withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (163)Photos (1,258)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Classic MTB course - 6 stagesClassic E-MTB course - 7 stages (1, & 5 run twice)Mashup MTB course - 3 stagesMashup E-MTB course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st23Oscar DURSTON Trailbreaker4:45:04.711:06.6111:32.2014:14.2022:45.0512:07.7514:00.161     15:45.971-
2nd190Darragh SWEENY MBUL4:34:48.281:12.0531:40.8034:35.6632:47.5522:10.5524:16.152     16:42.76256.79s
3rd142William GAFFNEY Mad4:43:42.092:59.0541:50.4145:17.7543:25.6032:44.4434:57.753     21:15.0035:29.03
133Gary DONALDSON Team Caldwell Cycles2:34:16.001:08.9121:32.7524:13.211                         DNF

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages Hardtail  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st159Oran MCCANDLESS RaceFit4:48:48.901:22.2011:57.3015:06.4113:16.8012:34.9616:28.203     20:45.871-
2nd40Conor MCKENNA (htl) GAP MTB4:58:31.021:36.7032:15.3536:19.3523:52.2523:24.1025:41.001     23:08.7522:22.88
3rd148Stephen HUGHES (vet) GAP MTB4:57:44.521:32.5022:13.7926:34.3034:33.8033:29.8035:51.752     24:15.9433:30.07

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages U17  Event progression Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st56Darragh RYAN Biking.ie4:46:06.131:09.8511:35.5524:29.6022:48.7512:08.6514:06.561     16:18.961-
2nd43Aaron MEREDITH Team Dave4:04:19.161:12.3041:40.6044:24.7012:58.4042:20.8644:17.152     16:54.01235.05s
3rd165Michal MICHNIACKI GAP MTB5:00:50.961:12.1031:35.2014:37.8042:51.0022:15.1524:27.4541.00s16:59.70340.74s
4th161Danny MCCOY 4:20:56.411:10.5421:40.4034:33.6032:59.2052:29.00104:33.106     17:25.8441:06.88
5th163Charlie MC MANUS Bike Lab3:50:59.421:14.1651:44.9564:49.0682:55.5932:18.1134:24.963     17:26.8351:07.87
6th53Filip PIOREK Evolution Cycles / LMBC4:41:34.971:14.4561:43.6054:41.7552:59.7562:21.4654:35.459     17:36.4661:17.50
7th143Eoin GLEESON LMBC4:35:19.441:15.8081:48.50104:46.5073:01.6972:25.2574:33.167     17:50.9071:31.94
8th162Ross MCGOWAN GAP MTB4:47:37.641:15.5571:46.7175:03.20113:04.6192:22.5564:34.518     18:07.1381:48.17
9th177Logan REDDIN Feel Good Bicycles5:02:04.721:17.0191:56.41124:44.2563:03.7582:27.5484:38.15103.00s18:10.1191:51.15
10th12Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC4:23:11.161:23.69121:46.8085:01.05103:09.75102:28.6094:30.355     18:20.24102:01.28
11th22Morgan DURSTON Team Dave4:04:12.501:17.10101:47.6594:56.3993:17.10112:34.10114:52.7512     18:45.09112:26.13
12th126Leo BARTON MBCC4:55:01.361:23.25111:54.96115:14.00123:25.54132:36.10124:38.6511     19:12.50122:53.54
13th179Luis REID BCBC- Belfast City Bike Club4:38:30.851:23.95132:00.05145:16.86133:20.05122:37.70134:56.0513     19:34.66133:15.70
14th185James SHIMMIN 4:39:29.301:24.90151:59.55135:19.50143:31.35142:46.45144:58.0514     19:59.80143:40.84
15th32William KICKHAM-VESEY LMBC3:20:13.841:23.95132:08.59166:00.21163:56.90152:53.80155:52.9016     22:16.35155:57.39
16th176Ethan PENNY Team Ballyhoura4:57:38.161:30.50172:18.10186:01.50174:01.45163:22.80165:33.4015     22:47.75166:28.79
17th59Rory WHELAN MBCC5:20:30.861:39.20192:25.55196:45.25194:53.85184:37.35176:21.441721.00s27:03.641710:44.68
18th157Jack MARTIN BCBC- Belfast City Bike Club4:37:54.131:31.80182:16.20176:39.94184:24.30175:50.71186:43.3518     27:26.301811:07.34
11Jamie CLARKE 3:53:24.321:27.45162:03.79155:38.96157:55.0519                    DNF

