withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (191)Photos (2,337)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 5 stagesE-MTB course - 6 stages14U/12U/Lite course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 5 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st104Isaac ALLAIRE Renthal / Schwalbe / Stan's / Transition Bikes2:32.64813:38.64812:15.10122:21.40612:14.007113:01.8101-
2nd54Adam MORSE Bivo / POC / Velocio / Vittoria2:35.34433:42.35232:14.25012:22.84422:16.250213:11.04029.230s
3rd50Alex MYERS 2:37.54743:42.40642:17.95332:25.14832:16.750313:19.804317.994s
4th1391Tyler HUTSON 2:34.70323:38.85222:20.49352:28.25742:22.500613:24.805422.995s
5th13Adrian HAYDEN POC / The Notch Cyclery2:38.64953:42.94652:19.60242:28.70352:18.594413:28.494526.684s
6th99Jac DAHROUGE Outer Limits2:42.25073:48.85162:24.14872:31.04762:20.797513:47.093645.283s
7th36Nick FRAZIER 2:39.80563:58.15692:21.35262:33.75082:24.601813:57.664755.854s
8th19Willem COOPER CCF Devo2:45.89893:55.45382:25.10282:31.70372:24.946914:03.10281:01.292
9th71Eli QUICKEL Bicycle Express2:44.00083:52.10172:43.500102:34.39992:23.797714:17.79791:15.987
10th59Bryce RAUSCH 2:52.946104:01.351102:31.05592:38.352102:30.7971014:34.501101:32.691

Male: Full course - 5 stages 16U  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st300Matthew KEEGAN Jr. GIA Racing2:50.35243:56.05512:29.44622:32.80412:25.945114:14.6021-
2nd1325Calvin DAVIS (2008) 2:46.64813:59.30522:27.19612:36.15622:26.804214:16.10921.507s
3rd923Noah BOUSQUET 2:53.00054:09.90672:33.50062:38.75052:27.953314:43.109328.507s
4th1029Jonah TIBBALS Commencal / Crazy Chain2:49.75034:00.25032:30.55532:36.69632:51.1021214:48.353433.751s
5th1080Asa WHEELAND 3:07.399104:04.64942:31.30542:36.80542:29.594414:49.752535.150s
6th1055Dexter SHEARER Berkshire Bike and Board / Crazy Chain2:49.65624:16.804112:32.05452:41.25062:36.398514:56.162641.560s
7th1456Justin DOUCETTE B-TEAM RACING / KETL / Trail 13:00.79764:06.90652:41.90692:45.60192:37.304615:12.514757.912s
8th1039Aaron HURDER CCF Devo3:07.554124:15.89992:37.75072:45.05572:41.352715:27.61081:13.008
9th622Mason PIERCE GIA Racing3:09.398134:11.05582:42.250112:47.446112:42.703815:32.85291:18.250
10th1385Antoni WALCZAK 3:00.85274:18.445122:42.054102:46.804102:49.2971015:37.452101:22.850
11th1345Griffin BOBIAK 3:07.35294:09.20362:40.60282:55.953142:50.2031115:43.313111:28.711
12th1372Isaac THOMPSON (east) ZANGI3:05.50784:16.453102:44.101122:45.50082:59.2032015:50.764121:36.162
13th1180Levi PETERS Stowe MTB Academy3:14.000164:22.500132:46.703132:51.250132:47.797916:02.250131:47.648
14th1377Gabriel SENGER essex offroad3:07.453114:23.203142:48.750142:50.203122:55.2031516:04.812141:50.210
15th1353Soren WILKENS Stowe MTB Academy3:09.750144:23.851152:50.852162:56.344152:52.0541316:12.851151:58.249
16th1511Ben RHOTON 3:18.351184:35.304182:50.797152:58.406162:55.7501616:38.608162:24.006
17th1499Tanner PIERCE CFM / Kelly-Fradet Lumber3:13.500154:31.406162:55.352183:01.101182:58.5551716:39.914172:25.312
18th1350Carson WALKER 3:22.805224:33.601172:53.344173:04.203202:59.2032016:53.156182:38.554
19th1142William FRENCH CCF Devo3:22.594214:38.203193:00.898193:06.804213:01.2032317:09.702192:55.100
20th1321Jonathan DAVANZO 3:23.305234:43.648203:06.352243:03.250192:59.7032217:16.258203:01.656
21st1412Jake DICK 3:22.196204:48.703233:04.351213:10.500222:58.8041817:24.554213:09.952
22nd1208Jayson DEFAZIO 3:18.547195:10.304263:05.203232:59.594172:52.4061417:26.054223:11.452
23rd1155Bryce YOUNG Flow-Mingos3:17.656174:50.750243:09.102253:15.906242:58.8041817:32.218233:17.616
24th1404Austin TANSEY 3:23.851244:47.000223:04.351213:11.851233:06.0542417:33.107243:18.505
25th1402Ryan COLLAR 3:28.648254:44.297213:03.203203:34.500253:19.1952518:09.843253:55.241
26th1068Bryce GERGELY 3:42.149265:06.696253:18.102263:36.601263:47.0472619:30.595265:15.993

