withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (318)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

115 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st123Ethan CRAIK 10083936912Scott DH Factory2:13.96812:13.2521-
2nd39Loïc BRUNI 10007544358Specialized Gravity2:16.70332:15.19121.939s
3rd42Loris VERGIER 10008723112Trek Factory Racing DH2:18.902122:15.95732.705s
4th2Jack READING 10006576176Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour2:17.47152:16.45143.199s
5th11Thibaut DAPRELA 10072798480Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team2:17.21842:16.47653.224s
6th9Rémi THIRION 10005415715Giant Factory Off-Road Team2:17.93162:16.84963.597s
7th47Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731Scott DH Factory2:18.38672:17.12573.873s
8th101Gonçalo BANDEIRA 10054661096Scott DH Factory3:56.418982:17.12983.877s
9th50Finn ILES 10090907774Specialized Gravity2:16.32822:17.24993.997s
10th54Antoine PIERRON 10011102844Commencal Icstudio2:19.214142:17.317104.065s
11th64Hugo MARINI 10072798379SCOTT DH ACADEMY2:18.55992:18.172114.920s
12th40Antoine VIDAL 10070590924Commencal Enduro Team2:19.197132:18.239124.987s
13th113Chris GRICE 10073483443GEN-S20:19.8881022:18.330135.078s
14th13Adam BRAYTON 10005386110Gastoflat2:20.871182:18.767145.515s
15th109Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS 10079233725Commencal / Schwalbe2:19.505152:18.854155.602s
16th53Max HARTENSTERN 10011213584Cube Factory2:18.663102:18.871165.619s
17th62José BORGES (1) 10006430676BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro2:18.814112:19.268176.016s
18th6Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344Miranda Factory Team2:21.425202:19.465186.213s
19th117Simon CHAPELET 10071553749Cube Factory2:30.013482:19.791196.539s
20th43Reece WILSON 10009563271Trek Factory Racing Gravity2:24.771342:19.864206.612s
21st114Luke WILLIAMSON 10061878809Teiple Five Racing2:22.493222:19.934216.682s
22nd20Jamie EDMONDSON 10023865620BNC Racing2:22.300212:20.114226.862s
23rd120Henri KIEFER 10080400048Canyon CLLCTV Pirelli2:20.938192:20.659237.407s
24th3Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:25.420362:21.243247.991s
25th119Loïc MARTIN 10074524373X1 RACING COMMENCAL2:20.588172:21.369258.117s
26th102Nuno REIS 100451966272:22.964252:21.764268.512s
27th128Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL 10081562028PLANET MTB2:24.070322:22.218278.966s
28th8Dani TELL SÁNCHEZ 10015014469Bikers Lleida2:24.368332:22.691289.439s
29th21Harry MOLLOY 10006816454Continental Nukeproof Factory2:23.119272:22.988299.736s
30th149Lino LEHMANN 10094455247GAMUX2:23.101262:23.4793010.227s
31st104Cedric TAILLEFER 10056648889IC PROCESS2:22.843232:23.5133110.261s
32nd108Yelco ROMERO BOULANDIER 10075574300BASKONIA DH TEAM2:23.205282:23.5893210.337s
33rd118Thomas OLLIER 10069190383BC FRONTIGNAN2:22.848242:23.6613310.409s
34th4Rafael SOUSA (elt) 10009580348EVO RACING TEAM4:09.5971002:23.7733410.521s
35th107Rueben TAYLOR 10114906887Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour2:24.008312:24.1363510.884s
36th15Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) 100609856012:26.609392:24.6593611.407s
37th25Jimmy SILVA 10104553856AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:23.669302:25.0773711.825s
38th41Kilian SCHNOELLER 10035154804Tyrol Bike2:29.653462:25.0853811.833s
39th68Leo ABELLA 10057059828Commencal Les Orres2:23.255292:25.3513912.099s
40th49Julian STEINER 100081237322:26.521382:25.4494012.197s
41st126Zac HUDSON 101014202512:28.792442:25.7954112.543s
42nd48Josh LOWE 10007661566YT Mob2:24.832352:26.9254213.673s
43rd139Juan GUILLAMON FABREGAT 10073202042Animals De Monte,cc2:26.513372:26.9894313.737s
44th44Julien PICCOLO 10007367738X1racing2:26.682402:27.0434413.791s
45th112Douglas GOODWILL 10082199194555 Raaw Gravity Racing2:27.424412:27.1254513.873s
46th52Matyáš HROMADKA 10005996604DRIP ENERGY TEAM LAJKA2:28.959452:27.6104614.358s
47th63Nicolas GARCIA DE VINUESA 10015618394MOLIVINU RACING TEAM2:27.968432:28.2534715.001s
48th28Gabriel ALONSO 10010083839CC Tribu del Ñu2:32.000492:28.4704815.218s
49th45Henry KERR 10023914524Canyon CLLCTV Pirelli2:18.50482:29.2354915.983s
50th5Felipe SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:29.940472:29.4565016.204s
51st16Gonçalo BARROS 10011071623EVO RACING TEAM3:04.120902:31.1805117.928s
52nd12João VIEIRA (elt) 10125226374Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense2:55.165852:32.0825218.830s
53rd58Bernardo RUIVO 10148862345Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense2:34.451522:32.2965319.044s
54th18Roberto CÂMARA 10044430428CD Santo António2:33.253502:32.3635419.111s
55th56Claudio SOUSA 10045153581EVO RACING TEAM2:27.865422:32.6635519.411s
56th32Rafael CARDOSO 101035457632:33.350512:33.6535620.401s
57th17Bruno DIOGO 100069512442:35.467562:33.6965720.444s
