withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 GNR Spring Enduro round 4 - North Carolina USAC Regional, Ride Rock Creek, NC

Results (107)Photos (1,038)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert course - 4 stagesAmateur course - 3 stages

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2201Jack BROWN (pro) 3:06.0312:08.0712:18.1012:35.93210:08.131-
2nd2514David KAHN 3:11.4322:10.0322:23.1522:33.55110:18.16210.03s
3rd3217T.J. HYSER 3:12.0832:16.0532:32.0042:36.37310:36.50328.37s
4th3183Timothy BEYELER 3:20.9542:20.6342:24.0732:38.17410:43.82435.69s
5th3209Jacob HANDY 3:29.2862:25.7052:32.6852:38.24511:05.90557.77s
6th3246Grayson SMITH 3:28.7252:25.9562:36.8372:43.63611:15.1361:07.00
7th2986Braden BUNKER 3:31.8882:30.8672:34.5562:47.03811:24.3271:16.19
8th3192Dillon DASKEVICH 3:31.1172:32.2582:41.9582:45.49711:30.8081:22.67
9th182Vanden DIXON 3:51.3892:53.0792:46.3092:59.48912:30.2392:22.10

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 10-14  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3242Koltan ROBINSON 3:53.3113:10.4113:09.8323:11.45213:25.001-
2nd2365Ryder PETTIS 4:03.7023:21.3322:57.6113:08.55113:31.1926.19s

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 15-18  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st422Amos YODER 3:22.8522:17.2912:31.9312:39.00110:51.071-
2nd2660Trey CHRISTENSEN 3:20.3512:31.9622:36.2322:44.68211:13.22222.15s
3rd3221Miles JOHNSON (east) 3:38.6332:41.6232:47.0042:55.48512:02.7331:11.66
4th3235Wyatt PAGE 3:45.7042:57.5872:40.0232:50.98312:14.2841:23.21
5th3219William JACKSON (u19) 3:46.6252:52.3842:52.2552:53.71412:24.9651:33.89
6th3162Robert WHITMIRE 3:53.9562:56.0852:54.0063:06.99612:51.0261:59.95
7th3187Gray CARSON 4:03.9872:56.5762:55.6573:10.18713:06.3872:15.31
8th3210Carson HARRIS 5:02.1684:19.9284:12.1384:32.50818:06.7187:15.64

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 19-29  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3245Luke SINEATH 3:28.2012:33.3522:38.9612:47.24211:27.751-
2nd3233Noah OHLSON 3:36.0522:32.3212:40.0122:46.83111:35.2127.46s
3rd420Tucker PETTIS 3:48.5542:37.8032:42.1532:48.21311:56.71328.96s
4th121Mason BLAKENEY 3:44.2332:43.0842:50.2342:58.82412:16.36448.61s
5th483Cameron ADAIR 3:56.6453:12.5053:17.8053:28.81513:55.7552:28.00
6th3203Michael GLAUDE 4:27.0467:54.0263:45.9763:31.58619:38.6168:10.86

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 30-39  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st486Harrison SCHREINER 3:35.1112:47.5732:43.8512:51.29111:57.821-
2nd2205David TAIMAL 3:50.7332:44.9312:53.3823:10.13312:39.17241.35s
3rd3216Mikey HOLMES 3:45.1522:45.5922:56.6343:13.40412:40.77342.95s
4th182David JONES (east) 3:53.6042:55.3742:55.2033:07.35212:51.52453.70s
5th3239Chris RHINEHART 4:04.2953:13.2053:03.8353:13.57513:34.8951:37.07

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 40-49  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3180Matthew BEGIN 3:56.6512:50.2313:00.8823:01.53112:49.291-
2nd3179Tim BASL 3:57.3532:57.3722:56.6813:08.18212:59.58210.29s
3rd3700Johnny MASSEY 3:56.8123:05.3233:10.9653:11.48313:24.57335.28s
4th3248Alex STEVENS 4:00.8843:09.2243:17.8573:18.63413:46.58457.29s
5th488Alfonso BAUTISTA 4:05.3253:14.6063:10.3043:27.50613:57.7251:08.43
6th3220Kristofor JACOBSON 4:18.7083:14.5753:06.3533:33.47714:13.0961:23.80
7th3199Jared GAUDET 4:12.0073:29.4573:21.1283:26.22514:28.7971:39.50
8th2991Andrew TONKERY 4:07.3763:57.1083:16.6963:47.11815:08.2782:18.98

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 50+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3227Bryon LITSEY 4:15.4113:42.2013:18.3213:20.88114:36.811-

Male: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages E-MTB: Expert  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3207Will ZIERDEN 3:23.5712:25.9012:36.8012:46.19111:12.461-
2nd2206Xander LEFEBVRE 3:34.6122:51.5032:42.6123:00.94412:09.66257.20s
3rd2216Garrett BLAKELEY 3:39.4532:50.0822:47.2532:56.27212:13.0531:00.59
4th3249Kyle STOVALL 3:42.1342:54.2742:49.9142:59.43312:25.7441:13.28

 

 

Female: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Pro

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2208Marysa BURCHETT 4:47.3414:24.3813:32.2714:43.77117:27.761-

Female: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 10-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3224Emily LEVENS 5:31.8515:27.7514:51.3214:31.11120:22.031-

Female: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Expert: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st3339Faith WOODRUFF 5:54.1316:11.8314:40.7515:16.69122:03.401-

 

 

Mixed: Pro/Expert course - 4 stages Present but not in the results  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish
N/C961Unknown rider 10397      
N/C1592Unknown rider 10563      
N/C895Unknown rider 10835      
N/C1667Unknown rider 11553      
N/C1756Unknown rider 20775      
N/C1738Unknown rider 21784      
N/C885Unknown rider 24239      
N/C933Unknown rider 24959      
N/C884Unknown Rider 27062      
N/C948Unknown rider 38622      
N/C1587Unknown rider 40490      
N/C878Unknown rider 41249      
N/C887Unknown rider 43869      
N/C902Unknown rider 45025      
N/C881Unknown rider 55464      
N/C1590Unknown rider 56006      
N/C956Unknown rider 59718      
N/C951Unknown rider 60912      
N/C1853Unknown rider 62507      
N/C924Unknown rider 64675      
N/C957Unknown rider 72783      
N/C1900Unknown rider 75684      
N/C3419Unknown rider 76044      
N/C3196Unknown rider 82078      
N/C1739Unknown rider 85127      
N/C1929Unknown rider 86105      
N/C921Unknown rider 86804      
N/C1591Unknown rider 90786      
N/C903Unknown rider 93120      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us