withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2nduro, Ballinboola, Co. Wexford

Results (186)Photos (50)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

128 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st81Jason MURPHY A Sean Kingston Sunday4:26.8613:13.2532:21.6632:05.7013:50.66515:58.131-
1st81Jamie O CALLAGHAN A Sean Kingston Sunday4:26.8613:13.2532:21.6632:05.7013:50.66515:58.131-
2nd1Adam MURPHY Killarney CCAudi Volvo Trek Factory Racing4:28.6533:14.8092:21.1912:06.1033:47.65315:58.3920.26s
2nd1Shane O SULLIVAN Killarney CCAudi Volvo Trek Factory Racing4:28.6533:14.8092:21.1912:06.1033:47.65315:58.3920.26s
3rd92Chris MURPHY (mas) specialized IrelandWilSunn4:31.2553:13.3552:26.7592:11.0073:52.96716:15.31317.18s
3rd92Gavin O CONNELL specialized IrelandWilSunn4:31.2553:13.3552:26.7592:11.0073:52.96716:15.31317.18s
4th87Vitor AQUINO specialized IrelandThe special boys4:39.1573:13.6072:25.6972:10.0053:47.61116:16.05417.92s
4th87Scott WALLACE specialized IrelandThe special boys4:39.1573:13.6072:25.6972:10.0053:47.61116:16.05417.92s
5th7Paul LENIHAN Tralee Bay MTBkerry ultras5:02.54173:09.5012:25.0652:13.6993:54.95916:45.74547.61s
5th7Oisin SHANAHAN Tralee Bay MTBkerry ultras5:02.54173:09.5012:25.0652:13.6993:54.95916:45.74547.61s
10th21Brian CAREY LMBCCarey's4:55.05113:19.44112:41.29152:25.25154:03.251117:24.28101:26.15
10th21Kevin CAREY LMBCCarey's4:55.05113:19.44112:41.29152:25.25154:03.251117:24.28101:26.15
12th43Brendan FOLEY LMBCCousins racing4:53.2193:27.15152:43.14172:23.84134:22.462717:49.80121:51.67
12th43Stephen FOLEY LMBCCousins racing4:53.2193:27.15152:43.14172:23.84134:22.462717:49.80121:51.67
13th28Keith MCEVOY Midlands mtbWe hate Ebikes4:58.60133:30.14172:40.89132:22.96114:19.251917:51.84131:53.71
13th28Sean O CALLAGHAN Midlands mtbWe hate Ebikes4:58.60133:30.14172:40.89132:22.96114:19.251917:51.84131:53.71
16th23Scott COYNE Midlands mtbPlow Pliots5:05.80193:30.85192:49.15272:29.14254:18.751718:13.69162:15.56
16th23Stephen MOLLOY Midlands mtbPlow Pliots5:05.80193:30.85192:49.15272:29.14254:18.751718:13.69162:15.56
17th49Dermot CASHIN Double D's5:12.54253:32.00232:39.45112:26.50174:26.393518:16.88172:18.75
17th49Dave WALSH Double D's5:12.54253:32.00232:39.45112:26.50174:26.393518:16.88172:18.75
18th58Brendan O'HANLON PH RacingBrenGazzi5:20.60393:34.75292:44.59212:27.35214:19.452118:26.74182:28.61
18th58Gary WILLIAMS PH RacingBrenGazzi5:20.60393:34.75292:44.59212:27.35214:19.452118:26.74182:28.61
19th15Colm CARROLL TheFastLads5:36.19613:26.25132:44.56192:28.81234:18.401518:34.21192:36.08
19th15Stephen GRANT TheFastLads5:36.19613:26.25132:44.56192:28.81234:18.401518:34.21192:36.08
20th32Peter BURTON Rebel MTBBurtona5:01.46153:35.41312:56.21452:47.49714:27.194118:47.76202:49.63
20th32Roland KATONA Rebel MTBBurtona5:01.46153:35.41312:56.21452:47.49714:27.194118:47.76202:49.63
