withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (294)Photos (31,327)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st16Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS DHaRCO / Schwalbe Tyres41.641s139.929s139.025s12:00.595139.775s138.560s238.156s11:56.49111:56.4911-
2nd1Luke KNIGHT Creation Cycles42.254s239.958s239.460s22:01.672240.999s238.394s138.885s21:58.27821:58.27821.787s
3rd10Jake CARTLIDGE Schwalbe Tyres / Uncrafted Uk42.540s341.122s441.054s32:04.716341.145s339.915s340.363s32:01.42332:01.42334.932s
4th4Ryan TUNNELL Hot Pursuit Cycles44.185s441.070s341.909s42:07.164441.359s440.050s440.519s42:01.92842:01.92845.437s
5th19Robert SMITH (elt) 44.952s642.685s742.058s62:09.695742.663s640.171s541.092s62:03.92652:03.92657.435s
6th3James BOURNE Spokes Bikeshop45.245s741.438s542.011s52:08.694543.153s740.713s640.900s52:04.76662:04.76668.275s
7th18Seth BARRETT (elt) Forbidden Bikes44.740s541.851s642.605s72:09.196642.335s541.121s741.942s72:05.39872:05.39878.907s

Male: Expert  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st100Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / Specialized42.725s240.506s241.353s42:04.584341.018s338.278s139.122s11:58.41811:58.4181-
2nd106Toby DOWN 661 Protection / Carder Technology42.094s139.735s140.007s12:01.836140.916s139.102s239.203s31:59.22121:59.22120.803s
3rd120Jimmy SMITH Alltheloams / MTBBEDS43.027s341.079s440.542s32:04.648440.982s240.123s439.126s22:00.23132:00.23131.813s
4th125Myles JAMES Dirt Fund Project / Vitus Bikes44.718s841.742s841.939s62:08.399741.815s639.243s340.795s42:01.85342:01.85343.435s
5th105Ollie DE LAROQUE Bike Goo43.031s440.757s340.476s22:04.264241.129s441.264s1140.919s72:03.31252:03.31254.894s
6th102Kieran CALVER Fly-Up RT43.572s541.216s541.794s52:06.582541.998s740.508s641.275s82:03.78162:03.78165.363s
7th104Kieran DAVIES Mudhugger / Schwalbe44.963s943.637s1245.696s142:14.2961141.380s540.979s841.458s92:03.81772:03.81775.399s
8th112Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 45.197s1042.103s942.959s82:10.259842.662s940.449s541.879s112:04.99082:04.99086.572s
9th109Alex FLORIAN Burgtec46.338s1443.431s1143.291s102:13.0601043.232s1141.192s1040.824s52:05.24892:05.24896.830s
10th117Tom NISBET British Army Downhill Team45.457s1143.853s1343.073s92:12.383943.498s1241.413s1240.843s62:05.754102:05.754107.336s
11th108Ethan FLETCHER 46.242s1342.427s1058.615s232:27.2842143.509s1341.110s941.536s102:06.155112:06.155117.737s
12th130Lewis BROWN (exp) Merida Bikes44.394s741.280s651.819s222:17.4931342.885s1040.848s742.888s142:06.621122:06.621128.203s
13th128Luther GRIFFITHS Blazing Bikes43.927s641.711s742.743s72:08.381642.553s847.183s2342.582s132:12.318162:08.381139.963s
14th118Alex POWELL (exp) Clive Powell Bikes49.037s1945.213s1644.115s112:18.3651543.638s1441.978s1342.928s152:08.544132:08.5441410.126s
15th110Alex GRAY (exp) Rider Down But Not Out48.422s1745.468s1745.370s132:19.2601644.820s1642.665s1442.050s122:09.535142:09.5351511.117s
16th127Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA46.138s1245.006s1546.540s172:17.6841444.016s1542.848s1543.999s172:10.863152:10.8631612.445s
17th114Luke HUMPHRIES 54.328s2251.765s2248.562s202:34.6552245.525s1743.622s1844.165s192:13.312172:13.3121714.894s
18th113Rory HEMMINGS 46.998s1544.642s1445.698s152:17.3381245.977s1943.592s1743.806s162:13.375182:13.3751814.957s
19th126Louie SMITH (exp) Y M Racing49.189s2046.702s2046.648s182:22.5391845.785s1844.032s1944.023s182:13.840192:13.8401915.422s
20th103George DALGARNO 55.373s2354.386s2346.381s162:36.1402347.583s2343.100s1644.814s202:15.497202:15.4972017.079s
21st131Thomas MILLS Army Cycling49.018s1847.150s2149.503s212:25.6712046.711s2144.358s2146.258s222:17.327212:17.3272118.909s
22nd121Dan TAYLOR 50.709s2146.652s1945.259s122:22.6201946.926s2244.768s2245.702s212:17.396222:17.3962218.978s
23rd129Jake ANDERSON 47.532s1645.776s1846.855s192:20.1631746.702s2044.176s2059.931s232:30.809232:20.1632321.745s

Male: 13-14  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1400Charlie TOOMER Kev Factory Racing41.532s140.069s140.764s12:02.365152.187s2243.705s443.661s52:19.553102:02.3651-
2nd1404Harry CARR TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles42.965s240.908s541.526s32:05.399246.203s444.194s743.474s42:13.87142:05.39923.034s
