withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (310)Photos (16,406)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Notice

Racing was cancelled mid-way through Masters second runs due to lightning activity in the area.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st14Luke WILLIAMSON 555 Gravity Racing28.858s11:16.080152.778s12:37.7161          2:37.7161-
2nd8Joshua BRAZIER team Trailhead30.272s31:16.803256.225s42:43.3002          2:43.30025.584s
3rd1Luke KNIGHT Creation Cycles30.483s41:19.384455.006s22:44.8733          2:44.87337.157s
4th16Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS DHaRCO / Schwalbe Tyres31.148s51:19.652555.305s32:46.1054          2:46.10548.389s
5th15Jay WILLIAMSON Jungle Products / Santa Cruz31.316s61:21.314656.936s72:49.5665          2:49.566511.850s
6th11Tomas ELSMORE Impact Racing (UCI MTB Team)32.037s91:21.662756.771s62:50.4706          2:50.470612.754s
7th2Declan WILLICOMBE Brink.uk / Plush Suspension31.786s71:23.492956.493s52:51.7717          2:51.771714.055s
8th17Brandon TURNER Blazing Bikes32.095s101:22.839857.958s92:52.8928          2:52.892815.176s
9th10Jake CARTLIDGE Schwalbe Tyres / Uncrafted Uk31.846s81:23.7331057.627s82:53.2069          2:53.206915.490s
10th4Ryan TUNNELL Hot Pursuit Cycles33.108s111:23.9941158.093s102:55.19510          2:55.1951017.479s
11th7Adam BRAYTON Hope Factory Racing29.992s21:17.02731:08.406122:55.42511          2:55.4251117.709s
12th3James BOURNE Spokes Bikeshop34.334s121:26.1561258.574s112:59.06412          2:59.0641221.348s
13th12Lucas HILLS-FIELD 41.284s132:49.679131:12.770134:43.73313          4:43.733132:06.017
9Joe BREEDEN Intense Factory Racing          DNS               

Male: Expert  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st106Toby DOWN 661 Protection / Carder Technology32.143s21:21.686256.883s12:50.7121          2:50.7121-
2nd100Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / Melon Optics / Specialized35.895s151:19.481157.199s22:52.5752          2:52.57521.863s
3rd105Ollie DE LAROQUE Bike Goo31.884s11:23.659357.763s32:53.3063          2:53.30632.594s
4th124Daniel BATESON Intense33.198s51:24.293557.979s52:55.4704          2:55.47044.758s
5th108Ethan FLETCHER 32.380s31:24.425658.681s72:55.4865          2:55.48654.774s
6th120Jimmy SMITH Alltheloams / MTBBEDS33.781s71:25.118857.939s42:56.8386          2:56.83866.126s
7th102Kieran CALVER Fly-Up RT34.017s81:25.081758.104s62:57.2027          2:57.20276.490s
8th116Billy MATTHEWS Burgtec / Fasthouse / Joes Bikes32.681s41:26.5451159.947s92:59.1738          2:59.17388.461s
9th104Kieran DAVIES Mudhugger / Schwalbe33.670s61:25.67391:00.052102:59.3959          2:59.39598.683s
10th117Tom NISBET British Army Downhill Team34.176s91:27.3991259.596s83:01.17110          3:01.1711010.459s
11th110Alexander GRAY Rider Down But Not Out37.147s201:24.09641:00.363123:01.60611          3:01.6061110.894s
12th109Alex FLORIAN Burgtec34.984s121:26.451101:00.212113:01.64712          3:01.6471210.935s
13th114Luke HUMPHRIES 34.859s111:30.863161:01.904143:07.62613          3:07.6261316.914s
14th112Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 35.777s131:29.675131:02.293153:07.74514          3:07.7451417.033s
15th113Rory HEMMINGS 34.657s101:30.529141:03.814173:09.00015          3:09.0001518.288s
16th121Dan TAYLOR 37.127s191:30.664151:01.511133:09.30216          3:09.3021618.590s
17th107Harry FARNHILL 35.817s141:32.753171:03.183163:11.75317          3:11.7531721.041s
18th123Sam WOOD (exp) 36.512s171:32.893181:10.317213:19.72218          3:19.7221829.010s
19th118Alex POWELL (exp) Clive Powell Bikes36.161s161:40.384211:04.874183:21.41919          3:21.4191930.707s
20th103George DALGARNO 36.859s181:38.989201:08.466203:24.31420          3:24.3142033.602s
21st101Dylan BAKER (exp) 1:03.651211:38.720191:05.186193:47.55721          3:47.5572156.845s

Male: 13-14  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1402Jake SMITH (juv) Banshee / Bike Bros / Deity34.078s31:27.64231:01.35563:03.075333.139s11:25.489259.579s22:58.20712:58.2071-
2nd1400Charlie TOOMER Kev Factory Racing33.874s21:25.80911:00.78433:00.467133.752s21:25.253159.936s32:58.94122:58.94120.734s
