withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 MIJ Worcester Lodge round 1

Results (177)Photos (6,563)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Ben DEAKIN 1:06.51511:06.66611:06.5151-

Male: Hardtail  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Tricky MOORE 1:13.70321:13.23811:13.2381-
2nd10Liam BELL (sen2) 1:13.69011:13.98721:13.69020.452s
3rd5Alex BENGER 1:16.73831:15.89931:15.89932.661s
4th9Sebastian DABEK 1:18.90241:18.88041:18.88045.642s

Male: U13  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st183Bobby TYLER 1:12.65021:09.41011:09.4101-
2nd179George WILKES 1:10.42511:10.14021:10.14020.730s
3rd185Jack STREATFIELD 1:15.02431:15.73031:15.02435.614s
4th189Henry MORRIS 1:20.96541:21.64151:20.965411.555s
5th180James WEBBER 1:22.12751:21.60041:21.600512.190s
6th188Riley NIXON 1:24.76561:22.43061:22.430613.020s
7th182Henry KIRBY 1:29.35691:25.07071:25.070715.660s
8th187James O'HARE 1:27.83571:26.52781:26.527817.117s
9th186Johnny PRIME 1:28.84181:26.97791:26.977917.567s
10th190Max LANE 1:29.696111:28.414101:28.4141019.004s
11th195Ieuan CARDY 1:29.588101:31.715121:29.5881120.178s
12th194Toby CARPENTER 1:31.750121:30.150111:30.1501220.740s
13th197Charlie BOWDEN 1:33.118131:32.340131:32.3401322.930s
14th184Ezra TOMLINSON Andover BMX Club1:34.490141:33.880141:33.8801424.470s
15th192Harri EDWARDS 1:35.673151:35.868151:35.6731526.263s
16th198Jago BEDDOES 1:38.054161:37.298161:37.2981627.888s
17th196Alfred CANNONE 1:55.881191:48.658171:48.6581739.248s
18th191Otis KEITH-SMITH 1:54.850181:51.086181:51.0861841.676s
19th199Clay BACHINI 1:53.459171:57.634191:53.4591944.049s
20th200Jaden ALLFORD 2:23.768202:23.708202:23.708201:14.298

