withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Chopwell Funduro, Chopwell Woods

Results (124)Photos (13,215)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 14-15  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st88Miles SMITH (juv) 1:50.212457.701s33:37.42551:49.978156.525s13:27.668212:39.5091-
2nd80Vinnie BENSON 1:47.205156.461s13:25.24011:52.520558.901s33:50.182612:50.509211.000s
3rd31Luke WILSON (juv) 1:51.048558.839s53:25.97921:52.216459.402s43:44.142512:51.626312.117s
4th78John FOX (juv) 1:52.707657.456s23:51.12981:50.671258.496s23:25.610112:56.069416.560s
5th121Isaac PROSSER 1:49.824358.350s43:42.91661:50.74731:00.34673:37.812312:59.995520.486s
6th166Thomas DENSHAM 1:57.5981059.646s73:27.94942:00.923121:00.05363:53.064913:19.233639.724s
7th181Alfie MOORE 1:58.484121:02.521133:27.39931:56.72491:02.773113:51.886813:19.787740.278s
8th169Daniel GOODMAN 1:53.530859.979s83:44.97571:54.72271:01.04083:57.4591013:31.705852.196s
9th144Matt BAKER 1:57.908111:01.587103:55.818102:01.609131:03.776133:41.982413:42.68091:03.171
10th110Callum SYKES 1:49.555258.918s63:57.858111:53.615659.663s54:21.7791514:01.388101:21.879
11th79Louie PRITCHARD 1:53.17471:01.41094:11.547171:55.64381:02.023104:09.2981214:13.095111:33.586
12th174Cameron HAMPSON 2:08.035211:02.000114:04.415141:59.768111:01.91993:57.6611114:13.798121:34.289
13th120Ben WOOD (yth) 2:11.418241:03.259154:05.885152:05.833181:06.677213:50.781714:23.853131:44.344
14th14Arthur HENDERSON 2:03.657171:05.387234:00.951132:01.776141:04.162164:13.0511314:28.984141:49.475
15th48Evan ROBERTSON 2:06.818191:03.480163:59.275122:07.706191:04.109154:40.3731615:01.761152:22.252
16th118Jamie BEERS 2:01.593141:04.412194:47.274251:56.983101:05.069184:13.6971415:09.028162:29.519
17th21Ollie TURNER 2:02.429151:04.321184:16.580192:02.912161:03.300124:48.2461815:17.788172:38.279
18th70Henry WILSON (juv) 2:01.081131:02.751144:38.899222:02.756151:04.475174:46.9471715:36.909182:57.400
19th75Charley STANGER 2:08.187221:02.006124:17.258202:15.036261:07.586234:58.7882115:48.861193:09.352
20th152Taylor WELCH 2:13.111251:08.290264:27.653212:10.858221:10.051274:51.8772016:01.840203:22.331
21st84Josh CUMBERLEDGE 2:03.079161:09.711284:50.851262:04.601171:05.205194:49.0081916:02.455213:22.946
22nd44Jae BEWLEY 2:07.309201:06.816244:08.551162:09.360201:07.307225:49.5242416:28.867223:49.358
23rd29Adam PRINGLE 2:15.159281:12.555314:41.744232:12.923251:10.406285:09.3172216:42.104234:02.595
24th163Kale WHITE 2:04.954181:05.006213:55.42992:10.553211:04.088146:35.9983116:56.028244:16.519
25th24Daniel GALLAGHER (juv) 1:56.96191:03.593174:16.389182:15.049271:11.770306:25.4122917:09.174254:29.665
26th64Owen HALLIDAY 2:19.819301:04.853204:43.937242:12.223241:05.921205:52.5062517:19.259264:39.750
27th138Matthew CLEAVER 2:17.360291:10.732295:08.172272:20.764291:12.203315:29.8012317:39.032274:59.523
28th89Jaxon BARNES 2:11.199231:08.242255:43.116292:11.219231:08.204255:59.1182718:21.098285:41.589
29th93Jenson MASON 2:15.024261:11.880305:22.509282:41.254301:07.764245:56.6052618:35.036295:55.527
30th45Daniel JACKSON (yth) 2:21.158311:08.449275:48.345302:45.678311:09.127266:26.0163019:38.773306:59.264
31st167Mitchell ARCHER 2:15.112271:05.384229:45.925312:20.467281:10.666296:24.6882823:02.2423110:22.733

