withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (137)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st102Nuno REIS 100451966273:02.15322:55.0481-
2nd2Jack READING 10006576176Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour3:08.74143:00.13125.083s
3rd3Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316TOMAR Cidade Templária / WildBoys3:11.56373:04.28239.234s
4th107Rueben TAYLOR 10114906887Gravity School Racing by SR Suntour3:07.33133:04.98549.937s
5th7Rui JANEIRO 10044508230CD Santo António3:09.52753:05.695510.647s
6th4Rafael SOUSA (elt) 10009580348EVO RACING TEAM3:44.822203:09.454614.406s
7th6Vasco VASCONCELOS 10008163946EVO RACING TEAM4:22.896293:10.117715.069s
8th80Thomas GUIBAL 10011238442CLUB CYCLISTE UBAYE3:09.71563:11.637816.589s
9th18Roberto CÂMARA 10044430428CD Santo António3:16.27983:13.306918.258s
10th88Carlos MARTINS 10010022407YouTube Kara Davis3:18.492103:13.6361018.588s
11th83Marcus ENGELSTJERNE 10064390196Gravity School Coaching3:17.61193:15.5281120.480s
12th16Gonçalo BARROS 10011071623EVO RACING TEAM3:28.732153:21.7181226.670s
13th91Matias CAMACHO 10104749270BARRA4 / Caniço Riders3:35.371183:23.3081328.260s
14th144Tomás FERREIRA 10126141713AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:24.741123:26.3291431.281s
15th15Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) 100609856013:22.587113:28.5881533.540s
16th17Bruno DIOGO 100069512443:32.096173:29.2411634.193s
17th14Pedro OLIVEIRA (elt) 10081890919Team Correia3:29.456163:34.8781739.830s
18th5Felipe SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:21.678283:39.4371844.389s
19th75Nuno BARROSO 10152745779TOMAR Cidade Templária / WildBoys3:27.718143:42.7971947.749s
20th79Gonçalo LOPES 10104837075Atlético Desportivo São Pedro3:40.723193:48.0252052.977s
21st33Daniel FERRÃO (elt) 10013756705Sporting Clube de Travancinha4:04.655243:50.8982155.850s
22nd148Filipe OLIVEIRA 10140533479Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:59.639213:55.676221:00.628
23rd22Rodrigo MARQUES 10114708544Sporting Clube de Travancinha4:18.622274:02.704231:07.656
24th134Rúben TOMÁS 10120064964Almofalinhas DH4:18.009264:14.618241:19.570
25th77Hernani CLEMENTINO 10151009681CD Santo António4:31.519314:18.118251:23.070
26th105Diogo ALMADA 10076746683Azpedal4:14.683254:19.894261:24.846
27th76Clévio CABRAL 10126177277Atlético Desportivo São Pedro4:41.420344:27.845271:32.797
28th86Afonso SILVA 10014913833Valour - São Vicente / ZENERGIA3:26.595134:30.116281:35.068
29th26Diogo TOMÁS 10120063954Almofalinhas DH4:40.999334:33.116291:38.068
30th90Edgar PEDRO 10119101533P. M. DINÂMICA - NÚCLEO SPORTING4:49.653354:34.560301:39.512
31st122Mauro CRUZ 10045561183Sporting Clube de Travancinha4:34.793324:38.839311:43.791
32nd51Luis FERNANDES 10107782239Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:59.949225:33.532322:38.484
33rd55João RIBEIRO 10127209925Bike House DH Team / Guimarães7:29.879385:47.678332:52.630
34th146Gonçalo SILVA 10113734302Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:02.296236:20.424343:25.376
35th121Tiago FERNANDES (elt2) 10139482041Sporting Clube de Travancinha6:47.596367:47.782354:52.734
36th74Gonçalo MIRANDA 10126225070BIKE MAIS7:22.794377:48.384364:53.336
37th67Francisco NEVES 10014914843Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:25.8733010:57.118378:02.070
69Mauricio CIRNE 10096758187Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:58.5521     DNF
34Nuno Andre AGUIAR 10044006254Azpedal      DNF     DNF
84Leandro ALVES 10130621493      DNF     DNF
32Rafael CARDOSO 10103545763      DNF     DNF
139Juan GUILLAMON FABREGAT 10073202042Animals De Monte,cc      DNF     DNF
35Bejamim RIEL 10126251140Wildpack Algarve Racing      DNF     DNF
56Claudio SOUSA 10045153581EVO RACING TEAM      DNF     DNF

