withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Salty Dog, Salmon Arm, BC

Results (603)Photos (836)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
SoloPairsU15 Pairs

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Solo 15-29  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Liam TREWHITT Lake CountrySweet home Oyama934:34.7135:57.3139:15.1140:54.9142:45.8149:19.8349:38.1244:09.2143:05.0143.5%6h19:40.31-
2nd2Michael READ (BC) RevelstokeBig Mountain Spud838:56.3239:52.5241:27.0343:32.4343:34.1345:02.0149:49.5348:41.23     28.0%5h50:55.52-1LAP
3rd5Magnus STENLUND Sherwood ParkMagnus Stenlund841:34.9341:31.8340:33.6242:11.2243:28.3245:34.8248:10.8148:02.32     18.8%5h51:07.93-1LAP
4th7Jean-Luc SAOWAPON AbbotsfordPICARD747:19.0445:14.0449:26.6452:24.041h01:43.141h04:46.6458:57.34          43.2%6h19:50.94-2LAP
5th12Nolan DAHL CalgryXCBC51h06:36.071h04:52.871h10:14.661h11:39.751h12:32.45                    11.8%5h45:55.75-4LAP
6th1Austin SHEPPARD LeducAustin Does Stuff552:36.851h00:42.061h14:34.071h22:59.161h40:46.96                    91.6%6h11:39.06-4LAP
7th6Peter ELY Salmon ArmPeter Ely452:40.5654:17.551h04:27.951h37:06.27                         84.3%4h28:32.17-5LAP
8th8Evyn READ SundreRead21h27:19.683h06:11.88                                   113.2%4h33:31.58-7LAP
3Kael CICORIA CalgaryKael Cicoria                                             n/a     DNS
4Lucas HANSEN Salmon ArmLucas Hansen                                             n/a     DNS
9Tyler HILDITCH West KelownaSlow dog                                             n/a     DNS

Male: Solo 30-39  Lap chart Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Justin HOMEWOOD WhistlerSolo Man 331035:24.9335:49.5136:47.0238:18.9139:45.6140:14.1141:41.7140:05.6139:35.0140:20.7117.7%6h28:03.41-
2nd43Raph COUTURIER CanmoreTeam Savage Raph935:21.5135:55.0236:46.0138:37.8242:46.0245:20.1246:39.2448:24.2745:04.83     36.9%6h14:54.92-1LAP
3rd27Chris WARNKE EdmontonKeep the wheels spinning938:12.4739:01.2740:14.1643:13.7744:54.1546:41.2445:28.1245:50.3344:54.92     22.2%6h28:30.33-1LAP
4th33Eric PEACE West KelownaPeacer836:13.9437:34.4538:26.2339:55.3344:12.3448:09.3851:35.7853:59.210          49.0%5h50:06.64-2LAP
5th44Mackenzie POTTER FernieThe Bike Shop Racing 1838:51.0840:39.4842:25.91045:09.01047:41.6847:47.2746:10.2344:49.52          23.0%5h53:34.25-2LAP
6th42Ben PIKE CalgaryTeam Benihana837:08.3638:32.1641:30.0843:37.5948:58.51046:25.4349:27.1648:05.56          33.2%5h53:44.76-2LAP
7th41Danny EASTERBY EdmontonT-team840:14.8941:03.6942:20.6942:13.0646:49.1751:19.71050:09.1746:07.75          27.5%6h00:17.87-2LAP
8th25Jacob PAUL West KelownaJacob Paul840:26.31142:11.51143:40.61143:30.4845:28.2647:24.8649:26.4550:05.78          23.9%6h02:14.28-2LAP
9th21Evan WISHLOFF PentictonEvan Wishloff840:24.71041:55.31041:11.2745:11.61148:45.1949:36.9953:56.11145:57.24          33.5%6h06:58.59-2LAP
10th36Alexander KOLESOV CalgaryRus Ski842:23.81344:40.41446:35.11448:29.51250:09.41151:29.41151:44.3951:05.69          22.0%6h26:37.710-2LAP
11th39Alex SHOTTON West KelownaShotton743:08.21443:45.01246:18.01349:56.61354:24.31356:36.31455:36.513               31.2%5h49:45.111-3LAP
12th16Cameron VOS VictoriaCameron Vos744:21.21746:32.41848:24.31650:40.31452:45.21253:19.11254:06.212               22.0%5h50:08.812-3LAP
13th31Michael HONKE West KelownaNot Enough Bikes742:13.91245:06.81547:30.91551:45.11555:05.41459:59.31552:56.010               42.0%5h54:37.813-3LAP
