withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 Crank It Cycling round 2 - XCO, Sherwood Pines

Results (316)Photos (3,917)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Men's race 2Men's race 1Women's raceYouth raceU12/U10 raceU8 race

Results formatBy category

Male: Men's race 2 Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st420Cameron ORR Wilier Triestina - Vittoria Factory Team840.63s310:31.54110:31.86110:13.89110:17.43110:27.88110:26.13110:22.4112.9%1h13:31.771-
2nd423James SWADLING Pedal Power Loughborough837.87s110:32.97210:44.32210:56.55210:47.66211:01.55210:54.76210:56.7724.5%1h16:32.4523:00.68
3rd424Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles838.29s210:33.31311:04.84311:16.12311:24.38411:36.21411:20.95311:24.2239.9%1h19:18.3235:46.55
4th422Sam SAYERS 846.35s410:55.87411:11.10411:16.51411:11.21311:29.18311:27.49411:37.2746.3%1h19:54.9846:23.21

Male: Men's race 2 Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st439Jack WILSON (spt) Louth cycle centre RT838.83s110:31.43110:45.72110:55.22110:47.25111:01.83111:00.01111:05.4015.4%1h16:45.691-
2nd438William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing840.17s211:03.18211:14.76211:15.49211:30.62211:32.16211:35.08311:35.3334.8%1h20:26.7923:41.10
3rd432Andrew DOUGLAS (xc) VeloViewer841.21s311:04.55311:16.51311:25.89311:36.91411:32.43311:21.61211:52.7057.2%1h20:51.8134:06.12
4th431Jack BENT 847.54s811:10.23411:29.14611:33.69511:31.98311:38.08411:56.03611:29.7826.8%1h21:36.4744:50.78
5th434Michael NEWTON (exp) Barnsley RC842.91s511:12.14511:29.01511:32.25411:40.86611:58.43611:52.87511:43.2746.9%1h22:11.7455:26.05
6th430Euan ADAMS 7 Hills CC842.41s411:20.68611:24.29411:43.33711:55.19712:08.20712:03.78712:02.8667.0%1h23:20.7466:35.05
7th435Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC846.93s712:06.12911:43.43812:03.24912:11.83811:54.46511:51.06412:04.2874.0%1h24:41.3577:55.66
8th437Jim VERNON Ride Revolution Coaching72:17.671011:45.31811:53.73911:59.87812:13.72912:19.10812:39.758     7.7%1h15:09.158-1LAP
9th436James STEWART (exp) Army Cycling Union745.68s612:27.921012:36.491012:29.151012:45.861012:52.77912:54.609     3.6%1h16:52.479-1LAP
10th433George HOLLAND Albarosa CC548.22s911:31.88711:31.91711:34.72611:38.145               0.9%47:04.8710-3LAP

Male: Men's race 2 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st553Declan OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing841.50s110:45.13111:09.29211:06.65111:15.17211:29.03111:26.87111:16.3616.8%1h19:10.001-
2nd551Callum EVANS (u18) Team Pau841.90s211:04.50211:07.35111:15.09211:11.03111:29.70211:49.63213:28.75421.7%1h22:07.9522:57.95
3rd552Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers845.07s311:09.56311:27.92311:27.39311:37.20312:28.93512:22.32412:01.84211.9%1h23:20.2334:10.23
4th556Euan WHITE CHASE RACING845.67s511:23.44411:37.74511:43.02511:46.85411:56.88312:03.90312:18.9938.1%1h23:36.4944:26.49
5th550Oliver BARKER Shibden CC745.08s411:25.58511:36.12411:41.47411:49.02512:20.90414:10.347     24.0%1h13:48.515-1LAP
6th554Lewis SMITH (jun) Grity RT746.18s611:36.58612:17.14612:29.08612:24.69612:57.55713:11.365     13.6%1h15:42.586-1LAP
7th555Aidan WALTERS Stafford RC749.04s712:08.45714:03.05713:26.57713:07.03712:32.84613:44.386     15.7%1h19:51.367-1LAP

