withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 Root 1 round 3, Wind Hill B1ke Park

Results (208)Photos (8,420)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st78Ben DEAKIN 1:16.25411:15.81611:15.8161-
2nd223Michael BOYLES Team Mitchell Cycles / TF Tuned3:57.82431:17.83321:17.83322.017s
3rd224Louis HOPKINS DC Cycles1:25.00021:22.17631:22.17636.360s

Male: U13  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Josh SYLVESTER 1:28.56321:25.55111:25.5511-
2nd5Layton HARDING DC Cycles1:27.44111:49.652161:27.44121.890s
3rd13A.J. LEWENDON fatcreations1:32.45741:31.27021:31.27035.719s
4th3Jack CRITCHLEY (u13) 1:36.65771:31.66831:31.66846.117s
5th24William STRONG 1:31.90731:46.278111:31.90756.356s
6th17Bryce MASON 1:33.57151:31.95341:31.95366.402s
7th27James WEBBER 1:35.77761:33.66851:33.66878.117s
8th4Jonby GROVES Spokey Dokeys1:39.48091:37.11461:37.114811.563s
9th11Max LANE 1:38.64181:38.03271:38.032912.481s
10th8Marley KING Zom-B Riders1:40.554111:39.32481:39.3241013.773s
11th2Alex CARRINGTON 1:40.523101:42.55991:40.5231114.972s
12th6Jacob HODGE 1:43.211121:42.691101:42.6911217.140s
13th12Sebby LEE 6SEVEN Factory Racing1:45.301131:48.437151:45.3011319.750s
14th18Oliver MCHALE Bournemouth Cycleworks1:47.14914     1:47.1491421.598s
15th19Colin MELHUISH 1:47.676152:19.684221:47.6761522.125s
16th15Ashley MARSHALL 1:48.387161:47.687121:47.6871622.136s
17th22Lucas SMITH (u13) 1:57.367201:47.816131:47.8161722.265s
18th16Finley MARSHALL (u13) 1:53.563171:48.071141:48.0711822.520s
19th1Alfred CANNONE 1:56.711191:55.469171:55.4691929.918s
20th23Jake SMITHERS 1:56.340181:55.683181:55.6832030.132s
21st7Finley KERR 2:01.567221:57.934191:57.9342132.383s
22nd9Fin KINGSTON 1:59.012211:58.032201:58.0322232.481s
23rd20Jacques OBBARD-GRATADOUX 2:16.195232:17.617212:16.1952350.644s