3rd1410Thomas FRANCIS Ace bicycles35.035s51:28.56641:00.49823:04.099435.111s51:25.926459.407s13:00.44433:00.44432.237s
4th1403Ruben BYRNE 33.747s11:26.55321:00.28213:00.582234.253s31:25.72631:09.456173:09.43553:00.58242.375s
5th1404Harry CARR TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles34.151s41:28.60851:02.90283:05.661534.713s41:38.138141:05.650113:18.501123:05.66157.454s
6th1418Ethan MORRIS Crank.MTB / Glencoe Mountain Resort36.270s71:29.74461:01.06043:07.074636.200s81:30.86561:01.27043:08.33543:07.07468.867s
7th1425Finn WILLIS 37.164s111:30.98571:01.59973:09.748736.174s71:30.79451:02.83653:09.80463:09.748711.541s
8th1406Reed DARLEY 36.370s81:34.22191:01.11353:11.7048          DNF3:11.704813.497s
9th1408Ruben DE VAUX Endura / GT Bicycles / Trailrippers36.232s61:49.281211:04.773103:30.2861735.892s61:32.81671:02.99763:11.70573:11.705913.498s
10th1417Logan MCMAHON Spa Riders36.666s91:37.218141:03.83893:17.7221137.201s101:34.540101:04.24783:15.98883:15.9881017.781s
11th1411Charlie FRANCIS (juv) Ace bicycles37.771s151:34.10381:05.497113:17.3711038.174s131:34.26981:04.28393:16.72693:16.7261118.519s
12th1412Max GRAY 37.330s121:35.097121:06.026143:18.4531337.018s91:35.371111:04.349103:16.738103:16.7381218.531s
13th1420Corban SARGENT 36.713s101:34.817101:05.821133:17.351937.226s111:34.46891:06.007123:17.701113:17.3511319.144s
14th1409Aaron DYE 37.619s131:34.938111:05.696123:18.25312          DNS3:18.2531420.046s
15th1414Noah IRONS 37.962s161:35.485135:00.825227:14.2722238.243s141:37.315131:04.08873:19.646133:19.6461521.439s
16th1422Joe STEEL 39.195s191:38.633161:06.253153:24.0811538.744s161:35.464121:06.510133:20.718143:20.7181622.511s
17th1421Jack SEARLE 37.746s141:38.511151:06.662163:22.9191437.603s121:38.874151:06.630143:23.107153:22.9191724.712s
18th1415Logan JILES PABA RT / Wye MTB40.965s211:42.604181:09.446203:33.0151840.418s181:39.420161:07.143153:26.981163:26.9811828.774s
19th1424Toby WILLIAMS (juv) 38.243s171:57.122221:09.118183:44.4832038.271s151:41.727171:08.333163:28.331173:28.3311930.124s
20th1419Mayson PUGH Elite Developments Shropshire38.809s181:42.315171:09.011173:30.1351639.004s171:42.237191:09.819183:31.060183:30.1352031.928s
21st1423Austin TROWBRIDGE 40.839s201:43.577191:09.426193:33.8421940.953s191:41.850181:10.023193:32.826193:32.8262134.619s
22nd1407Toby DAVIES-MORRIS 42.417s221:46.990201:27.936213:57.3432141.712s202:24.418201:14.697204:20.827203:57.3432259.136s
1401Cooper CASSELLS 7idp / Kingud / mij racing / Royal / RSR Bike Works / STITCH WORKS / Tag Metals / Zerobikes          DNF          DNS     
1405Woody CLAYTON           DNF          DNS     
1413Jay HOLT-DAVIES Custom Cut Spokes Ltd          DNS          DNS     
1416Charlie JOHNSON (juv) Gasser Diaries          DNS          DNS     
1426Declan SCHOFIELD           DNS          DNS     

Male: 15-16  Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1214Felix GRIFFITHS Madison Saracen Development Team29.816s11:16.585153.446s12:39.847130.188s11:16.76911:35.694343:22.651252:39.8471-
2nd1209Nathan DE VAUX Endura / GT Bicycles / Trailrippers31.681s21:21.257257.114s42:50.052231.205s21:21.138357.010s22:49.35312:49.35329.506s
3rd1200Thomas MAPLESDEN 32.476s41:22.057357.663s52:52.196432.053s31:22.556756.460s12:51.06922:51.069311.222s
4th1233Seb SUMNER 33.292s81:22.826555.783s22:51.901333.326s61:21.44041:07.259263:02.025112:51.901412.054s
5th1212Nick ETHERTON GT Viris33.102s61:23.290756.335s32:52.727532.612s41:20.20121:06.194242:59.00762:52.727512.880s
6th1208George CHAPMAN (mtb) 33.639s91:23.110658.684s92:55.433633.442s71:22.011557.585s42:53.03832:53.038613.191s
7th1225Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles33.006s51:24.166858.554s82:55.726733.952s91:22.520657.850s52:54.32242:54.322714.475s
8th1243Daniel MAPLESDEN 34.157s121:24.554957.861s62:56.572833.136s51:24.372857.099s32:54.60752:54.607814.760s
9th1224Seth PETTIFER 34.400s131:26.3391058.480s72:59.219934.128s111:26.0481059.092s82:59.26872:59.219919.372s
10th1211Tyler EDWARDS Pedalz & Elite Development33.282s71:28.4911559.020s103:00.7931033.898s81:27.8871359.781s113:01.566103:00.7931020.946s