Male: Open: Expert  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st931Gonçalo REIS 3:56.22713:59.9471-
2nd930Luis BOAL 5:12.46334:42.420242.473s
3rd927Diogo BRANCO WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION5:07.96225:12.71231:12.765
939João PEREIRA (1981) Teamirmãodopilha      DNF     DNF
929Paulo SIMÕES       DNF     DNF

Male: Open: U17

1 competitor found

Male: U13  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st608Andrew GAVRYSH 101204455872:50.24012:36.5071-
2nd819João SOUSA (u13) 10127320564Azpedal4:02.99323:27.529251.022s
3rd129Vicente REI 10150997658CD Santo António4:24.80433:47.65131:11.144

Male: U15  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st815Lourenço MOURA 10128988459Azpedal2:58.39322:18.9581-
2nd116André CABRAL 10140949973CD Santo António3:36.85232:35.813216.855s
3rd106Afonso COSTA 10150997759CD Santo António2:54.97712:50.413331.455s
4th820Afonso MOURA 10138454750Azpedal3:47.52343:00.189441.231s
5th816Henrique BAIROS 10139478809Azpedal4:43.95863:11.851552.893s
6th817André VIEIRA 10138922976Azpedal4:16.13154:19.47162:00.513
7th818José BRAGA 10139479314Azpedal5:44.53874:28.74472:09.786

Male: U17  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st726Nui TAI 10115034506Wildpack Algarve Racing3:21.81923:09.0211-
2nd725Martim SOBRAL 10126135144AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:27.55343:16.61927.598s
3rd721Afonso SOARES 10116471722Bikezone3:28.13053:28.015318.994s
4th708Joaquim MENESES 10129269557Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:18.89813:36.252427.231s
5th742Francisco FERREIRA (u17) 10089246044BARRA4 / Caniço Riders3:27.46433:37.223528.202s
6th720Duarte JESUS 10045378806Wildpack Algarve Racing3:48.46863:41.397632.376s
7th740Afonso VIEIRA 10143809352CD Santo António3:52.20473:50.506741.485s
8th741Tomás FERNANDES (u17) 10118302493BARRA4 / Caniço Riders4:12.41583:55.275846.254s
9th719David GONÇALVES 10127872050Almofalinhas DH4:16.439104:08.736959.715s
10th745Rodrigo ALMADA 10127390989Azpedal4:13.91694:25.051101:16.030
11th743Tomás SOARES 10139274705Azpedal4:25.050114:31.912111:22.891
12th744Dinarte BAIROS 10150254701Azpedal6:03.213126:32.385123:23.364
701Gonçalo BENTES 10127239833      DNF     DNF
748Guilherme LOPES 10140312605CD Santo António      DNF     DNF
747Miguel RESENDES 10150220749Azpedal      DNF     DNF

Male: U19  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st203Pedro CÂMARA 10117483956Atlético Desportivo São Pedro3:02.92413:02.9161-
2nd201Álvaro PESTANA 10116649251Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:31.22653:14.774211.858s
3rd239Tiago PATROCÍNIO 10120844301TOMAR Cidade Templária / WildBoys3:34.71373:19.401316.485s
4th82Tommy WALKER 10132087611Gravity School Coaching3:30.43843:24.973422.057s
5th204Ayun TRINDADE 10114349644Wildpack Algarve Racing3:33.80363:28.311525.395s
6th250Gonçalo BRUM 10139483354CD Santo António3:54.154103:44.537641.621s
7th81Björn ANDRI SIGFUSSON 10125187069Gravity School Coaching3:35.63583:49.817746.901s
8th207Carlos PALMEIRA 10044761945EVO RACING TEAM4:22.271123:50.113847.197s
9th228Pedro MARTINS 10131988890EVO RACING TEAM3:22.16924:05.23591:02.319
10th78Patricio BRAGA 10138912064CD Santo António4:47.548164:24.802101:21.886
11th213Marcel KOVACS 10119360807Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:27.858134:25.072111:22.156
12th85Martim PINTO 10126177176CD Santo António4:44.975154:36.568121:33.652
13th247Eduíno FIGUEIREDO 10150254600Azpedal4:32.944144:36.893131:33.977
14th92Tiago FERREIRA (2) 10128165171BTT Pandilhas a Monte6:07.312214:46.078141:43.162
15th248Rodrigo SOARES 10138248525Azpedal5:35.824205:08.554152:05.638
16th89Afonso CORREIA 10150333311CD Santo António5:04.279185:09.976162:07.060
17th238Rúben MATIAS 10119098301Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:37.63795:18.971172:16.055
18th229Marcos RIBEIRO 10150220648Almofalinhas DH4:55.150175:23.127182:20.211
19th87Nuno BENTES 101147787673:26.82235:36.146192:33.230
20th234Gonçalo LINDO 10126155857AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:56.010119:29.300206:26.384
242Bernardo SOUSA 10045687889Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:09.18319     DNF
237Gil ARRUDA 10140215908Azpedal      DNF     DNF

