withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (183)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st23Sidney SLOTEGRAAF HamiltonLapierre Canada1:12.2971-
2nd7Rob FRASER PickeringPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:12.49820.201s
3rd4Mike HERMANOVSKY Richmond HillSilent Norco Racing1:14.65932.362s
4th14Brad ZDRILUK BeamsvilleAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:14.69142.394s
5th2Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Norco Racing1:15.20952.912s
6th5Brandon CASSELL StrathroyAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:15.45463.157s
7th11Tom KAKAMOUSIAS TorontoSilent Norco Racing1:15.54173.244s
8th18James FROST SinghamptonPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:16.15483.857s
9th16David KLAVER KitchenerSilent Norco Racing1:16.63494.337s
10th9Steve GAUCI TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:17.315105.018s
11th24Kevin NORRIS ScarboroughAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:17.671115.374s
12th15Terry LEIMONIS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:19.642127.345s
13th22Tyler MAASS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:20.476138.179s
14th20Josh DECLOET GuelphLapierre Canada1:22.8331410.536s
15th12Josh TOOHILL Elora1:23.5281511.231s
16th21Taylor ROWLANDS NottawaLapierre Canada1:26.1051613.808s

Male: Expert: 17-18  Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st172Kyle SANGERS KingstonDevinci / J & J Cycle1:12.3671-
2nd181Michael OOSTERVELD Waterdown1:18.57026.203s
3rd180Jeremy ESPANIEL St. Catharines1:19.58637.219s
4th182Bryce KIBERD OshawaImpala Bicycles1:21.93849.571s
5th176Craig THOMPSON ClintonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:22.00459.637s
6th178Matthew PROBST Inglewood1:22.13269.765s
7th177Jordan WHICHER CambridgeBMC Kamikaze1:23.488711.121s
8th173Nicholas KESIK North York1:24.396812.029s
9th175Tyler MAXWELL TorontoBMC Kamikaze1:27.857915.490s
10th174Graeme DUFF TorontoPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:36.4781024.111s
11th179Jacob COOK North York1:57.3121144.945s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1148Adam FINLAYSON PickeringPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:17.9701-
2nd67John FRENCH Toronto1:19.68721.717s
3rd62Brennan KOVACEVICH Cambridge1:19.88131.911s
4th79Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:19.94941.979s
5th59Paul MARYNOWSKI LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:20.46052.490s
6th76Sam WINTER OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:20.54762.577s
7th51Colin THOMSON WoodstockAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:20.92372.953s
8th71Dan BRUXER HensallAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:21.08583.115s
9th77Matt CUMMINGS St. ThomasAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:21.86493.894s
10th68Jon ACKER North Bay1:21.905103.935s
11th88Tyler PRATT (1) Aurora1:22.261114.291s
12th55Kevin ALLINGHAM CambridgeThe Hub RT1:22.863124.893s
13th66Maxwell WALKER St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:23.182135.212s
14th63Trevor COOK BracebridgeEcclestone Cycle Club1:24.053146.083s
15th75Spencer BALL Georgetown1:24.166156.196s
16th61Dean THOMPSON (u40) Georgetown1:24.297166.327s
17th69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:26.054178.084s
18th74Steven CROWN Gravenhurst1:26.272188.302s
19th1155Chris SIREN St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:27.759199.789s
20th99Rob CARMICHAEL NewmarketBikeSports DH Team1:28.8312010.861s
21st60Derek TAYLOR Kitchener1:29.5602111.590s
22nd73Cameron LOFTUS Toronto1:34.0642216.094s
56Mike LAMPMAN WoodstockPedal Power     DNS

Male: Hardtail: Junior

1 competitor found

Male: Hardtail: Senior  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st701Tommy LUCAS KendalImpala Bicycles1:20.8881-
2nd69Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI MississaugaBikezone Racing1:28.20627.318s
3rd68Jon ACKER North Bay1:31.675310.787s
4th53Alex BRANCIER MiltonBikezone Racing1:36.951416.063s
5th1159Jason DE GRACE Pickering1:37.413516.525s
6th2Jeff FAULDS PeterboroughSilent Norco Racing2:25.16261:04.274
1167Chris DRYSDALE St. CatharinesEastside Cycle Racing / Ontario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack     DNF
702Andrew ROBINSON KendalImpala Bicycles     DNF

Male: Mini-me  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st624David BAEHRE Highland Grove1:39.7381-
2nd902Adam ROBBINS LondonAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:41.80222.064s
3rd901Colby MATTHEWS MidlandTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:43.19933.461s
4th903Cameron DRENTH North Bay2:09.954430.216s