Male: 13-14  Spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st77Ewan KELMAN-MCCARTHY Firecrest MTB1:25.79731:23.45011:23.4501-
2nd48Franco CLOUSTON PILE Firecrest MTB1:24.38211:23.96921:23.96920.519s
3rd51Jack DAVIS (juv) 1:25.69121:24.64131:24.64131.191s
4th103Oscar SHIPWAY 1:26.56251:26.35541:26.35542.905s
5th68Will HATCH 1:26.41841:28.95491:26.41852.968s
6th87Harvey NOBLE 1:26.99261:26.66451:26.66463.214s
7th70Evan HEWITT 1:28.70771:26.75461:26.75473.304s
8th65Hadley HARDING DC Cycles1:30.382131:28.48071:28.48085.030s
9th45James CALDWELL (juv) 1:29.152101:28.59481:28.59495.144s
10th81Henry MANSFIELD 1:28.85181:41.195441:28.851105.401s
11th105Archie THOMAS Heat Cynergy Limited1:28.85291:39.191391:28.852115.402s
12th88Rhys O SULLIVAN Dad1:29.524121:29.113101:29.113125.663s
13th91Max PALMER (juv) 1:29.179111:29.973121:29.179135.729s
14th93George PHAIR 1:37.164371:29.765111:29.765146.315s
15th101Oscar SACRE Mum and Dad1:32.609221:30.329131:30.329156.879s
16th82Jimmy MCLENAHAN 1:31.352171:30.410141:30.410166.960s
17th76Sam KELLY (juv) 1:30.41414     1:30.414176.964s
18th72Charlie HOGG 1:31.059151:30.938151:30.938187.488s
19th58Barnaby FRASER 1:32.723231:31.054161:31.054197.604s
20th52Harry DOBSON 1:33.395251:31.059171:31.059207.609s
21st84Liam MORALES 1:31.074161:34.961281:31.074217.624s
22nd50Stanley CURRIE O'Neal1:31.941191:31.082181:31.082227.632s
23rd43Franklin ATTWOOD Malvern cycle sport1:32.403201:31.637191:31.637238.187s
24th98Olly RIDLEY 1:31.816181:43.832481:31.816248.366s
25th100Suleiman SAMUELS 1:33.605261:32.219201:32.219258.769s
26th159Charlie BADDELEY Firecrwst1:32.801241:32.297211:32.297268.847s
27th44Cameron BAKER KENT O'Neals1:33.633271:32.386221:32.386278.936s
28th111Freddie WILLIAMS (juv) 1:32.543211:32.625231:32.543289.093s
29th73Reagan HOUSE 1:37.152361:33.551241:33.5512910.101s
30th83Ben MILES 1:34.734281:33.973251:33.9733010.523s
31st85Freddie MORGAN-SMART 1:36.726351:34.418261:34.4183110.968s
32nd104Felix SLATTER Dad1:35.485321:34.516271:34.5163211.066s
33rd74Josh JARRAD 1:35.37929     1:35.3793311.929s
34th54Hugo DYSON 1:35.379291:38.156351:35.3793411.929s
35th107Jake VANDENBOSCH 1:35.434311:36.250301:35.4343511.984s
36th108Luke VIRRILL 1:36.637341:36.036291:36.0363612.586s
37th56Edward FERNELEY MB Cyclery / Vista Insurance Brokers Ltd1:36.289331:39.364401:36.2893712.839s
38th94Alex PHELPS 1:39.265441:36.406311:36.4063812.956s
39th99Jack RILEY (juv) 1:38.652421:36.578321:36.5783913.128s
40th160James BADDELEY Firecrest MTB1:48.820571:36.590331:36.5904013.140s
41st61Jake GOLDSMITH 1:37.340381:38.472361:37.3404113.890s
42nd62Oscar GOODALL 1:37.520391:38.879381:37.5204214.070s
43rd97Casper RAWBONE 1:37.668401:40.891431:37.6684314.218s
44th96Dan PURSLOW 1:39.148431:37.722341:37.7224414.272s
45th109Henry WATT 1:37.72741     1:37.7274514.277s
46th86Ollie MUTCH 1:43.535491:38.875371:38.8754615.425s
47th47James CHINCHEN 2:42.769641:39.656411:39.6564716.206s
48th80Reuben MAHONEY 1:40.699451:39.890421:39.8904816.440s
49th79J.J. LUSH 1:42.031461:41.918451:41.9184918.468s
50th75Oliver JENSEN 1:42.075471:42.726461:42.0755018.625s
51st71Jye HILL 1:42.199481:52.692571:42.1995118.749s
52nd89Jules OBBARD-GRATADOUX 1:45.196511:43.344471:43.3445219.894s
53rd69Tom HEAD 1:44.457501:44.528491:44.4575321.007s
54th102Noah SAINSBURY 1:48.066551:45.684501:45.6845422.234s
55th90Charlie OSBORN (juv) 1:48.176561:46.355511:46.3555522.905s
56th59James GEORGE 1:46.570521:51.852561:46.5705623.120s
57th57Ben FOLEY 1:47.129531:50.445541:47.1295723.679s
58th64Herbie HAMILTON Ben / Tom1:47.562541:47.614521:47.5625824.112s
59th106Kenzie TIMMINS 1:51.633581:49.297531:49.2975925.847s
60th66Charlie HARRISON (juv) 1:52.469591:51.445551:51.4456027.995s
61st49Freddy CRABTREE 1:54.371602:10.965591:54.3716130.921s
62nd110Fynley WHELAN 1:59.977621:56.989581:56.9896233.539s
63rd60Theo GERSON 1:57.4346118:13.863611:57.4346333.984s
64th46Ronin CAPELING 2:37.903632:19.433602:19.4336455.983s
55Wystan EDGLEY      DNF          

