withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (331)Photos (1,296)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Payback

13 competitors found

Male: U7

10 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 19-29

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser 1: 17-39

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st12Connor HEDGES ° Manchester17-29 Cruiser
2nd220Ross SHARP ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
3rd664Luke DAVIES-HAYES ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser
4th11Matt MCHUGH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
5th16Cian BROWN ° Knowsley17-29 Cruiser
6th38Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
7th13Ryan JONES (bmx) ° Telford Flyers30-39 Cruiser
8th136Luke HUGHES ° Blackpool30-39 Cruiser
9th1Alex BROOKES ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
9th6Pete WATSON (sen) ° Barnesbury CC17-29 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 9-12

6 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

6 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 9-10

6 competitors found

Male: Novice: 11-12

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 17+

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Payback

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1stW4Emie SEWARD ° Blackpool17-29 Challenge Female
2nd675Lotte ETMANE ° Derby17-29 Challenge Female
3rd8Megan DUHIG ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
4th7Alexis MCCARTNEY ° Cumbernauld Centurions16 Female
5th2Caitlin ELLIS ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
6th6Lily PHILLIPS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX16 Female
7th861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders17-29 Challenge Female
8th4XMegan GERRARD ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
9th11Sophie KYNASTON ° Manchester16 Female
10th32Cloi TOMKINS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Challenge Female
11th922Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool16 Female
12th718Annabelle CHARLTON ° Blackpool16 Female
13th621Sterna KAYE ° Bruntwood Park17-29 Challenge Female
14th070Charlotte STANLEY ° Bruntwood Park15 Female
15th9Jamie HIGHAM ° Blackpool17-29 Challenge Female
16th086Jess ATHERTON ° Dragon Riders15 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 7yrs

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st279Abigail HENNING Preston Pirates11131st
2nd878Hattie MCGOLDRICK ° Preston PiratesU7 Female21142nd
3rd984Verity KAY Bruntwood Park12253rd
4th461Sofia REES ° Dragon RidersU7 Female22264th
5th758Evelyn GROVES Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club343105th
6th405Tia WORTHINGTON ° Preston PiratesU7 Female33396th
7th740Lainey WADDINGTON Pendle Panthers434117th
8th139Amariah GIBSON ° Preston PiratesU7 Female445138th
9th581Isabella BOWLER ° DerbyU7 Female55414
10th980Alice LAURIE ° Pendle PanthersU7 Female55515

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 9yrs

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11yrs

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st4Lainey CORDING ° Manchester12 Female12418
2nd101Emma MORGAN (u14) ° North East13 Female31138
3rd9Naya O'CONNELL ° Preston Pirates12 Female233210
4th770Violet GUNN Cumbernauld Centurions462416
5th13Isabella GERRARD ° Mid Lancs BMX12 Female645520
6th12Isabella RUTHERFORD ° Preston Pirates12 Female556622
7th175Eleanor MARTIN ° Pendle Panthers12 Female777728

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Super Cruiser 2: 40+ & Females

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st2Darren REIDY ° Blackpool50+ Cruiser
2nd3Rich STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
3rd17Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
4th15XAnthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
5th11Tim PORTER ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club50+ Cruiser
6th41Jamie ROSE (vet) ° 45-49 Cruiser
7th606Mark FRANKLIN (bmx) ° North East45-49 Cruiser
8th9Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
9th8Nigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
10th9XMark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates50+ Cruiser
11th19Christos CHALKOS ° Manchester50+ Cruiser
12th57Shaun WILSON ° 45-49 Cruiser
13th20Kelly THOMPSON ° 17-29 Cruiser Female
14th10XErin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser Female
15th362David KANE ° Bruntwood Park45-49 Cruiser
16th598Chris HEAPS ° Blackpool50+ Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us