Male: 30-34  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st327Francisco SOUSA (30+) 10074024825TOMAR Cidade Templária / WildBoys3:12.57923:13.6081-
2nd319Rafael MACHADO 10044142559AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:09.85513:17.76524.157s
3rd314Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:24.42033:22.17838.570s
4th313Hugo ALVES (u35) 10012933720MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:57.66853:34.341420.733s
5th301José NUNES 10056122968Sporting Clube de Travancinha4:04.68363:40.223526.615s
6th303António CARNEIRO 101164676785:43.560113:42.006628.398s
7th325David ANDRÉ DIAS 10091011949Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:35.52743:55.930742.322s
8th305Rui FERNANDES 10127228214Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:24.11073:58.451844.843s
9th304Joel PINTO 10054966345BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:24.29084:06.256952.648s
10th310Hélder BORGES 10148927215Sporting Clube de Travancinha4:59.18694:15.979101:02.371
11th306José JACINTO 101269474195:03.122104:45.475111:31.867
329Emanuel PIMENTEL 10116214064CD Santo António      DNF     DNF

Male: 35-39  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st330Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing3:14.38423:09.3521-
2nd331António JORGE 10044113257AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira3:07.53213:27.690218.338s
3rd334Rúben Daniel GOMES 10088731641BARRA4 / Caniço Riders3:27.98933:30.827321.475s
4th318Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira9:48.60564:14.79441:05.442
5th338Filipe SILVA (30+) 10104057641U.D LORVANENSE4:22.69244:46.46451:37.112
6th350Tibério CABRAL 10089434990Atlético Desportivo São Pedro5:03.20956:05.38762:56.035

Male: 40-44  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st413João MACHADO 10044113358BARRA4 / Caniço Riders3:12.80713:10.3511-
2nd401Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:06.27953:31.478221.127s
3rd403Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980AXPO Team Vila do Conde3:42.27523:42.948332.597s
4th432Emanuel PEREIRA 100548711634:17.26163:57.113446.762s
5th431Roberto CHAVES 10051641366BARRA4 / Caniço Riders3:57.53833:59.042548.691s
6th409Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack Algarve Racing3:59.95944:04.658654.307s
7th402Paulo RAMOS 10127122221Almofalinhas DH4:22.19674:05.290754.939s
8th405Rui SILVA (1) 10043877023BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:34.37584:10.88381:00.532
411André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO 10089945757Wildpack Algarve Racing      DNF     DNF

Male: 45-49  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st415Ricardo SOARES 10044074659Bikezone3:24.42413:34.7951-
2nd430João PEREIRA (vet3) 10114753408BTT Pandilhas a Monte5:07.85443:47.671212.876s
3rd427José SOUSA (1) 10043876821Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:50.16323:52.703317.908s
4th417Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:02.22634:39.53841:04.743
5th420Nuno LOPES (vet1) 10075697770MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:39.00455:51.25952:16.464
425Ricardo LINDO 10044134879AD Galomar / E-BIKE Madeira      DNF     DNF

Male: 50-54  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st553Luís MELO 100440053455:10.93014:45.2491-
2nd505António GONÇALVES (1) 10045623023U.D LORVANENSE5:57.73325:13.275228.026s
3rd503João MONTEIRO 10044070922BTT Pandilhas a Monte8:46.05437:04.60232:19.353

Male: 55-59

1 competitor found

Male: 60+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st554Fernando FERREIRA 10043874494CD Santo António4:02.32714:12.1161-
551Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) 10044169538Sporting Clube de Travancinha      DNF     DNF

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us