withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Tennessee National DH, Windrock Bike Park, TN

Results (279)Photos (5,409)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Dakotah NORTON Clinton, TNMondraker Factory Racing56.821s150.672s21:01.566392:49.0592457.174s250.780s145.946s32:33.9001-
2nd5Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CABETTER BOLTS / Commencal Schwalbe / MonsterArmy / Ryno Power59.571s1252.127s845.773s72:37.471957.991s352.732s746.394s62:37.11723.217s
3rd3Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAMondraker Factory Racing58.820s852.325s945.775s82:36.920758.181s451.681s347.327s112:37.18933.289s
4th8Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA100% / Commencal / Crankbrothers / Maxxis / Revgrips / TRP1:03.8873053.241s1545.274s52:42.4021758.489s553.259s945.761s12:37.50943.609s
5th9Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CACanyon CLLCTV Pirelli / MonsterArmy58.429s651.219s545.232s42:34.880459.423s952.400s545.762s22:37.58553.685s
6th1Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCCanyon Bikes57.669s451.134s444.965s22:33.768259.440s1052.300s446.008s42:37.74863.848s
7th6Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CACommencal / MUC-OFF by RA57.514s351.059s345.276s62:33.849358.942s652.766s846.335s52:38.04374.143s
8th37Cole SUETOS Lenoir City, TNDefiant59.881s1452.446s1145.116s32:37.443858.944s753.536s1246.400s72:38.88084.980s
9th10Seth SHERLOCK Gwin Racing58.270s551.938s746.081s102:36.289559.138s853.422s1047.113s82:39.67395.773s
10th7Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMEvolve Racing58.760s751.398s646.471s132:36.629659.749s1252.560s647.981s172:40.290106.390s
11th12Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCFrameworks Racing59.418s1053.318s1646.865s152:39.6011259.931s1353.749s1447.349s122:41.029117.129s
12th46Nathan STERCKX (pro) Prevost, QCRST Racing Team1:00.5231853.521s1747.591s172:41.635161:00.3481553.442s1147.312s102:41.102127.202s
13th11Jack PEDERSON Breckenridge, COSouthern Gravity1:00.3201653.155s1346.145s112:39.6201359.720s1154.409s1747.627s132:41.756137.856s
14th13Marco OSBORNE Verdi, NVFox / Smith / Transition Bikes1:00.5091755.659s221:21.634413:17.802401:00.2381453.712s1347.842s152:41.792147.892s
15th44Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAAri Factory Racing59.760s1352.400s1046.751s142:38.911111:00.9031654.019s1547.924s162:42.846158.946s
16th45Alden PATE Snohomish, WACommencal North America59.400s952.760s1245.972s92:38.132101:01.2771854.300s1647.298s92:42.875168.975s
17th14Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZEvolve Racing59.570s1153.195s1447.094s162:39.859141:00.9481754.614s1847.820s142:43.382179.482s
18th40David KAHN Etowah, NCBlack OX / Good Hike Realty / Handup Gloves / Ride Kanuga / Ride Rock Creek1:03.1722556.665s2749.155s232:48.992231:02.2182056.039s1948.736s182:46.9931813.093s
19th38Jack BROWN (pro) Bishop, GADirt Camp Racing1:01.9341954.246s1849.512s272:45.692181:02.3972156.700s2349.490s222:48.5871914.687s
20th43Dominic MUDRY North Royalton, OH1:02.6102255.809s2348.457s192:46.876201:02.2091957.259s2449.562s232:49.0302015.130s
21st15Dylan CONTE Killington, VTDeity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Schwalbe / SRAM1:02.3892155.291s2048.221s182:45.901191:03.1792356.321s2049.577s242:49.0772115.177s
22nd48Jake KAHN 1:02.7622355.399s2149.831s282:47.992221:03.1102256.609s2249.980s252:49.6992215.799s
23rd16Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant1:02.3532056.483s2648.482s202:47.318211:03.6022457.598s2549.263s212:50.4632316.563s
24th29Dawson CHURCH Peoria, AZ100% / CMU cycling / Deity / Fox suspension / Kore Bicycles / Pelli Bike Care / Tannus / TRP1:07.7514356.025s241:39.615423:43.391421:04.6402858.291s2749.066s202:51.9972418.097s
25th36Bodie HEFLIN Frisco, CORooted MTB1:05.0563457.823s3149.399s242:52.278301:04.1032658.796s2950.109s272:53.0082519.108s
26th20Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VABryce Bike Park / Take Aim Cycling1:03.6842858.104s3249.473s252:51.261281:03.9252559.817s3550.080s262:53.8222619.922s
27th32Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson, NC1:03.6562756.184s2549.500s262:49.340251:04.3492758.961s3050.699s312:54.0092720.109s
28th19Ethan WRIGHT Birmingham, AL100% / PNG Livin1:05.1673559.336s3849.913s292:54.416321:05.4413358.468s2850.417s302:54.3262820.426s
29th25Justin FIERRO Fallbrook, CAAri Factory Racing1:03.9093157.692s3048.681s212:50.282271:05.1903159.388s3250.341s292:54.9192921.019s
30th35Connor CASLER Cottleville, MOBike Center / Trail Labs1:03.7412956.959s2848.907s222:49.607261:06.7203558.012s2650.208s282:54.9403021.040s
31st23Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MD100% / BikeDoctorFrederick / Crankbrothers / Fox Factory / HillsSkills / Maxxis / ODI / Race Face1:03.9613256.991s2950.529s302:51.481291:04.7212959.640s3451.080s322:55.4413121.541s
32nd39Lantz HARRINGTON Steamboat Springs, COFSA / Öhlins / Savage Factory Connection / Schwalbe / TRP1:04.1993358.468s3350.741s322:53.408311:04.9273058.962s3151.660s342:55.5493221.649s
33rd18Walker SHAW Brevard, NCFrameworks Racing / Michelin1:00.2211554.359s1946.446s122:41.026151:12.7394156.458s2149.013s192:58.2103324.310s
34th33Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PACamp Three / Frameworks Racing1:05.396361:37.7354252.780s383:35.911411:06.471341:00.8013651.648s332:58.9203425.020s
35th28Matt NELSON Asheville, NCTri-Cities Gravity1:05.6133758.469s3450.634s312:54.716331:07.6503759.609s3352.100s372:59.3593525.459s
36th34Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TN1:06.3894159.718s3951.071s342:57.178371:07.140361:01.4593951.680s353:00.2793626.379s
37th27Michael KANE Greenville, SCSRAM / weevile wx project1:03.617263:40.368432:46.240437:30.225431:05.341321:01.0483754.601s413:00.9903727.090s
38th22Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles1:08.5534459.020s3651.223s362:58.796381:09.129401:01.1203851.699s363:01.9483828.048s
39th47Eric WILLETTS Knoxville, TN1:06.083401:03.046411:02.481403:11.610391:08.000381:02.3194052.782s383:03.1013929.201s
40th42Matias MOLINARO Columbia, KYLindsey Wilson College1:06.6204259.065s3751.175s352:56.860361:08.671391:02.3684153.012s403:04.0514030.151s
41st24Blake CHERUBINI Newark, OH1:05.9773958.703s3551.792s372:56.472341:14.120421:03.1004252.892s393:10.1124136.212s
17Asa VERMETTE Durango, COFrameworks Racing57.242s250.638s144.508s12:32.388156.520s151.166s2     DNF
26Steve ESTABROOK S Burlington, VT1:05.8783859.955s4050.765s332:56.59835          DNS
41Zach MEHURON Covington, KY1:03.03924      DNF          
30Ethan BRAATEN Duluth, MNFXR / North Shore Racing           DNS          
31Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CA100% / Gravity Collective / MonsterArmy / SRAM ROCKSHOX           DNS          
4Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO Vigo, UNKFrameworks Racing           DNS          
21Henry SYMANSKI Marshall, VASledgehammer Racing           DNS          

