withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (379)Photos (16,012)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12/U10 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st505Simon WYLLIE Spectra Racing612:38.0113:15.0213:05.0113:45.0413:02.0113:48.029.2%1h33:10.81-
2nd107Kishan BAKRANIA 612:52.0213:15.0213:14.0213:24.0213:14.0313:40.016.2%1h33:15.124.3s
3rd106Paddy ATKINSON Charlotteville CC612:54.0513:13.0113:24.0413:24.0213:09.0213:49.037.1%1h33:17.937.1s
4th279Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing612:52.0213:26.0513:19.0313:23.0113:43.0414:22.0411.7%1h34:26.641:15.8
5th216William GELL Bedfordshire Road CC612:54.0513:23.0413:27.0514:05.0513:55.0514:35.0613.0%1h35:44.352:33.5
6th332Jason MEATON 612:53.0413:30.0614:15.0614:28.0614:17.0614:29.0512.4%1h38:14.065:03.2
7th529Craig OWEN Lettuce Club614:23.0715:09.0715:25.0715:27.0715:20.0715:47.079.7%1h47:09.5713:58.7

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st397Adam POTTER (exp) 512:50.0113:17.0113:14.0113:25.0113:35.015.8%1h19:56.51-
2nd160Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th Lights512:53.0213:24.0213:27.0213:56.0213:56.028.2%1h21:09.921:13.4
3rd163Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Magspeed Racing513:08.0313:43.0413:42.0414:04.0313:59.037.1%1h22:22.332:25.8
4th460George TURNER (exp) 513:28.0613:35.0313:41.0314:08.0414:24.086.9%1h23:06.143:09.6
5th149Dan CLARK (exp) Magspeed Racing513:20.0513:51.0514:05.0614:13.0514:01.046.6%1h23:36.153:39.6
6th307Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo Club513:08.0313:53.0613:56.0514:43.0814:14.0612.1%1h24:19.864:23.3
7th201Max FILLEUL Army Cycling Union513:46.0714:03.0714:18.0714:21.0614:19.074.2%1h25:00.275:03.7
8th267Tom HUGHES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports514:13.0916:19.01114:50.0814:28.0714:11.0515.0%1h28:33.888:37.3
9th191Sam EDWARDS (exp) TY Cycles RT514:38.01115:12.01015:20.01114:52.0915:00.094.8%1h30:13.9910:17.4
10th239Boe HARPER Portsmouth North End CC514:24.01014:48.0814:59.0915:26.01015:18.0107.2%1h30:31.01010:34.5
11th152Scott CLIPSTONE 514:05.0815:09.0915:14.01016:00.01116:30.01117.2%1h32:27.81112:31.3

