withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (246)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

7 competitors found

Male: U6

11 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

5 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st11Harley BOWLER Derby111311st
2nd38Percy LARGE Nuneaton211442nd
3rd16Huwie HALL Birmingham142723rd
4th155Owen SMART Doncaster BMX Racing4241034th
5th881Finley MURPHY Nuneaton213625th
6th8.1Freddie TOOGOOD Derby322746th
7th6Seren PRITCHARD ° Nottingham Outlaws11 Female5321037th
8th14Rex BEASLEY Birmingham321618th
9th832Kaier PHILLIPS Nuneaton13375
10th308Jake BABBINGTON Birmingham343106
11th248Archie MALKIN Derby436135
12th055Dawson SCOTT Doncaster BMX Racing254116
13th328Olivia JOHNSON ° 11 Female465157
14th760Harrison BATSFORD Birmingham644147
15th57Mason BARNARD Birmingham565168
16th899Sam KNIGHT (u12) Birmingham65516DNS
17th657Oliver WHEALE Derby55616
18th462Freya SLATER ° Derby11 Female66618

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 12yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

21 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

4 competitors found

Male: 17-18

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 30+

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

6 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st2.1Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49
2nd300Martin HILL ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
3rd052Andrew LOCKWOOD ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 40-44
4th981Matt SMART ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 40-44
5th01Matt BARNARD ° BirminghamCruiser: 45-49
6th511Luke SHERRIFF ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49
7th386Nicholas SMITH (vet2) ° ChesterfieldCruiser: 45-49
8th959Alistair NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 40-44

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st348Jason BARKER ° Rotherham BMXCruiser 50-54
2nd15Steven FORTUNE ° DerbyCruiser 50-54
3rd19Christos CHALKOS ° ManchesterCruiser 50-54
4th27Ian WALLACE ° NuneatonCruiser 50-54
5th3.1Steve OSBORN ° Warsop WheeliesCruiser: 55+
6th945Adrian SCOTT (gvet) ° Cruiser 50-54
7th181Rob NOAKES ° Cruiser 50-54
8th17XChris HOWELL ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser 50-54
9th758Jonathan CHARLESWORTH ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 55+
10th773Mark WALLACE ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 55+
11th11Stephen KEECH ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 55+
12th317John STEVENSON (gvet) ° Warsop WheeliesCruiser 50-54

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 7yrs

5 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 10yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 13yrs

5 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 17-29

5 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 30+

7 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: Cruiser: 9-16

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st15Jake HART ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
2nd4.1Logan WIDDOWSON ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 13-14
3rd560Jacob BARFIELD ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
4th31Hari PRITCHARD ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
5th424Ethan BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
6th22Lewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
7th559Charlie DAVIES (u17) ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
8th13Cooper WESTWOOD ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
9th834Dylan BROWNE ° DerbyCruiser: 13-14
10th8.1Alfie ANDREWS ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 13-14
11th461Liam BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
12th808Harley BOWLER ° DerbyCruiser: 9-12
13th881Finley MURPHY ° NuneatonCruiser: 9-12
14th155Owen SMART ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 9-12
15th1.1Percy LARGE ° NuneatonCruiser: 9-12
16th684Alfie NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 9-12
17th401Ruben PRATT ° BirminghamCruiser: 9-12
18th464Adam SMART (u9) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 9-12
19th101Charlie DOWSING ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 9-12

° Riders racing out of category

Mixed: Novice: U8

13 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

11 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-13

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st411Bailey RAY Derby11114
2nd908Ethan LUDLOW Redditch Premiers22228
3rd170Kobie ALLEN ° Novice: 14-16 Mixed333312
4th945Layla ROBINSON Chesterfield554418
5th654Tom SMITHARD Derby445518

° Rider racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us