withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (146)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 6th Grade  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st272Eddie SILVA IV Orcutt, CAORCUTT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM4:12.3112:02.8814:19.89110:35.071-
2nd131Noah COLLARD Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB4:33.6022:18.4834:50.95211:43.0121:07.94
3rd119Cannon ULRICH San Marcos, CA4:34.0332:16.3624:56.35411:46.7331:11.66
4th314Nolan GLANDORF San Diego, CA4:45.1542:20.3644:53.78311:59.2941:24.22

Male: Middle School  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st122Tyler WAGONER Canyon Lake, CA3:47.1411:49.6414:01.2219:38.001-
2nd266Alex PARTRIDGE San Diego, CABIKESONLINE RACING TEAM3:58.9731:55.5024:11.80210:06.26228.26s
3rd54Stu BARELA Laguna Niguel, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS SSB3:57.8621:57.8734:17.21310:12.93334.93s
4th9Leo DICKINSON Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD YMBC4:09.4152:03.3674:26.19510:38.9541:00.95
5th63Trey MARSHALL San Diego, CABIKES ONLINE RACING4:07.0942:02.5864:32.43810:42.0951:04.09
6th52Jaden BARKER Goleta, CASBMTB4:18.6572:05.77104:36.911311:01.3261:23.32
7th302Paxton JOHNSON Poway, CASTOKED4:17.7462:06.92114:36.781211:01.4471:23.44
8th140Brogan HEMPHILL Santa Barbara, CASouth Coast Composite4:21.6392:10.15164:31.03711:02.8081:24.80
9th77Luke HOGAN Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB4:35.39192:08.82124:20.55411:04.7691:26.76
10th137Jameson MOREHOUSE Murrieta, CA4:21.0682:14.08194:29.63611:04.76101:26.76
11th110Malik WYMAN Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:28.86152:02.4354:35.041111:06.33111:28.33
12th250Kaden STOREY Ventura, CAUSAC4:23.08102:09.62144:34.201011:06.90121:28.90
13th100Jackson GREEN Encinitas, CADEL SUR DIRT4:33.15182:02.4244:32.66911:08.23131:30.23
14th271Parker ELLIS Temecula, CASPORTRX4:24.22112:05.2184:43.141611:12.57141:34.57
15th42Aiden RUSKEY Goleta, CASBMTB4:28.64142:09.35134:43.111511:21.09151:43.09
16th306Carter NIKOLIC Winchester, CA4:26.76132:13.13184:47.881911:27.76161:49.76
17th41Sean RUSKEY Goleta, CASBMTB4:35.42202:09.88154:47.141811:32.43171:54.43
18th303Dennis NOZDRIN San Diego, CADES SUR DIRT ANGRY SQUIRREL RACING4:32.40172:15.14204:46.731711:34.26181:56.26
19th190Steel CORDATO Cardiff, CADEL SUR DIRT4:26.35122:12.30174:57.032311:35.66191:57.66
20th197Ryan GALLEGOS (CA) San Diego, CADEL SUR DIRT4:30.44162:15.52214:53.742111:39.69202:01.69
21st267Avery GLASCO Carlsbad, CACOASTAL4:37.08212:16.55224:57.112411:50.73212:12.73
22nd256Nicolas DEBLASIO Poway, CADEL SUR DIRT4:39.71222:20.13234:55.902211:55.73222:17.73
23rd167Thomas VALENZUELA Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:50.07262:20.25244:52.092012:02.40232:24.40
24th155Henry SIMPSON IV San Marcos, CASAN MARCOS HIGH4:46.83242:21.33255:11.182712:19.33242:41.33
25th315Noah GRAFF Orange, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS5:38.15312:05.3694:37.941412:21.44252:43.44
26th235Toby CABALLERO Santa Barbara, CAEchelon4:54.24292:26.38275:07.822612:28.43262:50.43
27th89Brady COOK San Clemente, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:42.39232:58.26295:00.892512:41.53273:03.53
28th124Mika LACOTE Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD YOUTH MTB4:57.88302:25.86265:17.912912:41.64283:03.64
29th307Mason REISS Rcho Sta Marg, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:53.53282:29.35285:20.023112:42.89293:04.89
30th237Ryan PRICE (west) Canyon Lake, CA4:50.71273:05.55305:19.223013:15.47303:37.47
69Thomas KUPPER San Diego, CATEAM STOKED4:48.2325     5:15.4028     DNF
294Nolan ELKINS Ramona, CAEDISON CYCLE CO SYNDICATE                    
288Parker SEARLE San Marcos, CASOCAL COASTAL                    