58th37Alejandro PAZOS 10012346868G-Shox Suspension2:35.181552:34.3755821.123s
59th33Daniel FERRÃO (elt) 10013756705Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:35.085542:35.1115921.859s
60th130Jesse SCHULTE 10036222511Rembe Pro Cycling Team Sauerla2:48.117792:36.2946023.042s
61st30Duarte BAPTISTA 10139043925Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:38.860632:36.5926123.340s
62nd132Duarte RUIVO 10148862446Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense2:34.699532:36.8016223.549s
63rd146Gonçalo SILVA 10113734302Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:37.605602:36.9236323.671s
64th67Francisco NEVES 10014914843Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:40.097662:37.6516424.399s
65th19Sergio Filipe OLIVEIRA MARTINS 100912772832:37.257582:37.7436524.491s
66th10Hugo CORREIA 10014915045U.D LORVANENSE2:43.151722:37.8196624.567s
67th125Jonas PUTTKAMMER 10087944426Eli-Racing2:37.404592:37.9956724.743s
68th26Diogo TOMÁS 10120063954Almofalinhas DH2:39.346642:38.0496824.797s
69th23Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:40.697672:38.1886924.936s
70th59Guillermo HERRANZ ECHEITA 10014292225G-Shox Suspension2:38.532612:38.7427025.490s
71st100Hector VELOSO 10014292326CC Tribu del Ñu2:42.421702:39.0457125.793s
72nd144Tomás FERREIRA 10126141713AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:41.950682:39.5097226.257s
73rd136Marco FERNANDES (elt) 10044493981Clube BTT Matosinhos2:38.812622:39.9867326.734s
74th22Rodrigo MARQUES 10114708544Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:42.188692:40.3257427.073s
75th122Mauro CRUZ 10045561183Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:51.588832:41.0097527.757s
76th148Filipe OLIVEIRA 10140533479Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:40.012652:41.1227627.870s
77th14Pedro OLIVEIRA (elt) 10081890919Team Correia2:42.495712:41.5207728.268s
78th145Leonel MANTEIGAS 10076239657Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:43.348732:42.6047829.352s
79th51Luis FERNANDES 10107782239Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:45.104772:42.8867929.634s
80th66Renato ROLO 10015618596Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:43.361742:45.1698031.917s
81st99Angel LOPEZ 10039239716CC Tribu del Ñu2:45.004762:45.2138131.961s
82nd65José RIBEIRO 101147537112:44.543752:45.2548232.002s
83rd24Alexandre SANTOS 10045364658MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:47.413782:45.3998332.147s
84th143Renato BARBOSA 101171636542:49.345822:46.1608432.908s
85th110Mario VALSERO MANCHADO 100797095302:36.966572:47.4428534.190s
86th27Eduardo SIMÕES 10054651093U.D LORVANENSE2:48.307802:49.6248636.372s
87th29Tiago OLIVEIRA 10116650867U.D LORVANENSE3:06.049922:50.1508736.898s
88th124Diogo CUNHA 101025011932:59.481872:50.9478837.695s
89th60Hugo BRITO 10105926408Clube BTT Matosinhos3:04.157912:53.7578940.505s
90th35Bejamim RIEL 10126251140Wildpack Algarve Racing2:52.687842:53.8259040.573s
91st147Giovanni CURADO 10113816447Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:02.121882:53.9129140.660s
92nd137João RAMALHO 10116905794Clube BTT Matosinhos2:59.294862:54.6249241.372s
93rd111João BELO 10083983994Clube BTT Matosinhos3:02.735893:03.4879350.235s
94th34Ricardo CASTRO 10127228315Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:11.203933:09.2699456.017s
95th121Tiago FERNANDES (elt2) 10139482041Sporting Clube de Travancinha3:52.178973:09.3119556.059s
96th36Francisco MARQUES 10140503773Clube BTT Matosinhos3:16.943953:10.0759656.823s
97th55João RIBEIRO 10127209925Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:15.819943:13.1529759.900s
98th135Leandro SILVA 10139155271Almofalinhas DH2:48.536813:23.562981:10.310
99th61Joao FLORENTINO 10147586086CAJ Raposa4:13.5751013:34.796991:21.544
100th165Tomás CRUZ POR20031114Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:07.318993:41.6091001:28.357
101st115Jack PIERCY (elt) 10068688714Commencal Les Orres2:20.199164:26.7931012:13.541
46Pedro SOUSA (u30) Prifer / Trepanelas3:24.66096     
133Gabriel BACELO 10124825038TM SPORT RIDERS, C.C.           
116Lewis CARR (elt) 10117519726Hope Factory Racing           
105Chris CUMMING 10017082286Continental Nukeproof Factory RaciSngub 23 Rank           
208Oscar HAKES 10088680010Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour           
129Raphael INIGUEZ 10066506113Commencal Icstudio           
237Joonas JUSSILA 10096003409Downhill Dynasty           
131Gael MARTINEZ 10119119620TM sport Riders           
138Luis MARTINEZ 10042092728BASKONIA DH TEAM           
233Guilherme MARTINS 10150640475           
249Rafaël PELLETIER 10056746091Muc-Off           
613Kenyon REBEKA 10123134713Unior-Sinter Factory Racing           
106Antoine ROGGE 10078163590Lapierre Zipp Collective           
134Rúben TOMÁS 10120064964Almofalinhas DH           