Male: UCI: 17-18  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st88Dane JEWETT Squamish, BCPivot Factory Racing58.147s151.339s145.412s12:34.898159.432s151.500s145.740s12:36.6721-
2nd50Gavin TOMLINSON Burbank, CABFC / Fox Racing / MonsterArmy / Oneup / Specialized58.929s352.041s247.498s42:38.468259.446s253.780s247.218s22:40.44423.772s
3rd82Ryan GRIFFITH Squamish, BCPivot Factory Racing1:01.217952.894s346.849s32:40.96041:01.020554.800s449.088s52:44.90838.236s
4th51Lucas DEDORA Huntington Station, NYMonsterArmy / ProBuilds Racing58.680s21:00.2333546.653s22:45.566111:03.4201554.597s347.259s32:45.27648.604s
5th66Jack ZENONI Short Hills, NJ100% / Deity / O-Chain / Trek / ZFR1:00.392553.793s648.308s72:42.49351:01.173655.760s549.831s102:46.764510.092s
6th83Austin HAESSLY Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing1:01.194855.467s1048.362s82:45.02391:01.772857.208s949.239s82:48.219611.547s
7th75Mclure BAILEY Roanoke, VABC Goggles / The Gravity Academy1:01.878131:03.7934253.059s402:58.730331:02.5681056.986s849.166s62:48.720712.048s
8th359Etan BRAVARD Camas, WACommencal / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw United / Schwalbe / Sensus / TRP1:01.720121:07.3404453.479s423:02.539401:02.216956.927s750.778s172:49.921813.249s
9th62Jagger BUCY Snoqualmie, WAThe Line MTB1:00.940753.996s749.693s152:44.62981:02.6791256.328s650.962s192:49.969913.297s
10th57William ARBOGAST Morgantown, WVThe Gravity Academy1:03.7001656.907s1550.780s202:51.387171:02.5981157.392s1050.537s142:50.5271013.855s
11th52Charlie GOLWYN Cumming, GASouthern Gravity Racing1:01.5791155.032s948.790s112:45.401101:03.4811658.439s1448.792s42:50.7121114.040s
12th97Sam HAWKINBERRY 1:03.3801457.034s1649.827s172:50.241151:02.6891357.751s1150.303s122:50.7431214.071s
13th78Mikey DELESALLE Vancouver, BC59.428s453.200s447.640s62:40.26831:00.16031:02.2482549.168s72:51.5761314.904s
14th54Colten HUBBARD Sussex, NJFrameworks Racing / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Oakley / Team Wheels Up Enduro1:03.8251856.381s1348.867s122:49.073131:03.3791459.972s1949.449s92:52.8001416.128s
15th95Matthew SPAIN Mahopac, NY1:04.4702256.355s1250.155s182:50.980161:04.1641758.218s1350.707s162:53.0891516.417s
16th94Elias SAARELA Carnation, WASweetlines1:01.3531054.459s847.522s52:43.33471:01.35871:00.0392051.899s232:53.2961616.624s
17th60Bode BURKE Rhododendron, OROutlaw1:00.876653.200s448.572s92:42.64861:00.33741:01.6462451.319s202:53.3021716.630s
18th72Bodee MCFADDEN Duluth, MNDuluth Devo / Oakley / Ski Hut / TLD1:03.3801456.680s1448.700s102:48.760121:04.3611858.632s1550.538s152:53.5311816.859s
19th68Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VT100% / Crankbrothers / Deity / Finish line USA / MonsterArmy1:05.1602557.040s1749.661s142:51.861181:05.2332058.185s1250.154s112:53.5721916.900s
20th92Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KYCamp31:03.7621756.241s1149.170s132:49.173141:04.6661959.920s1850.453s132:55.0392018.367s
21st89Xavier LETENDRE Quebec, QCThe Gravity Academy1:06.1143059.680s3050.889s222:56.683241:06.120241:00.2202152.351s252:58.6912122.019s
22nd87Peyton HURT Charlottesville, VABlue Wheel Bicycles / Take Aim Cycling / TLD1:04.239211:01.3413653.398s412:58.978351:06.4202659.631s1752.748s292:58.7992222.127s
23rd55Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCThe Gravity Academy1:06.0992958.900s2350.532s192:55.531221:06.539271:00.6412251.792s222:58.9722322.300s
24th91Bentley MOORE North Bend, WASweetlines1:05.9212758.900s2352.131s302:56.952251:06.9492959.280s1653.671s342:59.9002423.228s
25th58Chase PETERSON Clinton, TN1:06.4813359.420s2851.590s262:57.491281:06.170251:01.4172353.081s313:00.6682523.996s
26th90Nathan MASTERS Charlottesville, VABlue Wheel Bikes / Reinbow Minature Horses / The Gravity Academy1:04.2092057.659s1850.831s212:52.699191:05.999221:03.1913251.533s213:00.7232624.051s
27th86Donavon HARTMAN Thousand Oaks, CALANGTOWN RACING ACADEMY / Leatt / MonsterArmy1:05.0102458.218s2151.075s242:54.303201:07.400321:02.3152752.345s243:02.0602725.388s
28th69Gavin KEARNEY Calimesa, CABC Goggles / MonsterArmy / ODI / TLD1:04.742231:00.0983352.222s322:57.062261:06.860281:02.3002653.316s333:02.4762825.804s
29th73Braedyn DAVIS Boulder, CO1:07.2323559.267s2651.002s232:57.501291:07.720331:02.6662952.724s283:03.1102926.438s
30th63Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYKMS1:05.7412659.260s2549.792s162:54.793211:12.416451:02.6492850.880s183:05.9453029.273s
31st80Elijah EDWARDS Knoxville, TNCycle Nutrition / Wide Open Fuel1:09.129421:02.3683952.703s383:04.200411:09.955401:03.1853152.808s303:05.9483129.276s
32nd74August COCHRANE Afton, VABlue Wheel off road1:07.580381:01.4323751.680s273:00.692361:09.108351:04.4213452.674s273:06.2033229.531s
33rd61Harlan BLEIER Swannanoa, NCBroad river builders1:08.8404159.380s2752.505s363:00.725371:09.049341:03.1793054.140s353:06.3683329.696s
34th93Reuben PEKAAR Boulder, CO1:07.2983657.998s2051.343s252:56.639231:05.894211:10.2864252.520s263:08.7003432.028s
35th85Bergen HARBERTS Denver, COLeatt / Magura / ODI / Spy1:10.535431:02.0643852.489s353:05.088421:10.553421:04.0073354.513s373:09.0733532.401s
36th65Louis PORTER Highland Charter Township, MI1:06.312321:00.1033452.338s332:58.753341:09.632381:04.7993654.782s383:09.2133632.541s
37th67Jack LENDERKING Salem, VARSC Gravity1:10.800441:02.8004054.661s433:08.261431:09.549371:06.8403753.220s323:09.6093732.937s
38th79Braden DELZER Gresham, ORFSA / Öhlins / Savage Factory Connection / Schwalbe / TLD1:06.0122859.998s3151.951s292:57.961301:09.899391:04.7383555.024s403:09.6613832.989s
39th77Ty DAVIS Victor, NY1:07.7813958.354s2252.145s312:58.280311:07.368311:09.4694154.263s363:11.1003934.428s
40th64Dietrich SCHROEDER Frisco, CO1:06.614341:03.2494152.592s373:02.455391:10.178411:07.8134054.869s393:12.8604036.188s
41st96Owen STIMETS Knoxville, TN1:08.708401:00.0213252.381s343:01.110381:10.596431:07.0753955.463s423:13.1344136.462s
42nd71Boden WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA1:03.9011939:10.500471:07.363301:10.3064356.300s433:13.9694237.297s
43rd81Christian GRAY Lynchburg, VARAC Racing1:15.377471:11.6434556.751s443:23.771451:11.786441:06.9233857.220s453:15.9294339.257s
44th70Decker BURNETT Clarkesville, GAGravity Academy / Southern Appalachian1:12.493461:30.5214657.988s463:41.002461:14.038461:10.8814458.541s473:23.4604446.788s
45th76Jesse BRUNELLE Stonington, CTCCF / CCF Devo1:12.196451:06.0044357.001s453:15.201441:14.111471:12.5264556.863s443:23.5004546.828s
46th84Brandon HANENBERG Maple Valley, WASweetlines1:06.1913159.649s2952.878s392:58.718321:09.391361:44.8714655.135s413:49.397461:12.725
47th56Noah NICHOLSON Farragut, TN1:07.5763757.724s1951.813s282:57.113271:06.020231:49.3734757.825s463:53.218471:16.546
53Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant           DNS          
255Emmit DAVIDSON Asheville, NC           DNS          

