withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 Root 1 round 1, Rogate

Results (214)Photos (7,747)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st220Laurie TENNANT Reverse / Team Mitchell Cycles53.446s153.406s153.406s1-
2nd221Oli GRAY UNCRAFTED / Wheelie Bike Shop54.426s253.746s253.746s20.340s
3rd219Ben DEAKIN DMR / FOCUS / Muc-Off54.860s355.051s354.860s31.454s
4th218Caspar BRADLEY Guardhouse Sports / The DFYRS1:07.133455.805s455.805s42.399s

Male: U13  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st27George WILKES Bell Helmets / Fasthouse58.668s157.680s157.680s1-
2nd10A.J. LEWENDON fatcreations1:02.29721:02.49621:02.29724.617s
3rd16Bruce OLIVER MB Cyclery1:11.44191:03.33231:03.33235.652s
4th11Albie LEWIS 1:05.18031:06.03551:05.18047.500s
5th22Charlie STARMER 1:06.52041:05.46541:05.46557.785s
6th23Arthur STARMER 1:07.14151:07.28961:07.14169.461s
7th29Bryce MASON 1:07.84361:22.508161:07.843710.163s
8th24Felix THODAY 1:09.55181:07.90271:07.902810.222s
9th25Jake VANDENBOSCH 1:09.11071:13.328101:09.110911.430s
10th21Oliver SAUNDERS 1:30.465161:10.55181:10.5511012.871s
11th26James WEBBER 1:22.750141:11.97391:11.9731114.293s
12th1Jack CRITCHLEY (u13) 1:12.899101:14.125111:12.8991215.219s
13th7Will DARLEY OIOI MTB1:17.235121:16.195121:16.1951318.515s
14th28Charlie WOODMAN 1:16.836111:16.851131:16.8361419.156s
15th19Archie PALMER 1:19.903131:18.071141:18.0711520.391s
16th12Hayden LUCETTE 1:30.829171:19.926151:19.9261622.246s
17th17Aidan PACKHAM 1:22.887151:41.465231:22.8871725.207s
18th15Colin MELHUISH 1:50.777221:28.738171:28.7381831.058s
19th5Jack BUCK 1:31.719181:41.141221:31.7191934.039s
20th14Ashley MARSHALL 1:33.394191:41.082211:33.3942035.714s
21st13Finley MANSER-GRUNDY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT1:42.769211:35.184181:35.1842137.504s
22nd3Fynn BROOKER 2:32.175241:38.410191:38.4102240.730s
23rd18Devon PACKHAM 1:41.520201:39.359201:39.3592341.679s
24th8Jasper EALES 1:56.027231:57.317241:56.0272458.347s
25th4Archie BROOMER 3:57.62925     3:57.629252:59.949