3rd1418Ethan MORRIS Crank.MTB43.112s340.551s242.033s52:05.696345.738s346.020s1643.889s62:15.64762:05.69633.331s
4th1406Reed DARLEY 44.342s940.706s341.414s22:06.462446.856s843.207s241.971s12:12.03412:06.46244.097s
5th1401Cooper CASSELLS mij racing / RSR Bike Works43.243s441.013s642.328s62:06.584545.661s143.190s143.221s32:12.07222:06.58454.219s
6th1410Thomas FRANCIS Ace bicycles43.619s541.345s741.850s42:06.814646.486s643.834s558.757s262:29.077202:06.81464.449s
7th1412Max GRAY 43.820s641.570s843.519s82:08.909747.475s1145.841s1446.837s142:20.153112:08.90976.544s
8th1427Dougal OGILVY Adidas FiveTen45.112s1340.903s443.661s92:09.676846.539s744.771s1045.965s82:17.27572:09.67687.311s
9th1429Owen MORGAN Ridgehill Race Syndicate44.826s1141.960s1143.228s72:10.014946.399s543.951s643.214s22:13.56432:10.01497.649s
10th1425Finn WILLIS 44.152s741.807s944.564s102:10.5231045.730s243.611s345.814s72:15.15552:10.523108.158s
11th1420Corban SARGENT 44.338s842.004s1245.262s142:11.6041147.664s1245.262s1148.335s182:21.261122:11.604119.239s
12th1422Joe STEEL 44.705s1041.876s1045.033s122:11.6141251.757s2144.509s846.527s132:22.793152:11.614129.249s
13th1411Charlie FRANCIS (juv) Ace bicycles46.143s1443.579s1645.250s132:14.9721350.511s1947.159s2047.854s152:25.524192:14.9721312.607s
14th1423Austin TROWBRIDGE 46.587s1743.534s1545.797s152:15.9181447.414s1045.308s1246.455s122:19.17792:15.9181413.553s
15th1431Ewan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB48.244s2142.728s1344.978s112:15.9501549.666s1646.375s1849.052s192:25.093182:15.9501513.585s
16th1417Logan MCMAHON Spa Riders46.540s1643.796s1846.761s182:17.0971650.318s1845.740s1345.976s92:22.034142:17.0971614.732s
17th1415Logan JILES PABA RT / Wye MTB47.600s1943.739s1746.356s162:17.6951749.590s1546.313s1746.079s112:21.982132:17.6951715.330s
18th1435Jasper LEWIS 45.019s121:25.7962947.708s232:58.5232847.303s944.661s946.004s102:17.96882:17.9681815.603s
19th1413Jay HOLT-DAVIES Custom Cut Spokes Ltd48.251s2242.976s1446.855s192:18.0821851.229s2047.741s2350.536s202:29.506212:18.0821915.717s
20th1430Henry RUSKIN 48.139s2043.933s1946.720s172:18.7921949.751s1745.985s1547.855s162:23.591162:18.7922016.427s
21st1424Toby WILLIAMS (juv) 46.528s1545.184s2147.152s212:18.8642048.047s1347.404s2148.300s172:23.751172:18.8642116.499s
22nd1419Mayson PUGH Elite Developments Shropshire47.275s1849.558s2646.959s202:23.7922148.596s1447.666s2255.467s252:31.729222:23.7922221.427s
23rd1426Declan SCHOFIELD 51.669s2645.157s2049.645s242:26.4712252.252s2346.846s191:22.388293:01.486282:26.4712324.106s
24th1434Dylan MORGAN (juv) Ridgehill Race Syndicate50.336s2446.997s2249.668s252:27.0012353.122s2548.510s2552.180s212:33.812232:27.0012424.636s
25th1416Charlie JOHNSON (juv) Gasser Diaries51.193s2548.518s2451.642s262:31.3532454.859s2751.316s2754.270s222:40.445252:31.3532528.988s
26th1407Toby DAVIES-MORRIS 52.286s2848.293s2351.954s272:32.5332554.602s2650.674s2654.555s232:39.831242:32.5332630.168s
27th1437Connor DOLEY 49.991s2357.992s2747.531s222:35.5142652.362s2448.044s241:12.558282:52.964272:35.5142733.149s
28th1433William MORRIS 51.947s2749.515s2555.493s282:36.9552755.544s2855.210s2854.810s242:45.564262:36.9552834.590s
29th1436Ewan CASEY 1:02.6912958.931s281:01.986293:03.608291:03.412291:00.003291:02.807273:06.222293:03.608291:01.243

Male: 15-16  Spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1252George SADDINGTON 42.898s240.810s240.452s12:04.160144.019s342.319s341.450s12:07.78822:04.1601-
2nd1254Bayden LAMP 42.883s140.953s443.012s92:06.848243.953s240.629s142.977s62:07.55912:06.84822.688s
3rd1211Tyler EDWARDS Pedalz & Elite Development43.570s342.144s641.782s32:07.496342.548s143.734s101:21.167422:47.449392:07.49633.336s
4th1225Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles45.466s1143.207s1643.286s102:11.9591045.057s742.992s641.708s32:09.75732:09.75745.597s
5th1256Frank SIERACKI 45.810s1342.255s742.083s42:10.148444.992s644.192s1541.498s22:10.68262:10.14855.988s
6th1266Zac LOMAX 44.817s742.899s1242.550s62:10.266545.281s943.257s843.274s72:11.81282:10.26666.106s
7th1241Harry WILLIAMS (yth) 49.056s2859.621s4441.330s22:30.0073745.058s841.679s243.788s102:10.52542:10.52576.365s
8th1208George CHAPMAN (mtb) 56.142s4143.468s1944.086s152:23.6962945.473s1042.393s542.694s52:10.56052:10.56086.400s
9th1251Charlie WOODLAND Mud, Sweat & Gears45.101s942.730s942.935s82:10.766646.465s1644.023s1243.893s112:14.381122:10.76696.606s
