withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Bealach Beag Sportive, Bealach Mor

Results (195)Photos (639)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Notice

Since this event was a sportive—with the aim to complete, rather than to win—the default results view is sorted by rider name rather than their time or finishing position.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Open

166 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Age Climb Finish
100th1Michael ANDERSON (sen) Moray Firth CC543h41:07100
41st2Craig ANDREW 532h59:2241
21st4Robin ASTLEY REVCT522h44:2521
33rd5Robert BACON 4839:552h52:1733
57th6Keiron BAILLIE East Fife Triathlon Club533h10:5757
103rd8Patrick BALFOUR 7158:473h43:37103
148th10Stuart BARR 491:05:404h39:15148
129th11Mark BATE Team Ecosse Northboats6057:584h02:45129
109th207Jonathan BLACK 573h47:59109
32nd13Charlie BORTHWICK 5438:022h51:5032
74th15Freddie BULL East Fife Triathlon Club2249:133h14:2674
92nd16Fernando CAAMANO 5154:213h35:4192
65th17Henry CAIRNS West Highland Wheelers3051:163h13:0165
49th210Alasdair CAMERON 5249:333h05:4149
87th20Neil CAMPBELL (opn) Fife Cycles4859:273h33:0987
62nd23Graham CARTER 6244:453h12:5062
16th24Kyle CATTANACH MFCC272h41:2716
72nd25James COLLINS 223h14:2572
101st28Matthew COOK (mas) 3150:053h41:11101
9th208Alan COPE 452h27:059
93rd29Andrew COWIE Moray Firth CC5747:593h35:5293
20th30Bobby COWSILL 3836:162h44:1520
135th31Andy CRAIG 581:05:434h09:57135
102nd32Alastair CRERAR 5753:583h41:45102
45th33Jean-Christophe CRONIN University of St. Andrews (Alumni)5443:363h01:2145
48th34Mark DEACON (rd) Portovelo / Ronde6645:233h04:5348
133rd35Simon DENLEY Glasgow Green CC (GGCC)4753:374h09:28133
88th36Mark DEWHURST 4053:433h33:5388
72nd37Mike DICKINSON Craigrossie CC5951:173h14:2572
47th204John DOUGAN RRCC633h02:3747
1st40Robin DOWNIE 2828:192h08:191
15th38Hugh DOWNIE 3138:572h40:5915
77th39Ian DOWNIE Lochcarron623h17:0277
56th41Neil DUFF RRCC3153:113h10:4556
79th42David DUGUID RRCC3451:103h18:3379
67th43Simon EVANS (svet) Spoke Clinic6945:073h13:1067
36th45Craig FINDLAY Highland Firefighters Cycling Team4845:532h55:1536
158th47Ross FINN 421:01:324h55:51158
5th48Jonathan FORBES RRCC3632:372h19:135
143rd49Craig FRASER 5148:044h31:18143
30th50Sam FROST 1941:542h51:0930
144th51Chris GALE 4548:274h33:00144
22nd52Steven GALLAGHER Moray Firth CC382h44:3222
66th53Adrian GAUGHAN Ben Wyvis CC6248:083h13:0666
152nd55Jonathan GETLIFF 611:09:244h52:33152
85th56Steve GILBERT West Highland Wheelers6254:113h32:0085
39th57Neil GLOVER ERC4442:102h56:4839
70th59Douglas GORDON 5249:443h13:3770
4th58Ben GORDON Moray Firth CC282h15:464
29th61John GRANT (vet) Moray Firth CC5244:082h50:2629
85th199Tom GRANT 3052:133h32:0085
146th60Alexander GRANT Stirling Bike Club671:03:364h33:05146
105th62Paul GRANT (gvet) DSC Racing553h44:58105
98th63Stephen GREEN 5151:023h39:5898
26th67Euan HEADRICK Moray Firth CC302h47:1626
166th69Thibaut HEINRICH 525h40:45166
44th70Colin HENDERSON 5444:183h00:5044
84th71Stuart HODGE 4754:523h29:1584
51st206John HUSTON Deeside Thistle CC433h07:4651
45th75Alistair JENKINS 6542:433h01:2145
91st76Mateusz KAPUSTKA 2246:013h34:5491
151st77Nick KELLY 531:11:034h48:59151
10th78Douglas KELSALL University of St. Andrews222h28:3310
124th80Martin KERR 561:02:533h58:59124
121st81Stephen KERR 593h56:22121
136th79Christopher KERR 574h14:11136
63rd205James KILLINGBECK 3537:443h12:5463
140th82Alisdair KINNIBURGH DSC Racing611:04:574h23:00140
50th83Martin LUGG REVCT6647:173h07:1750
127th84Tom MACARTNEY INVERURIE594h01:29127
54th85Craig MACDIARMID MFCC3253:053h09:1354
89th86Hec MACDIARMID Moray Firth CC6059:383h34:0389
68th89Norman MACDONALD 5949:183h13:1568
111th87Daniel MACDONALD 2855:443h49:03111
132nd88Niall MACDONALD (vet) 481:06:454h07:21132
12th90Scott MACDONALD (rd) 352h34:3012
59th91Olly MACDONALD-HAIG 463h11:4859
141st93Jim MACKAY Glasgow Ivy CC581:06:524h26:44141