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages U21  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st170Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC4:48:41.401:11.7021:38.4524:16.2112:48.7512:15.6544:07.951     16:18.711-
2nd186Daniel SLEVIN LMBC4:35:46.751:13.2541:38.9634:23.2522:51.0022:09.2014:14.213     16:29.87211.16s
3rd700Isaac SCOTT 4:55:27.131:09.0011:33.0514:35.8042:56.5052:14.2034:11.402     16:39.95321.24s
4th192Jake WHITE IMBRC4:37:11.831:12.9531:42.1054:37.8652:54.7142:11.5624:19.304     16:58.48439.77s
5th138Cian FLAHERTY Clonmel Mountain Bike Club4:47:07.771:13.9551:40.3644:33.4032:53.7532:21.2554:26.015     17:08.72550.01s
6th141Eoin FRANK RaceFit4:43:22.471:16.8061:46.6164:57.1063:08.8962:30.3665:13.456     18:53.2162:34.50
7th49Daragh MULLER 4:02:15.981:23.8081:57.5585:20.5073:35.0082:58.7985:14.857     20:30.4974:11.78
8th129Orlando COONEY 4:36:04.241:29.2091:55.5575:35.4583:47.7592:51.7577:02.259     22:41.9586:23.24
9th51Andrew O LEARY 5:11:32.871:23.1171:59.4099:51.0993:32.4173:05.1195:24.05812.00s25:27.1799:08.46

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st174Shane O SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura4:40:36.401:12.1511:36.9524:28.3422:49.8012:15.8524:14.351     16:37.441-
2nd27Aidan HAWKINS Mourne Cycles4:41:14.221:13.3031:35.4614:28.0012:53.0022:11.9014:18.512     16:40.1722.73s
3rd154Josh MACKREL Norms Bikes4:24:44.641:12.9521:44.3034:43.0553:00.2132:22.7644:40.506     17:43.7731:06.33
4th697Oisin SHANAHAN 4:28:01.771:26.8971:48.7064:36.2533:00.5042:29.5454:38.914     18:00.7941:23.35
5th173Mark O SHEA MBCC4:53:16.751:17.7051:46.5544:54.8563:09.7552:31.9064:39.665     18:20.4151:42.97
6th132Damian DABROWSKI 4:43:59.211:13.9041:47.3654:42.7543:42.5582:22.2534:32.313     18:21.1261:43.68
7th182Conor SCULLY 4:50:44.781:19.1061:49.6075:15.1473:30.9062:41.5174:51.647     19:27.8972:50.45
8th48Daniel MULLER 4:01:44.461:27.1982:02.3585:36.9083:39.2172:55.9085:29.758     21:11.3084:33.86

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st4Xavier ARNOLD 4:08:25.171:10.5021:34.8424:19.7512:50.8032:09.1914:08.101     16:13.181-
2nd187Steven SMYTH 4:02:57.411:08.6011:34.7614:24.8022:46.6112:11.4024:08.101     16:14.2721.09s
3rd171Joseph O GRADY 3:42:36.431:12.6041:40.5544:27.2932:52.2542:16.7044:11.343     16:40.73327.55s
4th152Michael LEE Hollingsworth Cycles4:43:50.751:11.4531:43.4584:30.3052:48.0022:13.7034:16.504     16:43.40430.22s
5th167Jason MURPHY 4:36:43.601:14.1051:39.0934:30.1943:01.4572:18.8554:19.005     17:02.68549.50s
6th37Damien MCCORMICK MMBC3:51:21.671:15.9471:42.5474:39.7073:06.1582:21.7574:22.306     17:28.3861:15.20
7th169Mark NUGENT 4:48:24.251:15.4161:40.6554:42.3582:58.2152:29.2084:30.167     17:35.9871:22.80
8th181James RYAN 4:40:43.721:19.04111:47.7594:59.30103:12.65112:32.95114:31.908     18:23.5982:10.41
9th135Wallace ERWIN 4:29:32.831:17.9192:00.05124:48.7993:09.90102:29.4594:38.549     18:24.6492:11.46
10th128Martin CANTWELL Clonmel Mountain Bike Club4:46:07.811:18.06101:52.81115:02.45113:08.8692:29.70104:44.2010     18:36.08102:22.90
11th147Stephen HICKEY 4:57:59.751:21.60121:49.26105:08.59123:16.75122:33.35124:52.5011     19:02.05112:48.87
12th54Eoghan PRIESTLEY Republic of Bike4:02:06.841:17.8681:41.2564:38.7063:00.0662:20.4566:24.5012     19:22.82123:09.64

