withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Wicklow MTB Festival - DH, Ballinastoe Woods, Co. Wicklow

Results (81)Photos (1,669)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Seeding & FinalSuper Final

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Seeding & Final Elite  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st96Gary DONALDSON 2:21.4612:11.7914:33.2512:21.4612:11.7914:33.2512:19.0012:12.2924:31.2914:31.291-
2nd29Anthony DUNNE Gravity BC2:26.4022:12.7024:39.1022:26.4022:12.7024:39.1022:23.5522:12.2514:35.8024:35.8024.51s
3rd76Jim O'NEILL Stage One MTB2:32.7152:23.5944:56.3042:32.7152:23.5944:56.3042:29.0532:20.7034:49.7534:49.75318.46s
4th13Ross CALLAGHAN Stage One MTB2:31.9042:26.3054:58.2052:31.9042:26.3054:58.2052:29.2042:22.0544:51.2544:51.25419.96s
5th92Andrew WATSON 2:31.2132:22.5434:53.7532:31.2132:22.5434:53.7532:30.4152:22.1954:52.6054:52.60521.31s

Male: Seeding & Final U14  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st48Brodie HULL 2:39.6512:22.9115:02.5612:38.2012:21.3514:59.551          4:59.551-
2nd35Oran FINLAY 2:43.6032:27.4535:11.0542:39.6022:26.2535:05.852          5:05.8526.30s
3rd27Luca DUFF GAP MTB2:45.7052:29.1055:14.8052:40.9032:26.2025:07.103          5:07.1037.55s
4th32Jayden ERWIN Horizon MTB Club2:43.6542:26.6525:10.3032:46.9552:31.1045:18.054          5:18.05418.50s
5th51Jamie KENNEDY Lucan BMX Club2:46.9562:32.2065:19.1562:46.9552:31.2155:18.165          5:18.16518.61s
6th34Ross FANNING Wicklow Mountain Bike Club (Wicklow MTB)2:52.0972:46.2575:38.3472:52.0972:46.2575:38.3462:53.8512:36.5515:30.4015:30.40630.85s
7th69James NULTY 2:54.3584:02.5596:56.9092:59.6082:43.3565:42.957          5:42.95743.40s
8th57Conor LENNON 2:39.9522:27.4535:07.4022:41.2943:12.0595:53.348          5:53.34853.79s
9th72Will O CALLAGHAN Hush mtb3:15.9092:51.9586:07.8583:15.9092:51.9586:07.8593:15.9023:18.6026:34.5026:07.8591:08.30

