withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Little Fodder's Mini DH, Forest of Dean

Results (78)Photos (2,987)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Advanced courseBeginner course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Advanced course 10U  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st90Danny DAVIES 2:22.4442:17.5812:17.581-
2nd107Theo SWANN 2:20.6212:19.0822:19.0821.50s
3rd111Alfie RHODES 2:25.7562:21.3832:21.3833.80s
4th108Harley HARCOURT 2:21.5522:22.8262:21.5543.97s
5th52Sebby LEE 2:22.4332:22.2242:22.2254.64s
6th137Freddie HAIGHWAY 2:23.3452:22.8052:22.8065.22s
7th106Luke BARLOW-STEELE 2:27.71102:24.5672:24.5676.98s
8th103Tommy ARNOTT 2:27.3382:24.7782:24.7787.19s
9th102Arthur DONALDSON 2:30.83112:25.5892:25.5898.00s
10th109Elliot FREED 2:25.767     2:25.76108.18s
11th112Tobin WINDEBANK 2:27.5092:28.47102:27.50119.92s
12th100Szymon JOPEK 2:39.40132:32.52112:32.521214.94s
13th105Doughal MARTIN 2:35.91122:34.42122:34.421316.84s
14th40Dennis DEACON 3:17.75152:42.18132:42.181424.60s
15th91Ellis NIXON 2:43.13142:46.36142:43.131525.55s

Male: Advanced course 12U  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st115Johnny PRIME 2:11.1012:13.2712:11.101-
2nd117Riley NIXON 2:14.5722:18.6132:14.5723.47s
3rd119Cody MOISEJEVS 2:14.8032:15.2922:14.8033.70s
4th85William COLLINS 2:33.5442:22.6642:22.66411.56s
5th116Luke LAZENBY 2:45.1952:27.3652:27.36516.26s

Male: Advanced course 14U  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st132Logan JILES 2:00.1012:20.0642:00.101-
2nd128Zac RILWAY 2:05.9122:06.6012:05.9125.81s
3rd131Heath BUTLER-WEATHERLEY 2:16.8932:20.3062:16.89316.79s
4th127Oscar ESSEX 2:24.8462:18.4922:18.49418.39s
5th126Oscar PERRY 2:24.9972:18.6132:18.61518.51s
6th129Reuben SPALL 2:20.8142:20.1652:20.16620.06s
7th123Bradley MCCLUSKEY 2:23.5952:21.6572:21.65721.55s

Male: Advanced course 16U  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st133Leighton LLOYD-DENMAN 2:04.8922:01.1012:01.101-
2nd136Dylan MOORE 2:04.4012:02.4022:02.4021.30s
3rd86Mason POTTER 2:17.2332:16.8332:16.83315.73s
4th135Seth BENTLEY 2:18.8642:17.3642:17.36416.26s

 

 

Female: Advanced course 10U  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st88Dimity DEACON 2:33.1112:46.6112:33.111-
2nd89Aubree ROBERTS 2:44.5322:46.8422:44.53211.42s
3rd48Alice THOMAS 3:06.2032:53.1832:53.18320.07s
4th6Daisy ADAMS 3:18.4543:07.8243:07.82434.71s

Female: Advanced course 12U  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113Charlotte LAWTON SILVA 2:18.8312:20.6612:18.831-
2nd114Martha BENTLEY 2:35.0422:38.4222:35.04216.21s

Female: Advanced course 14U  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st122Annie DENNIS 2:13.3812:03.5312:03.531-
2nd120Lucienne TURNER 2:40.0322:16.2622:16.26212.73s
3rd121Ella NICHOLLS 2:45.0432:42.1632:42.16338.63s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us