Male: 13-14  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st160Morgan FARR 1:11.80541:08.66811:08.6681-
2nd147Logan MCMAHON 1:10.85621:09.18621:09.18620.518s
3rd155Ewan KELMAN-MCCARTHY 1:10.04711:10.28031:10.04731.379s
4th127Finn WILLIS 1:12.68861:10.83841:10.83842.170s
5th153Lewis LANSDOWNE 1:10.94131:11.29361:10.94152.273s
6th166Franco CLOUSTON PILE 1:12.71871:11.14051:11.14062.472s
7th136Jack SEARLE 1:12.74681:11.82971:11.82973.161s
8th149Joseph LUCKMAN Malvern cycle sport1:12.30151:12.37181:12.30183.633s
9th141Elliott POTTER Redditch Premiers BMX Club1:13.71591:13.62791:13.62794.959s
10th135Charley SHOWELL 1:16.060141:14.009101:14.009105.341s
11th137Harry SAWYER 1:16.016121:14.636111:14.636115.968s
12th62Luke HALL 1:15.321111:15.254121:15.254126.586s
13th133Joe STEEL 1:15.308101:16.255131:15.308136.640s
14th61Harvey NOBLE 1:16.049131:17.125171:16.049147.381s
15th139Henry PRICE Team V-Sprint Racing1:18.766171:16.329141:16.329157.661s
16th130Archie THOMAS 1:25.794331:16.397151:16.397167.729s
17th163Rudy DUKE 1:17.661161:17.105161:17.105178.437s
18th92Heath BUTLER-WEATHERLEY 1:17.314151:29.678371:17.314188.646s
19th159Jamie GAREY 1:19.543191:18.503181:18.503199.835s
20th172Charlie BADDELEY 1:18.774181:19.873211:18.7742010.106s
21st148Henry MANSFIELD 1:19.703201:19.157191:19.1572110.489s
22nd164Willem COPSON 1:20.638231:19.564201:19.5642210.896s
23rd169Douglas CARR 1:20.374211:22.660291:20.3742311.706s
24th146Freddie MORGAN-SMART 1:20.615221:20.642231:20.6152411.947s
25th154Lucas KENT Malvern cycle sport1:21.774261:20.631221:20.6312511.963s
26th123George HOOPER 1:20.680241:20.678241:20.6782612.010s
27th151Alejandro LOPEZ 1:21.688251:33.868401:21.6882713.020s
28th152Tomas LLEWELLYN 2:19.381431:21.733251:21.7332813.065s
29th143Daniel PAVLIKOVSKY 1:22.218281:22.099261:22.0992913.431s
30th181Charlie MAIDMAN 1:22.129271:26.188351:22.1293013.461s
31st142Rufus PAYNE 1:28.518351:22.292271:22.2923113.624s
32nd175George AKERMAN 1:47.693421:22.450281:22.4503213.782s
33rd161Joshua ELSWORTH Merton Saints BMX Club4:20.149441:24.157301:24.1573315.489s
34th162Zac ELSEY 1:24.926301:24.347311:24.3473415.679s
35th128Cody WATKINS 1:25.289321:24.673321:24.6733516.005s
36th173James BADDELEY 1:24.842291:32.211381:24.8423616.174s
37th132Owen STEPHENS 1:25.157312:36.912431:25.1573716.489s
38th165Rhys COOKE 1:38.123411:25.554331:25.5543816.886s
39th3Billy FIELDING 1:30.232361:25.950341:25.9503917.282s
40th170Rory BUCKLEY 1:28.03234     1:28.0324019.364s
41st158Reagan HOUSE 1:32.403391:28.881361:28.8814120.213s
42nd129Seb TURNER 1:30.510371:32.352391:30.5104221.842s
43rd144Archie PAUL 1:31.307381:34.293411:31.3074322.639s
44th124Layne MORRIS 1:35.312401:35.165421:35.1654426.497s

Male: 15-16  Spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st90James WEEKS 1:07.85911:06.30811:06.3081-
2nd98Monty STEVENSON 1:16.991221:08.87421:08.87422.566s
3rd89Adam WELLS (yth) Phoenix Racing1:09.21421:09.63351:09.21432.906s
4th58Jack COLLETT 1:11.49681:09.25231:09.25242.944s
5th113Finlay LAW 1:10.10341:09.36641:09.36653.058s
6th116Jack ELLIS (yth) 1:09.68031:16.869231:09.68063.372s
7th114Harry JORDAN (u17) 1:11.12251:09.75661:09.75673.448s
8th91Archie WEBBER 1:12.192101:10.14571:10.14583.837s
9th102Byron RODERICK mij racing1:21.906321:10.32281:10.32294.014s
10th106Ben PINNELL 1:11.35061:10.99891:10.998104.690s
11th107Liam NORTH 1:11.53491:11.097101:11.097114.789s
12th117Isaac EASTLAKE Solent Pirates1:12.685131:11.401111:11.401125.093s
13th105Benjamin PLACENCIA 1:13.768141:11.427121:11.427135.119s
14th87Finley WHITTLE 1:11.42771:11.645131:11.427145.119s
15th96Marco SWIFT 1:12.585111:13.591151:12.585156.277s
16th99Louie SMITH (yth) 1:12.636121:13.249141:12.636166.328s
17th140Layton PRICE 1:15.356171:13.629161:13.629177.321s
18th95Aiden TAPPIN 1:15.787191:14.032171:14.032187.724s
19th111Jake LYES 1:14.685151:14.151181:14.151197.843s
20th88Edward WHEELER 1:15.505181:14.514191:14.514208.206s
21st86Mason WICKS 1:15.086161:14.699201:14.699218.391s
22nd100Jake SMITH (yth) 1:16.556211:15.748211:15.748229.440s
23rd94Joshua TAYLOR 1:16.118201:17.547241:16.118239.810s
24th115Joshua JAMES Abergavenny RC1:17.404231:16.296221:16.296249.988s
25th122Harason BAUM 1:52.554381:17.614251:17.6142511.306s
26th120Peter DAWSON 1:17.721241:17.915261:17.7212611.413s
27th119Lewis DRISCOLL 1:18.026251:19.266311:18.0262711.718s
28th110Ellis MARGINEAN 1:20.743301:18.031271:18.0312811.723s
29th108Archie MOTTRAM 1:19.486271:18.342281:18.3422912.034s
30th112Henry LOWE 1:27.068341:18.765291:18.7653012.457s
31st104Alex POWELL (yth) 1:18.971261:54.818371:18.9713112.663s
32nd101Seb SHARPE 1:20.648291:19.261301:19.2613212.953s
33rd97Ralph STOWELL 1:19.760281:21.898321:19.7603313.452s
34th121Riley BRAIN 1:21.87931     1:21.8793415.571s
35th109Oscar MONCKTON 1:26.280331:22.585331:22.5853516.277s
36th103Harlan QUELCH 1:28.343351:26.167341:26.1673619.859s
37th118Kieran DUNLEAVY 1:29.401361:27.866351:27.8663721.558s
38th85Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 1:32.732371:28.758361:28.7583822.450s

