withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (262)Photos (26,133)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Joe BREEDEN Intense Factory Racing2:20.54721:07.85531:01.79524:30.19722:19.56421:08.46511:02.36014:30.3891-
2nd10Luke MUMFORD 2:23.41841:09.23041:04.74154:37.38942:23.02231:10.38741:05.62954:39.03828.649s
3rd8Adam BRAYTON 2:21.87231:07.14121:03.95334:32.96632:25.06041:10.45351:04.89244:40.405310.016s
4th6Preston WILLIAMS 2:26.81452:02.445191:31.104196:00.363192:26.87551:10.00821:04.29224:41.175410.786s
5th12Drew CARTERS Steam Punk RT2:31.65491:09.37551:06.55484:47.58362:30.60571:10.21131:07.873104:48.689518.300s
6th16James ELLIOTT (elt) Scott racing2:28.56061:10.86071:06.44174:45.86152:28.64761:12.82881:07.54974:49.024618.635s
7th17Toby DRISCOLL 2:31.841101:10.84861:07.869104:50.55892:30.90981:11.55561:07.81194:50.275719.886s
8th7Conor BATE Madison UK2:31.17681:11.54391:07.50594:50.22472:31.106101:12.32471:07.56184:50.991820.602s
9th18Tomas ELSMORE 2:30.45971:11.601101:08.265124:50.32582:31.10191:13.61391:09.328134:54.042923.653s
10th22Calum MCBAIN Scottish Downhill Association2:33.643111:12.152111:06.18564:51.980102:34.880121:15.770111:07.47964:58.1291027.740s
11th13Luke KNIGHT Team Creation Cycles2:37.645151:11.07481:04.45344:53.172112:34.003111:20.992171:04.69934:59.6941129.305s
12th25Josh GLEAVE 2:39.649171:13.687131:11.602185:04.938152:36.991141:15.215101:11.817175:04.0231233.634s
13th24Tom COLES 2:39.487161:15.418171:10.619175:05.524162:37.818151:19.168121:08.152115:05.1381334.749s
14th20Hugo DE BOISSARD 2:35.611121:13.160121:09.211154:57.982122:35.866131:24.367181:08.153125:08.3861437.997s
15th14Jake CARTLIDGE 2:37.109141:15.035161:08.287135:00.431142:39.320171:19.469131:10.785155:09.5741539.185s
16th21Ryan TUNNELL Gawton Gravity Hub2:39.999181:17.132181:09.953165:07.084182:40.173191:20.113151:10.858165:11.1441640.755s
17th15Leith ROWE 2:36.235131:14.156141:08.197114:58.588132:38.251161:20.527161:14.350185:13.1281742.739s
18th1Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team2:17.17311:06.37511:00.61814:24.16612:18.59511:19.614141:37.550195:15.7591845.370s
19th23James BOURNE 2:43.998191:14.598151:08.369145:06.965172:39.842181:30.281191:09.815145:19.9381949.549s

Male: Expert  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st107Sam CONROY Wheelbase DH Team2:33.52241:11.14421:04.33114:48.99732:31.45041:11.89511:05.48514:48.8301-
2nd84Matt SIMMONDS (exp) Madison Saracen Factory Team2:28.88411:12.52841:06.46934:47.88122:29.20111:13.08221:07.28734:49.57020.740s
3rd106Tomasso CAMPANA Wheelbase DH Team2:29.76021:11.09011:06.39424:47.24412:31.10131:13.46541:07.24524:51.81132.981s
4th86Alfie KOROBCZYC 2:38.898101:14.31361:09.110115:02.32192:36.78971:13.28231:09.36264:59.433410.603s
5th108Ryan BRANNEN 2:40.084121:15.851111:09.420125:05.355122:39.758101:16.97651:07.76845:04.502515.672s
6th91Ethan FLETCHER 2:35.75371:15.14191:10.616155:01.51082:35.47251:17.57061:17.821225:10.863622.033s
7th90Owen SCOTT (exp) 2:38.24891:12.99651:08.43774:59.68162:39.19991:22.195111:10.66885:12.062723.232s
8th99Daniel BATESON 2:57.469211:22.180191:22.368245:42.017232:41.992111:20.24371:09.93875:12.173823.343s
9th117Billy MATTHEWS Team Creation Cycles2:37.47681:14.98871:08.940105:01.40472:42.006121:21.578101:13.649165:17.233928.403s
10th97Archie CASSON TY Racing Team2:52.575191:17.753131:14.635215:24.963182:48.103171:21.38381:14.062175:23.5481034.718s
11th122Logan SMITH            2:48.500181:24.075141:11.666115:24.2411135.411s
12th101Tom NISBET Army Cycling Union2:43.078131:20.098171:09.749135:12.925132:44.163131:29.121181:10.98395:24.2671235.437s
13th102Dylan BAKER (exp) 2:46.662151:22.695201:08.70395:18.060152:48.019161:23.996131:12.406125:24.4211335.591s