95th94Craig MACKENZIE 4853:323h36:5495
126th95David MACKIE DTCC684h00:48126
161st96Stuart MACKINNON 581:03:545h05:08161
37th202David MACLENNAN (1) 4444:102h56:1637
81st203Ruairidh MACLENNAN Sheildaig413h23:4281
42nd101Niall MACLEOD Hebridean CC5041:563h00:1042
58th100Mark MACLEOD 4850:133h11:3658
122nd99Alex MACLEOD 5953:183h57:11122
123rd104Thomas MATON 2952:483h58:17123
108th103John MATON 273h47:44108
82nd105Campbell MATTHEWS 4455:203h27:4282
53rd106Ian MCALLISTER 3843:253h09:1153
142nd107Iain MCARTHUR 511:04:154h31:12142
157th109Stuart MCDONALD 481:14:314h55:00157
119th111Paul MCGREEVY 671:03:283h56:04119
23rd112Michael MCINNES Moray Firth CC422h45:0923
115th113Maurice MCKEOWN Triathlon Inverness543h54:16115
114th115Ross MCLEAN DSC Racing5552:493h51:19114
8th114Calum MCLEAN MFCC322h24:228
117th116Michael MCMANUS REVCT3059:553h54:50117
112th117Paul MCMILLAN 5458:043h49:41112
19th118Hamish MCNEILL MFCC362h42:0119
139th119Niall MCTEAGUE 6159:044h22:57139
61st120Chic MEDLEY Dunfermline CC653h12:0761
13th122James MELVILLE (mas) 3338:132h37:5513
75th123David MILLER (emtb) Indecisive Racing3753:163h15:1175
40th124Drew MILNE 432h57:0640
153rd126Neil MITCHELL 5653:124h52:34153
162nd125Alex MITCHELL (mas) 331:24:435h22:56162
160th127Paolo MONACHELLO 531:20:555h04:56160
78th128Sean MONAGHAN Pedal Power Cycle Centre5655:423h17:5378
149th130Vernon MONAGHAN 771:02:214h47:35149
150th129Steven MONAGHAN 504h48:28150
27th131Myles MORELLI 2942:382h48:3527
113th132Tudor MORGAN 521:01:423h50:39113
24th134Stuart MORRISON (gvet) Moray Firth CC5744:252h46:1724
71st133Duncan MORRISON 2349:473h13:3871
80th135Ian MORTON 433h19:0080
69th137James MULGREW 3749:453h13:2969
116th138Michael MULGREW 401:07:213h54:34116
154th139Michael MURPHY (gvet) 591:19:354h52:42154
52nd141Liam MURRAY Moray Firth CC3150:283h08:1052
147th144Ameetkumar PATEL 421:19:514h36:50147
3rd145Krzysztof PATER MFCC382h15:423
28th146Bruce PATERSON Moray Firth CC292h50:2328
106th147Davie PAUL RRCC5758:103h45:38106
35th148Tom PEARSON-COLLINS 3040:182h54:4035
55th149Marc PEART 5150:123h09:3055
2nd150Oliver PEMBERTON 3331:452h13:252
38th152Stuart PIRIE 5044:222h56:2838
43rd151Oliver PIRIE 4745:243h00:1743
145th153Alex PIRMOHAMED 501:10:584h33:02145
104th154Will PORTER 2951:073h44:22104
130th155Kev PRICE Team Shieldaig481:06:374h03:41130
63rd157Gavin PRISE DTCC623h12:5463
83rd158Alex RATCLIFFE 5150:173h28:1683
14th200Matthew REID Three Peaks4040:022h38:5614
60th159Duncan RIMMER Morden CRC4846:323h12:0660
96th160David RITCHIE (vet) 4853:233h36:5796
137th161Andy ROCKALL 591:08:424h21:39137
25th162Alexander ROGER MFCC482h46:4625
99th165Robert ROSS 2947:493h40:3899
118th166Ruairidh ROSS REVCT481:01:223h55:49118
131st163Martin ROSS (rd2) Barclays Glasgow CC391:03:584h03:52131
134th167James SALDANHA 4653:434h09:42134
110th169Richard SCOBLE (svet) 611:02:493h48:56110
17th170Lewis SCOTT Moray Firth CC292h41:4317
94th172Michael SHEDDEN VC Glasgow South5150:483h36:0494
18th174James SHEWAN Moray Firth CC362h41:4918
107th175Mark Patrick SLATTERY 5353:443h47:39107
125th176Grigor SMITH Alpkit Inverness3257:463h59:58125
155th177Harry SMITH (svet) 611:12:264h54:09155
156th178Ron SMITH Ben Wyvis CC851:23:004h54:31156
138th179Colin STEELE 4157:404h22:35138
128th180Alan STEWART (mas) Sherrifmuir CC4057:274h01:56128
97th182Graeme STOTT OC Triathlon533h37:2197
7th184William SUTHERLAND (mas) Indecisive Racing3734:502h23:197
76th183Alastair SUTHERLAND Moray Firth CC6955:133h16:5176
120th186Stirling TAYLOR 641:00:023h56:11120
90th187Kevin TOLMIE RRCC343h34:1290
163rd188Billy TOSH 3442:595h23:01163
159th190Graham WADDELL 6056:495h04:16159
31st192Stephen WHISTON Mid Argyll Tri & CC6040:182h51:4631
34th193Graham WHYTE MFCC662h54:2734
11th194Greg WILLIAMSON 3133:062h29:0811
164th197Raymond WRIGHTSON 4450:245h23:14164
165th196Eric WRIGHTSON 825h26:56165
6th198Mark YOUNG (gvet) Elgin CC562h20:046