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st146Sean HERLIHY Gravity BC3:43:43.301:16.6521:38.1014:28.2512:59.1512:19.5014:16.901     16:58.551-
2nd188Don SPILLANE 4:44:49.691:15.1111:43.2524:47.5523:04.5522:27.8924:36.552     17:54.90256.35s
3rd189Peter STANLEY 4:53:58.461:21.9691:45.7545:12.4183:11.3532:32.3944:38.413     18:42.2731:43.72
4th5Alan AYLING Gravity BC4:48:23.341:20.0551:50.0465:07.1653:17.3562:34.1054:42.714     18:51.4141:52.86
5th164David MCMANUS (vet) 4:08:13.391:20.7561:46.4655:05.2043:17.1052:30.2034:53.058     18:52.7651:54.21
6th144Stephen GRANT 4:41:40.381:18.6531:50.8575:09.3663:17.4572:35.2964:46.755     18:58.3561:59.80
7th153David LENEHAN MMBC3:51:28.111:22.55101:45.1034:56.7033:18.7082:38.7585:03.1911     19:04.9972:06.44
8th150Bojan KAMBIC 4:44:56.161:19.1441:52.7585:13.66103:11.8042:41.1594:52.157     19:10.6582:12.10
9th172Eamonn O'REILLY Devils Bit4:05:00.231:25.00121:53.2695:10.1573:25.2592:37.4574:49.916     19:21.0292:22.47
10th191Chris WHITE IMBRC4:37:42.151:21.1071:53.50105:13.0593:32.16112:50.05125:18.1413     20:08.00103:09.45
11th168David MURRAY 4:43:06.421:21.6481:56.75115:40.75123:35.55132:45.75105:01.109     20:21.54113:22.99
12th180John ROCHE (MBCC) MBCC4:57:42.081:28.15142:05.40125:33.60113:33.00122:48.60115:02.9010     20:31.65123:33.10
13th25Sebastian GEFREJTER 4:38:31.701:22.90112:08.85145:54.71133:30.25102:57.00135:12.6512     21:06.36134:07.81
14th175Rafal ORTYNSKI Freeride Junkies4:38:24.691:26.10132:06.76136:02.14143:48.75142:59.15145:23.4514     21:46.35144:47.80
15th130Peter COONEY 4:34:58.342:02.80162:17.15156:55.00154:18.86154:12.25156:20.8515     26:06.91159:08.36
16th160Joe MCCLUSKEY 5:03:51.661:50.65152:38.05168:57.60167:00.85165:45.35168:18.86164.00s34:35.361617:36.81

Male: Classic MTB course - 6 stages 50+  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st698Scott BARKLEY 4:34:23.131:16.5511:43.5114:44.1013:27.9162:34.4014:49.051     18:35.521-
2nd127Stanley CALLAGHAN 4:28:04.471:20.6631:47.6925:00.6023:17.0522:45.9654:53.913     19:05.87230.35s
3rd112Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura3:49:24.831:22.8051:51.1645:12.4533:16.3612:37.9524:51.502     19:12.22336.70s
4th75Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura3:49:03.851:20.0021:56.95105:14.3643:28.2572:42.3045:00.905     19:42.7641:07.24
5th184Darren SHIMMIN 4:38:22.501:25.0071:52.1965:22.7573:26.6642:47.5065:00.614     19:54.7151:19.19
6th21John DURSTON Team Dave4:09:41.431:25.8591:49.2535:32.1183:26.9152:42.1135:00.905     19:57.1361:21.61
7th699Noel TWOMEY 4:21:11.571:21.8541:51.2055:18.6053:19.9033:10.81125:05.568     20:07.9271:32.40
8th136Brian FINNEGAN Cuchulainn / RCR3:42:41.991:25.7681:55.7095:37.61103:31.70102:51.2575:04.457     20:26.4781:50.95
9th137Glenn FINNEGAN Cuchulainn / RCR4:07:26.001:26.81121:54.8085:21.6563:31.2083:12.11135:14.2510     20:40.8292:05.30
10th131Kenny CURRAN Clonmel Mountain Bike Club4:48:50.081:26.26101:57.75115:32.8093:40.20112:57.65105:13.359     20:48.01102:12.49
11th44Ian MEREDITH 4:05:03.541:26.69112:01.80125:38.31113:42.86132:56.9595:21.7611     21:08.37112:32.85
12th166Simon MULLALLY MBCC4:54:02.951:33.65132:05.90136:02.04133:41.10122:56.0685:32.6512     21:51.40123:15.88
13th139Mark FOLEY Clonmel Mountain Bike Club4:43:32.481:36.70142:27.56146:56.95144:00.91143:22.30146:04.8013     24:29.22135:53.70
14th35Marty MCCANN 5:09:07.731:24.7061:53.0075:40.30123:31.4193:10.201114:49.801410.00s30:39.411412:03.89

 

 

Female: Classic MTB course - 6 stages Open  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st1001Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura4:42:28.381:14.6011:51.5914:59.4613:12.9512:30.4014:52.401     18:41.401-
2nd149Iris IHDE Hush4:13:23.931:27.4522:09.9025:41.5523:37.1522:53.6525:23.002     21:12.7022:31.30
3rd156Aoibhinn MAGUIRE 4:48:05.251:31.1932:17.5036:13.5033:43.0633:00.2036:00.553     22:46.0034:04.60
4th30Melissa HEATH 4:49:06.391:37.0042:27.0457:01.0654:31.0643:33.5646:15.754     25:25.4746:44.07
5th151Nika LAUZADYTE 4:00:09.081:37.1052:27.0046:55.2544:31.6053:49.8556:36.205     25:57.0057:15.60

 

 

Mixed: Classic MTB course - 6 stages Present but not in the results

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us