Male: Men's race 2 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st460Paul OLDHAM Hope Tech Factory Racing82:13.01210:54.82110:48.17110:54.47111:09.99111:08.58111:07.23111:30.6526.6%1h19:46.921-
2nd448Nick DREW Dyson Cycles82:17.06611:12.08211:03.50211:19.24311:16.84211:22.57211:38.83311:29.7415.3%1h21:39.8621:52.94
3rd454Philip HOLWELL www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site82:14.14311:16.36311:15.36311:12.47211:20.11311:30.86311:47.06511:34.6635.1%1h22:11.0232:24.10
4th456Matt LIMACHER Bioracer UK RT82:15.44411:16.66411:18.28411:20.38411:31.21411:39.57411:34.85211:39.0253.4%1h22:35.4142:48.49
5th458Richard MIDDLETON 82:18.98911:38.68511:29.64511:39.28511:47.16611:50.56511:50.36611:45.9273.0%1h24:20.5854:33.66
6th455Matthew KIPLING VC Briganti82:16.78511:39.30611:57.14911:47.55811:48.62711:56.42711:39.73411:36.1343.0%1h24:41.6764:54.75
7th441Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover82:20.191211:51.56811:37.10611:39.52611:50.77811:51.76611:58.16711:40.8863.0%1h24:49.9475:03.02
8th464Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC72:19.991111:56.331111:41.61711:40.85711:45.82512:00.26812:12.189     4.5%1h13:37.048-1LAP
9th471Adam WARD (vet) 72:18.29711:45.57711:49.92812:16.44912:29.27912:35.18912:07.658     7.0%1h15:22.329-1LAP
10th451Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles72:18.64811:53.98912:03.491012:33.091312:44.631112:40.511112:12.6710     7.1%1h16:27.0110-1LAP
11th463David PUGH 72:23.161912:34.451412:31.161212:30.031212:35.871012:49.661412:42.4314     2.6%1h18:06.7611-1LAP
12th440Simon ASKHAM Welland Valley CC72:20.761412:24.891312:32.471312:40.001412:50.501412:44.851312:39.6113     3.4%1h18:13.0812-1LAP
13th449Michael DURR 72:25.982712:58.912212:47.801612:19.381012:47.791212:36.221012:21.5111     5.3%1h18:17.5913-1LAP
14th466Gareth SOLOMON 72:24.412212:49.101812:52.621812:22.361112:49.671312:40.981212:37.4312     4.1%1h18:36.5714-1LAP
15th467Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden CC72:20.231312:16.281212:31.121112:41.621512:56.151513:09.261612:52.8615     7.2%1h18:47.5215-1LAP
16th442Steve BOWMAN Shibden CC72:22.631812:49.381913:03.702012:53.041613:19.892113:17.971813:26.1320     4.8%1h21:12.7416-1LAP
17th450Kevin FEARNSHAW Ilkeston CC72:25.312512:57.052113:02.481913:05.281913:17.851813:15.761713:16.9017     2.7%1h21:20.6317-1LAP
18th468Graham STEVEN Cambridge CC72:22.331712:48.531713:09.402213:20.522113:17.381713:27.621913:16.0316     5.1%1h21:41.8118-1LAP
19th470Daniel VARLEY 72:21.431512:48.351613:05.142113:18.372013:22.262213:29.062013:21.0119     5.3%1h21:45.6219-1LAP
20th446Simon CLARKE ° Bolsover & District CC73:18.182913:29.942712:50.591712:59.171813:07.521613:00.721513:19.0718     5.1%1h22:05.1920-1LAP
21st469Andrew TIVEY 72:23.632112:35.551513:23.192413:28.482313:19.732013:32.192113:35.6921     8.0%1h22:18.4621-1LAP
22nd462Mark PRINSLOO V�loElite RC72:22.111612:59.162313:17.992313:22.762213:37.422313:43.722313:43.3322     5.7%1h23:06.4922-1LAP
23rd472Tom WRIGHT (spt) Numplumz Mountainbikers72:24.672313:20.632513:30.952713:34.842513:40.712413:52.822413:58.2824     4.7%1h24:22.9023-1LAP
24th457Jon MARSHALL 72:25.822613:26.362613:23.792513:32.022414:00.692613:58.832513:44.5023     4.6%1h24:32.0124-1LAP
25th447Ben DEVONPORT 72:23.612013:20.382413:29.272613:57.812713:52.702514:26.262614:42.3325     10.2%1h26:12.3625-1LAP
26th444Jonathan CARTER (vet1) Louth cycle centre RT72:24.942413:41.702813:48.562813:56.592614:08.452714:33.522714:55.5726     9.0%1h27:29.3326-1LAP
27th459Andrew MOSLEY Lincoln Wheelers CC62:26.332812:56.672012:47.761518:27.072913:17.961913:36.7622          44.2%1h13:32.5527-2LAP
28th443Ethan BUCKLEY 644.61s116:20.602916:35.572917:06.692819:13.922819:24.5328          18.8%1h29:25.9228-2LAP
29th445Nick CHARLESWORTH Cliff Pratt Cycles42:18.991011:54.551012:39.561412:55.0717                    8.5%39:48.1729-4LAP