Male: 16-18  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st27Sam POWELL 1:41.354159.278s122:59.19911:41.792155.146s32:53.813111:10.5821-
2nd109Sam RICHARDSON (jun) 1:46.184455.071s13:05.52051:44.932253.621s22:57.534211:22.862212.280s
3rd146Zac BATEY 1:47.539556.792s33:00.58621:46.572556.522s43:03.019311:31.030320.448s
4th90Jackson MAY 1:45.571357.207s43:01.70931:45.464353.524s13:25.692411:49.167438.585s
5th33Ben COWSILL 1:44.124255.799s23:02.15641:45.841456.912s53:40.245612:05.077554.495s
6th49Drew ROBINSON 1:51.243858.283s73:23.75271:48.153658.243s63:40.216512:39.89061:29.308
7th106Josh COGDON 1:49.391659.185s113:27.52981:48.691759.917s123:41.007712:45.72071:35.138
8th22Max CLARKE 1:50.342757.284s53:22.94861:50.170858.629s83:59.9261512:59.29981:48.717
9th76Herbie LAMB 1:55.3441358.450s83:45.131101:55.9041459.197s93:44.151913:18.17792:07.595
10th164Ethan WAUGH 1:53.114958.749s94:04.447161:52.7711058.600s73:55.5051013:43.186102:32.604
11th115Leo REID 1:54.5701058.123s63:38.49392:22.3182359.253s103:55.5411113:48.298112:37.716
12th162Jacob BELL 1:54.9221258.809s104:14.527201:55.296121:01.469153:43.648813:48.671122:38.089
13th104Robert MURRAY (jun) 2:01.186201:00.302163:51.511131:59.400161:01.712173:57.9151313:52.026132:41.444
14th116Daniel DIXON 1:56.002141:00.336173:51.811141:53.813111:12.921223:57.6501213:52.533142:41.951
15th136Alfie SIMPSON 2:00.736191:03.116213:55.890151:59.986191:03.617193:59.8241414:03.169152:52.587
16th168Peter DANIELS (u19) 1:56.637161:01.013183:49.972111:59.831171:01.444144:16.1941714:05.091162:54.509
17th148Elliott FRAME 1:54.7201159.799s143:50.684121:55.405131:00.948134:35.4321814:16.988173:06.406
18th71Harry AINSCOUGH 1:59.5621859.975s154:33.581211:58.066151:01.517164:12.9871614:45.688183:35.106
19th63Ewan JOHNSON 1:58.295171:01.673194:04.958171:59.888181:03.120184:39.9372014:47.871193:37.289
20th51Harrison PARKER (2) 1:56.5751559.444s134:10.030181:52.725959.270s115:09.2692215:07.313203:56.731
21st124James HALLETT 2:07.966211:05.183234:10.288192:19.629221:06.388214:49.8812115:39.335214:28.753
22nd7Reuben CROW 2:38.055231:02.534205:10.995232:07.344201:05.370204:35.4651916:39.763225:29.181
23rd20Xander SMURTHWAITE 2:12.848221:04.867225:00.368222:10.594211:16.862235:11.3482316:56.887235:46.305

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st119Alex SCARRE 1:36.560153.356s22:57.30231:40.153254.730s33:12.270111:14.3711-
2nd151Luke MARTIN-AINSLEY 1:36.713251.894s12:53.21811:39.053153.096s13:25.363311:19.33724.966s
3rd134Tim KNOX 1:43.758553.471s32:57.45641:58.4011254.036s23:16.362211:43.484329.113s
4th37Elliot BROWN (sen) 1:54.9671056.669s72:55.78021:47.104457.569s73:26.263411:58.352443.981s
5th13Matthew GOLIGHTLY 1:40.114354.980s53:25.91471:47.596556.346s43:29.653512:14.60351:00.232
6th133Jamie SUMMERS 1:42.816454.575s43:22.57661:43.303357.105s63:42.327612:22.70261:08.331
7th85Alfie HARRISON (sen2) 1:54.094958.979s93:27.77481:51.029757.065s53:42.701712:51.64271:37.271
8th176Ben SKAIFE 1:46.586656.518s63:16.91651:52.519858.732s94:16.7701113:08.04181:53.670
9th98Joshua BRADNAM 1:55.7751159.592s113:32.40791:56.393101:00.714113:53.710913:18.59192:04.220
10th62James HENDERSON (sen) 1:49.965758.267s83:47.209111:50.336658.174s83:57.2411013:21.192102:06.821
11th175Jack ESHELBY 1:57.838121:02.507123:43.901101:57.472111:02.237123:48.885813:32.840112:18.469
12th143Michael WATTS (sen) 1:52.705859.463s104:28.662121:55.40491:00.365104:24.6871214:41.286123:26.915