Male: Open: U23  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st902Ruben GUERRA 2:55.50712:57.6771-
2nd901Nuno RIBEIRO Casa Do Benfica Em Abrantes3:30.59723:09.431211.754s
3rd903Francisco MACEDO 3:51.24133:35.402337.725s

Male: Open: Expert  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st918Miguel QUINTINO MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:45.72222:43.3581-
2nd908Rodrigo PEREIRA (1999) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:51.15742:44.82121.463s
3rd927Diogo BRANCO WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:51.48152:47.59034.232s
4th922Diogo GONÇALVES Sem2:52.25462:47.65944.301s
5th921Duarte RAMOS Pe Do Negro3:51.258192:48.62255.264s
6th905Orlando FERREIRA 3:04.937102:50.19766.839s
7th923Rui DATIA Team Downer's Racing2:48.63232:50.76577.407s
8th916Vasco SANTOS 3:04.16592:53.964810.606s
9th920João SANTOS Pe Do Negro8:10.470222:54.371911.013s
10th913Raúl SANTOS 3:01.91582:54.7931011.435s
11th906Marco REIS Abf Racing Team23:18.392232:54.9181111.560s
12th924André RODRIGUES (1991) Team Downer's Racing3:14.646132:56.9621213.604s
13th909Francisco VICENTE Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:01.47172:57.8621314.504s
14th911André GIL Clube De Ciclismo De Castelo B3:06.268112:59.2441415.886s
15th907Andre FRANCISCO André Team3:36.276173:03.0291519.671s
16th919Frederico RIBEIRO Nenuma3:16.990143:10.4591627.101s
17th917Paulo MARTELO Lito3:25.514153:20.1191736.761s
18th910Rui LUIS Clube De Ciclismo De Castelo B3:10.880123:28.6301845.272s
19th915Francisco FERREIRA (20+) 3:35.570163:35.9601952.602s
20th912Alexandre NUNES Clube De Ciclismo De Castelo B3:47.081183:42.8962059.538s
21st925Filipe BRÁS Team Downer's Racing3:53.461203:48.607211:05.249
22nd914Tiago GOMES 4:18.934213:59.567221:16.209
926João PEREIRA (1981) Teamirmãodopilha2:30.9261     

