withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (224)Photos (283)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 7yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

23 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 17-24

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 30-39

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st01Daniel POPLE ° Absolute Bicycle Motocross / BristolCruiser: 30-391113
2nd702Nathan ABBOTT ° Bath BMXCruiser: 30-392226
3rd923Elliot ALBERT ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 15-163339
4th23Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR ° Torbay BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 15-162215
5th221Oscar WESSON ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 15-164149
6th937Rhodri JONES (u17) ° Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut RacingCruiser: 15-163339
7th912Harry ELLWOOD ° Cardiff BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 15-1615410
8th271Louie DEKONINCK Bath BMX44210
9th13Ryan JONES (bmx) ° Telford FlyersCruiser: 30-3956516
10th194Morgan RILEY Cardiff BMX Racing Club54615
11th754Chris NESBITT (mas) ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-3965516

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40-49

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

5 competitors found

Male: Novice: 9-10

11 competitors found

Male: Novice: 13-15

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st556Joshua WELCH Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club1113
2nd522Jack PURVER ° DecoyNovice: 11-121214
3rd08Niall COX ° Novice: 11-122327
4th882Vinnie MITCHELL ° Torbay BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-123238
5th13Grayson DIXON ° Llynfi BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-1234512
6th7Dixon COLE Llynfi BMX Racing Club2125
7th10Iwan FRYER ° Llynfi BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-1243411
8th285Brayden SALMON ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-1254312
9th72Dexter COUCH ° Llynfi BMX Racing ClubNovice: 11-1245413

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 9-10

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11-12

7 competitors found

Female: 15-16

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 17-29

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 17-29

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st10Jaimee ELLWOOD Bristol / DT Racing111
2nd476Tracey CLAPTON ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 50+ Female322
3rd725Lynsey EVANS ° Dragon RidersCruiser: 40-49 Female234
4th308Sonia ROBINS ° GosportCruiser: 40-49 Female443
5th418Karen EVANS ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39 Female555
6th367Sharon WATTS ° Bath BMX / DT RacingCruiser: 50+ Female666
7th20Claire ALBERT ° Cornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 50+ Female777
8th3.2Paula HALLETT ° TivertonCruiser: 55+ Female888

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: U7

7 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us