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st60Peter THOMPSON (mas) 1:38.975252.038s12:43.18711:37.509151.990s12:42.050110:25.7491-
2nd99Zach ROBSON 1:38.572153.814s32:49.23821:39.958353.578s22:48.608210:43.768218.019s
3rd127Adam SAUNDERS (1) 1:40.552353.687s22:54.38431:38.725253.590s33:06.663411:07.601341.852s
4th73Chris TOONE 1:42.793655.878s53:02.42151:40.039455.052s53:05.001311:21.184455.435s
5th114Bob ELLISON 1:47.769856.315s63:04.24561:46.849857.491s73:08.657511:41.32651:15.577
6th123Reece LILLICO 1:40.901456.322s72:58.55541:43.421653.837s43:59.084912:12.12061:46.371
7th107Harry HARVEY (mas) 1:40.926556.492s83:44.53791:40.69751:01.879103:15.510612:20.04171:54.292
8th47Paul WITHERS (mas) 1:55.06791:01.13493:12.60971:51.181957.372s63:28.151812:25.51481:59.765
9th141Isaac KING 1:44.635755.091s43:46.858101:45.365757.539s83:16.872712:26.36092:00.611
10th38Ben JACKSON (mas) 1:56.425101:01.613103:26.60281:57.080111:01.39494:05.9911013:29.105103:03.356
11th165Phillip WAUGH 1:58.091111:03.293114:20.205111:56.523101:07.379134:15.4521114:40.943114:15.194
12th100Norbert BARTKOWIAK 2:01.262121:04.951134:21.879122:04.964121:03.019114:18.1611214:54.236124:28.487
13th147Adam FOSTER (mas) 2:15.575141:04.555124:24.088132:09.911141:04.949125:02.1891416:01.267135:35.518
14th101Ross WILLIAMS 2:13.490131:08.081145:08.672142:08.130131:08.275144:34.4881316:21.136145:55.387

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st2Dan FARRER 1:36.371153.378s12:38.05411:35.041154.107s22:50.766210:27.7171-
2nd139Mark TURNER (vet2) 1:42.518354.573s42:50.77821:40.678355.194s42:46.833110:50.574222.857s
3rd180Pete REES 1:41.981254.103s33:07.81741:42.936453.983s13:12.598311:33.41831:05.701
4th10Jon MOSS 1:44.109453.851s23:05.86131:38.741254.497s33:17.480411:34.53941:06.822
5th160Simon MITCHELL 1:45.687558.964s63:16.88371:43.695557.786s53:27.155612:10.17051:42.453
6th137Gary EWING 1:48.438658.925s53:13.77151:53.503859.741s73:20.431512:14.80961:47.092
7th170David NICHOLSON (1) 1:51.89981:00.08383:16.23961:56.320101:00.562103:37.631812:42.73472:15.017
8th43Marc WALLACE 1:52.15791:00.935113:27.68881:48.907659.829s83:42.581912:52.09782:24.380
9th74Gary STANGER 1:50.46471:00.10393:43.482111:50.044758.632s63:35.797712:58.52292:30.805
10th6Dale CROW 1:54.2171059.944s73:32.49791:57.698111:01.370123:43.2211013:08.947102:41.230
11th83Steve BOWDEN 1:57.511111:00.525103:41.362101:54.29991:00.08794:09.9711113:43.755113:16.038
12th15Ian GREAVES 1:58.013121:02.398123:48.915122:03.922131:01.041114:20.7671214:15.056123:47.339
13th97Philip MESSHAM 2:05.744131:05.135134:28.936142:03.393121:06.842134:23.1871315:13.237134:45.520
14th52Tom RUDDERHAM 2:17.222141:08.184144:26.430132:18.737141:10.041145:15.1041416:35.718146:08.001

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st82Steve MELVILLE 1:44.846155.502s23:04.52421:44.579156.619s33:13.212211:39.2821-
2nd86Mark HARRISON 1:46.320254.802s13:06.29731:45.401254.490s13:13.084111:40.39421.112s
3rd155Tom RICHARDS 1:50.047557.568s43:13.60541:50.156558.983s53:13.827312:04.186324.904s
4th1David ANDERSON (gvet2) 1:49.461355.930s33:02.63711:45.772354.821s23:45.470512:14.091434.809s
5th156Jason GARDNER 1:49.529459.906s63:15.41951:55.220659.144s63:35.216412:34.434555.152s
6th39Neil TUSKA 1:55.311658.798s53:43.40871:55.978757.996s43:58.332613:29.82361:50.541
7th117John BEERS 1:56.80371:00.57173:36.50461:49.88141:01.27074:38.952814:03.98172:24.699
8th87Gavin BROWN 2:09.445101:06.583104:35.13192:09.557101:06.777104:27.047715:34.54083:55.258
9th102Mark DONNELL 2:06.20991:01.86794:22.36182:04.40291:03.08794:57.686915:35.61293:56.330
10th171Charlie TOPHAM 2:01.22381:00.58785:09.945102:02.07581:02.62685:06.5151016:22.971104:43.689