Male: Seeding & Final U16  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st66Aaron MEREDITH 2:29.8522:16.4624:46.3122:22.3612:10.1414:32.501          4:32.501-
2nd61Danny MCCOY Bray Wheelers2:31.9032:19.0034:50.9032:26.2032:14.2524:40.452          4:40.4527.95s
3rd77Filip PIOREK Limerick Mountain Biking Club2:32.9542:23.2054:56.1552:32.0042:18.5934:50.593          4:50.59318.09s
4th21Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC2:35.3062:20.7544:56.0542:34.5162:20.0044:54.514          4:54.51422.01s
5th55Cailan LANCASHIRE Lisburn BMX Club2:34.9052:26.1585:01.0572:34.4552:22.2064:56.655          4:56.65524.15s
6th8Calvin BARRY GAP MTB2:36.4582:24.6575:01.1082:36.2582:21.0554:57.306          4:57.30624.80s
7th87Harry SMITH 2:36.2572:24.0065:00.2562:35.6572:24.7085:00.357          5:00.35727.85s
8th78Ben REED GAP MTB2:39.8692:44.79165:24.65152:38.8192:23.9475:02.758          5:02.75830.25s
9th59Leo MACAMHLAOIBH 2:47.50122:29.60115:17.10112:42.80112:27.8595:10.659          5:10.65938.15s
10th9Leo BARTON MBCC2:48.29132:35.21155:23.50142:42.25102:30.34125:12.5910          5:12.591040.09s
11th25Oisin DONELON GAP MTB2:49.70152:29.06105:18.76122:45.35132:29.45115:14.8011          5:14.801142.30s
12th40Saul GLOVER GAP MTB2:44.00102:31.85135:15.85102:44.45122:31.21135:15.6612          5:15.661243.16s
13th47Johnny HOLDEN GAP MTB2:44.50112:28.8995:13.3992:46.71142:29.29105:16.0013          5:16.001343.50s
14th85James SHIMMIN 3:00.20192:58.10235:58.30202:47.56162:33.19165:20.7514          5:20.751448.25s
15th98Goran MCANDLISS            2:48.91172:31.89155:20.8015          5:20.801548.30s
16th89Rhys TILLY 2:49.60142:31.50125:21.10132:47.45152:34.80175:22.2516          5:22.251649.75s
17th18Jamie CLARKE The ML Syndicate2:53.46162:33.09145:26.55162:51.85182:31.44145:23.2917          5:23.291750.79s
18th95Glenn MC GLASHAN 3:00.06182:47.39195:47.45182:56.10202:35.55185:31.6518          5:31.651859.15s
19th20Freddie CONNOLLY GAP MTB2:24.1112:13.3914:37.5012:24.3523:11.50285:35.8519          5:35.85191:03.35
20th26James DOODY 3:07.25212:53.25216:00.50212:58.75212:48.00195:46.7520          5:46.75201:14.25
21st52Skye KUMAR GAP MTB2:59.60172:45.50175:45.10172:54.65192:52.70235:47.3521          5:47.35211:14.85
22nd64Finn MC EVOY GAP MTB3:04.10202:46.60185:50.70193:05.25222:49.85205:55.1022          5:55.10221:22.60
23rd63Max MC DONNELL 3:11.75222:49.45206:01.20223:09.50232:50.35215:59.8523          5:59.85231:27.35
24th41Cian GOGGIN 3:20.55232:54.25226:14.80233:16.65242:50.65226:07.3024          6:07.30241:34.80
25th12Arthur BYRNE 3:27.34253:09.50256:36.84263:17.20252:56.55246:13.7525          6:13.75251:41.25
26th86Robert SINNOTT 3:28.86262:58.50246:27.36243:23.11263:01.44256:24.5526          6:24.55261:52.05
27th90Harry TUTTY 3:22.85243:10.96266:33.81253:26.85273:08.65266:35.5027          6:35.50272:03.00
28th93Rory WHELAN MBCC3:42.10273:11.30276:53.40273:33.45283:11.30276:44.7528          6:44.75282:12.25

Male: Seeding & Final U19  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st30Oscar DURSTON 2:28.9522:10.0514:39.0012:28.9522:10.0514:39.0012:16.3012:07.3514:23.6514:23.651-
2nd15Conor CARTWRIGHT GAP MTB2:25.5012:15.0524:40.5522:25.5012:15.0524:40.5522:23.8522:14.7124:38.5624:38.56214.91s
3rd31Jayden EBBS 2:29.4032:19.3534:48.7532:29.4032:19.3534:48.7532:26.0032:16.2534:42.2534:42.25318.60s
4th50Luke JOYNT 2:41.9542:25.7545:07.7042:41.9562:25.7545:07.7042:40.7542:28.2055:08.9545:07.70444.05s
5th37Eoin FRANK            2:37.1043:00.3065:37.4052:47.4552:26.7145:14.1655:14.16550.51s
6th3Chris ARNOLD Team Ballyhoura3:12.0052:42.5055:54.5052:38.9152:58.9455:37.856          5:37.8561:14.20

Male: Seeding & Final 19-29  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st71Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC2:26.0022:14.9024:40.9022:21.8522:11.5014:33.351          4:33.351-
2nd75Rory O'KELLY 2:26.1032:19.8034:45.9032:26.3032:25.0024:51.302          4:51.30217.95s
3rd81Richard SAUNDERS Cullo Gravity Cycling2:48.0542:34.3045:22.3542:41.1042:34.8145:15.913          5:15.91342.56s
4th83Ryan SHAW MTB Assoc of Dublin2:52.0052:38.9555:30.9552:49.3652:34.1435:23.504          5:23.50450.15s
5th97Isaac SCOTT 2:24.0512:11.0014:35.0512:20.3513:23.8055:44.155          5:44.1551:10.80