Male: High School: Freshman  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st57C.J. FIGUEROA Ladera Ranch, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS3:50.5711:55.2914:11.3929:57.241-
2nd126Cash KNUDSEN Murrieta, CA3:58.2821:55.3324:10.19110:03.7926.55s
3rd279Dominic SANCHEZ Trabuco Cyn, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:02.8031:59.9074:13.33410:16.02318.78s
4th270Colton WALKER Temecula, CAHT 100%4:05.6461:56.2334:16.11510:17.97420.73s
5th317Gavin GRANT Murrieta, CAMURRIETA VALLEY MTB4:07.9882:02.5584:13.15310:23.66526.42s
6th134Aidan TZINBERG Murrieta, CAELEMENT 6 / MURRIETA VALLEY HS4:03.2041:58.6254:22.47610:24.27627.03s
7th56Mikah FIGUEROA Ladera Ranch, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:03.2151:59.4964:34.80710:37.49740.25s
8th212Shyah PHILLIPS Temecula, CA4:06.3671:57.4444:35.10810:38.89841.65s
9th74Owen SULLIVAN Santa Barbara, CASANTA BARBARA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:34.91102:10.9894:43.891011:29.7891:32.54
10th253Maximo GONZALEZ West Covina, CAGLENDORA TARTANS4:34.7892:25.65154:38.25911:38.68101:41.44
11th291Cory WILLES Glendora, CAGLENDORA4:39.06112:20.90134:44.941111:44.89111:47.65
12th60Nayan MAROLIA Laguna Niguel, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:48.84132:23.01144:59.541212:11.38122:14.14
13th40Ashton MORBITZER Westlake Vlg, CANewbury Park4:46.61122:20.71125:07.961412:15.27132:18.03
14th16Alex FOLEY San Diego, CASTOKED ENDURO4:55.97142:27.33165:11.381612:34.68142:37.44
15th289London COTE San Diego, CA5:18.36152:15.37115:05.551312:39.26152:42.02
16th26George WILLIAMSON San Diego, CASTOKED SPROCKETTS5:21.25162:47.00176:22.471714:30.70164:33.46
206Harper BUCKLAND Los Angeles, CA     2:15.17105:08.9715     DNF
85Zachary FRANKLIN Laguna Niguel, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS                    

Male: High School: Junior Varsity  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st76Grant HOGAN Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB3:55.7611:55.8924:04.7519:56.401-
2nd83Lance LUTGES Newhall, CAPEDAL JUNKIES DVO4:04.9421:55.4714:10.91210:11.31214.91s
3rd66Adam JESSUP Redlands, CAREDLANDS TCJ4:10.3931:58.5634:21.79310:30.74334.34s
4th238Jared MAJORS Rcho Sta Marg, CA4:18.8471:59.2644:34.08810:52.17455.77s
5th65Liam GORDON Winchester, CA4:18.4762:03.8554:32.21610:54.53558.13s
6th313Jake MYERS Winchester, CAMESI RANCH ACADEMY4:17.0342:04.4864:33.66710:55.16658.76s
7th111Sean LEWIN Goleta, CASANTA BARBARA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB4:24.6182:05.2374:25.77410:55.59759.19s
8th27Miles REASNER Santa Maria, CAOMBC ORCUTT MOUNTAIN BIKE COMPOSITE4:17.5252:11.8294:30.79511:00.1381:03.73
9th31Wesley SCHARNIKOW Aliso Viejo, CA4:34.42102:10.1484:55.861011:40.4291:44.02
10th62Reid MILLER Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB4:53.48112:21.84114:44.62911:59.94102:03.54
11th174Morgan BUCKLAND Winchester, CA4:30.6792:21.24105:56.111112:48.02112:51.62
284Logan HUNTER Carlsbad, CA                    

Male: High School: Varsity  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st185Dylan LEE Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:01.8041:52.0414:05.6419:59.481-
2nd149Sean STAFFORD Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:57.6711:58.6124:11.93210:08.1928.71s
3rd55Evan WILSON Glendora, CAGMTB3:59.4621:59.5544:14.17410:13.16313.68s
4th205Tanner ROSS Glendora, CAGLENDORA MTB4:00.7031:59.4834:13.71310:13.88414.40s
5th34Eitan SCHOTLAND Oakland, CAStay True Cycles4:12.4452:04.4764:22.62510:39.53540.05s
6th78Kobe BIEROTTE Arcadia, CAUNCHAINED BICYCLE GARAGE4:21.4062:07.6274:24.78610:53.80654.32s
7th227Mason NOLTA Murrieta, CACIRCLE4N RACING5:02.4782:00.6854:29.89711:33.0271:33.54
8th120Will ZOLLINGER Redlands, CAUSA CYCLERY4:58.8072:11.1685:03.91812:13.8582:14.37