14th120Fergus LODER 2:53.109201:19.649161:11.964165:24.722172:52.120201:22.621121:11.363105:26.1041437.274s
15th92Charlie MCIVER 2:35.02851:21.575181:08.38565:04.988112:36.29961:40.160231:13.018145:29.4771540.647s
16th87Kieran CALVER 2:35.69761:15.383101:06.69244:57.77252:37.94881:45.528241:08.50255:31.9781643.148s
17th109Morgan WILSON (exp) 2:47.367161:22.899221:12.228175:22.494162:48.568191:31.895211:13.148155:33.6111744.781s
18th100Rory HEMMINGS 2:50.938171:22.793211:14.457205:28.188202:52.789211:27.176161:16.925215:36.8901848.060s
19th118Dan TAYLOR 2:51.965181:19.386151:14.388195:25.739192:53.782221:28.351171:18.954235:41.0871952.257s
20th121Theo COATES 2:39.029111:15.01581:08.53085:02.574102:45.815151:21.44591:35.552245:42.8122053.982s
21st104Jake ANDERSON 3:02.140241:26.340241:12.937185:41.417223:00.768241:31.019201:12.824135:44.6112155.781s
22nd95Jason DALLING 3:00.191231:28.821251:14.875225:43.887242:59.676231:34.812221:15.501205:49.989221:01.159
23rd98Jamie MOSS 2:59.988221:24.527231:15.854235:40.369213:06.248251:30.785191:15.261195:52.294231:03.464
24th116Finn CLARK Sorted Racegear2:30.10831:12.44131:06.85454:49.40342:30.78222:31.918261:15.137186:17.837241:29.007
25th111Max SCHONE Bree Racing4:38.145251:17.363121:58.247267:53.755254:42.987272:12.879251:46.146258:42.012253:53.182
26th94Ronan RATCLIFFE 2:46.450141:19.000141:10.049145:15.499142:44.736141:26.262155:47.884279:58.882265:10.052
27th93Fergus RITCHIE 5:44.433262:31.758261:44.7742510:00.965264:12.342265:06.109275:08.2032614:26.654279:37.824

Male: 13-14  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st315Reid SIMPSON 2:33.75011:11.25411:16.279125:01.28312:36.32911:19.02711:08.72515:04.0811-
2nd329Ruari YOUNIE 2:44.92431:16.84721:12.56065:14.33132:45.47131:19.25021:13.13585:17.856213.775s
3rd300Millar DAVIDSON 2:52.00391:17.71151:18.465215:28.17992:49.50271:19.33231:10.64625:19.480315.399s
4th332Charlie TOOMER 2:37.84921:25.691141:09.27415:12.81422:39.18921:30.465151:10.66535:20.319416.238s
5th334Ollie CARNE 2:46.59151:18.77361:11.37135:16.73552:48.12251:21.64181:11.30745:21.070516.989s
6th331Charlie DOWSON 2:53.644101:19.52481:11.42255:24.59072:49.92881:21.21161:11.75065:22.889618.808s
7th317Diarmuid O'SEALBHAIGH 2:47.00771:20.11491:17.587185:24.70882:49.96691:20.23541:16.098165:26.299722.218s
8th326Finn WILLIS 2:56.749121:22.848121:11.39645:30.993102:53.921101:21.61771:11.74955:27.287823.206s
9th335Ruben BYRNE Green Machine TRiBE2:45.10741:17.28931:32.763305:35.159122:46.72141:20.52751:24.844295:32.092928.011s
10th320Ty SIMPSON ° 3:02.015141:26.860161:17.340175:46.215162:55.500111:24.922101:13.84995:34.2711030.190s
11th306Finlay BAXTER Deeside Thistle CC3:04.718181:22.676101:13.19275:40.586142:55.819121:27.156121:12.23075:35.2051131.124s
12th330Thomas FRANCIS 2:47.55981:18.90371:14.22785:20.68962:48.95461:31.575181:15.675155:36.2041232.123s
13th327Thomas JENKINS (juv) 3:03.206161:28.500191:19.824235:51.530182:57.436131:26.008111:14.026105:37.4701333.389s
14th328Aaron DYE Blumilk.com go to site2:55.521111:24.199131:15.183115:34.903112:58.954141:23.32491:15.195135:37.4731433.392s
15th314Jacob MCLEAN 3:03.624171:27.348171:14.58695:45.558153:03.083161:29.000131:16.291185:48.3741544.293s
16th303Ben LEWIS (juv) 4:10.866301:51.664291:21.924247:24.454273:04.289181:30.746161:16.704195:51.7391647.658s
17th304Frederick STEVENS Black Isle MTB Club3:03.191151:29.015201:16.878155:49.084173:04.480191:31.988201:16.923205:53.3911749.310s
18th323Ethan MORRIS 3:01.817131:22.726111:14.629105:39.172133:02.915151:36.121231:14.934115:53.9701849.889s
19th302Owen MORGAN            3:06.833201:31.504171:20.871265:59.2081955.127s
20th318Brodie HULL 3:12.596243:33.242311:33.309318:19.147313:14.502271:30.461141:16.243176:01.2062057.125s
