withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (152)Photos (521)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
16+ courseU16/U14/U12 course

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: 16+ course Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st27Kieran JACKSON Dungarvan CC338:23139:14340:2715.4%1h58:051-
2nd138Tadhg KILLEEN Kilcullen CC Murphy Geospacial340:17241:55441:4734.1%2h04:0125:56
3rd121Daniel BRICKENDEN Team Worc340:35341:55441:4843.3%2h04:2036:15
4th66Geoffrey ROBINSON Bray Wheelers341:02442:04642:3253.7%2h05:3947:34
5th126Barry CONVERY Newry Wheelers CC342:58944:15744:3263.6%2h11:46513:41
6th124Lee CLARKE Cycleology Racing Team341:10544:17846:311013.0%2h11:59613:54
7th19Dominik DRWAL Un-Attached Connacht342:43744:551046:2798.7%2h14:06716:01
8th125Shane COLL Drogheda Wheelers343:011047:091844:5979.6%2h15:10817:05
9th132Vinnie FITZSIMON Team Worc343:501545:021146:37116.3%2h15:30917:25
10th120Colm BRADLEY epic mtb / Expert Cycles343:401444:26947:32148.9%2h15:391017:34
11th123Paul CALDWELL (mas) Team Worc343:051145:111247:22139.9%2h15:391117:34
12th131Richard FELLE Team Worc343:511646:221645:4085.7%2h15:531217:48
13th146David O NEILL (1) Inspired Cycling345:592348:382541:46216.4%2h16:241318:19
14th32Jaroslaw KINAL Shannonside CC344:031745:441347:35158.0%2h17:231419:18
15th129Eric DOWNEY Orwell Wheelers CC343:061245:551448:481713.2%2h17:501519:45
16th197Donal BYRNE 345:021946:421747:09124.7%2h18:541620:49
17th143Kevin MORAN epic mtb / Expert Cycles345:032047:202048:43168.1%2h21:061723:01
18th137Fergal KILKENNY Hush mtb345:092148:172350:101911.1%2h23:371825:32
19th141Gareth MCKEE Cycleology Racing Team342:09645:571555:433432.2%2h23:501925:45
20th55Andrew NEWMAN Team Worc346:352648:432650:06187.5%2h25:252027:20
21st64Fergal POWER MTB Assoc of Dublin346:352647:292151:242210.3%2h25:292127:24
22nd130Ryan DUNNE Lucan Cycling RC343:191347:131955:023227.0%2h25:362227:31
23rd61Mark O SHEA epic mtb / Expert Cycles346:402849:052850:26208.1%2h26:132328:08
24th77Jonnie BOYLE Un-Attached Leinster345:592349:533050:572110.8%2h26:512428:46
25th31Mark KIDD LES ROULEURS345:432248:352452:562515.8%2h27:162529:11
26th128Sean DOWLING Un-Attached Leinster344:471848:522754:243021.5%2h28:042629:59
27th16Marcus DAVIES MTB Assoc of Dublin346:412949:522953:252614.4%2h30:002731:55
28th2Aidan BARRY MBCC346:433049:563153:282714.4%2h30:082832:03
29th136Joe JONES IMBRC349:103550:003251:42235.2%2h30:532932:48
30th36Richard LENEHAN Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC347:183251:513454:012814.2%2h33:113035:06
31st193Piotr LECZYCKI Scott Racing IRL349:473752:043654:08298.7%2h35:593137:54
32nd11Jean Sergio CAMBRUZZI Team Worc349:583851:563554:32319.1%2h36:273238:22
33rd145Gerard O DONNELL IMBRC358:275747:492251:562422.2%2h38:133340:08
34th13Barry CRONIN Orwell Wheelers CC353:114753:053855:24334.4%2h41:413443:36
35th116Dylan HARPUR UN-ATTACHED ULSTER348:293350:53331h04:054532.2%2h43:283545:23
36th115Clive CALDWELL 352:334454:384156:58358.4%2h44:103646:05
37th110Rory WALSH (exp) Scott Racing IRL350:534055:424359:063616.1%2h45:423747:37
38th144Jamie MOTTRAM 353:495354:35401h00:563913.2%2h49:223851:17
39th195Philip BRENNAN Maynooth CC351:284152:30371h06:094728.5%2h50:083952:03
40th142Colin MCQUAID CUCHULAINN CC352:544557:344859:463713.0%2h50:154052:10
41st68William ROCK South-East RC353:335155:39421h01:544415.6%2h51:074153:02
42nd15Sean DALY CUCHULAINN CC353:154858:08491h01:024014.6%2h52:264254:21
43rd140William MC CORMACK Velo Club Balrothery353:575459:16511h01:074113.3%2h54:214356:16
44th43William MC ADAM UN-ATTACHED ULSTER350:363957:17471h06:304831.4%2h54:244456:19
45th153Patrick SANTINI IMBRC351:284157:09461h07:024930.2%2h55:404557:35
46th37John LORD Breffni Wheelers353:164957:07451h05:274622.9%2h55:504657:45
47th30Mark KENNY K Capital Rocky Mountain355:445559:25521h01:15439.9%2h56:264758:21
48th139Darren MC COOL 357:16561h00:44531h01:13426.9%2h59:13481h01:08
49th127Pierce DOHENY CUCHULAINN CC353:47521h00:59541h12:185034.4%3h07:05491h09:00
57Glyn O'BRIEN Chain Reaction Cycles346:483121:1011h00:1938185.0%     DNF
155Jake WHITE IMBRC249:153631:502     54.7%     DNF
147Redmond O TOOLE Team Worc248:423459:0750     21.4%     DNF
88James LATTIMORE Team Worc251:524356:4844     9.5%     DNF
196Mark BROGAN 253:19501h01:3055     15.3%     DNF
56Piotr NOSKI MTB Assoc of Dublin252:57461h03:0656     19.2%     DNF
194David FOX Orwell Wheelers CC21h12:025854:1139     32.9%     DNF
156Francis YATES DU CC142:498          n/a     DNF
9Emmet BRIEN epic mtb / Expert Cycles146:0725          n/a     DNF
134Warren GILLEN Slaney CC               n/a     DNF

