withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 NZ National DH round 2, Rotorua

Results (123)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st4Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB 38:56.732:40.2912:43.261-
2nd1Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 3:45.422:53.6742:49.1425.88s
3rd3Sam GALE 2:48.212:50.9822:52.7139.45s
4th2Brook MACDONALD 3:06.772:53.0132:53.26410.00s
5th7Charlie MAKEA 11:55.742:57.3953:03.79520.53s
6th5Carson RAYNER 3:28.273:04.8673:04.00620.74s
7th9Liam JACKSON 3:30.933:10.7093:08.81725.55s
8th10James OFFICER 3:25.873:09.0983:08.94825.68s
9th59Ollie WHITESIDE 12:02.163:13.09113:20.10936.84s
10th8William HARVEY 3:51.803:01.0563:21.751038.49s
11th11Dylan WALTON 20:47.353:10.7093:39.621156.36s
12th6Hamish MCLEOD 3:29.623:34.19139:37.45126:54.19
63Daniel COBB 15:35.963:24.7212     

Male: U15  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st140Matthew WALLACE 5:18.093:59.0763:19.141-
2nd116Jaxon MAIR 5:58.223:46.9923:21.2222.08s
3rd117Oscar NEWNHAM 3:38.533:59.4873:26.4637.32s
4th118Nathan MCGREGOR 3:43.353:54.8433:26.7647.62s
5th119Mason PARR 43:50.033:56.1553:28.7659.62s
6th133Dylan BECA 4:20.693:45.9813:33.27614.13s
7th136Jasper LEUCHS 5:16.263:55.1643:43.21724.07s
8th127Konna SCHNELL 6:00.616:26.01203:45.10825.96s
9th120Beau GRAY 5:46.174:38.07103:48.90929.76s
10th125Beau ROGERS 7:16.234:28.9483:56.711037.57s
11th141Jethro WIFFIN 7:58.874:46.00123:58.651139.51s
12th122Enzo GRAHAM 5:33.514:38.10114:01.711242.57s
13th132Riley VAN ESCH 6:37.004:46.40134:09.751350.61s
14th123Cooper WILSON 20:33.345:25.29164:22.23141:03.09
15th134Taine HEMMINGSEN 8:06.405:44.44184:25.25151:06.11
16th124Bjorn WARD 6:27.194:53.53144:29.48161:10.34
17th137Charles BURNE 5:47.90194:40.10171:20.96
18th128Kingston MCEWEN 4:48.175:39.31174:49.15181:30.01
19th121Jack NILSSON 9:32.995:07.18154:55.80191:36.66
20th135Samuel HARDY 14:44.577:06.89224:59.43201:40.29
21st145Seth WARD 6:26.024:35.9599:13.11215:53.97
139Josh RADLEY 6:07.856:27.9821     
131Sam MCDONALD 14:29.277:10.4823     
130Jack PARSONS 5:48.63           
129Seth ROWLANDS 7:25.14           

Male: U17  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st108Jonty WILLIAMSON 3:47.612:56.6522:47.831-
2nd76Jed KUEGLER 2:58.863:02.5332:50.7522.92s
3rd77Sterling STEVENS-MCNAB 6:08.853:10.6562:51.8534.02s
4th75Seppy BINSBERGEN 3:47.532:54.7812:56.2448.41s
5th78Cole HULSEBOSCH 3:44.873:05.6452:59.84512.01s
6th110Camden RUTHERFURD 3:58.563:03.6943:00.21612.38s
7th80Matt MCFARLANE 5:27.733:32.0393:11.25723.42s
8th94Ethan PEACOCK 5:54.063:26.5473:12.78824.95s
9th79Zander MCEWEN 3:13.973:30.7883:14.12926.29s
10th81Harrison FLETCHER 4:45.713:33.69103:22.451034.62s
11th105Daniel MASON 5:41.494:03.97183:25.841138.01s
12th82Christian IGGULDEN 3:59.333:41.78113:27.651239.82s
13th100Daniel CHEESMAN 5:38.874:19.67203:28.211340.38s
14th87Toby KUEGLER 3:39.754:38.26213:29.641441.81s
15th83Dom LEUSINK 5:46.633:52.66143:32.581544.75s
16th104Dominic SPANBROEK 5:43.614:02.35173:38.651650.82s
17th84Cooper NILSSON 52:54.103:44.67123:38.851751.02s
18th85Felix LLOUD 5:22.604:51.18243:46.251858.42s
19th101Liam HOFMANN 7:08.504:09.90193:50.57191:02.74
20th95Lantern LI 6:34.993:51.34133:53.72201:05.89
21st99Ollie PARSONS 7:10.904:43.15223:58.11211:10.28
22nd107Tennyson WIFFIN 5:36.494:02.12164:09.99221:22.16
23rd91Caleb JAMESON 11:10.155:14.94264:11.49231:23.66
24th97Miller IGGULDEN 7:43.035:02.28254:32.15241:44.32
25th90Tobin MILES 6:47.826:34.43284:36.70251:48.87
26th109Oscar HAYES 16:09.304:45.80234:50.61262:02.78
27th98Harvey HARRIS 7:39.376:10.63275:03.69272:15.86
28th88Mackye GRAY 12:00.023:59.481510:46.96287:59.13
103Nathan TURNER 6:12.76           