21st309Dougall SHIELDS West Highland Wheelers3:10.999211:37.129261:17.248166:05.376233:09.559221:37.688241:15.269146:02.5162158.435s
22nd301Rhory CASSON TY Racing Team3:12.464231:26.648151:18.906225:58.018213:10.288231:32.660211:19.902236:02.8502258.769s
23rd319Joe STEEL 3:06.408191:30.129221:17.835195:54.372193:10.699241:33.316221:21.865276:05.880231:01.799
24th324Corban SARGENT 3:08.966201:28.082181:18.358205:55.406203:06.840211:42.613251:17.282216:06.735241:02.654
25th321Jack UNWIN 3:15.4202513:00.519321:34.7323217:50.671323:22.388301:31.981191:20.062246:14.431251:10.350
26th313Toby WILLIAMS (juv) 3:11.998221:29.988211:16.727145:58.713223:13.110251:49.012271:18.701226:20.823261:16.742
27th299Charlie FRANCIS (juv) 5:21.573321:31.734231:22.448268:15.755303:14.157261:51.574281:20.335256:26.066271:21.985
28th312Jamie KENNEDY 3:25.581281:31.738241:25.187296:22.506253:17.966291:46.246261:26.661306:30.873281:26.792
29th308Joshua GONZALEZ Hardies Bikes3:20.472271:37.125251:22.348256:19.945243:17.392281:53.809291:22.175286:33.376291:29.295
30th311Thorsten BALL Wolfpax Riders                6:50.079301:45.998
31st316Dylan MORGAN (juv) 3:49.170292:39.570301:24.779287:53.519293:48.875312:02.332301:26.872317:18.079312:13.998
32nd307Noah IRONS Derby BMX Club4:35.860311:40.781271:16.687137:33.328283:03.219178:52.832311:15.0631213:11.114328:07.033
298Jake SMITH (juv) 2:46.96461:17.37941:10.08025:14.4234          DNF
325Josh REED 3:19.291261:40.969281:23.239276:23.49926          DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15-16  Spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st275Darragh RYAN Biking.ie2:34.51151:11.49231:08.16184:54.16442:30.72221:11.00811:08.43464:50.1641-
2nd233Stan NISBET 2:29.57021:07.57111:07.75964:44.90012:31.32431:11.44621:08.55284:51.32221.158s
3rd232Nathan DE VAUX 2:31.33631:12.24251:05.29514:48.87322:33.36451:11.81231:08.77894:53.95433.790s
4th270Max LEWIS 2:32.54841:12.28561:15.540375:00.37392:32.94941:13.87151:08.31934:55.13944.975s
5th236Finn HOLLING 2:35.51661:11.10621:07.04534:53.66732:34.99561:13.42241:07.05814:55.47555.311s
6th238George CHAPMAN (mtb) 2:36.17771:13.02881:10.554194:59.75972:38.08881:14.25061:08.954105:01.292611.128s
7th246Thomas MAPLESDEN 2:37.16081:12.29371:10.046154:59.49962:40.741141:14.46171:08.41855:03.620713.456s
8th253Joshua WOOD 2:42.715181:15.289141:09.598125:07.602152:42.251161:16.29391:09.311115:07.855817.691s
9th231Felix GRIFFITHS Madison Saracen Development Team2:22.79911:23.289381:54.316525:40.404402:25.13711:15.42681:28.032445:08.595918.431s
10th245Lewis GREEN (yth) Tay Titans2:38.786131:14.883121:06.76225:00.431102:39.227101:21.805231:08.39745:09.4291019.265s
11th254Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC2:38.240121:15.688161:07.99475:01.922112:38.83091:20.188171:10.545155:09.5631119.399s
12th234Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles2:37.26391:13.71591:07.59644:58.57452:37.75571:23.926261:08.05525:09.7361219.572s
14th237Haydn FLETCHER 2:37.987111:13.832101:11.359225:03.178122:40.627131:19.246161:09.952145:09.8251419.661s
15th261Daniel MAPLESDEN 2:42.538171:13.933111:10.081165:06.552142:44.236221:17.071111:09.557125:10.8641520.700s
16th280Ben WRIGHT (yth) Tay Titans2:48.055301:17.109231:14.859365:20.023282:42.874191:16.996101:11.629225:11.4991621.335s
17th244Noah KILLEEN Oneplanet Adventure           2:43.448201:18.844151:10.857175:13.1491722.985s
18th248Charlie BAXTER Ystwyth CC2:41.333141:16.066171:07.67055:05.069132:44.262231:18.304131:11.334205:13.9001823.736s
19th264James NEWTON-WATERTON 2:47.96129      DNF2:42.774181:18.090121:13.465305:14.3291924.165s
20th289Sam HARRISON (yth) 2:42.139161:16.777191:11.408235:10.324172:39.322111:25.430291:09.902135:14.6542024.490s