21st86Gavin CARROLL Expert CyclesThe (Slow) Coaches5:08.16233:34.06273:00.96552:32.41314:36.455918:52.04212:53.91
21st86Al REDMOND Expert CyclesThe (Slow) Coaches5:08.16233:34.06273:00.96552:32.41314:36.455918:52.04212:53.91
22nd54Agris KRAMINS Cahir MTBGiant Nuke5:15.36313:31.05212:47.66252:56.60874:22.752918:53.42222:55.29
22nd54Ivars NIKOLAJEVS Cahir MTBGiant Nuke5:15.36313:31.05212:47.66252:56.60874:22.752918:53.42222:55.29
23rd10Kyle LAWSON (mas) HushHush5:28.36493:44.30532:54.50392:26.50174:22.062518:55.72232:57.59
23rd10James PECHEREK HushHush5:28.36493:44.30532:54.50392:26.50174:22.062518:55.72232:57.59
25th72Damien MCCARTHY (MBCC) MBCCStatic Flow5:34.00593:33.85252:53.41332:35.31354:31.065119:07.63253:09.50
25th72John ROCHE (MBCC) MBCCStatic Flow5:34.00593:33.85252:53.41332:35.31354:31.065119:07.63253:09.50
26th24Stephen HICKEY Tralee Bay MTBHard Man CC5:23.21413:44.04512:54.29372:38.96474:27.804319:08.30263:10.17
26th24Matthew LYNE Tralee Bay MTBHard Man CC5:23.21413:44.04512:54.29372:38.96474:27.804319:08.30263:10.17
27th4Jay EDWARDS Kilkenny Collective MTBTrail fluff5:18.45353:44.40553:01.31572:41.60574:23.213119:08.97273:10.84
27th4Paul MOLLOY Kilkenny Collective MTBTrail fluff5:18.45353:44.40553:01.31572:41.60574:23.213119:08.97273:10.84
28th74Simon MULLALLY MBCCThe purple helmets5:23.50453:43.90493:01.55592:36.35394:24.303319:09.60283:11.47
28th74Mark O SHEA MBCCThe purple helmets5:23.50453:43.90493:01.55592:36.35394:24.303319:09.60283:11.47
29th19Stephen MCEVOY Trashfreemtb5:24.30473:39.85392:56.14432:40.05514:29.414519:09.75293:11.62
29th19Ray TOOMEY Trashfreemtb5:24.30473:39.85392:56.14432:40.05514:29.414519:09.75293:11.62
31st94P.J. EGAN Bree MTBteam paul5:28.90533:43.75472:56.61472:31.85294:30.114719:11.22313:13.09
31st94Paul FURLONG Bree MTBteam paul5:28.90533:43.75472:56.61472:31.85294:30.114719:11.22313:13.09
32nd6Raimundas ASTRAUSKAS The ML SyndicateFlat to mat5:14.50273:45.75592:56.91492:42.00594:34.405519:13.56323:15.43
32nd6Stephen CULLETON The ML SyndicateFlat to mat5:14.50273:45.75592:56.91492:42.00594:34.405519:13.56323:15.43
33rd12Mick RYAN Tralee Bay MTBThe Pussy Jumpers5:37.11633:37.71352:53.25312:35.34374:30.364919:13.77333:15.64
33rd12Dan WARD Tralee Bay MTBThe Pussy Jumpers5:37.11633:37.71352:53.25312:35.34374:30.364919:13.77333:15.64
34th53Aaron OCONNOR Tralee Bay MTBDa E Headz5:19.15373:44.61573:15.69812:38.60454:16.451319:14.50343:16.37
34th53Jason SCANNELL Tralee Bay MTBDa E Headz5:19.15373:44.61573:15.69812:38.60454:16.451319:14.50343:16.37
35th75Eoin FITZGERALD LMBCEnjoy it as fast as you can5:42.10693:38.70372:57.46512:38.04434:20.252319:16.55353:18.42
35th75Ronan GLYNN LMBCEnjoy it as fast as you can5:42.10693:38.70372:57.46512:38.04434:20.252319:16.55353:18.42
36th59Denis CALLANAN (end) The ML Syndicate059ers5:47.29713:41.79432:50.36292:31.61274:26.853719:17.90363:19.77
