withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 SDA DH round 3, Glenshee

Results (186)Photos (8,409)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st3Calum MCBAIN 1074660Scottish Downhill Association2:04.7171-
2nd2Drew CARTERS 709410Steam Punk MTB Team2:11.17326.456s
3rd24Tom COLES 4583152:14.12739.410s

Male: Expert  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st145Joe CONNELL 4579442:06.7301-
2nd110Charlie MCIVER 17049882:12.29725.567s
3rd141Adam BIGGINS 15688622:14.75738.027s
4th112Fergus RITCHIE 17084952:17.925411.195s
5th173Ronan RATCLIFFE 14541822:27.345520.615s
6th114Morgan WILSON (exp) 17060132:31.910625.180s
7th111Jamie MOSS 12294632:34.919728.189s

Male: 13-14  Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st924Ruari YOUNIE 17586822:22.8851-
2nd903Finlay BAXTER 1450254Deeside Thistle CC2:24.21021.325s
3rd906Hamish CAIRNS 18094402:24.82431.939s
4th929Toren DALE 1523445SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C2:28.61545.730s
5th927Lachlan CRIGGIE 18061282:31.70558.820s
6th954William O'NEILL 1716361Black Isle MTB Club2:33.580610.695s
7th907Jackson CLEAL 18202662:34.313711.428s
8th946Dougall SHIELDS 1771300West Highland Wheelers2:34.567811.682s
9th952Max JOHNSTON (juv) 1631518Tay Titans2:35.791912.906s
10th905Callan BROWN 1808516West Highland Wheelers2:36.0661013.181s
11th912Ethan HOLLING 15690962:36.3661113.481s
12th904Alexander BAXTER 1450255Deeside Thistle CC2:36.6261213.741s
13th922Jack UNWIN 17778622:37.2681314.383s
14th900Angus AULD 1651995Deeside Thistle CC2:40.5891417.704s
15th957Aaron SAUNDERS 2:42.0991519.214s
16th901Thorsten BALL 1294712Wolfpax Riders2:46.6821623.797s
17th917Brodie PRINGLE 18073022:48.1041725.219s
18th908Millar DAVIDSON 2:49.8851827.000s
19th956Alastair RUSKELL 10878822:51.6051928.720s
20th959Liam WATT 18334972:51.7602028.875s
21st953Archie LAW 1811664West Highland Wheelers2:51.8212128.936s
22nd928Ewan CURTIS 18273102:54.2032231.318s
23rd958Jude SHEARD-WOODWARD 2:54.9812332.096s
24th926Alexander COPP 15600292:56.7412433.856s
25th955Tanar ROXBURGH 18064192:59.4442536.559s
26th925Harris CARLAW 4:03.583261:40.698

Male: 15-16  Spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st871Ben WRIGHT (yth) 1458462Tay Titans2:12.9501-
2nd313Michal MICHNIACKI 24U160167GAP MTB2:13.85820.908s
3rd870Sam HARRISON (yth) 16987542:14.37231.422s
4th315Monty PALMER 1795113Deeside Thistle CC2:15.11242.162s
5th805Finlay BARR 1250617Royal Albert CC2:15.35352.403s
6th831Cole MCCANN 1124358Royal Albert CC2:16.84563.895s
7th822Finn HOLLING 14641802:17.06274.112s
8th830Thomas MAPLESDEN 15610062:17.80684.856s
9th808James CARROL 1743759Deeside Thistle CC2:20.48697.536s
10th844Law ROBERTSON 10464642:21.158108.208s
11th829Daniel MAPLESDEN 15481722:21.464118.514s
12th811Kylib CRAWFORD 17778782:21.556128.606s
13th804Jack BAMBER 1390506West Highland Wheelers2:22.522139.572s
14th827Kalin MACLEOD 17779762:22.861149.911s
15th311Sam MACLEAN (yth) 1136615Ben Wyvis CC2:23.1441510.194s
16th812Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) 16571442:25.2211612.271s
17th851Louis THORNLEY 11451302:26.3601713.410s
18th802Tyler ANDERSON 1188054Preston Pirates BMX Club2:26.3981813.448s
19th883Lewis COOK (u17) 1318187Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club2:27.6491914.699s
20th820Charlie HARRISON (yth) 17056842:31.7102018.760s
21st841Callan POTTS 17339292:31.8142118.864s
22nd319Finn WATT 1306843Deeside Thistle CC2:32.1902219.240s
23rd316Zak RITCHIE 18150432:34.0252321.075s
24th813Corey DAVIDSON 18099042:34.5522421.602s
25th828Kyler MACLEOD 1704209West Highland Wheelers2:35.4382522.488s
26th309Lewis HORTIN 2:37.6412624.691s
27th836Blake MILLAR 17234862:38.6322725.682s
28th308Sebastian HAMER 1805923Deeside Thistle CC2:39.2722826.322s
29th838Scott MURDOCH (yth) 18061192:42.0492929.099s
30th842Rory PURDIE 17779122:43.5803030.630s
31st853Fergus VANDALE 17784422:43.9983131.048s
32nd843Alex RAMSAY 17777502:44.0543231.104s
33rd834Roddy MCGILLIVRAY 18202672:44.2293331.279s
34th849Liam THOMSON 2:44.2373431.287s
35th310Cameron MACKENZIE 18254332:48.8383535.888s
36th320Louis MURRAY 2:51.1643638.214s
37th801Matthew AINSBURY 17800642:53.4453740.495s
38th301Angus BRYCE 1778376Wolfpax Riders2:57.5163844.566s
39th810Christopher COPP 15600282:58.3683945.418s
40th302Alfie BYERS 1716372West Highland Wheelers2:58.7714045.821s
41st317Keirn RODGER 17372312:58.8844145.934s
42nd807Alan CAMERON 1530330West Highland Wheelers2:59.0244246.074s
43rd856Archie WATSON 2:59.7624346.812s
44th303Dylan COOPER 18240333:11.8054458.855s
45th823Toby HOVING 18222623:11.9294558.979s
46th819Gregor GUNAYDI 17778213:36.224461:23.274
47th818Lewis GREEN (yth) 1221845Tay Titans3:42.292471:29.342
48th305Hamish EWEN 18244993:48.163481:35.213
49th314Liam NOBLE 18235924:04.044491:51.094