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st510Rhys THOMAS (spt) HUUB BCC RT414:10.0114:02.0214:20.0114:06.012.1%1h10:46.61-
2nd464Ben VANGASSE BW Cycling414:20.0513:53.0114:20.0114:20.033.2%1h11:02.3215.7s
3rd210Grant FRASER G!RO Cycles414:12.0414:02.0214:20.0114:19.022.1%1h11:06.2319.6s
4th147Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RT414:11.0214:13.0414:54.0814:50.065.1%1h13:00.742:14.1
5th189Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT414:32.0814:34.0914:48.0614:36.051.8%1h13:36.752:50.1
6th218James GILFILLAN Sotonia CC414:40.01114:39.01014:45.0414:32.041.5%1h13:42.362:55.7
7th356Tom MUSKETT Liss CC414:11.0214:22.0614:56.01015:03.086.1%1h13:59.573:12.9
8th209Jamie FRANCIS Switch Racing414:20.0514:29.0814:56.01015:03.085.0%1h14:08.483:21.8
9th434Mike SKIDMORE Cheltenham & County CC415:08.01514:26.0714:54.0814:53.074.8%1h14:39.693:53.0
10th351Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC415:18.01914:53.01114:45.0415:11.0123.7%1h15:01.3104:14.7
11th185Neil DUNN (spt) 414:32.0814:54.01315:20.01315:18.0145.5%1h15:30.4114:43.8
12th402Matthew POTTS 414:41.01214:53.01115:22.01415:13.0134.7%1h15:42.3124:55.7
13th474Grant WALDER Crawley Wheelers414:45.01315:23.02015:11.01215:28.0184.9%1h15:51.6135:05.0
14th118James BEVAN Army Cycling Union414:21.0714:57.01515:43.02515:27.0169.5%1h16:19.4145:32.8
15th264Darren HOUSE 415:22.02315:08.01715:27.01715:09.0102.1%1h16:25.6155:39.0
16th200Rick FETHERSTON WDMBC415:23.02415:08.01715:27.01715:10.0112.1%1h16:26.8165:40.2
17th417Sam ROPER Woking CC415:39.02714:55.01415:23.01615:27.0164.9%1h16:43.8175:57.2
18th203Tom FISHER VC Venta414:39.01014:15.0514:48.0617:46.04724.7%1h16:49.2186:02.6
19th288Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa414:51.01415:18.01915:32.02216:06.0288.4%1h17:29.8196:43.2
20th261Jake HOLLINS 416:15.03815:02.01615:22.01415:33.0198.1%1h17:43.4206:56.8
21st427Timothy SELLAR Liss CC415:51.03215:27.02215:30.02115:40.0202.6%1h18:06.7217:20.1
22nd197Stuart EVANS (gvet) Crawley Wheelers415:59.03415:23.02015:27.01715:22.0154.0%1h18:36.0227:49.4
23rd155Ross CONNOR 415:13.01615:59.03115:40.02315:46.0215.0%1h18:39.5237:52.9
24th461Lewis TURNER (vet) 415:18.01915:27.02215:41.02416:02.0274.8%1h18:46.6248:00.0
25th478Robin WALLOND 416:44.04615:28.02415:28.02015:50.0238.2%1h19:10.8258:24.2
26th456Kev TONNER Sarum Velo415:23.02415:51.02916:16.03015:58.0255.7%1h19:28.3268:41.7
27th301Tim LAWN Portsmouth North End CC415:15.01815:49.02616:04.02716:06.0285.6%1h19:42.7278:56.1
28th297Adam LA ROCHE VCGH415:44.03015:59.03116:04.02715:49.0222.1%1h19:48.5289:01.9
29th420Simon ROWE Team TMC - Strada Wheels415:53.03315:50.02816:04.02715:50.0231.5%1h19:49.7299:03.1
30th190James EDWARDS (opn) 415:43.02916:02.03416:25.03116:00.0264.5%1h20:47.63010:01.0
31st341David MITCHINSON Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT416:21.04016:01.03316:00.02616:06.0282.2%1h20:50.13110:03.5
32nd219Max GIRDLER Pactimo RC415:19.02116:02.03416:32.03316:36.0358.4%1h21:15.63210:29.0
33rd268Laurence HUNNEX 416:11.03715:54.03016:27.03216:18.0313.5%1h21:27.93310:41.3
34th358James NEWLAND Horsham Cycling415:13.01616:14.03916:57.04116:35.03411.4%1h21:53.53411:06.9
35th318Harry LOCK 415:41.02816:12.03816:36.03416:30.0335.8%1h21:57.83511:11.2
36th368Liam O'DONNELL (opn) 416:22.04216:04.03616:38.03716:29.0323.5%1h22:17.73611:31.1
37th181Robert DITCHAM Handsling Racing415:44.03016:17.04016:48.03916:56.0397.6%1h22:43.63711:57.0
38th345Clinton MORE Team TMC - Strada Wheels416:00.03616:10.03717:04.04416:53.0386.7%1h23:03.53812:16.9
39th337Tyrone MILLER VC Venta416:27.04316:25.04316:43.03816:38.0361.8%1h23:12.13912:25.5
40th214Thomas GARNER GS Mossa416:21.04016:49.04816:57.04116:39.0373.7%1h23:41.24012:54.6
41st142Gino CASALE 415:59.03416:19.04116:37.03517:48.04811.4%1h23:49.34113:02.7
42nd433Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers416:36.04416:23.04216:55.04017:18.0415.6%1h24:09.84213:23.2
43rd357Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF416:49.04816:40.04617:03.04317:04.0402.4%1h24:49.04314:02.4
44th111Aaron BARRY Sotonia CC416:48.04716:39.04516:37.03517:22.0444.5%1h25:32.34414:45.7
45th169Chris DAY (vet1) Chichester City Riders (CCR)416:49.04816:44.04717:14.04517:42.0465.8%1h25:57.04515:10.4
46th175Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG PETRONAS417:07.05016:52.04917:28.04817:19.0423.6%1h26:20.04615:33.4
47th207Thomas FOSTER 417:27.05416:55.05017:27.04717:19.0423.2%1h26:26.24715:39.6
48th355Philip MURRELL Finsbury Park CC417:52.05717:07.05117:22.04617:31.0454.4%1h27:18.84816:32.2
49th119Leigh BLACKFORD Didcot Phoenix CC417:09.05117:12.05317:30.04918:09.0505.8%1h27:39.34916:52.7
50th390Wayne PIERCEY Guernsey Velo Club417:23.05217:36.05418:08.05118:05.0494.3%1h29:07.05018:20.4
51st336Pete MILLER Guernsey Velo Club417:28.05517:37.05518:10.05218:18.0514.8%1h30:03.55119:16.9
52nd392James PIKE 417:24.05317:09.05217:54.05019:10.05511.8%1h30:12.25219:25.6
53rd154Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC416:41.04516:31.04421:09.06719:02.05428.1%1h30:59.25320:12.6
54th305Tim LE COMPTE Guernsey Velo Club418:35.06318:08.05818:16.05318:44.0523.3%1h32:00.95421:14.3
55th116Simon BEDFORD Horsham Cycling418:15.06118:49.06218:45.05618:54.0533.6%1h33:30.55522:43.9
56th242Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road418:11.05918:25.06018:21.05419:25.0566.8%1h33:36.15622:49.5
57th518Chris HARDWICK 318:11.05918:03.05718:36.055     3.0%  -1LAP
58th398Benjamin POTTER Army Cycling Union317:48.05618:21.05918:49.057     5.7%  -1LAP
59th469Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT317:55.05818:39.06119:22.058     8.1%  -1LAP
60th410Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC318:29.06219:13.06419:47.063     7.0%  -1LAP
61st386James PIERCE Wokingham CC318:37.06419:23.06620:14.064     8.7%  -1LAP
62nd310James LE SUEUR 319:30.06619:02.06319:38.060     3.2%  -1LAP
63rd139Philip CARLINE Sotonia CC320:34.06819:35.06719:46.062     5.0%  -1LAP
64th232Andrew HAINES (spt) Cowley Road Condors321:34.07019:21.06519:44.061     11.5%  -1LAP
65th504Jason WRIXEN 322:40.07119:59.06819:37.059     15.5%  -1LAP
66th384Neil PHILLIPS (gvet) 319:29.06520:18.06920:50.066     6.9%  -1LAP
67th286Robin KAMIYA Farnborough & Camberley CC320:16.06720:29.07020:33.065     1.4%  -1LAP
68th143Marc CASALE 321:32.06921:23.07123:47.068     11.2%  -1LAP
69th121Patrick BOULTON Magspeed Racing323:40.07225:11.07225:53.069     9.4%  -2LAP
150Matthew CLARKE (spt) WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli215:27.02615:36.025          1.0%     DNF
234Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC215:19.02115:49.026          3.3%     DNF
254Peter HITT Stolen Goat Race Club216:18.03917:53.056          9.7%     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st440Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club314:10.0115:00.0115:27.029.1%44:38.71-
2nd194Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC315:20.0216:12.0315:32.035.7%47:05.822:27.1
3rd431Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden315:39.0316:08.0215:22.015.0%47:10.832:32.1
4th303Remi LE COMPTE 316:15.0416:46.0416:57.044.3%49:59.645:20.9
5th353Rowan MURPHY 4T+ Cyclopark316:15.0416:50.0517:35.058.2%50:42.356:03.6
6th240Reuben HARRINGTON Sotonia CC316:32.0617:37.0617:52.068.1%52:03.567:24.8
7th496George WOOD CTW Racing316:44.0718:15.0719:38.0717.3%54:38.8710:00.1
8th127Harry BULL CTW Racing319:16.0920:22.0821:05.089.4%1h00:44.4816:05.7
9th224Oliver GOODMAN (juv) Southborough & District Whls318:42.0821:02.0923:09.01123.8%1h02:54.8918:16.1
10th443Luca STONEBRIDGE Guernsey Velo Club320:09.01022:04.01122:29.0911.6%1h04:43.41020:04.7
11th374Jacob PANTON Solent Pirates320:56.01221:40.01023:05.01010.3%1h05:42.41121:03.7
12th103Toby ALDERSON 4T+ Cyclopark320:40.01123:00.01223:21.01213.0%1h07:01.71222:23.0
514Connor WARWICK-BROWN DPCC221:31.01325:45.013     19.7%     DNF
101Charlie AINSWORTH Pine Sport222:30.01427:52.014     23.9%     DNF