11th1240James WEEKS DMR / Katy Curd Coaching / Oxford Products34.645s141:26.5971259.714s123:00.9561134.421s131:26.8261259.697s103:00.94483:00.9441121.097s
12th1236James TROWBRIDGE 35.631s161:28.584161:00.308133:04.5231434.638s141:27.9671458.688s73:01.29393:01.2931221.446s
13th1219Ollie LAURIE Firecrest MTB35.106s151:26.6601359.666s113:01.4321234.949s161:28.2291559.189s93:02.367123:01.4321321.585s
14th1241Harry WILLIAMS (yth) 32.055s31:22.59941:09.335293:03.9891341.514s321:25.831958.426s63:05.771153:03.9891424.142s
15th1202Charlie BAXTER Ystwyth CC36.223s181:32.592201:02.489163:11.3041934.836s151:28.962161:01.427153:05.225133:05.2251525.378s
16th1223George PEAT 36.864s221:27.740141:00.782143:05.3861534.419s121:31.434211:00.560133:06.413163:05.3861625.539s
17th1216Brandon HALL 33.990s112:09.674381:50.964384:34.6283936.076s181:29.108171:00.252123:05.436143:05.4361725.589s
18th1220Patrick MARTELL 36.539s201:29.811181:01.422153:07.7721636.367s191:29.451181:00.976143:06.794173:06.7941826.947s
19th1226Leo RANSOM J-Tech / Pedalz / Shredz Ltd35.752s171:29.746171:03.354193:08.8521735.187s171:29.843191:02.559173:07.589183:07.5891927.742s
20th1204Charlie BROADBENT 36.819s211:30.930191:02.768173:10.5171842.681s341:30.765201:02.843183:16.289213:10.5172030.670s
21st1213Fletcher GALLAGHER Midlands mtb36.528s191:43.154311:02.821183:22.5032436.409s201:32.982221:02.298163:11.689193:11.6892131.842s
22nd1210Isaac EASTLAKE x5cape38.176s271:41.039301:03.516203:22.7312537.939s231:34.507231:03.686213:16.132203:16.1322236.285s
23rd1237Barnaby TUCKER 38.025s252:12.729391:08.830283:59.5843638.929s271:35.298241:03.410193:17.637223:17.6372337.790s
24th1238Freddie VAUGHAN 37.844s241:37.243231:04.560213:19.6472037.828s221:36.263251:05.465223:19.556233:19.5562439.709s
26th1206Thomas CALE 38.138s261:36.098211:06.089233:20.3252240.498s311:40.432311:06.985253:27.915293:20.3252640.478s
27th1217Ruben HARTSHORNE Gorilla Brakes39.055s351:36.837221:04.684223:20.5762339.516s281:36.344261:07.446273:23.306273:20.5762740.729s
28th1235Jonny TILT 38.472s301:47.788342:06.192394:32.4523738.136s241:39.057291:03.644203:20.837243:20.8372840.990s
29th1231Toby SHEPHERDSON           DNF39.647s291:37.082271:06.181233:22.910263:22.9102943.063s
30th1222Jake PAUL 37.517s231:39.299271:07.748243:24.5642642.258s332:08.048361:21.586334:11.892353:24.5643044.717s
31st1215Toby GRINDLE Essential gfx38.862s331:38.810241:07.989273:25.6612739.922s301:49.839321:11.409303:41.170313:25.6613145.814s
32nd1203Jacob BELLISON HODGE 38.429s291:50.798351:16.507353:45.7343437.677s211:39.456301:09.959293:27.092283:27.0923247.245s
33rd1205Oscar BRYER 39.385s361:39.192251:09.367303:27.94428          DNF3:27.9443348.097s
34th1227Barney RAWSON Expert Bike Repair40.530s371:40.512291:07.944263:28.98629          DNF3:28.9863449.139s
35th1242Rowan WILLIAMS-HOWELLS 38.233s281:39.835281:14.235333:32.30330          DNS3:32.3033552.456s
36th1229Byron RODERICK 7idp / mij racing / Royal38.965s341:45.111321:09.640323:33.7163138.517s251:54.143341:07.619283:40.279303:33.7163653.869s
37th1228Charlie RENNOLDSON 38.622s311:39.286261:16.215343:34.12332          DNF3:34.1233754.276s
38th1230Harry SADLER 42.721s381:46.469331:09.392313:38.5823345.743s361:52.523331:11.987313:50.253323:38.5823858.735s
39th1232Robin SHIPP 38.794s322:08.128361:07.777253:54.6993538.909s261:37.790282:03.414354:20.113363:54.699391:14.852
40th1201Jack BARRY 59.762s392:08.849371:24.726374:33.3373845.635s352:07.835351:16.187324:09.657344:09.657401:29.810
1234Callum SYKES           DNF          DNS     
1207Kaden CAMPBELL           DNS          DNS     

Male: 17-18  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st416Oscar GRIFFITHS Intense Factory Racing31.022s11:17.550153.244s12:41.8161          2:41.8161-
2nd410Hadley COPPARD 31.583s31:20.885356.583s62:49.0512          2:49.05127.235s
3rd404Seth CAINS Pearce Cycles33.740s61:20.545255.910s52:50.1953          2:50.19538.379s
4th414Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC Cycles31.397s21:23.093655.868s42:50.3584          2:50.35848.542s