14th18Craig CHIRKA EdmontonCraig Chirka743:16.71544:07.41345:11.71252:33.61755:23.3151h03:31.61759:05.315               46.8%6h03:09.814-3LAP
15th13Alain SAVOIE CanmoreAlain Savoie743:57.21645:10.11650:09.21852:20.41658:02.01655:29.21358:36.014               33.3%6h03:44.415-3LAP
16th20Matt ATYEO GoldenEast Revelstoke Massive635:23.0235:56.5339:27.7540:21.5442:52.7346:51.35                    32.4%4h00:52.916-4LAP
17th34Graham FOSTER KelownaPushing it645:08.01845:35.31750:06.4171h01:32.7201h15:18.7241h03:37.418                    66.9%5h41:18.817-4LAP
18th35Richard NEARY BeasleyRichymoney652:55.02052:20.42352:01.2201h02:08.3221h11:43.6201h09:45.020                    37.9%6h00:53.618-4LAP
19th38Scott HANNA North VancouverScott Hanna655:48.72352:00.22259:23.9241h01:38.4211h10:18.0181h07:56.519                    35.2%6h07:06.019-4LAP
20th46Patrick OUELLETTE AbbotsfordWill ride for beer654:26.32152:31.82458:12.8231h09:37.9251h11:55.0211h02:01.616                    36.9%6h08:45.620-4LAP
21st32Joshua SMIT KamloopsOne Pedal Closer554:45.92248:28.81950:58.0191h05:30.4241h10:37.519                         45.7%4h50:20.821-5LAP
22nd30Cameron MURPHY Maple RidgeMurphy's Law556:39.72651:16.82153:57.5221h00:06.5191h15:09.023                         46.5%4h57:09.622-5LAP
23rd17Cody LEEK LangleyCody558:37.02855:54.5261h02:32.7251h04:59.5231h09:52.317                         25.0%5h11:56.123-5LAP
24th24Fraser NEAVE KamloopsFraser Neave51h00:29.22958:42.0281h07:36.5261h13:57.3261h13:27.922                         26.0%5h34:13.224-5LAP
25th45Tyler SUTEAU Hillcrest MinesTired Tyler556:25.12555:46.6251h14:15.3291h18:51.7271h20:05.925                         43.6%5h45:24.825-5LAP
26th26Justin VAN DYK VancouverJVD556:44.12757:41.8271h08:14.3271h30:03.6281h27:05.426                         58.7%5h59:49.426-5LAP
27th29Lee AGUR SummerlandLee Agur436:54.1537:32.8438:39.2441:37.15                              12.8%2h34:43.427-6LAP
28th23Jonathan ROTH CochraneFartman Racing 1451:05.61949:04.82052:12.02158:54.618                              20.0%3h31:17.228-6LAP
29th37Sam HOWE (30+) West KelownaSam Howe456:22.6241h00:32.0291h22:50.7301h58:01.930                              109.4%5h17:47.429-6LAP
30th14Liam ALEXANDER KamloopsAlready Tired41h02:46.7311h04:03.6311h42:08.0321h33:45.029                              62.7%5h22:43.330-6LAP
31st15Brandon KNOWLES Sookebeknowles31h12:54.8321h08:39.3321h10:19.228                                   6.2%3h31:53.431-7LAP
32nd22Tyler ASSELIN CochraneFartman racing31h00:34.7301h03:25.2301h38:28.331                                   62.6%3h42:28.332-7LAP
28Andrew PIKE CalgaryLazy Pup                                                  n/a     DNS
19Bradley YOUNG KamloopsDiverse                                                  n/a     DNS

Male: Solo 40-49  Lap chart Spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st57Mark DAWS KamloopsCycle Logic936:16.5136:34.4138:55.1139:41.1141:15.9143:07.1142:53.3144:43.5244:09.8223.3%6h07:37.11-
2nd79Jared GERVAIS CanmoreRMCC Jared937:23.2339:36.3541:13.8441:55.6343:36.8246:02.0546:18.2444:14.9142:50.8123.8%6h23:12.0215:34.9
3rd73Mike MERCER CalgaryPeloton Racing 2937:07.1237:44.5240:35.9241:38.7243:39.7345:08.1246:05.1248:40.41044:55.3331.1%6h25:35.2317:58.1
4th53Steven SOON CalgaryCyclemeister Steve837:38.0439:22.7440:40.0342:35.7645:34.1746:23.2647:27.8546:40.36     26.1%5h46:22.04-1LAP
