withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Long Mynd Batch Burner

Results (355)Photos (1,866)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Notice

Since this event was a sportive—with the aim to complete, rather than to win—the default results view is sorted by rider name rather than their time or finishing position.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Open

275 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
256th1Kevin ADAMS 14h29:002562h42:00
25th2David ALLEN (gvet1) 12h18:002531:00
36th3Adam ALLMARK 12h30:003643:00
99th6Wayne ARMSTRONG 13h05:00991h18:00
111th4Michael ARMSTRONG 13h09:001111h22:00
78th8Ross ASHMORE 12h53:00781h06:00
197th9Ben ASHWELL 13h45:001971h58:00
150th12Gaele ATKINSON 13h27:001501h40:00
45th14A. AYRES 12h33:004546:00
45th15Simon AYRES 12h33:004546:00
23rd16Richard BACON 12h17:002330:00
145th17Andy BADNELL 13h25:001451h38:00
180th18Andy BAILEY 13h40:001801h53:00
259th21Ben BAKER (cx) 14h33:002592h46:00
205th25Iestyn BARR 13h48:002052h01:00
164th28Anna BARTLETT 13h36:001641h49:00
162nd29Robin BATES 13h35:001621h48:00
262nd30Drew BAUMGARTNER 14h35:002622h48:00
39th32Tim BEEDLES 12h31:003944:00
253rd33Anna BELL 14h27:002532h40:00
253rd34Martyn BELL 14h27:002532h40:00
86th35John BELLIS 13h01:00861h14:00
227th36Greg BENNETT 14h03:002272h16:00
73rd37Chris BERRY 12h50:00731h03:00
106th41Hal BISHTON 13h08:001061h21:00
51st43Gary BLYTHE 12h35:005148:00
92nd44Nigel BOSLEY 13h03:00921h16:00
29th45Tracy BOSS 12h20:002933:00
213th46Finley BOULTON 13h53:002132h06:00
216th47Mick BOULTON 13h54:002162h07:00
273rd49Matt BOWKER 15h01:002733h14:00
223rd50Neil BRAMMER 13h58:002232h11:00
63rd53Ian BROGAN 12h45:006358:00
180th54Matthew BROWN (vet) 13h40:001801h53:00
240th55Owen BRUNSDEN 14h14:002402h27:00
95th61Neal CHALLINOR 13h04:00951h17:00
189th63John CHESLETT 13h43:001891h56:00
99th64Alex CHESTER-MASTER 13h05:00991h18:00
197th65Graham CHIDLEY 13h45:001971h58:00
126th66Feizal CHUKOURY 13h16:001261h29:00
20th67Neil CHURMS 12h13:002026:00
66th68Oliver CLARKE (vet) 12h46:006659:00
81st69Sam CLIFFORD 12h54:00811h07:00
197th70Stephen COLDICOTT 13h45:001971h58:00
118th71Richard COLEMAN 13h12:001181h25:00
145th73Gavin COLLYER 13h25:001451h38:00
203rd74Mark CONNOR 13h47:002032h00:00
54th75Christopher COOMBS 12h36:005449:00
169th76Glen COOPER 13h37:001691h50:00
205th77David CORNWELL 13h48:002052h01:00
141st78Silvio CORTIS 13h24:001411h37:00
23rd81Oliver COX (vet) 12h17:002330:00
126th82Mark COXHEAD 13h16:001261h29:00
95th84Andrew COYNE 13h04:00951h17:00
99th83Aaron COYNE 13h05:00991h18:00
48th88Nick CRUCHLEY 12h34:004847:00
118th89Steve CRUCHLEY 13h12:001181h25:00
169th90Emma CURRIER 13h37:001691h50:00
169th91Neil CURRIER 13h37:001691h50:00
5th95James DAVIES (sptv) 11h51:0054:00
6th96Matt DAVIES (mas) 11h52:0065:00
35th94Bryn DAVIES (vet) 12h26:003539:00