Male: U13  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st811Andrew GAVRYSH 101204455873:32.56113:22.4381-
2nd810Simão SOUSA 100973141213:39.85224:03.455241.017s

Male: U15  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st803Juliano LAVERGNE OLIVEIRA 10088036372X1 RACING COMMENCAL2:40.83312:38.5791-
2nd807Charlie BAYLISS 10083204964Recyclo Dh Team2:45.92222:39.75221.173s
3rd801Benjamin VASCONCELOS 10051340363Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:01.07452:57.044318.465s
4th802Tya SUREL 10058214431COMMENCAL X1 RACING3:00.41143:00.420421.841s
5th808Martim FERREIRA 10140871464Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:04.28663:02.755524.176s
6th805Emric SCHNEEBERGER 10097972913Scott2:50.12733:15.784637.205s
7th809Diogo MARQUES 10105754131A.R. Grada / Sardanetas BTT3:22.88283:16.154737.575s
8th806Hugo CARIÑO 10139488206BICI VERDE C.C.3:20.57773:16.446837.867s
9th804Rodrigo CUNHA 101333539643:49.66693:48.96991:10.390

Male: U17  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st715Kasper HICKMAN 10045869260Cube Next Gen2:31.47722:22.6411-
2nd712Marcel BARRACHINA NAVARRO 10067053656Team 4riders2:27.76612:23.31520.674s
3rd714Seb SUMNER 10150556007Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour2:31.55132:26.38633.745s
4th716Raoul SCHNEEBERGER 10097972812Fox Racing / Reverse Compo / Scott2:33.01342:27.64245.001s
5th707Nico HAGLEV 10084116158Etnies / Hilx / Intense2:45.922112:30.28957.648s
6th708Joaquim MENESES 10129269557Bicisintra / GásMucifal2:35.78962:31.30368.662s
7th711Cailan LANCASHIRE 10016784115Id Coaching2:40.68672:39.109716.468s
8th721Afonso SOARES 10116471722Bikezone2:42.42482:41.052818.411s
9th702Gonçalo CAMÕES 10078027992WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:45.395102:41.141918.500s
10th722Mika BRANDS 10023175910Fahrad Gelende Aachen2:50.468162:41.1971018.556s
11th720Duarte JESUS 10045378806Wildpack Algarve Racing2:43.30692:41.4951118.854s
12th726Nui TAI 10115034506Wildpack Algarve Racing2:35.76852:43.8541221.213s
13th725Martim SOBRAL 10126135144AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:48.477122:47.4021324.761s
14th719David GONÇALVES 10127872050Almofalinhas DH2:48.946132:48.9301426.289s
15th704José PEDROSO 10044801452Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:49.114142:48.9961526.355s
16th724Tomás MARTINS 10150444556Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:49.609152:49.3771626.736s
17th706Gustavo SOUSA (2) 10129460729BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:52.524172:49.9811727.340s
18th713Rodrigo FLORES 10140532772AEBTT Rio2:59.174192:53.9671831.326s
19th705Gabriel COSTA 10140537018BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:17.408222:55.6121932.971s
20th703Leonardo PEREIRA 10129449918BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:58.057182:57.9012035.260s
21st718José MACHADO (u17) 101502169113:09.873203:03.3852140.744s
22nd701Gonçalo BENTES 101272398333:16.635213:16.3682253.727s
23rd727Eduardo GÓIS 10119359995U.D LORVANENSE3:46.894273:22.1022359.461s
24th709Francisco MOURA 10114753913BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:32.691243:23.143241:00.502
25th717Filipe PRATA 101505087193:27.191233:25.297251:02.656
26th728Lucas SILVA 10142031323BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:33.465253:27.920261:05.279
27th729José COELHO 10151480032EVO RACING TEAM3:45.944263:42.873271:20.232
28th723Rodrigo PEREIRA (u17) 10143545533CAJ Raposa5:59.393293:45.177281:22.536
29th710Diogo ABREU 10066214406CAJ Raposa4:04.253284:01.376291:38.735

