.3176:23.7
18th-Brad NEWLON 4:04.5173:02.0195:37.6185:40.4183:33.81821:58.3188:16.7
-Emory ARMSTRONG 3:40.0162:50.518                    DNF

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Ryan NATHMAN 2:38.522:06.624:00.923:30.412:09.4114:25.81-
2nd-Kevin DEAL Poppa Wheelie2:37.412:07.234:00.413:34.132:10.2214:29.423.6s
3rd-Jaime MENDEZ Jr. DIRTY SOUTH RACING2:48.332:06.014:06.733:31.422:21.7314:54.0328.2s
4th86Billy BROWN Cheat River Dog3:18.842:34.045:01.444:45.443:11.0418:50.544:24.7

Male: U14  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Adam CARELSEN THE CROZET BICYCLE SHOP2:39.112:01.514:06.113:36.412:08.0114:31.21-
2nd-Henry HINNANT Cycle Strategies3:07.022:28.624:40.224:27.732:36.4317:19.922:48.7
3rd53Gavin SMITH LifeBhindBars3:26.132:29.834:42.834:17.422:29.8217:26.032:54.8
4th61Jett KELLY Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop4:17.843:11.045:36.346:57.345:40.0425:42.3411:11.1

Male: U18  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Peyton NICOLA 2:35.611:54.113:42.613:16.211:52.1113:20.71-
2nd-Owen SHREVE 2:53.642:13.834:04.723:41.222:11.1215:04.421:43.7
3rd52Nikou NOURBAKHSH Alderdice MTB Club2:50.432:11.324:07.133:44.732:19.9415:13.431:52.7
4th38Zane MOTT NOVA Composite2:48.622:15.844:19.143:46.142:15.8315:25.442:04.7
5th60Nicholas TAYLOR 3:08.752:26.254:45.354:15.953:21.8517:57.954:37.2

Male: 40+  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Joshua FABER Winterplace Ski Resort2:33.812:07.113:54.613:22.912:04.1114:02.51-
2nd-Cor CARELSEN Crozet Bicycle Shop2:41.522:08.124:05.723:34.922:05.9214:36.2233.7s
3rd-Jason EMERSON Fathletes United3:01.842:14.134:09.833:37.832:29.6415:33.131:30.6
4th36Titus MOTT 2:57.532:24.344:27.444:04.242:27.1316:20.542:18.0
222Matt WARD 4:59.75     5:56.65     6:31.15     DNF

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Jason CYR Cycle Strategies2:37.112:00.113:53.613:24.512:00.8113:56.11-
2nd59Doug ARBOGAST Pike St. Bikes2:54.122:11.824:11.523:51.922:37.7315:47.121:51.0
3rd-Scott GROGG PIKE STREET BIKES3:08.132:24.934:47.544:40.942:36.2217:37.533:41.4
4th144Michael PALM 3:15.042:34.344:45.734:32.433:45.3418:52.844:56.7

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st48Ty MARTIN PIKE STREET BIKES2:55.732:17.024:18.823:37.812:15.9115:25.21-
2nd-William TUSCANO FLAT TIRE2:53.712:20.734:23.833:52.132:34.7216:04.9239.7s
3rd-Chris GUARLOTTI FLAT TIRE3:05.542:36.244:31.544:11.942:46.5317:11.631:46.4
4th142Mitch WARD 2:53.712:12.314:07.413:40.024:25.2717:18.741:53.5
5th-Robin TUSCANO FLAT TIRE3:30.752:51.474:56.554:58.153:23.8519:40.554:15.3
6th-Peter BRUNS* 3:33.062:50.165:11.965:10.563:20.4420:05.964:40.7
7th143Craig KELLY 3:42.272:46.855:19.175:59.573:40.0621:27.576:02.3

 

 

Female: Pro  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Madison LEE 2:40.812:08.014:07.613:47.612:50.6215:34.61-
2nd-Ashley REEFER Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop3:02.522:13.924:14.023:54.322:26.8115:51.5216.9s

Female: Sport  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st145Bella PALM Pathfinder Factory Racing3:37.612:47.615:03.315:12.313:11.7119:52.51-
2nd-Mckenzie AMBROSE Pathfinder Factory Racing3:50.022:50.925:32.525:30.123:26.2221:09.721:17.2
3rd-Cansu OZEN Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop7:29.235:47.239:16.2312:42.938:39.0343:54.4324:01.9

Female: U18

1 competitor found

Female: 50+

1 competitor found

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C141Unknown rider 12340      
N/C24Unknown rider 12717      
N/C79Unknown rider 15823      
N/C1Unknown rider 20312      
N/C11Unknown rider 25080      
N/C412Unknown rider 36566      
N/C40Unknown rider 38802      
N/C91Unknown rider 54711      
N/C69Unknown rider 60850      
N/C12Unknown rider 70857      
N/C6Unknown rider 91004      
N/C88Unknown rider 91462      
N/C386Unknown rider 91663      
N/C259Unknown rider 96466      
N/C89Unknown rider 98912      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us