10th1224Seth PETTIFER 44.554s642.731s101:31.368442:58.6534244.183s442.335s444.577s122:11.09572:11.095106.935s
11th1268Oscar LAMP 43.851s443.097s1544.214s172:11.162745.840s1246.368s2545.570s162:17.778172:11.162117.002s
12th1249Bede ROFFE 46.506s1741.675s543.760s112:11.941847.493s2051.311s3746.301s202:25.105232:11.941127.781s
13th1259Michael BULAWA 46.870s2142.453s842.630s72:11.953948.252s2444.081s1342.409s42:14.742132:11.953137.793s
14th1260Olly BOOCOCK 45.268s1042.839s1144.471s182:12.5781145.546s1143.482s945.329s152:14.357112:12.578148.418s
15th1257Will MOSELEY 44.057s540.844s347.885s322:12.7861244.705s558.648s4145.763s182:29.116282:12.786158.626s
16th1207Kaden CAMPBELL 59.140s4243.251s1742.357s52:24.7483146.443s1543.230s743.367s82:13.04092:13.040168.880s
17th1216Brandon HALL 45.025s843.847s2245.128s232:14.0001346.173s1346.235s2444.747s132:17.155152:14.000179.840s
18th1240James WEEKS DMR / Katy Curd Coaching46.806s1843.091s1445.642s252:15.5391946.336s1444.176s1443.608s92:14.120102:14.120189.960s
19th1250Oliver PEARCE Pearce Cycles45.525s1244.421s2945.182s242:15.1281447.090s1951.916s3846.299s192:25.305242:15.1281910.968s
20th1223George PEAT 48.016s2443.069s1344.135s162:15.2201546.529s1744.022s1151.326s322:21.877202:15.2202011.060s
21st1206Thomas CALE 54.940s4036.365s143.990s142:15.2951648.818s2645.617s2246.887s212:21.322192:15.2952111.135s
22nd1213Fletcher GALLAGHER Midlands mtb46.449s1644.125s2544.812s202:15.3861747.807s2345.455s2147.081s222:20.343182:15.3862211.226s
23rd1236James TROWBRIDGE 46.866s2044.625s3043.897s122:15.3881847.572s2244.853s1844.807s142:17.232162:15.3882311.228s
24th1220Patrick MARTELL 46.960s2244.197s2644.527s192:15.6842047.027s1844.310s1645.578s172:16.915142:15.6842411.524s
25th1265Ewan FREEMAN 48.422s2744.028s2343.919s132:16.36921          DNS2:16.3692512.209s
26th1203Jacob BELLISON HODGE 47.782s2343.709s2145.073s222:16.5642248.413s2545.153s2056.725s402:30.291292:16.5642612.404s
27th1205Oscar BRYER 46.268s1444.317s2846.299s292:16.8842348.948s2746.137s2347.506s242:22.591212:16.8842712.724s
28th1232Robin SHIPP 46.341s1544.266s2746.279s282:16.8862452.716s3644.379s1747.317s232:24.412222:16.8862812.726s
29th1234Callum SYKES 48.052s2543.274s1846.218s272:17.5442556.616s4048.220s3049.049s262:33.885332:17.5442913.384s
30th1227Barney RAWSON Expert Bike Repair46.806s1844.825s3145.976s262:17.6072651.273s3046.834s2853.908s352:32.015322:17.6073013.447s
31st1247Harrison EDGLEY 48.330s2644.072s2447.344s302:19.7462749.147s2857.053s4050.150s282:36.350372:19.7463115.586s
32nd1215Toby GRINDLE Essential gfx54.147s3843.629s2044.844s212:22.6202847.493s2045.013s1957.880s412:30.386302:22.6203218.460s
33rd1263Dylan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB50.845s3346.265s3647.523s312:24.633301:06.6824249.983s3556.130s392:52.795412:24.6333320.473s
34th1267Harason BAUM 52.163s3645.005s3248.708s352:25.8763254.919s391:18.0354250.988s303:03.942422:25.8763421.716s
35th1237Barnaby TUCKER 1:17.5014354.334s4348.103s332:59.9384351.340s3146.783s2748.220s252:26.343252:26.3433522.183s
36th1264Finlay LAW 49.854s3046.993s3849.763s372:26.6103351.419s3246.602s2651.075s312:29.096272:26.6103622.450s
37th1238Freddie VAUGHAN 49.180s2946.241s3555.248s422:30.6693849.982s2947.189s2949.564s272:26.735262:26.7353722.575s
38th1244Jack PRICE (u18) 50.601s3247.403s4049.531s362:27.5353452.384s3448.325s3154.257s362:34.966342:27.5353823.375s
39th1269Frank FLEMING Expert Bike Repair50.226s3146.934s3752.083s412:29.2433552.386s3549.266s3353.345s342:34.997352:29.2433925.083s
40th1270Rhys VINER 50.933s3447.389s3951.097s392:29.4193651.826s3349.779s3454.647s372:36.252362:29.4194025.259s
41st1230Harry SADLER 51.854s3548.195s4151.522s402:31.5713957.116s4155.021s3956.015s382:48.152402:31.5714127.411s
42nd1258Eric HILL 2:22.7674446.071s3448.472s343:57.3104452.716s3648.836s3250.318s292:31.870312:31.8704227.710s
43rd1262Zeno HAJDU 52.695s3748.483s4250.738s382:31.9164054.368s3851.310s3652.360s332:38.038382:31.9164327.756s
44th1229Byron RODERICK 7idp / mij racing / Royal54.400s3945.970s331:05.822432:46.19241          DNS2:46.1924442.032s
1253George TURNER (yth)           DNF          DNS     
1204Charlie BROADBENT           DNS          DNS     
1239Jack COLLETT           DNS          DNS     
1210Isaac EASTLAKE x5cape          DNS          DNS     