Male: U19  Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st38Raphaël GIAMBI 10056783881GEN-S2:17.91812:17.6041-
2nd219Oriol CUADRAT CASTELLS 10104542439Muc-Off Young Guns2:22.78332:22.05924.455s
3rd240Mike HUTER 10036139049GAMUX2:23.61072:22.34034.736s
4th226Noa WALKER 10132908471Planet MTB C.D.E2:23.14252:22.75145.147s
5th221Roee OSTFELD 10117608541Commencal Icstudio2:22.57222:23.67956.075s
6th216Morgan WILLIAMS 10090553322BNC Racing2:23.02442:23.71666.112s
7th214Daniel PARFITT 10135272342BNC Racing2:23.89982:24.67177.067s
8th223Lucas LAGNEAU 10056728816Canyon Pirelli2:24.46292:24.94087.336s
9th227Bruno JIMENEZ ANDREUS 10089808846challengue one2:26.492132:25.12597.521s
10th231Ton RUSIÑOL SALA 10079409234Pureriding Bp Racing2:26.933142:25.166107.562s
11th209Hector QUINTEIRO LORENZO 10039538901BICI VERDE C.C.2:31.454192:25.656118.052s
12th212Ignacio GARCIA AYORA 10089115702Muc-Off Young Guns2:26.148122:25.914128.310s
13th220Pierre OLLIER 10069202309X1 racing2:25.239112:26.165138.561s
14th201Álvaro PESTANA 10116649251Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:25.122102:27.463149.859s
15th210Jowan HEWITT 10099683446no team2:34.361212:29.3211511.717s
16th217Theo GOODSMITH 10144930007Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour2:33.306202:30.5811612.977s
17th218Sam HATFIELD 10144025782Sterlands Mondraker Uk2:27.814152:30.6511713.047s
18th203Pedro CÂMARA 10117483956Atlético Desportivo São Pedro2:30.310182:31.1121813.508s
19th206Finlay SYKES 10125619832Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour2:23.37962:32.0711914.467s
20th202Bernardo ROCHA 10060416937MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:05.143352:33.7862016.182s
21st215Gael FERRO 10121205322BICI VERDE C.C.2:47.079282:34.0632116.459s
22nd228Pedro MARTINS 10131988890EVO RACING TEAM2:52.019322:34.3172216.713s
23rd211Hugo ROSENDO 10115435842CICLISMO GALEGO FEDERACION2:36.555232:34.6562317.052s
24th204Ayun TRINDADE 10114349644Wildpack Algarve Racing2:36.547222:35.1682417.564s
25th238Rúben MATIAS 10119098301Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:55.979332:36.7782519.174s
26th205Nuno BENTES 101147787675:16.630392:36.7912619.187s
27th222José CARDOSO 10044976456Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:41.988252:36.9132719.309s
28th250Gonçalo BRUM 10139483354CD Santo António2:41.496242:39.8612822.257s
29th239Tiago PATROCÍNIO 10120844301WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:28.477162:40.7322923.128s
30th234Gonçalo LINDO 10126155857AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:43.946262:42.5933024.989s
31st207Carlos PALMEIRA 10044761945EVO RACING TEAM2:46.461272:46.4643128.860s
32nd224Lourenço VALEZIM 101265141512:51.254302:46.9743229.370s
33rd236Francisco RIBEIRO 10118772945Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:51.858312:47.4563329.852s
34th232Duarte RIBAS 10116811727Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:49.814292:49.4063431.802s
35th230Fynn BRANDS 10023176920Gelendefahrad Aachen2:29.550172:50.0803532.476s
36th213Marcel KOVACS 10119360807Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:03.037343:02.8233645.219s
37th229Marcos RIBEIRO 10150220648Almofalinhas DH3:16.645363:10.4443752.840s
38th225João MARQUES 101271695093:45.060373:27.152381:09.548
39th235Rafael BRITO 101504138404:47.684384:17.656392:00.052