21st276Ros O KEEFFE Bree Racing2:42.022151:19.406291:08.60095:10.028162:44.090211:22.867251:10.935185:17.8922127.728s
22nd265James WEEKS 2:46.052251:16.308181:13.738335:16.098232:45.925251:21.078211:12.996275:19.9992229.835s
23rd249Seth PETTIFER 2:46.172261:26.625411:12.753305:25.550332:41.256151:27.441301:13.020285:21.7172331.553s
24th297Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) 2:54.447391:22.398361:12.874315:29.719382:49.878301:20.379191:12.237245:22.4942432.330s
25th285Jake NISBET 2:45.564241:19.449301:09.312105:14.325212:46.989261:24.410271:11.551215:22.9502532.786s
26th260Adam STOUT 3:08.524451:33.586431:17.951396:00.061432:48.377281:22.469241:12.235235:23.0812632.917s
27th252George CAWDELL GT Viris2:53.343381:21.231321:13.340325:27.914362:48.263271:20.922201:14.065345:23.2502733.086s
28th277Lewis COOK (u17) Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club2:55.336401:22.997371:10.600205:28.933372:51.662321:25.211281:10.935185:27.8082837.644s
29th278James CARROL Deeside Thistle CC2:49.011331:18.750271:12.707295:20.468292:54.510341:21.504221:13.214295:29.2282939.064s
30th241Harry WILLIAMS (yth) Marshal / Rider offer2:47.044281:15.016131:19.567415:21.627312:50.234311:28.633341:12.853265:31.7203041.556s
31st250Jack JENKINS (yth) 2:49.512341:18.566261:11.762255:19.840272:49.184291:30.558351:12.363255:32.1053141.941s
32nd255Isaac EASTLAKE Solent Pirates2:59.260431:41.430481:19.709426:00.399442:56.582361:27.527311:14.001335:38.1103247.946s
33rd350Tyler ANDERSON 2:44.625221:21.235331:09.737135:15.597222:56.880371:28.516321:13.651325:39.0473348.883s
34th266Flynn DRELINCOURT Sorted Racegear2:55.770411:22.110341:09.775145:27.655353:03.534401:31.036361:10.774165:45.3443455.180s
35th242Alan CAMERON West Highland Wheelers2:42.931191:16.898211:11.429245:11.258192:45.706241:20.238181:41.981475:47.9253557.761s
36th273Bobby FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park BMX Club3:18.456471:40.676461:21.503456:20.635463:16.957421:36.657371:20.851396:14.465361:24.301
37th284Scott MURDOCH (yth) 3:32.938491:37.289441:23.849466:34.076483:25.028451:41.629391:20.880406:27.537371:37.373
38th283Jake FIELDING Wolfpax Riders           3:06.324412:02.707441:19.375376:28.406381:38.242
39th288Kylib CRAWFORD 2:46.428271:15.360151:10.884215:12.672202:54.963351:38.367381:56.163486:29.493391:39.329
40th271Aidan BALTRUNAS West Highland Wheelers3:19.660481:37.449451:35.285516:32.394473:21.513441:46.719421:23.080416:31.312401:41.148
41st262Charlie HALE Bruntwood Park BMX Club4:22.672531:45.262501:24.503477:32.437523:28.688461:52.137431:19.674386:40.499411:50.335
42nd295Angus MCCUBBIN 3:38.884511:43.527491:28.177506:50.588493:36.826471:43.266401:25.783436:45.875421:55.711
43rd293Toby HOVING 3:36.628501:54.847521:24.997496:56.472513:49.841482:09.207461:29.812457:28.860432:38.696
44th259George PEAT 2:50.328351:18.504241:11.934265:20.766303:19.594433:19.289471:13.484317:52.367443:02.203
45th256Patrick MARTELL 2:48.959321:16.941221:10.324185:16.224242:53.005333:44.758481:18.382367:56.145453:05.981
46th279Kaycee ABBOTT Scottish Garden Rooms     4:38.7885312:57.126534:19.641492:03.762451:33.199467:56.602463:06.438
47th247Kaden CAMPBELL 2:51.312361:19.203281:12.568285:23.083322:58.841386:05.156491:17.2513510:21.248475:31.084
48th258Asa CARTWRIGHT TY Racing Team3:01.920441:54.617511:18.723406:15.260452:59.595396:59.578502:19.0604912:18.233487:28.069
49th296Callum SYKES 3:12.162461:27.082421:19.992435:59.2364211:04.254501:45.012411:23.7094214:12.975499:22.811
240Seb SUMNER Blumilk.com go to site2:37.521101:11.98141:10.321174:59.82382:39.635121:28.56633     DNF
235Finn DURKIN 2:44.128201:18.555251:14.306355:16.98925          DNF
269Frank SIERACKI 2:48.362311:24.289401:13.941345:26.59234          DNF