1255Alf WAREING           DNS          DNS     

Male: 17-18  Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st414Nathan DIWELL-WILSON DC Cycles43.201s141.445s140.797s12:05.443140.217s138.833s139.185s11:58.23511:58.2351-
2nd409Finn COOPER (jun) Creation Cycles45.002s243.532s542.954s42:11.488241.535s240.224s339.316s22:01.07522:01.07522.840s
3rd429Sam TURTLE 46.825s544.915s1144.095s82:15.835741.911s340.487s540.301s32:02.69932:02.69934.464s
4th403Louis BROOKES 47.014s743.111s343.286s62:13.411343.119s839.777s240.460s42:03.35642:03.35645.121s
5th404Seth CAINS Pearce Cycles51.658s2243.565s642.171s22:17.3941142.412s540.317s441.441s62:04.17052:04.17055.935s
6th426James ONIONS Trails dont pay bills47.350s1044.390s843.907s72:15.647642.470s641.696s841.526s72:05.69262:05.69267.457s
7th411Drew CORBIJN JL Cycleworks / Muc-Off / TLD49.960s1946.147s1645.578s162:21.6851742.042s442.503s1341.895s92:06.44072:06.44078.205s
8th412Harry DALLOW Pearce Cycles45.647s444.277s744.267s102:14.191443.441s941.719s941.866s82:07.02682:07.02688.791s
9th446Ben HUDDLESTON 47.595s1245.173s1245.501s152:18.2691443.706s1041.561s741.973s102:07.24092:07.24099.005s
10th425Jake NOLAN 47.552s1144.770s945.345s132:17.6671343.752s1141.307s643.142s142:08.201102:08.201109.966s
11th420Kris LANCASTER 48.367s1544.865s1045.820s182:19.0521543.867s1241.779s1043.026s132:08.672112:08.6721110.437s
12th402Jake BAZELEY MSW45.191s345.559s1445.387s142:16.137942.503s742.024s1144.316s182:08.843122:08.8431210.608s
13th449Harry SIMPSON 53.946s2642.926s244.236s92:21.1081645.278s1842.150s1242.380s112:09.808132:09.8081311.573s
14th408Fin COOPER 47.980s1346.343s1843.182s52:17.5051245.879s2042.776s1541.281s52:09.936142:09.9361411.701s
15th417James HADFIELD (jun) North Menswear Llandudno49.853s1849.603s2345.732s172:25.1881944.200s1443.761s1842.546s122:10.507152:10.5071512.272s
16th439William TURNER (jun) 47.221s845.519s1344.572s112:17.3121044.921s1743.630s1743.705s152:12.256162:12.2561614.021s
17th422George MARFELL Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC)47.222s945.734s1542.924s32:15.880844.664s1542.629s1446.872s232:14.165172:14.1651715.930s
18th431Liam WATTS (jun) 1:00.1183246.179s1746.888s192:33.1852545.969s2143.883s1944.887s192:14.739182:14.7391816.504s
19th406Thorne CLARKE 46.892s643.291s445.065s122:15.248544.013s1343.095s161:01.021322:28.129282:15.2481917.013s
20th427Harry SMITH (u18) Edwards Aviation Consultants49.251s1647.662s2048.017s212:24.9301845.629s1943.913s2045.725s202:15.267192:15.2672017.032s
21st433Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) 51.981s231:47.8663349.650s253:29.4973344.749s1649.316s2943.941s162:18.006202:18.0062119.771s
22nd444James ROBERTS (u18) 50.515s2146.685s1948.086s222:25.2862048.008s2345.186s2346.118s212:19.312212:19.3122221.077s
23rd419Harry KIRBY Firecrest MTB49.763s1756.695s3250.432s272:36.8902747.505s2244.892s2247.690s262:20.087222:20.0872321.852s
24th443William DOLEY 54.284s2849.796s2449.984s262:34.0642649.522s2545.831s2447.238s252:22.591232:22.5912424.356s
25th445Noah WILLIAMS (jun) ONEAL Europe52.796s2447.960s2150.451s282:31.2072351.180s2646.235s2546.628s222:24.043242:24.0432525.808s
26th401Shay BAKER 48.210s1452.638s2947.235s202:28.0832156.056s3144.693s2144.069s172:24.818252:24.8182626.583s
27th434Zain YOUNG Freerider Apparel54.058s2750.501s2548.502s232:33.0612451.628s2747.389s2646.875s242:25.892262:25.8922727.657s
28th436Jac EVANS Oaklands Wolves53.106s2551.434s2755.294s322:39.8342949.132s2448.251s2850.010s292:27.393272:27.3932829.158s
29th428Aiden SWABY OTEC Bikes50.267s2049.392s2248.561s242:28.22022          DNS2:28.2202929.985s
30th424Kian MCNALLY Rusty Lee Rock & roll54.605s2950.973s2653.578s302:39.1562851.800s2847.439s2748.989s272:28.228292:28.2283029.993s
31st415Luke FOX 56.046s3052.329s2852.471s292:40.8463053.838s3049.420s3049.735s282:32.993302:32.9933134.758s
32nd407Jamie COOKE 58.522s3153.504s3054.304s312:46.3303153.309s2949.661s3151.603s302:34.573312:34.5733236.338s
33rd430Brendan WATSON Zerode1:00.5403354.520s3158.519s332:53.5793256.954s3251.424s3256.781s312:45.159322:45.1593346.924s
413Callum DAVIES (jun)           DNS          DNS     
447Harley PEARSON           DNS          DNS     

Male: 19-29  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st202Freddie THOMSON 43.221s141.528s240.232s22:04.981141.419s240.400s239.086s22:00.90512:00.9051-