Male: Full course - 5 stages 20U  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1512Will MYERS 2:38.95313:45.10112:19.39812:26.15612:17.055113:26.6631-
2nd1105Dan MOON CCF Devo2:42.04723:47.65622:24.10132:31.50022:22.898313:48.202221.539s
3rd1397Will MIEMIS 2:44.50043:48.50032:22.85122:35.00742:20.805213:51.663325.000s
4th1501Owen WILSON 2:44.45333:53.50042:26.10242:33.90632:25.344514:03.305436.642s
5th1054Peter SHEARER Berkshire Bike and Board / Crazy Chain2:54.04794:00.29752:28.55452:35.80452:25.156414:23.858557.195s
6th1415Owen KEAL 2:53.25084:02.75062:28.79762:38.45372:29.656614:32.90661:06.243
7th1287Andreas BECK 2:48.39854:02.89972:33.00082:37.85262:33.446914:35.59571:08.932
8th1084Markus DUMOULIN CCF Devo2:50.00064:05.64892:30.39972:45.148122:31.000714:42.19581:15.532
9th1213Beck TORO GORDON B-TEAM RACING / Ket / Trail 12:56.445114:06.351102:40.399132:44.453112:34.5001115:02.14891:35.485
10th1383Christopher GEORGOPULOS 2:57.243124:11.656132:38.101102:43.703102:33.399815:04.102101:37.439
11th1386Ben HOLLIS 2:54.250104:04.65682:40.149122:49.344142:38.1021415:06.501111:39.838
12th1005Afton DANFORTH SMBA2:52.35274:18.750172:35.50092:45.547132:34.4061015:06.555121:39.892
13th1194Spencer STRASSBERGER dirtrooster2:59.008134:08.703112:43.398142:49.555152:37.0471215:17.711131:51.048
14th1495Chris MASTRELLI 3:09.101194:12.297142:39.750112:43.10292:37.2971315:21.547141:54.884
15th1425Zachary MORRISON 3:01.898154:09.453122:52.953182:42.89982:39.0941515:26.297151:59.634
16th1195Matthew FERELLO 3:00.149144:18.250152:47.656162:55.851162:48.1021715:50.008162:23.345
17th1196Wyatt HAEGELE 3:08.148184:26.703202:48.054173:00.203192:48.6091816:11.717172:45.054
18th1340Hunter NAUGLE Slanted Ground3:18.196204:20.351182:47.453152:58.453182:48.9061916:13.359182:46.696
19th1488Ryan LAVELLE 3:06.453174:18.399163:23.000222:56.047172:46.9531616:30.852193:04.189
20th1411Ethan FENNER 3:03.500164:26.601192:53.601193:13.203212:57.2502016:34.155203:07.492
21st970Lucas HUENKE Boost-It Racing3:35.008214:52.953213:09.750213:24.648223:06.5002218:08.859214:42.196
22nd1396Sawyer BARMORE 4:07.946225:12.805223:09.102203:07.398203:05.8512118:43.102225:16.439