5th400Finlay SYKES Gravity School Racing32.720s41:22.208455.742s22:50.6705          2:50.67058.854s
6th432Tom WESTGATE 33.561s51:22.609556.719s72:52.8896          2:52.889611.073s
7th409Finn COOPER (jun) Creation Cycles34.626s91:26.379858.076s82:59.0817          2:59.081717.265s
8th429Sam TURTLE 40.047s251:24.085755.813s32:59.9458          2:59.945818.129s
9th412Harry DALLOW Pearce Cycles33.989s71:26.824959.703s103:00.5169          3:00.516918.700s
10th426James ONIONS Kev Factory Racing / Trails Don't Pay Bills34.334s81:26.909101:00.163123:01.40610          3:01.4061019.590s
11th425Jake NOLAN 35.123s121:28.0631159.156s93:02.34211          3:02.3421120.526s
12th433Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) 35.683s151:29.191121:01.322143:06.19612          3:06.1961224.380s
13th408Fin COOPER 37.411s191:30.1681359.965s113:07.54413          3:07.5441325.728s
14th428Aiden SWABY OTEC Bikes34.735s101:30.309141:02.517173:07.56114          3:07.5611425.745s
15th417James HADFIELD (jun) North Menswear Llandudno35.931s161:30.953151:00.924133:07.80815          3:07.8081525.992s
16th422George MARFELL Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)35.424s131:31.255161:01.916153:08.59516          3:08.5951626.779s
17th411Drew CORBIJN JL Cycleworks / Muc-Off / TLD34.997s111:31.787171:02.317163:09.10117          3:09.1011727.285s
18th405Dan CHAFER 36.897s181:33.180181:03.293183:13.37018          3:13.3701831.554s
19th420Kris LANCASTER 36.520s171:33.644191:04.069193:14.23319          3:14.2331932.417s
20th427Harry SMITH (u18) Edwards Aviation Consultants37.656s211:37.108211:05.088223:19.85220          3:19.8522038.036s
21st434Zain YOUNG Freerider Apparel38.128s221:35.272201:06.472233:19.87221          3:19.8722138.056s
22nd406Thorne CLARKE 37.454s201:38.714221:04.647203:20.81522          3:20.8152238.999s
23rd431Liam WATTS (jun) 38.615s241:39.246231:08.106243:25.96723          3:25.9672344.151s
24th419Harry KIRBY Firecrest MTB38.328s231:42.139241:12.199263:32.66624          3:32.6662450.850s
25th402Jake BAZELEY MSW40.153s271:44.492251:09.537253:34.18225          3:34.1822552.366s
26th401Shay BAKER 35.682s141:54.708261:05.030213:35.42026          3:35.4202653.604s
27th436Jac EVANS Oaklands Wolves40.868s281:55.526291:14.114273:50.50827          3:50.508271:08.692
28th424Kian MCNALLY Rusty Lee Rock & roll40.152s261:55.235271:20.435303:55.82228          3:55.822281:14.006
29th407Jamie COOKE 43.772s291:55.250281:17.697293:56.71929          3:56.719291:14.903
30th415Luke FOX 19-2946.668s301:59.521301:17.195284:03.38430          4:03.384301:21.568
430Brendan WATSON Zerode          DNF               
403Louis BROOKES           DNS               
413Callum DAVIES (jun)           DNS               
435Dan NADIN           DNS               

Male: 19-29  Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st200Lewis WEBBER Raaw Mountain Bikes33.108s11:22.392157.645s12:53.1451          2:53.1451-
2nd202Freddie THOMSON 33.934s41:25.703259.787s32:59.4242          2:59.42426.279s
3rd226Luke MADLEY Brink.uk33.225s21:28.165359.519s23:00.9093          3:00.90937.764s
4th203Taylor ARNOLD Creation Cycles33.561s31:28.40941:01.66183:03.6314          3:03.631410.486s
5th240Ben SWINBOURNE OCU Group / RR Cycle Mechanics34.241s51:29.48751:01.32853:05.0565          3:05.056511.911s
6th208Jack COOPER (sen) 36.111s71:30.61761:00.31043:07.0386          3:07.038613.893s
7th207Joshua COLLINS (2) 35.020s61:31.00371:01.55773:07.5807          3:07.580714.435s
8th236Daniel THOMAS (sen) 36.119s81:32.81091:01.47663:10.4058          3:10.405817.260s
9th214Cameron EVANS Clives Angels36.665s101:31.77281:06.076143:14.5139          3:14.513921.368s
10th219Jamie HARRIS (sen) 36.752s121:34.058111:05.068103:15.87810          3:15.8781022.733s
11th225Ollie LEWIS TORQ Performance39.644s201:34.092121:05.481133:19.21711          3:19.2171126.072s
12th213Oliver EVANS (sen) 36.715s111:38.356141:04.21493:19.28512          3:19.2851226.140s
13th204Ben BARNETT (sen2) 40.772s231:36.405131:05.087113:22.26413          3:22.2641329.119s
14th210Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 36.443s91:33.275101:13.661233:23.37914          3:23.3791430.234s