Male: U19  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st20Tyler WAITE 3:42.472:54.1222:40.161-
2nd18Christian HAUSER 5:31.202:48.8112:42.5422.38s
3rd17Luke WAYMAN 5:01.422:56.1552:42.8832.72s
4th22Jack COLLINS 5:44.563:07.75112:54.24414.08s
5th30Wyatt STEVENS-MCNAB 11:07.013:06.1892:55.60515.44s
6th21Oli NICHOLLS 2:49.852:55.0432:58.31618.15s
7th57Matti MCGREGOR 3:22.933:02.9682:58.81718.65s
8th19Ryan HASTINGS 11:19.932:56.7963:04.39824.23s
9th65Marcus SAYERS 3:24.213:10.52123:04.80924.64s
10th25Aaron DAVEY 12:06.383:20.57143:08.561028.40s
11th72Lenny BROWNE 11:14.733:27.77153:12.711132.55s
12th56Graffin WYNTER 3:40.053:16.11133:13.521233.36s
13th31Zak SURTEES 3:31.813:28.24163:21.871341.71s
14th28Charlie HENDERSON 5:14.513:34.98173:24.491444.33s
15th26Sebastian FOX 6:25.303:45.67183:31.991551.83s
16th73Ashton KIRK 7:29.8011:18.30203:54.02161:13.86
17th27Lachie ROSS 3:15.712:56.1344:35.61171:55.45
18th55Charlie WIFFIN 3:08.233:02.8976:09.05183:28.89
19th24Max MILLS 6:21.973:06.521017:26.721914:46.56
67Oliver MCGEE 51:15.385:08.0219     

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st68Jack HALE 3:10.053:37.7743:01.601-
2nd14Toby HUSTON 3:26.283:30.3133:04.9223.32s
3rd51Ismael VANIN GIASSON 9:40.663:20.7923:05.0933.49s
4th23William SAVAGE 30:18.623:15.5013:05.2943.69s
5th54Dylan ANDERSON 3:25.073:38.8053:07.5155.91s
6th69Kieran BURTON 25:47.603:55.7483:09.5667.96s
7th60Callum MOFFITT 3:10.013:50.0373:14.33712.73s
8th53Hunter MCCABE 10:21.654:11.21103:19.56817.96s
9th12Josh BARRY 5:40.724:01.7893:22.69921.09s
10th52Dylan WILMSHURST 4:50.853:42.4463:29.061027.46s
11th58Corin RANKIN 4:41.656:03.03133:39.471137.87s
12th61Nate VAN DOLLEWEERD 7:33.925:46.56125:05.71122:04.11
71Mitchell FISHER 55:07.375:16.3911     

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st38Gustavo TESTA 4:37.333:40.3323:18.651-
2nd37Rhys TELFORD 10:19.113:28.9313:20.1521.50s
3rd41Mathew WOODALL 5:12.524:39.5034:02.08343.43s
39Alex KENNETT 12:58.41           

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st47Corey MILLER 4:14.245:06.8724:07.481-
2nd43Christian BURNISTON 6:00.715:04.2914:30.35222.87s
3rd46Kevin VERNON 11:43.4714:42.5838:53.5834:46.10

Male: 50+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st48Toby SUMMERS 59:25.054:06.2413:30.971-
2nd49Gordon STILWELL 6:41.356:22.4025:37.8222:06.85

Male: Sweeper  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st152Sweeper ??? 9:03.254:57.4616:20.951-
2nd151Sweeper ??? 9:07.055:17.3427:46.3121:25.36

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st16Lynette DEACON 7:56.025:05.4614:53.831-

Female: U15  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st142Emi SUMMERS 5:18.514:16.3813:47.851-
2nd143Keira BURBOROUGH-MURPHY 4:21.736:12.4724:06.51218.66s
3rd146Addison RUTHERFURD 5:19.876:18.1934:28.71340.86s

Female: U17  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st113Ursula SUMMERS 5:18.986:59.8043:55.721-
2nd114Capella MARTIN 4:16.584:52.0113:56.9921.27s
3rd147Kiera VLAAR 4:16.705:04.7024:33.31337.59s
4th115Brooke MILLER 5:16.485:26.0834:54.46458.74s
5th112Roisin MCGUINNESS 9:17.767:13.1356:29.6852:33.96

Female: U19  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Practice Seed Run 1 Diff
1st34Eliana HULSEBOSCH 2:58.483:02.9612:59.831-
2nd32Erice VAN LEUVEN 3:15.373:18.4723:09.4729.64s
3rd33Bellah BIRCHALL 9:11.663:59.6033:33.66333.83s
4th36Natasha MILLER 5:57.414:47.0044:30.1241:30.29

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us