Male: 16+ course U18  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st602Connor FENNELL Orwell Wheelers CC249:00150:5513.9%1h39:561-
2nd600Evan MCSPADDEN Un-Attached Leinster256:2621h06:40218.1%2h03:07223:11
3rd609Joseph TRENEMAN* 21h03:1131h08:3338.5%2h11:45331:49

Male: 16+ course Novice  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st1119Stephen SCRIVENER MTB Assoc of Dublin246:50150:3638.0%1h37:261-
2nd67Harry ROCHFORD Orwell Wheelers CC248:29250:2424.0%1h38:5421:28
3rd1008Nick COUGHLAN Rossbury Racing248:44351:0644.9%1h39:5032:24
4th1110Aidan FEGAN Newry Wheelers CC250:50554:2477.0%1h45:1547:49
5th1108Marty CARR Un-Attached Leinster250:52654:2787.0%1h45:2057:54
6th1112Milos HAJEK IMBRC252:031053:3753.0%1h45:4168:15
7th1113Sam MC LOUGHLIN epic mtb / Expert Cycles252:241253:4762.6%1h46:1278:46
8th1107Joe BYRNE 251:35755:42118.0%1h47:1789:51
9th1013Jamie DEMPSEY IMBRC252:481355:24104.9%1h48:13910:47
10th1028Jonathan HUDSON Orwell Wheelers CC252:161156:54138.9%1h49:101011:44
11th1058David RYAN (sen) Un-Attached Leinster252:521556:30126.9%1h49:221111:56
12th1062Anthony WATKINS Un-Attached Munster252:501456:54137.7%1h49:451212:19
13th1114John MORAN epic mtb / Expert Cycles256:462255:0293.1%1h51:491314:23
14th1070John FOLEY Un-Attached Leinster255:281859:21167.0%1h54:491417:23
15th1189Richard CORCORAN Dublin Wheelers254:26171h01:071812.3%1h55:331518:07
16th1035Tamas KOVACS MTB Assoc of Dublin257:082358:32152.5%1h55:401618:14
17th1022Peter GALLAGHER DB CC256:242159:56176.3%1h56:201718:54
18th1121Jason WHITE epic mtb / Expert Cycles253:44161h02:412016.7%1h56:251818:59
19th1017Ciaran FARRELL (nov) epic mtb / Expert Cycles255:46201h02:001911.2%1h57:471920:21
20th1061Dermott SWEENEY 255:44191h05:472318.0%2h01:322024:06
21st1122Xeno YOUNG Powerhouse Sport252:0291h10:342635.6%2h02:372125:11
22nd1115Colin MORRELL 259:41261h03:14215.9%2h02:562225:30
23rd1016Philip EVANS Un-Attached Leinster259:21251h03:56227.7%2h03:172325:51
24th1102John COUGHLAN BARROW WHEELERS21h01:09281h07:00249.6%2h08:092430:43
25th1199Liam GAHAN 21h01:17291h09:232513.2%2h10:412533:15
26th1004Frank CLEERE MTB Assoc of Dublin258:34241h13:162825.1%2h11:512634:25
27th1193Martin MCINERNEY 21h00:33271h15:222924.5%2h15:552738:29
28th1009Fergal CULLEN MTB Assoc of Dublin21h04:48331h12:432712.2%2h17:322840:06
29th1042Paul MCSPADDEN Un-Attached Leinster21h02:19301h15:493021.7%2h18:082940:42
30th1117Jamie O'BRIEN Un-Attached Leinster21h02:30311h17:073123.4%2h19:373042:11
31st1010Shane DANIEL 21h02:45321h19:353426.8%2h22:213144:55
32nd1048Jon O NEILL Un-Attached Leinster21h11:01361h18:583311.2%2h30:003252:34
33rd1050Eoin O NEILL 21h10:03351h24:233620.5%2h34:273357:01
34th1012David DEEGAN 21h19:45411h17:09323.4%2h36:543459:28
35th1049Daragh O'NEILL 21h15:43391h24:223511.4%2h40:05351h02:39
1057Pádraig RYAN Fermoy CC249:18430:51159.8%     DNF
1029Rob JENNINGS Lucan Cycling RC151:528     n/a     DNF
1105Colin O CONNOR Drogheda Wheelers11h09:5734     n/a     DNF
1060Karl SLOAN Un-Attached Munster11h11:3537     n/a     DNF
1188Andrew KENNEDY 11h13:1738     n/a     DNF
1120Keith TIERNAN 11h18:1940     n/a     DNF
1191Richard CLEVERLEY Sliabh Luachra CC          n/a     DNF

