withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2024 East Region BMX round 1, Cyclopark

Results (325)Photos (384)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st243Dean REEVES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers411611st
2nd107Danny Jake MONFORTE GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers511722nd
3rd496Adam GILBERT (SC) Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK124743rd
4th6Jay-Teale SIMPSON-DAVIES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers135934th
5th5XLewis FLETCHER (u19) 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.323835th
6th424Oliver KENDALL JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.131526th
7th53Jared HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles212517th
8th01Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Halo Wheels BMX RT / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club221548th
9th11Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries242851st
10th15XThomas MILLAR Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moto1 365 RT322752nd
11th15Sebastian HAMBLING Ipswich / SAS RT3541283rd
12th39Dominic HINES Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club5421174th
13thW6John LILLINGSTONE Ipswich / Moto1 365 RT4531275th
14th27Keanu SCHAFER-COHEN Hackney / SAS RT143886th
15th5Owen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms533116DNS
16th874Louis TAY EDWARDS Braintree BMX Racing Club217106DNS
17th14Samuel HAMBLING Ipswich / SAS RT665171st
18th38Joshua CATES Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK67518DNF
19th12Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution45413DNS
20th38XBarney DEVEREUX Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club66416DNS
21st764Eddie CANNONS BMX United / Braintree BMX Racing Club44513DNS
22ndW5Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK33612DNS
23rd148Marcel MOORE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club55616DNS
24th239Mickey PORTER Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club66618DNS
25th20XJack ELLIS (SC) Peterborough PhantomsDNSDNSDNS25

Male: U7

4 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

22 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st332Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws / Team Creation Cycles111311st
2nd4Charlie WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Team Mind131522nd
3rd030Joe DOUGLASS Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club232733rd
4th6Emma KISS Braintree BMX Racing Club115744th
5th55Stanley FARMER Braintree BMX Racing Club211415th
6thW5Poppy BISHOP 365 BMX Racing / Braintree BMX Racing Club322726th
7th30Bence Tibor KISS Peckham Challengers423947th
8th31Adam ARNOLD (u13) Braintree BMX Racing Club312638th
9th420Max VASS Runnymede Rockets121451st
10th23Oliver TAYLOR (MK) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution243972nd
11th35Harry HOLMES (BTREE) Braintree BMX Racing Club3441163rd
12th071Max COOPER Braintree BMX Racing Club234964th
13th41Jawdan AJIBADE Brixton522985th
14th246Harley STEELE Ipswich3431056th
15th181Kai FLETCHER T.N.T.5541477th
16th246XAndreas BOUKOUVALAS LOUBIERE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club4531288th
17th44Alex BOUGHTON Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMX656171st
18th513Freddie BOULTON Peterborough Phantoms735152nd
19th253Oliver NELSON Braintree BMX Racing Club464143rd
20th115George JACKSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club565164th
21st199Daniel WILLIAMSON (u13) Braintree BMX Racing Club646165th
22nd903Joshua BALLARD Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club666186th
23rd807Josh TEELUCK Cog Cycling557177th
24th571Jason SALTER (u13) Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club467178th
25th938Corey STONE Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club875201st
26th705Dylan CROUCH Braintree BMX Racing Club778222nd
27th453Malachi SHIELDS Braintree BMX Racing Club676193rd
28th215Harry GARDNER (u13) Ipswich787224th
29th756Alfie FORD Hayes Hawks77721DNS

Male: 13yrs

21 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

21 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

25 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 16yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 17-29

8 competitors found

Male: 40+

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 30-39

10 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 40-44

4 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 45+

14 competitors found

 

 

Female: 7-8

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 9-10

9 competitors found

Female: 11-12

13 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 17+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 13-16

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st4Anya MATERN ALONSO Peckham Challengers11114
2nd9Amy WILLATS ° Club Cyclopark / Retro Racing BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female22228
3rd063Carmel ALLISON Ipswich363315
4thE1Isla YOUNG DC Cycles / Knightwood554418
5th744Phuong CLEMENTS ° AndoverCruiser: 30+ Female435618
6th12Josephine BURSTON ° Braintree BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30+ Female646521
7th863Ruth FORD ° Braintree BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30+ Female777728
8th104Shayeleigh TAYLOR-DAY Ipswich888832

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us