Male: Cadet  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st605Jamie TICE Toronto1:19.9641-
2nd602Anton URTAN Richmond Hill1:22.85622.892s
3rd600Deven CHILTON AncasterAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:23.24733.283s
4th612Patrick GAUCI TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:23.69743.733s
5th618Adam DONLAN London1:27.78457.820s
6th611Kevin BIGGS CambridgeBMC Kamikaze1:30.522610.558s
7th619Jack PADEGA London1:34.409714.445s
8th620Justin CORMIER BracebridgeEcclestone Cycle Club1:34.871814.907s
9th607Elliott WATSON TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:35.028915.064s
10th625Kyle BAKELAAR 1:35.1411015.177s
11th606Jordan ANDERSON OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:35.2371115.273s
12th601Jake BOGDANOW BramptonBMC Kamikaze1:38.3801218.416s
13th610Raith WOODS TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:38.5461318.582s
14th622Joel WHETSTONE 1:39.6711419.707s
15th1164Corben COSSITT 1:44.7271524.763s
16th626Sam HISEY Ontario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:45.1571625.193s
17th1150Devon GLASGOW 1:51.1991731.235s
18th609Devon STEELE OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:51.9091831.945s
19th623Josh WHETSTONE 1:54.7771934.813s
20th613Brendan REESOR Stouffville1:56.1092036.145s
603Oskar ANDERSEN TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions     DNF
604Desmond JONES TorontoAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st529Ben SYVRET Cambridge1:18.5911-
2nd519Mitchell MCNAIR Bracebridge1:22.01123.420s
3rd514Scott TINDALE AncasterPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:22.05133.460s
4th511Brad BIGGS CambridgeBMC Kamikaze1:23.74145.150s
5th509Devon SMITH Cambridge1:24.30155.710s
6th515Graeme UTTER AncasterBMC Kamikaze1:25.74067.149s
7th507Radney PRITCHARD Gowanstown1:28.26179.670s
8th501Quinn WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:28.56789.976s
9th526Jean DANIEL Black Tooth Grin Bike Club1:28.704910.113s
10th520Zack RITCHIE Milton1:29.2371010.646s
11th1129Michael MAKUCH Richmond Hill1:31.6841113.093s
12th522Justice WATT Toronto1:32.5511213.960s
13th528Ben LUCE Milton1:33.6231315.032s
14th524Nicolas CÔTÉ BurligntonBrant Cycle1:34.4821415.891s
15th525Alex RIEGER Port Carling1:34.8421516.251s
16th503Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton1:38.4441619.853s
17th530Matthew ANTCHAK AuroraBikezone Racing1:39.3991720.808s
18th523Daniel MORIARTY AuroraAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:40.0831821.492s
19th513Connor BOLTON OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:42.7591924.168s
20th517Kevin SKEA Georgetown1:43.0042024.413s
21st506Steven NOBLE Brampton1:50.4652131.874s
22nd527Austin SCHIESTEL Blyth1:50.6752232.084s
23rd504Colin KENNY InnisfilBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:54.5402335.949s
512Aaron KIMBLE Lindsay     DNF
1160Myles BLASER Aurora     DNS