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st72Tom WHIPHAM 1:39.447153.298s22:38.88511:39.935253.894s12:42.665110:28.1241-
2nd57Phil GRIMES 1:41.132353.385s32:44.31721:40.98131:00.733112:43.021210:43.569215.445s
3rd68Declan SPROAT 1:40.160252.711s12:58.35061:39.818154.676s32:49.328310:55.043326.919s
4th42Daniel OSBORNE 1:42.451454.608s42:51.62931:43.273454.433s23:13.635711:20.029451.905s
5th153Mark SHAFTO 1:46.565759.111s112:54.13641:46.989758.614s93:02.622511:28.037559.913s
6th54Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) 1:44.262655.420s53:05.33271:46.678657.781s62:59.377411:28.85061:00.726
7th103Gavin FAIRLESS 1:50.1291058.176s93:08.002101:46.404557.543s53:06.588611:46.84271:18.718
8th154Grazvydas MAZUOLIS 1:54.6671157.444s83:06.29491:50.9221158.500s83:19.839812:07.66681:39.542
9th173Aden YOUNG 1:44.228556.846s72:58.07751:50.8891058.305s73:41.0551312:09.40091:41.276
10th105Taylor PARKER 1:57.3021459.108s103:05.76981:50.58591:02.116133:24.453912:19.333101:51.209
11th32Will COWSILL 1:48.00781:00.383123:29.897131:52.232121:02.886143:29.0941012:42.499112:14.375
12th172James CONNOCK 1:48.280956.146s63:11.138111:47.970857.349s44:03.1001812:43.983122:15.859
13th135Carl GILLENDER 2:00.712171:02.743173:28.719122:00.075151:04.679183:33.6121113:10.540132:42.416
14th3Gary LANGHAM 1:57.083131:00.924143:39.213161:53.660131:01.353123:46.3351613:18.568142:50.444
15th158Sarah VAYRO 1:59.264151:02.375153:30.775142:05.303191:03.515163:43.2951413:24.527152:56.403
16th92Mason FRANCIS 1:55.724121:00.672133:36.098151:55.8061459.736s103:59.6251713:27.661162:59.537
17th95Oscar MARTIN (emtb) 2:01.053181:02.681163:49.522172:00.192161:03.909173:43.8551513:41.212173:13.088
18th53Thomas JONES (mas) 2:02.337191:05.441193:49.554182:03.299171:03.055153:41.0481213:44.734183:16.610
19th94Luke MARTIN (emtb) 2:00.229161:03.637184:33.034192:03.801181:05.117194:21.0751915:06.893194:38.769

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st81Katie MELVILLE 1:46.473156.899s13:28.91421:47.657159.136s13:58.241112:57.3201-
2nd77Suzanne FOX 1:57.09321:00.53523:23.78111:56.38521:02.28123:59.229213:19.304221.984s
3rd23Aspen MATTHEWS 2:05.15341:03.20534:12.51142:05.29931:03.31834:08.394314:37.88031:40.560
4th126Katy ASHLEE 2:04.18131:03.41943:58.22532:06.62141:04.09044:26.438414:42.97441:45.654

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish
N/C56Unknown rider 16490      
N/C157Unknown rider 18579      
N/C69Unknown rider 22861      
N/C113Unknown rider 29067      
N/C125Unknown rider 29108      
N/C65Unknown rider 29890      
N/C11Unknown rider 32765      
N/C58Unknown rider 42581      
N/C112Unknown rider 47120      
N/C150Unknown rider 51478      
N/C182Unknown rider 51737      
N/C4Unknown rider 60105      
N/C145Unknown rider 62353      
N/C149Unknown rider 70571      
N/C140Unknown rider 70606      
N/C66Unknown rider 71456      
N/C128Unknown rider 74959      
N/C161Unknown rider 79741      
N/C12Unknown rider 90012      
N/C111Unknown rider 90330      
N/C5Paul ROBINSON      
N/C129Aaron SCOTT-BROWN      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us