 

 

Female: Open

29 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Age Climb Finish
28th9Jenny BALLANTYNE 551:17:055h03:2228
10th12Megan BEE Highland Hill Runners3650:113h17:1810
13th14Helen BUDD CC London561:07:393h26:5513
2nd19Claire CAMPBELL Fife Cycles4944:582h53:292
15th21Skye CAMPBELL 1859:213h33:1215
14th44Julie FAWCETT Lost the Plot5155:063h27:3014
27th46Carrie FINN 381:23:314h56:0427
26th54Frances GETLIFF 601:10:004h52:4626
25th64Audrey GUNN Pentland Triathletes341:10:034h25:5125
6th66Lesley HANSEN 4146:053h05:166
24th68Katy HEIDENREICH 5359:114h22:5124
29th72Ros JAMIESON 555h03:2929
22nd73Yvonne JARDINE 4859:564h15:2222
7th74Ruth JEAYS REVCT4247:383h07:147
8th209Eileen MACDONALD MFCC3848:213h08:468
18th98Jillian MACLENNAN 371:01:473h56:5918
20th102Kathryn MARLEY Nevis Triathlon Club301:00:364h00:1120
4th110Erin MCFADDEN Nevis Triathlon Club353h00:014
11th136Seonaid MORTON 4048:103h18:5711
23rd142Rachael MURRAY Team Shieldaig4559:464h16:0723
21st143Joanne OLEARY 4356:154h15:2021
1st156Eilidh PRISE 2840:062h38:121
16th164Paula ROSS 5256:493h39:5116
17th168Freya SAMUEL REVCT2759:523h55:0117
5th171Laura SHEARER Moray Firth CC4344:453h01:015
12th173Freya SHEPHERD 2451:443h25:3912
3rd191Kirsty WATSON 4246:362h58:103
19th195Bronagh WISHART Nevis Triathlon Club281:00:344h00:0619
9th201Estera ZAK Fleet Feet3843:473h12:479

Present but not in the results

2 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us