2nd200Lewis WEBBER Raaw Mountain Bikes46.728s840.864s140.222s12:07.814240.982s142.316s838.959s12:02.25722:02.25721.352s
3rd203Taylor ARNOLD Creation Cycles45.079s442.942s443.023s42:11.044542.722s539.682s141.324s32:03.72832:03.72832.823s
4th249George BARNES BikeGoo45.999s743.631s643.675s62:13.305642.455s440.667s341.521s42:04.64342:04.64343.738s
5th208Jack COOPER (sen) 45.548s543.021s541.152s32:09.721443.408s640.682s442.207s62:06.29752:06.29755.392s
6th240Ben SWINBOURNE OCU Group / RR Cycle Mechanics43.536s242.552s343.238s52:09.326342.359s341.762s642.937s92:07.05862:07.05866.153s
7th216Nathan FOSTER Spokes Bikeshop44.824s345.897s1344.567s82:15.288743.420s741.951s741.940s52:07.31172:07.31176.406s
8th245Ben JONES (sen1) 45.636s644.794s845.482s92:15.912843.453s841.206s542.903s82:07.56282:07.56286.657s
9th242Joe ADAMS 48.545s1245.238s1044.436s72:18.219945.600s1142.707s1042.417s72:10.72492:10.72499.819s
10th210Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 47.132s945.876s1246.572s142:19.5801244.820s1042.695s944.772s102:12.287102:12.2871011.382s
11th214Cameron EVANS Clives Angels47.967s1044.774s746.785s152:19.5261144.755s942.956s1145.033s132:12.744112:12.7441111.839s
12th228Hamish MELVIN Pearce Cycles50.363s1645.990s1445.789s112:22.1421445.835s1243.777s1245.538s152:15.150122:15.1501214.245s
13th230Edward REEVES 49.820s1546.718s1648.102s162:24.6401546.666s1544.298s1544.843s122:15.807132:15.8071314.902s
14th218Tobias HACKER Wheatway Solutions Ltd49.003s1444.960s946.110s122:20.0731346.418s1344.291s1445.655s162:16.364142:16.3641415.459s
15th219Jamie HARRIS (sen) 48.237s1145.356s1145.662s102:19.2551046.894s1644.112s1345.409s142:16.415152:16.4151515.510s
16th201Harry HOGAN British Army Downhill Team51.877s1846.595s1546.365s132:24.8371647.853s1744.905s1644.784s112:17.542162:17.5421616.637s
17th213Oliver EVANS (sen) 48.876s1348.602s1849.491s192:26.9691746.492s1445.123s1747.512s222:19.127172:19.1271718.222s
18th205Ollie BOOTHROYD 52.313s2149.000s1950.077s202:31.3902048.363s1945.158s1846.806s202:20.327182:20.3271819.422s
19th215Thomas EVANS (sen1) MIJ Downhill Events / Royal52.145s1949.941s2350.156s212:32.2422148.085s1847.135s2346.664s192:21.884192:21.8841920.979s
20th239Zak WOODMAN Army Cycling Union52.238s2049.843s2249.087s172:31.1681948.919s2046.790s2146.272s172:21.981202:21.9812021.076s
21st233Ryan SMALLMAN 52.743s2250.258s2450.327s222:33.3282249.303s2246.340s2047.211s212:22.854212:22.8542121.949s
22nd244Gabriel BROWN 1:01.5293050.457s2649.112s182:41.0982650.186s2446.973s2246.522s182:23.681222:23.6812222.776s
23rd250Joseph MANLEY Pearce Cycles / Royal Navy Cycling51.114s1747.674s1750.899s242:29.6871849.124s2146.066s1948.509s232:23.699232:23.6992322.794s
24th248Lucas HILLS-FIELD 54.685s2549.213s2150.870s232:34.7682350.606s2547.286s2449.045s242:26.937242:26.9372426.032s
25th212Josh DYSON 52.944s2349.194s2052.732s252:34.8702449.520s2347.495s2550.393s252:27.408252:27.4082526.503s
26th223Guy JAMES (sen) RAF-CA55.015s2654.675s2855.471s282:45.1612750.757s2650.315s2650.943s262:32.015262:32.0152631.110s
27th206Ben BYWATER 57.161s2854.867s2954.770s272:46.7982853.978s2850.512s2753.828s282:38.318272:38.3182737.413s
28th220Ben HARVEY (1) 54.152s2450.311s2554.019s262:38.4822559.103s301:17.7573254.854s313:11.714322:38.4822837.577s
29th232James SMALL 57.251s2956.936s3057.008s292:51.1953053.322s2751.904s2954.443s292:39.669282:39.6692938.764s
30th247Samuel HILLS-FIELD 57.157s2753.604s2757.163s312:47.9242955.118s2950.697s2854.625s302:40.440292:40.4403039.535s
31st238Jay WILLIAMS 1:02.3853157.668s3157.017s302:57.0703159.128s3154.751s3053.825s272:47.704302:47.7043146.799s
32nd229Alexander METCALFE RAF-CA1:05.1733258.764s321:10.054323:13.991321:02.3033256.745s311:01.864323:00.912313:00.912321:00.007
204Ben BARNETT (sen2)           DNS          DNS     
224Liam JOHNS RAF-CA          DNS          DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st601Isaac ANDERSON 44.598s241.804s241.583s12:07.985140.812s139.262s139.382s11:59.45611:59.4561-
2nd622Ralph JONES 45.938s443.001s443.659s32:12.598242.223s440.444s440.733s22:03.40022:03.40023.944s
3rd649Matthew RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing46.302s643.648s545.236s62:15.186542.120s340.037s241.505s42:03.66232:03.66234.206s
4th600Adam MORGAN 46.142s544.314s642.227s22:12.683341.846s240.721s541.313s32:03.88042:03.88044.424s