Male: 17-18  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st639Creag MUIR 1498482Black Isle MTB Club2:08.5771-
2nd621Fraser PATERSON 1359769Deeside Thistle CC2:09.26020.683s
3rd607Ruaridh HENDERSON 10494652:12.28333.706s
4th622Alexander PERVAN 1736672West Highland Wheelers2:13.00544.428s
5th632Hayden CASSIDY (jun) 1712508Wolfpax Riders2:18.52259.945s
6th633Daniel COPP 1560025Deeside Thistle CC2:19.433610.856s
7th618Richard OLDHAM 1613877Tay Titans2:20.225711.648s
8th624Harris POTTS 17339282:21.519812.942s
9th610Thomas KIRK 13940992:22.691914.114s
10th671Murdo MYLES 18068172:24.5821016.005s
11th629Logan TAYLOR 1055566Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club2:25.7841117.207s
12th669Torquil MCINTOSH 1317797Deeside Thistle CC2:28.4361219.859s
13th672Euan MYLES 2:28.9071320.330s
14th673Cormac PETRE 18068202:30.1511421.574s
15th613Cody MCCANN 1314244Royal Albert CC2:31.9811523.404s
16th605Archie GUNAYDI 17268632:32.9921624.415s
17th668Finn JENNINGS 17233892:35.0661726.489s
18th601Oliver BERNARD 1299840Discovery Junior CC2:38.3321829.755s
19th627Nicholas SHARMAN 1777962Barnesbury CC2:40.2171931.640s
20th670Jack MURDOCH 17782552:40.5042031.927s
21st665Isaac ELLINGTON 2:43.4272134.850s
22nd634Daniel CRIGHTON 17233132:45.4572236.880s
23rd600Lennon ALLARDYCE 17565912:52.0482343.471s
24th674Ryan WILKIE 3:03.3802454.803s
25th608Kyle HIGGINS 12205183:16.586251:08.009
26th666Peter ELLIS 18235233:27.064261:18.487
27th667Euan INGLIS 17405583:30.927271:22.350

Male: 19-29  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st168Noah MCELFATRICK 17148702:12.0341-
2nd154Matthew COPP (sen) 1464490Deeside Thistle CC2:13.64721.613s
3rd189Callum HAY (u21) 1149861Tay Titans2:15.19033.156s
4th163Sam LAWTON 894403Ben Wyvis CC2:19.00746.973s
5th176Marlon WHITEHEAD 17233882:19.09657.062s
6th172Jakub PIETRZAK 16904072:28.845616.811s
7th191Lewis PATERSON (sen) 2:33.024720.990s
8th164Dane LOVE 15552162:42.676830.642s
9th198Max BREESE 15731142:43.716931.682s
10th169Rory MCNEE 17109582:43.8061031.772s
11th153Jamie CARRUTHERS (sen) 12587192:51.4281139.394s
12th170Ellis MICHIE 18203002:54.9361242.902s
13th195Sam WILSON 3:03.3721351.338s
14th192Mark REID 18233688:19.108146:07.074