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st252Luca HILL BW Cycling313:09.0113:58.0113:35.026.2%40:42.71-
2nd222Finlay GOODMAN Southborough & District Whls313:09.0113:58.0113:36.036.2%40:43.821.1s
3rd428Archie SEWELL-GAIGER 313:09.0113:58.0113:40.046.2%40:49.036.3s
4th346Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates313:28.0614:05.0413:25.015.0%40:59.7417.0s
5th458Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club313:13.0414:19.0814:18.068.3%41:51.351:08.6
6th295Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site313:27.0514:05.0414:20.086.6%41:54.061:11.3
7th217Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates313:58.0914:13.0714:13.051.8%42:25.571:42.8
8th365Tom NORRIS 313:44.0714:26.0914:19.075.1%42:30.481:47.7
9th104Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC313:44.0714:39.01015:01.0109.3%43:25.692:42.9
10th419Noah ROSCOE CTW Racing314:33.01014:10.0614:42.093.8%43:26.5102:43.8
11th145Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 315:13.01315:26.01115:13.0121.4%45:53.5115:10.8
12th291Arne KING-SMITH 315:09.01115:45.01215:11.0114.0%46:06.6125:23.9
13th371Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC315:09.01116:05.01317:17.01314.1%48:33.0137:50.3
14th526Jonathan YOUNG (u18) MB Cyclery315:49.01417:35.01517:22.01411.2%50:47.41410:04.7
15th205Daniel FORSYTH Sotonia CC316:04.01517:21.01417:27.0158.6%50:52.61510:09.9
16th442Fin STONEBRIDGE Guernsey Velo Club317:15.01717:55.01618:19.0166.2%53:31.51612:48.8
17th109Henry BARKER Welwyn Wheelers CC316:49.01618:50.01718:28.01712.0%54:07.71713:25.0
18th391Benji PIKE Sotonia CC319:06.01819:52.01820:47.0188.8%59:46.91819:04.2