36th59Rory MCDONALD The ML Syndicate059ers5:47.29713:41.79432:50.36292:31.61274:26.853719:17.90363:19.77
37th84Dave BERMINGHAM MBCCUNFIT JAMF NOT SO RACING TEAM5:30.26553:36.59332:54.10352:33.06334:49.897719:23.90373:25.77
37th84Yannick GALINDO MBCCUNFIT JAMF NOT SO RACING TEAM5:30.26553:36.59332:54.10352:33.06334:49.897719:23.90373:25.77
38th22Oisin HOEY Midlands mtbGravity Drops5:16.64333:51.41713:12.75752:40.46554:27.103919:28.36383:30.23
38th22Brian YARROW Midlands mtbGravity Drops5:16.64333:51.41713:12.75752:40.46554:27.103919:28.36383:30.23
41st41Jamie CROSSE Clonmel MBCCannon Hill Fodder5:41.10673:53.05732:54.66412:40.39534:45.217119:54.41413:56.28
41st41Niall HASSETT Clonmel MBCCannon Hill Fodder5:41.10673:53.05732:54.66412:40.39534:45.217119:54.41413:56.28
42nd17Peter GUBAN (vet) Tralee Bay MTBDirty dancer5:28.56513:49.14633:14.50792:44.25674:39.816519:56.26423:58.13
42nd17Liam WILLIAMS Tralee Bay MTBDirty dancer5:28.56513:49.14633:14.50792:44.25674:39.816519:56.26423:58.13
43rd39Kenny CURRAN Out the Gap Racing5:30.69573:51.00673:08.65692:48.49754:38.256319:57.08433:58.95
43rd39James RYAN Out the Gap Racing5:30.69573:51.00673:08.65692:48.49754:38.256319:57.08433:58.95
44th66Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTBThe Pikeys5:48.25733:53.50753:04.46632:43.71634:35.455720:05.37444:07.24
44th66Noel TWOMEY Rebel MTBThe Pikeys5:48.25733:53.50753:04.46632:43.71634:35.455720:05.37444:07.24
45th46Robert ALVARADO MBCCMax and paddy5:23.35433:46.10613:15.90832:55.71814:45.317320:06.37454:08.24
45th46Matthew JOHNSON MBCCMax and paddy5:23.35433:46.10613:15.90832:55.71814:45.317320:06.37454:08.24
46th56Larry DOUGLAS Team Baptiste5:06.04213:40.15412:47.50232:37.41416:05.2011520:16.30464:18.17
46th56Ross MALONE (mas) Team Baptiste5:06.04213:40.15412:47.50232:37.41416:05.2011520:16.30464:18.17
47th98Harrison MARSHALL Sleeve bloom shredders6:01.65873:58.85833:03.75612:42.35614:32.315320:18.91474:20.78
47th98David WHELAN Sleeve bloom shredders6:01.65873:58.85833:03.75612:42.35614:32.315320:18.91474:20.78
48th90Cian MCGRATH Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:55.50793:43.19453:06.10672:39.79494:54.958120:19.53484:21.40
48th90Ian MURPHY Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:55.50793:43.19453:06.10672:39.79494:54.958120:19.53484:21.40
49th36Patrick BUTLER (vet2) Quick and Quicker5:52.75753:51.29693:11.44732:58.91894:52.607920:46.99494:48.86
49th36Paul FRAZER Quick and Quicker5:52.75753:51.29693:11.44732:58.91894:52.607920:46.99494:48.86
50th85Robert KEHOE survivors5:54.14773:58.00813:09.31712:45.81695:15.859521:03.11505:04.98
50th85Martin RICE survivors5:54.14773:58.00813:09.31712:45.81695:15.859521:03.11505:04.98
51st-Brendan ??? Team BallyhouraSprocketRockets5:58.81813:55.75793:12.90773:25.56994:41.216921:14.23515:16.10