111th98Robert DAVIES (sen1) 13h09:001111h22:00
179th99Tim DAVIES (gvet) 13h39:001791h52:00
85th101Jonathan DAVIS 12h58:00851h11:00
106th104Roelof DIEDERICKS 13h08:001061h21:00
42nd105Joe DONNELLY 12h32:004245:00
247th107Matt DOUTHWAITE 14h22:002472h35:00
103rd108Faisal DOUZI 13h06:001031h19:00
14th111Chris DUFFNER 12h06:001419:00
17th112Mike DUPPA 12h09:001722:00
205th116Ian EDWARDS (htl) 13h48:002052h01:00
36th118Alistair ELKINS 12h30:003643:00
164th120Mark ELLIS 13h36:001641h49:00
237th119James ELLIS 14h13:002372h26:00
9th124Dyfan EVANS 11h58:00911:00
141st123David EVANS (vet2) 13h24:001411h37:00
149th125Henry EVANS 13h26:001491h39:00
197th129Simon EVANS (mas) 13h45:001971h58:00
210th122David EVANS (vet2) 13h51:002102h04:00
262nd127Lee EVANS (vet) 14h35:002622h48:00
145th131Simon FAIRBROTHER 13h25:001451h38:00
241st132Ben FILBURN 14h15:002412h28:00
241st133Sam FILBURN 14h15:002412h28:00
266th136Paul FLANDERS 14h50:002663h03:00
27th138Steven FLETCHER 12h19:002732:00
246th139Phil FLOWERS 14h21:002462h34:00
106th140Tom FORD (xc) 13h08:001061h21:00
124th141Mark FORREST 13h15:001241h28:00
130th143Andrew FOUNTAIN 13h18:001301h31:00
164th146Pete FRANKLIN 13h36:001641h49:00
48th147Ollie FREEMAN 12h34:004847:00
234th148Tom FRENCH (mas) 14h10:002342h23:00
269th149Jake GARBETT 14h54:002693h07:00
10th150Matthew GARTHWAITE 11h59:001012:00
222nd151Tom GAYTHORPE 13h56:002222h09:00
136th152Nick GILLING 13h21:001361h34:00
128th153James GITTOES 13h17:001281h30:00
8th155Phil GLAZE 11h55:0088:00
25th156Stuart GLOVER 12h18:002531:00
89th157Sam GOOD 13h02:00891h15:00
89th158William GOOD 13h02:00891h15:00
262nd159Joe GOODE 14h35:002622h48:00
69th163Nigel GREEN 12h47:00691h00:00
2nd169David GRIFFITHS (vet) 11h48:0021:00
15th168David GRIFFITHS (vet) 12h07:001520:00
218th166Andrew GRIFFITHS 13h55:002182h08:00
227th171Steve GROCUTT 14h03:002272h16:00
231st172Stephen HALL (gvet1) 14h09:002312h22:00
218th174Pete HALLOWS 13h55:002182h08:00
223rd175Pete HALLS 13h58:002232h11:00
51st176Nicholas HANDS 12h35:005148:00
82nd177Dave HARRIS 12h55:00821h08:00
152nd178Robert HARRIS (vet) 13h31:001521h44:00
39th180Sam HARTILL 12h31:003944:00
169th179Harry HARTILL 13h37:001691h50:00
169th181Tom HARTILL 13h37:001691h50:00
197th182Richard HARTLEY 13h45:001971h58:00
51st183Chris HARVEY 12h35:005148:00
153rd184Christopher HASLAM 13h32:001531h45:00
33rd185Alistair HATTON 12h25:003338:00
256th189Matthew HAYNES 14h29:002562h42:00
73rd190David HAYWARD (gvet) 12h50:00731h03:00
266th193Mackenzie HEVINGHAM 14h50:002663h03:00
268th192Dale HEVINGHAM 14h51:002683h04:00
153rd195Martin HIGGINS 13h32:001531h45:00
115th196Mark HIGGS 13h11:001151h24:00
130th200Matt HOOSON 13h18:001301h31:00
77th201James HOUSE (opn) 12h52:00771h05:00
273rd203Sarah HOWSON 15h01:002733h14:00
243rd204Stephen HUDSON 14h18:002432h31:00
59th205Nik HUGHES-ROBERTS 12h39:005952:00
69th441Sam HYDE 12h47:00691h00:00