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st333Mack MELLISH 412:38.0112:52.0113:06.0113:39.018.0%1h05:37.91-
2nd340William MITCHELL (jun) 412:55.0213:34.0213:30.0214:06.049.2%1h08:09.522:31.6
3rd262Miles HORNER Ignite413:08.0313:41.0314:08.0413:49.037.6%1h08:39.233:01.3
4th126Sam BUDD Ignite413:08.0313:42.0414:09.0513:44.027.7%1h08:42.443:04.5
5th156Ewan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT413:15.0513:46.0513:48.0314:23.058.6%1h09:13.653:35.7
6th437Lewis SMITH (jun) Grity RT414:04.0614:28.0614:52.0614:54.065.9%1h13:14.867:36.9
7th246Alfie HAYDON Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT414:06.0714:30.0715:12.0715:33.0710.3%1h14:47.279:09.3
8th347Oliver MORGAN (cx) Ignite414:16.0915:00.0815:23.0816:44.0817.3%1h17:18.3811:40.4
9th499Harry WOODHOUSE VC Londres414:50.01017:09.01016:32.01019:39.0932.5%1h24:56.8919:18.9
407Tom PRUETT Rotor RT314:06.0715:27.0916:31.09     17.1%     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st299Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon512:45.0113:02.0113:10.0113:15.0113:09.013.9%1h18:28.81-
2nd173James DEAR Destination Bike RT513:22.0413:49.0213:44.0214:11.0314:01.036.1%1h23:11.224:42.4
3rd361Ian NIXON Albarosa CC513:54.0814:16.0714:06.0414:06.0213:47.023.5%1h24:30.836:02.0
4th528Jay TARRANT New Forest CC513:21.0213:50.0314:01.0314:36.0914:19.069.4%1h24:34.846:06.0
5th531Roger PRIOR VC Jericho513:35.0514:07.0514:07.0514:21.0514:15.045.6%1h24:43.656:14.8
6th379Richard PENNING 513:50.0714:17.0914:18.0614:30.0714:19.064.8%1h25:37.667:08.8
7th213Andrew GARDINER (vet) Sotonia CC513:21.0213:51.0414:30.01114:32.0814:57.01412.0%1h25:47.977:19.1
8th117Bill BELL BIGFOOT CC513:54.0814:08.0614:24.0814:45.01114:17.056.1%1h25:54.687:25.8
9th380Mark PERRY (vet2) Vicious Velo514:03.01114:18.01114:28.0914:20.0414:21.083.0%1h25:59.797:30.9
10th327Paul MARSDEN GS Mossa513:49.0614:16.0714:20.0714:39.01014:34.096.0%1h26:11.7107:42.9
11th448Richard TARLING Fishface Cycles RT514:32.01714:38.01414:29.01014:29.0614:41.0101.4%1h27:26.5118:57.7
12th408Kevin PURCELL Nationwide CC514:00.01014:36.01314:37.01215:02.01215:15.0168.9%1h28:12.9129:44.1
13th161Tony CORKE Mudbath CC514:10.01314:26.01214:43.01315:15.01514:56.0137.6%1h28:25.5139:56.7
14th167Stewart CROOKS 514:03.01114:42.01515:06.01715:05.01314:50.0117.5%1h28:58.91410:30.1
15th315Antoine LERAY Assos UK RT514:20.01514:50.01814:58.01615:09.01414:57.0145.7%1h29:23.71510:54.9
16th204Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC514:26.01614:44.01615:09.01815:20.01814:52.0126.2%1h29:42.91611:14.1
17th227Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) Racing club ravenna514:17.01414:47.01714:48.01415:18.01715:33.0178.9%1h29:59.41711:30.6
18th202Nicholas FINCH 515:00.01914:52.02015:31.01915:47.01916:07.0218.4%1h32:54.61814:25.8
19th221Paul GOLLEDGE 515:16.02415:45.02415:32.02015:48.02015:37.0183.5%1h33:44.51915:15.7
20th247Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports515:13.02315:14.02115:36.02116:01.02215:54.0205.3%1h33:49.12015:20.3
21st466James WADDINGTON (vet) 515:29.02615:42.02315:37.02215:57.02115:40.0193.0%1h34:40.22116:11.4
22nd349Andrew MORRIS (vet) Mudbath CC515:06.02215:27.02215:48.02316:22.02416:59.02412.5%1h35:39.02217:10.2
23rd244Stuart HARVEY Project 51515:16.02416:12.02616:33.02816:17.02316:08.0228.4%1h36:27.82317:59.0
24th251James HILL (vet) 514:33.01814:50.01817:22.03016:45.02621:24.02747.1%1h40:27.42421:58.6
25th113Florent BAUDOIN Summertown Cycles515:47.02916:41.03016:32.02417:14.02817:06.0259.2%1h40:30.32522:01.5
26th503Martin WRIGHT (vet1) 516:37.03116:55.03117:08.02916:57.02716:40.0233.1%1h41:56.22623:27.4
27th475Gareth WALKER (vet) 516:10.03016:33.02916:32.02417:21.02918:20.02613.4%1h42:46.02724:17.2
28th273Garry HURST Assos UK RT415:02.02016:14.02717:45.03116:43.025     18.1%  -1LAP
29th479Edwin WARD 417:28.03317:52.03217:57.03219:28.032     11.5%  -1LAP
30th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport418:15.03518:59.03319:19.03319:20.031     5.9%  -1LAP
31st114Adrian BAXTER VC Venta418:37.03620:23.03520:37.03421:07.033     13.4%  -1LAP
522Alessandro GALIZZI 415:33.02814:17.0914:55.01515:17.016     8.9%     DNF
453Daniel THWAITE Guernsey Velo Club415:32.02716:20.02816:32.02418:07.030     16.6%     DNF
317Richard LEWIS (vet) Pedalon315:04.02115:56.02516:32.024          9.7%     DNF
344Philip MOORE 318:03.03419:41.03421:30.035          19.1%     DNF
289Adam KIDDELL Poole Wheelers117:04.032                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st144Marc CHAMBERLAIN TY Cycles RT413:05.0113:06.0113:14.0113:09.011.1%1h06:06.71-
2nd294Lewis KING (gvet) Rotor RT414:05.0414:00.0413:55.0213:54.021.3%1h09:57.223:50.5
3rd486Anthony WHITE Fenland Clarion CC413:49.0213:58.0214:07.0313:55.032.2%1h09:57.533:50.8
4th422John RUSSELL (gvet) Reflex Racing413:50.0313:58.0214:10.0414:20.053.6%1h10:40.244:33.5
5th270Christopher HUNT (gvet) 414:22.0614:08.0514:24.0514:10.041.9%1h11:27.755:21.0
6th292David KING-SMITH 414:13.0514:23.0614:45.0814:26.063.8%1h12:20.466:13.7