51st-Jason PENNY Team BallyhouraSprocketRockets5:58.81813:55.75793:12.90773:25.56994:41.216921:14.23515:16.10
52nd57Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTBLazy Two6:06.96893:50.95653:31.06972:56.15834:49.467521:14.58525:16.45
52nd57Aonghus MCGUINNESS Galway MTBLazy Two6:06.96893:50.95653:31.06972:56.15834:49.467521:14.58525:16.45
53rd44Brendan BARRY MBCCAlltheGear...Not a Clue6:00.75854:08.20933:24.71913:07.65954:57.008321:38.31535:40.18
53rd44Joseph O FLYNN MBCCAlltheGear...Not a Clue6:00.75854:08.20933:24.71913:07.65954:57.008321:38.31535:40.18
54th50John HINCHY Team BallyhouraDecjohn5:59.50834:01.40853:24.11893:06.35935:07.269121:38.62545:40.49
54th50Declan SAMPSON Team BallyhouraDecjohn5:59.50834:01.40853:24.11893:06.35935:07.269121:38.62545:40.49
55th31Mike GLEESON LMBCGleesonSweeny5:15.19295:57.401193:05.79652:43.85654:36.466121:38.69555:40.56
55th31Andrew SWEENY LMBCGleesonSweeny5:15.19295:57.401193:05.79652:43.85654:36.466121:38.69555:40.56
56th52David GREENE MountainBiking Association of DublinGo lasty6:09.66933:55.69773:20.96872:55.25795:20.1010121:41.66565:43.53
56th52Mark STOKES MountainBiking Association of DublinGo lasty6:09.66933:55.69773:20.96872:55.25795:20.1010121:41.66565:43.53
57th55Thomas ATKINSON Rad Dad Bods6:09.65914:07.19913:30.90952:56.35855:00.958521:45.04575:46.91
57th55Michael BARRY Rad Dad Bods6:09.65914:07.19913:30.90952:56.35855:00.958521:45.04575:46.91
61st64Nick O CARROLL Jim n Nick6:42.34994:18.50953:27.21932:51.19775:02.458722:21.69616:23.56
61st64Jim O'DONOGHUE Jim n Nick6:42.34994:18.50953:27.21932:51.19775:02.458722:21.69616:23.56
63rd80Danny FOLEY MBCCMBCC Team 107:08.101054:07.00893:19.35853:01.71915:03.758922:39.91636:41.78
63rd80John GALVIN MBCCMBCC Team 107:08.101054:07.00893:19.35853:01.71915:03.758922:39.91636:41.78
67th62Christopher DAVIDSON MTB Gravity IrelandBaldy Boys6:59.751034:22.54973:47.151053:28.851055:28.9010524:07.19678:09.06
67th62Gavin DENIHAN MTB Gravity IrelandBaldy Boys6:59.751034:22.54973:47.151053:28.851055:28.9010524:07.19678:09.06
68th47Jason BRENNAN Galway MTBKnockma Cruisers6:30.70974:28.801013:53.891073:38.501095:37.8110924:09.70688:11.57
68th47Ewan MORRISSEY Galway MTBKnockma Cruisers6:30.70974:28.801013:53.891073:38.501095:37.8110924:09.70688:11.57
69th45Enda GLYNN Electric6:16.71954:28.41994:43.061213:26.191015:19.259924:13.62698:15.49
69th45Joseph RYAN Electric6:16.71954:28.41994:43.061213:26.191015:19.259924:13.62698:15.49
70th65Kieran HEFFERNAN Biking for pints7:22.801094:30.511033:46.851033:29.001075:15.959724:25.11708:26.98
70th65Matthew KELLEHER Biking for pints7:22.801094:30.511033:46.851033:29.001075:15.959724:25.11708:26.98
71st100Padraig DUNNE Galway MTBBlackout Crew7:09.901074:51.501093:46.001013:28.101035:20.6910324:36.19718:38.06