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st125Dayton CALONDER Temecula, CA3:46.5711:47.5613:51.0819:25.211-
2nd308Owen HONEYCUTT Lakewood, CAOC Bikeworks / Pelli / TLD3:47.5521:48.7024:00.8629:37.10211.89s
3rd234Kyler CHUMBLEY Murrieta, CAT3 MTB Race Program4:09.4431:51.8934:03.27310:04.59339.38s
4th312Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, CA4:14.3542:02.2644:44.92411:01.5241:36.31
5th321Connor WHITE Ramona, CASOCAL5:05.8352:26.9855:24.13512:56.9453:31.73

Male: Vet Pro

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st301Eric GASSER San Diego, CA4:20.1012:08.6014:35.01111:03.701-

Male: Expert  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st138Aidan LEITEL San Diego, CABIKES ONLINE RACING3:59.6811:51.6014:09.76210:01.031-
2nd240Luke DEGRISELLES Big Bear City, CAJenson USA / Trail wolves4:01.8031:57.5254:07.87110:07.1826.15s
3rd105Landon ANDIORIO Temecula, CALAGUNA BIKE SHED / Trailwolves4:01.3521:54.9244:12.10310:08.3737.34s
4th39Dax TARPLEE San Diego, CAAngry Squirrels / DEL SUR DIRT4:05.9161:51.6424:13.26410:10.8049.77s
5th295Ernest NIEMANN Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:04.9641:57.7464:14.01510:16.69515.66s
6th318Ben DEVEREAUX Mentone, CA4:10.5971:54.5034:17.96610:23.05622.02s
7th202Gavin CHONG Carlsbad, CASHRED TEAM4:17.2092:00.0274:20.13710:37.35736.32s
8th322Travis MCDOUGALL Temecula, CATEMECULA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL4:13.4482:01.9994:22.81810:38.23837.20s
9th300Maddox BACA Temecula, CAGREAT OAK MTB4:05.8452:00.1884:42.201010:48.21947.18s
10th299Brady LARUE Temecula, CASOURCE PEST DEVELOPMENT4:19.04102:04.45104:31.40910:54.891053.86s
90Micah JONES Rancho Santa Margarita, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS                    

Male: Sport: U40  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st187Austin MAGIN Rancho Cucamonga, CAPEAL OUTDOORS4:17.2012:02.1814:24.77110:44.151-
2nd287Cody SWANSON Lake Elsinore, CA4:25.8722:06.0025:12.70411:44.5621:00.41
3rd305Robert MORRISON Menifee, CA4:31.5432:18.3644:56.40311:46.2931:02.14
4th319Joshua NAHAY Nuevo, CA4:39.0342:14.4534:53.62211:47.0941:02.94

Male: Sport: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st7Troy BERRIER Santee, CAEDISON CYCLING / TEAM REVGRIPS4:14.3612:04.2214:18.99110:37.561-
2nd133Jeremy YOUNG (40+) Apple Valley, CAAPPLE VALLEY BIKES4:19.8332:09.6424:23.50210:52.97215.41s
3rd293Marco OLIVEIRA Dana Point, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING4:20.6042:14.7944:31.44311:06.82329.26s
4th50Keith JACKMAN Escondido, CAEDISON CYCLE CO SYNDICATE4:21.5352:10.1534:35.44411:07.12429.56s
5th107Scott SANDEFUR San Diego, CA4:38.6462:19.6254:53.41511:51.6551:14.09
218Jason MARTIN Lake Elsinore, CARev grips4:18.262               DNF

Male: Beginner: U40  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st150Chris GREEN Yucaipa, CABOMBER CREW MTB5:02.0612:35.9125:18.02112:55.981-
2nd281Robert HOOKER Fallbrook, CA5:19.4622:34.4716:24.14214:18.0721:22.09

Male: 11-12  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st248River DUNN Cardiff, CASTOKED!4:57.4022:14.3315:05.27112:16.991-
2nd22Tyler KWOK San Diego, CASTOKED MTB4:45.8412:23.0525:09.40212:18.2821.29s
3rd213Dylan MCCALLUM Upland, CA5:01.3332:35.1135:42.19313:18.6231:01.63

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st82Dylan GREY Poway, CA3:57.8521:53.8914:02.2119:53.951-
2nd112Piotr SLUSARZ San Diego, CAKETL MTN APPERAL / TRAIL ONE COMPONENTS / WorldwideCyclery3:57.2711:56.9934:11.66310:05.92211.97s
3rd51Juan Luis VILLASENOR Chula Vista, CA4:04.8531:55.6424:10.39210:10.87316.92s
4th249Jack HUDSON New Harmony, UT4:15.3652:01.5744:21.56410:38.48444.53s
5th8Oscar JASKLOWSKI Los Angeles, CAAPOGEE COMPOSITES FACTORY RACING4:12.5242:02.7054:25.81610:41.02547.07s
6th3Angel GONZALEZ Escondido, CASPEEDY MTB4:22.9662:09.1264:24.36510:56.4461:02.49