Male: Cat 1: 11-14  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st121Ryo BOISVERT Markham, ONThe Gravity Academy1:03.694159.840s354.531s52:58.06531:07.34611:02.613153.948s23:03.9071-
2nd123Eli BUNDY Fort Collins, COOutlaw Bike Team1:04.069257.859s151.481s12:53.40911:11.46921:07.299253.902s13:12.67028.763s
4th128Jackson PERKEL Atlanta, GAAngel Fire           1:15.50061:08.800457.801s43:22.101418.194s
5th122Shun BOISVERT Markham, ON1:07.96941:09.419757.039s83:14.42761:14.37641:11.003658.539s73:23.918520.011s
6th125Emile CHABU Columbia, MOHub Cyclery1:09.51171:02.786554.242s43:06.53951:16.08271:10.919557.952s63:24.953621.046s
7th127Alpine LEONARD Gunnison, COCrested Butte Mountain Sports Team1:13.72091:06.568656.201s63:16.48971:16.41981:11.493757.947s53:25.859721.952s
9th124Eric BURAGLIA Asheville, NCThe Gravity Academy1:13.32083:49.56091:15.48096:18.36091:20.11891:21.460958.902s83:40.480936.573s
10th120Ian BRUNETTI Old Hickory, TN100% / Kee Mapping / Schwalbe1:09.24461:11.459856.421s73:17.12481:20.289101:23.5691059.889s103:43.7471039.840s