7th135Dean CAMIER CX Cartel414:35.01214:33.0814:39.0714:37.070.7%1h13:12.577:05.8
8th212Gregory GAIGER LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)414:41.01414:29.0714:29.0614:56.093.1%1h13:31.087:24.3
9th110Gary BARLOW Reading CC414:24.0714:44.0914:57.01114:44.083.8%1h13:51.197:44.4
10th133Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers414:30.0914:54.01214:51.0915:09.0114.5%1h14:22.1108:15.4
11th319Chris LOCKYER (gvet) BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC414:25.0815:00.01414:59.01214:58.0104.0%1h14:26.6118:19.9
12th253John HINES (gvet) Newport Shropshire CC414:31.01014:52.01114:56.01015:29.0146.7%1h15:25.4129:18.7
13th250Christopher HILL A403 Rogue414:34.01114:49.01015:11.01316:06.01910.5%1h16:28.61310:21.9
14th338Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT414:39.01315:19.01815:31.01715:13.0125.9%1h16:36.51410:29.8
15th387Jon PIERCE 415:32.02415:15.01515:23.01515:16.0131.9%1h16:49.21510:42.5
16th115Chris BAXTER 414:54.01515:15.01515:30.01615:34.0164.5%1h17:07.61611:00.9
17th196Keith EVANS Malvern cycle sport415:15.01914:56.01315:17.01416:09.0218.1%1h17:11.91711:05.2
18th489Simon WILLATS 415:20.02115:17.01715:34.01815:37.0172.2%1h17:36.21811:29.5
19th429Darren SHEPHERD (gvet) 415:13.01815:36.01915:42.01915:33.0153.2%1h17:55.71911:49.0
20th441Richard STANNARD Amersham Road CC415:25.02215:53.02415:49.02115:47.0183.0%1h18:34.92012:28.2
21st393John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden415:03.01615:41.02115:45.02016:27.0259.3%1h19:14.42113:07.7
22nd452Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers415:44.02515:45.02215:57.02216:10.0222.8%1h19:40.22213:33.5
23rd530Bruce DIESEL Velo Vitesse415:05.01715:59.02516:28.02616:26.0249.2%1h20:05.92313:59.2
24th364Matt NORRIS 415:27.02315:52.02316:24.02416:49.0268.8%1h21:01.12414:54.4
25th300Samuel LARSEN Summit MTB Club417:03.03616:21.02716:33.02716:06.0195.9%1h22:39.52516:32.8
26th168Rupert CROUCH 416:23.03116:57.03116:38.02816:16.0234.2%1h22:49.72616:43.0
27th495Daniel WOOD (gvet) 416:07.02716:14.02616:50.02916:50.0274.4%1h22:56.32716:49.6
28th320Clive LUCAS 415:18.02015:38.02016:21.02319:03.03724.5%1h23:47.02817:40.3
29th255Phil HODGES 416:54.03416:34.02816:27.02517:24.0305.8%1h24:17.02918:10.3
30th293Lee KING 416:13.02816:49.02916:54.03017:14.0296.3%1h24:38.13018:31.4
31st326Gareth MARRIOTT 416:19.02917:01.03217:24.03116:51.0286.6%1h25:04.33118:57.6
32nd193Matthew ELEY 416:22.03016:51.03017:30.03318:46.03614.7%1h27:21.53221:14.8
33rd249Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing416:35.03217:10.03317:29.03218:27.03211.3%1h27:45.83321:39.1
34th343Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers CC416:46.03317:20.03517:38.03418:15.0318.8%1h28:08.33422:01.6
35th329Adam MASTERS (gvet) 417:03.03617:17.03417:58.03518:32.0348.7%1h29:07.23523:00.5
36th381Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling416:59.03517:40.03618:12.03718:31.0339.0%1h29:40.33623:33.6
37th403Tim POWELL VCGH418:05.04018:10.03718:09.03618:32.0342.5%1h31:11.93725:05.2
38th485Angus WELLS Scottish MTB Leaders Association417:17.03818:34.03919:05.03819:50.03814.8%1h33:56.73827:50.0
39th243Mark HARVEY (gvet) SRAM CC418:08.04118:31.03819:19.03919:51.0399.5%1h35:48.43929:41.7
40th498James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC417:54.03918:54.04019:21.04020:34.04014.9%1h36:47.54030:40.8
41st335Christopher MILES Swindon Wheelers418:33.04219:37.04120:04.04122:04.04119.0%1h41:48.04135:41.3
42nd188Nigel EADES SRAM CC418:48.04319:52.04221:10.04222:20.04218.8%1h44:14.14238:07.4
120Paul BOND 116:02.026               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st280Grant JOHNSON 414:49.0114:59.0114:55.0115:11.012.5%1h14:57.91-
2nd483Andy WEAVING TY Cycles RT416:08.0315:21.0215:36.0215:28.025.1%1h18:06.423:08.5
3rd124Nigel BROWN 415:26.0215:34.0315:48.0315:40.032.4%1h18:24.933:27.0
4th455Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil416:12.0515:58.0416:23.0516:21.042.6%1h21:30.446:32.5
5th122Jim BRINGLOW London Dynamo416:16.0616:19.0616:10.0416:29.052.0%1h21:56.856:58.9
6th285Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware416:10.0416:14.0516:34.0616:56.074.7%1h23:03.568:05.6
7th331Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) Cotswold Veldrijden416:40.0716:44.0916:53.0816:52.061.3%1h24:08.679:10.7
8th501Geoffrey WREY 416:48.0916:40.0716:52.0717:19.093.9%1h24:43.089:45.1
9th276Robert JACKSON (svet) 416:45.0816:41.0817:04.0917:05.082.4%1h24:47.999:50.0
10th238Mark HARDWICKE Poole Wheelers417:31.01017:41.01017:43.01018:32.0105.8%1h29:35.41014:37.5
11th444Timothy STOWE Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McCann319:29.01318:18.01118:45.011     6.5%  -1LAP
12th298Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers319:01.01119:50.01319:32.012     4.3%  -1LAP
13th199Bruce FERGUSON Berkhamsted CC319:14.01219:16.01219:50.013     3.1%  -1LAP
14th359John NEWPORT 320:08.01421:18.01521:20.014     6.0%  -1LAP
15th480Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix CC320:15.01521:11.01422:03.015     8.9%  -1LAP