5th48Brad OLSEN VernonBig Trousers839:48.0741:57.2941:52.2742:35.3544:40.4545:16.2346:16.5345:32.04     16.3%5h47:58.15-1LAP
6th71Devin ERFLE CalgaryOld Goat838:52.1639:07.9341:38.4542:42.6750:50.11345:59.4447:54.7645:12.53     30.8%5h52:18.16-1LAP
7th87Eddie MCKIMMIE VernonSpecial Eddie838:33.2539:36.5643:49.41043:58.0844:36.9448:38.1847:56.7747:53.29     26.1%5h55:02.37-1LAP
8th69Andy PATON CalgaryMelted Crayons842:29.61140:59.5742:02.5844:58.21048:01.71148:41.7948:59.6846:41.47     19.5%6h02:54.58-1LAP
9th49Paul CAYER Dead Mans FlatsBiking is cheaper than therapy841:27.01042:22.91044:15.31146:30.41246:10.7849:07.01049:01.9945:40.05     18.5%6h04:35.59-1LAP
10th59Francois CHAREST Dead Man FlatFrank the Tank 1842:45.11342:31.91143:13.1945:47.41147:26.71049:50.81150:41.61147:03.08     19.2%6h09:19.910-1LAP
11th83Simon DOVE CanmoreSimon Dove851:23.32641:13.5841:44.1642:31.1444:49.9648:11.9749:27.51052:24.711     27.1%6h11:46.411-1LAP
12th93Colin MCARTHUR CochraneSusanne's Husband742:43.61243:35.61345:09.51244:25.6946:37.7950:01.01258:24.714          36.7%5h30:58.012-2LAP
13th94Andrew MCRAE CalgaryTerrascape McRae743:42.41446:48.01848:13.81750:35.81654:25.01556:34.71452:58.912          29.5%5h53:18.913-2LAP
14th91Michael STOLARZ EdmontonStolly741:00.5944:13.21547:44.61555:09.7191h02:46.62057:46.41658:06.813          53.1%6h06:48.114-2LAP
15th60Gabriel LAROCHE CanmoreGabriel Laroche744:29.61547:25.12050:59.72155:12.82057:42.31759:50.0181h00:28.315          35.9%6h16:08.015-2LAP
16th90Marcus HENRY CanmoreSteedz Enduro 2740:48.6843:49.01448:39.01950:38.3171h08:59.4261h02:26.4211h03:31.016          69.1%6h18:51.916-2LAP
17th84Simon WILLIAMS CochraneSimon Williams644:54.61646:01.11647:37.41450:10.01553:08.51456:09.113               25.0%4h58:00.917-3LAP
18th68Luke MARSHALL CalgaryLuke650:46.62549:22.42351:30.52356:28.72258:22.21856:57.015               18.2%5h23:27.718-3LAP
19th505Jean-Francois BIGRAS Skookum Revelstoke645:07.01843:17.51248:31.11851:10.9181h05:57.5231h10:48.626               63.6%5h24:52.819-3LAP
20th82Sheldon MCDONOUGH CalgarySheldon McDonough655:00.23152:00.72654:29.92557:04.5241h01:21.41957:49.617               18.0%5h37:46.620-3LAP
21st85Brian WHATLEY CalgarySnooze Button650:38.12350:26.92556:31.12655:58.5211h08:41.1251h00:52.520               36.1%5h43:08.621-3LAP
22nd51Dion CLARK CalgaryClarky649:46.82249:07.42247:35.5131h02:22.8261h11:57.3271h03:02.022               51.2%5h43:52.122-3LAP
23rd55Trevor BROPHY CalgaryDeadgoat Trevor648:47.52149:01.12152:55.32458:28.6251h08:27.7241h11:31.727               46.6%5h49:12.223-3LAP
24th96Tobias PUGA VancouverUga Buga Arugula Puga655:54.23256:24.23259:08.9281h04:43.4271h05:30.9211h00:26.619               17.2%6h02:08.424-3LAP
25th81Joe WESSEL KelownaSalty Bib652:02.92753:18.0271h00:30.1321h09:02.9311h05:39.3221h03:56.824               32.7%6h04:30.125-3LAP
26th89Brad HARRINGTON CalgarySteedz Enduro 1647:16.41955:23.1301h00:05.0301h14:23.4331h18:14.0321h03:48.223               65.5%6h19:10.426-3LAP
27th63Jonathan GLASS CalgaryJGlass61h01:47.23859:52.6361h02:21.9331h09:22.6321h12:09.2281h04:09.025               20.5%6h29:42.827-3LAP
28th67Jamie OLSCAMP Dead Man's FlatsLone Wolf547:24.92046:28.01748:09.41648:14.81348:59.812                    5.4%3h59:17.128-4LAP
29th61Peter OSADETZ CalgaryGrey Beard Racing 1552:58.02849:23.22451:08.22250:07.31456:57.116                    15.3%4h20:34.129-4LAP
