withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (328)Photos (1,565)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Payback

11 competitors found

Male: U7

11 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

21 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 50+

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 9-12

7 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st664Luke DAVIES-HAYES Mid Lancs BMX11131
2nd16Cian BROWN Knowsley11242
3rd28Jack LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club15-16 Cruiser24393
4th13Joseph LITTLE ° Preston Pirates15-16 Cruiser33174
5th8Eric MCSWITY ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser22485
6th697Rhys CHEERS Cheshire Ghostriders BMX427136
7th166Jack WALFORD ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser534127
8th5Jake MCKENNA (u15) ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser352108
9thE1XJames COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser47314
10th583Matthew RUSSELL (u16) ° North East15-16 Cruiser74516
11th173Jayden TUDOR ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15-16 Cruiser56516
12th044Kai TURPIN ° Bruntwood Park13-14 Cruiser85619
13th389Layne GODDARD ° Manchester13-14 Cruiser66618
14th672George LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club13-14 Cruiser78722
15th9Alfie SIMM ° Preston Pirates13-14 Cruiser67821
16th729William-Alfie HARRISON ° Manchester15-16 Cruiser88824

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

10 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

11 competitors found

Male: Novice: 9-10

10 competitors found

Male: Novice: 11-12

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Payback

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1stW4Emie SEWARD ° Blackpool17-29 Challenge Female
2nd1Lexi WAITE ° Bruntwood Park15 Female
3rd8XMegan DUHIG ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
4th407Imogen GIBSON ° Bruntwood Park17-29 Challenge Female
5th21Hannah BAKER ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
6th861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders17-29 Challenge Female
7th9+Hannah DREW ° Gosport17-29 Challenge Female
8th11XSophie KYNASTON ° Manchester16 Female
9thXX8Rosie O'BRIEN ° Preston Pirates16 Female
10th5Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
11th11Molly SIMPSON ° Blackpool16 Female
12th18XPeyton COLLIER ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15 Female
13th909Keira STRETCH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club16 Female
14th070Charlotte STANLEY ° Bruntwood Park15 Female
15th23Jess ATHERTON ° Dragon Riders15 Female
16thX9XJamie HIGHAM ° Blackpool17-29 Challenge Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: U7

5 competitors found

Female: 7yrs

4 competitors found

Female: 8yrs

8 competitors found

Female: 9yrs

5 competitors found

Female: 13yrs

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st7Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° Manchester11 Female111311
2nd4Lainey CORDING ° Manchester12 Female121412
3rdE3Maisie EGAN ° Manchester10 Female213623
4th14Sadie MCSWITY ° Manchester11 Female112424
5th7XEllie BEAT ° Manchester10 Female3251035
6th23Hannah MACKIE ° Dragon Riders11 Female2631146
7th21Evie DYSON ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club11 Female232747
8th5Aria-Rose LEE ° Cumbernauld Centurions10 Female431838
9th19Tyler DAVENPORT ° Preston Pirates11 Female424105
10th8Holly RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX10 Female554146
11th9Isabelle DOLAN ° Bruntwood Park10 Female34295
12th579Georgia COWEN ° Barnesbury CC12 Female553136
13th654Caitlin WHITTAKER Bruntwood Park634137
14th17Amara FYFE ° Cumbernauld Centurions12 Female345127
15th889Amelia WROE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club10 Female446148
16th179Darcey PAYNE ° Dragon Riders10 Female665178
17th214Felicity HORROCKS ° Preston Pirates11 Female65617
18th175Eleanor MARTIN ° Pendle Panthers12 Female5DNF617

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Super Cruiser 2: 40+ & Females

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1Kingsley MEARS ° Manchester40-44 Cruiser
2nd2Darren REIDY ° Blackpool50+ Cruiser
3rd15Stuart LITTLE (bmx) ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
4th777Neil HARBOUR ° Manchester45-49 Cruiser
5th9Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
6th10David STOKES ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
7th8Nigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
8th17Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
9th15XAnthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
10th41Jamie ROSE (vet) ° 45-49 Cruiser
11th606Mark FRANKLIN (bmx) ° North East45-49 Cruiser
12th362David KANE ° Bruntwood Park45-49 Cruiser
13th6XJetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser Female
14th19Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
15th369Matthew HARPER (opn) ° Preston Pirates40-44 Cruiser
16th57Shaun WILSON ° 45-49 Cruiser
17th179Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) ° Barnesbury CC45-49 Cruiser
18th180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us