Male: Cat 1: 15-16  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st136Cash SHALEEN Acton, CACommencal / Goliath Ind / Ice Recovery / TLD / TRP / WRENCH AND ROLL1:00.140153.001s146.500s12:39.64111:00.968156.736s148.186s12:45.8901-
2nd160Nick FRAZIER Vernon, CTCFM / Country Carpenters / Intense1:00.540254.502s347.849s32:42.89131:02.560258.631s250.169s42:51.36025.470s
3rd159Cohen BUNDY Fort Collins, COOutlaw Tribe1:00.853354.736s448.091s42:43.68041:03.697358.778s349.686s22:52.16136.271s
4th152Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDBrutal Engineering / Defiant / Deity / GT Bicycles / I-9 / Kenda / O'Neal1:01.700555.140s548.991s72:45.83151:04.863659.748s451.151s62:55.76249.872s
5th135Kai BURLESON Murrieta, CAIntense1:01.503453.379s247.524s22:42.40621:04.04041:00.140551.860s72:56.040510.150s
6th154Levi LLOYD Fort Collins, COCommencal / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw Tribe / TRP1:03.170655.635s648.825s62:47.63061:04.10151:03.379850.721s52:58.201612.311s
7th145Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CACommencal / Monster / TLD1:04.014757.465s848.440s52:49.91971:08.89881:02.902649.960s33:01.760715.870s
8th158Eliot BRAVARD Portland, ORCommencal / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw / Schwalbe / Sensus / TRP1:04.452956.128s750.718s102:51.29881:07.92171:03.203754.897s133:06.021820.131s
9th150Declan HAMMERSTONE Bella Vista, ARCrankbrothers / Revolution Bike Repair and Suspension / Ryno Power1:07.1371758.522s1050.601s92:56.260121:09.628101:07.8061654.539s93:11.973926.083s
10th137Bryson PRESSON Knoxville, TNSouthern Gravity1:06.0481259.840s1553.351s232:59.239141:11.676151:03.999956.413s213:12.0881026.198s
11th141Preston ULIKOWSKI* Cornelius, NC1:05.2941157.920s951.428s142:54.64291:11.092141:06.5851254.584s103:12.2611126.371s
12th140Miles KEE Asheville, NCGravity Academy / Kee Mapping1:05.1311059.550s1452.499s212:57.180131:10.149111:07.6401554.612s113:12.4011226.511s
13th147Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAMonsterArmy / ProBuilds Racing1:07.560201:02.4902350.589s83:00.639191:10.455121:09.7662052.279s83:12.5001326.610s
14th148Levi HERRIGES San Diego, CAChainline Bikes1:15.8262459.481s1351.222s123:06.529231:10.748131:07.2011455.811s193:13.7601427.870s
15th151Griffin CLAYTON Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing1:07.4601859.938s1651.861s162:59.259151:12.671161:06.5631154.837s123:14.0711528.181s
16th161Austin GIBBONS Issaquah, WASweetlines1:08.127211:00.7291951.358s133:00.214181:13.884211:05.8311054.904s143:14.6191628.729s
17th146Zack HARPER Layton, NJFox Racing / YT Industries1:06.828151:02.0602252.899s223:01.787221:13.619201:08.3921755.067s153:17.0781731.188s
18th144Rowan CLARK (east) Roanoke, VARSC Gravity Roanoke Star Cycling1:10.059231:02.6802456.454s243:09.193241:13.462191:06.6331358.026s233:18.1211832.231s
19th149Jonah TIBBALS Pleasant Valley, CTCrazy Chain / Deity / Fly1:07.530191:01.7432152.387s193:01.660211:13.928221:08.5291855.770s183:18.2271932.337s
20th156Hayden MEZEY Monument, CORoutes Outfitters1:06.337141:00.6231852.440s202:59.400161:12.955171:09.4881956.051s203:18.4942032.604s
21st142Cruze GAINEY Greenville, SCThe Gravity Academy1:06.860161:00.5311752.056s172:59.447171:13.298181:10.3342155.721s173:19.3532133.463s
22nd157Kaden MCKEOWN Sun Prairie, WIBroken Spoke / DHaRCO / Hayes / Manitou / ProTaper / SUNringle1:08.274221:00.9212051.665s153:00.860201:14.235231:11.1462255.236s163:20.6172234.727s
23rd163Jamison LEE Silverthorne, COHayes / Manitou / Mom & Dad / Peak Devo / reynolds1:04.203859.127s1252.305s182:55.635101:09.34991:22.3712457.719s223:29.4392343.549s
24th162Sullivan HARTMAN Thousand Oaks, CALANGTOWN RACING ACADEMY1:06.0601358.987s1151.113s112:56.160111:18.037241:13.744231:22.258243:54.039241:08.149
139Slade GAINEY Greenville, SCThe Gravity Academy           DNF          DNS
138Luka JONES Brevard, NCThe Gravity Academy           DNS          
155James MCLAUGHLIN Fredericksburg, VA           DNS          
153Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA           DNS          