30th80Rob CAMERON CalgaryRob Cameron553:58.72955:28.13159:35.0291h05:42.4281h12:16.429                    33.9%5h07:00.730-4LAP
31st88Andrew DINEEN VancouverSteed Cycles Andrew550:44.42453:22.32858:59.5271h07:09.9291h21:54.233                    61.4%5h12:10.431-4LAP
32nd62Tim MCCREESH VictoriaIsland Old-Timer51h01:43.73757:48.5331h00:16.8311h07:19.6301h14:53.030                    29.5%5h22:01.832-4LAP
33rd97Frederik VROOM Salmon ArmVroomVroom51h00:33.6351h01:00.6371h08:11.2361h17:15.4341h22:40.135                    36.5%5h49:41.233-4LAP
34th74Chris KNOBEL CalgaryPhat Basturd Chris51h03:19.24258:35.8341h14:26.5391h19:01.0351h22:39.034                    41.0%5h58:01.634-4LAP
35th65Ken HERSEN CalgaryKeep Peddling Daddy556:35.4331h01:19.5381h20:29.4421h23:48.8371h17:23.531                    48.1%5h59:36.835-4LAP
36th56Thomas UM CoquitlamDiehard51h04:49.7431h06:40.7431h15:13.5401h22:40.6361h23:38.836                    29.0%6h13:03.636-4LAP
37th58Peter DIXON RevelstokeDixon51h04:52.7441h05:32.4421h10:48.0371h25:47.9381h26:02.937                    32.6%6h13:04.137-4LAP
38th54David ANDERSON CalgaryDavid Anderson445:04.01746:59.81950:56.32056:57.623                         26.4%3h19:57.938-5LAP
39th92Stuart LITTLE CalgaryStuart Little454:39.03059:44.6351h05:31.6351h32:44.439                         69.7%4h32:39.739-5LAP
40th76Vincent LAARVELD CalgaryPhat Basturds Vincent459:33.13453:57.9291h03:28.3341h37:51.741                         81.3%4h34:51.240-5LAP
41st77Yan PAQUIN CalgaryPhat Basturds Yan41h02:37.3401h01:34.4401h19:17.0411h52:51.543                         83.3%5h16:20.341-5LAP
42nd75Ryan BELL CalgaryPhat Basturd Ryan41h02:37.2391h01:44.5411h12:00.3381h59:58.344                         94.3%5h16:20.442-5LAP
43rd72Steve JMAEFF CalgaryOne man slow41h02:56.9411h10:22.3441h32:39.0431h43:55.842                         65.1%5h29:54.143-5LAP
44th70Steven PIPER VernonNo more mullet41h06:58.2451h16:35.1451h40:27.6441h37:13.940                         50.0%5h41:15.044-5LAP
45th64Dan JONES CalgaryJonesy21h01:22.9361h01:21.239                                   0.0%2h02:44.145-7LAP
46th47Aaron KNOWLES Salmon ArmAaron Knowles11h16:58.146                                        n/a1h16:58.146-8LAP
50Adam BAILEY CalgaryBooty Dangler                                             n/a     DNS
52Corwin BOWERS KamloopsCorwin Bowers                                             n/a     DNS
78Robin DUTTON NanaimoRD - Coal City                                             n/a     DNS
95Cory FORREST VancouverTNA Multisport                                             n/a     DNS
66Lennard PRETORIUS KamloopsLekka Loops 2                                             n/a     DNS
86Peter STEFANUTO KamloopsSoul Sportif                                             n/a     DNS

Male: Solo 50+  Lap chart Spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st127Greg STEVESON CalgaryGreg Stevenson841:36.9442:47.2544:18.1545:02.4345:01.3145:10.1145:20.2144:13.018.9%5h53:29.51-
2nd158Noah BAKER ClearwaterTeam Clearwater838:52.5239:08.3142:18.2244:51.8146:41.9352:15.21051:29.6647:32.0334.4%6h03:09.829:40.3
3rd141Richard ENGLISH Salmon ArmMr Lee838:23.0140:32.5242:04.1144:54.5246:57.8548:49.9452:10.2750:40.8535.9%6h04:33.1311:03.6
4th121Dave CREWE CalgaryEi3 AV Dave Crewe841:33.5342:17.6444:59.8646:36.2747:17.3648:33.8348:44.6246:40.1217.3%6h06:43.3413:13.8