Male: 17-18  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st71Aiden SWABY 1:09.14731:06.10511:06.1051-
2nd80Henry HILL 1:08.76821:06.46821:06.46820.363s
3rd76Will MAYBURY 1:07.56111:07.57531:07.56131.456s
4th72Harry SIMPSON Pearce Cycles1:09.43541:08.89741:08.89742.792s
5th69Liam WATTS (jun) 1:09.80151:10.06071:09.80153.696s
6th74Ellis POOLE 1:10.02361:09.86551:09.86563.760s
7th77Sam MARSDEN 1:12.623111:10.02761:10.02773.922s
8th81Lloyd GRIFFITHS-JONES 1:10.78281:10.26881:10.26884.163s
9th82Harry GOODLAND 1:10.31871:10.39491:10.31894.213s
10th84Josh COX 1:11.18491:10.528101:10.528104.423s
11th73Freddie SHURMER 1:11.233101:10.831111:10.831114.726s
12th79Mason LEGGE 1:14.020121:15.861131:14.020127.915s
13th75Kian MCNALLY 1:14.699131:14.569121:14.569138.464s
14th83Jac EVANS Summit MTB Club1:26.304141:18.309141:18.3091412.204s
15th78Stanley LOWE      1:20.049151:20.0491513.944s

Male: 19-29  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st17William LACEY 1:07.76511:08.02811:07.7651-
2nd18Jamie HARRIS (sen) 1:10.62321:11.17031:10.62322.858s
3rd12Maximilian STANNERS 1:10.79031:10.96221:10.79033.025s
4th20Harvey CURTIS 1:12.60241:11.21741:11.21743.452s
5th19Thomas EVANS (sen1) mij racing1:13.10651:11.49251:11.49253.727s
6th16Indigo LANE 1:14.93761:14.99061:14.93767.172s
7th14Joe RIGGS 1:17.03981:15.76871:15.76878.003s
8th11James DOYLE 1:18.05091:15.94481:15.94488.179s
9th25Max ABBOTT 1:16.09371:17.19591:16.09398.328s
10th13Callum ROBERTS (sen) 1:18.184101:23.037121:18.1841010.419s
11th22Ben BYWATER 1:18.372111:18.434101:18.3721110.607s
12th15Tyler LANGTON 1:20.644121:19.393111:19.3931211.628s
13th23Damo APPLEBY 1:30.868131:33.713131:30.8681323.103s

