withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Winter Classic, Cannock Chase

Results (382)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseSabres' courseStorms' courseRogues' course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Storms' course U17: Storm  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st322Tom GREGORY CTW Racing42:56.2922:59.1312:57.8313:01.9313.2%11:55.171-
2nd267Calum MCAUSLAND Stafford RC42:53.5212:59.6623:00.1223:06.9027.7%12:00.1925.02s
3rd264Austin HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC43:15.7933:20.8353:23.7133:34.4969.6%13:34.8031:39.63
4th288Sam CARMAN Scrub Cycles43:25.0363:19.6233:38.4253:22.4139.4%13:45.4741:50.30
5th292Tyler RAYBOULD Stafford RC43:23.9953:20.1843:48.50103:29.12414.1%14:01.7852:06.61
6th281Luca HODGKINSON Lyme RC43:16.8743:34.7063:45.5183:33.44514.5%14:10.5162:15.34
7th246Flynn HIGGINS Lichfield cycling CC43:46.8973:39.5483:46.4393:48.8484.2%15:01.6973:06.52
8th273Innes WEIR Peddlamaniacs CC44:20.97143:37.9473:35.2043:43.72721.3%15:17.8183:22.64
9th269Devon PEMBERTON Stafford RC44:00.06113:41.9293:44.1964:01.56108.9%15:27.7293:32.55
10th266Bill HAVERCROFT Matlock CC44:07.46133:47.50103:44.3673:53.10910.3%15:32.40103:37.23
11th300Cameron BOWMAN (u8) Lyme RC43:48.6783:55.13123:55.03114:10.76119.7%15:49.58113:54.41
12th277Jamie CHANCE Lichfield CC43:49.9594:00.49134:04.72134:13.541210.3%16:08.69124:13.52
13th272George DICKSON Newport (Shropshire) CC34:04.72123:54.64114:02.5612     4.3%12:01.9013-1LAP
14th279Leonardo PAGE Newport (Shropshire) CC34:30.22154:33.24144:24.3214     3.4%13:27.7814-1LAP
15th274Isaac RICHARDS 34:37.54164:33.92154:52.6215     6.8%14:04.0815-1LAP
16th284Murray FRANKLIN Peddlamaniacs35:26.91175:32.61166:02.3916     10.9%17:01.9016-1LAP
17th291Tom FOSTER (u10) 13:55.9310               n/a3:55.9317-3LAP

 

 

Female: Storms' course U17: Storm  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Annabelle WHITEHOUSE 43:18.6023:22.2213:46.7233:27.57214.2%13:55.101-
2nd268Chloe COTON Stafford RC43:17.2613:24.0733:48.7753:27.19116.0%13:57.2822.18s
3rd319Rosie ANTHONY SRC43:27.9033:23.0323:44.7823:31.78410.7%14:07.49312.39s
4th287Persephone EMUSS Stafford RC43:30.6343:35.8643:35.5713:29.0733.2%14:11.11416.01s
5th283Martha HONEYFORD Stafford RC43:40.0653:52.2753:48.7544:09.88513.6%15:30.9451:35.84
6th278Jessica SMITH 34:26.9074:01.6364:07.846     10.5%12:36.376-1LAP
7th271Eva JONES MV Senders34:19.0764:49.6184:18.747     11.9%13:27.407-1LAP
8th280Lily SHIPLEY Pesky peddlers34:38.5584:34.4274:31.148     2.7%13:44.108-1LAP
9th282Madeline SMITH Stafford RC34:57.4895:22.7195:13.669     8.5%15:33.859-1LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us