71st100David O'SULLIVAN (2) Galway MTBBlackout Crew7:09.901074:51.501093:46.001013:28.101035:20.6910324:36.19718:38.06
72nd83Ian FLANNERY MBCCHard tail hard guys8:36.691234:03.69873:38.25993:21.39975:08.309324:48.32728:50.19
72nd83John O'RIORDAN MBCCHard tail hard guys8:36.691234:03.69873:38.25993:21.39975:08.309324:48.32728:50.19
76th89Glen KELLEHER MBCCGlen and Stephen6:55.961014:45.461074:17.051133:48.791115:55.2111125:42.47769:44.34
76th89Stephen KELLEHER MBCCGlen and Stephen6:55.961014:45.461074:17.051133:48.791115:55.2111125:42.47769:44.34
77th5Kevin BRADY Galway MTBBallywinners7:40.651134:42.901054:03.711113:54.201135:33.7610725:55.22779:57.09
77th5Albert MORAN Galway MTBBallywinners7:40.651134:42.901054:03.711113:54.201135:33.7610725:55.22779:57.09
79th76Michael DUFFY MBCCTracton Ain't a Bad Place To Be7:54.911175:04.041153:54.201094:16.151196:11.7011727:21.007911:22.87
79th76Denis O'GORMAN MBCCTracton Ain't a Bad Place To Be7:54.911175:04.041153:54.201094:16.151196:11.7011727:21.007911:22.87
80th25Barry FINGLINTON Midlands mtbWobbly wanderers8:09.891194:55.061114:19.251153:56.251156:21.0511927:41.508011:43.37
80th25Paul MEREDITH Midlands mtbWobbly wanderers8:09.891194:55.061114:19.251153:56.251156:21.0511927:41.508011:43.37
81st9Andy BICHARD Galway MTBAI8:20.401215:13.711174:36.301194:01.451175:58.5011328:10.368112:12.23
81st9Ian ROBBINS Galway MTBAI8:20.401215:13.711174:36.301194:01.451175:58.5011328:10.368112:12.23
82nd13Kieran HORAN Galway MTBUphill Struggles7:47.301154:55.601134:32.561175:01.391236:27.2012128:44.058212:45.92
82nd13Brian SMYTH Galway MTBUphill Struggles7:47.301154:55.601134:32.561175:01.391236:27.2012128:44.058212:45.92
84th82Leo BARTON MBCCGlugh5:40.246515:33.691252:59.40532:48.41734:40.356731:42.098415:43.96
84th82Hugh DESMOND MBCCGlugh5:40.246515:33.691252:59.40532:48.41734:40.356731:42.098415:43.96
85th61Adam KELLY (vet) MountainBiking Association of DublinSimon&Adam7:25.751117:38.201215:05.461235:00.151217:37.3512332:46.918516:48.78
85th61Simon MURPHY MountainBiking Association of DublinSimon&Adam7:25.751117:38.201215:05.461235:00.151217:37.3512332:46.918516:48.78
38Ben OSBORNE Tralee Bay MTBBJ bros12:02.201258:01.951238:31.041279:35.94125          DNF
38Jakub PIEPRZYK Tralee Bay MTBBJ bros12:02.201258:01.951238:31.041279:35.94125          DNF
33Emmet GARDNER Galway MTBTeam G13:01.8912723:39.401277:29.90125               DNF
33Jamie GARDNER Galway MTBTeam G13:01.8912723:39.401277:29.90125               DNF

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
6th70Chris ARNOLD LMBCPedal for Palestine4:43.3553:15.2512:38.2052:18.8433:57.20116:52.846-
6th70Eoin GLEESON LMBCPedal for Palestine4:43.3553:15.2512:38.2052:18.8433:57.20116:52.846-
7th68Cian QUINN LMBCPumpHouse Factory Race4:36.6413:16.9432:50.79112:21.6954:01.40317:07.46714.62s