Male: Sport: 19-29  Spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1152Ken BRAKE Black Tooth Grin Bike Club1:22.3461-
2nd432Greg SERNEELS Kilbride1:23.04220.696s
3rd427Andrew GIBSON North York1:23.10630.760s
4th437Michael KUBICA BarrieBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:24.63342.287s
5th1153Nicholas BRUXER St. Catharines1:24.74952.403s
6th1131Michael REID Richmond Hill1:25.24362.897s
7th436Brian LANGLOIS WoodstockPedal Power1:26.03473.688s
8th1165Rob MEINHARDT 1:26.37584.029s
9th433Nick OUTRAM Eastside Cycle Racing1:26.73294.386s
10th1156Harry MACKINTOSH St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:27.833105.487s
11th414Aaron REESOR Stouffville1:27.938115.592s
12th404Codey MAY TorontoTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:28.009125.663s
13th1157Christopher PAUL Millgrove1:28.104135.758s
14th438Jason BAYENS Phelpston1:29.687147.341s
15th405Ryan MAY Toronto1:30.041157.695s
16th428Richard ERB WellesleyEastside Cycle Racing1:31.435169.089s
17th1134Clark RICHARDS Cobourg1:31.666179.320s
18th401Matthew REA ThoroldOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:31.953189.607s
19th422Cam DONLAN London1:32.218199.872s
20th429Connor CHAPPELL Pedal Power1:32.6322010.286s
21st402Matthew SIMS Brantford1:33.2492110.903s
22nd424Kyle STASIUK Glencairn1:33.8402211.494s
23rd423Guillaume AYOTTE ChelmsfordImpala Bicycles1:33.9572311.611s
24th415Dave SMITH WoodstockPedal Power1:34.6412412.295s
25th418Paul EVANS CollingwoodBMC Kamikaze1:34.7012512.355s
26th435Ben TELLERD OakvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:35.1942612.848s
27th1158Rob GREENOP 1:35.2092712.863s
28th431Alex ZIEGLER 1:37.8342815.488s
29th425Matt KIYONAGA Toronto1:38.3182915.972s
30th413Julian WIGLE LindsayDown to Earth1:40.5423018.196s
31st426Sean HARWOOD Milton1:43.3343120.988s
32nd403Bill BEATTIE St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:46.0243223.678s
33rd420Adrian PENNACHETTI BeamsvilleOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:46.2723323.926s
34th1162Kyle ZIPPEL 1:47.2623424.916s
35th408Garrett CLARIDA Keswick1:51.8923529.546s
36th1161Chris SANDERSON 1:52.9503630.604s
37th406Adrian BOEVEN HamiltonOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack1:54.4973732.151s
38th1130Lee APPLEBY Peterborough1:56.3793834.033s
39th1133Ty TURINGTON 1:56.6093934.263s
40th1135Alex APPLEBY 2:11.8834049.537s
41st434Sean PADUA GuelphOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack2:17.1634154.817s

Male: 30-39  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1146Marc-Patrick BENOÎT Valleyfield1:19.9731-
2nd300Derek ABRAHAM TorontoAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:22.01722.044s
3rd302Joe BAUCKHAM TorontoBMC Kamikaze1:22.72132.748s
4th328Jonathan PALFRAMAN AshburnImpala Bicycles1:23.68143.708s
5th308Josh MEAD Innisfil1:25.42955.456s
6th314Colin MACINTOSH KitchenerEastside Cycle Racing1:26.34066.367s
7th301Jeremy LAVIGNE Mississauga1:26.55376.580s
8th316Ken CASSELMAN Kingston1:27.27587.302s
9th318Chris SINCLAIR (40+) Caledon1:27.27997.306s
10th315Kevin FERGUSON WaterlooEastside Cycle Racing1:29.492109.519s
11th319Bryce FOSTER Tillsonburg1:30.4721110.499s
12th310Grant NICHOL OttawaPrimary / SRAM / Trek1:31.1311211.158s
13th1147Patrick LEBLANC Coteau Du Lac1:33.6271313.654s
14th333Chad HILL Ohsweken1:35.1951415.222s
15th1166Adrian WINTER Toronto1:35.4021515.429s
16th306Christopher MORTON 1:35.7811615.808s
17th317Gregory FALCONER Mississauga1:40.8991720.926s
18th312David SEIBOLD 2:06.2591846.286s
303Bill GRAHAM BowmanvilleImpala Bicycles     DNS

Male: 40+  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st210John DANYLUK PeterboroughBikezone Racing1:24.5131-
2nd205John BARTSCH Tillsonburg1:25.21720.704s
3rd218David DRENTH North Bay1:27.34332.830s
4th214Greg KARGES PuslinchAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:33.55949.046s
5th212Danny GRANT Georgetown1:35.798511.285s
6th201Claude LARUE Breslau1:41.636617.123s
7th1163Alex HOWARD 1:45.982721.469s
8th211Rick MELOFF ScarboroughSoigneur Race Services RT1:49.356824.843s
9th202Gord WILKINS Toronto1:50.208925.695s

 

 

Female: Women  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st111Kristen COURTNEY OttawaAdrenalineracer / ToWheels1:35.8871-
2nd100Monika LUEBKE MississaugaAngry Johnny's CC / Cycle Solutions1:44.14428.257s
3rd104Jennifer VALENTINE Wasaga BeachBMC Kamikaze1:48.546312.659s
4th113Tifenn VIALATTE OttawaImpala Bicycles1:48.879412.992s
5th103Diane MCCULLAGH The Blue MountainsBMC Kamikaze1:50.168514.281s
6th107Jenny LEBLANC AngusBMC Kamikaze1:56.507620.620s
7th105Heidi STILES St. CatharinesOntario Air Cavalry / Tuf Rack2:04.474728.587s
8th114Brianna ADAMSON BMC Kamikaze2:15.659839.772s
112Brianne RUTTER TorontoBMC Kamikaze     DNS

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us