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st45Garrett PJONTEK Temecula, CAFACTORY SWEEPING3:54.2411:52.5814:09.2529:56.051-
2nd210Brian MELSHEIMER Hemet, CA4:00.6521:53.8324:05.4119:59.8923.84s
3rd123Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CACARLSBAD YOUTH MTB CLUB4:05.5931:59.1634:09.54310:14.28318.23s
4th11Sean BASCOM San Diego, CASTOKED4:10.4642:00.2544:25.47510:36.18440.13s
5th292Nathan HERONEN Mission Viejo, CA4:25.1062:07.4764:19.27410:51.83555.78s
6th311Danny BUTLER Menifee, CA4:19.3752:04.2054:30.53610:54.09658.04s

Male: 50-59  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st44Scott SEASE Temecula, CADRIVE REAL ESTATE / Intense / JESSES GARAGE / revolution bike shop3:55.5111:53.4114:13.73210:02.631-
2nd37Deano ESADES Temecula, CA4:04.3821:55.6424:12.31110:12.3329.70s
3rd280Adam HART (NV) Las Vegas, NVAUDI HENDERSON4:34.5332:19.0535:01.19411:54.7631:52.13
4th265Stephen PARTRIDGE San Diego, CAEVENTS.COM4:53.8442:26.2444:57.96312:18.0442:15.41
188Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CAPEAL OUTDOORS10:39.725               DNF
221Joe GOZDIESKI San Diego, CA                    

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st1Rich WILLIAMS Bishop, CASEMBA5:27.2412:51.4815:52.82114:11.531-

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Paul PEREBIJNOS Murrieta, CA100% / Maxxis / Renthal / Roys Cyclery / Specialized / SRAM3:35.9911:44.4713:51.4329:11.871-
2nd310Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, UTCannondale / FORGE & BOND / Monster / RockShox / SRAM / TLD3:38.0821:45.7323:48.7819:12.5820.71s
3rd118Tyler MROSEK Canyon Lake, CA3:46.7132:12.4564:06.87510:06.02354.15s
4th283Matt LUPELLO Murrieta, CA4:03.5441:58.7944:04.70410:07.02455.15s
5th320Steven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Pro MTB4:28.2861:46.5734:02.41310:17.2551:05.38
6th231Zeke SNIDER Carlsbad, CACarlsbad Ranch Market / WATER 2 MOUNTAIN4:21.9452:04.1954:27.90610:54.0261:42.15

Male: E-MTB: Cat 2/3  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st99Air Blair LIGGATT Laguna Beach, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:23.3212:11.5114:42.45211:17.261-
2nd316Jeff LAMPRIDES San Diego, CA4:30.7122:44.3824:41.77111:56.85239.59s

 

 

Female: Middle School  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st163Braelyn BASCOM San Diego, CASTOKED5:03.9513:00.5015:51.51213:55.951-
2nd191Maja HURSH San Diego, CASTOKED5:27.6723:07.5225:50.47114:25.65229.70s

Female: High School: Freshman

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st297Amelia DOLAN San Diego, CA5:04.8412:28.5715:19.13112:52.531-

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st109Rainy WYMAN San Clemente, CALAGUNA CANYON RIDERS4:19.2612:04.2814:30.31110:53.841-
2nd176Brooke STEWART Murrieta, CADELTA DEVELOPMENT4:26.7122:08.5024:33.03211:08.24214.40s
3rd282Rachel DAVIS Bermuda Dunes, CA8:14.4434:03.1438:28.75320:46.3239:52.48

Female: Expert  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st81Madeleine WOOD Temecula, CACal Poly Cycling4:30.6212:15.0114:58.59111:44.211-
2nd298Jackie RESEIGNE Upland, CAKUAT / Propain Bicycles4:55.8422:30.3125:27.59312:53.7321:09.52
3rd296Dylan DARNLEY Temecula, CAEVS PROTECTION / Hammer Nutrition / SpokeX RT / TOR Cycling5:08.7132:32.2335:19.07212:59.9931:15.78

Female: U11

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st286Laura WALDMAN Escondido, CANORTH OF THE BORDER BIKES7:15.2513:18.9817:45.38118:19.611-

Female: E-MTB  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st304Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAARI BIKES4:25.2612:08.0214:35.54111:08.811-
2nd309Libby ROPELATO ELLIS Ogden, UTPark City Bike Racing4:35.6522:14.4024:37.80211:27.84219.03s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us