61st213Darren JOHNSON (opn) 12h40:006153:00
99th214Will JOHNSON 13h05:00991h18:00
30th223Ian JONES (emtb) 12h22:003035:00
62nd227Simon JONES (fun) 12h43:006256:00
95th226Russell JONES (mas) 13h04:00951h17:00
195th219David JONES (vet2) 13h44:001951h57:00
237th222Gerald JONES 14h13:002372h26:00
130th229Richard KAY 13h18:001301h31:00
231st230Steve KELLY 14h09:002312h22:00
63rd232Jack KEYLAND 12h45:006358:00
89th231Andrew KEYLAND 13h02:00891h15:00
86th233David KLETZIEN 13h01:00861h14:00
113th234Tomas KLIMO 13h10:001131h23:00
78th235Christopher KNOWLES 12h53:00781h06:00
223rd236Lee LANGDON 13h58:002232h11:00
83rd237Arthur LEIGHTON 12h56:00831h09:00
84th238Stephen LEIGHTON 12h57:00841h10:00
247th240Mark LEWIN 14h22:002472h35:00
42nd243Jason LIGHTWOOD 12h32:004245:00
180th244Alex LITTLEHALES 13h40:001801h53:00
128th246Jeff LLEWELLYN 13h17:001281h30:00
141st248Max LLOYD 13h24:001411h37:00
158th249Nick LOUGHLIN 13h33:001581h46:00
210th250Robert LOWE 13h51:002102h04:00
95th252Nathan MALE 13h04:00951h17:00
39th253James MARTIN (u18) 12h31:003944:00
216th254Jerry MARTIN-JONES 13h54:002162h07:00
160th255Nick MASTERS 13h34:001601h47:00
275th257Mark MCAREE 15h03:002753h16:00
31st258Jason MCCARTHY 12h24:003137:00
270th260Felix MENDELSSOHN 14h58:002703h11:00
19th261Theodore MERCHANT 12h11:001924:00
1st263Brent MILLER 11h47:001-
265th265Peter MILLICHAP 14h38:002652h51:00
136th268Alan MINES 13h21:001361h34:00
56th271Lee MONKS 12h37:005650:00
59th273Nick MORGAN (vet) 12h39:005952:00
237th274Robert MORGAN (spt) 14h13:002372h26:00
153rd279Jason MOSELEY 13h32:001531h45:00
226th280Anthony MOTT 14h00:002262h13:00
103rd282Paul MULREADY 13h06:001031h19:00
160th283Colin MYTTON 13h34:001601h47:00
153rd284Robert NARRACOTT 13h32:001531h45:00
230th285James NESS 14h07:002302h20:00
189th287John NICHOLSON 13h43:001891h56:00
13th450Ben NICKOLLS 12h05:001318:00
27th290Mark NORRY 12h19:002732:00
208th291Aaron NORTHWOOD 13h49:002082h02:00
243rd292Paul OHAGAN 14h18:002432h31:00
218th294Simon ONIONS 13h55:002182h08:00
92nd296Matthew ORME 13h03:00921h16:00
134th300Steve OWEN (opn) 13h19:001341h32:00
189th297Mark OWEN 13h43:001891h56:00
189th298Paul OWEN 13h43:001891h56:00
208th299Rhys OWEN 13h49:002082h02:00
213th301John OXFORD 13h53:002132h06:00
169th302Dave PAGE 13h37:001691h50:00
247th305Jerome PARKINS 14h22:002472h35:00
186th306Stephen PARRY 13h41:001861h54:00
164th308Robert PATTERSON 13h36:001641h49:00
92nd311Oliver PEARCE 13h03:00921h16:00
140th310Matt PEARCE 13h22:001401h35:00
186th312Adrian PECK 13h41:001861h54:00
106th313Rob PENGELLY 13h08:001061h21:00
66th315Andrew PERRY (gvet) 12h46:006659:00
11th317Themi PETRIDIS 12h00:001113:00
106th318Daryl PHILLIPS 13h08:001061h21:00
4th321Chris POOK 11h50:0043:00
259th322Emyr POOLE 14h33:002592h46:00
162nd323Rafael POSTINGS 13h35:001621h48:00
151st324John POTTS 13h29:001511h42:00