Male: Full course Novice  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st511Charlie HOY Pronto Bike315:05.0115:56.0116:03.016.4%1h05:23.81-
2nd477Jamie WALL 316:11.0416:09.0216:39.043.1%1h05:27.123.3s
3rd360Jamie NEWTON 316:10.0316:33.0416:37.032.8%1h05:46.9323.1s
4th311Ian LEGG 316:29.0516:25.0316:28.020.4%1h05:47.9424.1s
5th405Luke PRIDDLE 315:47.0217:03.0817:10.078.8%1h07:15.151:51.3
6th369Matthew ODONNELL 316:40.0717:07.0917:07.062.7%1h07:40.762:16.9
7th153Tom COAKES 316:44.0917:01.0617:06.052.2%1h07:54.172:30.3
8th399Lee POTTER Pine Sport316:41.0817:01.0617:21.084.0%1h08:32.183:08.3
9th166Stephen CRIPPS 316:47.01017:11.01117:32.0104.5%1h08:46.493:22.6
10th330Calum MCGREGOR 317:36.01916:49.0517:42.0125.3%1h09:05.5103:41.7
11th132Simon BUTLER 317:16.01617:10.01017:42.0123.1%1h09:21.3113:57.5
12th182Oliver DREW Poole Wheelers317:14.01417:15.01217:30.091.5%1h09:30.0124:06.2
13th275Nathan JACKSON 317:06.01317:31.01517:34.0112.7%1h09:52.1134:28.3
14th322Tom MACKRELL 316:35.0617:21.01418:24.01611.0%1h09:54.5144:30.7
15th373Glenn PANTON Chichester City Riders (CCR)317:14.01417:16.01317:43.0142.8%1h10:11.7154:47.9
16th517Chris JONES (emtb2) VC Venta317:00.01218:09.01819:13.02113.0%1h10:26.0165:02.2
17th425Alistair SEDWELL 317:35.01718:13.01917:46.0153.6%1h11:01.3175:37.5
18th497Matthew WOODALL 317:53.02118:21.02018:48.0185.1%1h12:53.9187:30.1
19th394Salvatore POLITI 316:52.01117:46.01619:34.02516.0%1h13:39.0198:15.2
20th512Jeremy MAHOT Harkn317:43.02018:43.02118:58.0197.1%1h14:45.3209:21.5
21st449Dean TEIFEL 318:53.02219:00.02519:13.0211.8%1h15:54.92110:31.1
22nd482Ben WATTS (nov) Crawley Wheelers318:59.02618:52.02319:04.0201.1%1h16:15.92210:52.1
23rd141Simon CARSON-JONES 318:57.02518:59.02419:19.0231.9%1h16:45.72311:21.9
24th226Brendan GRIFFITHS 317:35.01718:01.01719:27.02410.6%1h17:16.22411:52.4
25th462Robert TUTT VC Venta318:55.02319:22.02619:41.0264.1%1h17:33.72512:09.9
26th265Colin HOUSTON Pedalon318:56.02419:37.02720:05.0276.1%1h18:44.72613:20.9
27th439Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo Club319:19.02819:53.02820:29.0286.0%1h20:54.92715:31.1
28th198Mark FERBRACHE 319:37.03020:20.03020:52.0306.4%1h22:08.02816:44.2
29th502Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC319:20.02921:35.03120:48.02911.6%1h22:14.52916:50.7
30th136Simon CANNON 319:41.03120:07.02921:34.0319.6%1h23:15.73017:51.9
31st245Richard HAYDEN 320:44.03222:41.03423:24.03212.9%1h30:10.33124:46.5
32nd446Geza-Sebastian SZABO 320:52.03322:09.03224:03.03315.3%1h33:43.73228:19.9
33rd513John HAGSTROM 320:56.03418:50.02218:32.01712.9%  -1LAP
34th421Christopher RUDDICK Pronto Bikes321:12.03522:30.03324:35.03416.0%  -1LAP
35th372Kieran O'TOOLE 322:53.03725:23.03524:47.03510.9%  -1LAP
36th174Aykut DEGIRMENCI 322:01.03626:30.03626:02.03620.4%  -1LAP
146Andy CHAPMAN 119:15.027          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun: 13-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st396Abigail POTTER 233:58.0138:25.0113.1%1h12:23.81-