5th605Steven BALDOCK 2 wheels only / Unplugged Racing46.751s842.530s344.268s42:13.549442.775s740.363s342.788s82:05.92652:05.92656.470s
6th659Harvey POWELL ProSys Automation46.702s72:17.427742.773s641.213s642.149s52:06.13562:06.13566.679s
7th623David KYNASTON 45.865s344.924s944.807s52:15.596642.639s541.404s842.277s62:06.32072:06.32076.864s
8th602Simon APLIN 47.265s944.946s1046.036s72:18.247843.645s941.974s942.586s72:08.20582:08.20588.749s
9th651Jonathan ODDY Stuck In The U Bend52.226s1646.027s1348.560s162:26.8131744.520s1142.737s1342.810s92:10.06792:10.067910.611s
10th621Tudor JONES 1:17.4174115.727s146.197s82:19.3411044.367s1042.222s1043.584s102:10.173102:10.1731010.717s
11th640Ian STARK 47.868s1046.472s1447.920s122:22.2601343.260s843.083s1443.937s112:10.280112:10.2801110.824s
12th627Liam MASON (mas) S4P Proform Tyre Tool48.544s1144.709s748.213s132:21.4661144.644s1241.258s744.580s142:10.482122:10.4821211.026s
13th653Jordan CAVALIER 52.067s1545.446s1146.373s102:23.8861545.621s1542.717s1244.554s132:12.892132:12.8921313.436s
14th654Danny WENMOTH 49.492s1244.837s848.424s142:22.7531445.160s1442.702s1145.122s152:12.984142:12.9841413.528s
15th616James GANT 17.743s11:14.3673646.305s92:18.415945.155s1343.717s1544.534s122:13.406152:13.4061513.950s
16th664Dan PARTINGTON sunday invitational51.040s1446.830s1548.514s152:26.3841647.825s1844.421s1845.398s162:17.644162:17.6441618.188s
17th643Sam WATERS 52.742s1757.381s3252.380s192:42.5032846.671s1744.284s1748.643s242:19.598172:19.5981720.142s
18th665Michael GUILFORD           DNF46.432s1646.441s2147.464s192:20.337182:20.3371820.881s
19th667Matt PARDESI MSP Engineering Ltd49.740s1345.559s1246.631s112:21.9301251.996s2943.818s1645.536s172:21.350192:21.3501921.894s
21st655Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Ace bicycles53.151s192:33.3431852.102s3045.238s1946.943s182:24.283212:24.2832124.827s
22nd630Thomas OWEN (mas) 54.427s2550.694s2052.256s182:37.3772049.551s2146.959s2348.000s202:24.510222:24.5102225.054s
23rd652Shaun WEBB RAF-CA56.362s2750.181s1953.705s212:40.2482650.062s2547.013s2448.358s222:25.433232:25.4332325.977s
24th625Jamie MALKINSON 52.793s1851.287s2453.971s242:38.0512249.319s2046.918s2249.969s282:26.206242:26.2062426.750s
25th618Joe HAYCOCK 53.883s2350.725s2154.067s252:38.6752349.659s2348.179s2649.044s262:26.882252:26.8822527.426s
26th628Daniel MASTERS Army Cycling Union58.174s3255.814s3058.993s312:52.9813449.727s2448.782s3149.458s272:27.967262:27.9672628.511s
27th657Chris HENSON 58.342s332:40.0002550.326s2649.672s3648.935s252:28.933272:28.9332729.477s
28th648Terry HARTLEY 59.975s3556.136s3156.232s292:52.3433352.808s3348.385s2748.603s232:29.796282:29.7962830.340s
29th636Phil POULTER 53.913s2449.324s1753.964s232:37.2011951.560s2748.436s2950.648s292:30.644292:30.6442931.188s
30th662Tom EVANS (mas) 53.417s2149.039s161:04.627352:47.0833251.993s2849.649s3551.287s302:32.929302:32.9293033.473s
31st669Scott COOPER (mas) 59.010s3459.250s341:03.334343:01.5943652.342s3247.571s2553.540s352:33.453312:33.4533133.997s
32nd666Stuart MUNDY 58.037s3051.660s2653.551s202:43.2482953.457s3449.251s3351.435s312:34.143322:34.1433234.687s
33rd617Danny GIBSON Royal Navy Cycling57.460s2951.343s2555.075s282:43.8783052.227s3149.571s3452.961s332:34.759332:34.7593335.303s
34th661Shaun LEWIS 53.279s203:16.6954054.204s3648.445s3052.258s322:34.907342:34.9073435.451s
35th647Peter YATES The Good Bicycle Company55.002s2652.466s2751.803s172:39.2712449.594s2248.410s2859.856s392:37.860352:37.8603538.404s
36th634Ben PAYNE (mas1) Phathead Downhill1:01.2863853.813s2858.528s302:53.6273555.309s3851.015s3753.412s342:39.736362:39.7363640.280s
37th614Matt FORD Army Cycling Union58.122s3155.233s291:10.609363:03.9643853.934s3551.478s3854.676s362:40.088372:40.0883740.632s
38th663Alastair KEEN Juice Lubes56.797s2850.743s2254.408s262:41.94827          DNS2:41.9483842.492s
39th645Dominic WOOD (mas) Spa Riders1:01.1323757.438s331:03.035333:01.6053757.305s3952.313s3955.091s372:44.709382:44.7093945.253s
40th620Gareth JOHNSON (mas) Traction Fabrication Ltd1:00.2323651.151s2354.470s272:45.8533155.188s3749.110s321:41.952413:26.250402:45.8534046.397s
41st668John MCGOUGH 1:05.3353959.873s351:02.771323:07.979391:00.8654058.536s4058.206s382:57.607392:57.6074158.151s
42nd619Andrew JOHN RN Cycling1:13.446401:21.559371:16.634373:51.639411:18.097411:17.284411:11.971403:47.352413:47.352421:47.896