Male: Full course - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1510Ian SCHWING B Team2:50.05523:53.50012:29.05412:36.75012:24.453114:13.8121-
2nd1220Jospeh BEVILACQUA 2:54.25754:04.45332:31.30522:44.54762:36.102314:50.664236.852s
3rd1346Alexander WELCH Adrenalineracer2:49.55414:07.20352:37.39942:41.15632:37.703514:53.015339.203s
4th1406Nathan BENHAM Benidorm Bikes2:56.85164:06.15642:37.79752:43.69542:39.047615:03.546449.734s
5th1334Kevin WHEAT OTBNJ3:01.64874:09.00072:39.54762:44.00052:40.500815:14.69551:00.883
6th1489Matt RAGAN 2:53.29744:21.758112:37.10232:50.54792:37.547415:20.25161:06.439
7th1129Andrew KNAPP 3:01.65684:13.39882:39.55472:46.70382:39.805715:21.11671:07.304
8th1507Alexander GATSONIS 3:08.75094:07.55462:45.851102:54.351112:40.703915:37.20981:23.397
9th1115Dante CIPRIANO 3:15.648144:13.54792:41.95382:46.30472:44.2501015:41.70291:27.890
10th1144Paul LONGTINE Valley Bike and Ski Werks3:12.149114:18.750102:52.953112:58.906122:50.6011116:13.359101:59.547
11th1174Trevor TUCK 3:09.304104:36.047142:53.852132:51.953102:50.8521216:22.008112:08.196
12th1205Maxwell SMITH 3:13.156124:31.304122:45.40693:07.102133:04.4451416:41.413122:27.601
13th1108Joseph RESUMA Chuck n Roll Bikes3:14.953134:35.453132:53.804123:10.352143:02.0001316:56.562132:42.750
14th1389Jose BAUTISTA 3:31.304154:56.250153:12.695143:15.797153:06.1021518:02.148143:48.336
15th1226Charlie MCLEAN CCF Devo / Valley Bike and Ski Werks2:50.45334:00.453233:49.101152:37.04722:31.953245:49.0071531:35.195

Male: Full course - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1352Adam HURSH 2:49.14913:57.35122:27.70312:33.95312:24.797114:12.9531-
2nd521Sean KOELLER Team Wheels Up Enduro2:50.05433:56.30412:28.29722:35.30522:30.000314:19.96027.007s
3rd1405Luke HURSH 2:50.04724:00.75032:29.80532:36.00032:29.703214:26.305313.352s
4th1376Patrick HANLON 2:58.65654:05.10142:34.50042:38.20342:32.453414:48.913435.960s
5th1332Josh SCHMIDT B-TEAM RACING / Worldwide Cyclery2:59.89964:07.95352:42.69572:42.19652:40.750615:13.49351:00.540
6th1388Zachary GRAHAM 2:58.20344:16.10182:40.29752:44.39962:45.2501115:24.25061:11.297
7th421Pat EARLEY OTBNJ3:02.59484:13.35262:42.69682:46.45382:43.648915:28.74371:15.790
8th1037Brennan DELPHIA Crawler Coffee House / Outer Limits3:04.446114:14.05472:42.25062:47.25792:43.453815:31.46081:18.507
9th1178Jose LOZANO 3:04.008104:16.15692:43.000102:45.15672:46.8041215:35.12491:22.171
10th1045Nathaniel SHAW 3:06.250134:16.805102:43.852112:48.500102:40.352515:35.759101:22.806
11th1138Joe DANSAK GRIT Racing3:06.196124:19.149112:42.75092:50.851112:44.5541015:43.500111:30.547
12th1355Benjamin SHENTON 3:00.60274:20.196122:51.000152:52.445122:41.101715:45.344121:32.391
13th1508Romeu ALCAIDE 3:02.84494:25.406142:46.899122:53.649142:47.2501315:56.048131:43.095
14th1077Stone LIEBERMAN 3:11.000144:28.953152:48.547132:53.555132:47.5551416:09.610141:56.657
15th1494Andres ROLDAN 3:12.453154:24.852132:49.500142:57.602152:59.0001516:23.407152:10.454
16th1378Nick MUEHLBAUER 3:26.906164:49.102163:01.703163:12.000163:02.0001617:31.711163:18.758
17th1341Nelson JOAQUIN 3:32.297184:51.758173:10.649173:21.054173:07.3051818:03.063173:50.110
18th1228John WOLF (east) 3:28.149174:57.602183:41.149203:22.500183:05.2031718:34.603184:21.650
19th1065Steven SANDERS 3:44.804195:11.304193:16.055183:30.351193:14.2971918:56.811194:43.858
20th1073Jose FLORENCIO 3:44.946205:13.148203:25.852193:35.250203:17.5542019:16.750205:03.797