Male: 30-39  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st46Adam HARRIS (mas) 1:01.89211:02.66311:01.8921-
2nd52Harvey POWELL 1:05.92221:07.75421:05.92224.030s
3rd50Ricky ROBERTS 1:11.50731:11.02431:11.02439.132s
4th55Chris EDMUNDS (mas) 1:12.83141:13.19641:12.831410.939s
5th49Lewis ROSSITER 1:14.24251:15.82651:14.242512.350s
6th54Paul O'SULLIVAN 1:17.86961:17.55161:17.551615.659s
7th51Murray RAWSON 1:20.04271:18.88671:18.886716.994s
8th53Ben PAYNE (mas1) 1:20.13481:19.07981:19.079817.187s

Male: 40-49  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st42Steven KING (vet) 1:08.89821:08.07711:08.0771-
2nd2Pete CRUMP 1:08.79011:08.14921:08.14920.072s
3rd37Stuart WILTSHIRE 1:09.33631:09.52331:09.33631.259s
4th45Giles AUSTING 1:12.99371:12.18041:12.18044.103s
5th39Adam PEARSON 1:12.85751:12.30051:12.30054.223s
6th44Mike ELSE 1:12.43141:14.88381:12.43164.354s
7th57Rich WILTSHIRE 1:12.96761:12.95061:12.95074.873s
8th41Vit ONODI 1:15.08881:13.25571:13.25585.178s
9th38Ben ROBERTS (vet2) 1:16.42891:15.52691:15.52697.449s
10th93Chris WORRALLO 1:17.135101:16.482101:16.482108.405s
11th47Alan LAW 1:21.344121:16.861111:16.861118.784s
12th36Jamie ASKEW ° 1:19.19511     1:19.1951211.118s
13th40Steve PATON 1:23.678131:23.622121:23.6221315.545s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 50+  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st30Joby HOLFORD 1:12.38911:11.84111:11.8411-
2nd33Ian BRAY mij racing1:13.86421:15.37231:13.86422.023s
3rd28Ian SANDERS 1:15.26731:14.65521:14.65532.814s
4th27Nigel THOMAS 1:19.58841:22.37271:19.58847.747s
5th26Cristian TOMLINSON Kebab House RT1:20.43951:19.90841:19.90858.067s
6th31Bryan GODFREY 1:25.82781:20.58851:20.58868.747s
7th29Darren POWELL (gvet) 1:22.62061:21.74161:21.74179.900s
8th6Steve PHILLIPS (gvet) 1:24.76671:25.33991:24.766812.925s
9th35Paul AUSTIN 1:26.62691:25.06181:25.061913.220s
10th32Stephen COUSINS (2) 3:05.26710     3:05.267101:53.426

 

 

Female: U13  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st176Lucy SAWYER 1:28.83711:27.95311:27.9531-
2nd178Jemima ELSWORTH 1:51.40821:45.07721:45.077217.124s
3rd177Aubree ROBERTS 2:07.41432:04.42732:04.427336.474s

Female: 13-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st126Imogen WOOD 2:01.46212:03.07012:01.4621-

Female: 15-16  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Katie CHARLTON North Cotswolds CC1:15.70111:14.41411:14.4141-
2nd65Annie DENNIS Paba / Wye MTB1:19.95721:18.18921:18.18923.775s
3rd63Millie SMITH 1:20.66731:21.97231:20.66736.253s
4th66Kayley COUSINS 1:37.48061:28.91041:28.910414.496s
5th64Annie MACKLIN 1:31.22041:31.31051:31.220516.806s
6th68Corinna BLAGDEN 1:37.43651:35.29161:35.291620.877s

Female: 30-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st59Jo TUCKER 1:26.16611:26.07311:26.0731-

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C131Unknown rider 24909      
N/C134Unknown rider 91781      
N/C174Unknown rider 99126      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us