Male: Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st175Thomas ALLISON Duluth, MNDuluth Devo1:03.151255.280s148.130s12:46.56111:05.555259.725s149.676s12:54.9561-
2nd182Max LIGMAN Huntington Beach, CA1:04.379357.536s349.130s32:51.04531:07.67331:00.637252.101s23:00.41125.455s
3rd186Spencer BROWN Pisgah Forest, NC1:02.271158.789s648.966s22:50.02621:04.39911:06.201853.120s33:03.72038.764s
4th167Jacob HANDY Huntsville, ALDirt Camp Racing1:05.927657.481s250.287s42:53.69541:09.14951:01.418353.273s43:03.84048.884s
5th171Brody BELL Mooresville, NCTri-Cities Gravity1:05.580559.189s750.339s52:55.10851:08.51141:01.609455.011s93:05.131510.175s
6th166Colby SMITH Albemarle, NCBike Source Charlotte1:07.0411259.276s852.092s112:58.40991:09.44861:04.082653.899s53:07.429612.473s
7th170Aleutian HATFIELD Marquette, MIQuick Stop Bike Shop Marquette MI / Transition Bikes1:07.468131:01.4721551.124s63:00.064121:09.82071:07.2801254.124s73:11.224716.268s
8th169Justin WINGENROTH Ephrata, PA100% / Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / ODI1:06.6431159.851s952.957s142:59.451111:10.19981:06.7401155.848s103:12.787817.831s
9th185Connor WHALEY Mooresville, NCXtreme Gravity Racing1:06.432958.783s552.300s122:57.51581:12.461121:06.3311054.080s63:12.872917.916s
10th168Xander LEFEBVRE Asheville, NCOut-live1:06.365857.860s451.898s102:56.12361:14.019151:05.974756.290s133:16.2831021.327s
11th174Tanner THOMPSON Maryville, TN1:08.420151:01.2931453.527s153:03.240151:12.791131:06.329957.712s153:16.8321121.876s
12th180Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FLEpic Bikes1:06.30071:00.9961353.671s163:00.967131:11.839101:10.9021454.777s83:17.5181222.562s
13th181J.D. LAMOND Hendersonville, NCUT CC1:06.581101:00.7511251.337s82:58.669101:13.261141:08.4261356.073s113:17.7601322.804s
14th172Tristan WHITT Lenoir, NCHighline Gravity Racing1:08.543161:05.2161755.108s183:08.867171:12.039111:14.3791556.112s123:22.5301427.574s
15th178Maxence GRÉGOIRE Gatineau, QC1:10.261181:05.3741854.833s173:10.468181:16.221161:18.8811656.840s143:31.9421536.986s
165Tiago ROGIER Columbia, KYLindsey Wilson College1:04.85741:00.2191051.245s72:56.32171:10.29791:03.2645     DNF
179Renaud GRÉGOIRE Gatineau, QC1:07.718141:00.4781152.906s133:01.10214          DNF
183Jackson OGLETREE Birmingham, ALDirt Camp Racing1:08.699171:03.1611651.412s93:03.27216          DNS
177Joseph CROMWELL Sandy, ORWy'East Academy           DNS          
173Hayden JACKSON Knoxville, TN           DNS          