Male: 13-14  Spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st98Jake SMITH (juv) Banshee / Bike Bros / Deity56.875s255.578s155.578s1-
2nd62Reed DARLEY OIOI MTB55.883s155.586s255.586s20.008s
3rd104Tibor WALKER 57.984s357.883s357.883s32.305s
4th48Finley AKHURST O'Neal1:00.242458.719s458.719s43.141s
5th81Ewan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB1:10.7422159.215s559.215s53.637s
6th83Jasper LEWIS 1:01.84751:00.15761:00.15764.579s
7th95Harry SAWYER BIKE WORKS CO.1:02.59861:01.45371:01.45375.875s
8th58Leo CORPS The Mountain bike club1:23.363431:02.37981:02.37986.801s
9th94Oscar SACRE Mum & Dad1:04.79781:03.10291:03.10297.524s
10th85Henry MANSFIELD 1:03.36771:23.464481:03.367107.789s
11th76Evan HEWITT 1:05.08691:04.364101:04.364118.786s
12th101Connor BARNETT 1:06.797111:05.136111:05.136129.558s
13th96Lucas SIPKOVSKY 1:06.348101:14.863311:06.3481310.770s
14th84Leighton LLOYD-DENMAN 1:06.926121:06.442121:06.4421410.864s
15th51David BAKSAI 1:08.887161:06.886131:06.8861511.308s
16th66Callum ELLIS 1:07.488141:06.945141:06.9451611.367s
17th91Max PALMER (juv) 1:09.411181:07.285151:07.2851711.707s
18th75Will HATCH 1:07.308131:07.727161:07.3081811.730s
19th54Clark BRUNNING (juv) 1:08.664151:08.164171:08.1641912.586s
20th80Sam KELLY (juv) 1:10.903221:08.426181:08.4262012.848s
21st55Charlie BUHLER 1:15.168321:08.473191:08.4732112.895s
22nd97Felix SLATTER 1:09.512201:09.227201:09.2272213.649s
23rd88Harvey NOBLE 1:09.297171:20.160431:09.2972313.719s
24th49Cameron BAKER KENT 1:09.429191:15.523341:09.4292413.851s
25th78Ollie HOLMAN 1:12.797271:10.688211:10.6882515.110s
26th67Zac ELSEY 1:12.719251:10.817221:10.8172615.239s
27th100Jack STONEHILL Geared Up Cycles / Mountain Bike Club1:12.437241:10.875231:10.8752715.297s
28th70Edward FERNELEY MB Cyclery / Vista Insurance Brokers Ltd1:12.789261:11.328241:11.3282815.750s
29th2Archie THOMAS REPSAJ1:12.019231:22.270471:12.0192916.441s
30th60Max CROSSLAND 1:13.640281:12.168251:12.1683016.590s
31st65Tom EDWARDSON 1:16.972361:12.313261:12.3133116.735s
32nd52Oliver BARTER 1:14.578301:12.465271:12.4653216.887s
33rd92Nathan PIPE 1:14.711311:12.547281:12.5473316.969s
34th103Ollie VESEY-THOMPSON 1:14.039291:14.300301:14.0393418.461s
35th61Stanley CURRIE 1:16.129331:14.047291:14.0473518.469s
36th72James GRACE 1:30.168471:15.011321:15.0113619.433s
37th82Alex LANE 1:16.817351:15.125331:15.1253719.547s
38th68Logan FAVELL-CLARKE 1:20.250381:15.781351:15.7813820.203s
39th102Harry TRAVERS 1:16.402341:18.691391:16.4023920.824s
40th69Bremner FAWCETT 1:17.253371:16.676361:16.6764021.098s
41st50Roland BAKSAI 1:21.414411:18.031371:18.0314122.453s
42nd99James SPEED (juv) Torqfitness1:28.590451:18.492381:18.4924222.914s
43rd56James CHINCHEN 1:22.059421:19.078401:19.0784323.500s
44th90Toby OSMOND Looking for sponsor!1:21.398391:19.644411:19.6444424.066s
45th73Tyler GRIFFIN 1:32.160491:19.875421:19.8754524.297s
46th64Elliot EDGE 2:13.758541:20.957441:20.9574625.379s
47th71Jake GOLDSMITH 1:21.402401:21.102451:21.1024725.524s
48th63Joshua DIXON 1:30.273481:21.773461:21.7734826.195s
49th74Charlie HARRISON (juv) 1:24.594441:27.789491:24.5944929.016s
50th87Harley MORRISON 1:30.101461:28.590501:28.5905033.012s
51st59Freddy CRABTREE no sponsor1:33.629501:31.239511:31.2395135.661s
52nd89Charlie OSBORN (juv) 1:39.85651     1:39.8565244.278s
53rd77Charlie HOGG 1:43.25052     1:43.2505347.672s
54th57Leon COOK 1:50.305531:56.621521:50.3055454.727s