5th118Steve KELLY FernieDeadGoat SteveK842:36.8543:27.2743:51.8345:40.0546:45.7450:19.3549:36.0452:35.0623.4%6h14:52.0521:22.5
6th159Greg CUTFORTH KelownaTeam Geek Nation Tours844:19.1844:51.7947:34.7948:55.6949:01.0750:45.5649:12.9348:27.9414.5%6h23:08.6629:39.1
7th106Tim DAECHSEL PentictonBike Barn Tim843:14.1642:48.3644:59.9746:15.2650:31.9951:04.0753:20.91053:48.7725.7%6h26:03.3732:33.8
8th117Pat DOYLE CalgaryDead goat Pat750:36.71741:52.8343:53.8445:25.6446:19.2247:58.7251:00.85     21.8%5h27:08.08-1LAP
9th136Kevin MARSHALL CochraneKevin Marshall745:52.61143:51.1845:09.4847:33.6849:53.1851:19.2853:18.59     21.6%5h36:57.89-1LAP
10th109Ken CORNER CalgaryBuckarooken747:04.91446:44.21249:28.11251:07.41052:26.41051:48.6953:02.38     13.5%5h51:42.110-1LAP
11th115Dan CLARK KimberleyDan Clark745:22.21046:52.01350:16.11455:51.41656:02.81258:03.61153:29.611     28.0%6h05:58.011-1LAP
12th163Roy MCBETH VernonTransplant Warrior743:40.0745:49.11048:31.51052:37.01155:58.3111h00:30.1151h04:06.514     46.8%6h11:12.812-1LAP
13th102Urs BLEULER North VancouverBayview Towing/CD Logistics746:53.91347:56.91550:17.51553:27.21359:49.3141h05:16.22155:54.212     39.2%6h19:35.513-1LAP
14th162Kevin STEVENSON ColdstreamThe Kstar Experience750:56.81948:12.21652:03.01658:12.41859:49.9151h01:57.11858:21.613     28.5%6h29:33.314-1LAP
15th147Graham PIERCE KelownaPierce650:54.91851:15.62149:32.61352:52.6121h02:48.7181h07:19.322          35.9%5h34:43.915-2LAP
16th157Steve MARTINS EdmontonSteve Martins644:24.3946:34.61152:34.21757:45.6171h16:34.12758:55.112          72.4%5h36:48.316-2LAP
17th142Nick BERRY PeachlandNick Berry652:48.12154:05.22555:02.81958:58.2191h01:11.41659:23.513          15.9%5h41:29.617-2LAP
18th138Mark ECKERMAN KamloopsMark eckerman652:03.92051:39.62255:57.22059:29.5201h02:53.0191h00:54.416          21.7%5h42:57.918-2LAP
19th129Gord LAUGHY CalgaryGrey Beard Racing 3654:07.32451:06.82059:30.1261h01:37.8251h04:04.3211h00:07.414          25.4%5h50:34.019-2LAP
20th160Craig BALL CalgaryTeam Old Goats!!653:35.82353:23.72455:59.1221h01:35.4241h08:25.2241h02:18.919          28.1%5h55:18.420-2LAP
21st114Henri FONTAINE KelownaCyclenator659:47.63455:33.52657:45.2231h01:29.0231h06:44.2221h01:28.717          20.1%6h02:48.421-2LAP
22nd124Frank FODOR CastlegarFrank the Tank 2656:51.23056:08.5281h01:05.6271h04:06.4281h03:36.0201h02:30.420          14.2%6h04:18.222-2LAP
23rd143Alan OICKLE Calgaryoic_alan546:29.61247:14.11449:07.41154:21.21456:17.113               21.1%4h13:29.623-3LAP
24th111Daryl ROSS RevelstokeCave Aged Gears548:32.21649:20.81752:47.51855:28.7151h02:00.317               27.7%4h28:09.824-3LAP
25th133James COTTER ColdstreamJ Cot Express554:26.92652:24.0231h02:18.7281h02:42.3261h12:55.326               39.2%5h04:47.325-3LAP
26th99Ari SARANTIS CochraneAri Sarantis558:00.7311h01:25.4311h03:35.2291h09:23.3291h16:44.828               32.3%5h29:09.626-3LAP
27th101Greg SEED Salmon ArmBadger Park Boyz 2554:49.1271h02:55.8361h06:39.4301h10:12.6301h18:52.129               43.9%5h33:29.227-3LAP
28th164Stephen WILLIAMS Salmon ArmWilliams "is it over yet?"555:38.6281h02:38.5351h06:48.0311h10:53.4311h18:54.230               41.8%5h34:53.028-3LAP
29th137Lorne SCHOENTHALER CalgaryLorne Dawg Racing51h02:25.2371h03:59.3381h10:01.8361h12:48.3331h20:50.031               29.5%5h50:04.829-3LAP
30th146Rob BELL CalgaryPhat Rob51h02:42.5381h01:36.5321h09:14.6351h21:19.6371h22:47.032               34.4%5h57:40.430-3LAP