Male: Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st205Scott HUNTLEY Richmond, RICrawler Coffee House1:06.671259.329s153.152s42:59.15211:10.92931:04.680154.899s23:10.5081-
2nd207Mike ROGAN Belmont, MI1:05.84111:00.320253.000s32:59.16121:09.66821:06.645355.482s33:11.79521.287s
3rd200Micah VAN HORN Harriman, TN1:07.76431:00.656351.425s12:59.84531:08.99811:05.442258.570s93:13.01032.502s
4th196Kyle DORTCH Springfield, TNHattie Bs Racing1:09.79241:04.156652.830s23:06.77841:11.18141:08.040454.889s13:14.11043.602s
5th199Jason EATON Cary, NC1:12.40171:04.587754.676s73:11.66471:14.58961:09.121556.389s53:20.09959.591s
6th204Alex DA SILVA Peabody, MAZero Gravity1:11.48151:09.4981057.599s103:18.578101:13.48051:11.608857.991s73:23.079612.571s
7th202Brandon ARP Knoxville, TNAmateur Human Racing1:12.832101:05.050855.035s83:12.91781:16.45181:10.183757.637s63:24.271713.763s
8th209Jesse STANTON Knoxville, TNAmateur Human Racing1:12.74391:06.440956.379s93:15.56291:15.86871:10.141659.591s103:25.600815.092s
9th203Doug BURD Cameron, NCSoldiers on Singletrack1:11.97761:02.062454.416s63:08.45551:16.91091:14.809956.179s43:27.898917.390s
10th208Erik ROMAN Flushing, NYGearwork Suspension1:12.70081:03.449553.927s53:10.07661:17.361101:20.8001058.240s83:36.4011025.893s
206Michael NOBLE Gwinn, MIQuick Stop Bike Shop           DNS          
195Adam WENZEL Duluth, MNNorth Shore Racing           DNS          

Male: Cat 1: 40-49  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st214Kain LEONARD Gunnison, CORocky Mountain Masonry1:05.739157.760s151.528s12:55.02711:08.84511:04.140153.854s13:06.8391-
2nd210Roger MORGAN St. Louisville, OHHorns Hill Bike Park / Transition Bikes1:08.82321:02.009254.056s23:04.88821:14.76021:12.127258.483s33:25.370218.531s
3rd211Jack BURNETT Clarkesville, GASouthern Appalachian1:16.48241:21.066456.392s43:33.94041:16.60731:12.819357.511s23:26.937320.098s
4th213Brad KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping1:15.91231:08.745355.819s33:20.47631:24.50341:21.78941:00.03243:46.324439.485s
212Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MA100% / Crankbrothers / CushCore / Deity / Rbscs           DNS          

