withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (91)Photos (820)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTB course - 7 stagesE-MTB course - 8 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: MTB course - 7 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st2Nikolas NESTOROFF Ari Bicycles / GoPro / Monster / SRAM5:57.013:06.116:28.214:06.022:32.782:00.124:54.7229:05.21-
2nd4Aiden CHAPIN Trek Fasthouse Go Green Extreme6:03.823:07.756:37.944:07.232:28.212:02.144:54.2129:21.4216.2s
3rd1Colton PETERSON Specialized enduro team6:11.673:06.626:30.024:04.812:28.832:01.535:07.2929:30.8325.6s
4th13Johnathan HELLY We Are One Composites6:14.883:06.736:35.434:08.642:29.241:58.814:58.7329:32.5427.3s
5th8Jakob SNOW Ari Bicycles / GoPro / Monster / SRAM6:06.533:07.966:38.154:11.062:28.722:03.055:02.3629:37.9532.7s
6th6Max SEDLAK Specialized6:11.463:07.246:44.584:10.352:31.772:03.055:02.4729:50.7645.5s
7th29Zach MEHURON 6:16.593:10.386:40.964:11.772:35.0112:06.795:00.2430:01.6756.4s
8th15Cameron JOYE The Farm Cannondale6:09.343:12.096:47.894:19.392:29.852:03.055:04.3830:05.781:00.5
9th5Jake KELLER Specialized6:10.353:07.966:42.774:26.3122:34.3102:06.9105:01.5530:10.191:04.9
10th19Brandon FISHER Fox / Yeti6:17.0103:12.1106:49.9104:15.182:34.292:18.2195:11.61030:38.5101:33.3
11th20Ryan ZINZOW Broken Spoke Bike Studio6:24.9113:15.3116:56.8114:19.9102:31.562:07.2115:11.91130:47.8111:42.6
12th18Shane LESLIE KHS Bicycles Inc6:36.6143:18.9146:59.3144:21.7112:35.0112:06.185:18.21431:16.3122:11.1
13th21Watt HACKNEY 6:32.3133:18.5136:58.9124:40.3172:37.0142:10.5145:35.91831:53.7132:48.5
14th16John GALBRAITH 6:32.2123:57.9256:59.0134:36.2162:47.9192:07.9125:12.01232:13.4143:08.2
15th22Jake INGRAM Cannondale6:52.1173:23.5177:19.9194:26.6132:40.3152:11.9165:27.31632:21.9153:16.7
16th33Devon BUMSTEAD 6:53.8183:20.2167:14.7174:32.2152:47.6172:11.0155:23.51532:23.4163:18.2
17th24Sebastian KERSH champion cycling / RockShox / Scor / SRAM7:06.4213:28.7197:28.0215:09.8222:46.0162:13.7175:29.81733:42.7174:37.5
18th34Gunnar ENSIGN Devinci / Fox / Pause Nutrition and Fitness / Pedal the peaks Durango7:05.7203:32.0207:26.3204:56.5192:54.3212:14.4185:45.22133:54.6184:49.4
19th132Ethan WRIGHT Banshee7:24.3243:32.9217:43.6224:32.1142:47.6172:22.8205:36.11933:59.6194:54.4
20th14Cody KELLEY Fox / Specialized / TRP6:40.5153:15.9127:07.6167:28.7232:35.7132:09.5135:17.81334:36.1205:30.9
21st32Dawson FONGER Ari Bicycles7:16.4223:51.2247:55.2234:59.7202:53.5202:22.8205:41.02035:00.1215:54.9
22nd41Dalton GLENN 7idp / Ryno Power7:23.2233:37.7227:56.1244:48.9182:57.0222:26.8235:58.82235:09.0226:03.8
23rd23Nate FONGER 9:59.4253:42.8238:09.7255:07.4214:11.7232:23.0226:14.02339:48.22310:43.0
25Carter LINDBLOM Blue Wheel Off-Road / Julbo Eyewear6:56.5193:19.8157:02.215                         DNF
122Russell BOBBITT Transition Bikes6:41.4163:25.8187:16.618                         DNS