Male: 30-34  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st314Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:28.51322:26.3221-
2nd327Francisco SOUSA (30+) 10074024825WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:26.60912:27.99821.676s
3rd317Fabian CIRIA MORENO 10042391408C.d Navaleno2:36.63442:31.94335.621s
4th319Rafael MACHADO 10044142559AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:36.22032:32.28045.958s
5th325David ANDRÉ DIAS 10091011949Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:38.61562:33.57757.255s
6th301José NUNES 10056122968Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:41.957112:35.31168.989s
7th313Hugo ALVES (u35) 10012933720MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:38.06552:37.294710.972s
8th324Alvaro NIETO COLLADO 10051782927LAESPORT2:41.804102:37.605811.283s
9th321Jorge MAGALHÃES 10148908219BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:41.60982:37.881911.559s
10th302Francisco SILVA 10013725682NSCP Mortágua / SAGIPER2:40.01272:40.1151013.793s
11th320Daniel RUIZ GUTIERREZ 10014324254BIRAKA TEAM2:41.69092:41.6541115.332s
12th322Sandro SILVA 10150507406U.D LORVANENSE2:45.524122:42.3221216.000s
13th311Luis GROSSO 10044734562Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS2:51.341152:43.3111316.989s
14th303António CARNEIRO 101164676782:58.444222:47.3111420.989s
15th326António RODRIGUES (u35) 10115253461Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:54.848182:47.9201521.598s
16th310Hélder BORGES 10148927215Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:53.290162:50.0301623.708s
17th328Paulo GONÇALVES 10150444758Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:08.610262:50.8151724.493s
18th306José JACINTO 101269474192:56.707202:52.2551825.933s
19th305Rui FERNANDES 10127228214Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:56.191192:53.0221926.700s
20th307Bruno OLIVEIRA (30+) 10045184196Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:49.655142:53.9522027.630s
21st309Wenceslao BESADA 10039209808X BIKES2:57.283212:54.1522127.830s
22nd304Joel PINTO 10054966345BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:54.427172:54.6622228.340s
23rd315Hugo MARTINS 10148914683BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:05.780243:02.2752335.953s
24th316Ricardo BRASILEIRO 10130517019CAJ Raposa3:03.643233:03.3092436.987s
25th308Adrian PADIN PAZ 10043062324XBIKES3:17.670273:08.1902541.868s
26th323José DINIS 10138077056U.D LORVANENSE2:49.176133:09.3562643.034s
27th312Pedro SILVA (30+) 101164625273:08.568253:11.8562745.534s

Male: 35-39  Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st330Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing2:31.15412:31.5631-
2nd331António JORGE 10044113257AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira2:36.03222:33.93022.367s
3rd318Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:42.61242:42.252310.689s
4th332Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense2:42.04632:43.456411.893s
5th343Paulo PINTO 10126514454Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:52.341102:43.834512.271s
6th341Tomás REIS 10138911660WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:46.51072:46.125614.562s
7th338Filipe SILVA (30+) 10104057641U.D LORVANENSE2:48.16592:46.324714.761s
8th346Luís JESUS 10150220547A.R. Grada / Sardanetas BTT21:50.479172:46.644815.081s
9th334Rúben Daniel GOMES 10088731641BARRA4 / Caniço Riders2:43.13262:48.075916.512s
10th342Guillermo DEL CAMPO LLAMAS 10073508402Waikywheels2:46.88982:49.1461017.583s
11th344Guilherme MARQUES 10126888209Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS2:42.99752:50.4121118.849s
12th336Rui Pedro SANTANA PASCOAL 10091010939Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:52.876112:51.9261220.363s
13th339Daniel FERRÃO (30+) 10126846274WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:56.142132:52.5221320.959s
14th340Rui GONÇALVES 10139043622Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:55.142122:53.5721422.009s
15th337Ruben FERREIRA (30+) 101150335932:58.926142:54.0381522.475s
16th345João FIDALGO 100064402753:02.555152:56.6351625.072s
17th335Vitor MARTINS 10044361114Porto Mós / Team Ribeirense3:10.121165:11.881172:40.318

Male: 40-44  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st413João MACHADO 10044113358BARRA4 / Caniço Riders2:37.84512:39.0431-
2nd410Javier MOLINA BUSTAMANTE 10011984433MOLIVINU RACING TEAM2:42.91032:41.03221.989s
3rd409Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack Algarve Racing2:41.80822:41.63832.595s
4th401Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:44.01742:42.58343.540s
5th407Christopher GRECH 100437735552:46.42262:43.59454.551s
6th402Paulo RAMOS 10127122221Almofalinhas DH2:44.23552:44.84665.803s
7th403Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980AXPO Team Vila do Conde2:49.43892:46.06477.021s
8th405Rui SILVA (1) 10043877023BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:48.27582:46.73287.689s
9th406Guillaume BALANCA 10124175037Loose Downhill2:47.04672:49.128910.085s
10th408António GOMES 10076496810Sporting Clube de Travancinha2:58.588122:55.0721016.029s
11th404João PEREIRA (1981) 10044030102MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:05.305133:03.0141123.971s
12th411André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO 10089945757Wildpack Algarve Racing2:58.342113:03.6431224.600s
13th412Tiago NUNES 10107666344U.D LORVANENSE2:54.289103:29.9591350.916s