Male: 15-16  Spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st151Josh UNDERWOOD 1:18.81211:18.01911:18.0191-
2nd142Daniel PEMBLE 1:21.26621:21.43431:21.26623.247s
3rd115John BURGESS Bird Cycleworks1:22.71941:21.35621:21.35633.337s
4th157Monty WILSON 1:23.15251:21.81741:21.81743.798s
5th140Liam NORTH 1:22.66031:27.789171:22.66054.641s
6th129Jamie HOME 1:23.90381:22.97651:22.97664.957s
7th130Riley INGRAM 1:23.64971:23.27061:23.27075.251s
8th141Oliver OSMENT 1:23.60161:23.56771:23.56785.548s
9th156Finley WHITTLE 1:24.461111:23.72681:23.72695.707s
10th126Lewis HAWLEY 1:25.270141:24.16891:24.168106.149s
11th154Leon WHITBREAD 1:24.23091:32.246301:24.230116.211s
12th155Jake WHITFIELD 1:24.383101:30.864241:24.383126.364s
13th136Oliver MARSTON 1:24.723121:24.554101:24.554136.535s
14th131Jack ISENMAN 1:27.176201:24.629111:24.629146.610s
15th137Flynn MCLENAHAN 1:25.102131:30.676231:25.102157.083s
16th132Stanley KEYZER-DEAN 1:25.309151:25.137121:25.137167.118s
17th153Archie WEBBER 1:27.008191:25.750131:25.750177.731s
18th147Louie SMITH (yth) 1:25.878161:27.070151:25.878187.859s
19th139Harry MOORE (yth) 1:40.496381:26.020141:26.020198.001s
20th116Seth CHECKLEY 1:26.114171:31.914281:26.114208.095s
21st122Xander DACOMBE 1:26.543181:29.902221:26.543218.524s
22nd114Reece BARNETT 1:27.543211:27.918181:27.543229.524s
23rd127Rhys HEWSON 1:27.933221:27.727161:27.727239.708s
24th121Leo CURRIE 1:29.133261:28.312191:28.3122410.293s
25th135Jake CANVIN 1:28.618231:54.082381:28.6182510.599s
26th138Dylan MOORE 1:28.738241:29.520211:28.7382610.719s
27th120Finley CURRIE 1:29.418271:29.020201:29.0202711.001s
28th128Joe HILES 1:29.047251:34.891341:29.0472811.028s
29th143Aaron REED 1:29.852281:31.164251:29.8522911.833s
30th149Monty TOBIN 1:32.102291:31.754261:31.7543013.735s
31st125Will FOY 1:40.012371:31.805271:31.8053113.786s
32nd117Luke COFFIN 1:33.011311:32.136291:32.1363214.117s
33rd112Harry ANDREWS 1:35.726361:32.403311:32.4033314.384s
34th144Victor SAKK 1:32.93830     1:32.9383414.919s
35th148Monty SPENCE 1:34.286321:33.566321:33.5663515.547s
36th150Harvey TUNNELL 3:26.742421:34.117331:34.1173616.098s
37th133Rory LANGRIDGE 1:34.62533     1:34.6253716.606s
38th123Lewis DRISCOLL 1:35.605341:35.082351:35.0823817.063s
39th124Kieran DUNLEAVY 1:35.62935     1:35.6293917.610s
40th118Harry COOPER (yth) 1:42.188391:41.125361:41.1254023.106s
41st53Rupert DURRANCE 1:46.809401:42.676371:42.6764124.657s
42nd145Joe SAMPSON 1:59.410412:02.781391:59.4104241.391s
43rd146Ryan SHADDICK 3:30.16843     3:30.168432:12.149
152Charlie VAN ZYL      DNF          

Male: 17-18  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st227Raif FURMENGER 2:04.238111:19.50411:19.5041-
2nd169Ben PRIMROSE 1:20.10912:37.035101:20.10920.605s
3rd168Will MAYBURY 1:24.23451:21.42621:21.42631.922s
4th161Adam BERRY 137 RACING / HEATHCREW1:22.59821:40.84491:22.59843.094s
5th166Lloyd GRIFFITHS-JONES Bikestopwilland1:22.95731:22.93431:22.93453.430s
6th170Rowan STEWART 1:25.09861:23.50441:23.50464.000s
7th171Max WHITELAW 1:23.97641:24.13751:23.97674.472s
8th162Tommi BILES BB Racing1:26.85671:27.63361:26.85687.352s
9th158Davy ATHERTON 1:28.30181:27.68471:27.68498.180s
10th163Theo DUNSTAN 1:41.789101:31.13381:31.1331011.629s
11th164Luke FALLOWFIELD 1:34.2939     1:34.2931114.789s

Male: 19-29  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st173Josh COLLINS 1:16.58611:15.55511:15.5551-
2nd178Toby MASON knolly bikes uk / Okeford Hill Bike Park1:20.69231:18.28521:18.28522.730s
3rd180Harvey WILKINSON Wheelie Bike Shop1:19.33221:18.31731:18.31732.762s
4th177Max MASON Melon Optics / UNCRAFTED / Wheelie Bike Shop1:23.22341:23.17241:23.17247.617s
5th174Mason CORNICK Wheelie Bike Shop1:24.48051:23.26651:23.26657.711s
6th176Lewis HALL (sen) 1:29.4846     1:29.484613.929s
7th175Adam FIELD Bournemouth Cycleworks1:32.98171:31.01161:31.011715.456s
8th172Aidan BRYANT 1:38.25081:31.16071:31.160815.605s