Male: 15-16  Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery / Silverfish UK54.004s153.425s153.425s1-
2nd146Haris MEIKLE 54.618s21:05.6092154.618s21.193s
3rd147Louis WALLIS RM Cycles58.125s357.625s257.625s34.200s
4th107Charlie BAKER 59.754s557.687s357.687s44.262s
5th129Riley INGRAM 59.754s558.383s458.383s54.958s
6th150Jake WHITFIELD 1:02.5551358.726s558.726s65.301s
7th140Louie SMITH (yth) 1:01.7151058.832s658.832s75.407s
8th136Bert DUNNE ° 1:00.989859.519s759.519s86.094s
9th127Jake HOLMAN 1:00.488759.637s859.637s96.212s
10th152Charlie WOODLAND Puddletown factory racing59.750s41:13.1443659.750s106.325s
11th142Oliver SUMMERFIELD Team Summerfield1:01.32891:00.20391:00.203116.778s
12th144Joshua THORNTON TTT Bike1:15.816371:00.410101:00.410126.985s
13th128Jamie HOME 1:01.926121:00.781111:00.781137.356s
14th148Archie WEBBER 1:01.902111:01.422121:01.422147.997s
15th130Jack ISENMAN 1:03.449161:02.114131:02.114158.689s
16th137Lachlan RAE 1:02.785141:02.289141:02.289168.864s
17th133Dylan MOORE 1:04.168181:02.973151:02.973179.548s
18th153Matthew WRIGHT (u18) bsdcycleworks1:03.066151:08.852271:03.066189.641s
19th149Leon WHITBREAD 1:05.656191:03.457161:03.4571910.032s
20th132Oliver MARSTON 1:03.571171:03.852171:03.5712010.146s
21st135Jake PAUL 1:07.379201:04.352181:04.3522110.927s
22nd121Oli HANKIN 1:22.492441:05.082191:05.0822211.657s
23rd109Zac BOWLES 1:14.808351:05.328201:05.3282311.903s
24th122Rhys HEWSON 1:09.950261:06.305221:06.3052412.880s
25th145Oliver TREE 1:07.929221:06.371231:06.3712512.946s
26th108Cameron BLABER-ANNETTS 1:07.988231:07.457241:07.4572614.032s
27th151Otis WIBAUT 1:07.551211:17.391391:07.5512714.126s
28th116Morris DAVIS Davis shredding team1:08.644241:07.711251:07.7112814.286s
29th124Linden HODGKINS 1:13.640331:08.383261:08.3832914.958s
30th106Noah BAILEY 1:10.086271:09.305281:09.3053015.880s
31st119Luke FALLOWFIELD none yet1:12.575301:09.449291:09.4493116.024s
32nd123Joe HILES 1:09.496251:10.289301:09.4963216.071s
33rd112Jayo CHAMSINE 1:13.445321:10.301311:10.3013316.876s
34th139William REID 1:15.914381:10.406321:10.4063416.981s
35th138Leo RAISHBROOK 1:16.363401:10.476331:10.4763517.051s
36th134Harry NEWMAN (yth) 1:10.54628     1:10.5463617.121s
37th115Xander DACOMBE 1:10.605291:10.570341:10.5703717.145s
38th117Russell ELLIS 1:12.754311:12.273351:12.2733818.848s
39th125Luke HODGSON 1:16.180391:13.515371:13.5153920.090s
40th141Liam SMITH (yth) 1:14.179341:18.457401:14.1794020.754s
41st143John SUMMERS 1:19.356421:15.375381:15.3754121.950s
42nd120Charlie GOTTO 1:15.511361:21.332421:15.5114222.086s
43rd126Finley HOLDER 1:19.152411:21.902431:19.1524325.727s
44th111Jake CAMERON 1:58.078471:19.223411:19.2234425.798s
45th114Arthur COX 1:21.67243     1:21.6724528.247s
46th131Thomas KLEMM 1:25.196451:26.898441:25.1964631.771s
47th118Toby ERNEST 1:46.519461:38.715451:38.7154745.290s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 17-18  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st164Ben PRIMROSE 56.785s156.723s156.723s1-
2nd157Adam BERRY 137 RACING / HEATHCREW59.851s458.090s258.090s21.367s
3rd163Will MAYBURY 59.258s358.094s358.094s31.371s
4th159Jake BUSH Auto Matt59.043s259.625s459.043s42.320s
5th154Maxwell BAILEY B1ke ShredSchool / Surrey Hills Bikes1:01.890659.664s559.664s52.941s
6th162Sam MARSDEN 1:02.09871:00.24261:00.24263.519s
7th215Lewis WILLIAMSON EPR1:02.62181:00.97671:00.97674.253s
8th155Aaron BALMER 99bikes1:01.00451:01.70391:01.00484.281s
9th161Angus HINTON 1:03.680111:01.25081:01.25094.527s
10th160Harry FLOREY 1:04.546121:03.192101:03.192106.469s
11th165Rowan STEWART 1:03.22391:10.285121:03.223116.500s
12th158George BROWN (jun) 1:03.265101:14.000141:03.265126.542s
13th156Samuel BEATTY 1:06.074131:07.953111:06.074139.351s
14th166Monty SPENCE 1:14.461141:12.043131:12.0431415.320s