15th230Edward REEVES 39.610s191:38.464151:07.435163:25.50915          3:25.5091532.364s
16th237Marcus WAKEFIELD RNRMCA38.732s151:42.252191:05.273123:26.25716          3:26.2571633.112s
17th218Tobias HACKER Mikris Finishers / Wheatway Solutions Ltd39.518s181:38.749161:08.188183:26.45517          3:26.4551733.310s
18th234Alex TARPLEE Ridgehill Race Syndicate39.226s171:41.558181:08.361193:29.14518          3:29.1451836.000s
19th215Thomas EVANS (sen1) Kingud / MIJ Downhill Events / Royal38.817s161:40.781171:10.044213:29.64219          3:29.6421936.497s
20th201Harry HOGAN 41.278s271:46.611261:07.013153:34.90220          3:34.9022041.757s
21st239Zak WOODMAN Army Cycling Union40.913s251:45.245231:09.092203:35.25021          3:35.2502142.105s
22nd228Hamish MELVIN Pearce Cycles37.911s141:44.282211:15.417253:37.61022          3:37.6102244.465s
23rd220Ben HARVEY (1) 42.144s301:49.476271:11.570223:43.19023          3:43.1902350.045s
24th227Lewis MARSTON 41.368s281:45.380241:16.640273:43.38824          3:43.3882450.243s
25th212Josh DYSON 40.646s221:50.495291:14.310243:45.45125          3:45.4512552.306s
26th231Daniel ROBERTS 40.830s241:43.649201:22.039293:46.51826          3:46.5182653.373s
27th205Ollie BOOTHROYD 41.065s261:45.139221:23.618303:49.82227          3:49.8222756.677s
28th233Ryan SMALLMAN 37.669s132:08.739361:07.742173:54.15028          3:54.150281:01.005
29th224Liam JOHNS RAF-CA44.043s332:01.776341:15.829264:01.64829          4:01.648291:08.503
31st206Ben BYWATER 43.028s311:49.775281:31.605334:04.40831          4:04.408311:11.263
32nd238Jay WILLIAMS 46.610s351:57.244321:24.186314:08.04032          4:08.040321:14.895
33rd232James SMALL 45.101s342:01.341331:21.783284:08.22533          4:08.225331:15.080
34th209Tiago CORTE Spa Riders40.271s211:54.190311:48.937354:23.39834          4:23.398341:30.253
35th229Alexander METCALFE RAF-CA48.967s362:03.984351:38.115344:31.06635          4:31.066351:37.921
36th223Guy JAMES (sen) 19+41.894s291:45.564252:09.626364:37.08436          4:37.084361:43.939
217Mattie FOSTER Spokes Bikeshop          DNS               

Male: 30-39  Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st622Ralph JONES 32.278s11:23.851258.445s22:54.5741          2:54.5741-
2nd605Steven BALDOCK 2 wheels only / Unplugged Racing32.648s51:26.811657.151s12:56.6102          2:56.61022.036s
3rd649Matthew RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing32.604s41:24.984359.891s42:57.4793          2:57.47932.905s
4th600Adam MORGAN 32.433s21:22.43911:03.415142:58.2874          2:58.28743.713s
5th623David KYNASTON 32.463s31:26.84071:00.18752:59.4905          2:59.49054.916s
6th601Isaac ANDERSON 34.482s81:25.89951:00.67973:01.0606          3:01.06066.486s
7th641Rich THOMAS 35.474s111:25.776459.825s33:01.0757          3:01.07576.501s
8th626Ashley MALLER 34.153s71:29.062131:00.95093:04.1658          3:04.16589.591s
9th602Simon APLIN 35.528s121:28.952121:00.48763:04.9679          3:04.967910.393s
10th646Ben WOOTTON 36.222s171:28.02091:00.73983:04.98110          3:04.9811010.407s
11th640Ian STARK 34.863s91:28.131101:02.397133:05.39111          3:05.3911110.817s
12th627Liam MASON (mas) 33.994s61:27.50381:04.931203:06.42812          3:06.4281211.854s
13th638Dominic REDBOURN 36.004s161:28.834111:02.322123:07.16013          3:07.1601312.586s
14th613William EVANS (mas2) 35.079s101:31.767171:02.063113:08.90914          3:08.9091414.335s
15th616James GANT 35.747s151:31.744161:01.947103:09.43815          3:09.4381514.864s
16th611Will DAVIS (mas) 35.726s131:30.973151:03.590153:10.28916          3:10.2891615.715s
17th621Tudor JONES 36.930s191:32.575181:04.581183:14.08617          3:14.0861719.512s
18th624Harry LAWRENCE 37.062s211:30.414141:09.380283:16.85618          3:16.8561822.282s
19th639Josh SMITH (mas) Huckers36.813s181:36.117241:04.222163:17.15219          3:17.1521922.578s
20th633Lewis PATTERSON (mas) 37.878s231:34.971201:04.482173:17.33120          3:17.3312022.757s
21st607Scott BARLEY 35.737s141:35.766221:06.895223:18.39821          3:18.3982123.824s