287Fraser DRYSDALE 2:59.204421:23.679391:20.100445:42.98341          DNF
267James WILSON (yth) 2:44.821231:21.004311:12.291275:18.11626          
268Liam INGLE 2:52.120371:22.394351:15.755385:30.26939          
257Robin SHIPP 3:46.020521:41.172471:24.759486:51.95150          

Male: 17-18  Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st28George MADLEY Madison Saracen Factory Team2:23.72621:06.76911:02.84314:33.33812:23.51811:08.65211:03.13414:35.3041-
2nd33Sorley SWABEY West Highland Wheelers2:22.57611:07.67621:04.36524:34.61722:23.93021:11.35231:04.82324:40.10524.801s
3rd63Hadley COPPARD 2:31.74371:07.84731:05.66254:45.25242:32.81751:10.48021:05.87834:49.175313.871s
4th58Sam HATFIELD 2:27.69731:10.70361:09.136144:47.53672:31.23641:15.35581:06.08344:52.674417.370s
5th64Creag MUIR Black Isle MTB Club2:29.25241:10.95471:05.71564:45.92152:34.02361:14.35561:06.87654:55.254519.950s
6th59Finlay SYKES 2:33.56381:11.07881:07.126104:51.76782:34.82471:14.17251:08.898134:57.894622.590s
7th36Isaac BATTY 2:35.076111:11.571101:06.61084:53.25792:37.16591:15.43891:07.09974:59.702724.398s
8th41Seth CAINS Pearce Cycles2:40.778171:11.641111:11.289235:03.708152:38.962111:13.22341:08.697125:00.882825.578s
9th68Jonathon MORLEY GT Viris2:34.915101:13.957161:06.22374:55.095102:37.210101:17.723151:07.15985:02.092926.788s
10th39Fraser PATERSON Deeside Thistle CC2:34.32591:13.825151:07.926114:56.076112:36.19881:18.438161:08.423115:03.0591027.755s
11th70Logan TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club2:41.254191:15.699211:06.80795:03.760162:40.429131:17.621141:07.02265:05.0721129.768s
12th34Alexander PERVAN West Highland Wheelers2:30.78661:10.41851:05.41544:46.61962:42.372161:16.101111:07.63295:06.1051230.801s
13th38Luke RICHARDSON (jun) 2:36.242121:12.367121:10.369194:58.978122:38.982121:17.438131:10.104185:06.5241331.220s
14th80Kyle HIGGINS 2:43.460211:15.691201:11.112225:10.263212:41.649141:16.996121:10.816205:09.4611434.157s
15th44Oliver HOOD 2:37.478131:13.012141:09.055124:59.545132:42.024151:19.430171:09.829165:11.2831535.979s
16th65Theo GOODSMITH 2:40.713161:16.445221:09.636175:06.794182:42.689171:20.922201:07.725105:11.3361636.032s
17th35Ted MORRIS 2:41.206181:12.547131:10.639205:04.392172:48.225231:15.941101:09.106145:13.2721737.968s
18th78Anthony HARVEY 2:43.632221:14.879191:09.521165:08.032192:47.006211:19.808181:09.982175:16.7961841.492s
19th45Finn COOPER (jun) Team Creation Cycles2:39.946151:14.617181:09.058135:03.621142:43.955181:22.074211:11.646215:17.6751942.371s
20th40Jake WAREING 2:45.133241:11.22391:12.038265:08.394202:47.268221:20.429191:15.872305:23.5692048.265s
21st56Ruaridh HENDERSON 2:45.574251:18.930241:09.648185:14.152222:51.219251:22.590221:10.748195:24.5572149.253s
22nd67Sandy MACKAY Peebles CC2:44.839231:19.644261:12.130275:16.613232:53.011261:23.910251:11.749225:28.6702253.366s
23rd51Harry DALLOW Pearce Cycles2:55.893351:20.461291:12.929295:29.283312:53.237271:23.008241:12.800255:29.0452353.741s
24th30Billy PUGH 2:30.52151:08.38641:04.53434:43.44132:26.56031:22.597231:43.347375:32.5042457.200s
25th42Billy HALL (jun) Gawton Gravity Hub2:38.735141:14.601171:28.949395:22.285273:08.464351:15.24671:09.824155:33.5342558.230s
26th75Jay LAUDER 2:49.820301:20.090281:09.274155:19.184252:54.907291:27.156301:12.186245:34.2492658.945s
27th57Henry HILL 2:48.340281:32.602361:11.998255:32.940342:54.667281:26.973291:13.292265:34.9322759.628s
28th52Edward HAMBLEY 3:03.294361:27.176351:16.238345:46.708352:58.321311:24.821271:15.065285:38.207281:02.903
29th73Richard OLDHAM Tay Titans2:55.543341:20.825301:11.019215:27.387293:00.030331:24.711261:13.549275:38.290291:02.986
30th46Jacob COX 2:48.263271:18.520231:11.767245:18.550242:45.195191:36.098331:18.075345:39.368301:04.064