Male: Cat 1: 50+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st215Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDBrutal Engineering / CUSH CORE / Fly / Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Racers Edge / Stan's1:09.18611:02.401155.922s13:07.50911:12.47911:07.481155.347s13:15.3071-
216Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ1:22.32721:11.19921:01.40023:34.9262          DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: U15  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st240Payton MCKEOWN Sun Prairie, WIBroken Spoke / DHaRCO / Hayes / Manitou / ProTaper / SUNringle           1:23.55811:16.761159.291s13:39.6101-
2nd244Will SPAIN Mahopac, NY           1:28.79821:24.19721:01.77823:54.773215.163s
3rd242Axel RAKER Clinton, TN           1:32.92031:25.00931:05.95344:03.882324.272s
4th235Ryder DAVIDSON Edinburg, VAHub City Cycles of Hagerstown. Massanutten Resort. Duschhaus gloves           1:33.63141:26.48941:05.19134:05.311425.701s
5th400Rowan AHMED-VOGT Marritta, GA           1:48.18071:36.88751:11.69974:36.766557.156s
6th236Jack SHERIDAN Livingston, TXBoone cycles / FXR / Pedro's Bike Care / SDG           1:47.69161:43.94861:08.38954:40.02861:00.418
7th237Austin FERGUSON Knoxville, TN           1:47.35751:52.84971:10.78064:50.98671:11.376
8th241Spencer PERKEL Atlanta, GAAngel Fire           2:30.36182:04.39881:23.80285:58.56182:18.951
238Yu BOISVERT Markham, ON                     DNS
239Paxton MCKEOWN Sun Prairie, WIBroken Spoke Racing / Hayes / Maintou / ProTaper / SUNringle                     DNS
243Noah RANDOLPH Barboursville, WV                     DNS
245Wyatt STARR Tuscaloosa, ALThe Gravity Academy                     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st262Sorin VLADU Roanoke, VARVD Gravity           1:14.64111:12.299257.273s43:24.2131-
2nd257Alexander LEIN Arvada, COTrestle Gravity           1:18.08331:11.841155.712s23:25.63621.423s
3rd263Jake MOTTE Greer, SCSRAM / WX Project           1:17.92021:13.000355.641s13:26.56132.348s
4th261Aidan BISTYGA Greenville, SC           1:19.26441:14.361457.191s33:30.81646.603s
5th277Andres RETTEG Sandy, ORWy'East Academy           1:19.29651:14.860559.813s83:33.96959.756s
6th258Trammell SHELL Auburn, ALBuild Tune Ride           1:21.54261:17.440759.650s73:38.632614.419s
7th272Ry KAWASHIMA Sandy, ORWy'East Academy           1:22.98181:18.12981:00.19993:41.309717.096s
8th256Eason VAUGHN Raleigh, NC           1:22.58671:17.02061:06.819143:46.425822.212s
9th276Quinn OKUPINSKI Greenviile, SCWEEVIL-SRAM GROM RACING TEAM           1:26.65391:18.44791:02.360113:47.460923.247s
10th270Dawson ELLIOTT Murphy, NCElliott Brothers Mechanical           1:26.756101:26.9971459.344s63:53.0971028.884s
11th275Eli LOVE Dillon, COPeak Devo           1:34.792131:23.4471158.942s53:57.1811132.968s
12th260Diesel NEHREN Raleigh, NCRed Rocket Racing           1:33.341121:23.384101:00.480103:57.2051232.992s
13th266Lucio VALVERDE AGUILAR Sandy Oregon, ORWy'East Academy           1:30.659111:25.242131:04.713124:00.6141336.401s
14th267Austen CARRUTH Angel Fire, GAAngel Fire           1:38.497141:24.163121:05.821134:08.4811444.268s
15th265Oakley GRAY Lynchburg, VARAC Racing           1:41.510151:46.528151:18.481174:46.519151:22.306
16th273Carson KOWALSKI Highland, MI           1:47.357161:52.849161:10.780164:50.986161:26.773
17th343Conner MOHR Knoxville, TNBox / Düsch haus / Fly / Renthal           1:50.228172:16.919171:07.833155:14.980171:50.767
278Wheeler SNYDER Sandy, ORWy'East Academy                     DNF
259Aidan BRUNO Harrisonburg, VALine Drive MTB Academy / MD Ortho Systems / Rocktown Bicycles                     DNS
268Alexander COOMES Owensboro, KY                     DNS
269Luke CUDDIHEE Fenton, MOTHE BIKE CENTER STL                     DNS
271Nathan KAMPF Knoxville, TN                     DNS
274Alex LIPIC Louisville, KYMiddle of Town Cycling                     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st292Hayden CAVANAH Marion, KYSherpa           1:14.76011:11.239156.579s13:22.5781-
2nd287Keegan TIBBITTS Columbia, KYLindsey Wilson College           1:17.70541:11.803259.986s73:29.49426.916s
3rd286Bridger JONES Johnson City, TNTri-Cities Gravity           1:21.08061:12.771357.923s23:31.77439.196s
4th293Ethan DUGGER Knoxville, TNBouldin Racing           1:17.60731:15.902758.279s33:31.78849.210s
5th184Lucas RICHER Bozeman, MTChalet Sports / Wy'East Academy           1:17.39021:15.409659.019s43:31.81859.240s
6th299Ian MCCOLLOUGH Duluth, MNDuluth Devo           1:20.79551:14.747459.962s63:35.504612.926s
7th294Joshua FOSTER (east) Vienna, VAAL's Gravity Pals           1:22.04281:16.313959.267s53:37.622715.044s
8th302Spencer RENCK Cleveland, TN           1:21.10771:16.08281:00.49493:37.683815.105s
9th300Thomas MCDANIEL Lexington, KY           1:24.360111:15.26851:00.00183:39.629917.051s
10th288Kaden TIBBITTS Goshen, KYLindsey Wilson College           1:23.09491:17.593101:00.928103:41.6151019.037s
11th301Nick PYTEL Glenview, IL           1:24.346101:21.492111:02.760113:48.5981126.020s
12th285Cody SERRANO Three Lakes, WITwoNine-TrailDesign           1:27.680131:24.200121:04.060123:55.9401233.362s
13th295Connor HENDERSON (east) Mooresville, NCHighline Gravity Racing           1:31.378141:27.983131:05.999144:05.3601342.782s
14th297Noah HOLCOMB Smyrna, TNBuild Tune Ride           1:27.247121:34.161151:04.135134:05.5431442.965s
15th296Skyler HENDRIX Knoxville, TN           1:34.749161:32.099141:06.536154:13.3841550.806s
16th289Alec BURGESS Gadsden, ALHavoc Racing / Maxxfit Racing           1:31.700151:44.441171:09.846174:25.987161:03.409
17th291Juan ABADIE Columbia, KYLindsey Wilson College           1:36.234171:52.328191:08.132164:36.694171:14.116
18th304Matthew WHITAKER Knoxville, TN           1:57.762181:39.563161:14.960194:52.285181:29.707
19th290Noah PINTO Denver, NC100% / High Line Gravity Racing / Noble Wheels           2:20.594191:51.968181:12.552185:25.114192:02.536
298Asa HOWE Sandy, ORIn The Hills                     DNS
303Gavin ROY Batavia, OH                     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st318Addison RICCI Knoxville, TN           1:23.33721:17.98211:03.32113:44.6401-
2nd312Alejandro BOLIO Sandy, ORWy'East Academy           1:25.05931:24.15241:03.64223:52.85328.213s
3rd317Ben MORRIS Maryville, TN           1:30.33041:20.09921:08.20033:58.629313.989s
4th314Joshua HAMMOND Perry Hall, MDGT Racers Edge           1:20.22111:21.45731:21.22354:02.901418.261s
5th311Ray BRIGHT Knoxville, TN           1:35.60851:33.60051:08.70144:17.909533.269s
6th316James MOORMAN Oldenburg, IN           4:45.23361:33.64161:34.42167:53.29564:08.655
313Derek FETKO Louisville, KYOn Your Left Cycles                     DNS
310Brandon GULLETT Charlottesville, VA                     DNS
315Jonathan JACKSON Bainbridge, IN                     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st324Tabias SPENCER Chattanooga, TN           1:22.72111:23.01711:06.21213:51.9501-
2nd320Josh SUHRE Cincinnati, OHOP3RAT1V           1:29.34021:30.56721:08.52234:08.429216.479s
3rd321Riki BLOOMQUIST Chicago, ILHalf Acre Cycling           1:36.98831:32.95541:08.94244:18.885326.935s
4th322Tilman MCDANIEL Lexington, KY           1:43.45041:30.70031:08.16424:22.314430.364s
323Jason MEZEY Monument, COPeak Devo                     DNS