130th328Neil POWELL (gvet) 13h18:001301h31:00
218th331Ben PROPHET 13h55:002182h08:00
33rd332Barrie PUGH 12h25:003338:00
58th333Des PUGH 12h38:005851:00
164th336Dave RAMSBOTTOM 13h36:001641h49:00
158th338David RAYMONT 13h33:001581h46:00
135th339Symon READ 13h20:001351h33:00
178th340Sean REEK 13h38:001781h51:00
18th341Edward REYNOLDS 12h10:001823:00
180th343Andrew RIDGEWAY 13h40:001801h53:00
180th344Mark RIGBY (mas) 13h40:001801h53:00
12th345Troy RIMELL 12h04:001217:00
2nd349Jon ROBERTS (vet) 11h48:0021:00
76th348Dave ROBERTS (vet2) 12h51:00761h04:00
169th346Adrian ROBERTS 13h37:001691h50:00
16th351Dave ROGERS 12h08:001621:00
86th352Simon ROLLASON 13h01:00861h14:00
118th353Paul ROUND 13h12:001181h25:00
259th354David RUGMAN 14h33:002592h46:00
188th357Keith SCOTT (emtb) 13h42:001881h55:00
212th360Martin SHAW (svet) 13h52:002122h05:00
189th361Mark SHEPARD 13h43:001891h56:00
48th440Robert SMITH (elt) 12h34:004847:00
234th368John SMITH (mas) 14h10:002342h23:00
255th369Peter SMITH (mas) 14h28:002552h41:00
103rd370Samuel SOMERFIELD 13h06:001031h19:00
169th372Richard SPARKS 13h37:001691h50:00
121st374Sarah STAPLES 13h13:001211h26:00
31st376Lloyd STEVENS 12h24:003137:00
22nd378Justin STEVENSON 12h16:002229:00
243rd377Isaac STEVENSON 14h18:002432h31:00
197th380Helen STOKES 13h45:001971h58:00
227th381Dave STONE 14h03:002272h16:00
256th383Paul STONEHAM 14h29:002562h42:00
63rd384James STRAIN 12h45:006358:00
69th385Rod STROUD 12h47:00691h00:00
153rd387Daniel SWANN 13h32:001531h45:00
7th389Phil SWEENEY 11h54:0077:00
36th390Conrad TAYLOR 12h30:003643:00
115th392James TAYLOR (sen) 13h11:001151h24:00
123rd393Neal TAYLOR 13h14:001231h27:00
136th391Ian TAYLOR (svet) 13h21:001361h34:00
115th395Gemma THOMAS 13h11:001151h24:00
195th396Mark THOMAS (spt) 13h44:001951h57:00
236th394David THOMAS (gvet) 14h11:002362h24:00
42nd398Allen TIMBRELL 12h32:004245:00
203rd402Daniel TRAVERS 13h47:002032h00:00
72nd405Ben TURNER (mas4) 12h48:00721h01:00
270th406Elliott TURNER 14h58:002703h11:00
270th407James TURNER (gvet) 14h58:002703h11:00
45th408Luke VALLANCE 12h33:004546:00
20th409Kirk VICKERS 12h13:002026:00
189th410Dale WALL 13h43:001891h56:00
78th411David WALLACE 12h53:00781h06:00
124th414Ian WATT 13h15:001241h28:00
231st417Richard WATTS (vet) 14h09:002312h22:00
247th416Jamie WATTS 14h22:002472h35:00
247th418Andy WEAMES 14h22:002472h35:00
247th419James WEAMES 14h22:002472h35:00
145th420Ian WEAVER 13h25:001451h38:00
73rd422Peter WEBSTER 12h50:00731h03:00
121st424Arry WEST 13h13:001211h26:00
180th426Kim WILCOX 13h40:001801h53:00
54th430Neil WILLIAMS (vet) 12h36:005449:00
136th429Howard WILLIAMS 13h21:001361h34:00
169th427Clive WILLIAMS 13h37:001691h50:00
66th432Myles WILSON 12h46:006659:00
141st433Chris WOOD (vet2) 13h24:001411h37:00
213th436Richard WOOLLARD 13h53:002132h06:00
56th438Chris WORRALL 12h37:005650:00
113th439Paul WRIGHT (vet2) 13h10:001131h23:00