7th68Fionn SWEENY LMBCPumpHouse Factory Race4:36.6413:16.9432:50.79112:21.6954:01.40317:07.46714.62s
8th29George O CALLAGHAN #Shartus4:37.0933:25.9692:39.0572:23.7574:13.06717:18.91826.07s
8th29Max O'REILLY #Shartus4:37.0933:25.9692:39.0572:23.7574:13.06717:18.91826.07s
9th79Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC50% Indian ambassador4:52.1073:18.7052:34.6012:15.1014:20.45917:20.95928.11s
9th79Sean O'REILLY MBCC50% Indian ambassador4:52.1073:18.7052:34.6012:15.1014:20.45917:20.95928.11s
14th26Michal MICHNIACKI beans4:55.6693:29.61112:48.4592:27.2594:21.041118:02.01141:09.17
14th26Filip PIOREK beans4:55.6693:29.61112:48.4592:27.2594:21.041118:02.01141:09.17
24th8Cian BICHARD Galway MTBCillian❤️Tara5:14.15133:46.41172:51.41132:36.00134:38.851719:06.82242:13.98
24th8Cillian CULLEN Galway MTBCillian❤️Tara5:14.15133:46.41172:51.41132:36.00134:38.851719:06.82242:13.98
30th2Tadhg KISSANE O SULLIVAN Killarney CCTeam intense cube5:46.41193:42.50132:55.25172:33.79114:13.00519:10.95302:18.11
30th2Liam O LEARY Killarney CCTeam intense cube5:46.41193:42.50132:55.25172:33.79114:13.00519:10.95302:18.11
39th3Alex JARENBINSKI Kilkenny Collective MTBKc senders5:33.14153:42.65152:55.04152:45.80174:38.751519:35.38392:42.54
39th3Luke MOLLOY Kilkenny Collective MTBKc senders5:33.14153:42.65152:55.04152:45.80174:38.751519:35.38392:42.54
40th40Tom COSTELLO Killarney CCNukus Racing5:34.40173:53.69193:05.25192:36.65154:35.641319:45.63402:52.79
40th40Paddy MOORE Killarney CCNukus Racing5:34.40173:53.69193:05.25192:36.65154:35.641319:45.63402:52.79
58th67Mark O REGAN Team BallyhouraThe O'Regan brother's5:48.04214:01.20253:47.16293:12.51275:12.312722:01.22585:08.38
58th67Tom O REGAN Team BallyhouraThe O'Regan brother's5:48.04214:01.20253:47.16293:12.51275:12.312722:01.22585:08.38
59th63Maitiú CURLEY LMBCDisqualified6:34.54253:56.70213:32.55252:56.25195:03.312322:03.35595:10.51
59th63William KICKHAM-VESEY LMBCDisqualified6:34.54253:56.70213:32.55252:56.25195:03.312322:03.35595:10.51
60th97Daniel MULLER Mullers7:04.70333:58.25233:24.16213:04.26234:48.412122:19.78605:26.94
60th97Daragh MULLER Mullers7:04.70333:58.25233:24.16213:04.26234:48.412122:19.78605:26.94
62nd35Fionn GILMORE Rebel MTBClon Boys6:03.54235:12.34373:30.40232:56.60214:45.561922:28.44625:35.60
62nd35Darragh MURPHY Rebel MTBClon Boys6:03.54235:12.34373:30.40232:56.60214:45.561922:28.44625:35.60
65th42Kieran MULRY Galway MTBThe Enduro Eggs6:35.35274:37.95313:49.75313:17.96295:12.062523:33.07656:40.23
65th42Ronan O SULLIVAN Galway MTBThe Enduro Eggs6:35.35274:37.95313:49.75313:17.96295:12.062523:33.07656:40.23
66th88Oisin DONELON Oisin and Dylan7:07.50354:15.96273:38.09273:09.61255:42.563323:53.72667:00.88
66th88Dylan MCCONNOLOGUE Oisin and Dylan7:07.50354:15.96273:38.09273:09.61255:42.563323:53.72667:00.88
73rd18Peter GUBAN (u17) Tralee Bay MTBHappy ending6:58.15294:42.89334:08.49333:31.55315:28.542924:49.62737:56.78