31st100Brad LITTLER Salmon ArmBadger Park Boys558:44.9331h14:27.5501h14:37.2401h29:13.5451h11:27.725               51.9%6h08:30.931-3LAP
32nd116Dan HOLMES EnderbyDans Solo51h06:51.8491h06:53.0451h24:40.9431h23:29.3401h06:49.123               26.7%6h08:44.232-3LAP
33rd105Daniel GREGOIRE CalgaryBicisport447:52.11549:55.41855:57.4211h02:43.827                    31.0%3h36:28.933-4LAP
34th128Ira LAUGHY CalgaryGrey Beard Racing 2453:05.32250:13.71958:59.4241h00:08.222                    19.7%3h42:26.734-4LAP
35th122Jaimie ROTH CochraneFartman Racing 2458:33.53255:46.62759:26.62559:41.321                    7.0%3h53:28.235-4LAP
36th132Shane REAUME SummerlandIronshaner454:22.32559:44.6291h07:53.6331h18:26.035                    44.3%4h20:26.636-4LAP
37th120Doug PARKINSON GoldenDugdug41h03:50.8411h02:32.4341h07:06.9321h11:40.832                    14.6%4h25:11.037-4LAP
38th151Shawn POLLEY CochraneShawn Polley41h00:43.4361h01:00.2301h08:41.3341h28:31.544                    45.8%4h38:56.538-4LAP
39th113Calvin CARRUTHERS Sherwood ParkCovertopr41h03:48.1401h04:56.5401h10:29.2381h25:04.241                    33.3%4h44:18.239-4LAP
40th110Carl PETERSON SummerlandCarl P41h10:33.6501h03:36.6371h10:47.1391h21:30.138                    28.1%4h46:27.440-4LAP
41st126Greg STEARNS KelownaGreg Stearns41h16:33.6521h12:33.5491h18:03.5411h21:35.839                    12.5%5h08:46.541-4LAP
42nd153Simon CROUCH CalgarySPVC41h05:40.2461h20:47.7511h36:53.8471h13:37.634                    47.6%5h16:59.442-4LAP
43rd131Jason HAMM CalgaryHammy41h06:32.4471h10:16.4481h38:01.6481h25:13.842                    47.3%5h20:04.443-4LAP
44th134Steve RODWELL Salmon ArmJofa41h04:06.8441h06:22.1441h25:38.9441h53:36.947                    77.2%5h29:44.844-4LAP
45th112Dick SMIT CalgaryChainsucker41h03:42.1391h25:02.9521h36:09.2461h27:41.743                    50.9%5h32:36.045-4LAP
46th148Randy MCBEE West KelownaRandy McBee41h26:22.9531h05:46.3422h00:11.1511h19:00.736                    82.7%5h51:21.246-4LAP
47th123Felix LEE OldsFelix41h04:39.9451h04:23.4391h52:27.1501h50:16.146                    74.6%5h51:46.647-4LAP
48th156Steve SWAFFIELD GoldenSteve 2.031h04:03.5431h02:27.8331h19:21.942                         27.1%3h25:53.348-5LAP
49th135Kim KNOWLES Langley TownshipKEK31h13:57.6511h08:01.0461h10:12.637                         8.7%3h32:11.349-5LAP
50th144Jason KIRKPATRICK EdmontonOMG 50 years old31h03:55.7421h06:14.5431h26:55.845                         36.0%3h37:06.150-5LAP
51st150Mark HOPE VernonSATOCA BIKE31h00:37.2351h10:06.2471h47:57.349                         78.1%3h58:40.751-5LAP
52nd161Ivan WILLIAMS CalgaryTeam Wheels21h06:39.8481h05:18.241                              2.1%2h11:58.152-6LAP
53rd104Kevin MILLS Rockyview CountyBici255:50.9291h31:28.453                              63.8%2h27:19.353-6LAP
139Kurtis BOND CalgaryMatlock                                        n/a     DNS
98Steve CAWLEY Kelowna55 Keepn' the Dream Alive                                        n/a     DNS
103Ingram GILLMORE CalgaryBetter late than never                                        n/a     DNS
154Doug HAMMELL JasperSPVCadventurer                                        n/a     DNS
140Hugh HOVER OkotoksMountainGoose                                        n/a     DNS
119Don LARSEN KamloopsDon Larsen                                        n/a     DNS
155Calvin LEITHEAD CalgaryStay On Target                                        n/a     DNS