Male: 30-39  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st510Daniel FITTON 7167272:14.4431-
2nd507John CRAWFORD (mas) 9466662:19.71825.275s
3rd518Andrew RAMSAY (mas) 8805612:20.66136.218s
4th540Aaron MCCARROLL 1190057Forsyth Ltd2:21.22246.779s
5th514Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 1165557Scottish Downhill Association2:22.97258.529s
6th511Fraser HOUSTON 458184Scottish Downhill Association2:25.936611.493s
7th542Dean SIMONS 2:26.929712.486s
8th509Andy DONNACHIE 721455Scottish Downhill Association2:27.415812.972s
9th541Andrew SIMONS 722892MGC RT2:28.093913.650s
10th520Jon STOUT 458096Scottish Downhill Association2:29.5231015.080s
11th515Grant MURDOCH 889628Scottish Downhill Association2:35.7181121.275s
12th503Kenneth CLARKIN 15924782:36.6311222.188s
13th535Harry BARNARD 2:38.3651323.922s
14th555Philip CARTERS SDA2:38.7291424.286s
15th521Findley FORREST 1358885SDA2:38.7521524.309s
16th536Alasdair CRAWFORD 9746002:45.9961631.553s
17th538Brian KEITH 430383Vibe2:47.6081733.165s
18th537Sean GREEN (scot) 2:50.0331835.590s
19th539Mike KENNEDY (mas) 3:01.6051947.162s
20th519William STEWART (mas) 1619065West Highland Wheelers3:05.6712051.228s

Male: 40+  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st411Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 16494332:16.1111-
2nd420John YOUNG (gvet) 7068592:21.34125.230s
3rd444Conan ABEL 894574Aberdeen Wheelers CC2:35.652319.541s
4th413Alan TODD 13547832:36.542420.431s
5th445Declan BRADY 24LC14412:37.750521.639s
6th408Allan MILLER (gvet) 17115252:37.806621.695s
7th407Chris MCCANN 13385742:37.923721.812s
8th401Lee GIBSON 1224725Royal Navy Cycling2:39.772823.661s
9th402Simon HERON 7155262:48.239932.128s
10th403Nicholas HOLLING 16930562:49.7971033.686s
11th404David INGLEBY 723029Sue Me MTB Team2:59.5631143.452s
12th448Robin GRAY 12495583:03.6581247.547s
13th449Daniel HARPER (vet) 3:06.3751350.264s
14th452Paul SHELDON 3:06.5341450.423s
15th450Robert HOGG 11368793:08.9531552.842s
16th410Kevin RAYWARD 17604253:09.4251653.314s
17th451Eamo LAWLESS 3:12.0631755.952s
18th455James WARREN (vet) 8894243:15.0411858.930s
19th446Ben CARNELL 18300473:17.712191:01.601
20th453Chris TOMLINSON 3:28.951201:12.840
21st456Gordon WATT 9639123:47.586211:31.475
22nd421Dougie BROWN Tay Titans4:48.200222:32.089

 

 

Female: U19  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st721Heather WILSON 1002293Muc-Off Young Guns2:23.9701-
2nd701Rosie MCLAUGHLAN 1264500Wolfpax Riders2:29.17625.206s
3rd704Megan HORNE 17347392:31.01137.041s
4th720Charlotte TUCKWOOD 16274712:40.735416.765s
5th707Katie MELVILLE 1472280Derwentside CC2:41.794517.824s
6th725Lacey HOLMES 1122108Lanark RT2:42.195618.225s
7th708Caragh MUIR 2:47.542723.572s
8th703Hollie ALDERSON 1736303West Highland Wheelers2:57.765833.795s
9th729Eve DOUGLAS 3:24.69891:00.728
10th730Kirsty WOODLEY 1771269Deeside Thistle CC3:37.199101:13.229
11th728Hazel AVERY 1724172Falkirk Junior Bike Club3:52.606111:28.636

Female: 19+  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st743Jennifer WARK 24LC15762:44.7511-
2nd747Laura JACKSON 14555132:55.569210.818s
3rd750Rowan MASTERSON 1106990Ben Wyvis CC2:56.581311.830s
4th759Cat BRADY 24LC14422:58.736413.985s
5th749Elise MACGREGOR 15449993:18.597533.846s
6th745Shona MCKINNON 9494083:51.19961:06.448
7th760Sarah HALLIWELL 18213564:39.89071:55.139

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
N/C197Unknown rider 20876      
N/C910Unknown rider 28945      
N/C199Unknown rider 30792      
N/C152Unknown rider 48636      
N/C416Olly WHITE      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us