Male: MTB course - 7 stages Semi Pro  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st120Jackson WICKLUND KHS Bicycles Inc6:24.413:15.226:58.814:22.612:39.412:08.215:24.8331:13.71-
2nd35Dean LINDSEY Project Bike7:03.163:13.917:18.124:54.2112:39.522:09.825:19.5132:38.321:24.6
3rd121Jonah BRINKERHOFF Orbea / Smith6:51.033:26.087:28.994:25.522:44.652:14.565:28.4432:39.231:25.5
4th98Luke CARLON Bike Hub / Crankbothers / Deity / JANK / ODI / Specialized6:43.523:21.857:19.744:33.462:46.892:20.5105:34.0732:39.941:26.2
5th49Teo BERGSMA Evil Bike Co.7:13.6103:20.337:24.884:31.232:45.782:10.735:31.6632:58.351:44.6
6th43Jacob HANDY Dirt Camp Racing7:02.453:27.597:20.354:33.152:45.162:16.275:34.0732:58.961:45.2
7th52Henry RAPINZ Boulder Junior Cycling7:05.583:20.747:19.534:38.382:42.342:12.245:40.61132:59.471:45.7
8th44Tyler HUTSON 7:00.843:24.167:23.374:37.872:45.272:17.485:35.3933:04.281:50.5
9th48Trent ELLERMAN Bikesmith7:21.2113:24.167:22.264:32.242:41.932:13.455:49.11433:24.492:10.7
10th40Aaron BAILEY SOU cycling7:09.893:37.9127:47.1114:39.592:52.8122:24.2125:24.1233:55.5102:41.8
11th50Carter KIRKPATRICK Boulder Junior Cycling7:03.873:33.7118:00.8144:41.2102:54.7132:27.1135:44.61334:26.2113:12.5
12th55David CONNERS AspenSnowmass / DHaRCO / Pivot7:33.3123:40.4137:44.6104:59.6122:47.2102:31.2145:44.31235:00.8123:47.1
13th123Marco NEWMAN 15:37.0134:14.8147:56.4135:01.9132:51.0112:20.195:29.5543:31.01312:17.3
14th124Evan NEWMAN 27:12.8143:30.1107:51.0126:02.3143:06.7142:22.2115:38.01055:43.31424:29.6

Male: MTB course - 7 stages Amateur  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st81Zach STAKER Winterplace10:19.424:42.7111:38.016:04.313:34.012:59.416:56.5146:14.51-
83Christopher URMSTON Elevated MTB10:04.617:43.22                              DNS
80Michael SIMPSON                                         DNS

Male: MTB course - 7 stages Expert  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st96Kade LUCAS Spokes Bikeshop7:24.413:44.138:00.125:07.223:00.742:29.915:52.0235:38.81-
2nd126Evan BOLEWARE 7:32.923:38.117:55.716:19.982:51.912:35.825:43.0136:37.4258.6s
3rd45Garrett JANSEN 7:50.733:41.128:29.544:56.412:54.033:01.976:01.4336:55.431:16.6
4th95Mason BLAKENEY Build Tune Ride8:56.453:54.848:29.035:17.032:53.723:34.186:03.6439:09.043:30.2
5th136Fredrick DICKENS 9:07.974:10.968:54.656:14.873:13.072:51.056:34.7741:07.155:28.3
6th100Ayden BAKER 9:05.164:17.689:31.665:46.263:02.552:53.666:49.2841:26.165:47.3
7th97Owen CUMMINGS 8:38.044:10.359:46.885:29.244:08.982:50.246:23.8541:27.475:48.6
8th94Drake DERSHEM 10:37.784:16.979:36.075:43.553:12.462:43.736:31.5642:42.187:03.3

Male: MTB course - 7 stages 13-14  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st91Cade DAVIS Spokes Little Rock7:33.913:35.718:10.515:33.823:11.222:35.615:59.8136:40.81-
2nd89Blake JOHNSON Johnson Syndicate Factory Racing CLLCTV / ShenRock8:36.623:48.028:35.625:13.013:03.312:37.126:43.7238:37.721:56.9
3rd88Dustin ROMACKER Psycle Syndicate21:32.934:44.839:30.536:01.633:16.433:03.437:06.7355:16.6318:35.8