145Craig MCLAREN CanmorePetronas 3                                        n/a     DNS
152Stacey MYRAH KelownaSnake Plissken                                        n/a     DNS
149Jaymie READ SundreRead About Biking                                        n/a     DNS
130Andrew SELLARS VernonGuardian                                        n/a     DNS
107Greg TAYLOR ColdstreamBlack Mamba                                        n/a     DNS
125Gary THOMPSON VancouverG T                                        n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Solo 15-29  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st168Elizabeth FRASER ArmstrongElizabeth Fraser656:37.9252:51.4157:26.0158:11.721h00:36.911h04:22.8221.8%5h50:06.91-
2nd166Sophie CHUBEY CochraneAmped Up654:00.1157:07.931h01:56.0257:09.411h03:18.221h03:20.3117.3%5h56:52.326:45.4
3rd165Aida MILLS Salmon ArmAida Mills558:42.5354:14.721h05:56.131h05:09.231h15:10.03     38.6%5h19:12.83-1LAP
4th167Catherine PAINCHAUD CalgaryCatnap Inc.41h09:52.341h12:07.641h23:50.742h06:30.54          81.1%5h52:21.24-2LAP
5th170Peyton MAJOR Salmon ArmPeyton's Pace31h15:50.961h35:07.252h19:52.66               84.4%5h10:50.85-3LAP
6th377Étoile BROWN Salmon ArmBeast on Bike31h09:54.051h59:57.662h08:04.45               83.2%5h17:56.06-3LAP

Female: Solo 30-39  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st180Jaylene KEMP FernieThe Bike Shop Racing 2747:13.5247:54.5150:43.5151:36.2154:06.3154:44.9153:57.5115.9%6h00:16.61-
2nd172Elizabeth RUSSELL CalgaryBici Liz750:32.1353:19.5356:34.2355:52.4257:08.0255:55.7359:52.1218.5%6h29:14.2228:57.6
3rd179Raquel RODRIGUES KelownaRodrigues647:08.1150:37.5253:21.1259:22.631h12:09.6355:28.12     53.1%5h38:07.23-1LAP
4th174Charlotte RICHARDS KimberleyCharlotte Richards556:08.8457:59.851h00:55.051h12:38.561h14:12.04          32.2%5h21:54.24-2LAP
5th173Kailee BOYLE CalgaryBoyle558:28.151h01:05.861h03:29.761h09:23.051h16:44.85          31.3%5h29:11.65-2LAP
6th175Brianna POWRIE KamloopsDiverse Training51h05:32.181h02:46.581h18:23.181h17:50.071h17:59.46          24.9%6h02:31.26-2LAP
7th178Rebecca HATHEWAY CalgaryRebecca Hatheway458:34.6655:47.7459:26.3459:42.14               7.0%3h53:30.97-3LAP
8th176Kat MCLAREN CanmoreKat Mclaren41h04:33.171h02:26.071h17:35.071h17:58.08               24.9%4h42:32.28-3LAP
9th181Amanda GETZ Fort SaskatchewanVixen141h12:12.691h26:24.692h03:33.191h26:58.49               71.1%6h09:08.99-3LAP
177Katie PACEY VictoriaKatie Pacey                                   n/a     DNS
171Alison RASMUSSEN KelownaAly                                   n/a     DNS

Female: Solo 40-49  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Susanne MCARTHUR CochraneSEM744:18.1144:47.9146:02.4148:25.3152:06.9157:16.8449:28.3129.3%5h42:26.01-
2nd192Julia SAWYER CalgaryJulia Sawyer748:03.3249:20.9250:15.3251:41.9252:55.0254:06.3154:49.1214.1%6h01:12.1218:46.1
3rd188Stephanie GREEN NanaimoGreen Machine748:49.2349:53.1453:41.2455:09.8356:23.8457:40.9655:44.0418.2%6h17:22.4334:56.4
4th198Kyla SHERMAN Salmon ArmNeeds Some Spice751:15.2749:33.0354:38.4557:00.1656:06.4357:31.8555:05.9316.1%6h21:11.2438:45.2
5th204Shawna DONALDSON CalgaryShawna Donaldson750:01.0552:40.9853:36.5355:09.8359:20.5655:36.3256:22.7518.6%6h22:47.8540:21.8
6th202Katie HUGHES EdmontonRiding for cider750:05.5651:39.9656:13.6757:41.1757:48.3556:05.5357:44.2615.4%6h27:18.4644:52.4