Male: Cat 2/3: 50+  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st330Steve KLIMES Hendersonville, NC           1:20.05311:18.08311:03.09313:41.2291-
2nd336Jeff SIMS (60+) Knoxville, TNSouthern Gravity Parks and TVB           1:37.25531:30.14321:06.86224:14.260233.031s
3rd332Troy LENDERKING Roanoke, VARoanoke Star Cycling           1:46.61841:38.69931:13.78444:39.101357.872s
4th334Walker LOWE Brevard, NC           1:46.81151:50.30141:20.76054:57.87241:16.643
5th331Preston LEA Atlantic Beach, NC           1:32.85522:26.42361:12.85335:12.13151:30.902
6th337Gregory STARR Tuscaloosa, ALVelo City Cycles, Tuscaloosa           2:30.72062:25.31151:30.62866:26.65962:45.430
7th335Bruce MCCANN Cincinnati, OHteam AMIGOS           4:57.76078:04.92172:30.792715:33.473711:52.244
333Michael CUDDIHEE Fenton, MOTHE BIKE CENTER STL                     DNS

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st102Frida Helena RØNNING Clinton, TNUnion1:05.201159.220s152.939s32:57.36011:07.08111:01.927153.013s13:02.0211-
2nd103Kailey SKELTON Rancho Santa Margarita, CAAri Factory Racing1:06.521259.960s252.638s12:59.11921:08.78331:03.178253.319s23:05.28023.259s
3rd100Valentina ROA SÁNCHEZ Bethlehem, PATransition Factory Racing1:07.62831:00.998352.653s23:01.27931:08.62421:05.281356.330s53:10.23538.214s
4th105Abby RONCA Bethlehem, PAEvolve Racing1:11.34851:03.121553.710s43:08.17951:11.89941:06.342454.431s33:12.672410.651s
5th106Maylei LEANEAGH Frederick, CO1:13.58891:07.132755.433s73:16.15371:13.52151:07.232554.443s43:15.196513.175s
6th108Caitlyn FARMER Columbia, KYLindsey Wilson College1:12.87671:09.301956.413s83:18.59081:13.97161:08.906656.724s63:19.601617.580s
7th107Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA100% / Deity / Fly / Maxxis1:13.10381:08.479857.859s93:19.44191:18.47281:14.288759.781s73:32.541730.520s
8th109McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZKHS Bicycles Inc1:11.49061:05.400654.212s53:11.10261:14.62073:11.36081:50.97986:16.95983:14.938
104Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QC1:10.06441:02.899454.502s63:07.4654          DNF
101Taylor OSTGAARD Selah, WA           DNS          

Female: UCI: 17-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st117Matilda MELTON Bellingham, WATransition Factory Racing1:06.85511:01.364152.260s13:00.47911:09.64311:05.700154.799s13:10.1421-
2nd116Kale CUSHMAN Old Town, MEGravity Collective1:09.52121:02.352254.828s23:06.70121:11.56921:06.472257.898s23:15.93925.797s
3rd115Addison BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CABC Goggles / LMB Racing1:14.50631:08.760359.711s33:22.97731:26.88031:16.96031:00.80133:44.641334.499s

Female: Cat 1: U19  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st220Aletha OSTGAARD Selah, WA1:06.96711:00.401152.180s12:59.54811:08.86811:02.300153.956s13:05.1241-
2nd228Zanna LOGAR Davis, WVThe Gravity Collective1:10.06941:02.902252.800s23:05.77121:11.70321:08.323256.444s23:16.470211.346s
3rd225Kallie STEWART Livingston, TXBoone Factory Racing / Monster / Pedro's1:09.60521:14.701954.346s43:18.65281:13.88741:08.342356.792s33:19.021313.897s
4th223Raina LOGAR Davis, WVThe Gravity Collective1:10.70651:04.504354.896s53:10.10631:13.63931:08.901457.579s53:20.119414.995s
5th221Delaney STULL Davis, WVThe Gravity Academy1:13.54061:05.809558.340s73:17.68971:16.87161:11.57051:00.03073:28.471523.347s
6th229Mary MCLARNON Steamboat Springs, COThe Gravity Collective1:13.96981:06.860754.280s33:15.10961:19.30971:13.213657.408s43:29.930624.806s
7th222Victoria ZENONI Short Hills, NJ100% / Deity / O-Chain / Trek / ZFR1:13.81571:05.599455.598s63:15.01241:19.56381:17.757757.922s63:35.242730.118s
8th224Manni SANTAMARINA Newnan, GAMonsterArmy / Out-live1:10.00931:06.573658.467s83:15.04951:15.61051:17.94981:01.99183:35.550830.426s
1000Matilda GENTRY Charlotte, NCCLTMTB           DNS          

Female: Cat 1: 19+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st230Nadia PETERSON Clinton, TN1:27.97911:34.06211:08.17914:10.22011:28.54311:24.86211:09.79314:03.1981-

Female: Cat 2/3: 19+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st342Chantel WRIGHT Knoxville, TNNeon Racing           2:21.34821:50.08011:14.40015:25.8281-
2nd341Daniella STEARNS Kennesaw, GAAmateur Human Racing           2:04.02712:09.48121:24.75125:38.259212.431s
3rd340Mary MCWHIRTER Birmingham, ALAmateur Human Racing           2:46.44033:23.35131:29.92337:39.71432:13.886

Present but not in the results  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed Finish
N/C176Unknown rider 21994                 
N/C226Unknown rider 52720                 
N/C164Unknown rider 90968                 
N/C347Loic CHABU                 

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us