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Men's race 2 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st487Nick CRAIG SCOTT Pioneer DJ82:14.86310:58.90110:56.33111:13.25111:09.64111:12.19113:40.112710:57.67125.0%1h22:22.951-
2nd520Nicholas WHITLEY Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McCann82:16.28511:12.30211:16.12311:14.42211:35.31211:43.51211:37.00111:30.6124.6%1h22:25.5522.60s
3rd480David ALLEN (vet1) Alford Wheelers844.33s111:17.96411:26.23411:39.91311:49.84311:55.85412:05.55612:08.1557.4%1h23:07.82344.87s
4th515Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC82:17.24711:16.22311:15.42211:43.17412:07.81612:05.17511:50.28211:51.8747.8%1h24:27.1842:04.23
5th516Andrew TURNER (gvet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM82:17.96911:41.05711:36.62511:53.59611:50.29411:51.97311:58.32511:42.9433.1%1h24:52.7452:29.79
6th-Nick POPHAM 72:14.48211:21.78511:47.60711:56.13712:00.22512:06.36812:12.398     7.4%1h13:38.966-1LAP
7th492Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC73:05.611112:03.53811:46.95611:46.48512:08.71712:07.96912:55.4621     9.8%1h15:54.707-1LAP
8th506Robert MOORE (gvet) Welland Valley CC73:08.121512:04.74912:04.33812:05.90912:09.06812:16.611012:07.547     1.7%1h15:56.308-1LAP
9th496John HINES (gvet) Newport Shropshire CC73:10.132012:27.421912:33.791712:05.72812:10.51912:05.47611:55.344     5.4%1h16:28.389-1LAP
10th508Mark REMON Dyson Cycles73:11.882612:24.061612:26.141112:09.881012:17.301012:05.81711:54.673     4.4%1h16:29.7410-1LAP
11th501Killian LOMAS 73:06.541212:05.821012:18.451012:15.021112:30.711312:21.301212:28.7313     3.4%1h17:06.5711-1LAP
12th507Spencer PARKER 73:08.781612:25.701712:34.781812:15.931212:20.831112:18.381112:23.5110     2.6%1h17:27.9112-1LAP
13th481Giles BARRINGHAM Rockingham Forest Wheelers73:06.821312:15.481212:09.57912:24.471412:27.421212:31.381412:36.2316     3.7%1h17:31.3713-1LAP
14th522Paul WILSON (gvet1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers73:09.191812:23.851412:29.501412:23.991312:32.491512:30.771312:26.3412     1.2%1h17:56.1314-1LAP
15th521John WILKINSON (gvet) Moonglu CC72:17.66812:24.051512:29.341312:28.361512:42.071812:49.822012:48.3918     3.5%1h17:59.6915-1LAP
16th512Chris SPENCER (gvet) Bioracer UK RT72:16.82612:07.381112:42.512112:45.392112:50.192312:49.972112:44.0917     5.9%1h18:16.3516-1LAP
17th500Ian KNIGHTS Team VC73:11.522412:37.632112:29.151212:34.141912:32.441412:39.431512:24.3411     2.0%1h18:28.6517-1LAP
18th484Stephen BRADBROOK Bioracer UK RT73:05.051012:19.571312:42.962212:32.591812:42.331912:46.171812:33.6814     3.6%1h18:42.3518-1LAP
19th486Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Wheelers73:11.752512:40.982312:31.751512:30.981712:46.262012:41.991612:33.8615     2.0%1h18:57.5719-1LAP
20th499Gordon KEMP 73:10.722212:40.362212:32.941612:34.842012:39.391712:44.781712:49.7419     2.2%1h19:12.7720-1LAP
21st517Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC73:10.512112:26.501812:39.302012:30.521612:36.581612:47.891913:03.3423     4.9%1h19:14.6421-1LAP
22nd488Ian DALTON Louth cycle centre RT73:13.312813:13.722812:50.922412:45.552212:47.212112:52.392212:16.899     7.7%1h19:59.9922-1LAP
23rd490Warren DREW Rapha CC73:07.711412:36.752012:36.761913:22.922712:49.882212:58.312412:53.2120     6.1%1h20:25.5423-1LAP
24th503Daniel MCDONNELL Welland Valley CC73:11.102312:44.522412:53.552712:58.292513:02.412612:52.552313:05.9524     2.8%1h20:48.3724-1LAP
25th-Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) 73:09.761912:48.272512:53.132612:55.452312:59.762513:04.572613:12.7525     3.2%1h21:03.6925-1LAP
26th491Lee EATON Team JMC73:18.873713:08.572712:49.042312:56.152412:57.132412:59.422513:02.9622     2.5%1h21:12.1426-1LAP
27th509Carl SALISBURY Team JMC73:18.073413:07.812612:51.442513:16.492613:30.302713:44.682713:21.4926     6.9%1h23:10.2827-1LAP
28th502Stephen MASTERS (gvet) Rugby Velo73:13.822913:17.172913:17.762913:27.522813:33.342813:48.472814:01.5630     5.6%1h24:39.6428-1LAP
29th505Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior CC73:19.774013:36.813213:25.773013:43.913014:05.253214:01.013013:47.4428     4.9%1h25:59.9629-1LAP
30th504Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC73:19.393913:46.793313:32.633113:55.703113:50.463013:49.842913:49.1929     2.8%1h26:04.0030-1LAP
31st483Andy BOWKER Lyme RC73:17.613313:29.303013:11.742813:36.792913:44.762914:16.653114:32.6532     10.2%1h26:09.5031-1LAP
32nd485Paul BROWN (gvet2) Numplumz Mountainbikers73:09.181713:36.743113:49.403213:57.233214:02.323114:19.343314:26.5631     6.1%1h27:20.7732-1LAP
33rd511Michael SIMPSON (gvet) Felley Racing Team63:18.703513:49.013413:57.743314:08.643314:12.783314:29.8034          4.9%1h13:56.6733-2LAP
34th-Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Wheelers63:15.233013:56.333514:03.013514:25.563414:45.853514:16.8832          5.9%1h14:42.8634-2LAP
35th498Paul JENKINSON Clwb Beicio Egni Eryri63:16.823214:00.163614:24.793614:41.323514:33.803414:43.9735          5.2%1h15:40.8635-2LAP
36th495Rob GAULT Numplumz Mountainbikers63:12.672714:16.153714:49.603714:52.623615:23.593615:17.9636          7.9%1h17:52.5936-2LAP
37th513Ian SPENCER (gvet) Shibden CC63:18.793614:42.573815:00.873815:48.733715:40.953716:06.0837          9.5%1h20:37.9937-2LAP
38th482Dan BLACKBURN (gvet) 63:19.373814:58.093915:29.283916:04.573816:06.013816:22.3638          9.4%1h22:19.6838-2LAP
39th519Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC54:14.734215:53.184016:13.384016:41.193919:01.3539               19.7%1h12:03.8339-3LAP
40th-Simon MIDGLEY 44:09.094120:00.984123:33.644127:37.1740                    38.0%1h15:20.8840-4LAP
41st523Graham WRIGHT ° Rockingham Forest Wheelers33:15.833143:20.904214:02.6434                         208.7%1h00:39.3741-5LAP
42nd510Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC22:16.04411:26.776                              n/a13:42.8142-6LAP