31st50Ed HODGES Gawton Gravity Hub2:51.181321:24.461331:16.821365:32.463322:55.824301:27.403311:18.514355:41.741311:06.437
32nd49Jack EMMERSON TY Racing Team2:51.158311:23.008311:14.621315:28.787303:04.887341:26.105281:15.202295:46.194321:10.890
33rd43Jake NOLAN 2:47.031261:19.801271:15.926325:22.758282:49.465241:48.399361:12.064235:49.928331:14.624
34th62Archie GUNAYDI 3:10.471381:26.191341:16.177335:52.839363:08.941361:29.125321:17.346335:55.412341:20.108
35th69Oliver WHITE (jun) Gawton Gravity Hub3:20.989392:23.117401:16.449357:00.555392:59.452321:44.004351:15.894315:59.350351:24.046
36th48Lucas PILLING Leisure Lakes2:42.661204:48.602411:46.668419:17.931412:46.341201:42.074342:18.523396:46.938362:11.634
37th79Charlie PARK 2:55.349331:23.984321:13.590305:32.923333:17.599391:52.640371:39.878366:50.117372:14.813
38th83Thomas KIRK            3:14.956382:54.676391:17.094327:26.726382:51.422
39th81Lewis KIDD 3:44.156411:46.156391:34.652407:04.964404:13.664403:21.918401:44.522389:20.104394:44.800
72Nicholas SHARMAN 3:07.273371:33.973371:19.441376:00.68737          DNF
71Oliver BERNARD 3:39.342401:45.289381:20.562386:45.19338          DNF
82Reuben PHOENIX            3:10.505371:58.04338     DNF

Male: 19-29  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st139Noah MCELFATRICK 2:44.90021:16.94921:05.67615:07.52512:46.44621:19.37931:07.64415:13.4691-
2nd137Marlon WHITEHEAD 2:44.80311:15.82011:10.06555:10.68822:45.86511:16.43011:12.21055:14.50521.036s
3rd123Luke MADLEY 2:50.38451:18.48851:09.48825:18.36042:49.92161:19.70741:08.98525:18.61335.144s
4th125Nate ROBINSON 2:50.84461:18.02741:09.81435:18.68552:47.85731:20.46561:12.67365:20.99547.526s
5th141Robin SIM 2:46.97741:21.91071:13.94495:22.83162:48.73451:20.04351:13.28485:22.06158.592s
6th124Dylan HAWORTH 2:57.710111:21.92581:13.85685:33.49192:53.154101:19.19521:12.71975:25.068611.599s
7th132Alisdair MALCOLM Hardies Bikes5:08.059151:51.699141:16.149118:15.907152:51.76671:23.57481:10.67145:26.011712.542s
8th129Sam LAWTON Ben Wyvis CC2:53.51681:20.46961:09.82345:23.80872:52.97481:24.87991:09.87135:27.724814.255s
9th135Jakub PIETRZAK 2:53.59391:31.531121:15.801105:40.925113:03.305131:27.571111:14.506105:45.382931.913s
10th126Ben BARNETT (sen2) Rhayader Riders CC3:06.310121:27.610111:18.614125:52.534123:00.472111:27.539101:20.939115:48.9501035.481s
11th127Jack COOPER (sen)            3:04.599141:33.136121:14.04995:51.7841138.315s
12th130Paddy FURLONG Bree Racing           2:47.98541:23.32871:56.885146:08.1981254.729s
13th131Oliver EVANS (sen) Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching3:08.569131:34.015131:30.596146:13.180133:13.902151:37.164131:27.914126:18.980131:05.511
14th134Ellis MICHIE 3:17.066141:57.168151:37.236156:51.470143:18.833162:19.504151:38.002137:16.339142:02.870
15th138Rory MCNEE 2:51.13471:23.23191:11.84565:26.21082:52.99391:38.914145:28.3261510:00.233154:46.764
136Isaac SCOTT 2:45.78731:17.84431:13.75675:17.3873          DNF
128Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 2:54.205101:24.266101:19.258135:37.729103:03.233126:13.55416     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st179Stuart HOULSTON 2:41.18031:16.37111:11.84025:09.39112:41.34421:22.33621:11.89825:15.5781-
2nd200John CRAWFORD (mas) 2:40.43811:16.82421:13.68675:10.94842:44.93031:20.23511:11.59015:16.75521.177s
3rd201Daniel FITTON 2:46.10451:22.28571:15.251105:23.64052:52.28271:25.82441:13.01535:31.121315.543s
4th186James GANT 2:55.052101:24.52091:15.570125:35.14292:51.71761:24.92231:15.14945:31.788416.210s
5th199Andrew RAMSAY (mas) 2:48.15671:21.61361:15.598135:25.36782:48.76841:28.64861:15.27755:32.693517.115s
6th184Robert SMAIL 2:59.498111:27.300121:14.63595:41.433112:50.03451:28.96871:16.80975:35.811620.233s
7th188Brad FROST 2:49.01081:20.86451:13.88685:23.76062:55.09081:33.125101:15.77965:43.994728.416s