22nd630Thomas OWEN (mas) 37.864s221:35.913231:05.514213:19.29122          3:19.2912224.717s
23rd635William PICKERING 38.096s251:36.675251:04.892193:19.66323          3:19.6632325.089s
25th610Jamie CRUSE Brooks Cycles38.380s261:38.560271:07.768253:24.70825          3:24.7082530.134s
27th637Josh PROSDOCIMI 39.784s301:39.406281:09.494293:28.68427          3:28.6842734.110s
28th625Jamie MALKINSON 40.627s311:41.573291:07.330233:29.53028          3:29.5302834.956s
29th618Joey HAYCOCK 39.029s281:47.255301:11.179303:37.46329          3:37.4632942.889s
30th628Daniel MASTERS Army Cycling Union41.660s351:47.828321:08.351273:37.83930          3:37.8393043.265s
31st636Phil POULTER 42.893s371:47.303311:11.727323:41.92331          3:41.9233147.349s
32nd650Sam MITCHAM (mas) 41.546s341:48.230331:13.833343:43.60932          3:43.6093249.035s
33rd620Gareth JOHNSON (mas) Traction Fabrication Ltd43.769s391:48.386341:11.502313:43.65733          3:43.6573349.083s
34th606Craig BARLEY 41.329s331:48.743351:15.507383:45.57934          3:45.5793451.005s
35th647Peter YATES The Good Bicycle Company40.893s321:50.557361:14.814363:46.26435          3:46.2643551.690s
36th614Matt FORD Army Cycling Union43.088s381:52.129381:15.251373:50.46836          3:50.4683655.894s
37th617Danny GIBSON Royal Navy Cycling42.638s361:52.694391:17.471403:52.80337          3:52.8033758.229s
38th634Ben PAYNE (mas1) Phathead Downhill44.162s401:53.265401:15.829393:53.25638          3:53.2563858.682s
39th648Terry HARTLEY 48.622s431:50.770371:14.360353:53.75239          3:53.7523959.178s
40th608Craig BEAUMONT 45.919s412:00.202411:20.589424:06.71040          4:06.710401:12.136
41st645Dominic WOOD (mas) Spa Riders46.657s422:03.448421:19.974414:10.07941          4:10.079411:15.505
42nd604Sam ATKINSON (1) 36.936s201:35.354212:02.337434:14.62742          4:14.627421:20.053
43rd643Sam WATERS 39.104s292:58.350431:08.168264:45.62243          4:45.622431:51.048
609Anthony BISH           DNS               
615Brad FROST Ben Jones Gas Services          DNS               
632Andrew PARGETER Spa Riders          DNS               

Male: 40-49  Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st847James HUGHES (vet) 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz32.201s11:22.382159.269s22:53.852133.447s11:26.40911:01.13613:00.99212:53.8521-
2nd800Nathan CAVALIER 33.142s21:27.111359.240s12:59.493234.496s41:29.37941:01.76043:05.63532:59.49325.641s
4th826Kris LORD 34.405s31:28.81261:01.49543:04.712335.320s91:39.170201:04.398103:18.888143:04.712410.860s
5th801Neil WHITE (vet) Making up the numbers34.573s41:28.52951:02.26553:05.367434.828s61:29.22431:03.29763:07.34953:05.367511.515s
6th825David LIST Making up the numbers37.219s181:46.809351:15.814383:39.8423634.881s71:29.67851:01.45323:06.01243:06.012612.160s
7th803Tom POWIS 35.045s91:29.54381:02.72563:07.313636.762s151:33.43391:06.205153:16.400133:07.313713.461s
8th842James WEAMES Ride Southern Spain35.512s101:29.51471:04.485103:09.511735.585s101:33.27581:06.472193:15.332103:09.511815.659s
9th812Robert FRANCIS 34.903s61:35.769161:03.55583:14.227934.933s81:31.56871:03.66673:10.16763:10.167916.315s
10th833Adrian PAUL 34.955s71:28.10741:12.158343:15.2201236.126s121:31.04561:03.91483:11.08573:11.0851017.233s
11th815Dan HAINES 35.599s121:34.039111:04.880113:14.5181034.260s21:34.003111:04.28993:12.55283:12.5521118.700s
12th813Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Intense / Rootsandrain.com go to site34.997s81:36.512181:04.31793:15.8261335.745s111:34.135121:03.06553:12.94593:12.9451219.093s
13th828Jonathan MATTHEWS Downtime Factory Racing35.542s111:34.920141:02.82373:13.2858          DNF3:13.2851319.433s
14th834Phillip PORT 34.620s51:33.53191:06.902193:15.0531134.430s31:34.972131:06.114133:15.516113:15.0531421.201s
15th804Pete CRUMP Hope / Pearce Cycles / Renthal36.439s131:33.819101:05.712143:15.9701436.486s131:36.324141:06.177143:18.987153:15.9701522.118s
16th829Oliver MEDCALF S4P.Proform Tyre Tool36.803s151:35.402151:06.462163:18.6671636.540s141:33.986101:05.644123:16.170123:16.1701622.318s
17th824Steven KING (vet) 37.919s221:34.905131:05.164133:17.9881538.508s221:36.527151:06.297183:21.332183:17.9881724.136s