Male: 19-29  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st171Sam MEETEN MB Cyclery54.446s154.574s154.446s1-
2nd168Josh COLLINS 56.336s21:03.6831056.336s21.890s
3rd176Harvey WILKINSON Wheelie Bike Shop56.500s357.457s256.500s32.054s
4th6Tom GUNNER MB Cyclery57.735s458.305s457.735s43.289s
5th194Fergus LINES 59.633s758.148s358.148s53.702s
6th175Max MASON hutchy bikes / Melon Optics / UNCRAFTED59.339s51:01.274659.339s64.893s
7th170Toby MASON knolly bikes uk / Okeford Hill Bike Park59.535s659.629s559.535s75.089s
8th174Alex STEWARD Cycle Revolution1:01.45081:02.24281:01.45087.004s
9th173Chaz STEEL 1:03.488101:01.89071:01.89097.444s
10th172Connor MYRING 1:02.98191:03.36791:02.981108.535s
11th167Jack CLARKE (sen) 1:12.387121:05.211111:05.2111110.765s
12th169Dylan COOMBES 1:05.734111:06.980121:05.7341211.288s

Male: 30-39  Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st187Scott PALMER (mas) 56.953s158.234s156.953s1-
2nd224Ben MARKS 59.664s2     59.664s22.711s
3rd110Douglas HENDERSON Beyond the Mud1:00.53931:00.69931:00.53933.586s
4th177Grant BROOKER 1:00.98441:00.53921:00.53943.586s
5th185James HOLLINS (mas) 1:02.78181:01.84441:01.84454.891s
6th193Luke WELLER 1:02.53561:01.95351:01.95365.000s
7th180Joshua COLE MB Cyclery1:02.50451:02.71961:02.50475.551s
8th183Charles HERRING 1:02.70371:03.36871:02.70385.750s
9th178Aaron BUDDEN Stella artois1:05.26991:09.758111:05.26998.316s
10th188Richard PEARCE Refresh Cycles1:05.731101:15.676151:05.731108.778s
11th179Craig BUNYAN 1:12.528171:05.89181:05.891118.938s
12th190Frank SALES 1:06.168111:08.45391:06.168129.215s
13th189Jack SADLER 1:07.864121:09.390101:07.8641310.911s
14th192Alex SMITH (mas) 1:08.113131:12.074131:08.1131411.160s
15th186Ivan MINGOIA CFR1:09.066141:09.778121:09.0661512.113s
16th181Logan FOSKETT 1:10.868151:14.707141:10.8681613.915s
17th184Max HOLLAND (mas) ° 1:12.473161:16.473161:12.4731715.520s
18th191Lee SMITH (mas2) TEAM4201:22.828181:21.934171:21.9341824.981s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 40-49  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st207David VALLER MB Cyclery Yeti / Michelin / Silverfish59.672s158.160s158.160s1-
2nd201Martin PALMER 1:00.39431:00.26521:00.26522.105s
3rd204Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery1:00.38721:00.45731:00.38732.227s
4th203Ryan SHAW Biketart.com go to site1:02.00841:04.20751:02.00843.848s
5th200Krzysztof MICHALIK 1:02.20751:10.906111:02.20754.047s
6th195Michal DOMARADZKI 1:02.98461:02.72741:02.72764.567s
7th199Tim MATTHEWS (vet) MB Cyclery1:04.74271:05.89071:04.74276.582s
8th205David SUMMERFIELD 1:07.16081:05.18761:05.18787.027s
9th196James EAGLES 1:08.02791:07.79081:07.79099.630s
10th197Chris LAWRENCE (vet) 1:08.832101:09.668101:08.8321010.672s
11th202Adam PEARSON 1:12.082111:09.12591:09.1251110.965s
12th206Damien TUTTON MB CYCLERY - Pivot Cycles1:12.367121:15.894121:12.3671214.207s
13th198Adam LUCETTE 1:19.902131:17.797131:17.7971319.637s