Male: 30-39  Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st186Scott PALMER (mas) 1:20.28911:31.410101:20.2891-
2nd184Douglas HENDERSON Beyond the Mud1:20.85621:20.37811:20.37820.089s
3rd181Grant BROOKER 1:23.48831:21.43021:21.43031.141s
4th194Luke WEBBER (mas) Sheriffs badge1:23.99641:24.32831:23.99643.707s
5th195Luke WELLER 1:25.61351:25.30841:25.30855.019s
6th193Richard SMITH (mas) 1:26.87961:28.74681:26.87966.590s
7th182Aaron BUDDEN Stella artois1:27.30181:26.97751:26.97776.688s
8th165Greg RUDDLE 1:27.07871:29.42291:27.07886.789s
9th191Frank SALES 1:27.32491:27.42661:27.32497.035s
10th185Charles HERRING 1:29.512101:27.60571:27.605107.316s
11th189Jack SADLER 1:29.965111:33.660111:29.965119.676s
12th188Daniel RYOTT 1:35.54712     1:35.5471215.258s
13th183Logan FOSKETT 1:43.484131:36.281121:36.2811315.992s
14th192Lee SMITH (mas2) 1:46.250141:43.566131:43.5661423.277s

Male: 40-49  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st197Andy BILES BB Racing1:23.44121:22.23111:22.2311-
2nd206Krzysztof MICHALIK 1:23.49631:22.49621:22.49620.265s
3rd196Stephen ALDEN 1:23.27711:25.01241:23.27731.046s
4th209Ryan SHAW Biketart.com go to site1:25.07441:24.44131:24.44142.210s
5th201Lee HAYDEN Winch and Plummet1:31.578101:25.21151:25.21152.980s
6th205Marc MCHALE Bournemouth Cycleworks1:27.80851:26.34061:26.34064.109s
7th204Steve MCCULLEY LIOS Bikes1:28.39561:28.44571:28.39576.164s
8th199Robert GROVES Spokey Dokeys1:30.12181:28.87181:28.87186.640s
9th210Russell SMITH Smiths1:29.15671:28.89591:28.89596.664s
10th203Tim MATTHEWS (vet) MB Cyclery1:30.95791:29.000101:29.000106.769s
11th211James SWELL Spokey Dokeys1:33.207121:29.793111:29.793117.562s
12th207James NEWBERY 1:33.094111:32.523121:32.5231210.292s
13th200David HAMBLY 1:33.390131:33.196131:33.1961310.965s
14th208Ryan PITCHER (vet) Team 4201:37.707141:50.980151:37.7071415.476s
15th198Loic GRATADOUX 1:54.652151:44.395141:44.3951522.164s

Male: 50+  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st216Chris HALL (gvet2) 1:19.54311:19.75811:19.5431-
2nd219Joby HOLFORD 1:24.28221:23.92621:23.92624.383s
3rd215Scott COOPER (gvet) 1:26.70331:26.24631:26.24636.703s
4th217Paul HANHAM 1:28.23441:27.78141:27.78148.238s
5th218Gareth HAYWOOD 1:31.45751:29.34451:29.34459.801s
6th220Simon MILES 1:32.35561:30.46161:30.461610.918s
7th214Daniel CONWAY 1:33.04371:32.53571:32.535712.992s
8th222Mike SCANLON 1:34.48591:33.63781:33.637814.094s
9th221Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling1:34.30581:36.65291:34.305914.762s
10th26Chris CHIPPING 1:39.266101:37.566101:37.5661018.023s
11th213David CAPELING 1:42.078111:55.769121:42.0781122.535s
12th212Paul BATTRICK 1:42.351121:49.332111:42.3511222.808s

 

 

Female: U13  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st30Lucy SAWYER Bikeworks Co.1:42.42611:48.93811:42.4261-
2nd29Brooke KING Zom-B Riders2:10.30122:07.34722:07.347224.921s
3rd31Alice THOMAS Bendall Metal Recycling Ltd2:17.45332:11.56632:11.566329.140s

Female: 13-18  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st32Ellie BURCHETT MB Cyclery1:26.98511:26.52411:26.5241-
2nd36Mai WOODMAN MB Cyclery1:31.88721:31.69221:31.69225.168s
3rd34Sofie SHERAZEE 1:32.72331:35.83631:32.72336.199s
4th33Kitty CHEETHAM 1:39.88641:39.50841:39.508412.984s

Female: 19-29  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st38Rhiannon GUNNER 1:29.20311:27.61711:27.6171-
2nd39Laura JONES 2:13.23931:41.98921:41.989214.372s
3rd37Kitty CLARKSON Bikmo / Trek Poole2:10.5632     2:10.563342.946s

Female: 30+  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st42Rebecca RICKMAN TMC1:32.86011:31.87911:31.8791-
2nd41Vicky HOME 1:36.86421:36.09421:36.09424.215s
3rd40Demetra CROUCH Beyond the Mud1:37.91031:43.64831:37.91036.031s

Present but not in the results

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us