withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (226)Photos (403)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

4 competitors found

Male: U6

12 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 7yrs

4 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

7 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

4 competitors found

Male: 17-18

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

9 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st01Matt BARNARD ° BirminghamCruiser: 45-49
2nd2.1Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49
3rd300Martin HILL ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
4th052Andrew LOCKWOOD ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 40-44
5th511Luke SHERRIFF ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 50+

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st3Darren O'BRIEN ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 50-54
2nd7XBrett KNIGHT ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 50-54
3rd3.1Steve OSBORN ° Warsop WheeliesCruiser: 55+
4th19Christos CHALKOS ° ManchesterCruiser: 50-54
5th27Ian WALLACE ° NuneatonCruiser: 50-54
6th17XChris HOWELL ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 50-54
7th758Jonathan CHARLESWORTH ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 55+
8th11Stephen KEECH ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 55+
9th12Stephen NEEDHAM ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 55+
10th1Michael GOUGH ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 55+

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

5 competitors found

Female: 7yrs

4 competitors found

Female: 10yrs

6 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 11yrs

4 competitors found

Female: 13yrs

4 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 30+

5 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: Cruiser: 9-16

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st22Lewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
2nd424Ethan BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
3rd560Jacob BARFIELD ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
4th31Hari PRITCHARD ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
5th461Liam BURN ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
6th907Maxwell SWAIN ° DerbyCruiser: 15-16
7th559Charlie DAVIES (u17) ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 15-16
8th062Marcel BIEDA ° DerbyCruiser: 13-14
9th13Cooper WESTWOOD ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
10th834Dylan BROWNE ° DerbyCruiser: 13-14
11th661Alfie ANDREWS ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 13-14
12th808Harley BOWLER ° DerbyCruiser: 9-12
13th881Finley MURPHY ° NuneatonCruiser: 9-12
14th816Ethan SHORE ° BirminghamCruiser: 9-12
15th684Alfie NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 9-12
16th401Ruben PRATT ° BirminghamCruiser: 9-12

° Riders racing out of category

Mixed: Novice: 7U

7 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st411Bailey RAY ° Novice: 11-13 Mixed11131
2nd843Albie FOX Rotherham BMX11242
3rd817Edwin KALBURN Rotherham BMX32163
4th271Callum TAYLOR (u18) ° Rotherham BMXNovice: 11-13 Mixed22264
5th301Seth HOLLIS Derby23385
6th818Jacob SMITH (u11) Telford Flyers445136
7th037Harley FOSTER Rotherham BMX743147
8th413Jack WHITE (nov) Birmingham334108
9th534Leo JOHNSON 75618
10th410Isaac SULKA 46414
11th784Lucas SMITH (BHAM) Birmingham55515
12th509Josiah WALTERS Birmingham57719
13th623George COX 66618
14th103Jacob BILSTON Redditch Premiers67720

° Riders racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us