656Simon DOBSON sunday invitational          DNS          DNS     
626Ashley MALLER           DNS          DNS     

Male: 40-49  Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st801Neil WHITE (vet) Making up the numbers44.416s141.537s144.256s22:10.209143.535s140.806s142.983s22:07.32412:07.3241-
2nd800Nathan CAVALIER 51.690s1944.404s244.097s12:20.191443.577s241.876s242.314s12:07.76722:07.76720.443s
4th840Damian STINTON 47.217s344.474s346.944s62:18.635244.398s342.522s444.003s42:10.92342:10.92343.599s
5th815Dan HAINES 50.306s1344.541s446.031s42:20.878844.763s642.907s544.589s52:12.25952:12.25954.935s
6th842James WEAMES Ride Southern Spain48.462s544.732s545.633s32:18.827345.861s843.025s644.942s72:13.82862:13.82866.504s
7th853Kevin COOK (vet2) Unplugged Racing47.210s245.403s748.049s92:20.662545.245s743.627s845.383s102:14.25572:14.25576.931s
8th855Ryan WEST 48.612s644.870s647.393s72:20.875747.181s1243.575s745.201s92:15.95782:15.95788.633s
9th822George JONES (vet) 48.955s746.653s1349.402s132:25.0101246.542s1144.413s945.092s82:16.04792:16.04798.723s
10th828Jonathan MATTHEWS Downtime Factory Racing50.543s1546.379s1249.197s122:26.1191447.248s1344.465s1144.936s62:16.649102:16.649109.325s
11th844Stuart WILTSHIRE 49.890s1146.037s1049.408s142:25.3351346.496s1044.513s1245.675s112:16.684112:16.684119.360s
12th804Pete CRUMP Hope / Pearce Cycles / Renthal49.290s945.885s849.149s112:24.3241047.249s1445.301s1646.353s122:18.903122:18.9031211.579s
13th814Barry GLOVER Fenwicks49.644s1056.801s3349.951s172:36.3962349.192s1944.447s1046.598s132:20.237132:20.2371312.913s
14th810David FAIRSERVICE 50.477s1445.991s951.225s202:27.6931547.958s1644.938s1548.049s172:20.945142:20.9451413.621s
15th848James CONERON 52.142s2047.898s1749.924s162:29.9641848.231s1744.918s1448.275s182:21.424152:21.4241514.100s
16th829Oliver MEDCALF S4P. Proform Tyre Tool50.550s1647.353s1650.242s182:28.1451647.871s1544.640s1349.036s202:21.547162:21.5471614.223s
17th818James HEAL (vet) Army Cycling Union49.170s846.760s1448.301s102:24.231946.267s952.900s2847.208s142:26.375222:24.2311716.907s
18th812Robert FRANCIS 50.239s1246.881s1547.401s82:24.5211144.699s554.219s3147.372s152:26.290202:24.5211817.197s
19th846Chris WORRALLO 52.196s2149.232s2052.677s242:34.1052149.248s2046.407s1948.881s192:24.536172:24.5361917.212s
20th820Robert HUGHES 50.763s1747.904s1849.655s152:28.3221751.736s2745.904s1847.750s162:25.390182:25.3902018.066s
21st808David BURNHAM Sohobikes / Trickytuned51.225s1850.516s2651.705s232:33.4462048.339s1847.296s2150.065s222:25.700192:25.7002118.376s
22nd845John WOOTTON 53.431s2748.794s1951.206s192:33.4311949.620s2246.769s2049.955s212:26.344212:26.3442219.020s
23rd849David TOMLINSON 53.231s2449.807s2356.538s292:39.5762649.415s2147.583s2251.969s272:28.967232:28.9672321.643s
24th830Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles53.057s2350.975s2854.278s252:38.3102550.525s2347.765s2351.045s242:29.335242:29.3352422.011s
25th835Will PRIESTNER 54.222s2950.854s2755.521s272:40.5972751.652s2648.303s2451.327s252:31.282252:31.2822523.958s
26th823Jim KENNELL 52.518s2249.758s221:05.008352:47.2843051.221s2448.672s2552.220s282:32.113262:32.1132624.789s
27th837Alan RICHARDSON (vet) Royal Navy Cycling1:09.9523649.826s2451.569s222:51.3473151.415s2549.271s2751.921s262:32.607272:32.6072725.283s
28th843Rich WILTSHIRE BSD Racing Team / Viris53.257s251:51.8313659.370s313:44.4583658.160s2945.676s1750.382s232:34.218282:34.2182826.894s
29th821Barry HUSBAND 67 RT53.558s2849.674s2151.525s212:34.75722          DNS2:34.7572927.433s
30th854Lukasz BULAWA 53.418s2650.442s2554.395s262:38.2552452.596s2848.789s261:00.950322:42.335292:38.2553030.931s
31st850Ian FREEMAN (vet) 56.023s3051.582s2957.010s302:44.61528          DNS2:44.6153137.291s
32nd811Barry FENTON RAF Gravity57.038s3152.707s3055.975s282:45.72029          DNS2:45.7203238.396s
33rd836Matthew REDMAN RAF-CA1:03.0943456.624s3259.558s332:59.2763359.343s3054.208s3056.604s292:50.155302:50.1553342.831s
34th831Andrew OLD 1:03.6323556.127s3159.536s322:59.295341:01.9083153.214s2957.067s302:52.189312:52.1893444.865s
35th852Laurie MILLS (vet) Ukmtbc1:00.0773257.586s3459.610s342:57.273321:06.6483257.865s321:00.834313:05.347322:57.2733549.949s
36th817Stephen HARDCASTLE 1:02.4803359.975s351:11.301363:13.75635          DNS3:13.756361:06.432
