withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

DH Student Champs '24, Berwyn

Results (121)Photos (3,877)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open  Spread

109 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st22Freddie THOMSON LOUGHBOROUGH1:41.99221:41.0921-
2nd60Laurie TENNANT Cardiff Metropolitan University1:44.61951:41.52720.435s
3rd27Orlando DOGGETT LOUGHBOROUGH1:46.23571:41.56130.469s
4th50Dougie BISHOP Aberystwyth1:43.05041:42.07740.985s
5th1Hugo DE BOISSARD Oxford1:40.42411:42.92851.836s
6th78Hunter MCCRONE Heriot Watt1:46.94381:43.24962.157s
7th14Mckinley LOXTON-READ LOUGHBOROUGH1:45.42561:43.63972.547s
8th89Ross DAVENPORT Imperial1:49.087131:44.62783.535s
9th9Joe FULLER Swansea1:48.240101:44.89493.802s
10th5Josh WILLIAMS (u21) Imperial1:49.494151:45.422104.330s
11th121Thomas SHAKESPEARE Derby1:48.807121:45.926114.834s
12th52Nick EDWARDS (mas2) BRISTOL1:48.385111:46.207125.115s
13th10Sion PARI Bangor1:49.760161:46.397135.305s
14th70Nathan ROBERTSON Glasgow1:56.349391:47.017145.925s
15th37Tom MARTIN (sen) NOTTINGHAM1:51.196211:47.273156.181s
16th62Calum DEMPSTER EDINBURGH1:50.342181:47.677166.585s
17th59Sam PENNY Cambridge1:52.320231:47.757176.665s
18th26Adam ROOK BATH1:50.736191:47.981186.889s
19th24Finlay SUTLIEFF Swansea1:51.393221:49.130198.038s
20th17Will HARRIS (sen) Swansea1:50.893201:49.881208.789s
21st104Neil PRITCHETT Strathclyde1:49.298141:50.313219.221s
22nd100Jonah DAVIES-JONES Strathclyde1:52.397241:50.578229.486s
23rd15Sam JOHNSTON (u21) Manchester Metropolitan University1:53.313271:50.605239.513s
24th115Isaac MCGUIRE YORK1:55.102321:50.629249.537s
25th7Ben JONES (sen1) LOUGHBOROUGH1:42.47831:50.674259.582s
26th87Findlay YOUNG Heriot Watt1:53.284261:50.939269.847s
27th31Dylan TATHAM Bangor1:54.958301:51.065279.973s
28th113Tom GANNAN YORK1:53.096251:51.1472810.055s
29th66Paddy BARNES Glasgow1:54.859291:51.2362910.144s
30th13Aran FRANCIS Lancaster1:55.052311:51.3323010.240s
31st29Joe SABLES NOTTINGHAM1:56.838421:51.5153110.423s
32nd108Aidan WRIGHT (sen) Strathclyde1:53.805281:52.0103210.918s
33rd76Hamish HUTCHEON Heriot Watt1:57.429431:52.7183311.626s
34th19Ollie GOODE BATH1:56.082361:52.8793411.787s
35th8Alexander STAMOS NOTTINGHAM1:56.629401:52.9743511.882s
36th112Morgan DAVIES (sen) YORK1:55.632341:53.0783611.986s
37th36Dominic ROBERTSON LOUGHBOROUGH1:57.965451:53.1633712.071s
38th85Sam WATSON (spt) Heriot Watt1:57.832441:53.3423812.250s
39th42Hywel CRAWLEY Swansea2:04.895771:53.9023912.810s
40th73Laurence AVERY Heriot Watt1:59.051471:54.1774013.085s
41st81Jack ROBINSON (sen2) Heriot Watt2:00.591541:54.5334113.441s
42nd21Joe KOLITA Lancaster1:55.261331:54.6374213.545s
43rd99Cameron DARNBROUGH Strathclyde1:58.602461:54.8014313.709s
44th33Samuel PHILLIPS (sen) NOTTINGHAM1:55.797351:54.8614413.769s
45th28Archie RAPER Manchester Metropolitan University1:59.116491:55.1454514.053s
46th88William BAGLOLE Imperial1:56.125371:55.5674614.475s
47th79Gwilym QUIGLEY Heriot Watt2:06.483841:55.9484714.856s
48th39Wyn LEGGE Bangor1:59.068481:56.5684815.476s
49th3Ethan GAME BATH1:59.235511:57.0834915.991s
50th16Duncan RANDALL NOTTINGHAM2:00.797561:57.2905016.198s
51st38Matt CONSTANTINE Swansea2:01.531611:57.5235116.431s
52nd23Dylan WATSON-GUNBY Manchester Metropolitan University2:01.552621:57.7705216.678s
53rd55Reuben SPARKE BRISTOL1:59.190501:58.3035317.211s
54th64Fergus MARDON EDINBURGH1:56.149381:58.5235417.431s
55th65Andrew WOOLFSON EDINBURGH2:00.084521:58.7905517.698s
56th114Harrison LEE (sen) YORK2:01.659631:58.8245617.732s
57th45Will TOWNLEY NOTTINGHAM2:07.577861:58.8365717.744s