Male: Full course - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st623Tim PIERCE Cycle Craft2:55.64924:10.10232:35.59422:41.10232:39.102515:01.5491-
2nd720Sammy NELSON 2:54.55514:08.64812:31.60212:48.40682:39.953615:03.16421.615s
3rd1492Carlos RINCON 3:00.60234:10.40642:41.10272:39.25012:37.297215:08.65737.108s
4th1382Joseph PETRARCA MTBNJ.COM - Halter's Cycles3:03.70374:10.10122:36.35232:40.64822:38.649415:09.45347.904s
5th1392Brandon MAYNARD 3:03.05554:14.20352:37.89852:41.45342:36.000115:12.609511.060s
6th1351B.J. TREGLIA ° Shirks Bike Shop3:00.60234:16.05562:37.00042:47.15662:37.797315:18.610617.061s
7th1379Greg ELZER Eco Strong3:03.50064:16.75072:44.20382:46.49352:43.398815:34.344732.795s
8th1193Tim COLLINS Caffeinated Cyclist3:04.30584:29.000112:39.85162:47.39872:40.899715:41.453839.904s
9th1099Alan DUMAIS 3:08.50094:25.25092:51.351132:54.60992:45.000916:04.71091:03.161
10th1493Omar LINARES 3:16.500134:23.25082:49.89992:56.797112:53.6011216:20.047101:18.498
11th1374Antoine TREMBLAY 3:12.149104:28.601102:51.196123:00.399122:48.2971016:20.642111:19.093
12th1143Ethan FRENCH CCF Devo3:15.703124:30.000122:50.453103:00.399122:53.7501316:30.305121:28.756
13th1375Emo KANG REI - East Handover3:19.102164:37.696152:50.750112:56.399102:50.5471116:34.494131:32.945
14th1405Bill KEYS 3:15.648114:34.203132:52.196143:04.445142:54.2971416:40.789141:39.240
15th1083Ben NEPHEW Dirt Diggers3:17.101144:34.648142:56.250153:07.649162:57.7031516:53.351151:51.802
16th1347David DICK Adrenalineracer / ToWheels3:18.453154:40.102162:57.297163:09.149172:58.2501617:03.251162:01.702
17th1000Jeremiah DIXON Cmb / GRIT Racing3:27.453174:47.000172:58.054173:07.507153:07.4061917:27.420172:25.871
18th1188David WETTEN F1RE3:31.453204:50.648183:04.851183:17.757183:05.0551717:49.764182:48.215
19th1514Gerald CARIAGA Tuesday crew3:32.102214:55.554193:08.250203:19.805193:07.1011818:02.812193:01.263
20th1075Charles PICARD 3:30.406194:58.406213:06.851193:34.851243:14.3522118:24.866203:23.317
21st1408Cyrus ESPEJO 3:41.351225:06.453223:13.203213:33.899233:26.3052419:01.211213:59.662
22nd1371Michael MIERKIEWICZ AMRO3:58.000245:12.507233:16.304223:22.453203:19.3992219:08.663224:07.114
23rd1400Carlos VERAS 3:50.406235:19.852243:17.398233:33.398223:12.2502019:13.304234:11.755
24th524Evan WALDMAN 3:28.797184:57.601204:52.797243:25.304213:23.9532320:08.452245:06.903