9th180Ben CALDWELL 3:07.870161:30.739131:18.338145:56.947133:01.474111:32.67991:27.542126:01.695946.117s
10th191Jon STOUT Scottish Downhill Association2:40.44821:17.63641:11.94845:10.03232:38.86011:28.54752:00.279166:07.6861052.108s
11th189Daniel MASTERS Army Cycling Union3:04.490151:35.738151:18.727155:58.955143:13.328141:40.238131:17.99486:11.5601155.982s
12th190John BELLING MTB Assoc of Dublin3:16.482181:33.910141:27.852196:18.244163:12.681131:37.398121:26.513116:16.592121:01.014
13th187Karl TAYLOR 3:16.276171:49.785191:23.121176:29.182183:14.766151:43.156141:22.852106:20.774131:05.196
14th192Grant MURDOCH Scottish Downhill Association3:02.546131:26.047101:15.269115:43.862122:57.81791:31.70382:01.167176:30.687141:15.109
15th196Findley FORREST Scottish Downhill Association3:20.555191:42.242171:25.854186:28.651173:17.432161:52.403151:27.965136:37.800151:22.222
16th197William STEWART (mas) West Highland Wheelers3:45.496212:12.274201:38.154207:35.924213:32.119171:57.180161:37.817147:07.116161:51.538
17th185Kenneth CLARKIN 3:03.129141:26.117111:11.86135:41.107103:04.954124:09.320171:41.508158:55.782173:40.204
194Andy DONNACHIE 2:42.98941:16.87131:10.06515:09.9252          DNF
195Fraser HOUSTON 2:46.71361:23.82881:13.34555:23.8867          DNF
198Frank CLEERE 3:34.175201:44.500181:40.046216:58.72120          DNF
193Jonathan MCGLINCHEY Scottish Downhill Association2:50.43992:43.031211:13.40966:46.87919          

Male: 40-49  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st211Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 2:41.48611:20.33221:11.10725:12.92512:44.36211:22.02711:12.66415:19.0531-
2nd206Neil WHITE (vet) 2:47.42131:24.69241:12.03435:24.14732:48.47821:28.97721:13.11435:30.569211.516s
3rd205Adam GOULD INFLITE2:58.14551:22.87131:13.19745:34.21342:57.39251:31.62131:12.87925:41.892322.839s
4th204Rob FRANCIS 2:52.59641:28.46551:14.53555:35.59652:56.15941:35.73541:16.11445:48.008428.955s
5th207James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union           3:08.78671:40.01261:16.72156:05.519546.466s
6th216Alan TODD 3:51.41991:39.42671:31.99497:02.83993:07.51261:41.77771:28.46466:17.753658.700s
7th210Matt DEAN TY Racing Team3:17.18261:34.31261:29.63566:21.12963:17.98081:39.30151:29.53786:26.81871:07.765
8th212Ross HOOD (vet) 3:24.97571:41.09781:29.81576:35.88773:19.86691:43.28981:30.94896:34.10381:15.050
9th217Adam PEARSON 3:31.83381:46.91491:31.00186:49.74883:27.363101:44.72691:29.49376:41.58291:22.529

Male: 50+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st218Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate2:34.52811:15.05111:09.63014:59.20912:39.30511:18.42911:11.26325:08.9971-
2nd230John YOUNG (vet1) 2:41.08821:18.44521:10.11925:09.65222:46.04221:33.07431:11.19815:30.314221.317s
3rd219Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:50.00631:21.57131:15.69745:27.27432:52.71231:26.51921:15.08935:34.320325.323s
4th222Nicholas HOLLING 3:06.26641:37.86041:15.39735:59.52343:10.05741:43.10251:15.95046:09.10941:00.112
5th220Allan MILLER (gvet) 3:18.23951:39.48551:19.78856:17.51253:14.47051:40.98441:17.65356:13.10751:04.110
6th228Phil GRAY (gvet) 3:31.80071:40.26671:25.88776:37.95373:44.57571:45.68061:28.28266:58.53761:49.540
7th225Kevin DWYER Singletrack Magazine3:37.96181:55.58681:25.18666:58.73383:35.63762:15.73471:29.43377:20.80472:11.807
229Scott TURTLE 3:22.01361:40.21561:26.97886:29.2066          

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st146Jess STONE 3:13.07721:35.27331:42.28666:30.63643:10.08621:35.44111:18.24536:03.7721-
2nd144Nina-Yves CAMERON West Highland Wheelers3:03.28411:31.81721:22.28425:57.38513:05.08811:43.65741:18.61246:07.35723.585s