Male: Seeding & Final 30-39  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st33Wallace ERWIN Horizon MTB Club2:33.1512:23.9514:57.1012:31.0112:23.4414:54.451          4:54.451-
2nd42Michael GORDON 2:44.5022:36.6035:21.1022:40.4622:33.2435:13.702          5:13.70219.25s
3rd80Gary DONALDSON 2:49.0532:36.3025:25.3532:44.6032:32.6125:17.213          5:17.21322.76s

Male: Seeding & Final 40-49  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Philip MULLAN Horizon MTB Club2:29.0522:18.7124:47.7622:26.1022:15.3514:41.451          4:41.451-
2nd70Glyn O'BRIEN first tracks2:26.1012:17.4014:43.5012:25.5012:18.7524:44.252          4:44.2522.80s
3rd22Michael COWAN first tracks2:34.0542:24.2634:58.3132:28.9532:20.0534:49.003          4:49.0037.55s
4th99Derek JOHNSON            DNF2:34.1552:21.4044:55.554          4:55.55414.10s
5th2Simon ANDREUCETTI Bree Mountain Biking2:33.6932:24.8544:58.5442:32.1042:23.5154:55.615          4:55.61514.16s
6th7Ross BARBOUR 2:39.4052:34.0555:13.4552:40.1562:31.0565:11.206          5:11.20629.75s
7th23Martin CROWLEY (vet) MTB Assoc of Dublin2:42.2062:34.1665:16.3662:41.5572:32.7575:14.307          5:14.30732.85s
8th10Stephen BRENNAN MTB Assoc of Dublin2:50.0582:35.4185:25.4682:48.0492:33.7185:21.758          5:21.75840.30s
9th62John Joe MCCOY Hush mtb2:47.4172:35.2475:22.6572:45.7082:37.9095:23.609          5:23.60942.15s
10th24Marcus DAVIES MTB Assoc of Dublin2:53.1592:44.3595:37.5092:52.95102:42.00105:34.9510          5:34.951053.50s
94Lukasz ZIELINSKI 2:55.00102:47.90105:42.9010                         

Male: Seeding & Final 50+  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st54John LAMBERT 2:53.4032:39.1035:32.5032:48.2522:34.4525:22.701          5:22.701-
2nd84Darren SHIMMIN 2:52.1122:37.6925:29.8022:47.6512:35.5035:23.152          5:23.1520.45s
3rd5Luke ASKINS 2:51.2512:34.7515:26.0012:49.5032:34.3515:23.853          5:23.8531.15s
4th1Richard ALLAN Hush mtb2:54.4042:46.1045:40.5042:52.4542:41.9045:34.354          5:34.35411.65s
5th39Robert LAMONT 2:56.4552:47.8055:44.2552:57.5552:42.2555:39.805          5:39.80517.10s
6th11John BROADERS MTB Assoc of Dublin3:28.1063:07.5666:35.6664:31.7564:06.4068:38.156          8:38.1563:15.45

Male: Seeding & Final E-MTB  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st100Emmet CALLAGHAN 2:30.4122:20.2524:50.6622:26.5912:16.1014:42.691          4:42.691-
2nd65Mark MCQUAID 2:30.1412:18.3014:48.4412:29.4522:17.9024:47.352          4:47.3524.66s
3rd68Steven NASH Bree Mountain Biking2:50.8132:37.6535:28.4632:47.9532:32.7535:20.703          5:20.70338.01s
43Felipe HATZ 3:38.9542:48.1546:27.104                         

 

 

Female: Seeding & Final Open  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 = Run 2 Best run Diff
1st60Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:44.9012:35.3015:20.2012:43.8512:32.5515:16.401          5:16.401-
2nd53Dominika KUREK Bree Mountain Biking2:53.6122:37.1425:30.7522:53.2122:37.9025:31.112          5:31.11214.71s
3rd45Melissa HEATH 3:21.8532:48.3536:10.2033:13.7032:47.1536:00.853          6:00.85344.45s
4th38Louise FRIEL 3:24.7543:05.7546:30.5043:24.0043:03.1046:27.104          6:27.1041:10.70
5th17Rachel CINNSEALACH MTB Assoc of Dublin4:00.1553:44.2657:44.4153:43.7553:30.0957:13.845          7:13.8451:57.44

Seeding & Final Present but not in the results  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed Finish
N/C6Unknown rider 20256                 
N/C88Unknown rider 63798                 
N/C46Unknown rider 67272                 

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us