18th840Damian STINTON 37.810s201:34.114121:07.314203:19.2381738.152s191:44.657301:06.257163:29.066233:19.2381825.386s
19th822George JONES (vet) 37.092s161:39.414231:05.028123:21.5341937.300s161:37.261181:05.203113:19.764163:19.7641925.912s
20th814Barry GLOVER Fenwicks38.034s231:35.955171:06.040153:20.0291837.422s171:36.702171:06.513203:20.637173:20.0292026.177s
21st818James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union39.846s301:38.778221:07.418213:26.0422438.871s241:36.645161:06.286173:21.802193:21.8022127.950s
22nd820Robert HUGHES 37.127s171:38.137211:06.625173:21.8892038.458s201:48.754321:08.182233:35.394303:21.8892228.037s
23rd830Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles37.250s191:37.831191:08.635233:23.7162140.242s291:41.850241:09.910263:32.002253:23.7162329.864s
24th809Chris DERRY Pearce Cycles36.789s141:40.961271:06.899183:24.6492237.634s181:39.995211:06.689213:24.318203:24.3182430.466s
25th819Neil HOPKINS 38.436s271:37.965201:09.138243:25.5392339.422s251:39.106191:09.452253:27.980223:25.5392531.687s
26th843Rich WILTSHIRE BSD Racing Team / Viris37.909s211:43.244311:09.153253:30.3062838.477s211:41.879261:06.752223:27.108213:27.1082633.256s
27th805Paul BIRTLE 38.336s251:39.470241:10.582273:28.38825          DNS3:28.3882734.536s
28th821Barry HUSBAND 67 RT38.219s241:39.864261:10.683283:28.76626          DNS3:28.7662834.914s
29th817Stephen HARDCASTLE 39.539s291:39.606251:10.767303:29.9122741.043s301:41.573231:11.386283:34.002283:29.9122936.060s
30th808David BURNHAM Sohobikes / Trickytuned39.117s281:42.592301:10.386263:32.0952939.985s281:43.113271:08.635243:31.733243:31.7333037.881s
31st811Barry FENTON RAF Gravity41.070s361:44.661331:11.469323:37.2003239.608s261:41.872251:10.921273:32.401263:32.4013138.549s
32nd845John WOOTTON 40.887s351:41.873281:11.291313:34.0513039.902s271:40.687221:11.996303:32.585273:32.5853238.733s
33rd837Alan RICHARDSON (vet) Royal Navy Cycling39.937s311:46.541341:10.742293:37.2203338.769s231:43.256281:12.091313:34.116293:34.1163340.264s
34th823Jim KENNELL 41.526s381:42.207291:12.525353:36.25831          DNF3:36.2583442.406s
35th839Robert SPILL 41.236s371:44.112321:12.094333:37.4423443.263s321:44.614291:12.261323:40.138313:37.4423543.590s
36th844Stuart WILTSHIRE 40.465s331:50.510371:08.444223:39.41935          DNS3:39.4193645.567s
37th846Chris WORRALLO 40.663s341:56.082431:12.921363:49.6663941.391s311:48.387311:11.991293:41.769323:41.7693747.917s
38th835Will PRIESTNER 41.957s391:48.434361:16.476403:46.86737          DNS3:46.8673853.015s
39th836Matthew REDMAN RAF-CA43.239s411:50.676381:13.810373:47.7253843.759s341:53.158331:15.065333:51.982333:47.7253953.873s
40th831Andrew OLD 44.490s431:53.098401:18.291423:55.8794045.010s351:57.249351:19.560354:01.819353:55.879401:02.027
41st807Ivor BOWEN 43.210s401:55.981421:18.752433:57.9434143.705s331:56.032341:16.986343:56.723343:56.723411:02.871
42nd832Vit ONODI Sm Plant46.634s451:55.717411:16.291393:58.64242          DNS3:58.642421:04.790
43rd816Chris HALL (vet) Downtime Factory Racing46.303s441:59.443451:17.219414:02.96543          DNS4:02.965431:09.113
44th838Ed ROBINSON 44.364s421:59.116441:22.127444:05.60744          DNS4:05.607441:11.755
45th810David FAIRSERVICE 30-3938.395s261:52.284392:11.040454:41.71945          DNS4:41.719451:47.867
827Nick MASTERS Bottlecraft Stoke / Inside Line DH / TrailHead          DNS          DNS     
841Ben THOMPSON (vet) Downtime Factory Racing          DNS          DNS     

Male: 50+  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1100Mark WEIGHTMAN Making up the numbers35.401s11:31.95511:04.45913:11.815136.648s11:34.37111:04.52013:15.53913:11.8151-
2nd1116Rich SIMPSON RSR Bikeworks38.319s31:37.46431:08.25653:24.039338.477s31:34.86221:06.19123:19.53023:19.53027.715s
3rd1111Adam LEES se7enty2bikes Ltd40.199s51:36.57321:05.97323:22.745246.410s141:58.605131:13.943103:58.958133:22.745310.930s
4th1108Trevor HARVEY 38.292s21:39.77741:07.30443:25.373438.369s21:39.96531:06.63833:24.97233:24.972413.157s
5th1120Scott TURTLE 39.751s41:42.06561:06.84633:28.662539.938s41:41.95541:08.24943:30.14243:28.662516.847s