Male: E-MTB

53 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
5th326Steve ANDREW 11h42:0058:00
24th7Lee ASHLEY 12h39:00241h05:00
11th11Simon ATHERTON 11h57:001123:00
9th19Brendon BAILEY 11h49:00915:00
45th20Karl BAILEY 13h36:00452h02:00
16th23Richard BARNES (1) 12h12:001638:00
43rd24Dyfan BARR 13h34:00432h00:00
28th26Ian BARRETT 12h42:00281h08:00
34th358Carl BARROW 12h51:00341h17:00
47th31David BEBBINGTON 13h51:00472h17:00
20th38Mark BETTS 12h20:002046:00
13th277Matt BISHOP 12h02:001328:00
16th51Nick BREEZE 12h12:001638:00
39th56Gary BULLOCK 13h15:00391h41:00
49th86Nick CROSSLEY 14h00:00492h26:00
50th87Andy CROSTON 14h14:00502h40:00
26th103Rob DAVIS (vet) 12h41:00261h07:00
25th110Tim DOWNES 12h40:00251h06:00
36th128Paul EVANS (vet1) 12h52:00361h18:00
12th170Shane GRIFFITHS 12h01:001227:00
50th186Graeme HAWKER 14h14:00502h40:00
50th187Tom HAWKER 14h14:00502h40:00
36th188David HAYES 12h52:00361h18:00
2nd194Calvin HEWITT 11h36:0022:00
31st206David HUMPHREYS 12h49:00311h15:00
26th209Matthew HUTCHINSON (vet) 12h41:00261h07:00
18th224Ian JONES (emtb) 12h15:001841:00
18th225Marcus JONES (gvet) 12h15:001841:00
46th228David JONES-HACKETT 13h40:00462h06:00
43rd239Nick LENNON 13h34:00432h00:00
10th241Adrian LEWIS 11h53:001019:00
4th247Gavin LLOYD 11h40:0046:00
40th251Clare MACCOLL 13h18:00401h44:00
3rd256Jim MCARA 11h38:0034:00
1st269Edward MOLE 11h34:001-
6th270Robert MOLE 11h44:00610:00
22nd272John MORGAN (opn) 12h23:002249:00
14th275David MORRIS (emtb) 12h03:001429:00
29th295B. ORM 12h44:00291h10:00
53rd303Samantha PAGE 14h22:00532h48:00
38th319Graham POCOCK 13h13:00381h39:00
40th320Nigel POCOCK 13h18:00401h44:00
15th327Mike POWELL 12h10:001536:00
34th335Martin PUGH (emtb) 12h51:00341h17:00
33rd362Steve SHERIDAN 12h50:00331h16:00
30th364Graham SIMCOX 12h48:00301h14:00
47th276James TALBOT 13h51:00472h17:00
23rd399Jim TIPP 12h27:002353:00
7th401Matt TRANTER 11h45:00711:00
21st403Scott TREACY 12h22:002148:00
31st404Anthony TURNER 12h49:00311h15:00
40th421Martin WEBB 13h18:00401h44:00
8th431Russell WILLOCKS 11h46:00812:00

 

 

Female: Open

24 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
22nd5Tanya ARMSTRONG 14h07:00221h53:00
17th13Susannah AYLIN 13h41:00171h27:00
23rd57Claire BUTLER 14h41:00232h27:00
19th106Sophie DOREY 13h51:00191h37:00
12th114Stephanie EDEN 13h34:00121h20:00
6th135Eleanor FIRTH 12h29:00615:00
9th144Maryke FOX 13h24:0091h10:00
7th160Debbie GOODYEAR 12h37:00723:00
3rd167Becky GRIFFITHS 12h21:0037:00
23rd208Emma HUMPHRIES 14h41:00232h27:00
15th211Mandie JAMES 13h38:00151h24:00
3rd264Hannah MILLER 12h21:0037:00
1st266Cheri MILLS 12h14:001-
21st281Tracy MOTT 14h00:00211h46:00
14th307Joanne PATTERSON 13h36:00141h22:00
12th329Helen PRITCHARD 13h34:00121h20:00
18th330Karen PROCTOR 13h48:00181h34:00
15th334Jessica PUGH 13h38:00151h24:00
5th337Debra RAYMENT 12h28:00514:00
10th342Emma RICHARDS (opn) 13h27:00101h13:00
19th347Cath ROBERTS 13h51:00191h37:00
2nd400Jules TOONE 12h16:0022:00
10th412Emma WAREHAM 13h27:00101h13:00
8th435Helen WOODVINE 12h38:00824:00

Female: E-MTB

6 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Laps Lap 1 Diff
6th197Abi BEBBINGTON 13h51:0061h40:00
4th142Sarah FORREST 13h15:0041h04:00
2nd288Kim NORMAN (F) 12h36:00225:00
1st325Alison POWELL 12h11:001-
3rd363Claire SIMCOX 12h49:00338:00
5th397Dominique THOMPSON 13h18:0051h07:00

 

 

Mixed: Present but not in the results

9 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Laps Finish
N/C137Unknown rider 11159      
N/C365Unknown rider 19222      
N/C202Unknown rider 19879      
N/C210Unknown rider 23035      
N/C42Unknown rider 30126      
N/C97Unknown rider 40618      
N/C415Unknown rider 53910      
N/C207Unknown rider 57303      
N/C309Unknown rider 71295      

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us