73rd18Ethan WARD Tralee Bay MTBHappy ending6:58.15294:42.89334:08.49333:31.55315:28.542924:49.62737:56.78
74th37Jack BOGENBERGER Galway MTBBurke n' Berger 🍔7:00.25314:32.29294:11.11353:47.10355:39.003125:09.75748:16.91
74th37Callum BURKE Galway MTBBurke n' Berger 🍔7:00.25314:32.29294:11.11353:47.10355:39.003125:09.75748:16.91
78th71Adam O'DWYER The Wobbly Wanderers7:19.75375:27.35394:34.21373:51.31376:04.353527:16.977810:24.13
78th71James SULLIVAN The Wobbly Wanderers7:19.75375:27.35394:34.21373:51.31376:04.353527:16.977810:24.13
83rd11Ethan PENNY Team BallyhouraSteezy boyz7:36.96394:50.25358:35.69413:37.00336:59.003731:38.908314:46.06
83rd11Rory WHELAN Team BallyhouraSteezy boyz7:36.96394:50.25358:35.69413:37.00336:59.003731:38.908314:46.06
87th34Jamie BRENNAN Galway MTBWoodstock Wheelers9:07.41417:00.75416:26.49396:00.85397:23.763935:59.268719:06.42
87th34Darragh MCGOVERN Galway MTBWoodstock Wheelers9:07.41417:00.75416:26.49396:00.85397:23.763935:59.268719:06.42
93Tadhg QUIRKE Crash and Dash5:03.15113:20.4072:36.343               DNF
93Mel WALSH Crash and Dash5:03.15113:20.4072:36.343               DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
89th27Zara EDWARDS Kilkenny Collective MTBTeam Walshy13:04.6617:06.3517:04.5015:56.5419:18.85142:30.9089-
89th27Luiza LEREMIE Kilkenny Collective MTBTeam Walshy13:04.6617:06.3517:04.5015:56.5419:18.85142:30.9089-

 

 

Mixed: Open  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
11th69Blaithin SWEENY LMBCNot sumpting embarasing4:42.2013:26.9012:40.6112:19.9414:14.85117:24.5011-
11th69Darragh SWEENY LMBCNot sumpting embarasing4:42.2013:26.9012:40.6112:19.9414:14.85117:24.5011-
15th99Ross CALLAGHAN Team BallyhouraTeam Ross4:51.9033:30.7132:49.2032:34.2534:16.71318:02.771538.27s
15th99Leah MAUNSELL Team BallyhouraTeam Ross4:51.9033:30.7132:49.2032:34.2534:16.71318:02.771538.27s
64th91Orla BROWN Chorla6:35.5554:20.9453:43.0053:17.6555:17.90523:15.04645:50.54
64th91Graham ROSS Chorla6:35.5554:20.9453:43.0053:17.6555:17.90523:15.04645:50.54
75th77Rob LOWRY MBCCrobanna7:06.3074:44.1974:13.2073:38.3075:38.65725:20.64757:56.14
75th77Anna WALSH MBCCrobanna7:06.3074:44.1974:13.2073:38.3075:38.65725:20.64757:56.14
86th78Anna COEN Braking Wind9:30.0095:50.4096:49.71115:00.5097:43.31934:53.928617:29.42
86th78Cathal DALY Braking Wind9:30.0095:50.4096:49.71115:00.5097:43.31934:53.928617:29.42
88th73Leah O DONOGHUE Red Van Racing10:18.15117:00.49116:11.1995:31.64117:46.351136:47.828819:23.32
88th73Michael O'SULLIVAN (sen) Red Van Racing10:18.15117:00.49116:11.1995:31.64117:46.351136:47.828819:23.32
95Aoife CARRY Galway MTBTeam Carry18:35.141325:29.901311:47.9413               DNF
95Finlay CARRY Galway MTBTeam Carry18:35.141325:29.901311:47.9413               DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us