6th1109Ross HOLDING 41.271s71:41.76751:11.27673:34.314641.167s51:42.41951:14.047113:37.63373:34.314622.499s
7th1101Richard BINNS 41.184s61:43.79671:11.66683:36.646741.833s71:42.96961:11.04373:35.84553:35.845724.030s
8th1105Phil GRAY (gvet) Rider Down But Not Out43.565s151:47.16781:11.85893:42.590942.347s81:44.44371:09.71853:36.50863:36.508824.693s
9th1118George THOMPSON (gvet) 43.385s141:47.39291:09.21863:39.995844.526s111:48.21581:09.88763:42.62883:39.995928.180s
10th1103Alvar COPPARD Impact / Podium Zone42.279s91:52.308141:15.397153:49.9841442.537s91:48.678101:12.70883:43.92393:43.9231032.108s
11th1107Lee HAMMETT 42.769s131:50.383111:14.626133:47.7781143.683s101:48.49891:13.51193:45.692103:45.6921133.877s
12th1104Steven FELSTEAD Saga DH RT42.614s101:51.302121:13.592103:47.50810          DNS3:47.5081235.693s
13th1115Darren POWELL (gvet) 44.136s181:50.153101:14.548123:48.8371245.428s121:51.486121:15.796123:52.710123:48.8371337.022s
14th1102Ian BRAY 7idp / mij racing / Royal42.070s81:51.758131:17.270173:51.0981641.746s61:49.897111:17.223133:48.866113:48.8661437.051s
15th1114Lee PETTITT Racers Guild42.748s121:52.759161:13.683113:49.19013          DNS3:49.1901537.375s
16th1119Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) 43.660s161:52.326151:14.987143:50.9731546.466s152:00.851141:17.717144:05.034143:50.9731639.158s
17th1122Mick WHYTE Racers Guild42.622s111:54.815171:16.937163:54.37417          DNS3:54.3741742.559s
18th1110Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready Racing43.747s171:55.181181:17.950183:56.8781846.300s132:01.222151:31.221154:18.743153:56.8781845.063s
19th1117Shaun TANDY Racers Guild45.851s192:05.716191:19.193194:10.76019          DNS4:10.7601958.945s
20th1106Darren HALL (2) 51.051s202:10.206201:24.590204:25.84720          DNS4:25.847201:14.032
1112Andrew MACMILLAN RAF-CA          DNS          DNS     
1121Judd VEDMORE           DNS          DNS     

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1001Vaska PROSTOVA 39.655s11:48.18511:18.88213:46.7221          3:46.7221-

Female: 13-18  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1063Katie CHARLTON North Cotswold CC39.935s41:36.31211:04.23113:20.4781          3:20.4781-
2nd1070Olivia TAYLOR Madison Saracen Development Team40.021s51:38.45021:07.03723:25.5082          3:25.50825.030s
3rd1067Amelia MARTIN Madison CC / Marin / Shimano38.971s11:38.56831:08.30143:25.8403          3:25.84035.362s
4th1072Frankie WINDEBANK GT Bicycles / Viris39.750s21:41.05851:08.13033:28.9384          3:28.93848.460s
5th1068Sienna PAUL Specialized Youth Development Team40.667s61:40.58341:09.96053:31.2105          3:31.210510.732s
6th1065Annie DENNIS PABA RT / Wye MTB43.018s71:49.33561:15.91383:48.2666          3:48.266627.788s
7th1060Bella HEPBURN Pedalabikeaway / Wye MTB45.213s81:52.49271:17.178103:54.8837          3:54.883734.405s
8th1062Orla BROOME West Wales Trails47.977s112:00.26681:15.84574:04.0888          4:04.088843.610s
9th1066Esme DRAKELEY 46.572s102:04.88191:21.625114:13.0789          4:13.078952.600s
10th1071Scarlett VEDMORE 46.241s92:13.176111:16.35494:15.77110          4:15.7711055.293s
11th1069Emily RUDD Pedalz / Shred Like A Girl50.559s122:12.541102:54.732125:57.83211          5:57.832112:37.354
12th1061Katie ALLSOP Specialized Youth Development Team39.837s34:02.838121:15.31665:57.99112          5:57.991122:37.513
1064Kayley COUSINS Firecrest MTB          DNS               

Female: 19+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1020Jane PAGE Pearce Cycles46.334s41:49.32911:14.42013:50.0831          3:50.0831-
2nd1023Lucy DOWNS 44.517s31:50.73121:16.00223:51.2502          3:51.25021.167s
3rd1024Kim KYNASTON 41.921s11:55.76231:17.57833:55.2613          3:55.26135.178s
4th1027Lisa CONWAY Kingdom Bike42.392s22:05.89341:22.33244:10.6174          4:10.617420.534s
5th1025Katie SUTTON Rusty Lee Rock & roll57.768s62:21.63551:30.98054:50.3835          4:50.38351:00.300
6th1026Katie SWEETING 51.998s52:26.76861:38.16364:56.9296          4:56.92961:06.846

Present but not in the results

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us