Male: 45-49  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st415Ricardo SOARES 10044074659Bikezone2:31.82912:32.5901-
2nd427José SOUSA (1) 10043876821Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:40.77422:37.55824.968s
3rd416Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:43.98832:42.31139.721s
4th421Hugo MANTEIGAS 10076239859Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:51.52442:44.251411.661s
5th424Pedro ROCHA 10076883392MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:56.74852:53.830521.240s
6th423João AMARO 10044074962MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:59.53762:54.241621.651s
7th426Stephen BAYLISS 10113514030Recyclo Dh Team3:03.588102:55.023722.433s
8th418António CUNHA 100441803493:00.49972:58.144825.554s
9th419Rui OLIVEIRA 10126820511Clube BTT Matosinhos3:00.63083:04.451931.861s
10th425Ricardo LINDO 10044134879AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:09.714113:08.2561035.666s
11th428Marco LOURENÇO 10045557648BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:12.817133:09.5441136.954s
12th420Nuno LOPES (vet1) 10075697770MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:11.910123:22.6881250.098s
13th422Paulo AMARO 10044710718NSCP Mortágua / SAGIPER3:48.211143:48.616131:16.026
417Pedro SANTOS (1978) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:03.3579     

Male: 50-54  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st501Rui CRUZ 10044007264MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:49.63312:47.7291-
2nd505António GONÇALVES (1) 10045623023U.D LORVANENSE2:59.34622:57.853210.124s
3rd504Leonardo DIAS 10119139525BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:10.58233:01.977314.248s
4th502Nelson RODRIGUES 100538781273:18.12643:15.960428.231s
5th503João MONTEIRO 10044070922BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:29.95053:31.718543.989s

Male: 55-59  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st510Antonio MENDES 10141374147WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION3:03.32113:02.0391-
2nd507Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:03.96523:03.88821.849s
3rd508Paulo SOARES 10126846375WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION3:13.80333:12.507310.468s

Male: 60+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st552Uli ELLWART 10056140348Antidote Factory3:19.79913:19.1411-
2nd551Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) 10044169538Sporting Clube de Travancinha3:37.00523:35.002215.861s

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st611Marine CABIROU 10009563069Scott DH Factory2:33.80712:33.3561-
2nd608Lisa BAUMANN 10034782059Commencal Les Orres2:34.79122:36.27922.923s
3rd614Phoebe GALE 10083936609Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra2:39.51132:37.75134.395s
4th606Mikayla PARTON 10018614078BNC Racing2:48.02672:38.05944.703s
5th609Lisa BOULADOU 10068920201X1racing Commencal2:40.38442:38.68355.327s
6th605Veronika WIDMANN 10007423312Continental Nukeproof Factory2:41.33752:38.92265.566s
7th612Siel VAN DER VELDEN 10056714062Commencal4:54.357132:39.29675.940s
8th610Mille JOHNSET 10020727264Canyon CLLCTV Factory Team2:44.88262:41.66988.313s
9th616Sara YUSTO SANCHEZ 10023554008Lacteas Cobreros2:50.95982:51.551918.195s
10th601Zoe ZAMORA NOVALES 10041681284Baskonia Trek2:56.47392:58.2311024.875s
11th604Kira ZAMORA NOVALES 10080546255Baskonia Trek3:00.711103:01.4911128.135s
12th603Joana NUNES 10093429976Sporting Clube de Travancinha3:22.218113:19.4131246.057s
13th617Patrícia LOURENÇO 10141922603WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION3:49.647123:44.855131:11.499

Female: U17  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st620Rosa ZIERL 10095234075Cube Next Gen2:38.89512:35.1201-
2nd618Rosa Marie JENSEN 10122689321GEN-S2:41.46822:39.19424.074s

Female: U19  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st615Heather WILSON 10148694112Muc-Off Young Guns2:44.84912:40.0941-
2nd607Maria POMES GARCIA 10114880518PURE RIDING BIKE PARK2:54.76622:54.911214.817s

Female: 30+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st642Sofia ALEXANDRA PINTO 10004054681Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:22.52814:15.9351-
2nd641Fátima VIDA 10007836267Ciclismo 20kms Almeirim / Restau4:44.04924:23.72027.785s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us