Male: 50+  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st211Chris HALL (gvet2) 58.797s159.359s258.797s1-
2nd216Steve GEALL Tora Cycles59.008s259.071s159.008s20.211s
3rd217Ben MAYHEW 1:00.01931:00.31731:00.01931.222s
4th213Joby HOLFORD Me1:01.02441:00.80141:00.80142.004s
5th210Matt COUPLAND 1:10.65251:13.19181:10.652511.855s
6th212Gareth HAYWOOD FKD1:10.85261:11.46151:10.852612.055s
7th209Daniel CONWAY 1:11.05571:11.98061:11.055712.258s
8th208Andrew BAKER (gvet) 1:11.72281:12.57171:11.722812.925s
9th214Tim PETERS 1:11.89091:15.22691:11.890913.093s

 

 

Female: U13  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st31Lucy SAWYER BIKE WORKS CO.1:18.63211:15.68811:15.6881-
2nd32Emily SUMMERFIELD Team Summerfield1:21.4772     1:21.47725.789s

Female: 13-18  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Ellie BURCHETT MB Cyclery1:04.55111:27.33651:04.5511-
2nd39Sienna PAUL Specialized Youth Development Team1:15.77761:04.81611:04.81620.265s
3rd33Willow BAKER Propain ___ The Riders Hub1:06.89121:06.69921:06.69932.148s
4th35Kitty CHEETHAM 1:56.81381:11.92131:11.92147.370s
5th37Olivia JARRETT 1:13.74232:39.35171:13.74259.191s
6th36Hannah CUMMINGS 1:13.86341h53:32.64881:13.86369.312s
7th40Izzy SPERLING 1:14.87552:16.75061:14.875710.324s
8th38Florie METSON The Riders Hub1:19.00071:15.14141:15.141810.590s

Female: 19-29  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st41Rhiannon GUNNER 1:03.02711:04.57011:03.0271-
2nd44Amy WITZMANN 1:12.34821:19.96941:12.34829.321s
3rd42Laura JONES 1:19.95031:19.23821:19.238316.211s
4th43Amelia MATTHEWS ° 1:21.62541:19.93031:19.930416.903s

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 30+  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st53Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery1:04.33611:04.21111:04.2111-
2nd47Vicky HOME 1:14.43421:13.64421:13.64429.433s
3rd45Demetra CROUCH Beyond the Mud1:16.07831:14.74231:14.742310.531s
4th46Renée DIWELL DC Cycles / Off Root1:16.10941:16.43841:16.109411.898s

Present but not in the results  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Finish
N/C105Unknown rider 26792      
N/C79Unknown rider 42745      
N/C9Monty GOTTO      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us