Male: 16+ course E-MTB  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st712Mark MCQUAID Un-Attached Leinster333:14134:36235:0015.3%1h42:511-
2nd728Tommy HUTCHINSON MTB Assoc of Dublin333:30234:21135:1225.1%1h43:04213s
3rd717Karl RYAN Bray Wheelers334:55435:00337:0136.0%1h46:5834:07
4th707Patrick FOX Bray Wheelers335:01636:19737:5448.2%1h49:1546:24
5th708Sean GLYNN Team Giant Dublin334:57536:08538:51511.2%1h49:5857:07
6th714Ronan O SULLIVAN Team Giant Dublin334:22335:00341:25820.5%1h50:4867:57
7th748Alan KAVANAGH 336:28936:52838:5766.8%1h52:1879:27
8th704James BREEN Un-Attached Munster337:321039:061039:4876.0%1h56:27813:36
9th719Philip TIGHE epic mtb / Expert Cycles335:48736:10647:241232.4%1h59:22916:31
10th713Ciaran MOLUMBY Bray Wheelers339:251139:551145:201015.0%2h04:401021:49
11th729Cain STEELE 335:55837:49955:291354.5%2h09:141126:23
12th727Richard CATTLE 342:071343:581347:081111.9%2h13:141230:23
13th718Karl THOMAS 358:181442:101244:08938.3%2h24:371341:46
749Conor MCCARTHY 240:341245:1614     11.6%     DNF

 

 

Female: 16+ course Expert

1 competitor found

Female: 16+ course U18

1 competitor found

Female: 16+ course Novice  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st1508Fiona LALLY epic mtb / Expert Cycles252:47156:5017.7%1h49:371-
2nd1515Catriona WHEELER Agivey CC256:3721h00:1826.5%1h56:5627:19
3rd1522Catherine O'BRIEN Chain Reaction Cycles259:5741h02:3934.5%2h02:36312:59
4th1509Aine MAC CARTHY Sorrento CC21h00:1851h03:3745.5%2h03:55414:18
5th1521Caroline MARTINEZ first tracks258:3231h07:58616.1%2h06:30516:53
6th1523Andrea SEATON IMBRC21h01:1461h06:1658.2%2h07:31617:54
7th1507Olivia KIELY epic mtb / Expert Cycles21h06:3471h11:3377.5%2h18:07728:30
8th1530Rachel CINNSEALACH MTB Assoc of Dublin21h14:3281h34:44827.1%2h49:17859:40

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us