58th97Scott CAMPBELL (sen2) Strathclyde2:01.769651:58.8655817.773s
59th107Will THOMAS (sen) Strathclyde2:00.625551:59.0095917.917s
60th46Baz HOSSLE Swansea2:00.089531:59.1366018.044s
61st40Tim WILSON LOUGHBOROUGH2:05.088781:59.2296118.137s
62nd58Alex OLDHAM Cambridge2:01.491601:59.5916218.499s
63rd105Jamie RAE Strathclyde2:09.170921:59.6676318.575s
64th75Oliver HUNTER Heriot Watt2:01.836661:59.6686418.576s
65th72Richard AMBLER Heriot Watt2:05.715801:59.9526518.860s
66th20Oliver GIBSON Durham2:05.203792:00.6946619.602s
67th43James BOWLAS Bangor2:03.295722:01.1316720.039s
68th67Miles DAVIS Glasgow2:06.465832:01.1776820.085s
69th54Sam PRIDAY BRISTOL2:02.671702:01.2446920.152s
70th49James KANE Swansea2:03.138712:01.3637020.271s
71st51Edward HALL Aberystwyth2:02.495692:01.4727120.380s
72nd77Rory MASSON Heriot Watt2:10.088952:01.8987220.806s
73rd93Cody LEE (sen) Northumbria2:03.793752:02.4457321.353s
74th4Toby DAVIS Durham2:08.226902:02.5457421.453s
75th106Ronan RATCLIFFE Strathclyde1:50.250172:02.6437521.551s
76th74Cian DICKSON Heriot Watt2:01.459592:03.1637622.071s
77th6Sam LAVENDER Lancaster2:07.906882:03.3607722.268s
78th92Tom RILEY Imperial2:01.039572:03.4767822.384s
79th101B. FOSTER Strathclyde2:01.958682:03.5557922.463s
80th83Joseph TAIT Heriot Watt2:08.154892:03.6858022.593s
81st69Cameron HAMILL Glasgow2:07.305852:03.8948122.802s
82nd86Sam WILSON (bucs) Heriot Watt2:06.342822:04.0058222.913s
83rd68Martin GUBALA Glasgow2:01.873672:04.7618323.669s
84th90Shahmir DURRANI Imperial2:06.096812:05.1218424.029s
85th84Sebastian VERHOEVEN Heriot Watt2:10.445962:05.5298524.437s
86th34Gabriel BROWN Swansea2:03.434742:05.6828624.590s
87th48Jack SCOTT Swansea2:11.726982:07.3778726.285s
88th12Toby GRAHAM Durham2:11.723972:07.7028826.610s
89th98Sam CARTMAIL Strathclyde2:01.723642:08.6288927.536s
90th11Sam BRIGGS (sen) BATH2:01.126582:09.2499028.157s
91st53Archie MARSHALL BRISTOL2:09.654932:09.8199128.727s
92nd35Fred FRANKLIN Bangor2:09.999942:11.0359229.943s
93rd116Owen PRINCE YORK2:15.0281002:12.6789331.586s
94th95Ruari BELL Strathclyde2:03.388732:13.3509432.258s
95th102Lucas GRITTEN Strathclyde2:07.887872:14.3009533.208s
96th71Lukas TONNER Glasgow2:04.746762:15.1919634.099s
97th61Ewan DAVIE EDINBURGH1:56.635412:16.2199735.127s
98th109Luca BROADBENT YORK2:13.348992:24.7679843.675s
99th56Sam FITZGERALD Cambridge2:09.117912:26.7349945.642s
100th96James BROWN (bucs) Strathclyde1:47.30892:54.5981001:13.506
118Craig BENNETT (exp) Cumbria2:15.789101     
57Ilya KAYSIN Cambridge2:16.973102     
111Eisvinas DAUJOTAS YORK2:21.370103     
63Struan KIRK EDINBURGH2:23.789104     
47Levi THOMAS-JONES Bangor2:28.842105     
82Michael ROJEK Heriot Watt2:32.874106     
117Robby JOHNSTON (u21) Durham2:46.777107     
91Shahmir DURRANI Imperial           
94Harry PLANT Nottingham Trent           

 

 

Female: Open  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st136Anna CRAIG Hartpury1:57.79511:59.1471-
2nd134Charlotte TUCKWOOD Heriot Watt1:58.77021:59.33920.192s
3rd130Mieke KALMIJN EDINBURGH2:01.78831:59.80430.657s
4th135Charlie MEEK Glasgow2:04.99342:05.23846.091s
5th127Holly BRADBROOK Lancaster2:15.62162:13.403514.256s
6th126Charlotte MCGREEVY Bangor2:07.16452:14.190615.043s
7th128Eliza BARRIE EDINBURGH2:19.87572:21.684722.537s
8th131Finley KIDD-SMITHERS Bangor2:29.02792:23.529824.382s
9th138Jenna CARR YORK2:29.697102:27.170928.023s
10th139Ella GIBBS Aberystwyth2:25.17183:27.772101:28.625
137Natalia KAYE BRISTOL2:33.33111     
132Olivia KINNEAR LOUGHBOROUGH2:41.13012     
129Isobel GLOVER Lancaster           

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us