Male: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st366Rob O'BRIEN 318:36.0219:19.0118:59.013.9%56:55.71-
2nd493Paul WILSON (gvet3) 318:21.0119:37.0219:02.026.9%57:00.825.1s
3rd148Martin CHUTER 319:55.0321:23.0320:22.037.4%1h01:40.934:45.2
4th463Tony URCH 320:00.0421:41.0521:47.048.9%1h03:30.646:34.9
5th370Mark OLDEN 320:37.0521:36.0422:11.057.6%1h04:25.057:29.3
6th321Nuno LUZ 321:45.0624:00.0623:49.0610.3%1h09:35.4612:39.7
7th424David SCOTT (hc) 322:10.0725:19.0824:57.0714.2%1h12:27.5715:31.8
8th400Nigel POTTER 323:50.0924:29.0726:42.0812.0%1h15:02.7818:07.0
134Dave CALVERT 223:37.0826:17.09     11.3%     DNF

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st323Holly MACMAHON Southborough & District Whls515:23.0115:11.0115:17.0115:28.0115:37.012.9%1h32:19.31-
2nd278Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing515:35.0216:15.0216:21.0216:07.0216:59.029.0%1h37:34.525:15.2
3rd527Daisy HARPER BROWN 517:04.0317:22.0317:21.0317:21.0317:15.031.8%1h43:47.0311:27.7