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Full course - 5 stages 50+  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1599Derek PIERCE CFM / Kelly-Fradet Lumber2:58.79714:12.64912:44.29712:48.19622:41.101215:25.0401-
2nd1057Todd SHEARER Berkshire Bike and Board / Crazy Chain3:00.80524:19.20322:45.44522:46.54712:37.047115:29.04724.007s
3rd1021Joe BELLIVEAU French Connection Racing3:08.04734:26.14932:48.95342:54.64842:49.851416:07.648342.608s
4th1335Luis ERASO 3:12.89944:32.75052:46.55532:54.20332:49.304316:15.711450.671s
5th1395Mike PHELPS 3:16.70354:27.04742:50.40653:04.69562:51.547516:30.39851:05.358
6th1181Michael KULP O'Neal / Team Wheels Up Enduro3:22.19664:40.60162:56.20363:02.89952:59.945617:01.84461:36.804
7th1190Angelo FLORES Tuesday crew3:26.44674:46.75073:03.45373:14.40673:05.906717:36.96172:11.921
8th365Heath FRAZIER 3:40.203104:47.10183:11.047103:20.10283:15.1481018:13.60182:48.561
9th1158Myles FENNELL 3:32.70384:56.60193:09.75083:23.60193:14.297818:16.95292:51.912
10th1070Mark GERGELY 3:33.04795:13.203103:10.50093:35.500103:14.758918:47.008103:21.968
11th1349Aaron BENHAM 4:01.750125:24.149113:29.750113:48.555113:29.0001120:13.204114:48.164
12th1191Robert YOUNG Flow-Mingos3:58.203115:38.453123:41.453123:50.906123:41.1961220:50.211125:25.171
13th1214Mark BEDLE 4:04.547136:07.906133:56.851143:58.203133:52.6021322:00.109136:35.069
14th393Tim HUENKE Boost-It Racing4:28.406146:25.406143:48.750134:19.594144:01.7031423:03.859147:38.819

 

 

Female: Full course - 5 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st8Mia MIGLIORINO CCF Devo / Ryno Power / TLD3:03.95314:15.50012:40.45312:51.35212:41.453115:32.7111-
2nd51Hannah HARRINGTON 3:04.05524:22.45322:47.60222:56.50022:51.453216:02.063229.352s
3rd146Kai WALDMAN Stowe MTB Academy3:10.44544:32.00732:53.85233:07.20343:08.508516:52.01531:19.304
4th53Amy SHENTON Revel Bikes3:09.69634:42.65643:03.39843:03.39932:59.602316:58.75141:26.040
5th60Michelle GUY Crawler Coffee / Outer Limits3:16.25054:44.30453:04.14853:10.39953:01.703417:16.80451:44.093
6th55Alyssa MCPOYLE 3:28.70365:01.85263:19.39963:33.00063:14.156618:37.11063:04.399

Female: Full course - 5 stages Amateur  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1393Shannon PHELPS 3:29.35114:45.64813:06.80413:19.69613:15.352117:56.8511-
2nd1219Jennifer HANLON 3:39.65624:52.94523:20.25023:26.55533:30.758218:50.164253.313s
3rd1516Kelly NUGENT CNY Freeride3:53.00035:13.94533:22.70333:23.54723:33.750319:26.94531:30.094
4th1387Stephanie MCKEON Cycle Craft / EPS / Liv / MTBNJ.com go to site3:57.60145:33.29744:05.29763:49.00753:43.852621:09.05443:12.203
5th1209Karin REEVE 4:32.04765:42.60263:36.29743:48.40643:40.906521:20.25853:23.407
6th1409Molly MORRISSEY 4:14.05455:39.09454:04.69654:05.75063:39.906421:43.50063:46.649

Female: Full course - 5 stages 16U

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1184Emma WETTEN F1RE3:34.10214:51.69513:10.04713:24.14913:17.258118:17.2511-

Female: Full course - 5 stages 20U  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1222Hannah PUTTCAMP 3:48.75015:15.44613:27.89913:35.95313:41.703119:49.7511-
2nd1344Skye VAILLANCOURT 4:02.45327:18.95323:54.14824:33.64825:18.507225:07.70925:17.958

 

 

Mixed: Full course - 5 stages Present but not in the results  Spread

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us