7th187Elsa DAHLIE VernonElsa Dahlie652:38.0851:35.1555:30.7656:57.451h00:29.171h02:32.98     21.3%5h39:43.37-1LAP
8th183Anne-Marie CHANTAL CalgaryAM649:12.1452:32.0757:26.881h00:50.981h03:48.181h01:34.77     29.7%5h45:24.88-1LAP
9th199Jen ASHTON EdmontonPedalhead Race Room51h01:16.391h01:48.291h09:06.291h15:48.2101h14:47.510          23.7%5h42:46.79-2LAP
10th184Sandy AYRE EdmontonBicycle Petals51h10:13.0131h12:21.5111h13:28.8101h15:38.991h11:26.39          7.7%6h03:08.710-2LAP
11th190Jen LARSEN KamloopsJen Larsen41h08:47.5111h15:56.5121h14:42.9111h16:11.911               10.8%4h55:39.011-3LAP
12th186Janka HEGEDUS VictoriaCycle-Ology41h04:01.4101h08:32.2101h17:28.7121h38:25.813               53.7%5h08:28.412-3LAP
13th207Therese CHEVALIER EdmontonVixen 241h12:16.5141h26:31.7152h03:59.9141h26:20.412               71.6%6h09:08.613-3LAP
14th197Melissa JENKINS KamloopsMel31h08:50.1121h18:13.6131h49:16.013                    58.7%4h16:19.814-4LAP
15th391Morgen MATHESON Salmon ArmUphill Grind31h15:31.0151h55:19.2182h14:18.915                    77.9%5h25:09.115-4LAP
16th185Ronagh HATCHER CalgaryCoRona31h17:21.0171h35:10.9162h59:18.517                    131.8%5h51:50.616-4LAP
17th201Stacy LOCKERBIE CalgaryPhat Basturd lady31h29:03.1181h47:22.9172h37:35.116                    77.0%5h54:01.317-4LAP
18th191Jodi MACMILLAN CalgaryJodi MacMillan21h17:09.0161h24:29.814                         9.5%2h41:38.918-5LAP
206Crystal BRUCE WestbankValiente Fitness                                   n/a     DNS
200Janelle CHUBEY CochranePeloton Racing 1                                   n/a     DNS
205Melissa COLLINS VictoriaTwinkle toes                                   n/a     DNS
189Monica GUNN CalgaryGunn                                   n/a     DNS
195Kyleen HORODYSKI KamloopsKy                                   n/a     DNS
194Karen MARTINS EdmontonKaren Martins                                   n/a     DNS
182Adrienne MILNES KelownaAdrienne Milnes                                   n/a     DNS
196Maralee PRETORIUS KamloopsLekka Loops 1                                   n/a     DNS
193Jennifer ST PIERRE St AlbertJuliana Jen                                   n/a     DNS

Female: Solo 50+  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Team Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st212Julie KELLY FernieMinigoat744:46.4147:06.1148:43.3150:26.7150:17.2151:37.2150:08.2115.3%5h43:05.41-
2nd208Cindy MALONEY RevelstokeBikensew Revy752:06.4250:13.7252:28.3252:40.3254:51.4255:47.4255:00.9211.1%6h13:08.8230:03.4
3rd213Kim MUSTARD CalgaryMustard653:35.7354:15.531h01:05.041h02:56.231h03:52.631h02:45.13     19.2%5h58:30.33-1LAP
4th215Laura HEPBURN Salmon ArmSweet without Salty658:46.7455:42.6459:27.431h04:22.741h05:00.441h05:55.54     18.3%6h09:15.44-1LAP
5th210Judith FRANKLIN CalgaryIn her element51h02:34.281h01:03.251h05:09.161h10:22.051h14:03.75          21.3%5h33:12.35-2LAP
6th209Leanne YOHEMAS CalgaryFun Solo51h00:26.351h01:05.361h05:10.971h11:46.361h15:41.06          25.2%5h34:10.06-2LAP
7th216Terrie BATYCKI CochraneTerrie51h01:19.461h01:08.071h02:56.551h13:15.371h22:15.97          34.6%5h40:55.37-2LAP
8th214Alison HOWATT Salmon ArmSalty without Sweet?41h02:28.171h02:50.081h23:51.091h17:12.38               34.2%4h46:21.68-3LAP
9th211Joy PETERSON SummerlandJoyful41h13:55.591h13:39.491h22:47.981h42:58.39               39.8%5h33:21.39-3LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us