807Ivor BOWEN           DNS          DNS     

Male: 50+  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1100Mark WEIGHTMAN Making up the numbers50.700s145.242s147.949s12:23.891147.733s144.383s245.655s22:17.77112:17.7711-
2nd1124John COBB 52.302s548.490s649.168s22:29.960347.937s246.268s348.009s32:22.21422:22.21424.443s
3rd1111Adam LEES se7enty2bikes Ltd51.805s447.388s450.652s52:29.845249.924s347.031s549.110s42:26.06532:26.06538.294s
4th1108Trevor HARVEY 1:06.3751646.388s349.413s32:42.176750.139s446.801s449.944s52:26.88442:26.88449.113s
5th1105Phil GRAY (gvet) Rider Down But Not Out54.541s749.503s850.515s42:34.559550.597s519.434s11:18.412132:28.44352:28.443510.672s
6th1109Ross HOLDING 51.371s348.332s551.009s62:30.712454.125s852.229s1053.716s82:40.07092:30.712612.941s
7th1118George THOMPSON (gvet) 51.335s245.502s21:09.085162:45.9221054.181s947.525s652.390s62:34.09662:34.096716.325s
8th1101Richard BINNS 54.762s849.402s751.144s72:35.308653.318s71:17.7891223.816s12:34.92372:34.923817.152s
9th1107Lee HAMMETT 57.340s1152.939s1353.351s82:43.630853.218s651.061s752.722s72:37.00182:37.001919.230s
10th1127Marty ROBBINS 1:01.5841454.114s1457.809s112:53.5071456.235s1051.469s954.562s92:42.266102:42.2661024.495s
11th1123Marcus TETT 56.910s1052.599s1155.193s92:44.7029          DNS2:44.7021126.931s
12th1125Nigel THOMAS 57.901s1252.892s1258.378s122:49.1711156.432s1151.359s857.703s112:45.494112:45.4941227.723s
13th1110Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready Racing1:00.7071354.751s1556.426s102:51.8841259.762s1255.795s1156.788s102:52.345122:51.8841334.113s
14th1114Lee PETTITT Racers Guild53.977s652.489s101:05.621152:52.08713          DNS2:52.0871434.316s
15th1115Darren POWELL (gvet) 1:05.1601556.291s161:00.179133:01.63015          DNS3:01.6301543.859s
16th1102Ian BRAY 7idp / mij racing / Royal56.227s950.893s91:15.458173:02.57816          DNS3:02.5781644.807s
17th1106Darren HALL (2) 1:06.4971756.428s171:04.218143:07.143171:00.006132:58.873131:06.771125:05.650133:07.1431749.372s
1117Shaun TANDY Racers Guild          DNS          DNS     
1122Mick WHYTE Racers Guild          DNS          DNS     

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1002Jess STONE Scott Sports UK | Mudhugger47.743s144.699s147.439s12:19.881144.367s142.910s145.074s12:12.35112:12.3511-
2nd1004Aston TUTT 49.218s246.395s248.081s22:23.694245.451s244.402s245.826s22:15.67922:15.67923.328s
3rd1003Anna CRAIG 51.401s348.210s350.330s32:29.941349.522s347.260s347.926s32:24.70832:24.708312.357s

Female: 13-18  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1067Amelia MARTIN Madison CC / Marin51.873s149.388s252.195s22:33.456149.171s145.163s145.648s12:19.98212:19.9821-
2nd1072Frankie WINDEBANK GT Bicycles / Viris54.144s249.092s150.322s12:33.558250.590s247.934s247.975s22:26.49922:26.49926.517s
3rd1065Annie DENNIS PABA RT / Wye MTB54.410s351.457s354.898s42:40.765351.402s349.382s351.008s32:31.79232:31.792311.810s
4th1060Bella HEPBURN Pedalabikeaway / Wye MTB56.213s453.391s453.697s32:43.301453.427s450.052s452.147s42:35.62642:35.626415.644s
5th1062Orla BROOME West Wales Trails1:06.023659.141s559.387s53:04.55161:00.113653.749s554.667s52:48.52952:48.529528.547s
6th1066Esme DRAKELEY 59.845s51:00.49171:00.47363:00.809557.273s555.402s656.205s62:48.88062:48.880628.898s
7th1069Emily RUDD Pedalz / Shred Like A Girl1:09.87371:00.35061:03.73773:13.96071:02.500755.882s758.423s72:56.80572:56.805736.823s
8th1073Molly RUSKIN Fly-Up RT1:14.86181:24.27581:28.70384:07.8398          DNS4:07.83981:47.857
1074Emily MOSELEY                     DNS     

Female: 19+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1028Lucy DREES 50.698s149.549s157.277s22:37.524148.972s147.229s151.369s12:27.57012:27.5701-
2nd1024Kim KYNASTON 1:03.284355.371s31:01.00042:59.655456.279s250.471s251.846s22:38.59622:38.596211.026s
3rd1025Katie SUTTON Rusty Lee Rock & roll1:03.312458.453s457.692s32:59.457358.694s355.486s456.080s32:50.26032:50.260322.690s
4th1029Alex HODGSON 1:03.158258.938s51:01.97053:04.066559.051s454.169s357.577s42:50.79742:50.797423.227s
5th1020Jane PAGE Pearce Cycles1:09.207653.104s256.601s12:58.9122          DNF2:58.912531.342s
6th1026Katie SWEETING RAF-CA1:05.57651:03.06661:06.16463:14.80661:00.606558.971s51:01.47553:01.05253:01.052633.482s

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us