3rd145Bethany MCCULLY Team Creation Cycles3:18.89141:36.53241:30.28246:25.70533:13.69831:36.46931:17.52926:07.69633.924s
4th142Meghan FLANAGAN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site3:17.00731:31.55511:17.84816:06.41023:14.37941:36.07821:17.52416:07.98144.209s
5th149Sophie CADE 3:30.28351:54.67261:23.69436:48.64953:25.00551:56.02751:26.66456:47.696543.924s
6th147Amy WHITE-BENSTED 3:56.42961:49.21151:38.52557:24.16564:03.71961:59.30161:37.29767:40.31761:36.545

Female: 13-16  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st171Megan HORNE 3:09.78751:24.65711:16.14335:50.58732:58.22211:30.75811:14.91315:43.8931-
2nd168Katie CHARLTON North Cotswolds CC2:56.00611:25.90621:14.11915:36.03113:03.07231:31.96121:15.03425:50.06726.174s
3rd177Katy Kaos MCGOWAN 3:05.55041:28.65231:16.00225:50.20423:03.05421:34.12931:16.99735:54.180310.287s
4th169Olivia TAYLOR Madison Saracen Development Team3:04.86521:39.42671:16.27246:00.56353:10.07251:39.19941:18.56346:07.834423.941s
5th166Hollie ALDERSON West Highland Wheelers3:13.83661:36.77361:16.68666:07.29563:11.19461:47.26561:19.90756:18.366534.473s
6th173Willow BAKER 3:31.05891:46.89991:34.104106:52.06193:16.26871:39.50851:26.09966:21.875637.982s
7th175Rosie MCLAUGHLAN Wolfpax Riders3:04.96631:29.35141:16.68255:50.99943:07.32341:47.67971:29.23776:24.239740.346s
8th178Macie MCCARTHY 3:38.821101:48.308101:29.46096:56.589103:41.22591:53.08281:29.47087:03.77781:19.884
172Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT3:19.03671:36.39451:28.58986:24.0197          

Female: 17-18  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st154Charlotte TUCKWOOD 3:25.25611:36.28221:28.74016:30.27813:25.16221:38.76511:26.15516:30.0821-
2nd152Lacey HOLMES Lanark RT3:27.76421:34.42511:30.05026:32.23923:22.73312:00.60521:29.51026:52.848222.766s
3rd153Lily PETRIE Swapped with Amelia Martin3:38.53131:49.77831:39.25337:07.56233:37.09532:08.97731:36.21937:22.291352.209s

Female: 19+  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st155Emma WOOD Royal Navy Cycling3:13.73521:34.13311:19.94416:07.81223:11.96521:35.55511:19.57016:07.0901-
2nd158Mary LYNES 3:10.52511:34.33621:20.40626:05.26713:11.45611:59.46821:55.96487:06.888259.798s
3rd157Jane PAGE 3:40.39941:49.92631:36.68837:07.01333:32.25332:05.53131:35.65827:13.44231:06.352
4th163Jennifer WARK 4:02.83552:50.93781:50.71768:44.48973:48.28452:36.17251:39.10638:03.56241:56.472
5th164Laura JACKSON 3:34.31131:54.13341:39.81047:08.25443:44.11442:45.05571:40.02548:09.19452:02.104
6th162Sara ALLAN 4:12.29671:58.26251:47.59157:58.14954:04.95462:23.60541:45.55558:14.11462:07.024
7th159Marie FARRELL MTB Assoc of Dublin4:35.02582:17.17271:55.36488:47.56184:31.68982:37.53561:55.95879:05.18272:58.092
8th161Shona MCKINNON 4:10.99062:11.92961:51.04378:13.96264:28.61072:46.69981:53.47869:08.78783:01.697

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed Finish
N/C37Unknown rider 12819                 
N/C151Unknown rider 28805                 
N/C89Unknown rider 28816                 
N/C96Unknown rider 30382                 
N/C274Unknown rider 39906                 
N/C322Unknown rider 42978                 
N/C183Unknown rider 49454                 
N/C281Unknown rider 50951                 
N/C167Unknown rider 53366                 
N/C292Unknown rider 56023                 
N/C77Unknown rider 67048                 
N/C110Unknown rider 74006                 
N/C55Unknown rider 74257                 
N/C32Unknown rider 74834                 
N/C291Unknown rider 77219                 
N/C54Unknown rider 84677                 
N/C294Unknown rider 95307                 
N/C119Alex GRAY (exp)                 
N/C165Chloe TRAYNOR                 
N/C282Liam VANCE                 

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us