Male: MTB course - 7 stages 15-18  Event progression Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st64Peyton HURT Blue Wheel Bikes / Take Aim Cycling / TLD6:57.623:26.217:12.624:48.642:36.512:13.815:16.6132:32.11-
2nd60Timothy BEYELER Dirt Camp Racing7:09.953:34.957:10.814:41.022:49.142:16.325:21.0233:03.1231.0s
3rd127Grayson SMITH 6:55.013:26.828:02.344:42.532:45.932:28.655:36.5333:57.831:25.7
4th71Henry LEE Ferrum Bikes7:08.533:32.737:34.534:40.112:45.722:34.976:04.5634:21.241:49.1
5th61Richard CHRISTENSEN Build Tune Ride7:26.363:32.848:40.8106:15.6122:54.962:19.335:47.1536:57.154:25.0
6th125Kelton PURIFOY 8:03.774:03.0138:49.3115:16.162:59.092:32.166:05.5737:48.965:16.8
7th62Andrew SVOLTO 8:20.883:50.988:31.175:21.483:02.1102:39.786:10.4837:56.875:24.7
8th75Blue JOHNSON ShenRock / TakeAim Devo10:30.6143:48.678:15.555:01.152:49.352:22.945:46.5438:34.886:02.7
9th73Sam JORY 8:58.9113:55.198:32.995:18.372:56.672:43.196:35.71039:00.996:28.8
10th66Creek HAGAN Build Tune Ride8:53.9103:59.9108:32.286:02.8102:58.583:32.5116:17.8940:17.9107:45.8
11th63Will MANIER Ballwin Cycles / Psycle Syndicate8:53.294:26.1149:17.1135:35.593:21.5124:11.8127:42.71243:28.21110:56.1
12th57Peyton NICOLA Pathfinder Factory Racing9:42.8134:02.8129:43.7149:59.9133:21.3113:21.5107:02.11147:14.31214:42.2
90Adler DONALDSON Bike Center9:18.8124:01.7119:02.2126:08.311                    DNF
56Mitchell RODWELL Focal / HBC7:09.643:36.368:20.06                         DNF

Male: MTB course - 7 stages 40-49  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st105Kyle GILLESPIE 7:08.413:31.117:41.114:58.012:48.112:24.115:43.8134:14.81-
2nd104Joshua FABER Winterplace Ski Resort8:30.634:03.639:17.635:47.633:16.632:48.226:40.1240:24.626:09.8
3rd109Riki BLOOMQUIST 9:33.144:09.2410:58.846:04.343:14.622:52.637:10.1344:03.039:48.2
106Nathan ZINZOW 7:48.023:39.328:24.625:25.22                    DNS

Male: MTB course - 7 stages 50+  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st111John LESLIE High Gear Racing9:46.414:21.6110:23.426:01.113:14.613:12.817:12.6244:12.81-
2nd113Paul JOHNSON Johnson Syndicate Factory Racing CLLCTV / ShenRock10:08.524:26.7210:17.216:15.823:15.323:16.027:04.3144:44.1231.3s
3rd115Alfredo CARBONELL II 11:08.735:08.3311:53.136:46.333:36.233:55.637:47.5350:15.936:03.1
134Joe CASTILLO Outlaw Gravity Racing13:55.945:46.6412:53.14                         DNS

 

 

Female: MTB course - 7 stages Pro  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st11Rachel PAGEAU 7:31.613:35.517:58.615:01.412:52.622:29.035:59.0235:27.91-
2nd6Kera LINN Cannondale / Continental / DT Swiss / Rapha7:52.623:52.548:36.935:09.443:03.352:29.946:08.3537:13.321:45.4
3rd139Kallie STEWART Boone Factory Racing / Pedros / Revel8:12.633:51.738:57.565:08.332:48.112:26.815:57.7137:23.131:55.2
4th2Isabella NAUGHTON KHS Pro MTB8:16.643:53.468:37.945:10.052:59.742:27.926:02.3337:28.242:00.3
5th12Chloe BEAR Fox Factory / Yeti8:30.563:57.078:46.655:46.163:04.562:34.166:17.9638:56.953:29.0
6th101Madison LEE 8:20.953:53.159:04.376:03.873:07.272:53.686:30.1739:53.264:25.3
7th102Emilie FLANIGAN Trailhead Racing9:58.174:16.4810:22.386:08.983:12.982:52.676:41.6843:33.278:05.3
8th3Porsha MURDOCK Fox / Specialized / TRP15:21.083:37.328:24.925:02.922:55.032:32.156:04.4443:58.088:30.1

Female: MTB course - 7 stages Amateur: 21+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st87Devyn DAVIS ° Jackalope17:02.017:52.5122:21.3110:15.614:05.914:50.8110:52.711h17:21.01-

° Rider racing out of category

Female: MTB course - 7 stages 15-18  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st76Izzy CRIMALDI Boulder Junior Cycling10:01.514:53.9110:08.916:23.723:33.813:54.327:21.7246:18.11-
2nd78Adeline HAMILTON Boulder Junior Cycling10:11.724:57.3211:03.826:22.913:35.523:07.817:15.6146:35.0216.9s
3rd77Emily LEVENS ° 14:22.936:12.8315:24.937:48.434:16.434:38.639:51.131h02:35.4316:17.3

° Rider racing out of category

MTB course - 7 stages Present but not in the results  Spread

2 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us