Female: Full course Expert

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st523Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC418:41.0118:47.0119:27.0120:09.017.9%1h36:42.71-

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st314Nadia LELE Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT418:10.0118:27.0118:54.0118:14.014.0%1h32:22.51-
2nd383Katie PHILLIPS Veloccino419:32.0220:10.0320:32.0221:21.029.3%1h42:38.9210:16.4
3rd395Yana POLYAK VC Venta419:46.0320:05.0220:59.0321:42.039.8%1h44:26.1312:03.6
4th241Clare HARRIS 321:06.0422:42.0424:19.05     15.2%  -1LAP
5th414Laura ROBINSON Army Cycling Union322:09.0523:16.0524:11.04     9.2%  -1LAP

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st423Aoife SCAWN Dartmoor Velo316:10.0116:58.0117:11.016.3%50:20.81-
2nd296Emma KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site317:12.0218:01.0218:57.0210.2%54:11.723:50.9
3rd162Evangeline COX Maindy Flyers CC318:00.0318:46.0319:11.036.6%55:58.935:38.1
4th324Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates318:01.0418:54.0421:30.0419.3%58:26.148:05.3
5th481Isla WATSON (juv) Solent Pirates319:05.0621:28.0623:30.0523.1%1h04:05.5513:44.7
277Sophie JACOBS Solent Pirates218:04.0519:31.05     8.0%     DNF

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st418Heidi ROSCOE CTW Racing315:44.0116:26.0116:43.016.2%48:55.01-
2nd378Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates316:31.0217:25.0217:29.025.9%51:25.322:30.3
3rd233Isabella HALL Sotonia CC317:17.0318:10.0319:11.0411.0%54:39.535:44.5
4th263Isla HOULT Solent Pirates318:05.0418:18.0418:42.033.4%55:06.046:11.0

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st342Ellie MITCHINSON Montezuma's RT315:33.0115:33.0115:49.011.7%1h03:04.61-
2nd108Tulsi BAKRANIA Montezuma's RT315:53.0216:11.0216:05.021.9%1h04:28.821:24.2
3rd375Zoe PARKER Solihull CC317:34.0317:52.0317:54.031.9%1h11:35.238:30.6
4th215Rebecca GASCOYNE Pedalon318:14.0418:13.0418:12.040.2%1h13:17.8410:13.2

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st248Sarah HEWITT Rotor RT416:32.0216:37.0116:35.0117:08.013.6%1h23:42.41-
2nd430Elise SHERWELL Blazing Saddles RT416:16.0116:43.0216:57.0217:46.049.2%1h25:11.721:29.3
3rd302Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling Union416:58.0417:35.0517:09.0317:18.033.6%1h26:40.332:57.9
4th184Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC417:12.0517:26.0417:09.0317:17.021.7%1h26:49.443:07.0
5th237Julia HAMLYN 416:49.0317:16.0317:47.0517:52.056.2%1h28:02.254:19.8
6th151Rachel CLAY GS Vecchi417:46.0617:43.0617:51.0617:55.061.1%1h29:15.865:33.4
7th415Kate ROBSON Pedalon418:18.0718:39.0719:06.0720:25.0811.6%1h35:32.4711:50.0
8th287Liz KEMP Pronto Bikes418:52.0819:15.0819:11.0819:24.072.8%1h36:23.9812:41.5
9th432Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden420:30.0921:21.0921:36.0922:41.0910.7%1h48:14.1924:31.7
10th334Hannah MERRINGTON 322:30.01023:35.01025:31.010     13.4%  -1LAP

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st404Karen PRICE Team JMC317:45.0117:26.0117:18.012.6%1h09:39.31-
2nd225Caroline GOWARD SCOTT Pioneer DJ318:05.0218:27.0218:32.022.5%1h14:05.724:26.4
3rd435Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT318:32.0418:47.0318:55.032.1%1h15:07.335:28.0
4th171Julie DE LEEUW 318:22.0319:16.0419:00.044.9%1h15:14.145:34.8
5th382Danielle PETERSMANN VC Deal319:47.0519:35.0519:51.051.4%1h18:49.559:10.2

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

Female: Full course Novice  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st192Helen EDWARDSON 322:06.0122:25.0122:50.013.3%1h07:22.31-
2nd436Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo Club322:33.0224:17.0225:01.0310.9%1h11:52.924:30.6
3rd451Amy THOMAS (spt) C&N Cycles RT324:36.0325:02.0324:02.024.2%1h13:41.836:19.5

Female: Full course Fun: 16+  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st220Isobel GOLLEDGE 223:43.0125:17.016.6%49:01.01-
2nd494Siobhan WILSON 226:49.0228:19.025.6%55:09.026:08.0

Full course Present but not in the results  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us