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Men's race 2 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st531Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace74:05.16712:56.41412:34.53212:23.20212:44.11412:39.98112:19.5225.0%1h19:42.911-
2nd542Stephen WALKER (svet) RTD - JsCycleShack74:01.70212:47.59212:43.55512:24.57312:34.07212:48.96312:32.1133.3%1h19:52.5529.64s
3rd538Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers74:04.37513:04.08612:39.09412:41.32512:37.92312:41.56212:18.4416.2%1h20:06.78323.87s
4th535Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team74:05.81812:56.61512:37.21312:27.92412:44.98512:51.46412:34.7943.8%1h20:18.78435.87s
5th534Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT74:06.541013:13.09713:05.96713:12.05613:21.85713:06.29513:10.8152.0%1h23:16.5953:33.68
6th532Glenn COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough74:03.51312:47.64312:50.52613:14.83713:20.12613:30.34613:43.3867.3%1h23:30.3463:47.43
7th540James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District CC74:06.44913:45.42813:45.19813:53.14813:47.93814:00.33713:45.9371.8%1h27:04.3877:21.47
8th541Les WALKER 73:21.25113:56.591013:51.03914:02.50914:05.66914:36.10914:54.3987.6%1h28:47.5289:04.61
9th539Steve SHEPHERD 64:07.111113:55.09913:55.161014:19.581014:31.131014:37.8410     5.1%1h15:25.919-1LAP
10th537Anthony JONES (svet) Knottingley Velo64:03.87414:27.551314:16.221214:33.641214:41.761214:26.518     3.0%1h16:29.5510-1LAP
11th544Steve WOODS Cambridge CC64:07.871214:13.071114:12.711114:30.421114:41.091114:57.5411     5.3%1h16:42.7011-1LAP
12th543Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles64:08.441314:17.611214:26.821315:14.021315:43.641315:08.5612     10.0%1h18:59.0912-1LAP
13th536Grant JOHNSON 54:04.64612:34.65112:07.16112:06.19112:13.401          3.9%53:06.0413-2LAP

Men's race 2 Present but not in the results  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Finish
N/C373Unknown rider 18422      
N/C474Unknown rider 21839      
N/C429Unknown rider 44564      
N/C187Unknown rider 61646      
N/C477Unknown rider 70861      
N/C390Unknown rider 71306      
N/C478Unknown rider 73785      
N/C102Unknown rider 81945      
N/C184Unknown rider 94058      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us